Emrick Boulevard Criterium
"Ed Peters Memorial Masters Weekend"
Presented by
Lehigh Wheelmen & Jaeger Wheelmen
Bethlehem Township, PA
Saturday, July 01, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Weather: Partly cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 7 to 17 mph
Results powered by The Big Guy Group
MASTER MEN 35+
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 John DORSO LIBERTY CYCLING
2 Michael MILLER TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
3 Ted INOUE K2/SHIRKS
4 Eric SCHLAUCH SOMERSET
5 Aubrey GORDAN TEAM SQUIGGLE
6 james PERREN BREAKAWAY RACING
7 Richard LEIBFRIED K2/SHIRKS
8 mark LIGHT ALLIANCE
9 Michael SHIREMAN UNION BIKE VELO / MCRA
10 Andrew VAN KUREN MLC TEAM BIKYLE
11 Greg CORDASCO LIBERTY CYCLING
12 Douglas MCKEON CYCLONAUTS RACERS
13 Mike SPANGENBERG MCRA
14 John LUX HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES/HVB
15 Robert WEBB BIKE LINE / LWA
16 John PAPROSKI ATLANTA
17 Matthew HARRINGTON MLC BIKYLE
18 John POTTER BIKES UNLIMITED
19 Keith WILEY PREMIER BANK/CYCLESPORTS
20 Milo BASTIANELLI SKYLANDS
21 Kevin KEITH ATLANTIC/K2
22 Joseph GADOMSKI
23 Mike SERRALS LIBERTY CYCLING
24 Patrick KELLY GUY'S BICYCLE CLUB
25 Jeff MOORE TRI-STATE VELO
26
27 Edward KRYNSKI K2/SHIRKS
28 William MCLAUGHLIN SOMERSET
29
30
31 Steven ZOUMARAS SUN COAST VELO
32 Richard MOWRY
33 james DANVERS MAIN LINE CYCLING
34 Heath DEAL K2/SHIRKS
35 Richard BALL WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
36 Stephen SCHAFER LEHIGH WHEELMEN
37 Raymond BRETTLE GUY'S BICYCLE CLUB
38 Tom MCMENAMIN SOMERSET
39 Thomas LYONS WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
40 Steve SAMBRANO MAIN LINE CYCLING
41 Adam CARPENTER BIKE LINE/LWA
42 Chip BEREZNY BIKE LINE / LWA
43 David WHITNEY SOMERSET
44 Michael TACCI MAIN LINE CYCLING / BIKYLE
45 Mike NORTON CYCLONAUTS RACERS MCRA
MASTER MEN 45+
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 Aubrey GORDON TEAM SQUIGGLE
2 Scott BUTLER LWA
3 Desmond SLATTERY BREAKAWAY CYCLING
4 Andrew BUCK LEHIGH WHEELMEN
5 Morgan STEBBINS TARGETRAINING
6 James PERRIN BREAKAWAY CYCLING
7 Larry TOWNER LIBERTY CYCLE
8 Steven TINSTON WESTWOOD VELO
9 Joseph MANACCHIO MLC BIKYLE
11 Tom KELLOGG TRI-STATE VELO
12 Roman PACZKA MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
13 Darin BENSON GS LANCASTER
14 David NESLER MAIN LINE CYCLING
15
16
17 Curt HURST LIBERY CYCLE
18 Jere BALLARD SOUTH MT VELO CLUB
19 Tom TOAL BETHEL CYCLE
19 Gary ROLLMAN BERKS COUNTY BICYCLE CLUB
20 James PRESTIA TRI-STATE VELO
21 Robert KOWAL SOMERSET WHEELMEN
22 Tom WALLACE LEHIGH WHEELMEN
23 Bill WITTMAN MAIN LINE CYCLING
24 Thomas LICORISH CADENCE CYCLING
25 Rich FOLEY BETHEL CYCLE SPORT MCRA
26 Alison FISCHER EAST COAST VELO
27 Michael HOLUB EAST COAST VELO
28 Bruce DONAGHY MORGAN STANLEY
29 Paul POLENSKY YELLOW BREECHES RACING
30 Ron LIVINGSTON MAIN LINE CYCLING
31 Brian WOLF BETHEL CYCLE
32 Kevin TUTTLE MAIN LINE CYCLING
33 Michael TACCI MAIN LINE CYCLING / BIKYLE
34 Robert MAXTED 3D
35 Peter SIEGFRIED BIKE LINE / LWA
36 Arthur MCHUGH MORGAN STANLEY
37 Joseph ZAPPE YSG
38 Kevin SAINT CLAIR BIKYLE/MAIN LINE CYCLING
39 Robert HACHADOORIAN MAIN LINE CYCLING
40 Karl SEMONEIT CYCLE FUNETIC
MASTER MEN 55+
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 Chip BEREZNY BIKE LINE / LWA
2 Andrew J. BUCK BIKE LINE / LWA
3 Patrick GELLINEAU TEAM SQUIGGLE
4 Jerry WEINER GUYS RACING
5 Kevin TUTTLE MAIN LINE/BIKYLE
5 Phillip STANLEY MORGAN STANLEY
6 Mieczyslaus BURZYNSKI B.O.B. / SKOFIELD BUILDERS
8 Phillip HERSHBERGER CBRC
9 Frederick HOFMAN BIKE LINE / LWA
10 Jon FARBMAN 3D RACING TEAM
11 John E. BARRETT TEAM SOMERSET
12 Eddie MACK ATLANTIC BICYCLE CLUB
13 Russ PADGETT CYCLE FANATTIC
14 Kirby TIRK IRON HILL
15 Eddie LOEWENSTEIN UNATTACHED
16 Denny CUTLER MAIN LINE/BIKYLE
17 William KALMAN BIKE LINE / LWA
MASTER MEN 65+
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 John AUER SOMERSET WHEELMEN
2 peter MURPHY NONE-MCRA
3 Robert CARLIN ATLANTIC BICYCLE CLUB
4 herbert INSLEY CBRC
MASTER WOMEN 30+
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 Alison FISCHER EAST COAST VELO
2 Cheryl WOLF BETHEL CYCLE
3 Jacqueline PAULL CHESTER CITY CYCLING
4 Jill WAGGOTT WATCHUNG
5 Teresa DISESSA YSG RACING
6 Sally POLIWODA STURDY GIRL CYCLING
7 Laura CARLSON CSE/CSS/WENDY'S
8 Tammy EBERSOLE EVOLUTION
9 Jennisse PEATICK TEAM SOMERSET
10 Doreen CROWLE STURDY GIRL CYCLING
11 Madeleine COZINE TEAM SOMERSET
Naomi TAKAHASHI STURDY GIRL CYCLING
MASTER WOMEN 45+
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 Julia KLINSON TRI-STATE VELO
2 Betty TYRELL SOMERSET WHEELMEN
3 Barbara SHWEKY TEAM SOMERSET
4 Heather OWENS PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB/MCRA
5 Lorraine LIPFERT ECV
6 Mimi NEWCASTLE HPC/ LIST
7 Susan GABRIEL TEAM SOMERSET
COLLEGIATE MEN
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 Michael CHAUNER
2 Erik TURNER PENNSTATE CYCLING
3 Andy MUNAS PENN STATE
4 William CUKIERSKI CORNELL CYCLING
5 Kevin SHERMAN JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY
6 Adam KAHLER BUCKNELL
7 Benjamin SMITH
8 Evan PICKETT STANFORD UNIVERSITY
9 Huy TRAN LEHIGH UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB
10 Matt SPOHN WHITE ROSE RACING/ PENN STATE CYCLING
11 Kyle CENTRELLA PENN STATE U CYCLING
12 Joseph ZIEMANN LEHIGH UNIVERSITY CYCLING
13 Christopher HAIR DREXEL UNIVERSITY CYCLING / TEAM INDEPENDENCE
COLLEGIATE WOMEN
1 Rachel SUTTON PENN STATE CYCLING
2 Kristine JIMENEZ PENN STATE CYCLING