Uncle Sam Cyclocross Grand Prix
Race 2 in the NYCROSS.com Series
Presented by
NYCROSS.com, The City of Troy, CK Cycles, Gallivan Companies,
Dos Gringos Burritos and CBRC
Troy, NY
Sunday, October 15, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Place Time LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM
Mens A
1 55:46:00 WARD Nathaniel Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites
2 55:50:00 Leake Jeffrey FTS/Dave's Bike Shop
3 55:54:00 Belchak Jamie North Atlantic Velo
4 57:28:00 Rowe Jon North Atlantic Velo
5 58:39:00 PURDY Matthew North Atlantic Velo
6 -1 lap Grasso Jim North Atlantic Velo
Womens A
1 53:56:00 Shea Robin East End/Kreb Cycle
2 55:11:00 Ives Jenny CBRC
3 55:15:00 Flaherty Colleen FTS/Dave's Bike Shop
4 56:30:00 Jeppeson Kristen Putney/Westhill
Mens B
1 48:02:00 Koulnis Miro NCC / BikeReg.com
2 48:04:00 Despart Tom CBRC
3 48:14:00 Wade Scott
4 48:48:00 Johnson Jeffrey
5 48:49:00 DELISLE Christopher CBRC
6 48:50:00 Grasso James NAV
7 49:25:00 Owen Daniel
8 49:54:00 Simms Nate NAV/Classbook.com
9 50:48:00 Spamenberg Mike MCRA
10 51:01:00 SCHILLINGER Eric NYCROSS.com/CBRC
11 51:01:00 Clifford Patrick
12 51:23:00 Daytko Art
13 51:50:00 Walak Brian FTS/Dave's Bike shop
14 51:53:00 MOSLEY Wiley Im Pretty
15 52:18:00 Crissafulli Todd NAV/Pedros
16 52:19:00 Payne Tim
17 53:08:00 McCarthy Sean
18 53:11:00 Goodwin Daniel CBRC
19 53:26:00 Wuebker Robert
20 54:18:00 Dutko James
21 54:48:00 Robson Mark Team Bike Alley
22 -1 lap Leon James CBRC
23 -1 lap Drumm David FTS/Dave's Bike shop
24 DNF SELWITZ Jason Pedros Adirondack Riders
Womens C
1 31:10:00 Hayes-Conroy Jess
Mens C
1 26:35:00 Parody Tyson NCC / Bikereg.com
2 27:05:00 Goodwin Danny
3 27:27:00 Gray Rob
4 27:49:00 Primomo Gene
5 28:15:00 Tregay Steve NIT
6 28:35:00 House Geofrey Housatonic Wheelmen
7 28:53:00 Delaney Kevin FTS/Dave's Bike Shop
8 29:14:00 Kilmkewitz Michael
9 29:23:00 Swift Randy Blue Sky
10 29:58:00 Teal Rich
11 30:26:00 Slyer John Sky High Adventures
12 30:34:00 Herder Brad BCA
13 30:48:00 Hart Daniel
14 31:00:00 George Tim NAV/Pedros
15 32:12:00 Blond Alan Fitness coach
16 33:00:00 Morrett Mike
17 33:28:00 Butler Walter
18 DNF Monbouquette Mike SKIRACK
Juniors U19
1 51:04:00 Powell Seamus Windham Mt. Outfitters
2 58:03:00 Pero Spencer
Cub Juniors
1 29:33:00 Hudlin Shawn FTS Racing
2 31:30:00 Mucci Jimmy FTS/Dave's Bike Shop
3 32:40:00 McGuiness Thomas
4 33:41:00 House Aaron
5 -1 Lap Toth Joeseph CBRC
6 -1 Lap Miller Seth
7 -1 Lap Slyer Julia Sky High Adventures
Masters 35+
1 45:38:00 Stotz Mark Gearworks�Spinarts
2 47:01:00 Wade Scott Putney/Westhill
3 47:16:00 Borrello Chris Gearworks�Spinarts
4 48:06:00 Clark Jason CBRC
5 48:19:00 Butler Thomas CCB/Volkswagon
6 48:56:00 Bowden Todd CVC Vernon cycle
7 49:18:00 Spangenberg Mike MRCA
8 49:38:00 Summers Cliff CBRC
9 50:03:00 Aspinwall Doug Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites
10 50:26:00 Webster Kent Putney/Westhill
11 50:44:00 Tucker Michael BCA/VOMax
12 51:03:00 Suozzo Nick TVC
13 51:24:00 Sheehan Michael GMBC/Catamount
14 51:28:00 Baker John Putney/Westhill
15 51:50:00 Juzysta Eric CBRC
16 -1 Lap Dadekian Robert CBRC
17 -1 Lap Lellman Joeseph NCC/Bikereg.com
18 -1 Lap Witmer John GMBC/Catamount
19 -1 Lap Mark David
20 -1 Lap Bache John
21 -1 Lap Beals Dave CBRC
22 -1 Lap Schmidt Micheal
23 -1 Lap Rice Don
24 -1 Lap Leonard Tim
25 -1 Lap Jansen John
26 -1 Lap Tragay Steve
27 -1 Lap Shea John
28 -1 Lap Woakes Clive
29 DNF Godeke Art CBRC
DNF DNF Daly Matt
DNF DNF Merrifield Jim BCA/VOmax