BikeJam / Kelly Cup
Presented by
Lateral Stress Velo
Baltimore, MD
Saturday, May 27, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 5 Men
1 Jones Chad Team BBC
2 Schmalandt Michael
3 Allison Zack NCVC Inova Health Systems
4 Manyoky Ray Bicycle Place Velo Club
5 Connolly Karl LSV Kelly
6 Sacawa Brian Aggress
7 Peterson Raymond Route1Velo/Capital Hill Bikes
8 Wahl Stephen unattached
9 Berg Adam LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Schnur Jeffrey Artemis
11 Taylor Justin CU Cycling
12 Sloman Eric Potomac Velo Club
13 Drane James unattached
14 Koblinsky John NCVC/Inova Health System
15 Mcmillan Mark Team BBC
16 Brannan James Unattached
17 Rosenwald Uri Evolution Cycling / Team DLS
18 Lillibridge Joe LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
19 Picco Cesar Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
20 Witman Seth Team Cycle Works
21 Flynn Brian Baltimore Bicycling Club
22 Katzen Brett LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies
23 Dillard Kevin NCVC/Inova Health System
24 Colfelt James ncvc
25 Wiesenhahn David WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling Team
26 Cobb Roger Evolution Cycling/Team DLS
27 Owens Steve Team Snow Valley
28 Berry Michael NCVC/Inova Health System
29 Jones David NCVC
30 Lawler Scott
31 Jackson Mark Artemis
32 Gebhart Matt Artemis
33 Bayne Paul LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
34 Hamilton Brian Evolution Cycling / Team DLS
35 Santoni Louis
36 Hargrove Jimmy Evolution Cycling / Team DLS
37 Van Riper Pete Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
38 Griffin Eric Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
39 Saunders James Team Internet
Baker Chris WWVC/10-8 DUTY GEAR CYCLING TEAM
Cooper Edgar PATUXENT VELO
Pugh Barry lsv
Sample Todd Route 1 Velo
DNS Scarfo Jean-pierre Bike Doctor/Cannondale
Scott John LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS Sears Ed Patuxent Velo
DNS Travis Jeffrey Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
DNS Vogel William LSV/Kelly
DNS Wilson Brett NCVC/Inova Health System
Wilson David LSV/KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
Junior Men 11-17
1 King Ben CRC
2 Santiago Rodney Competetive Cycling Group
3 Colton Valentine TSV
4 Winsor Curtis Team Snow Valley/ABRT
5 Bax Nick Hot Tubes
6 Saunders Mark TSV
7 Graves Tim Evolution Cycling/ Team DLS
8 Mulder Nick Bicycle Place Velo Club
9 Gerlak Morgan C3/ADG/Joe's
10 Cobb Roger Evolution
11 Harville Lucas Fat Frogs Racing
12 Burghardt Keith
13 Allison Zack NCVC Inova Health Systems
14 Baumgartner Greg Evolution
15 Vita Frank East Coast Velo
16 Littlejohn Avery DC Velo
17 Wallace Liam Warrington
18 Karnes Tyler Team Snow Valley/ABRT
19 Heymann Alex NCVC
20 Toch Matt Artemis
21 Wilson Nathan NCVC/Inova Health System
22 Mauch Justin National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
23 Zaras George
24 Gonzales Luis UNAH
25 Gaudaen James NCVC/Inova Health System
26 Vita Al East Coast Velo
27 Parak Lauren Skylands
28 Stratton Eric NCVC / Inova Health System
29 King Jake crc
30 Dorrett John Kelly Lateral Stress Velo
31 Wilson Avery NCVC/Inova Health System
Gaudaen Steven NCVC/Inova Health System
DNS Rice Edward WWVC / 10-8 Duty Gear Cycling Team
Cat 3 Women
1 Young Lisa Tripower
2 Ramsusson Jennifer HCP
3 Bankova Lora C3
4 Hart Michelle LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
5 Brearton Abigail Joe's Bike Shop
6 Santiago Nina ACT
7 Carrington Elizabeth Peachtree Bikes
8 Ulmer Wendy Team Snow Valley
9 Gurski Alaina Verducci/Breakaway Racing
10 Zeigler Sara LSV/Kelly
11 Egizi Evelyn Artemis
dns Bishop Taylor List/ HPC
DNS Boyd Lisa Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
Doby Elizabeth LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
dns Ferree Laura HPC/List
Gudiswitz Sheila Artemis
Rivera Yolanda Competitive Cycling group
Von Teitenberg Heidi Team BBC
DNS Willett Kris
Gabanski Laura NEVE
Lynch Christine BBc
Cat 4 Women
1 Hayduk Colleen Team Fuji / Salamander
2 Cheng Jennifer NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Wehlburg Christine NCVC/Inova Health System
4 Flore Kate HPC/List
5 Bodine Jennifer XXX Racing-AthletiCo
6 Gulick Colleen Team Fuji / Salamander
7 Wexler Judith Tufts University
8 Cook Laura TriPower
9 Zeigler Ashley Verducci/Breakaway Racing
10 Yeselski Tiffany NCVC/Inova Health System
11 Kumm Yo Artemis
12 Fontello Peg Team DAT
13 Oehrlein Elisabeth Artemis
14 Newcastle Mimi HPC/List
15 Sinclair Sarah Team Seigler Imports/CVCC
16 Petersan Doron NCVC/Inova Health System
27 0 0
17 Robbins Kerri unattached
18 Kostic Vickie Artemis
19 Proctor Erika King Pawn/CW
20 Wagner Michelle Artemis
21 Hayduk Hannah LWA
22 Deely Diane Verducci/Breakaway Racing
23 Ross Heather LSV
36 0 0
24 Moriatis Corinne Artemis
25 Harris Diane Artemis Racing
26 Peacock Marisa PVC
27 Kessel Ramona Artemis
DNS Beckenhauer Ann Potomac Velo Club
Fletcher Bonnie CRCA/NYVELOCITY
Fox Allison Team Seigler Imports/CVCC
DNS Hogarth Andrea Artemis
Mcquiston Susan Team BBC
DNS Shilton Anne Claire HPC/List
Estes Susan Artemis
Master Men 60-99
1 Sutherland Ronald NCVC/inova
2 Phillips Bobby Team Snow Valley
3 Hammond David ncvc/inova health system
Porta Giulio CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop
DNS Sigelman Lee HPC/List
DNS Williams Ben annapolis bicycle racing team/team snow valley
DNS Youngblood Jim NVRC
Egizi Evelyn Artemis
Pataukis John Ncvc
Master Men 50-59
1 Carnila Charles
2 Bain Tom Geri Atrix
3 Clark Craig Evolution Cycling/Team DLS
4 Sommers Mark DC Velo/Martens Volvo
5 Root Randall Team Snow Valley
6 Mitchell Keith Team Snow Valley
7 Johnston Brian
8 Langlois Pal Team Snow Valley
9 Sanders Bernie Van Dessels
10 Olson Scott Charm City Cycling/ADG/Joe's
11 Thrasher Randy DC Velo/Martens Volvo
12 Sheck Ken Fat Frogs
13 Bax Ad Artemis
14 Scanlon Kerry DC Velo/Martens Volvo
15 Epting John DC Velo/Martens Volvo
16 Crider Michael Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycling Club)
17 Smith Gregory DC Velo/Martens Volvo
18 Hepburn Phil Artemietam
19 Heargart George Geri Atrix
20 Bigbee Tony Snow Valley
21 Hackett Brian Team Snow Valley
22 Walters Bob Team Snow Valley
23 White Paul Evolution
24 Olinski John AVC/State Farm Ins.
25 Moore Tom Team Snow Valley
26 Lung Tim AVC/State Farm Ins Cycling Team
27 Carlson James Potomac Velo Club
28 Rankin Tracy DC Velo/Martens Volvo
29 Hoffman Gary DC Velo/Martens Volvo
30 Swan Peter NCVC/Inova Health Systems
31 Hill Michael Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
32 Fitzsimmons Michael King Pawn/CW
33 Gardner Jack Dream Racing
34 Davis Murray LSV/Kelly Benefits
35 Aga Tom Team Snow Valley
36 Harris Michael King Pawn/CW
37 Fristik Rich Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
38 Segal Myron Route 1 Velo
Blye Michael Winchester Wheelmen
Gray Clifton Dream Racing
Kelly Gary Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycling Club)
DNS Nesler David Main Line Cycling
Rogozinski Max Prince William Elite Racing
Trsic Dan Team Nature's Path
DNS Vita Joseph East Coast Velo
Warno M Frank NCVC
Wehlburg Christine NCVC/Inova Health System
Fontello Peg Team DRT
Reynolds Neal Bayside Volvo
Schiesz Rick Team Snow Valley
Master Men 30-39
1 Light Mark Team Alliance Environmental
2 Lee Bo WWVC / 10-8 Duty Gear Cycling Team
3 Arthurs Brent
4 Chinemilly Nigel EVOLUTION/DLS
5 Soltes Steve Team Snow Valley
6 Jiron Darren
7 Lusby Steve LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
8 Godfrey Tom NCVC/Inova Health System
9 Birner Mike All American Bicycle Center
10 Williams Eric team n-tieractive/bike doctor-waldorf
11 Garrison David All American Bicycle Club
12 Davis William NCVC/Inova Health
13 Riggio Phil Tokeneke Road Club
14 Hong Andrew Red Lantern Racing
15 Neigh Matthew AABC
16 Ritter Matt LSV/ Kelly Benefit Strategies
17 Whiting David Artemis
18 Moreno Tony NCVC/Inova Health System
19 Mckown Arch Team Snow Valley
20 Bickling Steve Team Snow Valley
21 Seymour Nate Potomac Velo Club
22 Murphy Jay All American Bicycle Club
Althoff Joseph Team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
Landers Ben
Decheke Balint
Auer Kristopher C3/ADG/Joe's
Beaty Geoffrey WWVC\10-8 Duty Gear
Schwailton Dennis
Blumenfeld Shawn Hub Racing
Bushnaq Darek LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
Davis Michael DC Velo/Martens Volvo
Drummond Kyle
Frick Joshua DC Velo/Martens Volvo
Gibbons Scott racing union
Harshman Chris Team Snow Valley
Hoover Chip All American Bikes
Lanier Dan LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies
Aldridge Peter
Lengermann Paul NCVC/Inova Health System
Mazza Joe WWVC / 10-8 Duty Gear Cycling Team
Milovanovic Milovan NCVC/Inova Health Systems
Padgham David Dream Racing
Perotti Guy Team Snow Valley
Petrakis Mike NCVC/Inova Health System
Pfeiffer Brian King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop
Posada Luis
Rottier Alexander Racing Union
Rudolph Joseph Squadra Coppi/IM Sabb
Sandbloom Keith NCVC-Inova Health System
Sanders Jeffrey AVC State Farm Racing Team/Antietam Velo Club Inc.
Solar Ward Natures Path presented by Fuji Pro/Am Cycling Team
Spain Marty team n-tieractive/bike doctor-waldorf
Tower Paul LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
Twyman Corey Hub Racing
Underwood Dan Team Snow Valley
Vandergrift Clark Velo Club of Baltimore / Race Pace
Wilson Paul VCB/Race Pace
Young Kenneth Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
Master Men 40-49
1 Osborne Dave Artemis
2 Baremore Joe DC Velo/Martens Volvo
3 Benitez Ramon Team Alliance Environmental/Chester Cycling
4 King Mark charlottesville racing club
5 Bemis Dale Squadra Coppi
6 Hebner John Squadra Coppi
7 Frazer Marc LSV/Kelly benefit strategies
8 Kelly John LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
9 Risse Walter MLC BiKyle/Main Line Cycling Club
10 Mittelstadt Paul DC Velo/Martens Volvo
11 Scharff David LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
12 Beckett Spencer Team Snow Valley
13 Boyle Dennis Team Snow Valley
14 Browne William DC Velo/Martens Volvo
15 Mitchell Keith Team Snow Valley
16 Lemkin Ryan LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies
17 Johnston Brian NCVC/Inova
18 Ponte Rui DC Velo/Martens Volvo
19 Mc Roger WWVC/ 10-8 Duty Gear Cycling Team
20 Sommers Mark DC Velo/Martens Volvo
21 Wilson David SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
22 Marsh James team n-tieractive/bike doctor-waldorf
Albanese Matt Bike Doctor/Cannondale
Dickinson David NCVC/Inova
Manyoky Ray
Gros Bill Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
Gumucio Vincent LSV
Iscove Spencer Hub Racing
Lefkowitz Marc Velo Club of Baltimore/Race Pace
Lewis Dwayne westwood velo
Littlejohn James DC Velo/Martens Volvo
Mcgraw Michael DC Velo/Martens Volvo
Meyer Tom VCB/Race Pace Bicycles
Milliken Doug ABRT/Team Snow Valley
Nesbitt David DC Velo/Martens Volvo
Ochoa Luis Team Snow Valley
Preuss Chris Evolution Cycling Club/Team DLS
Hoffman Greg Bike Doctor/Cannondale
Saunders Rob Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
Schuebel Kornel CW/King Pawn/Joes Bike Shop
Shiao Bernie LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
Tucker Rick L.S.V. KELLY
Cat 3 Men
1 Fader Evan Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
2 Raley John Artemis
3 Bonser David Gotham Cyclists
4 Winsor Curtis Team Snow Valley/ABRT
5 Jennings Wade NCVC/Inova Health System
6 Vadas Gregory Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles
7 Santiago Rodney Competetive Cycling Group
8 Scesney Tim Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles
9 Coleman Nathan LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Valentine Cotton Team Snow Valley
11 Lee Bo WWVC / 10-8 Duty Gear Cycling Team
12 Hosang Michael TRIPOWER
13 Kerlin Mark Evolution Cycling Club/Team DLS
14 Nisbet Jonathan Virginia Beach Wheelman
15 Grant Steven NCVC/Inova Health System
16 King Mark charlottesville racing club
17 Andersson Fredrik NCVC/Inova Health System
18 Malone Bill Team Nature's Path
19 Ward Nathaniel CBRC
20 Lalevic Darco Verducci/Breakaway Racing
21 Leaver Erik NCVC/Inova Health System
22 Foster Greg LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
23 Ramos Frank team n-tieractive/bike doctor-waldorf
24 Horvath Kevin Tri-Power
25 Matassa Dana squadra coppi/im saab
26 Van Lierop Anthony Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
27 Esmonde Mike Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
28 Bax Nick Hot Tubes
29 Berry Mike Team Snow Valley
30 Jones Stephen Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles
31 Tombras Constantinos Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
32 Frey Austin snow valley p/b seal on u23
33 Nieters Jared Warrenton Cycling
34 Gutzeit Andreas NCVC/Inova Health System
35 Pomajevich Ryan Gotham Cyclists
36 Hall Tony Team Seigler Imports/CVCC
37 Majors Carl Rhodes
38 Wallace Galen LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
39 Krause Eric All American Bicycle Club
40 Schwandtner Dennis CRCA
41 Hassig Owen Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
42 Stutts Matt NCVC/Inova Health System
43 Kidston Stewart Evolution
44 Jouet Jason Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
45 Siegfried Victor Evolution Cycling / Team DLS
46 Tuttle Ryan Gotham Cyclists
47 Webel Baird Rockville Harley/Silver Cycles
DNS Bradbury Mike Evolution Cycling / Team DLS
DNS Chrabot Eric Team Snow Valley U23
Cockley Joel Tri-Tech
DNS Harris James Artemis
DNS Holt Robert Evolution Cycling/Team DLS
Hoover Chip All American Bikes
DNS Ignosh Ray Gotham Cyclists
Incognito Paul Secret Henry's Team
Kennedy Peter C3/ADG/Joe's
King Daniel 3 SPORTS ENDURE
Krajci Mark Gotham Cyclists
Lindo Francis WWVC/10-8 DUTY GEAR CYCLING TEAM
Mcgraw Michael DC Velo/Martens Volvo
DNS Medina Servio Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
DNS Neto Bruno University of Maryland Cycling
Perotti Guy Team Snow Valley
DNS Rottier Alexander Racing Union
Soltes Steve Team Snow Valley
DNS Tegeris John Route 1 Velo
Walters Bob Team Snow Valley
Waters Dale LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
Whitlock Pete Team Seigler Imports/CVCC
Young Chad Team Snow Valley
Stanley Ian Team Squiggle
Davis William NLVC
Barnes Bian Team Snow Valley
Pro/1/2/3 Women
1 Pic Tina Colavita/Cooking Light
2 McRae Jen ConexTrain
3 Cliff-ryan Theresa Verducci/Breakaway Racing
4 Benjamin Kelly Cheerwine
5 Van Gilder Laura TEAm Lipton
6 Yoisten Laura Victory Brewing Company Pro Cycling Team
7 Caravella Sarah TEAm Lipton
8 Powers Catherine Aaron's Pro Women's Cycling Team
9 Webb Anna Karl strauss / SDBC
10 Holt Meshy Colavita/Cooking Light
11 Tillotson Sarah Colavita/Cooking Light
12 Williams Jenette HPC/List
13 Lyons Brenda Victory Brewing Company Pro Cycling Team
14 O'connor Brooke Hub Racing
15 Martinez Veronica Orbea Argentina
16 Blickem Candace Aaron's Pro Women's Cycling Team
17 Borowski Holly US Armed Forces
18 Sato Taitt McGuire Racing Team
19 Wallace Amy Wheelworks
20 Miller Mara Team Advil-Chapstick
21 Woolever Heidi Team Snow Valley
22 Trapp Sima Colavita/Cooking Light
23 Voci Gina Cheerwine
24 Jellett Lisa Verducci/Breakaway Racing
25 Lambden Katie TEAm Lipton
26 Wynter Iona Colavita/Cooking Light
27 Brown Courtenay McGuire Cycling
28 0 0
29 Mason Beth US Armed Forces
30 Winfield Deidre Charlottesville Racing Club
31 0 0
32 Carnila Tricia Verducci/Breakaway Racing
33 Beard Clara Team Cheerwine
34 Bowles Laura Victory Brewing Company Pro Cycling Team
35 Goldberg Heidi HPC/List
36 McCallough Caitlyn Team Advil-Chapstick
37 Hart Michelle LSV
38 Esmonde Megan travelgirl Magazine
39 Raspa Nikki Hub Racing
40 Bamberger Sarah Cheerwine
41 Gagnon Elisa Team Advil-ChapStick
42 Jishi Reem Team Advil-Chapstick
43 Young Lisa Tripower
44 Elliot Amity ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
45 Ross Tara Victory Brewing Company Pro Cycling Team
46 Bote Michele Hub Racing
47 Valletti Leigh travelgirl Magazine
48 Broeder Becky Hub Racing
49 Geist Kim Victory Brewing Company Pro Cycling Team
50 Hutchinson-krupat Shannon Aaron's Pro Women's Cycling Team
51 Olney Janet ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
52 Fischer Alison EAST COAST VELO
53 Clark Kat Clark TEAM Fuji/Bolt Brothers
54 Wellons Rebecca Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
55 Lozano Mandy Cheerwine
56 Howard Nonnie Verducci/Breakaway Racing
57 Bemis Cory Hub Racing
58 Morse Hill Elizabeth T.E.A.M. Fuji/Bolt Brothers
59 Scheffenacker Kristy Orbea Ambassadors/Orbea-USA
60 Sawyer Kim travelgirl Magazine
61 Paull Jacqueline Team Alliance Enviromental
62 Foland Kim travelgirl Magazine
63 Young Liz Hub Racing
64 Vible Lisa ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
66 Walhart Tara Verducci/Breakaway Racing
67 Farrin Sheba Hub Racing
Ballew Tiffany travelgirl Magazine
Bankova Lora ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
Carrington Elizabeth Peachtree Bikes
DNS Dickey Mackenzie Aaron's Pro Women's Cycling Team
Drakulich Anna Team Advil-Chapstick
DNS Dvorak Andrea Charlottesville Racing Club
Harker Marni Revolution/Rock Creek Racers
Jones Rebeca Hub Racing
Kerby Donna M TEAM Fuji/Bolt Brothers
DNS Kroepsch Lara TEAm Lipton
Kuliecza Julie Team Seigler Imports/CVCC
Labance Heather Team Advil-Chapstick
Mckinney Jessie Hub Racing
Pang Priscilla ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
Rebecca Gross US Armed Forces
Santiago Nina ACT
Sherwin Kate Victory Brewing Company Pro Cycling Team
DNS Steelman Holli Cheerwine
Uhl Sarah home depot Center Team
Ulmer Wendy Team Snow Valley
DNS Von Teitenberg Heidi Team BBC
Warfel Allie Cheerwine
Carnila Tricia Verducci/Breakaway Racing
Moseley Stacey Unattached
Osborne Cheryl Artemis
Gurski Alaina Verducci/Breakaway Racing
Hofle Susan HPC/List
Miller D HPC/List
Pro/1/2 Men
1 Wamsley Kyle Colavita - Sutter Home
2 Clarke Hilton Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
3 Acton Alejandro Targetraining Professional Cycling Team
4 Allen Jason Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling
5 Milne Shawn Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
6 Cody Michael FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
7 Dulin Thad Team Nerac/OutdoorLights.com Pro Cycling
8 Artacho Gustavo colavita - sutter home
9 Haedo Jose Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
10 Davidenko Vassili Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
11 Schmatz Dan Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling
12 Gilbert Martin Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling
13 Camponogara Siro Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
14 Bordine Karl California SCNCA
15 Arthurs Brent Evolution Cycling Team
16 Hodges Myerson Adam Team Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling
17 Hollenbach Jake CCB/Volkswagon Racing Team
18 Brumble Amos CCB/Volkswagon Racing Team
19 Lopinto Pete Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling
20 Stewart Peter Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver City Cycles
21 Freyre Eneas Targetraining Professional Cycling Team
22 Edge Scott Team Nerac/OutdoorLights.com Pro Cycling
23 Walsh Patrick CCB/Volkswagon Racing Team
24 Dewald Ryan Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team
25 Birlem Ian Rockville Harley Davidson - Silver Cycles
26 Holt Daniel Team Nerac/OutdoorLights.com Pro Cycling
27 Butts Bryan Bianchi/GP/SPBRC
28 Zwizwanski Scott Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling
29 Johnson Mark Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles
30 Bishop Skyler Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling
31 Bialiauski Alaisandr (sasha) CCB/Volkswagon Racing Team
32 Dodson Craig Nature's Path presented by Fuji Pro/Am Cycling Team
33 Guptil Andy Targetraining Professional Cycling Team
34 Cooke Matt LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
35 Hekman Mark A&E
36 Timmerman Dan Fiordifrutta
37 Grimm Jeremy Abercrombie & Fitch p/b Inferno
38 Elliston Bill Targetraining Professional Cycling Team
39 Moglia Jay NCVC/Inova Health System
40 Ward Paul Natures Path presented by Fuji Pro/Am Cycling Team
41 Waite Nick LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
42 Grishkin Oleg Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
43 Bezency Josh Targetraining Professional Cycling Team
44 Soloday Tom LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
45 Rozdilsky Chris Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
46 Penzell Peter Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team
47 Johnson Kenneth Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles
48 Langley Russ Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team
49 Herriott Todd colavita - sutter home
50 Alejandro Gabriel colavita - sutter home
51 Baker Keck Team Seigler Imports/CVCC
52 Harper Rich Abercrombie and Fitch p/b Inferno
53 Bell Zach Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team
54 Solar Ward Natures Path presented by Fuji Pro/Am Cycling Team
55 Jones Christopher Champion System
56 Cassidy Dan CCB/Volkswagon Racing Team
57 Ayers Ian Colavita - Sutter Home
58 Warno Mark Evolution Cycling / DLS
59 Kobzarenko Valeriy Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
60 Delong John Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team
61 Fung Adam Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles
62 Mckinney Ryan Team Snow Valley
63 Stewart Jackson Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling
64 Viera Brad Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team
65 Wulfkuhle Andy LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
66 0 0
67 Benitez Ramon Team Alliance Environmental/Chester Cycling
68 Meidhof Jason NCVC/Inova Health System
69 Vaillencourt Dan CCB/Volkswagon Racing Team
70 Mica Paul NCVC/Inova Health System
71 Hardee Chris LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
72 Snydal Craig LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
73 Hijar Pedro Team DLS / Evolution Cycling
74 Shriver Matt Targetraining Professional Cycling Team
75 Barberi Stefano Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
76 Beers Mike Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team
Abbott Greg NCVC/Inova Health System
Alexandre Sebastian Colavita - Sutter Home
Barrie Sean Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles
Beamon Ed Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
Beck Chris LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS Brizuela Gabriel Colavita - Sutter Home
Browne Zach NCVC/Inova Health System
Butts Brian Rockville Harley-Davidson/ Silver Cycles
Chauner Mike CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
Cossa Nick Evolution Cycling/Team DLS
DNS Cruz Tony Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
Dickason Peter TEAM DLS / EVOLUTION CYCLING
DNS England Justin Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
Fetty Jacob Team Nerac/OutdoorLights.com Pro Cycling
Fouche Brian LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
France Aaron NCVC/Inova Health System
Frick Joshua DC Velo/Martens Volvo
DNS Friedick Mariano Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
DNS Gerber Keith MLC - BiKyle
Goble Chip Team Nature's Path presented by Fuji
Godfrey Tom NCVC/Inova Health System
DNS Guidry Chris Giordana-Clif Bar
DNS Halvorson Hoyt Team Nerac/OutdoorLights.com Pro Cycling
Hamblen Jon Team Nerac/OutdoorLights.com Pro Cycling
Hartman Wes Targetraining Professional Cycling Team
DNS Haymes Mason Team Seigler Imports/CVCC
Hipp Todd Evolution Cycling / Team DLS
DNS Janeway Matthew Team Snow Valley U23
Lagutin Sergey Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNS Lea Bobby Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
Luck Mitchell Artemis
DNS Magnell Sterling Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
Mangan Ciaran CCB/Volkswagon Racing Team
Miller Buck Fiordifrutta
Mueller Jorma ACT-Cuevas
DNS Muoio Ralph LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS Page Jonathan colavita - sutter home
Pettengill James Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles
Schmidt Chris NCVC/Inova Health System
Shaker Todd abercrombie& fitch p/b inferno
Smargiassi Randy Gotham Cyclists
Stevenson Jason NCVC/Inova Health System
DNS Straub Rich Main Line Cycling
Sweeting Robert Nerac/Outdoorlights.com
Taylor Josh Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team
DNS Wagner James W.
DNS White Matt FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
Whitman Joe dynaflo/technocycle
Whittington John NCVC/Inova Health System
Wirsing Jon Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team
Wren Tyler colavita - sutter home
Zmolik Daniel ACT - CUEVAS
Brown Aaron Nerac/Outdoorlights.com
Sanchez Mario Rockville Harley
Cat 4 Men
1 Young Kenneth Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
2 D'Andrea Joey ADG
3 Hensel Philippe NCVC/Inova Health System
4 Gravois Shawn Bike N Java
5 Samuel Justin Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles
6 Chamberlin Clifton Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles
7 Creighton Bruce Travis NCVC/Inova Health System
8 Escobar Jose Rockville- Harley Davidson/Silver Cycles
9 Michel Matt NCVC
10 Nakasaki Steven LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
11 Goncalves Carlos ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
12 Chapel Christopher NCVC/Inova Health System
13 Mark Darius Yellow Breeches Racing
14 Billington Bryan Evolution Team DLS
15 Caperton Richard NCVC/Inova Health System
16 King Christopher Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
17 Hachey Mark LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies
18 Heymann Alex NCVC
19 Gdowik Jonathan Team Snow Valley / Annapolis Bicycle Club
20 Marrow Chris Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
21 Blend Nick Team Nature's Path
22 Davis Brett Evolution Cycling/Team DLS
23 Wynne Alphonso dream racing
24 Klein Marc NCVC/Inova Health System
25 Vaughan Bryan Unattached
26 Hardin Michael Maryland Collegiate Cycling Team
27 Schneider Michael bayside velo/bike doctor
28 Harshman Chris Team Snow Valley
29 Thomas Rhys Annapolis Cycle Club/ Snow Valley Team
30 Albanese Matt Bike Doctor/Cannondale
31 Cernich Scott Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
32 Smoot Clifton
33 Soemer John
34 Whiting David Artemis
35 Vercaigne Rudy Unattached (+ 40 Categorie)
36 Ritter Matt LSV/ Kelly Benefit Strategies
37 Kamenick John Evolution Cycling / Team DLS
38 Moreno Tony NCVC/Inova Health System
39 Selzer Blake Route 1 Velo
40 Woodward Jon NCVC/Inova Health Systems
41 Gerlak Morgan
42 Lengermann Paul NCVC/Inova Health System
43 Duke David Evolution Cycling / Team DLS
44 Kern John Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
45 0 0
46 Anderson Karl NCVC/Inova Health System
47 Ryan Kelle Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles
48 Brancheau Matthew LSV/Kelly Total Benefits
49 Hoffman Greg Bike Doctor
50 Moore Tyler NCVC/Inova Health System
DNS Adrian Thomas
DNS Ankrah Rodges Route 1 Velo
DNS Boyd Michael Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
DNS Bradley Brian Lanterne Rouge
DNS Crouch Kevin NCVC-INOVA Medical Systems
DNS Crouse David The Bike Lane
DNS Elfert Benjamin Pax Velo / PAC Race Team
DNS Fernandez Pascal Team Nature's Path presented by Fuji
DNS Goodall Noah Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNS Hancock Steven NCVC/ INOVA Health System
DNS Harrigan Terry CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop
DNS Hookway Steve
DNS Huhta Roy Team Cobblestone
DNS Kotun Joseph Lanterne Rouge
DNS Malin Joseph Lanterne Rouge
DNS Malyutin Leo LSV/ Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS Mellerio Dana Team Snow Valley
DNS Nourse Anthony NCVC/Inova Health System
DNS O'brien Conor Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
DNS Oliveira Michael INOVA/ NCVC
DNS Patterson Brooke Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
DNS Person Scott NCVC/Inova Health System
DNS Raymond Abby Route 1 Velo/Capital Hill Bikes
DNS Reeder Keith Bike Doctor/Cannondale
DNS Russell Edward Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycle Club)
DNS St. Paul Roger Dream Racing
DNS Trsic Dan Team Nature's Path
DNS Trumpfheller Mike NCVC/Inova Health Systems
DNS Wegl John WWVC / 10-8 Duty Gear Cycling Team
Watson Jason
Rojas Milton Unattached
Altura Adrian Route 1 Velo
Barrett Matt LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
Batchelor Jr Roger WWVC/ 10-8 Duty Gear Cycling Team
Call John LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
Cole Tupper NCVC/Inova Health System
Conway Chris Evolution Cycling/Team DLS
De Santis Paul LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
Distad Richard University of Maryland Cycling
Gery Yoav Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles
Goncalves Tony All American Bicycle Club
Goodman Geoffrey
Krahling Steven Evolution Cycling/Team DLS
Kroth William Team Snow Valley
Landis Gregory PAC / Patuxent Velo
Lewandowski Mark Unattached
Nguyen Giao C3/ADG/Joe's
Nolan Chuck LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies
Robb Darren NCVC/Inova Health System
Schmitt Sean Team Snow Valley/Annapolis Bicycle Racing Club
Shattuck Trevor Team BBC
Stiles Brian CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop
Stratton Jim NCVC/Inova Health System
Tolson John
Tyree Walter Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
Weiner Scott M. Team BBC
Wilson Paul VCB/Race Pace