Williams Criterium
Williamstown, MA
May 8, 2005
Presented by Williams College
Results Courtesy of Velocity Results
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Men Pro/1/2 32 Starters 26.1 Miles
1 1414 Todd Herriott Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home New York NY 1:03:20
2 1409 Davide Frattini Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Linden NJ at 1:20
3 1415 Adam Hodges Myerson Team Nerac.com Sommerville MA at one lap
4 1431 Maxime Vives SG/Espoirs de Laval - TTN Montr�al PQ
5 1458 Lisban Quintero GS Mengoni New York NY
6 1411 Scott Hannan spokepost.com Trumansburg NY
7 1459 Patrick Walsh CCB/Volkswagon
8 1416 Scott Jackson Watchung Wheelmen/ High Gear cycChatham NJ
9 1461 Colman O'Connor Bicycle Link/MBRC
10 1418 Joseph Moody Louis Garneau Racing Belmont MA
11 1466 John McKone CCB/Volkswagon
12 1460 Daniel Greenfield
13 1419 Michael Norton Team Nerac.com Goshen NY
14 1408 Mukunda Feldman Louis Garneau Northampton MA
15 1464 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi
16 1465 Jamie Driscoll Bliss Racing
17 1417 Andrew Knight Louis Garneau Racing South Burlington VT
Women Pro/1/2/3 18 Starters 21.6 Miles
1 248 Susan Palmer-komar Colavita/Cooking Light Hamilton ON 1:04:42
2 250 Anna Milkowski TEAm Lipton East Chatham NY
3 240 Rosanne Lent SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem
4 252 Kristen Lasasso TEAm Lipton Dayton NJ
5 242 Lisa Jollett Cranford Bike/CTS Springfield NJ
6 246 Hiroko Shimada Velo Bella Hamden CT
7 258 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan CNew York NY
8 245 Kami Tremblay Gear Works/ Spin Arts Cycling TeWestminster MA
9 247 Beth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan CNew York NY at :10
10 255 Elisa Gagnon CRCA/Team Lipton Montreal PQ :13
11 244 Stephanie White Gearworks/Spin Arts Bedford NH :47
12 253 Becky Koh CRCA/Radical Media New York NY 2:12
13 257 Gretchen Czaja Boston Scientific Cycling Woodstock VT pulled & placed
14 254 Margot Herman Mission in Motion/Velo Bella Ithaca NY
15 256 Jaimie Epstein CRCA/Radical Media New York NY
16 259 Martha Wilson Gearworks/Spin Arts Whitefield NH
dnf 243 Johnson-Klemperer
dnf 249 Ellen Moses CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan CNew York NY
Men Cat 3 32 Starters 22.5 Miles
1 446 Nathan Smith North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Schenectady NY 59:48
2 430 William Dugan BCA/Vomax Great Barrington MA
3 424 Peter Salon NY
4 421 Purdy CBRC Voorheesville NY
5 419 Alia Liberty Cycle NY
6 423 Scott Wade Gearworks Putney VT
7 420 Mike Spangenberg BCA/VOMax Shaftsbury VT
8 437 Dan Jackowitz Trailblazer - CCCC Middletown CT
9 427 Kipp Bradford Providence Velo Club Pawtucket RI
10 447 Adam Sullivan Team Casterama East Greenwich RI
11 441 Teddy Mcgehee Louis Garneau Racing Williamstown MA at :16
12 410 Matt Wilson NAV-Pedro's Whitefield NH
13 442 Alex Quintero CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT Ridgewood NY :25
14 448 Jeffrey Von Dauber Trailblazer - CCCC Belchertown MA pulled & placed
15 435 John Michael Hackett North Atlantic Velo West Rutland VT
16 425 Marshall Ambros NECSA/Cuevas Hartland VT
Men Cat 4 38 Starters 17.1 Miles
1 352 Jason Harpp LG Burlington VT 44:10
2 363 Jack Miller BCA/VOMax Williamstown MA at :42
3 372 Alexander Timkovich Trailblazer - CCCC Berlin CT 1:05
4 356 Wentworth Knipe Pedros/Leader Bikes Sheffield MA 1:30
5 373 Stephen Weller Hanover NH pulled & placed
6 342 Jonathan Awerbuch Dartmouth Cycling Team Hanover NH
7 376 Christopher Thornton
8 350 Michael Fairhurst Williams Cycling Team Williamstown MA
9 348 Jason Clark Saab of Halfmoon/ New Salem - CBGansevoort NY
10 351 Kyle Foley Cuevas/Mike Fraysse Sports Wallingford CT
11 361 James Leone BBC/ SUNY Albany Cycling Club North Evans NY
11 377 Andreas Maier LG Magr Troy NY
12 349 Sean Condron BCA/vomax Pittsfield MA
13 360 Steven Lehmann NHCC/Team NH Weare NH
14 366 Anthony Parent Trailblazer - CCCC Wallingford CT
Women Cat 4 13 Starters 15.3 Miles
1 288 Alison Powers Stratton Mtn. VT 45:43
2 287 Karla Kingsley Dartmouth College Hanover NH
3 285 Jenna Farleigh Boston Scientific & Dartmouth CyHanover NH at 1:35
4 299 Karen Ulrich CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan CNew York NY
5 283 Kelleigh Dulany CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan CNew York NY at one lap
6 281 Kathryne Carr Dartmouth College Cycling Hanover NH
7 293 Laura Cavin
8 292 Meghan Ahearn Williams College
9 291 Hanna Walton Housatonic Wheel Club Richmond MA
10 300 Allerton Johnson Cuevas Development Chester CT at three laps
11 286 Kimberly Hyslip NCC/BikeReg.com Williamsburg MA
Men Cat 5 22 Starters 14.4 Miles
1 572 Nathaniel Ward Unattached Albany NY 40:31
2 574 Andrew Kriete
3 578 Will Cromwell
4 571 Daniel Smith Westview Multi-Sport Racing Woodstock Valley CT
5 567 Duncan Mcgovern Peterborough NH
6 563 Jeff Kellogg BCA/VOmax Pittsfield MA
7 580 Joel Bradley at 1:03
8 568 Jake Rankinen RPI Cycling Troy NY 1:55
9 579 Jeff Narva
10 581 John Rowe
11 566 Matt Mallet Capital District Tri Club Saratoga Springs NY 2:04
12 583 Colin Carroll 2:12
13 562 Chad Jacobs Quechee VT
14 564 Silas Laudon RPI Cycling Troy NY at one lap
15 582 Constantine Mavrudis
16 573 Todd McCloy
17 575 Kimani Nielson
18 570 Richard Shear Tokeneke Road Club Darien CT
19 559 Robert Conrado Dartmouth Cycling Club Hanover NH
20 560 Frank Contenta Mohawk Hudson Cycling Richmond MA at two laps
21 576 Joseph Castillo at three laps
Masters 35+ 5 Starters 18 Miles
1 476 Andrew Ruiz CCB Voorheesville NY
2 462 Joe Cruz North Atlantic Velo / Soul CycleWilliamstown MA
3 478 Mike Spangenburg BCA/VOMax Shaftsbury VT
4 479 David Rusnah BOB
5 477 Robert Magadini Housatonic Wheel Club Great Barrington MA
Masters 45+/55+ 18 Starters 18.9 Miles
1 186 Gene Petrella CCB/Volkswagon Stoneham MA 50:13
2 193 Scott Wade Gear Works/Spin Arts at 1:46
3 189 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.New York NY 2:28
4 181 Tim Groesbeck CCB Sharon NH at one lap
5 195 Philip Bolireau GMBC/Catamount St. George VT
6 187 Brian Rafferty Arc en Ciel Mamaroneck NY
7 192 David Bradford Masters Velo
8 194 Bruce Townend BCA/VOMax Pittsfield MA
9 190 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Higganum CT
10 183 Ron Livingston Main Line Cycling Club Paoli PA
11 199 Terry White GMBC/Catamount Dorsy VT
12 184 Jim Merrifield Saab of Halfmoon/Slingerland-CBRJohnsonville NY at two laps
13 191 Michael Tacci Main Line Cycling / BiKyle Downingtown PA
14 185 Kg O'donnell Green Mountain Bicycle Club Grafton VT
15 180 David Burnett Mystic Velo Norwich CT 55+
16 182 Phillip Hershberger Saab of Halfmoon and New Salem/CClimax NY at three la55+
17 188 Don Rice CCB/Volkswagon Renssealer NY
18 200 Vincent Donahue 55+