U.S. Bicycling Hall of Fame Fourth of July Cycling Classic
Raritan Valley Community College
North Branch , NJ
Wednesday, July 4, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Category Place Last Name First Name Team Name
Cat 3 1 Wells David Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Jenks Michael Highland Park Hermes
3 Soboti Joshua 3D Racing Team
4 Gallagher Andy Liberty Cycle
5 Brill Daniel Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
6 Shaw Christopher Century Road Club Association
7 Sauvayre Pascal Century Road Club Association
8 Cukierski William Unattached
9 Payton Willie Century Road Club Association
10 Lightburn Curtis Artemis
Cat 4 1 Paugh Brian Watchung Wheelmen
2 Sakajani Skender Liberty Cycle
3 Berckmann Chas Century Road Club Association
4 Mowry Richard Evolution Racing
5 Kassan Richard Unattached
6 Vareschi Mark Highland Park Hermes
7 Tanahashi Kazuto GS Park Ridge
8 Hughes Benjamin Century Road Club Association
9 Larino Daniel Century Road Club Of America
10 Sieracki Joseph Somerset Wheelmen
11 Treptow Thomas Somerset Wheelmen
13 Karr Michael Unattached
Cat 5 1 Vreeland James Highland Park Hermes
3 Persak Steven Liberty Cycle
4 Glasser Edward Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Moran Vincent Westwood Velo
6 Winchock Eugene Century Road Club Of America
7 Nossen Jay Highland Park Hermes
8 MacKay Emily Meredith Group-GPOA
9 Bubb Daniel Highland Park Hermes
10 O'Neill James Watchung Wheelmen
11 Kauffman Geoffrey Unattached
12 DeMaioribus James Century Road Club Of America
Cat1/2/3 1 Nelessen Guillaume Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Rosenhaus Michael Central Jersey Cycling Team
3 Elliston William UCI CT: Rite Aid Pro Cycling
4 Stubna Mike Meredith Group-GPOA
5 Urzedowski Rafal Central Jersey Cycling Team
6 Gomez Valverde Gilberth Unattached
7 Devlin Louis Watchung Wheelmen
8 Sandberg Colin Meredith Group-GPOA
9 Stewart Daniel Central Jersey Cycling Team
10 Melcher Sean Central Jersey Cycling Team
11 Rehm Robert Watchung Wheelmen
12 Perren James Quaker City Wheelmen
13 Kruger Todd Highland Park Hermes
14 Sommerville David Anthem-CCCC Cycling Team
15 Nelessen Mat Van Dessel Factory Team
16 Ziminski Paul YSG Racing
M35+ 1 Schlauch Eric Somerset Wheelmen
2 Saylor Ryan Cycle Science Racing Team
3 Light Mark Liberty Cycle
4 Perren James Quaker City Wheelmen
5 Gonzalez Richard Century Road Club Association
6 Cordasco Greg Liberty Cycle
7 Kaefer Christian Westwood Velo
8 Wurst Craig Bucks County Racing Club
9 Whitney David Somerset Wheelmen
10 Armstrong Austin Van Dessel Factory Team
11 Facas Christopher Westwood Velo
12 Kruse Thomas Cycle Craft
13 Pendleton Doan Watchung Wheelmen
14 Snyder R Scott Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
15 Wallenburg Eric Pro Pedals Bike Shop
17 Campeau Raymond Watchung Wheelmen
19 McLaughlin William Somerset Wheelmen
20 Slyman Keith Century Road Club Of America
21 Gellineau Patrick Team Squiggle
22 Gordon Richard Central Jersey Cycling Team
23 Jones William Bucks County Racing Club
M45+ 1 Gristick Brian Skylands Cycling
2 Gellineau Patrick Team Squiggle
3 Campeau Raymond Watchung Wheelmen
4 Hughes Benjamin Century Road Club Association
5 Sauvayre Pascal Century Road Club Association
6 Troianello Edward Watchung Wheelmen
1 Barrett John Somerset Wheelmen
2 Padgett Russ Cycle Funattic
3 Christensen Alan Liberty Cycle