Tour of Ohio
Stage 1, Orrville, OH
June 20, 2004
Results Courtesy of PEP Results
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Stage 1 127 Starters 53 Miles Bonus
1 3 Caleb Manion Jelly Belly 1:55:49 -:20
2 75 Christopher Rozdilsky CRCA/Sakonnet Technologies -:10
3 90 Matt Dubberly Sierra Nevada at :17 -:05
4 186 Joshua Carter Long John Silver -:05
5 177 Jake Stephens
6 79 Jed Schneider AG Edwards Nalley Lexus -:03
7 187 Jeremy Grimm Savage Hill
8 38 Craig Wilcox Ridge Mortgage service -:05
9 193 Blandon Quintero Cuevas
10 87 Sterling Magnell Sierra Nevada
11 56 Michael Cody NCC/BikeReg.com
12 19 Robert Giannini CRCA/Sakonnet Technologies
13 161 Josh Gewirtz Fior di frutta
14 59 Michael Wolf AG Edwards Nalley Lexus
15 163 Johs Huseby Fior di frutta
16 197 Mike Friedman ESSM/GPOA -:03
17 96 Owen Nielson OutdoorLights.com
18 93 Francois Sztuke Espoirs de Laval
19 22 Shane Weaver Gusto Cycles
20 99 David Guttenplan Locos/Georgia Cyclesport -:01
21 54 Josh Dillon Louis Garneau
22 189 Mike House Sharper Image/Mathis Bros.
23 2 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly
24 82 Tim Swain Savage Hill
25 170 Cody Powell Nerac.com
26 57 Matt Moon Louis Garneau
27 94 David Roy Espoirs de Laval
28 12 Hoyt Haluerson Krystal Cycling
29 71 Marco Aledia Team Torelli
30 68 Abrahamson Greg CRCA/Sakonnet Technologies
31 88 Jason Klikna Sierra Nevada
32 188 Stefan Kodar PVR Bike
33 14 Jason Chatham Krystal Cycling
34 98 Daniel Holt Locos/Georgia Cyclesport
35 173 Andy Applegate Cane Creek -:01
36 196 Colin Sandberg ESSM/GPOA
37 194 Michael Busa Long John Silver
38 8 Bret Glembocki Midwest state University
39 62 Creed Sewell AG Edwards Nalley Lexus
40 77 Christopher Herby OutdoorLights.com
41 4 Paul Ellis Jelly Belly
42 6 Jack Law Team Torelli
43 84 Shawn Adams Savage Hill
44 159 Dave Irving Locos/Georgia Cyclesport
45 73 Matthew Bonin Maple Leaf
46 198 Benjamin Pate ESSM/GPOA
47 35 John Frey Ridge Mortgage service
48 10 Dominic Van Nielen Midwest state University
49 47 Dave Allen KHS.com
50 13 Everett Baker Krystal Cycling
51 179 Waclaw Godycki Ideal Tile
52 89 John Hygelund Sierra Nevada
53 101 Russell Folger Torelli
54 185 Zach Reed Long John Silver
55 16 Johnny Hayes Krystal Cycling
56 52 Jason Baer Louis Garneau
57 174 Mike Masters Torelli
58 95 Carl Desroches Espoirs de Laval
59 178 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni
60 11 Brian Wyrick Midwest state University
61 28 Robin Bolduc
62 78 Greg Coggin
63 83 Ryan Gamm Savage Hill
64 20 Jason Elay SkiRack.com
65 39 Rusty Beall Ridge Mortgage service
66 36 Josh Kerkhof Ridge Mortgage service
67 15 Robert Johnson Krystal Cycling
68 160 Mike Dietrich Fior di frutta
69 184 Martin Adamczyk Long John Silver
70 26 Gusto Kolodziejki Gusto Cycles
71 162 Phil Wong Fior di frutta
72 80 Ryan Rish Savage Hill
73 69 Andrew Guptill CRCA/Sakonnet Technologies
74 168 Jon Cross Wolverine Sports Club
75 51 Chris Kuhl CRCA/Sakonnet Technologies
76 66 Lee Rosenthal CRCA/Sakonnet Technologies
77 30 Abe McNutt Dayton
78 175 Scott Moro Bike Source
79 23 Daniel Banks Sonic/Gran Fonda
80 176 Juan Pablo Castro Ideal Tile
81 183 Brian Dziewa Long John Silver
82 60 Brian Bibens AG Edwards Nalley Lexus
83 92 Hector Colon
84 86 David Washburn Sierra Nevada
85 55 Sam Silver Louis Garneau
86 31 Tim Beberniss Dayton
87 97 Joshua Tarrant
88 7 Adam Biwan Midwest state University
89 34 Ari de Wilde Essex County Velo
90 45 Chris Kinzler Klien Bikes
91 81 Chris Fisher Savage Hill
92 171 Nathan Rouse Nerac.com
93 9 Greg Saxon Midwest state University
94 53 Andrew Knight Louis Garneau
95 49 Charles Kimball KHS.com
96 76 Royden Kern
97 182 Brian Batke Torelli
98 33 Dave Schreffler Dayton
99 192 Adam Fuson UC/Reser
100 85 Jeff Critser
101 24 Greg McCreless Sonic/Gran Fonda 4:56
102 21 Gary Skinner Sonic/Gran Fonda
103 70 Daniel Zmolik Cuevas
104 166 Mark Hekman Wolverine Sports Club
105 67 Jorge Vasquez Cuevas
106 61 Reid Peacock AG Edwards Nalley Lexus
107 195 Joseph Cech Long John Silver
108 46 James Ryan White KHS.com 13:51
109 72 Chris Teifke SkiRack.com
110 32 Mitch Beckner Dayton
111 190 Brian Nieport UC/Reser
112 100 Phil Southerland Locos/Georgia Cyclesport 19:11
113 199 Adam McClourie Maple Leaf 19:28
114 37 Rocky Serna Ridge Mortgage service 25:53
115 50 Craig Stockaves KHS.com 27:31
dnf 1 Adam Bergman Jelly Belly
dnf 29 Evan Lawrence
dnf 48 Chris Osburn KHS.com
dnf 58 Tim Henry AG Edwards Nalley Lexus
dnf 63 Robbie King Louis Garneau
dnf 64 Ted King Louis Garneau
dnf 74 Ramon Benitez
dnf 102 Stephen Slabodnick Torelli
dnf 158 Kurt Garin Locos/Georgia Cyclesport
dnf 164 Dan Cassidy Fior di frutta
dnf 167 Nate Zillardi Wolverine Sports Club
dnf 169 Ryan Cross Wolverine Sports Club
Sprint 1
1 186 Joshua Carter Long John Silver 5
2 197 Mike Friedman ESSM/GPOA 3
3 99 David Guttenplan Locos/Georgia Cyclesport 1
Sprint 2
1 38 Craig Wilcox Ridge Mortgage service 5
2 79 Jed Schneider AG Edwards Nalley Lexus 3
3 173 Andy Applegate Cane Creek 1