Bradbury Mountain Challenge
Race #3 in the EFTA New England Championship Series
Presented by
Southern Maine Cycling Club
Pownal, ME
Sunday, June 05, 2005
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
PL BIB NAME LOCATION MEM#/TEAM TIME PTS
EXPERT SENIOR II WOMEN
1 72 MELODY CHASE NH PLYMOUTH MC3 2:52:55
2 62 LEANNE SCHOENFELD NH GOFFSTOWN 2644 2:53:07
EXPERT VETERAN I WOMEN
1 73 TIFFANY MANN MA CAMBRIDGE 1887 2:46:17
EXPERT VETERAN II WOMEN
1 34 MARY LONGHOFER ME PORTLAND 2584 3:02:47
2 27 EMMY MONAHAN ME HAMPDEN EM8 3:07:58
3 24 SANDY NOBLE ME B0149798 3:08:56
EXPERT JUNIOR MEN
1 4 KIRK TURNER ME HARRISON 2262 2:30:46
2 39 ADAM LAROCHELLE ME MOUNT VERNON AL1 2:48:57
3 23 STEVE SIMONDS ME SACO SS3 2:54:37
EXPERT SENIOR I MEN
1 70 DANIEL VAILLANCOURT ME SACO 2600 LOUIS 2:08:18
2 54 ROSS SCATCHARD VT CHARLOTTE RS5 2:10:44
3 6 ANDREW FREYE ME WINTHROP B0164856 ME 2:12:54
4 36 COLIN EGGLETON MA WOBURN 2545 TEAM MOM 2:16:19
5 81 ERIK DAVITT NH DEERFIELD 2082 2:25:37
6 76 AARON PENLEY NH GRANTHAM AP4 2:40:53
7 55 COLT MCELWAINE MA CANTON CM7 2:47:21
8 7 CHRIS LAFLAMME ME DAYTON CL1 SMCC 2:51:01
9 22 HARRY PRECOURT MA SUDBURY 2421 3:11:28
EXPERT SENIOR II MEN
1 71 MATT BOOBAR NH PLYMOUTH 20030197 2:16:03
2 10 JONATHAN BRUNO MA BOSTON JB15 2:27:17
3 37 RICKY NELSON ME DAMARISCOTTA 2629 2:28:35
4 61 KURT SCHMID MA SALEM B0178460 2:29:17
5 11 ALAN STARRETT ME PORTLAND B0147125 BIKEMAN 2:30:57
6 52 JOHN BURNS MA HINGHAM B0158470 2:31:11
7 78 MATTHEW HERSEY ME PORTLAND 2622 2:31:26
8 66 THOM PARSONS MA SOMERVILLE 2095 2:33:09
9 40 CHRIS GAGNON ME BIDDEFORD 1679 2:35:19
10 63 JOSHUA SCHOENFELD NH GOFFSTOWN 1629 2:35:41
11 8 JEFFREY WHITTINGHAM MA MEDFORD 2367 2:37:41
12 9 ERIK OSBORN ME PORTLAND EO3 2:46:09
13 41 ANDREW BEEKMAN NH HARRISVILLE 2593 3:02:52
14 26 STEPHEN ALIVERO ME STOCKTON SA1 3:08:26
EXPERT VETERAN I MEN
1 33 MICHAEL PATRICK CT MILFORD MP9 2:17:45
2 80 PAUL SIMOES MA RUTLAND 2321 2:18:02
3 58 TODD WATTERS MA ATTLEBORO 2463 2:22:03
4 32 TIM CORCORAN ME FREEPORT TC3 2:33:03
5 43 JAMES GRIMLEY RI NARRAGANSETT 20030217 2:37:10
6 14 RICHARD BROWN NH PLAISTOW 1574 2:38:34
7 56 PJ LOVELY NH NEWPORT 1951 2:39:12
8 67 ANDERS LARSON ME SOUTH B0091339 2:44:56
9 12 MARK BURNS ME PORTLAND BMC080 2:47:07
10 51 COLLIN GALLOWAY NH NASHUA 2030 3:02:59
EXPERT VETERAN II MEN
1 29 DANIEL GAGLIARDE MA HYANNIS 1865 2:25:16
2 38 STEPHEN WRIGHT VT RICHMOND 1468 2:27:45
3 75 MICHAEL HARTLEY ME NEWCASTLE MH2 2:36:10
4 48 NICHOLAS MA NATICK 2619 2:39:11
5 44 KEITH BUTTON NH NOTTINGHAM 1565 2:40:08
6 17 DEREK GRIGGS NH SEABROOK 2236 RECYCLED 2:47:41
7 28 LLOYD GRAVES MA SOMERVILLE 1590 2:58:51
8 35 GEORGE GAGNON NH MERRIMACK 0995 2:59:53
9 46 JOHN MILLER ME LIVERMORE B0024417 BIKEMAN 3:10:16
EXPERT MASTER MEN
1 42 MARK VIRELLO MA BOSTON 1606 2:53:02
2 25 ROEBRT ASH ME KINGFIELD RA3 3:26:04
FIRST TIMER FT
1 260 FREDDY CHARRETTE MA LINCOLN 20032002 1:14:35
2 267 PHIL COUPE ME CAPE PC4 1:18:44
3 249 PETER MCCLUSKEY ME FALMOUTH PM4 1:31:11
4 265 JAMES SKILLINGS ME SOUTH JS8 1:35:42
5 239 TONY SCILIPOTI ME CUMBERLAND TS3 1:39:46
6 259 STEVE CHARRETTE MA GLOUCESTER 382 1:42:10
7 230 JAMES DONALD ME FREEPORT JD7 1:43:58
8 258 MATTHEW HENDERSON MA LINCOLN MH3 1:47:03
9 268 ERNEST COUPE NH PLYMOUTH EC3 2:10:11
10 245 JOCELYN BRADBURY ME OXFORD JB18 2:29:33
11 226 NICHOLAS RALLIS ME WINDHAM NR2 2:56:22
NOVICE JUNIOR WOMEN
1 250 KELLY SCHULTZ ME BREWER KS5 2:18:50
NOVICE SENIOR I WOMEN
1 204 KATE TURNER ME HARRISON 2261 2:01:43
NOVICE SENIOR II WOMEN
1 229 AIDA ELDER NH GREENLAND 2652 1:50:26
2 247 MEREDITH JOHNSON MA WINCHESTER 2543 2:46:10
NOVICE VETERAN II WOMEN
1 214 ANNE NOGA MA SALEM 2491 TEAMRAGE 1:49:01
2 246 SALLY MOTYCKA ME POLAND SM9 2:30:52
NOVICE JUNIOR MEN
1 202 CHRIS ABBOTT NH KEENE 1950 1:25:54
2 231 KYLE ALDRICH NH WALPOLE KA3 1:32:03
3 201 CHAD CONNELL ME FRYEBURG 2164 1:36:27
4 236 TYLER BOUCHER ME FREEPORT TB2 1:39:05
5 237 RUSTY MILHOLLAND ME FREEPORT RM4 1:43:49
6 251 BEN SCHULTZ ME BREWER BS6 1:43:59
7 234 RYAN POKORNY ME WAYNE RP2 1:48:41
8 248 SPENCER LEE ME WELLS SL4 1:52:02
9 253 BEN ROBIE ME HOLDEN B0212874 1:53:10
10 200 TAD OLSEN ME ELIOT WW189 1:53:42
11 242 ZACH MALINOWITZ ME WINDHAM ZM2 1:55:39
12 238 IAN CARLSON MA ASSONET IC1 2:12:20
13 244 RASMUS TEEL ME MOUNT VERNON RT4 2:40:48
NOVICE SENIOR I MEN
1 117 WILL DAVIS ME NEW SO WD2 1:21:05
2 222 LUIS SOUZA KILHO CT BRIDGEPORT LS1 1:24:18
3 233 JON HOGUE ME POWNAL JH12 1:36:15
4 232 GREGORY KORBET ME SCARBOROUGH GK2 1:42:42
5 261 CHRIS GENDRON ME SACO CG2 2:18:27
6 225 NEVIN RALLIS ME WINDHAM NR1 2:35:48
NOVICE SENIOR II MEN
1 207 JAMIE ROYER NH SUNCOOK 2503 1:26:13
2 206 AARON BIGIO MA NEWTON 2551 1:29:09
3 252 LORIN ALUSIC MA CHARLESTOWN 2601 1:33:34
4 205 MICHAEL GILHEANY ME CASCO MG7 SEBAGO 1:39:57
5 223 RYAN AUGUST ME SOUTH CHINA RA4 1:45:37
6 262 MICHAEL FRIEDLAND ME SOUTH MF1 1:57:03
7 257 JAMES KALTSIS ME WALDOBORO JK4 2:04:36
8 227 JESS WHEELER ME PORTLAND JW1 2:28:51
NOVICE VETERAN I MEN
1 243 RICH BLAIR MA WINCHESTER 2207 1:26:40
2 211 DAVID PIETROWSKI ME BRUNSWICK DP6 BIKEMAN 1:40:14
3 212 PATRICK HNATH MA HULL PH1 1:41:07
4 240 MICHAEL DUBOIS ME YARMOUTH MD7 1:41:38
5 213 SCOTT HUBBELL MA FRANKLIN 2007 1:54:54
6 228 JOHN MYNTTINEN NY NEW YORK 1487 2:03:04
7 210 GREG MILLARD MA MARBLEHEAD GM3 2:07:39
8 209 LOREN ROSS NH DERRY 2333 2:12:53
NOVICE VETERAN II MEN
1 270 MIKE DEAK MA SALEM MD4 1:32:51
2 221 LUIS DE SOUZA CT BRIDGEPORT LD1 1:33:32
3 215 CHIP PEASE NH DOVER CP1 1:38:46
4 241 ERIC NEIBAUER ME WINDHAM 2606 3:23:14
NOVICE MASTER MEN
1 218 WILLIAM TURNER ME HARRISON 2260 1:45:36
2 235 PETER EVANS NH GILMANTON PE3 1:49:28
3 216 DAN HURWITZ MA BEDFORD 2294 RAGE 1:52:22
4 263 JOE WOJCIK ME KENNEBUNK JW4 2:02:17
5 220 BOB LAJEUNESSE NH LOUDON 2613 2:02:43
6 254 DAN SEXTON DS4 2:13:09
7 217 TOM LEMAIRE MA ARLINGTON 2556 2:36:03
8 219 DOUGLAS BUTTON VT WEST 1974 2:57:49
SPORT SENIOR II WOMEN
1 146 ALYSSA GAGNON ME SOUTH AG3 3:20:23
2 149 OLIVIA GOLDFINE ME NEWCASTLE OG1 3:29:04
SPORT VETERAN I WOMEN
1 131 CARRIE LEMIEUX MA ARLINGTON CL3 3:39:15
SPORT JUNIOR MEN
1 116 NATE MILLEN NM2 3:39:21
SPORT SENIOR I MEN
1 139 ADAM BRADLEY MA WESTBOROUGH AB2 2:49:15
2 127 RYAN LITTLEFIELD ME SACO RL2 2:55:13
3 105 SAM MOORE ME PORTLAND SM8 3:11:46
4 160 BEN CORBALIS MA NORTH EASTON 2614 3:12:34
SPORT SENIOR II MEN
1 115 BARRY PETZOLD MA MELROSE 2454 2:44:46
2 144 ROBERT CRUZ MA QUINCY 2244 2:53:45
3 162 CRAIG LILOCKI ME ROCKLAND CL7 2:58:57
4 123 PAUL RICCI RI WARWICK 20031332 3:00:55
5 106 MATTHEW MICHAUD ME BREWER MM8 COUNTY 3:02:54
6 118 DOUGLAS SCHUMACHER DS3 3:08:19
7 125 JOSH KEITH ME BATH JK3 3:10:50
8 107 BILL FITZGERALD NH CONCORD 1568 NHCC/ 3:12:18
9 141 JOE STEIN MA CAMBRIDGE 2562 3:14:24
10 148 THOMAS LAMBERT NH DURHAM TL7 3:32:42
SPORT VETERAN I MEN
1 111 ROBERT FOLLANSBEE MA WINCHESTER 1167 CRANK 2:46:13
2 119 TED YOBACCIO MA WESTWOOD 2106 2:47:16
3 109 JAMES HEMOND ME MINOT 2608 BIKEMAN 2:50:05
4 154 JACK HAYDEN NH HAMPSTEAD 2326 2:51:37
5 114 DODD LYLES MA WESTON 2418 2:58:27
6 143 TIMOTHY YOUNG NH HILLSBOROUGH 2487 3:02:44
7 163 PETER GALLAGHER MA CAMBRIDGE 1588 3:04:47
8 13 PETER DUNN MA BEDFORD 2375 3:11:56
9 100 TIM CONNELL ME FRYEBURG 2165 3:14:05
10 152 JONATHAN KIBLER ME WINDHAM B0151283 3:21:01
11 108 CARL RING NH RUMNEY 2643 NHCC/ 3:22:14
12 142 ALAN HOYT ME SOUTH BMC065 RAGE 3:25:17
13 135 JAMES BERRY ME FREEPORT JB19 3:25:45
14 130 RICHARD WOLFE MA BEDFORD 20031452 3:25:55
SPORT VETERAN II MEN
1 137 DAVE DEVINE MA WRENTHAM 2282 2:55:40
2 128 DWAYNE CLEMENT ME NO. BERWICK DC6 2:57:27
3 103 DAVID MICHAUD NH SEABROOK 1822 3:01:46
4 134 SCOTT SANTANGELO MA MEDFIELD 2620 3:04:01
5 121 WILLIAM CARD ME HARPSWELL WC2 3:04:37
6 101 ART BARIL MA WEST ROXBURY 1495 BIKE 3:05:26
7 122 MIKE LANIGAN NH HOOKSETT 2119 3:08:15
8 120 BRETT ST CLAIR NH DUNBARTON 2514 3:13:56
9 136 BRYAN BUDD ME SACO 2453 3:15:35
10 112 JEFF WARREN ME AUBURN 2176 SEBAGO 3:17:36
11 140 TED CHARRETTE MA LINCOLN 20032045 3:26:00
12 147 STUART BOYD MA SOUTH 2564 3:29:36
13 138 TOM MERRILL NH PELHAM 1968 3:36:02
14 151 CHUCK PIPER NH LONDONDERRY 2203 3:39:39
15 113 SHANE CARLSON MA ASSONET SC2 3:55:17
SPORT MASTER MEN
1 145 ANDY SHERMAN MA ANDOVER 2172 2:54:12
2 124 DAVID MCCABE ME GRAY DM7 3:07:13
3 126 PETER POKORSKI MA BROOKLINE 1022 3:27:38
SINGLE SPEED MEN SSM
1 57 TROY MICHAUD ME YORK 0637 2:25:26
2 65 JASON ACHILICH NH NEWMARKET 2340 2:39:00
3 47 RAYMOND CLOUTIER ME LEWISTON RC6 2:39:54
4 77 SCOTT SEYMOUR ME BREWER 331 2:41:57
5 21 TODD WHEELDEN ME KENTS HILL TW2005 BIKEMAN 2:48:26
6 68 TOM NOBLE ME TN2 2:49:05
7 50 BLAKE JENSSEN MA WEST NEWTON BJ3 3:33:51
TANDEM TAN
1 129 WHITNEY LALIBERTY NH WEARE WW2 5:04:54
PLC BIB PLC CLS NAME AGE LOCATION TIME PACE
WOMEN 21-29
1 301 6 F02 AMANDA LABELLE 21 :52:36 7:30
2 317 17 F02 DENA COHEN 26 CAMBRIDGE MA 1:09:23 9:54
WOMEN 40-49
1 312 8 F04 SANDY DOBLE 45 KENNEBUNKPORT ME :57:17 8:11
2 306 15 F04 VALERIE ABRADI 45 LISBON ME 1:03:51 9:07
3 320 16 F04 KATHY HEPNER 45 1:09:23 9:54
MEN 21-29
1 314 1 M03 SCOTT BENNETT 26 YARMOUTH ME :47:20 6:45
2 305 2 M02 STEVE BARTLETT 26 PORTLAND ME :47:22 6:46
MEN 30-39
1 304 4 M03 DON MEDD 35 PORTLAND ME :51:38 7:22
2 303 5 M03 STACY KNIGHT 35 ALFRED ME :52:36 7:30
3 318 10 M05 CLINT HOMER 34 YARMOUTH ME :58:43 8:23
4 310 12 M03 CRAIG ROBISEN 37 WISCASSETT ME :59:23 8:29
5 302 18 M03 CHRISTOPHER RIZZO 31 1:09:30 9:55
MEN 40-49
1 316 7 M04 JOEL HINSHAW 44 S FREEPORT ME :55:05 7:52
2 313 9 M04 CHRIS VAN DYCK 45 BRUNSWICK ME :58:34 8:22
3 307 11 M04 RICK ABRADI 46 LISBON ME :59:13 8:27
4 308 14 M07 PHIL VEZINA 45 SOUTH PORTLAND ME :59:41 8:31
MEN 50-59
1 319 3 M05 JOHN MOLLICA 52 CUMBERLAND ME :51:15 7:19
2 315 19 M08 RICHARD SCRIBNER 53 GORHAM ME 1:13:18 10:28
MEN 60+
1 309 13 M06 CHASE PRAY 61 LEWISTON ME :59:28 8:29