2009 New England Prep School Championships
New Hampton, New Hampshire
May 13, 2009
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
2009 New England Prep School Championships
Wed May 13th 2009
New Hampton, New Hampshire
Boys A 17 starters
Place Bib Last Name Team Time
1 509 Harned Exeter 1:06:03
2 505 Burrow Deerfield 0:00:00
3 503 Novis Andover 0:00:00
4 511 Buick Gould 0:00:00
5 513 Cowan Gould 0:00:00
6 512 Reiss Gould 0:00:00
7 501 Discenza Andover 0:00:00
8 508 Frankfurter Exeter 0:00:00
9 514 Nesbitt Holderness 0:00:00
10 502 Fleming Andover 0:00:00
11 515 Amos SMS 0:00:00
12 506 Harris Deerfield 0:00:00
13 517 Tyler SMS 0:00:00
14 507 Caine Exeter 0:00:00
15 510 Stoutin Exeter 0:00:38
16 504 Bell Deerfield 0:00:58
17 516 Caldwell SMS 0:45:11
Girls A 13 starters
Place Bib Last Name Team Time
1 803 Rich Andover 1:06:03
2 805 Franze- Soeln Exeter 0:03:44
3 809 Kendall Holderness 0:04:57
4 808 Ramharter Gould 0:05:17
5 813 Mooney SMS 0:05:27
6 802 Nguyen Andover 0:05:27
7 801 Levene Andover 0:05:33
8 812 Killigrew SMS 0:06:34
9 810 Caldwell SMS 0:06:45
10 814 Russel Exeter 0:07:38
11 806 Wilson Exeter 0:09:49
12 811 Fitcher SMS 0:10:23
13 807 Harden Gould 0:10:57
Boys B 25 starters
Place Bib Last Name Team Time
1 622 Dyment Proctor 1:06:19
2 619 Coffin NHS 0:00:00
3 618 Moses KUA 0:00:00
4 620 Frame NHS 0:00:00
5 609 Nesbitt Gould 0:00:00
6 626 Davis SMS 0:00:00
7 615 Fuller Holderness 0:00:00
8 624 Gaskin Proctor 0:00:00
9 627 Dugast SMS 0:00:00
10 628 Johnson SMS 0:00:00
11 613 McLaughlin Hanover 0:00:00
12 614 Cargill Holderness rel
13 610 Perejda Gould 0:00:00
14 608 Wetlaufer Exeter 0:00:00
15 621 Braun Proctor 0:00:00
16 629 White Woodsville 0:00:00
17 612 Griffin Hanover 0:00:00
18 623 Ferris Proctor 0:00:00
19 617 Maher KUA 0:00:08
20 606 Henry Exeter 0:00:48
21 603 Strand Andover 0:07:21
22 611 Schieber Gould 0:07:21
23 604 Ahbel Deerfield 0:07:48
24 605 Capozzoli Exeter 0:08:53
Girls B 33 starters
Place Bib Last Name Team Time
1 924 Pfeifer Proctor 1:15:48
2 937 Lieptort Hanover 0:00:00
3 929 Sarowski Profile 0:00:00
4 902 Chafee Andover 0:00:00
5 923 Hoopes KUA 0:00:00
6 901 Whener Andover 0:00:00
7 930 Amos SMS 0:00:00
8 915 Fisher Holderness 0:00:00
9 909 Kaitlin Hanover 0:00:00
10 936 Sickman Gould 0:00:00
11 904 Jullian Exeter 0:00:00
12 935 whitham Pelletier 0:01:50
13 914 Curran Holderness 0:02:13
14 918 Pettit Holderness 0:02:42
15 917 Pettengill Holderness 0:03:15
16 907 Wiser Gould 0:04:09
17 932 Pelletier SMS 0:04:56
18 922 Goode KUA 0:08:08
19 903 Bleustein Exeter 0:08:50
20 905 Smith Gould 0:09:35
21 921 Cole-Durst KUA 0:09:43
22 910 Tyler Holderness 0:11:52
23 906 Swan Gould 0:11:52
24 911 Brownell Holderness 0:11:52
25 927 M. Hessler Profile 0:11:17
26 919 Stevens Holderness 0:12:06
27 925 Hetzner Profile 0:19:26
28 928 Roberts Profile 0:27:17
29 926 K. Hessler Profile 0:27:17
Boys C 27 starters
Place Bib Last Name Team Time
1 708 Taymore Gould 1:10:12
2 702 Bunda Exeter 0:00:00
3 710 Moreau Holderness 0:00:00
4 717 Dowling Profile 0:00:00
5 712 Spencer KUA 0:00:00
6 704 Gazda Exeter 0:00:00
7 711 Pfenninger Holderness 0:00:00
8 727 Piccard KUA 0:00:00
9 718 Jessen Profile 0:00:00
10 703 Chung Exeter 0:00:41
11 721 Gilbert Tilton 0:00:51
12 715 Quinn NHS 0:01:08
13 706 Kirsch Gould 0:01:47
14 705 Olapade Exeter 0:01:58
15 709 Long Holderness 0:02:25
16 724 Kidder Woodsville 0:06:41
17 707 Martin Gould 0:09:51
18 716 Anneser Profile 0:17:56
19 720 Sheedy Profile 0:20:30
20 722 Nagel Tilton 0:29:27
21 725 Roy Woodsville 0:31:02
22 728 Fu Tilton 0:44:26