Mid-Coast Maine Time Trial -- Race #2 of the 13 race Peak Performance Maine TT Series
Presented by
The Bicycle Coalition of Maine
Camden, ME
Sunday, May 10, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Mid-Coast Maine Time Trial
WOMEN -- OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib First Name Last Name Total Time Age Group City State
1 11 MARIANNE STOVER 0:38:24 35-44 N.YARMOUTH ME
2 9 LIDDY HUBBELL 0:39:35 45-54 BAR HARBOR ME
3 17 CHESSELL MCGEE 0:40:15 35-44 CANFIELD ME
4 16 CATHERINE STERLING 0:42:11 18-34 KENTS HILL ME
5 19 CAROL MEADER 0:42:21 35-44 RAYMOND ME
6 28 ANN FREEMAN 0:42:33 18-34 PORTLAND ME
7 23 ERIN COOKE-MCALLISTER 0:44:09 18-34 CAPE ELIZABETH ME
8 31 KATHY FLEURY 0:48:03 35-44 WINSLOW ME
8 KIMBERLY NEMEC DNS 45-54 PORTLAND ME
WOMEN -- 18-34
1 16 CATHERINE STERLING 0:42:11 18-34 KENTS HILL ME
2 28 ANN FREEMAN 0:42:33 18-34 PORTLAND ME
3 23 ERIN COOKE-MCALLISTER 0:44:09 18-34 CAPE ELIZABETH ME
WOMEN -- 35-44
1 11 MARIANNE STOVER 0:38:24 35-44 N.YARMOUTH ME
2 17 CHESSELL MCGEE 0:40:15 35-44 CANFIELD ME
3 19 CAROL MEADER 0:42:21 35-44 RAYMOND ME
4 31 KATHY FLEURY 0:48:03 35-44 WINSLOW ME
WOMEN -- 45-54
1 9 LIDDY HUBBELL 0:39:35 45-54 BAR HARBOR ME
8 KIMBERLY NEMEC DNS 45-54 PORTLAND ME
MEN -- OVERALL RESULTS
1 12 FRED THOMAS 0:32:32 35-44 CAPE ELIZABETH ME
2 13 DOUG CHIASSON 0:34:16 45-54 ATHOL MA
3 4 DANIEL HICKEY 0:36:35 45-54 LINCOLNVILLE ME
4 15 HARRIS NAVELSKI 0:36:51 18-34 FALMOUTH ME
5 14 BOB TURNER 0:36:56 35-44 WINDHAM ME
6 33 WILLIAM O'BRIEN 0:37:03 35-44 LINCOLNVILLE ME
7 27 MILAN BABIK 0:37:17 18-34 VASSALBORO ME
8 5 STEVE VOSBURGH 0:38:14 45-54 JACKSON NH
9 18 ROB CRAWFORD 0:39:32 55-64 CUMBERLAND ME
10 22 STEVE BAUERMEISTER 0:39:51 45-54 S BERWICK ME
11 2 JASON DIEFFENBACHER 0:40:03 18-34 BELMONT MA
12 20 JOHN MARSHALL 0:40:23 65-74 ADDISON ME
13 30 ERIC KANGAS 0:40:46 45-54 CAMDEN ME
14 26 MATT MOORE 0:40:50 35-44 KENTS HILL ME
15 6 ROCKY FREEMAN 0:41:45 55-64 RANGELEY ME
16 34 ROBERT HETZER 0:42:09 35-44 MOUNT DESERT ME
17 32 JASON CALLARI 0:43:03 35-44 HOPE ME
18 10 DAVID ROTFORD 0:43:12 55-64 ? ME
19 25 PAT ENGLEHARDT 0:43:25 18-34 KENTS HILL ME
20 3 JOSH PAYSON 0:43:41 18-34 BELMONT ME
21 24 MICHAEL SHARRATT 0:45:45 55-64 APPLETON ME
22 21 KIM ADAMS 0:47:47 55-64 KITTERY POINT ME
23 29 PAUL TIMBERLAKE 0:48:38 65-74 LEWISTON ME
1 CHRIS WORDEN DNS u18 BREWER ME
7 RICK MARSH DNS 55-64 POLAND ME
MEN -- under 18
1 CHRIS WORDEN DNS u18 BREWER ME
MEN -- 18-34
1 15 HARRIS NAVELSKI 0:36:51 18-34 FALMOUTH ME
2 27 MILAN BABIK 0:37:17 18-34 VASSALBORO ME
3 2 JASON DIEFFENBACHER 0:40:03 18-34 BELMONT MA
4 25 PAT ENGLEHARDT 0:43:25 18-34 KENTS HILL ME
5 3 JOSH PAYSON 0:43:41 18-34 BELMONT ME
MEN -- 35-44
1 12 FRED THOMAS 0:32:32 35-44 CAPE ELIZABETH ME
2 14 BOB TURNER 0:36:56 35-44 WINDHAM ME
3 33 WILLIAM O'BRIEN 0:37:03 35-44 LINCOLNVILLE ME
4 26 MATT MOORE 0:40:50 35-44 KENTS HILL ME
5 34 ROBERT HETZER 0:42:09 35-44 MOUNT DESERT ME
6 32 JASON CALLARI 0:43:03 35-44 HOPE ME
MEN -- 45-54
1 13 DOUG CHIASSON 0:34:16 45-54 ATHOL MA
2 4 DANIEL HICKEY 0:36:35 45-54 LINCOLNVILLE ME
3 5 STEVE VOSBURGH 0:38:14 45-54 JACKSON NH
4 22 STEVE BAUERMEISTER 0:39:51 45-54 S BERWICK ME
5 30 ERIC KANGAS 0:40:46 45-54 CAMDEN ME
MEN -- 55-64
1 18 ROB CRAWFORD 0:39:32 55-64 CUMBERLAND ME
2 6 ROCKY FREEMAN 0:41:45 55-64 RANGELEY ME
3 10 DAVID ROTFORD 0:43:12 55-64 ? ME
4 24 MICHAEL SHARRATT 0:45:45 55-64 APPLETON ME
5 21 KIM ADAMS 0:47:47 55-64 KITTERY POINT ME
7 RICK MARSH DNS 55-64 POLAND ME
MEN -- 64-75
1 20 JOHN MARSHALL 0:40:23 65-74 ADDISON ME
2 29 PAUL TIMBERLAKE 0:48:38 65-74 LEWISTON ME