22nd Annual Army Spring Classic
West Point, NY
ECCC Week 8, April 23, 2006
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Weekend Team Overall Total TTT RR Crit ITT Penalty
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 UNH 1145 232 238 358 342 -25
2 Yale 811 295 128 122 266
3 UVM 748 177 224 201 171 -25
4 MIT 586 241 62 80 203
5 Penn State 484 87 173 183 41
6 Bucknell 432 144 114 151 23
7 Dartmouth 355 142 66 87 60
8 Harvard 289 91 85 23 90
9 USMA 243 104 116 23
10 Columbia 230 99 86 45
11 RPI 198 63 65 70
12 Middlebury 189 64 46 79
13 UPenn 183 96 31 56
14 Tufts 153 89 24 23 17
15 Mount Holyoke 134 42 50 42
16 Cornell 133 36 8 44 70 -25
17 Hamilton 129 20 30 36 43
18 Lehigh 121 54 27 40
19 Vassar 118 26 92
20 Skidmore 116 49 37 30
21 Princeton 110 57 53
22 Johnson State 104 30 57 17
23 Connecticut C 94 43 51
24 Colby 91 28 28 35
25 UMass 79 57 7 15
26 Williams 78 37 41
27 UDelaware 70 30 27 13
28 SUNY Cortland 42 42
29 Swarthmore 36 36
30 Boston C 35 35
31 Bard 34 25 9
32 UConn 27 27
33 Syracuse 17 15 2
34 Boston U 4 4
34 Drexel 4 4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage 4, Individual Time Trial
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Time Trial Team Overall
1 UNH 342
2 Yale 266
3 MIT 203
4 UVM 171
5 Vassar 92
6 Harvard 90
7 Middlebury 79
8 Cornell 70
8 RPI 70
10 Dartmouth 60
11 UPenn 56
12 Columbia 45
13 Hamilton 43
14 Mount Holyoke 42
15 Penn State 41
16 Lehigh 40
17 Swarthmore 36
18 Colby 35
19 Skidmore 30
20 UConn 27
21 Bucknell 23
21 USMA 23
23 Johnson State 17
23 Tufts 17
25 UMass 15
26 UDelaware 13
27 Bard 9
Men A 31 Starters 2.5 Miles TT Pts.
1 47 Peter Horn Vassar 10:12.51 80
2 17 Ryan Morris Cornell 10:36.08 70
3 56 Ariel Herrmann MIT 10:44.90 63
4 3 Cory Burns UNH 10:50.22 57
5 87 Andrew Dranginis Harvard 10:55.53 51
6 112 Nathaniel Koeppel UVM 11:08.38 45
7 68 Andrew Walters Lehigh 11:09.08 40
8 19 Thom Coupe UNH 11:18.51 35
9 2 Timothy Stanley UNH 11:18.96 30
10 66 David Nierenberg Harvard 11:21.00 26
11 21 Timothy Holland USMA 11:21.55 22
12 120 Marshall Ambros UVM 11:25.21 18
13 29 Johann Liljengren UPenn 11:28.64 15
14 48 Brian Vaughn Johnson State 11:31.47 12
15 84 Jonathan Awerbuch Dartmouth 11:34.81 9
16 78 Matt Rossman Dartmouth 11:35.77 7
17 81 Sam Camens Bucknell 11:39.36 5
18 69 Stephen Kriss Yale 11:48.61 3
19 58 Josh Lipka UNH 11:49.27 2
20 123 Joshua Furman UPenn 11:55.66 1
21 107 Michael Campbell USMA 12:00.97
22 70 Chris Eager Tufts 12:02.64
23 49 Adam Carr Johnson State 12:07.66
24 115 Alex Wooten UPenn 12:10.55
25 46 Erika Sperling Yale 12:19.26
26 24 Andy Webb USMA 12:21.80
27 126 Eric Edlund MIT 12:36.62
28 109 Todd Dowling Bucknell 12:51.81
29 111 Charles Alexander Bucknell 12:59.02
30 128 Leija Francisco Norwich 13:14.13
31 4 Jason Sears MIT 13:31.92
Women A 26 Starters 2.5 Miles TT Pts.
1 19 Anna Milkowski Yale 12:20.27 80
2 12 Caitlyn McCullough RPI 12:57.08 70
3 7 Caitlyn Bever MIT 13:04.86 63
4 4 Natalie Stoll UNH 13:08.80 57
5 33 Megan Guarnier Middlebury 13:14.86 51
6 43 Arley Kemmerer UNH 13:21.26 45
7 41 Sara Schewel UPenn 13:34.47 40
8 8 Sonya Cates MIT 13:35.85 35
9 1 Anna Drakulich Skidmore 13:48.14 30
10 20 Callie McDowell Colby 13:51.34 26
11 46 Catherine Humblet MIT 13:55.56 22
12 39 Jennifer Strasser UConn 14:00.41 18
13 6 Jenna Farleigh Dartmouth 14:02.47 15
14 58 Anja Jokela UVM 14:11.17 12
15 60 Teal Zeisler Bucknell 14:12.83 9
16 32 Linsey Norris UDelaware 14:16.38 7
17 45 Lily Huang Harvard 14:30.65 5
18 48 Jennifer Stebbins Dartmouth 14:46.67 3
19 5 Kathryne Carr Dartmouth 14:53.16 2
20 15 Laura McGinnis USMA 15:07.94 1
21 18 Rachel Berkowitz Yale 15:09.17
22 16 Courtney Rehwoldt USMA 15:33.05
23 54 Judith Wexler Tufts 15:36.66
24 25 Katie Dunn Tufts 15:47.64
25 21 Caitlin Thompson Tufts 16:17.05
26 59 Lauren Davis Bucknell 16:34.47
DNF 13 Aston Armstrong USMA
Men B 24 Starters 2.5 Miles TT Pts.
1 250 Erik Brown Yale 10:56.08 48
2 202 Stephen Frederick Hamilton 11:18.63 42
3 292 Eric Becker Yale 11:18.82 36
4 208 Ryan Kelly UNH 11:30.71 32
5 232 Colin Jaskiewicz UVM 11:35.08 28
6 258 Chas Berckmann Columbia 11:37.86 24
7 201 Matt Spohn Penn State 11:39.24 21
8 329 Jonathan Chodroff Yale 11:39.64 15
9 312 Matthew Brewster UMass 11:52.52 12
10 233 Matt Cagnetta UConn 11:52.77 9
11 222 Adam Kahler Bucknell 12:00.64 7
12 274 Chris Thompson Penn State 12:02.00 5
13 322 Alex Duggan UMass 12:06.96 3
14 204 Gerald Obey UNH 12:07.47 2
15 253 Kerry Need Harvard 12:12.34 1
16 278 Shawn Limbert Penn State 12:21.36
17 293 Brian Firliet UConn 12:25.40
18 207 Drew Szeliga UNH 12:27.08
19 210 Chris Gardner Hamilton 12:28.19
20 230 Brendan Rogers UConn 12:37.30
21 331 Van Eijsden Yale 12:52.66
22 315 Jeffrey Schutt Penn State 13:06.32
23 220 Eric Salzer Bucknell 13:23.38
24 214 Michael Holmes Dartmouth 13:32.92
Women B 16 Starters 2.5 Miles TT Pts.
1 153 Elizabeth Daniell Yale 13:38.14 48
2 167 Metzi Anderson Mount Holyoke 14:25.79 42
3 151 Morgan Robinson Yale 14:46.36 36
4 220 Marlijne Cook UNH 14:46.99 32
5 122 Robyn Anderson Middlebury 14:58.44 28
6 105 Jessica Kukla UNH 15:43.66 24
7 205 Karen Callahan Columbia 15:46.75 21
8 117 Kristin Naegle MIT 16:19.68 15
9 149 Kristin Jimenez Penn State 16:34.94 12
10 155 Morgan Davies Colby 16:43.92 9
11 190 Hannah Caulfield UVM 16:44.91 7
12 130 Susan Rietze MIT 16:45.23 5
13 158 Allison Gould UVM 16:56.99 3
14 207 Angela Sherbondy Bucknell 17:02.88 2
15 101 Fiona Madeley UVM 17:50.75 1
16 223 Leah Blasiar MIT 19:06.21
Men C 25 Starters 2.5 Miles TT Pts.
1 492 Scott Dolmat-ConnellUVM 11:35.00 32
2 593 Devin Knickerbocker Dartmouth 11:59.45 24
3 561 Jesse Chebot UVM 12:11.05 18
4 541 Jack Peltz Tufts 12:12.87 15
5 490 Christian Rose Vassar 12:18.55 12
6 508 Jonathan Raye Bard 12:25.42 9
7 413 Keith Hemmert Harvard 12:27.56 7
8 425 Matt OBrian Johnson State 12:31.19 5
9 520 Justin Clews UDelaware 12:31.22 4
10 510 John Blymier Penn State 12:37.58 3
11 449 Andrew Webster UDelaware 12:54.71 2
12 404 Ryan Carney UNH 13:00.45 1
13 431 Kyle Friis Bucknell 13:01.42
14 457 Keith Wong Cornell 13:02.72
15 548 Kyle Centrella Penn State 13:09.14
16 446 James Paterson UVM 13:12.74
17 509 Katriel Statman Bard 13:13.91
18 430 Matt Cocola Bucknell 13:19.26
19 429 Jeffrey Boehmer Bucknell 13:24.23
20 403 Nathan Miller UNH 13:31.11
21 543 James Honda UConn 13:32.26
22 572 Jay Hydren UNH 13:39.06
23 570 John Lamb UNH 14:02.79
24 516 Glenn Ferreira Tufts 14:08.04
25 432 Derek Merkler USMA 14:13.81
Men D 33 Starters 2.5 Miles TT Pts.
1 908 Jonathan Shoop Swarthmore 12:10.63 20
2 836 Daniel Hudson Swarthmore 12:24.00 16
3 707 Jeffrey Lukach UNH 12:29.19 12
4 745 Colum Lang UNH 12:29.68 8
5 816 Mike Anthony UNH 12:39.36 5
6 725 David Steekley UVM 12:42.90 4
7 733 Ross Saxton UVM 12:57.34 3
8 972 Colin Green Tufts 13:04.78 2
9 871 Ben Russetter Hamilton 13:05.83 1
10 937 Chris Tracy MIT 13:10.12
11 860 Paul Durkee Dartmouth 13:18.98
12 996 Christian Crannell Colby 13:34.74
13 966 David Lafferty MIT 13:47.45
14 999 John Adams Hamilton 13:48.33
15 953 Nicholas Tham MIT 13:53.33
16 990 Paul Nerenberg MIT 13:53.95
17 909 Jon Chachula USMA 13:58.08
18 774 David Vollbach Vassar 13:58.27
19 907 Jason George Yale 13:59.53
20 718 Lance Jennings UVM 14:00.46
21 939 Nicholas Shamrell USMA 14:04.40
22 732 Nevin Rallis UVM 14:06.11
23 852 Josh Jamner Colby 14:09.62
24 959 Anthony Schrauth MIT 14:11.78
25 962 Nick Loomis MIT 14:40.14
26 945 Collin Hair Drexel 15:00.70
27 989 Benjamin Shanks MIT 15:29.36
28 949 Brian Gordaychik Drexel 15:46.33
29 982 Jonathan Hodges MIT 16:04.81
30 742 Jeff Caisse UVM 16:12.89
31 772 Leonard Klipper UPenn 16:31.06
32 947 Brian Muka Drexel 16:39.94
33 975 Kenneth Cheung MIT 19:23.07
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage 3, Criterium
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Criterium Team Overall
1 UNH 358
2 UVM 201
3 Penn State 183
4 Bucknell 151
5 Yale 122
6 USMA 116
7 Dartmouth 87
8 Columbia 86
9 MIT 80
10 RPI 65
11 Johnson State 57
12 Princeton 53
13 Mount Holyoke 50
14 Middlebury 46
15 Cornell 44
16 Williams 41
17 Skidmore 37
18 Hamilton 36
19 Boston C 35
20 UPenn 31
21 Colby 28
22 UDelaware 27
22 Lehigh 27
24 Tufts 23
24 Harvard 23
26 UMass 7
27 Drexel 4
27 Boston U 4
29 Syracuse 2
Men A 44 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 12 Michael Chauner Bucknell 70 2
2 23 Chase Ochoa USMA 64 5
3 58 Josh Lipka UNH 58 8
4 22 Nicholas Bennette Princeton 52 1
5 75 David Wiswell Columbia 46
6 16 Will Cukierski Cornell 41
7 112 Nathaniel Koeppel UVM 36 7
8 19 Thom Coupe UNH 31 5
9 48 Brian Vaughn Johnson State 27 1
10 49 Adam Carr Johnson State 23
11 69 Stephen Kriss Yale 19
12 34 Adrian Gerrits UPenn 15
13 68 Andrew Walters Lehigh 12 15
14 81 Sam Camens Bucknell 9
15 4 Jason Sears MIT 7 7
16 29 Johann Liljengren UPenn 5 4
17 109 Todd Dowling Bucknell 4
18 107 Michael Campbell USMA 3
19 120 Marshall Ambros UVM 2 1
20 36 Andy Munas Penn State 1
21 87 Andrew Dranginis Harvard 8
22 2 Timothy Stanley UNH
23 85 Matthew Ferrari Penn State
24 78 Matt Rossman Dartmouth
25 3 Cory Burns UNH 2
DQ 9 Nick Frey Princeton
DQ 33 Chris Ruhl Penn State
DNF 11 Christopher Wynnyk Princeton
DNF 21 Timothy Holland USMA
DNF 24 Andy Webb USMA
DNF 26 Sarah Uhl Penn State
DNF 46 Erika Sperling Yale
DNF 70 Chris Eager Tufts
DNF 84 Jonathan Awerbuch Dartmouth
DNF 88 Ben Coleman UVM
DNF 105 Christopher Hair Drexel
DNF 108 Russ Ericksen Boston U
DNF 111 Charles Alexander Bucknell
DNF 115 Alex Wooten UPenn
DNF 116 Paul Dolan Boston U
DNF 122 Huy Tran Lehigh
DNF 126 Eric Edlund MIT
DNF 128 Leija Francisco Norwich
DNF 127 Brett Chereskin USMA
Sprint 1 23, 4, 112, 120
Sprint 2 68, 4, 58, 29
Sprint 3 58, 68, 3, 4
Sprint 4 112, 87, 12, 22
Sprint 5 68, 29, 87, 58
Sprint 6 19, 87, 68, 48
Women A 32 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 26 Sarah Uhl Penn State 70 25
2 48 Jennifer Stebbins Dartmouth 64 4
3 19 Anna Milkowski Yale 58 10
4 12 Caitlyn McCullough RPI 52 13
5 33 Megan Guarnier Middlebury 46
6 4 Natalie Stoll UNH 41 1
7 1 Anna Drakulich Skidmore 36 1
8 58 Anja Jokela UVM 31
9 43 Arley Kemmerer UNH 27 1
10 20 Callie McDowell Colby 23
11 32 Linsey Norris UDelaware 19
12 22 Eve McNeill Harvard 15
13 5 Kathryne Carr Dartmouth 12 2
14 7 Caitlyn Bever MIT 9 9
15 41 Sara Schewel UPenn 7
16 54 Judith Wexler Tufts 5
17 21 Caitlin Thompson Tufts 4
18 15 Laura McGinnis USMA 3
19 40 Lindsey Bishop Syracuse 2
20 44 Emily Smith Boston U 1
21 8 Sonya Cates MIT
22 18 Rachel Berkowitz Yale
23 46 Catherine Humblet MIT
24 24 Kate Scheider Williams
25 6 Jenna Farleigh Dartmouth
26 59 Lauren Davis Bucknell
27 36 Melissa Wills Penn State
28 25 Katie Dunn Tufts
29 60 Teal Zeisler Bucknell
30 45 Lily Huang Harvard
31 16 Courtney Rehwoldt USMA
32 13 Aston Armstrong USMA
Sprint 1 26, 7, 12, 48
Sprint 2 26, 19, 12, 4
Sprint 3 7, 26, 5, 12
Sprint 4 26, 12, 19, 7
Sprint 5 19, 12, 26, 43
Sprint 6 26, 48, 12, 1
Men B 26 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 204 Gerald Obey UNH 41 1
2 201 Matt Spohn Penn State 35 5
3 231 Weston Wheeler UVM 31
4 285 Gregory Herrle Boston C 27 8
5 317 James Thomas Yale 23 4
6 202 Stephen Frederick Hamilton 18 2
7 278 Shawn Limbert Penn State 15
8 232 Colin Jaskiewicz UVM 13 9
9 222 Adam Kahler Bucknell 11
10 220 Eric Salzer Bucknell 9
11 315 Jeffrey Schutt Penn State 7
12 312 Matthew Brewster UMass 5
13 286 Dan Jick Boston U 3
14 322 Alex Duggan UMass 2
15 207 Drew Szeliga UNH 1 1
16 250 Erik Brown Yale
17 283 Mike Femia UVM
18 274 Chris Thompson Penn State
19 208 Ryan Kelly UNH 10
20 226 David Chalenski Cornell
DNF 214 Michael Holmes Dartmouth 1
DNF 236 David Kappa Yale 3
DNF 253 Kerry Need Harvard
DNF 292 Eric Becker Yale
DNF 329 Jonathan Chodroff Yale
DNF 331 Van Eijsden Yale
Sprint 1 232, 208, 202, 207
Sprint 2 285, 236, 232, 214
Sprint 3 201, 285, 208, 317
Sprint 4 208, 317, 232, 204
Women B 28 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 105 Jessica Kukla UNH 41 13
2 124 Alexandra Ambros Williams 35 6
3 167 Metzi Anderson Mount Holyoke 31 8
4 117 Kristin Naegle MIT 27
5 220 Marlijne Cook UNH 23 10
6 207 Angela Sherbondy Bucknell 18
7 205 Karen Callahan Columbia 15 5
8 101 Fiona Madeley UVM 13 2
9 212 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke 11
10 190 Hannah Caulfield UVM 9
11 147 Lauren Peck Penn State 7
12 151 Morgan Robinson Yale 5
13 158 Allison Gould UVM 3
14 195 Rachel Sutton Penn State 2
15 155 Morgan Davies Colby 1
16 164 Rebecca Rebbe Harvard
17 130 Susan Rietze MIT
18 213 Jelena Djordjevic UPenn
19 198 Sarah Martin UVM
20 209 Erin Beattie UPenn
21 162 Dina Uzri Harvard
22 202 Meghan Lortie Boston C
23 149 Kristin Jimenez Penn State
24 145 Lesley Stevens UVM
25 196 Kristin Funabashi UVM
DNF 126 Amy Wong Harvard
DNF 140 Vanessa Sae-hee Burke UVM
DNF 183 Katherine Stamps Penn State
Sprint 1 220, 167, 105, 101
Sprint 2 105, 124, 220, 167
Sprint 3 105, 220, 167, 101
Sprint 4 205, 124, 167, 105
Men C 44 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 404 Ryan Carney UNH 22
2 430 Matt Cocola Bucknell 16 2
3 541 Jack Peltz Tufts 13 1
4 429 Jeffrey Boehmer Bucknell 10
5 436 Alexander Grause UVM 9
6 432 Derek Merkler USMA 8 11
7 425 Matt OBrian Johnson State 6
8 548 Kyle Centrella Penn State 5
9 510 John Blymier Penn State 4 2
10 514 Greg Mitchell Penn State 3
11 406 Kerry Klauder UVM 2
12 570 John Lamb UNH 1
13 506 Wyatt Honse Cornell
14 520 Justin Clews UDelaware 3
15 434 Kipp Callahan Tufts
16 501 Steven Felix Yale
17 446 James Paterson UVM
18 465 Michael Johnson UVM 3
19 545 Cory Johannessen Harvard
20 439 Stefan Grecu Drexel
21 569 Max Rietmann Cornell 3
22 414 Darrell Hoy Dartmouth
23 421 Jason Koza Tufts
24 492 Scott Dolmat-Connell UVM 1
25 401 Eric Chi Princeton
26 590 Alexander Brough Penn State 2
27 403 Nathan Miller UNH
28 431 Kyle Friis Bucknell
29 422 Sean Coldren Penn State
30 449 Andrew Webster UDelaware 5
31 579 Jamie Wong Harvard
32 496 Steven Pingree USMA
33 413 Keith Hemmert Harvard
34 562 Alexander Krienke USMA
35 593 Devin Knickerbocker Dartmouth
36 572 Jay Hydren UNH
37 447 Amit Patel USMA
38 516 Glenn Ferreira Tufts
39 459 James Newton Connecticut C
40 551 Bailey Fidler Connecticut C
41 463 Michael Shreve Connecticut C
42 561 Jesse Chebot UVM
DNF 500 Hiromasa Aono Boston U
DNF 502 Brooks Wolcott Hamilton
Sprint 1 432, 569, 590, 541
Sprint 2 432, 465, 510, 492
Sprint 3 449, 520, 430, 432
Men D1 18 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 737 Isaac Dinner Columbia 12 8
2 733 Ross Saxton UVM 9 2
3 816 Mike Anthony UNH 7 3
4 732 Nevin Rallis UVM 6
5 707 Jeffrey Lukach UNH 5 1
6 725 David Steekley UVM 4
7 718 Lance Jennings UVM 3 5
8 795 Adam Morse UVM 2
9 745 Colum Lang UNH 1 3
10 753 Tucker Lyman UVM
11 740 Chris Palombini UVM
12 708 Brooks Bohall Harvard
13 742 Jeff Caisse UVM
14 750 Kevin Mader Boston U
15 784 David Gordon Cornell
16 813 Tyler Mitchell UVM
DNF 776 Richard Lambert UPenn
DNF 783 Chip Palombini UVM
Sprint 1 737, 816, 733, 745
Sprint 2 718, 737, 745, 707
Men D2 40 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 939 Nicholas Shamrell USMA 12 10
2 937 Chris Tracy MIT 9 3
3 959 Anthony Schrauth MIT 7
4 871 Ben Russetter Hamilton 6 3
5 985 Chris Abbott Hamilton 5 2
6 860 Paul Durkee Dartmouth 4
7 996 Christian Crannell Colby 3 1
8 990 Paul Nerenberg MIT 2
9 945 Collin Hair Drexel 1 3
10 839 Erik Kallio Hamilton
11 953 Nicholas Tham MIT
12 907 Jason George Yale
13 866 Cris Salomon Norwich
14 933 Sean Kavanagh Drexel
15 908 Jonathan Shoop Swarthmore
16 865 Ryan Schmitt Norwich
17 972 Colin Green Tufts
18 852 Josh Jamner Colby
19 909 Jon Chachula USMA
20 947 Brian Muka Drexel
21 948 Daniel Moyer Drexel
22 891 Erik Newman Dartmouth
23 966 David Lafferty MIT
24 962 Nick Loomis MIT
25 836 Daniel Hudson Swarthmore
26 989 Benjamin Shanks MIT
27 896 Leon Maurer Dartmouth
28 944 Shannon Kurtas Drexel
29 861 Soren Craig-Muller Colby
30 920 Kevin Kallock Yale
31 949 Brian Gordaychik Drexel
32 840 Daniel Guillette Norwich
33 877 Paulo Bernegger Wentworth
34 842 Christopher Hyde Wentworth
35 982 Jonathan Hodges MIT
36 975 Kenneth Cheung MIT
DNF 924 Christopher Ritucco Yale
DNF 930 Doug Markgraf Drexel
DNF 955 Matthew Jones Wentworth
DNF 998 Joshua Luria NYU
Sprint 1 939, 871, 985, 945
Sprint 2 939, 937, 945, 996
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage 2, Road Race
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Road Race Overall
1 UNH 238
2 UVM 224
3 Penn State 173
4 Yale 128
5 Bucknell 114
6 Columbia 99
7 UPenn 96
8 Harvard 85
9 Dartmouth 66
10 Middlebury 64
11 RPI 63
12 MIT 62
13 Princeton 57
14 UMass 57
15 Lehigh 54
16 Connecticut C 51
17 Skidmore 49
18 Mount Holyoke 42
19 Williams 37
20 Hamilton 30
21 Johnson State 30
22 UDelaware 30
23 Colby 28
24 Vassar 26
25 Tufts 24
26 Syracuse 15
27 Cornell 8
Men A 47 Starters RR Pts.
1 3 Cory Burns UNH 80
2 29 Johann Liljengren UPenn 70
3 87 Andrew Dranginis Harvard 63
4 22 Nicholas Bennette Princeton 57
5 68 Andrew Walters Lehigh 51
6 19 Thom Coupe UNH 45
7 12 Michael Chauner Bucknell 40
8 112 Nathaniel Koeppel UVM 35
9 48 Brian Vaughn Johnson State 30
10 47 Peter Horn Vassar 26
11 33 Chris Ruhl Penn State 22
12 120 Marshall Ambros UVM 18
13 75 David Wiswell Columbia 15
14 61 John Lloyd Columbia 12
15 56 Ariel Herrmann MIT 9
16 58 Josh Lipka UNH 7
17 85 Matthew Ferrari Penn State 5
18 78 Matt Rossman Dartmouth 3
19 84 Jonathan Awerbuch Dartmouth 2
20 36 Andy Munas Penn State 1
21 2 Timothy Stanley UNH
22 124 ???
23 53 Brian Donato Penn State
24 107 Michael Campbell USMA
25 115 Alex Wooten UPenn
26 122 Huy Tran Lehigh
27 24 Andy Webb USMA
28 111 Charles Alexander Bucknell
29 70 Chris Eager Tufts
30 118 Eric Silva Tufts
DQ 17 Ryan Morris Cornell
DNF 4 Jason Sears MIT
DNF 13 Luke Krisch UVM
DNF 28 Dave Brown Skidmore
DNF 34 Adrian Gerrits UPenn
DNF 46 Erika Sperling Yale
DNF 49 Adam Carr Johnson State
DNF 66 David Nierenberg Harvard
DNF 81 Sam Camens Bucknell
DNF 88 Ben Coleman UVM
DNF 105 Christopher Hair Drexel
DNF 108 Russ Ericksen Boston U
DNF 109 Todd Dowling Bucknell
DNF 116 Paul Dolan Boston U
DNF 123 Joshua Furman UPenn
DNF 125 Mark Cote MIT
DNF 126 Eric Edlund MIT
Women A 31 Starters RR Pts.
1 19 Anna Milkowski Yale 80
2 26 Sarah Uhl Penn State 70
3 12 Caitlyn McCullough RPI 63
4 33 Megan Guarnier Middlebury 57
5 4 Natalie Stoll UNH 51
6 1 Anna Drakulich Skidmore 45
7 43 Arley Kemmerer UNH 40
8 48 Jennifer Stebbins Dartmouth 35
9 32 Linsey Norris UDelaware 30
10 6 Jenna Farleigh Dartmouth 26
11 45 Lily Huang Harvard 22
12 36 Melissa Wills Penn State 18
13 40 Lindsey Bishop Syracuse 15
14 8 Sonya Cates MIT 12
15 46 Catherine Humblet MIT 9
16 51 Caroline Gaynor Columbia 7
17 56 Catie Richards UPenn 5
18 136 Teal Zeisler Bucknell 3
19 210 Lauren Davis Bucknell 2
20 24 Kate Scheider Williams 1
21 16 Courtney Rehwoldt USMA
22 25 Katie Dunn Tufts
23 18 Rachel Berkowitz Yale
24 21 Caitlin Thompson Tufts
DNF 5 Kathryne Carr Dartmouth
DNF 9 Janet Lorang Harvard
DNF 13 Aston Armstrong USMA
DNF 22 Eve McNeill Harvard
DNF 41 Sara Schewel UPenn
DNF 54 Judith Wexler Tufts
DNF 58 Anja Jokela UVM
Men B 34 Starters RR Pts.
1 232 Colin Jaskiewicz UVM 48
2 201 Matt Spohn Penn State 42
3 319 Damien Callahan UMass 36
4 222 Adam Kahler Bucknell 32
5 250 Erik Brown Yale 28
6 234 Will Morris Columbia 24
7 312 Matthew Brewster UMass 21
8 283 Mike Femia UVM 15
9 274 Chris Thompson Penn State 12
10 231 Weston Wheeler UVM 9
11 202 Stephen Frederick Hamilton 7
12 208 Ryan Kelly UNH 5
13 213 Joe Ziemann Lehigh 3
14 258 Chas Berckmann Columbia 2
15 329 Jonathan Chodroff Yale 1
16 253 Kerry Need Harvard
17 285 Gregory Herrle Boston C
18 206 Alex Bremer Columbia
19 236 David Kappa Yale
20 322 Alex Duggan UMass
21 214 Michael Holmes Dartmouth
22 278 Shawn Limbert Penn State
23 210 Chris Gardner Hamilton
24 207 Drew Szeliga UNH
25 273 Hisashi Onuki Cambridge
26 248 Andrew Toplyn Bates
27 225 Andrew Bernstein Skidmore
28 317 James Thomas Yale
29 216 Alexander Krienke USMA
30 204 Gerald Obey UNH
DNF 220 Eric Salzer Bucknell
DNF 286 Dan Jick Boston U
DNF 315 Jeffrey Schutt Penn State
DNF 331 Van Eijsden Yale
Women B 37 Starters RR Pts.
1 101 Fiona Madeley UVM 48
2 167 Metzi Anderson Mount Holyoke 42
3 124 Alexandra Ambros Williams 36
4 104 Tracey Mohr Connecticut C 32
5 205 Karen Callahan Columbia 28
6 155 Morgan Davies Colby 24
7 181 Amanda Rumsa UPenn 21
8 153 Elizabeth Daniell Yale 15
9 223 Leah Blasiar MIT 12
10 220 Marlijne Cook UNH 9
11 122 Robyn Anderson Middlebury 7
12 207 Angela Sherbondy Bucknell 5
13 195 Rachel Sutton Penn State 3
14 171 Leia Crosby Connecticut C 2
15 151 Morgan Robinson Yale 1
16 117 Kristin Naegle MIT
17 212 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke
18 134 Anna Miller Princeton
19 173 Emily Shin Columbia
20 152 Karen McDermott Yale
21 149 Kristin Jimenez Penn State
22 166 Erika Wagner Harvard
23 126 Amy Wong Harvard
24 158 Allison Gould UVM
25 145 Lesley Stevens UVM
26 130 Susan Rietze MIT
27 140 Vanessa Sae-hee Burke UVM
28 198 Sarah Martin UVM
29 164 Rebecca Rebbe Harvard
30 196 Kristin Funabashi UVM
31 209 Erin Beattie UPenn
32 218 Caroline Savage Boston U
33 165 Brandi Everman Rutgers
34 213 Jelena Djordjevic UPenn
35 162 Dina Uzri Harvard
36 236 Jessica Forrester USMA
DNF 190 Hannah Caulfield UVM
Men C 52 Starters RR Pts.
1 430 Matt Cocola Bucknell 32
2 541 Jack Peltz Tufts 24
3 502 Brooks Wolcott Hamilton 18
4 459 James Newton Connecticut C 15
5 561 Jesse Chebot UVM 12
6 494 Austin Lampros Columbia 9
7 436 Alexander Grause UVM 7
8 ??? 5
9 466 Travis Roe-Raymond Skidmore 4
10 501 Steven Felix Yale 3
11 463 Michael Shreve Connecticut C 2
12 406 Kerry Klauder UVM 1
13 457 Keith Wong Cornell
14 490 Christian Rose Vassar
15 569 Max Rietmann Cornell
16 545 Cory Johannessen Harvard
17 404 Ryan Carney UNH
18 520 Justin Clews UDelaware
19 593 Devin Knickerbocker Dartmouth
20 496 Steven Pingree USMA
21 413 Keith Hemmert Harvard
22 462 Thad Vickery Skidmore
23 548 Kyle Centrella Penn State
24 439 Stefan Grecu Drexel
25 414 Darrell Hoy Dartmouth
26 431 Kyle Friis Bucknell
27 425 Matt OBrian Johnson State
28 534 Pratap Ranade Columbia
29 429 Jeffrey Boehmer Bucknell
30 506 Wyatt Honse Cornell
31 500 Hiromasa Aono Boston U
32 479 Michael Wasserman Columbia
33 572 Jay Hydren UNH
34 465 Michael Johnson UVM
35 487 Matthew Kraushar Columbia
36 403 Nathan Miller UNH
37 514 Greg Mitchell Penn State
38 530 Edward Chalker Rutgers
39 568 Jeff Narva Skidmore
40 570 John Lamb UNH
41 554 Brent Edwards Penn State
42 421 Jason Koza Tufts
43 432 Derek Merkler USMA
44 543 James Honda UConn
45 401 Eric Chi Princeton
46 516 Glenn Ferreira Tufts
47 579 Jamie Wong Harvard
48 447 Amit Patel USMA
DNF 434 Kipp Callahan Tufts
DNF 446 James Paterson UVM
DNF 468 Ricky Silver Skidmore
DNF 492 Scott Dolmat-Connell UVM
DNF 539 Joseph Regan UConn
Men D 71 Starters RR Pts.
1 937 Chris Tracy MIT 20
2 795 Adam Morse UVM 16
3 725 David Steekley UVM 12
4 815 Leo Small Cornell 8
5 871 Ben Russetter Hamilton 5
6 996 Christian Crannell Colby 4
7 733 Ross Saxton UVM 3
8 737 Isaac Dinner Columbia 2
9 745 Colum Lang UNH 1
10 861 Soren Craig-Muller Colby
11 816 Mike Anthony UNH
12 753 Tucker Lyman UVM
13 985 Chris Abbott Hamilton
14 986 Andrew Kurz Hamilton
15 939 Nicholas Shamrell USMA
16 740 Chris Palombini UVM
17 785 William Fissel UDelaware
18 866 Cris Salomon Norwich
19 707 Jeffrey Lukach UNH
20 738 Kenshin Furuta Columbia
21 718 Lance Jennings UVM
22 860 Paul Durkee Dartmouth
23 774 David Vollbach Vassar
24 944 Shannon Kurtas Drexel
25 994 Byron Meinerth Colby
26 953 Nicholas Tham MIT
27 907 Jason George Yale
28 865 Ryan Schmitt Norwich
29 909 Jon Chachula USMA
30 955 Matthew Jones Wentworth
31 869 Tyler Youngblood Connecticut C
32 999 John Adams Hamilton
33 891 Erik Newman Dartmouth
34 966 David Lafferty MIT
35 912 Neal Frei Hamilton
36 732 Nevin Rallis UVM
37 841 Kane Anderson Dartmouth
38 933 Sean Kavanagh Drexel
39 959 Anthony Schrauth MIT
40 962 Nick Loomis MIT
41 920 Kevin Kallock Yale
42 708 Brooks Bohall Harvard
43 958 Eli Seidner RPI
44 987 Matthew Plough Princeton
45 941 Bo Huang Dartmouth
46 839 Erik Kallio Hamilton
47 930 Doug Markgraf Drexel
48 783 Chip Palombini UVM
49 752 David Kim Rutgers
50 896 Leon Maurer Dartmouth
51 776 Richard Lambert UPenn
52 840 Daniel Guillette Norwich
53 945 Collin Hair Drexel
54 845 Vincent Gonzales Boston C
55 853 Scott Kleekamp Boston C
56 837 Thomas Carney Dartmouth
57 749 Chris Redmond Rutgers
58 838 Greg Magee Yale
59 989 Benjamin Shanks MIT
60 750 Kevin Mader Boston U
61 742 Jeff Caisse UVM
62 982 Jonathan Hodges MIT
63 772 Leonard Klipper UPenn
64 877 Paulo Bernegger Wentworth
65 948 Daniel Moyer Drexel
66 946 Steven Bronstein Drexel
67 949 Brian Gordaychik Drexel
68 924 Christopher Ritucco Yale
69 975 Kenneth Cheung MIT
70 842 Christopher Hyde Wentworth
71 813 Tyler Mitchell UVM
72 784 David Gordon Cornell
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage 1, Team Time Trial
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Time Trial Overall
1 Yale 295
2 MIT 241
3 UNH 232
4 UVM 177
5 Bucknell 144
6 Dartmouth 142
7 USMA 104
8 Harvard 91
9 Tufts 89
10 Penn State 87
11 Connecticut College 43
12 SUNY Cortland 42
13 Cornell 36
14 Bard 25
15 Hamilton 20
Men A 13 Teams 10 Miles TTT Pts.
1 UNH 26:09.03 110
2 MIT 26:29.63 92
3 UVM 27:44.79 79
4 Yale 28:05.10 68
5 Bucknell 28:06.94 58
6 Dartmouth 29:01.94 49
7 Harvard 29:04.53 42
8 Cornell 29:37.00 36
9 Tufts 30:06.60 31
10 USMA 31:13.47 26
DNS UPenn
DNS Boston U
DNS Penn State
Women A 12 Teams 10 Miles TTT Pts.
1 Yale 31:32.94 110
2 MIT 31:43.53 92
3 Dartmouth 32:28.66 79
4 Bucknell 33:17.64 68
5 Tufts 34:25.19 58
6 Harvard 34:39.30 49
7 USMA 61:21.61 42
DNS UPenn
DNS UVM
DNS UNH
DNS Columbia
DNS Boston U
Men B 7 Teams 10 Miles TTT Pts.
1 Yale 29:31.12 65
2 UVM 29:59.66 52
3 UNH 31:14.79 43
4 USMA 31:47.76 36
5 Penn State 38:23.63 30
DNS Skidmore
DNS Columbia
Women B 9 Teams 10 Miles TTT Pts.
1 UNH 34:18.53 65
2 Yale 35:39.53 52
3 Connecticut College 36:34.03 43
4 UVM 36:35.19 36
5 MIT 36:59.66 30
6 Penn State 38:07.69 24
7 Harvard 39:07.82
DNS USMA
DNS Cornell
Men C 13 Teams 10 Miles TTT Pts.
1 SUNY Cortland 30:46.97 42
2 Penn State 31:15.35 33
3 Bard 31:19.85 25
4 Bucknell 31:37.66 18
5 Dartmouth 32:23.16 14
6 Connecticut College 32:24.06
7 UNH 32:32.72
DNF UVM 21:05.28
DNF Columbia 21:48.72
DNF Tufts 22:23.82
DNF Harvard 22:45.35
DNS USMA
DNS Yale
Men D 11 Teams 10 Miles TTT Pts.
1 MIT 1 31:00.82 27
2 Hamilton 31:25.00 20
3 UNH 31:35.10 14
4 UVM 32:21.60 10
5 Drexel 1 32:36.12
6 MIT 2 32:54.94
7 Norwich 33:44.53
8 Drexel 2 35:53.91
DNS USMA
DNS Dartmouth
DNS Yale