UNH Campus Cross
NH State Cross Championship
Presented by
University of New Hampshire Cycling
Durham, NH
Saturday, November 11, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro/1/2/3 Men
1 O'Keefe Matthew CCB Volkswagen
2 BOLD Jonny Corner Cycle
3 COADY Daniel NCC / BikeReg.com
4 BRUNO Jonathan Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
5 NICHOLSON Mark TNMracing.net / Token Products
6 KING Robbie Priority Health
7 BOIVIN Curtis
8 Racine Brett Bliss Racing
9 Townsend Jerome Alan Factory Cyclocross Team
10 LaRocque Ryan Team Bicycle Alley
11
12 Estevez Daniel Hot Tubes
13 St.Martin Noreast Cycling
14 KEEGAN Brian Noreast/ATT Wheels
15 LIPKA Josh UNH Cycling/Team 201A
16 GOGUEN Patrick NCC/Bikereg.com
Cat 3 Men
Last First Team
1 SMITH Pete Essex County Velo
2 KRANTZ Karl
3 Bavineau Marc ECV
4 MASSON Corey TNMracing.net
5 INGRAM Talbott Harborodecycle
6 RUMSEY Ryan Bikeman.com
7 OSBORN Erik BIKEMAN.COM
8 GALLIVAN Brendan Gallivan Corporation/cbrc
9 LARSON Anders BIKEMAN.COM
10 AUSTIN Joshua Team 201A/I smell bad
11 KOULNIS Miro NCC/Bikereg
12 PARODY Tyson Putney/West Hill
13 ZIEMBA Justin Team International Bike/NERAC
14 MURPHY Colin H. Essex County Velo / Boston University Cycling
15 PALM William Cox Communications Cycling Team
16 FOLEY David BOB-MISFITS
17 STEERS Ronnie Gamache Cyclery
18 Vanden Barre Pierre Hup United
19 POOLE Robert Bikebarnracing.com
Cat 4 Men
Last First Team
1 Carey Murphy
2 COX Justin Tuckaway Farm
3 CRAMER Cort CCV
4 OUELLETTE Dan Gamache Cyclery
5 DODGE Sam Stage 1 Fusion THINK Cannondale
6 EAGER Christian QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
7 SOLOMON Joey stage1/cannondale
8 Sweeney Kevin black death racing
9 BURKE Garett
10 REUTER Colin
11 SPAITS Matthew Boston Road Club
12 WILLS Zachary Alan factory Team
13 HARTWELL Doug EGF
14 PFEIFER Nathan
15 ZUBE Dan Sam's Club International Racing Team
16 NAEGLE John MIT Cycling / FXDD
17 BENNETT Erin Team Harbawside
18 NEEDHAM Thomas
19 ANTHONY Mike UNH
20 Hayden Jack
21 LAFFERTY David MIT Cycling / FXDD
22 HARTSHORNE John NorEast Cycling
23 WILDE John Harvard U Cycling
24 LOHSE Sven Essex County Velo
25 LOSZEWSKI David BOB/Skofield Builders
26 Durham Brett
27 SEIFER Jeffrey Boston Road Club
28 Ryan Retelle NEBC/Cycleloft
Masters 35/45/55 (Pro-3) Medals
1 MEERSE John Hurricane Mountain Multisport
2 FENDERSON Troy Boston Scientific Cycling Gold 35-44
3 STARRETT Alan Bikeman.com
4 BROWN Richard NorEast Cycling Silver 35-44
5 PERHAM Kurt Cycle-Smart
6
7 M45 MARRO Eric BOB/Skofield Builders Gold 45-54
8 M45 BUTTON Keith noreast cycling Silver 45-54
9 M45 SAWYER William Gearworks - Spinarts
10 DURHAM Andrew CCB/Volkswagon
11 M45 LYNCH Paul bicyclelink/mbrc
12 M45 BORRELLO Chris Gear Works/Spin Arts
13 M45 GAGNEN George Naolts.com Bronze 45-54
14
15 FROTHINGHAM Stephen CCB/Volkswagen Bronze 35-44
16 BARR David Fitchburg Cycling
17 M45 KING David CCB/Volkswagen
18 CASAZZA William BOB/Skofield Builders
19 M45 SHEA Timothy BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS
20 WEISS Paul Portland Velo
21 M45 LEEDBERG David GearWorks / Spin Arts
22 M45 MOSHER John Bicycle Link/MBRC
23 ROWELL Mike NEBC
24 BONADIO Steven ARC-EN-CIEL
25 HOOVER Mike Bikeman.com
25 M45 PARKER Terrence Boston Scientific Cycling
26 LANGFORD Sean ccb-volkswzgn
27 SPENCE Matt Onion River Sports
29 M45 NASER Robert Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group
30
31 DAVIS Drew QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
32 FITZHENRY Robert NHCC/Team NH
33 SUPRENANT Mark CCB/Volkswagen
34 M45 LESMERISES Bob White Mountain Velo
35 RING Carl NHCC/ Team NH
Masters 4
Last First
1 SHEEHAN Michael GMBC/Catamount
2 SAUAGE Todd Minwte Road Club
3 LAUPHEIMER John NEBC/CycleLoft
4 CONNELL Ned Putney/West Hill
5 BOURDAGES Charles
6 WITMER John GMBC/Catamount
7 BOUDREAU Fran Unattached
8 HAMLET Michael Minuteman Road Club
9 TYSZKO Robert Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club
10 RAPUANO Joe Essex County Velo
11 TUTWILER Robert noreast cycling
12 OLBRYS Michael Minuteman Road Club
13 WHITFIELD Michael NHCC/Team NH
14 SAVAGE Tim Southern Maine Cycling Club
15 BATES Herbert naults.com
16 CHAPMAN Jack Nault's Cyclery/naults.com
17 LAVIGNE Gary Southern Maine Cycling Club
18 HINES Ron
19 ALDEN David
Women Pro/1/2/3 Medals
1 SARVARY Kathy Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Team
2 STOVER Marianne Independent FAB
3 Kenzer Alie IBC/NERAC
4 TRIPP Karen NorEast Cycling Gold 45+
5 BLODGETT Kim International Bikes
6 MORIN Rhonda Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
7 KEMMERER Arley Boston Scientific/Team 201A
8 CHANG Kelly Wheelworks
9 DUGGAN Erin Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC (road)/Velo Bella-Kona (mtb)
10 LUDTKE Leslie New Hampshire Cycling Club Silver 45+
11 CHASE Melody RHINO BIKES/ NHCC Gold 23-29
12 CARR Kathryne
13 DUDLEY Catherine Sleepy kitty cat Silver 23-29
Women 3/4
1 DUGGAN Erin Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC (road)/Velo Bella-Kona (mtb)
2 TAMELA Lynch
3 KOONS Linnea
4 ROWELL Cathy NEBC/Cycleloft
5 DUNN KATIE TUFTS
6 McInnis Sally JRA Cycles
7 COMBS Kerry Independent Fabrication
8 LUOMA Stacey Tuckaway Farm
9 CARILLI Teri NEBC/Cycle Loft
10 KUKLA Allison
11 ZANCONATO Rebecca HUP United
12 Sarnow Hannah NERAC
13 LOCKHART Julie NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNF TRIPP Karen NorEast Cycling
DNF LUDTKE Leslie New Hampshire Cycling Club
College A Women
1 KUKLA Jessica UNH Cycling
2 CATES Sonya MIT
3 HART Sarah Colby College Cycling
4 SMITH Melissa UNH Cycling
5 DUNN Katie Tufts
6 GARDIOL Natalia MIT Cycling
7 NAEGLE Kristen MIT
8 ??
STEBBINS Jennifer Dartmouth College Cycling
College B Men
1 LUKACH Jeff UNH Cycling/Team Eagle
2 SILVA Eric Tufts University
3 CAMPBELL Nathaniel Brandeis University Cycling
4 WORTHAM Cimarron MIT Cycling / FXDD
5 JOHANNESSEN Cory Harvard University Cycling
6 JAMNER Joshua Colby College Cycling
7 LOOMIS Nick MIT Cycling - FXDD
8 BUCK Alex UNH Cycling
Juniors 10-18
1 FISHKIN Dan TEAM HARBORSIDE CYCLE
2 PERLEY Bradford Trek/Cape-Able
3 SIMONDS Steve SMCC/Giant
4 HUSTON Collin Southern Maine Cycling Club
5 BARLOW Ryan ALAN GOLD 17-18
6 BONTOMOA
7 LENIANN Joshua GOLD 15-16
8 GOGUEN Peter Union Velo
9 WOLFE Anders NEBC
10 GOGUEN Tommy Union Velo
11 BONTOMO Tiffany