PL FIRST LAST TEAM Time Avg MPH CAT
1 Gardner David TorcUP/cyclefitters 0:44:38 29.17 Team TT
2 Penman Phil CRCA/The Weather channel 0:46:38 27.92 CAT 1/2
3 Tebben Andrew 0:48:55 26.62 CAT 5
4 McDonald Paul Bike Line/Lehigh Wheelmen 0:49:38 26.23 MAS 55+
5 Preoteasa Vlad Kissena Cycling Club 0:49:51 26.12 CAT 3
6 Popstefanov Gorgi Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 0:50:08 25.97 CAT 1/2
7 Mannion Richard high road cycles multisport 0:50:59 25.54 CAT 5
8 Manacchio Joseph PA Masters RC 0:51:08 25.46 MAS 55+
9 Carolan Rich High Gear Cycles Trek Watchung Wheelmen 0:51:10 25.45 CAT 4
10 Licata Keith Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 0:51:39 25.21 MAS 35+
11 Sambrano Steve Equipe Vitesse 0:51:40 25.20 MAS 35+
12 Grossman Michael Zen Masters Racing 0:51:49 25.13 CAT 4
13 Henderson Randal Doylestown Bike Works 0:51:56 25.07 Non Aero
14 Kaplan Greg Bicycling magazine 0:52:27 24.82 Non Aero
15 Hastings Mark QCW Cycling p.b.Breakawaybikes.com 0:52:58 24.58 MAS 55+
16 Tsapatsaris Nicholas CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance 0:53:46 24.22 CAT 4
17 Eng Kevin Cycle Craft 0:53:56 24.14 CAT 5
18 Novich Michael Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:54:09 24.04 Non Aero
19 Cummings Ron 0:54:26 23.92 CAT 5
20 Felschow Andreas Potomac Velo Club 0:54:27 23.91 MAS 55+
21 Brown Marquand Iron Town Cycling 0:54:40 23.82 CAT 4
22 Verrichia Casey 0:54:55 23.71 CAT 4
23 Hernandez Ricardo 0:55:25 23.49 CAT 5
24 Becker Richard 0:57:15 22.74 MAS 45+
25 Villa Paul 0:57:34 22.62 CAT 5
26 Marion Dan 0:58:16 22.35 CAT 5
27 Crawford Bryn 1:00:49 21.41 Old School
28 Byrne Christopher 1:01:00 21.34 MAS 55+
29 Davies Adrian 1:02:05 20.97 CAT 5
30 Sands Robert Evolution/Beaver Valley Velo/Flahutes 1:03:02 20.66 Team TT
31 Brown Susan Iron Town Cycling 1:08:17 19.07 Non Aero
32 Felschow Detlef 1:28:51 14.65 Non Aero
Series Overall
PL FIRST LAST TEAM Time Avg MPH CAT TT Date
1 Gardner David TorcUP/cyclefitters 0:44:38 29.17 Team Time Trial 9/8/2014
2 Phil Penman CRCA/ The Weather channel 0:45:11 28.82 CAT 1/2 7/12/2014
3 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 0:45:19 28.73 MAS 35+ 7/12/2014
4 Penman Phil CRCA/ The Weather channel 0:45:24 28.68 CAT 1/2 8/17/2014
5 Adam Furlough Phillly BikeSmiths 0:45:43 28.48 CAT 4 7/12/2014
6 Penman Phil CRCA/ The Weather channel 0:46:38 27.92 CAT 1/2 9/8/2014
7 Andrew Brennan South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 0:46:52 27.78 Tandem 6/29/2014
8 John Newton Equipe Vitesse 0:47:47 27.25 MAS 55+ 7/12/2014
9 Andrew Tebben 0:47:49 27.23 CAT 5 7/12/2014
10 Sauvayre Pascal CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 0:48:19 26.95 MAS 45+ 8/17/2014
11 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing 0:48:33 26.82 MAS 45+ 7/12/2014
12 Darrell Marion 0:48:35 26.80 CAT 4 7/12/2014
13 McSloy Scott Guy's Racing Club 0:48:39 26.76 MAS 45+ 8/17/2014
14 Tebben Andrew 0:48:55 26.62 CAT 5 9/8/2014
15 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 0:49:02 26.55 CAT 3 7/12/2014
16 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing 0:49:03 26.54 CAT 3 7/12/2014
17 Chris Shaw CRCA / FGX Racing 0:49:05 26.53 CAT 3 6/29/2014
18 Paul McDonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 0:49:06 26.52 MAS 55+ 7/12/2014
19 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 0:49:07 26.51 CAT 1/2 7/12/2014
20 Chris Shaw CRCA / FGX Racing 0:49:09 26.49 CAT 3 7/12/2014
21 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 0:49:26 26.34 CAT 3 7/12/2014
22 McDonald Paul Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 0:49:38 26.23 MAS 55+ 9/8/2014
23 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 0:49:39 26.22 MAS 35+ 6/29/2014
24 Preoteasa Vlad Kissena Cycling Club 0:49:51 26.12 CAT 3 9/8/2014
25 Kevin Kolodziejski Team Skyline Masters 0:49:52 26.11 MAS 45+ 7/12/2014
26 Scott Miloro 0:50:05 26.00 CAT 5 7/12/2014
27 Popstefanov Gorgi Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 0:50:08 25.97 CAT 1/2 9/8/2014
28 John Jackson Skylands Cycling 0:50:20 25.87 CAT 4 6/29/2014
29 Joshua Deringer QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:50:22 25.85 CAT 4 7/12/2014
30 Paul McDonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 0:50:28 25.80 MAS 55+ 6/29/2014
31 John Jackson Skylands Cycling 0:50:30 25.78 CAT 4 7/12/2014
32 Mannion Richard high road cycles multisport 0:50:44 25.66 CAT 5 8/17/2014
33 Mike Blagden 0:50:46 25.65 CAT 5 7/12/2014
34 Julia Lonchar Team Alliance Environmental 0:50:49 25.62 Women 6/29/2014
35 Mannion Richard high road cycles multisport 0:50:59 25.54 CAT 5 9/8/2014
36 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 0:51:03 25.50 MAS 45+ 7/12/2014
37 Peter Putka 0:51:08 25.46 CAT 5 6/29/2014
37 Manacchio Joseph PA Masters RC 0:51:08 25.46 MAS 55+ 9/8/2014
39 Carolan Rich High Gear Cycles Trek Watchung Wheelmen 0:51:10 25.45 CAT 4 9/8/2014
40 Nicholas Tsapatsaris CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance 0:51:27 25.31 CAT 4 6/29/2014
41 Todd Schwartz 0:51:28 25.30 MAS 45+ 7/12/2014
42 Jeff Covert QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:51:33 25.26 MAS 35+ 7/12/2014
43 Michael Novich Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:51:35 25.24 CAT 4 6/29/2014
44 David Rattigan 0:51:37 25.22 MAS 55+ 6/29/2014
45 Licata Keith Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 0:51:39 25.21 MAS 35+ 9/8/2014
46 Sambrano Steve Equipe Vitesse 0:51:40 25.20 MAS 35+ 9/8/2014
47 Kevin Kolodziejski Team Skyline Masters 0:51:45 25.16 Old School--Non Aero 6/29/2014
48 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 0:51:49 25.13 Old School--Non Aero 7/12/2014
48 Grossman Michael Zen Masters Racing 0:51:49 25.13 CAT 4 9/8/2014
50 Hans Ruppenthal Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 0:51:56 25.07 CAT 5 6/29/2014
50 Novich Michael Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:51:56 25.07 CAT 4 8/17/2014
50 Henderson Randal Doylestown Bike Works 0:51:56 25.07 Old School--Non Aero 9/8/2014
53 David Slochower Unattached 0:52:22 24.86 Old School--Non Aero 6/29/2014
54 Kacy Wander QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:52:26 24.83 Women 6/29/2014
55 Kaplan Greg Bicycling magazine 0:52:27 24.82 Old School--Non Aero 9/8/2014
55 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 0:52:27 24.82 CAT 1/2 6/29/2014
57 Kevin Greene BreakawayBikes.com/QCW 0:52:56 24.60 MAS 55+ 7/12/2014
58 Hastings Mark QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:52:58 24.58 MAS 55+ 9/8/2014
59 Peterson Alfred 0:53:01 24.56 CAT 5 8/17/2014
60 Mitch Sonies Kissena 0:53:16 24.44 Old School--Non Aero 7/12/2014
61 Kolodziejski Kevin Team Skyline Masters 0:53:37 24.28 Old School--Non Aero 8/17/2014
62 Mitch Sonies Kissena 0:53:39 24.27 Old School--Non Aero 6/29/2014
63 Alfred Peterson 0:53:41 24.25 CAT 5 7/12/2014
64 James Keeley 0:53:46 24.22 CAT 5 6/29/2014
64 Tsapatsaris Nicholas CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance 0:53:46 24.22 CAT 4 9/8/2014
66 Ralph Kern 0:53:49 24.19 MAS 55+ 7/12/2014
67 Eng Kevin Cycle Craft 0:53:56 24.14 CAT 5 9/8/2014
68 Richard Fay TorcUP/Cycle Fitters 0:53:57 24.13 CAT 4 7/12/2014
69 Goldschmidt Mary 0:53:59 24.12 Women 8/17/2014
70 Novich Michael Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:54:09 24.04 Old School--Non Aero 9/8/2014
71 Zack Hutchins QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:54:12 24.02 Old School--Non Aero 7/12/2014
72 Richter Mike 0:54:26 23.92 Mas 45+ 6/29/2014
72 Cummings Ron 0:54:26 23.92 CAT 5 9/8/2014
74 Felschow Andreas Potomac Velo Club 0:54:27 23.91 MAS 55+ 9/8/2014
75 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo 0:54:33 23.87 CAT 4 7/12/2014
76 Brown Marquand Iron Town Cycling 0:54:40 23.82 CAT 4 9/8/2014
77 Verrichia Casey 0:54:55 23.71 CAT 4 9/8/2014
78 Beth Fayant Team Skyline 0:55:13 23.58 Women 6/29/2014
79 Wilkins Shane 0:55:20 23.53 Old School--Non Aero 8/17/2014
80 Hernandez Ricardo 0:55:25 23.49 CAT 5 9/8/2014
81 Denise Bishop MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team 0:55:36 23.42 Old School--Non Aero 7/12/2014
82 Ron Cummings 0:55:46 23.35 CAT 5 7/12/2014
83 Bolcavage Jeff Tioga Velo 0:56:16 23.14 CAT 5 8/17/2014
84 Beth Fayant Team Skyline 0:56:25 23.08 Women 7/12/2014
85 Paul Villa 0:56:38 22.99 CAT 5 7/12/2014
86 Lex Galang CRCA/hatchMAP Cycling 0:56:40 22.98 CAT 5 6/29/2014
87 Edward Murphy The Caffeinated Cyclist P/B Venice 0:56:49 22.92 Old School--Non Aero 7/12/2014
88 Olszyk Jeffrey Century Road Club of America 0:57:05 22.81 Old School--Non Aero 8/17/2014
89 James Badia 0:57:10 22.78 MAS 55+ 6/29/2014
90 Becker Richard 0:57:15 22.74 MAS 45+ 9/8/2014
91 Villa Paul 0:57:34 22.62 CAT 5 9/8/2014
92 Pamela Wahl Guys Racing 0:57:39 22.58 Old School--Non Aero 7/12/2014
93 Richard Becker 0:57:40 22.58 MAS 45+ 7/12/2014
94 Dineen Tom Century Road Club Of America 0:57:47 22.53 Old School--Non Aero 8/17/2014
95 Marion Dan 0:58:16 22.35 CAT 5 9/8/2014
96 michele faul TMB 0:58:18 22.33 Women 7/12/2014
97 Byrne Christopher 0:58:46 22.16 MAS 55+ 8/17/2014
98 Robert Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:59:17 21.96 MAS 45+ 7/12/2014
99 Leslie Perry 0:59:27 21.90 Women 7/12/2014
100 Allison McCabe Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:59:37 21.84 Women 6/29/2014
101 Benjamin Gelfand 1:00:19 21.59 MAS 45+ 6/29/2014
102 Kayne Patrick Dominion Cycling & Tri Club 1:00:36 21.49 Juniors 8/17/2014
103 Crawford Bryn 1:00:49 21.41 Old School 9/8/2014
104 Jayme Morris Action Wheels 1:00:53 21.39 Women 7/12/2014
105 Glassford Donald 1:01:00 21.34 Old School--Non Aero 8/17/2014
105 Byrne Christopher 1:01:00 21.34 MAS 55+ 9/8/2014
107 Davies Adrian 1:02:05 20.97 CAT 5 9/8/2014
108 Sands Robert Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes 1:03:02 20.66 Team Time Trial 9/8/2014
109 Joe Gillispie 1:04:43 20.12 MAS 55+ 7/12/2014
110 Steve Barnes Guy's Racing Club 1:06:18 19.64 MAS 55+ 7/12/2014
111 Brown Susan Iron Town Cycling 1:08:17 19.07 Old School--Non Aero 9/8/2014
112 Hackett John Michael 802Project 1:09:45 18.67 MAS 35+ 8/17/2014
113 Sands Robert Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes 1:16:29 17.02 Team 8/17/2014
114 Felschow Detlef 1:28:51 14.65 Old School--Non Aero 9/8/2014