Ronde van Mullica
Presented by
Team Express Racing
Elwood,Mullica Township, NJ
Sunday, April 02, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro 1 2 3 58 miles
1.Brandon Haines -Morgan Stanley
2.William Short -Alliance Environmental
3.Steve Ward -Colavita
4.Mark Light -Alliance Environmental
5.Bruce Donaghy
6.Neal Stansbury -Tri State Velo
7.?
8.Elliott MCallister -Human Zoom
9.Karl Rahn -Axis
10.Steve Dioslaki -Ideal Tile
11.Tom Lyons
12.Glenn Schneider -Colavita
13.Dan Stewart
14.Ryan Oelkers-Cadence
15.Stephan Kincaid-Meredith Group
16.Bill Elliston -Target Training
17.Dave Martin--NE Hardware
18.Brett Acoby-Gotham
19.Shawn Teske-Peddlers
20.Darco Lalevic -Breakaway
Cat 3-4 38 miles
1.Chad Totaro-Human Zoom
2.Brian Kall-Breakaway
3.Colton Valentine-Snow Valley
4.Eric Schildge-3d
5.A Ritz-QCW
6.Mike Bowe-Premier
7.Chris Skinner-Beacon
8.Pablo Arias-3d
9.Dave Lowe-Human Zoom
10.Randall Henderson-Cycle Sports
11.Mark Zach-wheelman
12.Darren Lange-3d
13.Steve Sambrano-MLC
14.Larry Detris-Cyclodrome
15.Donnell Hudson-QCW
16.MIKE Csuy-Ciclismo
17.Rob Blainsdell-East Coast
18.Bruce Freehoff-Beacon
19.Andrew Kriele-CJCT
20.Joe Yacona-Peddlers
35 Plus 38 miles
1.Shawn Ricci-PSCC
2.Rich Ross-Mambo Kings
3.David Hudson-Mambo Kings
4.Steve Cochrane-Mambo Kings
5.Ted Inove-K2
6.Robert Ryan-Hunterdon Velo
7.?
8.John Paproski-k2
9.Scott Holder-Summit
10.Pat Kelly-Guys
11.Greg Danielwicz-Bucks County
12.Robert Moskal-Elite
13.Dan Coleman-Colavita
14.Dave Whitney-Somerset
15.John Nyman-PSCC
16.George Reeves-PSCC
17.William Jones-tsw
18.Kent Donahue-YSG
19.Chris Foster-PSCC
20.John Manailovich-Act
45 Plus 38 miles
1.Larry Towner -Liberty
2.John Bertolini-Liberty
3.Don Clapp-Bikery
4.Scott Hodder-3d
5.Pat Kennedy-Liberty
6.Bob Kehl-Guys
7.Dana Fallon-Bikery
8.Gary Berbaum -Bikery
9.Brian Gristick-Skylands
10.Rich Cordero-Guys
11.Steve Cochrane-Mambo
12.Joe Manacchio-mlc
13.Tom Simpson-Summit
14.Jim Wiley-Morgan Stanley
15.Robert Kowal-Somerset
16.Joe Zuppa-YSG
17.Dan Mitchell-Skylands
18.Joey Piscatello-Cadence
19.?
20.Mike Leshner
Women 28 miles
1.Brooke Wilson-Somerset
2.Jacquelline Paull -Alliance
3.Caroline Hacker-TSV
4.Michelle Suplick-TSV
5.Suzanne Tempstik-3d
6.Anne Malovin-TSV
7.Kelly Bethaney-Tsv
8.Elaine Molinaro-Bikery
9.Ellen Moses-CRCA
10.Dara Harclih-Sturdy Girl
11.Sally Poliwoda-Sturdy Girl
12.Nina Santiago-Skylands
13.Allison Fischer-East Coast
14.Nancy Heller-TSV
15.Barbara Schweky-Somerset
16.Jody Twer-Sturdy Girl
17.Naomi Tarahaski-Sturdy Girl
18.Erica Zaweta-primirer
19.Kristi Roberts-crca
20.Drara Sosnowski-east coast velo
Cat 5 38 miles
1.John Lockburner-Pro Pedals
2.Rich Schweizer
3.Jeff Johnson-YSG
4.Ryan Pettit-Pro Pedals
5.Doug Spitz-3d
6.Dave Beaudry-Pro Pedals
7.Frank Null-clavita
8.Steve Moore-Pro Pedals
9.Rich Owens-Pro Pedals
10.Steve Baumbach-Cyclodrome
11.Chris Yanovich-Action
12.Alex Welsh
13.Tom Grothes-Pro Pedals
14.Chris Null-Colavita
15.Mike Nastuk
16.Charles Crocco-Somerset
17.Geoffery Clark-PSCC
18.Mike Jenks-Highland Park Hermes
19.Joe Pereka-ABC
20.Matt Tonielli-Beacon
Thanks to all that attended this years race.I would personally like to
thank all of the race volunteers for making this race extremely safe.
Without you these events could not be possible.
Thank you for your time and patience.