HILLBILLY HUSTLE.2
Presented by
Quakercity Wheelmen and Breakaway Bikes
Elmer, NJ
Saturday, September 29, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Senior Men A
17 Starters
Place Time Last First Team City Laps
1 55:31 KINCAID Stephan Rite Aid Pro Cycling Pottstown, PA 10
2 55:40 FERGUSON Greg Fort Factory Team Glassboro, NJ 10
3 56:05 YOZELL Michael FORT Factory Team Emmaus, PA 10
4 56:06 REYNOLDS Joe Breakaway Racing Folsom, NJ 10
5 56:07 ELLISTON Bill Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team Easton, PA 10
6 56:09 WULFKUHLE Andrew C3/Sollay.com Lancaster, PA 10
7 56:39 OAKES Aaron Van Dessel Hawthorne, NJ 10
8 57:19 AUER Kristopher C3/Sollay.com Baltimore, MD 10
9 58:07 LONG Christopher Independent Fabrication/Gotham Woodside, NY 10
10 59:16 STUBNA Mike Meredith Group/GPOA Cannondale Philadelphia, PA 10
11 59:22 LICATA Keith Team Bulldog/Campmor Andover, NJ 10
12 53:40 SANDBERG Colin Meredith Group/GPOA Cannondale Emmaus, PA 9
13 59:09 PERREN James Breakaway Racing Philadelphia, PA 9
14 55:19 HUDSON David Mambo Kings Clarksboro, NJ 8
15 28:51 WREN Tyler Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light Philadelphia, PA 5
16 25:35 HESS Wade Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon Ocean View, NJ 4
17 11:49 BRADLEY Patrick Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon Richwood, NJ 2
Senior Men B
28 Starters
Place Time Last First Team City Laps
1 40:06 LLOYD J Gabriel CRCA - REMAX New York City, NY 7
2 40:24 VETTORI Marc C3-Sollay.com ! Elkton, MD 7
3 40:50 BRADLEY Patrick Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon Richwood, NJ 7
4 41:08 HARRIS Matt Philadelphia Ciclismo Philadelphia, PA 7
5 41:48 HESS Wade Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon Ocean View, NJ 7
6 41:50 RITZ Aaron Breakaway Racing Philadelphia, PA 7
7 41:58 VARESCHI Mark Rutgers University Cycling Team Highland Park, NJ 7
8 42:22 CONRAD Dan Lancaster, PA 7
9 42:26 TUTTLE Conrad Philadelphia, PA 7
10 43:02 LARINO Dan Century Road Club of America Neshanic Station, NJ 7
11 43:06 JENKS Michael Highland Park Hermes Highland Park, NJ 7
12 43:15 BILSON Richard Fort Factory Team Newtown Square, PA 7
13 43:43 MAINS Thomas Van Dessel Factory Mercerville, NJ 7
14 43:45 SOUTHGATE Charles Funky Talk Philadelphia, PA 7
15 43:51 YUNGHER Don Rutgers University Cycling Team Piscataway, NJ 7
16 44:01 CALZIA Kevin Trophy Bikes Philadelphia, PA 7
17 44:25 GOZICK Christopher 3D Racing West Long Branch, NJ 7
18 39:12 SPINKS Matthew Skylands Cycling Layton, NJ 6
19 39:31 CZAJKA Jordan Team Independence/Kestwick Cycles Philadelphia, PA 6
20 40:48 MULLIGAN Joseph Team Bikery/Bike Montclair Bloomfield, NJ 6
21 45:15 SEBAT Jonathan Cold Spring, NY 6
22 45:25 BERNSTEIN James Mambo Kings Princeton, NJ 6
23 45:28 TUFFORD Ben Riptide Robbinsville, NJ 6
24 24:24 WAUGH Kansas CRCA/Jonathan Adler Brooklyn, NY 4
25 06:44 PLUTA Will Rutgers University Cycling Team Highland Park, NJ 1
Senior Men C
40 Starters
Place Time Last First Team City Laps
1 36:19 KRUGER Todd Highland Park Hermes Hignland Park, NJ 6
2 36:47 CARLSEN Robert Breakaway Racing Philadelphia, PA 6
3 37:04 CROCCO JR Charles Team Somerset Flemington, NJ 6
4 37:17 JACKSON YONCE Carey Philadelphia, PA 6
5 37:24 REARDON Mike Columbus Bike Racing Team Lumberton, NJ 6
6 37:25 PENDLETON Doan Watchung Wheelmen Chatham, NJ 6
7 37:45 EICHOLTZ Jason Bike & Blade East Norriton, PA 6
8 38:00 ZORN III Joseph Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS Bear, DE 6
9 38:20 WAHNER Paul Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropractic Drexel Hill, PA 6
10 38:30 WOULFE Justin Tri State Velo Philadelphia, PA 6
11 38:42 PLUTA Will Rutgers University Cycling Team Highland, NJ 6
12 38:48 LEMAN Adam Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle East Aurora, NY 6
13 39:07 BROWN Fred Halters Cycles/WWW.MTBNJ.COM North Brunswick, NJ 6
14 39:22 GALATRO Vinnie Keltic Construction Norwalk, CT 6
15 39:24 GLASER Andy Rutgers University Cycling Team New Brunswick, NJ 6
16 40:08 LONOWSKI Eric Philadelphia, PA 6
17 40:15 PETERSON Matthew HP Hermes Belle Mead, NJ 6
18 40:43 SPILLMAN Rob Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn, NY 6
19 41:08 HARRIS Jamie Philadelphia Ciclismo Linfield, PA 6
20 41:29 KIM David Rutgers University Cycling Team North Brunswick, NJ 6
21 41:36 SANCHEZ Gustavo Evolution Racing Wrightstown, PA 6
22 41:46 NELSON Peter Furlong, PA 6
23 35:37 DEVUONO Mike Philadelphia Ciclismo/Disco Biscuits Racing Philadelphia, PA 5
24 36:13 D'AMELIO Louis Van Dessel Factory Team Belle Mead, NJ 5
25 36:16 LAGAN James Middletown, NJ 5
26 37:09 GILCH Joseph Rutgers University Cycling Team Glendora, NJ 5
27 37:32 KASSAN Richard Rutgers University Cycling Team Westfield, NJ 5
28 37:48 CAMPBELL Tracy Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon Northfield, NJ 5
29 38:03 WAHNER Barry Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropractic Drexel Hill, PA 5
30 39:02 GOULD Grant Tabernacle, NJ 5
31 39:48 BRITO Jorge Philadelphia, PA 5
32 41:13 BRADLEY Mike Beacon Richwood, NJ 5
33 42:00 REMSEM Gerard Skylands Wharton, NJ 4
DNF nt DANIEL David Blackbear Stockholm, NJ 4
DNF nt WELSH Alex Breakaway Racing Philadelphia, PA 4
DNF SCHWARTZ Noah Breakaway Racing Philadelphia, PA 2
Senior Women
12 Starters
Place Time Last First Team City Laps
1 37:37 YOZELL Erica FORT Factory Team Emmaus, PA 6
2 37:48 KELSEY Kristen Evolution Racing Doylestown, PA 6
3 38:29 MASON Beth C3-Sollay.com Ft. Meade, MD 6
4 38:46 VON TEITENBURG Heidi C3-Sollay.com Baltimore, MD 6
5 39:11 GRIM Diane C3-Sollay.com Boyertown, PA 6
6 39:17 MALDONADO Lynda C3-Sollay.com Philadelphia, PA 6
7 34:08 WAGGETT Jill Guy's Racing Hopewell, NJ 5
8 34:44 THIEMANN Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon Philadelphia, PA 5
9 35:07 SINGERMAN Jessica Twin 6/Wissahickon Philadelphia, PA 5
10 36:11 DBECK Kimberly West Chester, PA 5
11 36:15 KATES Jessica Keltic Construction Norwalk, CT 5
Masters 35+
23 Starters
Place Time Last First Team City Laps
1 39:04 WARMUTH Ralf Westwood Velo Highland Park, NJ 7
2 39:06 REISINGER Kirk Wissahickon Schwenksville, PA 7
3 39:16 KELSEY Sean Evolution Racing Doylestown, PA 7
4 40:20 BRILL Daniel Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon South River, NJ 7
5 40:37 APPELTANS Jeffrey Primus Mootry/Denver Boulder Couriers Philadelphia, PA 7
6 40:50 LYNCH Michael Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon Petersburg, NJ 7
7 41:08 PICCILLO Joseph Evolution Racing Doylestown, PA 7
8 41:12 CHICHESTER Charles CRC OF A Titusville, NJ 7
9 41:28 CORDISCO Jeff C3-Sollay.com Kennett Square, PA 7
10 42:09 CLINE Kelly Wissahickon Glenside, PA 7
11 42:31 PIACINE Bob Guy's Racing Sellersville, PA 7
12 43:23 PENDLETON Doan Watchung Wheelmen Chatham, NJ 7
13 43:25 KIELTY Kevin skylands cycling Franklin, NJ 7
14 44:16 KAUFMAN Larry Van Dessel Factory Team Trenton, NJ 7
15 44:57 HENDERSON Lawrence skylands cycling Stockholm, NJ 7
16 39:10 KUZUS Kevin Guy's Racing Merion Station, PA 6
17 39:59 FITZWATER Mark secret henry's team Newark, DE 6
18 40:23 SPILLMAN Rob Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn, NY 6
19 45:08 PETERSON Todd Team Bulldog/Campmor Manville, NJ 6
Masters 45+
22 Starters
Place Time Last First Team City Laps
1 34:30 JONES Martin Team Somerset/Van Dessel/Bike King High Bridge, NJ 6
2 34:36 CORDISCO Jeff C3-Sollay.com Kennett Square, PA 6
3 36:00 SAINT CLAIR Kevin Main Line Cycling - Bikyle Philadelphia, PA 6
4 36:19 PERREN James Breakaway Racing Philadelphia, PA 6
5 36:26 KIELTY Kevin skylands cycling Franklin, NJ 6
6 37:03 HENDERSON Lawrence skylands cycling Stockholm, NJ 6
7 37:18 BOWMASTER Tom Liberty Cycle Morristown, NJ 6
8 37:37 TROOP David First State Velo Sport Cochranville, PA 6
9 37:54 KAUFMAN Larry Van Dessel Factory Team Trenton, NJ 6
10 38:17 PITT Gordon Liberty Cycle Morristown, NJ 6
11 38:58 STRIKA Dusan Kissena Cycling Team Parlin, NJ 6
12 39:02 PERKINS Tom bicycle depot Highland, NY 6
13 39:04 HASTINGS Mark Breakaway Racing Philadelphia, PA 6
14 39:10 GOULD Jim Sports People Gladstone,NJ 6
15 40:50 VEGH Christopher Flemington, NJ 6
16 41:01 BRAY Bill Shirks Lionsville, PA 6
17 34:41 INNES James Guys' Racing Glenside, PA 5
18 34:46 NEWNAM Thaddeus Pottstown, PA 5
19 34:48 DEMARZIO Scott Velocity Sport/ CC Evesham Robbinsville, NJ 5
Masters 55+
4 Starters
Place Time Last First Team City Laps
1 38:50 DUDEK Lawrence Team Somerset Skillman, NJ 6
2 39:10 WILLIAMS R. Michael Wilmington Velocity Wilmington, DE 6
3 39:38 PERNA Bob Beans Bikes West Chester, PA 6
4 40:39 DITTEBRANDT Karl kissena cycling club Teaneck, NJ 5
Junior Mens 10-14
4 Starters
Place Time Last First Team City Laps
1 37:00 ANDERSON Dag Team Somerset Bridgewater, NJ 6
2 37:43 SKOROCHOD Anthony Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing Wind Gap, PA 5
3 37:45 SPINKS Peter Skylands Cycling Layton, NJ 5
4 38:01 BENDER Zach GS Park Ridge / Team Cyclesport Glen Rock, NJ 4
Junior Mens 15-18
1 Starter
Place Time Last First Team City Laps
1 34:37 GORDON Ross Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon Galloway, NJ 5