"NJ Route 29" 36 KM TT(T)
Presented by
NJ Bike Racing.net
Frenchtown, NJ
Sunday, June 21, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
NJ Rt. 29 TT Overall Results from 062109 Stage 1 Stage 2 Combined
Total Stage 1 Stage 2 Avg Avg Avg
FIRST Time Time Time Speed Speed Speed
RANK CAT ST PTS NAME LAST NAME TEAM 10.6 miles 11.1 miles 21.7 miles
1 Mas 45+ NJ Jaimie Troy 0:47:02 0:22:09 0:24:53 28.7 26.8 27.7 62109
2 Cat 3 NY Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez/Houlihan-Lokey 0:47:27 0:22:22 0:25:05 28.4 26.6 27.4 62109
3 Cat 5 NJ Bill Sasiela Pure Energy Racing-ProAir HFA 0:47:34 0:22:28 0:25:06 28.3 26.5 27.4 62109
4 Mas 45+ MD Spencer Beckett Latitude / ABRT 0:47:55 0:22:38 0:25:17 28.1 26.3 27.2 62109
5 Cat 5 NJ Toby Hanna 0:48:07 0:22:52 0:25:15 27.8 26.4 27.1 62109
6 Cat 5 PA Jb Haglund NA 0:49:53 0:23:52 0:26:01 26.6 25.6 26.1 62109
7 Cat 4 NY Benjamin Lesnak 0:49:57 0:25:17 0:24:40 25.2 27.0 26.1 62109
8 Mas 45+ NJ Brian Griffith unattached 0:50:08 0:23:31 0:26:37 27.0 25.0 26.0 62109
9 Mas 35+ PA Todd Schwartz Guy's Racing 0:50:30 0:23:52 0:26:38 26.6 25.0 25.8 62109
10 Mas 35+ NY Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle 0:51:00 0:24:06 0:26:54 26.4 24.8 25.5 62109
11 Mas 45+ PA David Rettigan 0:51:06 0:24:09 0:26:57 26.3 24.7 25.5 62109
12 Cat 4 PA Andrew Rose 0:51:42 0:24:48 0:26:54 25.6 24.8 25.2 62109
13 TEAM n/a dropped racer who Rocket Racing/YSG 0:52:40 0:23:48 0:28:52 26.7 23.1 24.7 62109
14 Mas 35+ PA Bob Piacine 0:52:44 0:24:41 0:28:03 25.8 23.7 24.7 62109
15 Mas 55+ NJ Richard Bauch 0:52:44 0:25:08 0:27:36 25.3 24.1 24.7 62109
16 Mas 55+ NJ Joe Saling Team Somerset Van Dessel 0:53:05 0:24:52 0:28:13 25.6 23.6 24.5 62109
17 Cat 5 PA Michael Grossman Cadence 0:53:23 0:25:39 0:27:44 24.8 24.0 24.4 62109
18 Women PA Margaret Smigiel Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:53:59 0:25:52 0:28:07 24.6 23.7 24.1 62109
19 Cat 5 NY Fulton Lopez 0:54:09 0:25:20 0:28:49 25.1 23.1 24.0 62109
20 Women PA Jennifer Sammons Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:55:27 0:26:10 0:29:17 24.3 22.7 23.5 62109
21 Cat 5 PA Myles Bartos Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction 0:55:32 0:26:03 0:29:29 24.4 22.6 23.4 62109
22 Mas 55+ NJ Michael Shapanka 0:55:50 0:26:26 0:29:24 24.1 22.7 23.3 62109
23 Cat 5 NY Michael Novich 0:56:02 0:26:31 0:29:31 24.0 22.6 23.2 62109
24 Cat 4 NJ David Gordon Stevens Institute of Technology 0:56:45 0:26:58 0:29:47 23.6 22.4 22.9 62109
25 Cat 5 NJ Piotr Kuczynski Liberty Cycle 0:56:50 0:28:52 0:27:58 22.0 23.8 22.9 62109
26 Cat 5 NJ Joseph Capitani 0:57:21 0:27:04 0:30:17 23.5 22.0 22.7 62109
27 Women PA Tammy Guld 0:58:32 0:27:33 0:30:59 23.1 21.5 22.2 62109
28 Women NY Jodi Richard Hampton Velo Club 0:58:59 0:28:04 0:30:55 22.7 21.5 22.0 62109
29 Cat 5 DE Michael Gavagan Brandywine Cyclery 0:59:13 0:27:10 0:32:03 23.4 20.8 21.2 62109
30 Women DE Stephanie Swigart Brandywine Cyclery 1:01:31 0:28:52 0:32:39 22.0 20.4 20.4 62109
31 Women NJ Michelle Cook 1:03:44 0:30:09 0:33:35 21.1 19.8 20.1 62109
32 Juniors NJ Zack Hutchins Team Cycle Funattic Racing 1:04:42 0:28:14 0:36:28 22.5 18.3 18.1 62109
33 Cat 5 NJ William Bowen unattached rider 1:11:51 0:34:22 0:37:29 18.5 17.8 18.0 62109
34 Women NJ Jennifer Rappaport 1:12:18 0:34:17 0:38:01 18.6 17.5 18.0 62109
1 Team NJ Eric Hallander Rocket Racing/YSG 0:49:19.00 0:23:32 0:25:47 27.0 25.8 26.4 62109
Team NF Doug Hover Rocket Racing/YSG
Team NJ Robert Maxted Rocket Racing/YSG
2 Team PA Len Depue Evolution Racing 0:58:47 0:27:58 0:30:49 22.7 21.6 22.1 62109
Team PA Robert Sands Evolution Racing
NJ Rt. 29 TT Overall Results
(Keep scrolling for results by CATEGORY)
PA in 1st w/151 pts...NJ in 2nd w/148 pts..NY in 3rd w/75 pts..MD in 4th w/27 pts...DC in 5th w/17 pts�...CT in 6th w/1 pts
Stage 1 Stage 2 Combined
Total Stage 1 Stage 2 Avg Avg Avg
FIRST Time Time Time Speed Speed Speed
RANK CAT ST PTS NAME LAST NAME TEAM 10.6 miles 11.1 miles 21.7 miles
1 Mas 45+ NJ 29 Jaimie Troy 0:47:02 0:22:09 0:24:53 28.7 26.8 27.7 62109
2 Cat 3 NY 28 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez/Houlihan-Lokey 0:47:27 0:22:22 0:25:05 28.4 26.6 27.4 62109
3 Cat 5 NJ 27 Bill Sasiela Pure Energy Racing-ProAir HFA 0:47:34 0:22:28 0:25:06 28.3 26.5 27.4 62109
4 Cat 3 PA 26 Brian Hopkins Ag3r/butlerhealthsystems 0:47:51.00 0:23:18 0:24:33 27.3 27.1 27.2 32909
5 Mas 45+ MD 25 Spencer Beckett Latitude / ABRT 0:47:55 0:22:38 0:25:17 28.1 26.3 27.2 62109
6 Cat 5 NJ 24 Toby Hanna 0:48:07 0:22:52 0:25:15 27.8 26.4 27.1 62109
7 Cat 5 NY 23 Benjamin Lesnak 0:48:16.00 0:23:07 0:25:09 27.5 26.5 27.0 50309
8 Mas 45+ MD Spencer Beckett Latitude / ABRT 0:48:30.00 0:23:12 0:25:18 27.4 26.3 26.8 50309
9 Cat 3 PA 22 Ryan Parker Van Dessel Factory Team 0:48:37.00 0:23:51 0:24:46 26.7 26.9 26.8 32909
10 Mas 45+ NJ 21 Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle 0:48:44.00 0:23:44 0:25:00 26.8 26.6 26.7 50309
11 Cat 4 PA 20 Thomas Griffin Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing 0:48:51.00 0:23:55 0:24:56 26.6 26.7 26.7 32909
12 Mas 35+ NJ 19 Kenneth Gilliland Liberty 0:49:03.00 0:23:24 0:25:39 27.2 26.0 26.5 50309
14 Mas 55+ DC 17 Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:49:04.00 0:23:30 0:25:34 27.1 26.0 26.5 32909
13 Cat 5 PA 18 Chris Ganter Snapple Lytewater 0:49:04.00 0:23:42 0:25:22 26.8 26.3 26.5 32909
15 Mas 45+ NJ Jamie Troy Liberty Cycle 0:49:08.00 0:23:38 0:25:30 26.9 26.1 26.5 32909
16 Mas 45+ NJ 15 Dave Weller Unattached 0:49:24.00 0:23:52 0:25:32 26.6 26.1 26.4 50309
17 Mas 45+ MD Spencer Beckett Latitude / ABRT 0:49:49.00 0:24:02 0:25:47 26.5 25.8 26.1 32909
18 Cat 5 PA 14 Jb Haglund NA 0:49:53 0:23:52 0:26:01 26.6 25.6 26.1 62109
19 Cat 4 NY Benjamin Lesnak 0:49:57 0:25:17 0:24:40 25.2 27.0 26.1 62109
20 Mas 45+ NJ 13 Brian Griffith unattached 0:50:08 0:23:31 0:26:37 27.0 25.0 26.0 62109
21 Mas 45+ PA 12 Glenn Krotick breakawaybikes.com 0:50:18.00 0:24:25 0:25:53 26.0 25.7 25.9 32909
23 Cat 4 NY 10 Jim Andrello CRCA/Foundation 0:50:30.00 0:24:18 0:26:12 26.2 25.4 25.8 50309
22 Mas 35+ PA 11 Todd Schwartz Guy's Racing 0:50:30 0:23:52 0:26:38 26.6 25.0 25.8 62109
24 Mas 45+ PA 9 Robert Black Team Saroff 0:50:34.00 0:24:13 0:26:21 26.3 25.3 25.7 50309
25 Mas 35+ NJ Kenneth Gilliland Liberty 0:50:42.00 0:24:36 0:26:06 25.9 25.5 25.7 32909
26 Mas 35+ NY 8 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle 0:51:00 0:24:06 0:26:54 26.4 24.8 25.5 62109
27 Mas 45+ PA 7 David Rettigan 0:51:06 0:24:09 0:26:57 26.3 24.7 25.5 62109
28 Mas 45+ NY 6 Scott Woodward Team Placid Planet 0:51:07.00 0:24:36 0:26:31 25.9 25.1 25.5 32909
29 Cat 4 PA 5 Brian Cincert Bike Line 0:51:12.00 0:24:07 0:27:05 26.4 24.6 25.4 50309
30 Mas 45+ NJ Brian Griffith unattached 0:51:24.00 0:24:36 0:26:48 25.9 24.9 25.3 50309
31 Cat 4 PA 4 Andrew Rose 0:51:42 0:24:48 0:26:54 25.6 24.8 25.2 62109
32 Mas 45+ NJ Brian Griffith unattached 0:51:55.00 0:24:53 0:27:02 25.6 24.6 25.1 32909
33 Cat 4 PA 3 Matt Russell 0:52:00.00 0:25:20 0:26:40 25.1 25.0 25.0 32909
35 Mas 55+ CT 1 Steven Abbott cyclonauts 0:52:15.00 0:25:13 0:27:02 25.2 24.6 24.9 50309
34 Cat 4 MD 2 Steve Owens Latitude/ABRT 0:52:15.00 0:25:24 0:26:51 25.0 24.8 24.9 32909
36 TEAM n/a dropped racer who Rocket Racing/YSG 0:52:40 0:23:48 0:28:52 26.7 23.1 24.7 62109
37 Cat 5 NJ John Quirke Team Echelon 0:52:41.00 0:25:14 0:27:27 25.2 24.3 24.7 50309
38 Mas 35+ PA Bob Piacine 0:52:44 0:24:41 0:28:03 25.8 23.7 24.7 62109
39 Mas 55+ NJ Richard Bauch 0:52:44 0:25:08 0:27:36 25.3 24.1 24.7 62109
40 Cat 4 NJ Philip Butler Westwood Velo 0:52:45.00 0:25:35 0:27:10 24.9 24.5 24.7 32909
41 Cat 4 PA Brian Cincera 0:53:00.00 0:25:46 0:27:14 24.7 24.5 24.6 32909
42 Mas 55+ NJ Joe Saling Team Somerset Van Dessel 0:53:05 0:24:52 0:28:13 25.6 23.6 24.5 62109
43 Cat 5 PA Michael Grossman Cadence 0:53:23 0:25:39 0:27:44 24.8 24.0 24.4 62109
44 Mas 45+ NJ Daniel Frank Guys Racing 0:53:23.00 0:25:22 0:28:01 25.1 23.8 24.4 50309
45 Mas 45+ PA Paul Davis 0:53:25.00 0:26:08 0:27:17 24.3 24.4 24.4 32909
46 Mas 35+ PA David Hartman Philadelphia Triathlon Club 0:53:47.00 0:26:10 0:27:37 24.3 24.1 24.2 32909
47 Women PA Margaret Smigiel Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:53:59 0:25:52 0:28:07 24.6 23.7 24.1 62109
48 Mas 45+ NY Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 0:54:02.00 0:25:32 0:28:30 24.9 23.4 24.1 50309
49 Cat 5 NY Fulton Lopez 0:54:09 0:25:20 0:28:49 25.1 23.1 24.0 62109
50 Cat 5 MD Andrew Harris Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor 0:54:26.00 0:26:18 0:28:08 24.2 23.7 23.9 32909
51 Cat 4 NJ John Jackson Skylands Cycling 0:54:27.00 0:25:56 0:28:31 24.5 23.4 23.9 50309
52 Mas 55+ NJ Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 0:55:06.00 0:26:09 0:28:57 24.3 23.0 23.6 50309
53 Women PA Jennifer Sammons Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:55:27 0:26:10 0:29:17 24.3 22.7 23.5 62109
54 Cat 5 PA Myles Bartos Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction 0:55:32 0:26:03 0:29:29 24.4 22.6 23.4 62109
55 Cat 5 NJ Lawrence M. Sigua Westwood Velo 0:55:35.00 0:26:07 0:29:28 24.4 22.6 23.4 50309
56 Women NJ Suzanne Huelster Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery/Riptide Cyclery, In0:55:42.00 0:26:24 0:29:18 24.1 22.7 23.4 32909
57 Mas 55+ NJ Michael Shapanka 0:55:50 0:26:26 0:29:24 24.1 22.7 23.3 62109
58 Cat 5 NY Fulton Lopez 0:56:00.00 0:26:51 0:29:09 23.7 22.8 23.3 50309
59 Mas 55+ NY Douglas Chase 0:56:00.00 0:26:53 0:29:07 23.7 22.9 23.3 32909
60 Cat 5 NY Michael Novich 0:56:02 0:26:31 0:29:31 24.0 22.6 23.2 62109
61 Cat 4 NJ Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 0:56:16.00 0:26:23 0:29:53 24.1 22.3 23.1 50309
62 Cat 5 NY Michael Novich 0:56:29.00 0:26:39 0:29:50 23.9 22.3 23.1 50309
63 Cat 4 NJ David Gordon Stevens Institute of Technology 0:56:45 0:26:58 0:29:47 23.6 22.4 22.9 62109
64 Cat 5 NJ Piotr Kuczynski Liberty Cycle 0:56:50 0:28:52 0:27:58 22.0 23.8 22.9 62109
65 Mas 55+ NJ Dennis Creter 0:56:51.00 0:27:09 0:29:42 23.4 22.4 22.9 50309
66 Cat 5 VA Tony Dalessio 0:56:54.00 0:26:59 0:29:55 23.6 22.3 22.9 50309
67 Women PA Julia Deery 0:57:02.00 0:27:48 0:29:14 22.9 22.8 22.8 32909
68 Cat 4 MD Corey Rabideau National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System 0:57:20.00 0:27:57 0:29:23 22.8 22.7 22.7 32909
69 Cat 5 NJ Joseph Capitani 0:57:21 0:27:04 0:30:17 23.5 22.0 22.7 62109
70 Cat 5 NJ Schuyler Antane Team Echelon 0:57:30.00 0:28:10 0:29:20 22.6 22.7 22.6 32909
71 Mas 55+ NJ Dennis Creter 0:58:19.00 0:28:23 0:29:56 22.4 22.2 22.3 32909
72 Mas 45+ PA Kevin Gibbons 0:58:21.00 0:28:25 0:29:56 22.4 22.2 22.3 32909
73 Women PA Tammy Guld 0:58:32 0:27:33 0:30:59 23.1 21.5 22.2 62109
74 Mas 45+ PA Robert Sands Evolution Racing 0:58:36.00 0:28:31 0:30:05 22.3 22.1 22.2 32909
75 Cat 5 NJ Joseph Capitani 0:58:38.00 0:27:42 0:30:56 23.0 21.5 22.2 50309
76 Women NY Jodi Richard Hampton Velo Club 0:58:59 0:28:04 0:30:55 22.7 21.5 22.1 62109
77 Cat 5 PA Jesse King 0:59:01.00 0:28:24 0:30:37 22.4 21.8 22.1 32909
78 Cat 5 DE Michael Gavagan Brandywine Cyclery 0:59:13 0:27:10 0:32:03 23.4 20.8 22.0 62109
79 Cat 5 PA Kristofer Moore 0:59:16.00 0:28:14 0:31:02 22.5 21.5 22.0 50309
80 Cat 4 NJ Chris Chern Liberty 0:59:28.00 0:28:17 0:31:11 22.5 21.4 21.9 50309
81 Cat 5 NJ Ernie Geib Team Echelon 0:59:36.00 0:28:26 0:31:10 22.4 21.4 21.8 32909
82 Mas 45+ NJ Mickey Syrop 0:59:37.00 0:28:27 0:31:10 22.4 0.0 0.0 50309
83 Junior NJ Zack Hutchins 0:59:39.00 0:28:23 0:31:16 22.4 21.3 21.8 50309
84 Cat 5 PA Kyle Robinson Central Bucks Velo 0:59:49.00 0:29:09 0:30:40 21.8 21.7 21.8 32909
85 Cat 4 NJ Gary Morris Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:00:09.00 0:28:50 0:31:19 22.1 21.3 21.6 32909
86 Cat 5 NJ Joseph Capitani 1:01:07.00 0:29:25 0:31:42 21.6 21.0 21.3 32909
87 Cat 5 PA CJ Rudy CB Velo 1:01:21.00 0:29:11 0:32:10 21.8 20.7 21.2 50309
88 Women DE Stephanie Swigart Brandywine Cyclery 1:01:31 0:28:52 0:32:39 22.0 20.4 21.2 62109
89 Women DE Stephanie Swigart 1:01:35.00 0:29:28 0:32:07 21.6 20.7 21.1 50309
90 Cat 5 NJ Stephen Biroc Jersey Shore Triathlon Club 1:02:03.00 0:29:23 0:32:40 21.6 20.4 21.0 50309
91 Cat 5 Marko Mars 1:02:05.00 0:29:53 0:32:12 21.3 20.7 21.0 32909
92 Women NY Jodi Richard Hampton Velo Club 1:02:19.00 0:29:25 0:32:54 21.6 20.2 20.9 50309
93 Cat 5 NJ Mark Jorgensen Team Echelon 1:02:27.00 0:30:29 0:31:58 20.9 20.8 20.8 32909
94 Mas 55+ NJ Tom Outwin 1:02:47.00 0:29:32 0:33:15 21.5 20.0 20.7 50309
95 Cat 5 NJ Brian Bergeski Team Echelon 1:03:00.00 0:31:25 0:31:35 20.2 21.1 20.7 32909
96 Women DE Jo Johnson Team DRT/Deep Blue 1:03:10.00 0:29:23 0:33:47 21.6 19.7 20.6 50309
97 Women NJ Michelle Cook 1:03:44 0:30:09 0:33:35 21.1 19.8 20.4 62109
98 Women PA Claudia Penaloza Hall Nissan 1:04:26.00 0:30:37 0:33:49 20.8 19.7 20.2 50309
99 Juniors NJ Zack Hutchins Team Cycle Funattic Racing 1:04:42 0:28:14 0:36:28 22.5 18.3 20.1 62109
100 Cat 5 NJ Frank Tunnero 1:06:41.00 0:30:41 0:36:00 20.7 18.5 19.5 50309
101 Cat 5 NJ William Bowen unattached rider 1:11:51 0:34:22 0:37:29 18.5 17.8 18.1 62109
102 Women NJ Jennifer Rappaport 1:12:18 0:34:17 0:38:01 18.6 17.5 18.0 62109
N/A Mas 35+ MD Michael Wagner Latitude/ABRT N/A 0:24:09 0:00:00 26.3 N/A 0.0 32909
N/A Cat 5 MD Kevin Toups Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor N/A 0:26:12 FLAT 24.3 N/A 0.0 32909
N/A Cat 5 PA Josh Wagner N/A 0:27:16 FLAT 23.3 N/A 0.0 32909
N/A Mas 35+ NJ Paul Coluccio Kreb Cycle N/A 0:25:45 flatted 24.7 0.0 0.0 50309
N/A Cat 5 NJ Bill Sasiela N/A 0:23:18 flatted 27.3 0.0 0.0 50309
N/A Cat 5 NJ Anthony Tunnero N/A 0:31:09 DNF 20.4 0.0 0.0 50309
1 Tandem NJ Andrew & Andrea Brennan Atlantic 0:53:00.00 0:25:23 0:27:37 25.1 24.1 24.6
1 Team NJ Eric Hallander Rocket Racing/YSG 0:49:19.00 0:23:32 0:25:47 27.0 25.8 26.4 62109
Team NF Doug Hover Rocket Racing/YSG
Team NJ Robert Maxted Rocket Racing/YSG
2 Team PA Jonathan Chambers Gotham Cyclists 0:51:42.00 0:25:09 0:26:33 25.3 25.1 25.2 32909
Team PA Cameron Reider Gotham Cyclists
Team PA George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
3 Team PA Robert Sands FLAHUTES 0:52:48.00 0:25:38 0:27:10 24.8 24.5 24.7
Team PA Ryan Fulmer FLAHUTES
Team PA Jim Doherty FLAHUTES
4 Team PA Len Depue Evolution Racing 0:58:47 0:27:58 0:30:49 22.7 21.6 22.1 62109
Team PA Robert Sands Evolution Racing
NJ Rt. 29 TT OVERALL Results by CATEGORY Stage 1 Stage 2 Combined
Total Stage 1 Stage 2 Avg Avg Avg
FIRST Time Time Time Speed Speed Speed
RANK CAT ST PTS NAME LAST NAME TEAM 10.6 miles 11.1 miles 21.7 miles
1 Cat 3 NY Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez/Houlihan-Lokey 0:47:27 0:22:22 0:25:05 28.4 26.6 27.4 62109
2 Cat 3 PA Brian Hopkins Ag3r/butlerhealthsystems 0:47:51.00 0:23:18 0:24:33 27.3 27.1 27.2 32909
3 Cat 3 PA Ryan Parker Van Dessel Factory Team 0:48:37.00 0:23:51 0:24:46 26.7 26.9 26.8 32909
1 Cat 4 PA Thomas Griffin Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing 0:48:51.00 0:23:55 0:24:56 26.6 26.7 26.7 32909
2 Cat 4 NY Benjamin Lesnak 0:49:57 0:25:17 0:24:40 25.2 27.0 26.1 62109
3 Cat 4 NY Jim Andrello CRCA/Foundation 0:50:30.00 0:24:18 0:26:12 26.2 25.4 25.8 50309
4 Cat 4 PA Brian Cincera Bike Line 0:51:12.00 0:24:07 0:27:05 26.4 24.6 25.4 50309
5 Cat 4 PA Andrew Rose 0:51:42 0:24:48 0:26:54 25.6 24.8 25.2 62109
6 Cat 4 PA Matt Russell 0:52:00.00 0:25:20 0:26:40 25.1 25.0 25.0 32909
7 Cat 4 MD Steve Owens Latitude/ABRT 0:52:15.00 0:25:24 0:26:51 25.0 24.8 24.9 32909
8 Cat 4 NJ Philip Butler Westwood Velo 0:52:45.00 0:25:35 0:27:10 24.9 24.5 24.7 32909
9 Cat 4 PA Brian Cincera Bike Line 0:53:00.00 0:25:46 0:27:14 24.7 24.5 24.6 32909
10 Cat 4 NJ John Jackson Skylands Cycling 0:54:27.00 0:25:56 0:28:31 24.5 23.4 23.9 50309
11 Cat 4 NJ Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 0:56:16.00 0:26:23 0:29:53 24.1 22.3 23.1 50309
12 Cat 4 NJ David Gordon Stevens Institute of Technology 0:56:45 0:26:58 0:29:47 23.6 22.4 22.9 62109
13 Cat 4 MD Corey Rabideau National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System 0:57:20.00 0:27:57 0:29:23 22.8 22.7 22.7 32909
14 Cat 4 NJ Chris Chern Liberty 0:59:28.00 0:28:17 0:31:11 22.5 21.4 21.9 50309
15 Cat 4 NJ Gary Morris Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:00:09.00 0:28:50 0:31:19 22.1 21.3 21.6 32909
1 Cat 5 NJ Bill Sasiela Pure Energy Racing-ProAir HFA 0:47:34 0:22:28 0:25:06 28.3 26.5 27.4 62109
2 Cat 5 NJ Toby Hanna 0:48:07 0:22:52 0:25:15 27.8 26.4 27.1 62109
3 Cat 5 NY Benjamin Lesnak 0:48:16.00 0:23:07 0:25:09 27.5 26.5 27.0 50309
4 Cat 5 PA Chris Ganter Snapple Lytewater 0:49:04.00 0:23:42 0:25:22 26.8 26.3 26.5 32909
5 Cat 5 PA Jb Haglund NA 0:49:53 0:23:52 0:26:01 26.6 25.6 26.1 62109
6 Cat 5 NJ John Quirke Team Echelon 0:52:41.00 0:25:14 0:27:27 25.2 24.3 24.7 50309
7 Cat 5 PA Michael Grossman Cadence 0:53:23 0:25:39 0:27:44 24.8 24.0 24.4 62109
8 Cat 5 NY Fulton Lopez 0:54:09 0:25:20 0:28:49 25.1 23.1 24.0 62109
9 Cat 5 MD Andrew Harris Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor 0:54:26.00 0:26:18 0:28:08 24.2 23.7 23.9 32909
10 Cat 5 PA Myles Bartos Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction 0:55:32 0:26:03 0:29:29 24.4 22.6 23.4 62109
11 Cat 5 NJ Lawrence M. Sigua Westwood Velo 0:55:35.00 0:26:07 0:29:28 24.4 22.6 23.4 50309
12 Cat 5 NY Fulton Lopez 0:56:00.00 0:26:51 0:29:09 23.7 22.8 23.3 50309
13 Cat 5 NY Michael Novich 0:56:02 0:26:31 0:29:31 24.0 22.6 23.2 62109
14 Cat 5 NY Michael Novich 0:56:29.00 0:26:39 0:29:50 23.9 22.3 23.1 50309
15 Cat 5 NJ Piotr Kuczynski Liberty Cycle 0:56:50 0:28:52 0:27:58 22.0 23.8 22.9 62109
16 Cat 5 VA Tony Dalessio 0:56:54.00 0:26:59 0:29:55 23.6 22.3 22.9 50309
17 Cat 5 NJ Joseph Capitani 0:57:21 0:27:04 0:30:17 23.5 22.0 22.7 62109
18 Cat 5 NJ Schuyler Antane Team Echelon 0:57:30.00 0:28:10 0:29:20 22.6 22.7 22.6 32909
19 Cat 5 NJ Joseph Capitani 0:58:38.00 0:27:42 0:30:56 23.0 21.5 22.2 50309
20 Cat 5 PA Jesse King 0:59:01.00 0:28:24 0:30:37 22.4 21.8 22.1 32909
21 Cat 5 DE Michael Gavagan Brandywine Cyclery 0:59:13 0:27:10 0:32:03 23.4 20.8 22.0 62109
22 Cat 5 PA Kristofer Moore 0:59:16.00 0:28:14 0:31:02 22.5 21.5 22.0 50309
23 Cat 5 NJ Ernie Geib Team Echelon 0:59:36.00 0:28:26 0:31:10 22.4 21.4 21.8 32909
24 Cat 5 PA Kyle Robinson Central Bucks Velo 0:59:49.00 0:29:09 0:30:40 21.8 21.7 21.8 32909
25 Cat 5 NJ Joseph Capitani 1:01:07.00 0:29:25 0:31:42 21.6 21.0 21.3 32909
26 Cat 5 PA CJ Rudy CB Velo 1:01:21.00 0:29:11 0:32:10 21.8 20.7 21.2 50309
27 Cat 5 NJ Stephen Biroc Jersey Shore Triathlon Club 1:02:03.00 0:29:23 0:32:40 21.6 20.4 21.0 50309
28 Cat 5 Marko Mars 1:02:05.00 0:29:53 0:32:12 21.3 20.7 21.0 32909
29 Cat 5 NJ Mark Jorgensen Team Echelon 1:02:27.00 0:30:29 0:31:58 20.9 20.8 20.8 32909
30 Cat 5 NJ Brian Bergeski Team Echelon 1:03:00.00 0:31:25 0:31:35 20.2 21.1 20.7 32909
31 Cat 5 NJ Frank Tunnero 1:06:41.00 0:30:41 0:36:00 20.7 18.5 19.5 50309
32 Cat 5 NJ William Bowen unattached rider 1:11:51 0:34:22 0:37:29 18.5 17.8 21.8 62109
1 Junior NJ Zack Hutchins 0:59:39.00 0:28:23 0:31:16 22.4 21.3 21.8 50309
2 Juniors NJ Zack Hutchins Team Cycle Funattic Racing 1:04:42 0:28:14 0:36:28 22.5 18.3 26.5 62109
1 Mas 35+ NJ Kenneth Gilliland Liberty 0:49:03.00 0:23:24 0:25:39 27.2 26.0 26.5 50309
2 Mas 35+ PA Todd Schwartz Guy's Racing 0:50:30 0:23:52 0:26:38 26.6 25.0 25.8 62109
3 Mas 35+ NJ Kenneth Gilliland Liberty 0:50:42.00 0:24:36 0:26:06 25.9 25.5 25.7 32909
4 Mas 35+ NY Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle 0:51:00 0:24:06 0:26:54 26.4 24.8 25.5 62109
5 Mas 35+ PA Bob Piacine 0:52:44 0:24:41 0:28:03 25.8 23.7 24.7 62109
6 Mas 35+ PA David Hartman Philadelphia Triathlon Club 0:53:47.00 0:26:10 0:27:37 24.3 24.1 24.2 32909
1 Mas 45+ NJ Jaimie Troy 0:47:02 0:22:09 0:24:53 28.7 26.8 27.7 62109
2 Mas 45+ MD Spencer Beckett Latitude / ABRT 0:47:55 0:22:38 0:25:17 28.1 26.3 27.2 62109
3 Mas 45+ MD Spencer Beckett Latitude / ABRT 0:48:30.00 0:23:12 0:25:18 27.4 26.3 26.8 50309
4 Mas 45+ NJ Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle 0:48:44.00 0:23:44 0:25:00 26.8 26.6 26.7 50309
5 Mas 45+ NJ Jamie Troy Liberty Cycle 0:49:08.00 0:23:38 0:25:30 26.9 26.1 26.5 32909
6 Mas 45+ NJ Dave Weller Unattached 0:49:24.00 0:23:52 0:25:32 26.6 26.1 26.4 50309
7 Mas 45+ MD Spencer Beckett Latitude / ABRT 0:49:49.00 0:24:02 0:25:47 26.5 25.8 26.1 32909
8 Mas 45+ NJ Brian Griffith unattached 0:50:08 0:23:31 0:26:37 27.0 25.0 26.0 62109
9 Mas 45+ PA Glenn Krotick breakawaybikes.com 0:50:18.00 0:24:25 0:25:53 26.0 25.7 25.9 32909
10 Mas 45+ PA Robert Black Team Saroff 0:50:34.00 0:24:13 0:26:21 26.3 25.3 25.7 50309
11 Mas 45+ PA David Rettigan 0:51:06 0:24:09 0:26:57 26.3 24.7 25.5 62109
12 Mas 45+ NY Scott Woodward Team Placid Planet 0:51:07.00 0:24:36 0:26:31 25.9 25.1 25.5 32909
13 Mas 45+ NJ Brian Griffith unattached 0:51:24.00 0:24:36 0:26:48 25.9 24.9 25.3 50309
14 Mas 45+ NJ Brian Griffith unattached 0:51:55.00 0:24:53 0:27:02 25.6 24.6 25.1 32909
15 Mas 45+ NJ Daniel Frank Guys Racing 0:53:23.00 0:25:22 0:28:01 25.1 23.8 24.4 50309
16 Mas 45+ PA Paul Davis 0:53:25.00 0:26:08 0:27:17 24.3 24.4 24.4 32909
17 Mas 45+ NY Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 0:54:02.00 0:25:32 0:28:30 24.9 23.4 24.1 50309
18 Mas 45+ PA Kevin Gibbons 0:58:21.00 0:28:25 0:29:56 22.4 22.2 22.3 32909
19 Mas 45+ PA Robert Sands Evolution Racing 0:58:36.00 0:28:31 0:30:05 22.3 22.1 22.2 32909
20 Mas 45+ NJ Mickey Syrop 0:59:37.00 0:28:27 0:31:10 22.4 0.0 0.0 50309
1 Mas 55+ DC Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:49:04.00 0:23:30 0:25:34 27.1 26.0 26.5 32909
2 Mas 55+ CT Steven Abbott cyclonauts 0:52:15.00 0:25:13 0:27:02 25.2 24.6 24.9 50309
3 Mas 55+ NJ Richard Bauch 0:52:44 0:25:08 0:27:36 25.3 24.1 24.7 62109
4 Mas 55+ NJ Joe Saling Team Somerset Van Dessel 0:53:05 0:24:52 0:28:13 25.6 23.6 24.5 62109
5 Mas 55+ NJ Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 0:55:06.00 0:26:09 0:28:57 24.3 23.0 23.6 50309
6 Mas 55+ NJ Michael Shapanka 0:55:50 0:26:26 0:29:24 24.1 22.7 23.3 62109
7 Mas 55+ NY Douglas Chase 0:56:00.00 0:26:53 0:29:07 23.7 22.9 23.3 32909
8 Mas 55+ NJ Dennis Creter 0:56:51.00 0:27:09 0:29:42 23.4 22.4 22.9 50309
9 Mas 55+ NJ Dennis Creter 0:58:19.00 0:28:23 0:29:56 22.4 22.2 22.3 32909
10 Mas 55+ NJ Tom Outwin 1:02:47.00 0:29:32 0:33:15 21.5 20.0 20.7 50309
1 Women PA Margaret Smigiel Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:53:59 0:25:52 0:28:07 24.6 23.7 24.1 62109
2 Women PA Jennifer Sammons Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:55:27 0:26:10 0:29:17 24.3 22.7 23.5 62109
3 Women NJ Suzanne Huelster Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery/Riptide Cyclery, In0:55:42.00 0:26:24 0:29:18 24.1 22.7 23.4 32909
4 Women PA Julia Deery 0:57:02.00 0:27:48 0:29:14 22.9 22.8 22.8 32909
5 Women PA Tammy Guld 0:58:32 0:27:33 0:30:59 23.1 21.5 22.2 62109
6 Women NY Jodi Richard Hampton Velo Club 0:58:59 0:28:04 0:30:55 22.7 21.5 21.2 62109
7 Women DE Stephanie Swigart Brandywine Cyclery 1:01:31 0:28:52 0:32:39 22.0 20.4 21.1 62109
8 Women DE Stephanie Swigart 1:01:35.00 0:29:28 0:32:07 21.6 20.7 21.1 50309
9 Women NY Jodi Richard Hampton Velo Club 1:02:19.00 0:29:25 0:32:54 21.6 20.2 20.9 50309
10 Women DE Jo Johnson Team DRT/Deep Blue 1:03:10.00 0:29:23 0:33:47 21.6 19.7 20.6 50309
11 Women NJ Michelle Cook 1:03:44 0:30:09 0:33:35 21.1 19.8 20.4 62109
12 Women PA Claudia Penaloza Hall Nissan 1:04:26.00 0:30:37 0:33:49 20.8 19.7 20.2 50309
13 Women NJ Jennifer Rappaport 1:12:18 0:34:17 0:38:01 18.6 17.5 18.0 62109