Wissahickon Circuit Race
Presented by Club Wissahickon
Philadelphia, PA
Saturday, June 10, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Results powered by: The Big Guy Group
MEN 1-2-3
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM CITY STATE
1 Jared Faciszewski Marshfield WI
2 Elliot Gaunt Watchung Wheelmen Lock Haven PA
3 Ward Solar Natures Path / Fuji Pro/Am Cycling Richmond VA
4 Mike Miller Team Alliance Environmental
5 Alvaro Arnal King of Prussia PA
6 Jim Camut Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Johnstown PA
7 Dean Rittenhouse Team Alliance Environmental
8 Craig Dodson Natures Path / Fuji Pro/Am Cycling Siver City NM
9 Mark Light Team Alliance Environmental
10 Kevin Molloy CRCA/AXIS New York NY
11 Yong Kong Glasboro NJ
12 Greg Ferguson Sicklerville NJ
13 Peter Dickason EVOLUTION CYCLING / TEAM DLS Vienna VA
14 Nate Buyon High Gear/Watchung Wheelmen Manasquan NJ
15 Gerardo Castro Natures Path / Fuji Pro/Am Cycling Richmond VA
16 John Lenart Main Line Cycling/Cycles Bi Kyle Wallingford PA
17 Christian Young Brick NJ
18 Joe Whitman Team Alliance Environmental
19 Rich Straub Main Line Cycling/ Bikyle State College PA
20 Trey Reinhartd Lancaster PA
21 Colin Sandberg Philadelphia PA
22 Nick Bennette Velo Europa Princeton NJ
23 Nick Schaffer Newtown Square PA
24 Geoff Smith Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear West Chester PA
25 Louis Secreto Main Line Cycling Ardmore PA
26 Mat Nelessen Lawrenceville NJ
27 Evan Fabere Washington DC
28 Rick Ball Cresco PA
29 stephen Cummings Pittsburg PA
30 Karl Rahn CRCA/AXIS Ny NY
31 Keith Gerber MLC - BiKyle Newtown Square PA
32 Jon Clifton Philadelphia PA
33 Brent Arthurs Evolution-DLS Washington DC
34 Chris Jones Fredericksberg VA
MEN 3
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Mike Esmonde Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
2 David Hoyle Guys Racing
3 Brett Jacoby
4 Paul Burg upstate velo
5 Chris Worden Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear Cyclery
6 Brian Ursu
7 Jesse Gydosh upstate velo
8 David M. Dontignt
9 Shane Mulrooney Velo Europa Cyfac
10 Chad Totaro Team Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
11 Steven Hobson VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
12 Darco Lalevic
13 Toby Weatherrell
14 Glenn Turner Main Line Cycling
15 Steve Sambrano Main Line Cycling
MEN 4/ 5
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Alexander Grause
2 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport
3 Christopher Consorto
4 Todd Dowling WBI Investments
5 Emerson Loustau bicycle therapy
6 Joey Piscitello Cadence
7 Michael Csuy Philadelphia Ciclismo
8 Charles Alexander WBI Investments
9 Richard Steele Iron Hill Brewery - West Chester Cycling
10 John Murphy
11 Jonathon Chodroff
12 Martin Mrugal
13 Robert Carlsen
14 Alexander Bremer WBI Investments
15 Matthew Gultanoff George Washington University
16 Michael Leshner Guys Racing
17 Matthew Kraushar WBI Investments
18 Robert Swanwick National Capital Velo Club
19 Christopher Allen Wissahickon
20 Carey Jackson Yonce
21 Bryon Kremer
22 Gerald Hinnershitz Dynaflo/Technocycle BRC
23 David Hilton East Coast Velo
24 Steve Hookway
25 Chris Yanavich Action Wheels
26 Rob Walker Jay Gress, Inc
27 Scott Strove
28 Matthew Schreiber WBI Investments
29 James Devlin Dynaflo/Technocycle
30 Bob Jaggard action wheels
31 Jeffrey Schutt WBI Investments
32 William Pluta Rutgers University
33 Kevin Walters Pro Pedals
34 Justin Brown WBI Investments
35 Joe Magro Red Rose Rockets
36 Matthew Cain peak fitness cycling
37 Ryan Csolak
38 Lewis Smith Cadence
39 Jonathon
40 Mark Lewandowski Unattached
41 George Blandon Cadence
42 Andrew Sanborn None
43 Bruce Glendinning
44 Kevin Hahn-keith
WOMEN 1/2/3
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Rebecca Wellons Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
2 Cassandra King amoroso's/tri-state velo/victory brewing
3 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
4 Melissa Petty
5 Jacqueline Paull Team Alliance Environmental
6 Hannah Whitaker bianchi/bmw-capital city cycling
7 Cora Webb
8 Teresa Garcia
9 Stephanie Swinerter
10 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
11 Tracy Lea Team Fuji
12 Madeleine Cozine Somerset Wheelmen
WOMEN 4
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Colleen Hayduk TEAM Fuji / Salamander
2 Pamela Saltzgueber Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
3 Erica Zaveta
4 Sally Poliwoda Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 Dominique Hall Major taylor Ironridders
6 Teresa DiSessa
7 Peg Fontello
8 Erica Yozell
9 Amy Lang Sorella Cycling
10 Caroline Kirwin wake forest cycling
11 Beth Kaftan Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
12 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling
13 Jennisse Peatick Team Somerset
13 Doreen Crowle Sturdy Girl Cycling
15 Susan Gabriel TEAM SOMERSET
16 Tracy Berg
17 Naomi Takahashi Sturdy Girl Cycling
18 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling
MASTER 30+
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Ward Solar Nature's Path
2 Mike Miller Team Alliance Environmental
3 David Black Swashbuckler Brewing Co. / PA Ren Faire
4 Ted Inoue K2/Shirks
5 John Spittal GS Lancaster
6 Joseph Wentzell Breakawaybikes.com
7 Douglas Dicks
8 Michael Moore Team R.A.C.E.
9 Tom Mains
10 Patrick Kelly guy's racing
11 Mark Gorman Guy's racing
12 Mike Yozell
13 Ken Walsh K2/Shirks
14 Keith Wilson GS Lancaster
15 Brad Clarke
16 Saysana Inthavongsa Swashbuckler Brewing Co. / PA Ren Faire
17 Dave Berson East Coast Velo
18 Gerhardt Herbert East Coast Velo
19 Jay Dodge
20 Desmod Slattery
21 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing
22 Tom Yost
23 John Paproski K2/Shirks
24 John McGill
25 Richard Miller Breakaway
26 Tom Nagy K2/Shirks
27 Glenn Krotick Breakawaybikes.com
28 Joe Cadommski
29 Darco Lalenc
30 James Maino K2/Shirks
31 Brad Obeck
32 Christian Hunold Breakaway Racing
33 Kelly Cline Wissahickon Cyclery
MASTER 40+
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Joseph Manachi
2 Jesse Gydosh upstate velo
3 Brad Obek
4 Tom Ratzell Bikeline / LWA
5 Keith Cramer
6 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo
7 Paul Burg Upstate Velo
8 Pete Thallner Upstate Velo\Sicklers
9 Ryan Mitchell Elite Bicycles
10 Ted Inoue
11 Steve Stein
12
13 Robert L Brown CRCA/MajorTaylor Iron Riders
14 Walter Risse MLC BiKyle/Main Line Cycling Club
15 David Black
16 William Jones
17 Jim Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing
18
19 Jeff Cordisco Cadence/VeloEuropa
20 John Lux Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
21 Steve Cochrem
22 John McGill
23 Mark Hastings
24 John Paproski K2/Shirks
25 Bob Touchinsky Susquehanna / Dutch Wheelman
26 Bob HachadorriaN
27 Jim McDermott
28 Tom Mcmenamin Somerset Wheelmen
29 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes
30 Michael Dee
31 Eric Wallenburg
32 Tom Nagy K2/Shirks
33 Kevin Saint Clair BiKyle/Main Line Cycling
34 Randy Inglis Team DRT/Deep Blue
35 Michael Tacci Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
36 Thomas Lyons
37
38 Ed Kallachy
39 Stephen Waters Guys Racing Club
40 David Troop First State Velo Sport
41 Randy Chandler Wissahickon Cyclery
MASTER 50+
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Andrew J. Buck Bike Line / LWA
2 Carlos Carnita
3 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing
4 Tom Kellogg Tri-State Velo
5 Jay Gaunt Main Line Cycling Club
6 John Hamilton
7 Jerry Weiner Guys Racing
8 Joseph Zuppa
9 David Nesler Main Line Cycling
10 tom Liconnish
11 William Care
12 Joaquin
13 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing
14 Kevin Tuttle Main Line/BiKyle
15 Jerry Adler