ARIZONA CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM & TANDEM TIME TRIAL SEPTEMBER 20, 2015
TANDEMS 20K
Place NAME TEAM TIME
1 Para - Blind - Tandem Charles Hursh Unattached 31:08
Michael Somsan Unattached
2 Junior Tandem All Male Nicholas Harris El Grupo Youth Cycling 31:12
Matthew Harris El Grupo Youth Cycling
TEAMS 20K
Place NAME TEAM TIME
1 Junior Mixed 15-18 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Junior Coed 133:51
Chip Kaloczi Strada Racing Junior Coed 15-18
Joseph Batson Strada Racing Junior Coed 15-18
Rebecca Meyerson Strada Racing Junior Coed 15-18
2 Juniors Mixed (Age 10 to 14) Isaac Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling 34:23
Matthew Riccitello El Grupo Youth Cycling
Susie King El Grupo Youth Cycling
Jack Senese El Grupo Youth Cycling
3 Juniors Mixed (Age 10 to 14) Sam Riess Strada Racing Jr 10 - 14 Co34:27
Nicki Hemmerlin Strada Racing Jr 10 - 14 Coed
A. Christopher BennetStrada Racing Jr 10 - 14 Coed
Tanner Bohlender Strada Racing Jr 10 - 14 Coed
4 Juniors Boys (Age 10 to 14) Jack McCaskill Strada Racing Jr. 10-12 Tea44:50
Brady McCaskill Strada Racing Jr. 10-12 Team
Adrian Del Blanco Strada Racing Jr. 10-12 Team
Nolan Ellish Strada Racing Jr. 10-12 Team
ARIZONA CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM & TANDEM TIME TRIAL SEPTEMBER 28, 2014
TEAMS 40K
Place NAME TEAM TIME
1 MEN OPEN (NO AGE LIMIT) Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek Regional 51:43
Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek Regional
Chad Beyer Landis/Trek Regional
Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek Regional
2 MEN 210+ (NO MEMBER UNDER 50) Able David GST Racing 56:06
Jay Guyot GST Racing
Jesus Lamb GST Racing
James Silverman GST Racing
3 MEN 140+ (NO MEMBER OVER 55) Mike Ciasca Aggress 56:26
Shane Castle Aggress
Timothy Scott Aggress
Gustavo Amado Aggress
4 MEN 210+ (NO MEMBER UNDER 50) Brian Lemke Landis/Trek Masters 56:29
Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek Masters
Joel Thompson Landis/Trek Masters
Philip Holman Landis/Trek Masters
5 MEN 180+ (NO MEMBER UNDER 30) Dan Naef TEAM New York Life 57:43
Paul Kealey TEAM New York Life
Joel Biederman TEAM New York Life
Leo Masursky TEAM New York Life
5 MEN OPEN (NO AGE LIMIT) Armon Haghighat Strada Racing Club 57:43
Michael Batson Strada Racing Club
Joseph DeMarco Strada Racing Club
Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing Club
ARIZONA CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM & TANDEM TIME TRIAL SEPTEMBER 28, 2014
TEAMS 40K
Place NAME TEAM TIME
7 MEN 180+ (NO MEMBER UNDER 30) Dennis Lach Beads of Courage 57:51
Chris Gould Beads of Courage
Rich Stevens Beads of Courage
Ben Forbes Beads of Courage
8 MEN 180+ (NO MEMBER UNDER 30) Scott Baker GST Racing 58:13
Bryan Antol GST Racing
Keith Brodhagen GST Racing
Robert Krohn GST Racing
9 MEN 140+ (NO MEMBER OVER 55) Gary Schobel IC3 Tucson 58:28
Michael Hast IC3 Tucson
Jimmy Davis IC3 Tucson
Jonathan Schmidt IC3 Tucson
10 MEN OPEN (NO AGE LIMIT) David Stout Tucson Endurance Racing 59:46
Tom Zega Tucson Endurance Racing
Gilberto Melendez Tucson Endurance Racing
Michael Gibbs Tucson Endurance Racing
11 MEN 230+ (NO AGE LIMIT) Reg Dowdall Sabino Cycles Racing 1:01:13
Dave Burke Sabino Cycles Racing
Preston Robertson Sabino Cycles Racing
Jack Dillon Sabino Cycles Racing
12 MIXED TEAM (Opem No Age Limit) Greg Albert Strada Racing Club 1:03:34
Mary Julia Albert Strada Racing Club
Jeff Biever Strada Racing Club
Christine Phillips Strada Racing Club
13 MEN 250+ (NO MEMBER UNDER 60) Richard Ellwanger Team Aggress 1:03:46
Douglas Perry Team Aggress
Franz Hammer Team Aggress
John Conahay Team Aggress
ARIZONA CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM & TANDEM TIME TRIAL SEPTEMBER 28, 2014
TEAMS 40K
Place NAME TEAM TIME
14 MIXED TEAM 190+ NO ONE UNDER 40 Monica Suriano Curbside Cyclery Racing Tea1:07:46
John Suriano Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
Zetta Armbruster Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
Pete Armbruster Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
15 WOMEN OPEN (NO AGE LIMIT) Stephanie Grasky TERacing 1:08:06
Rachel Goldschmid TERacing
Lena Bergman TERacing
Kristen Larson TERacing
16 MEN 210+ (NO MEMBER UNDER 50) Robert Fleckenstein Summit Velo 1:09:39
Ted Frohling Summit Velo
Alex Garcia Summit Velo
James Ostrem Summit Velo
17 MEN 280+ (NO MEMBER UNDER 70) William Barnes Dragon's Teeth 1:13:34
John Holleman Dragon's Teeth
George Potter Dragon's Teeth
Gary Sax Dragon's Teeth
18 WOMEN 210+ NO MEMBER UNDER 50 LeeAnn Land Strada Masters Women 1:16:21
Helene Madden Strada Masters Women
Bernadette McNally Strada Masters Women
Ann Chadwick Strada Masters Women
19 MEN 180+ (NO MEMBER UNDER 30) George Burnett Strada Racing Club 1:17:03
Ronald Mcfadden Strada Racing Club
Scott Helterbran Strada Racing Club
Diego del Blanco OrobStrada Racing Club
ARIZONA CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM & TANDEM TIME TRIAL SEPTEMBER 28, 2014
TANDEMS 40K
Place NAME TEAM TIME
1 MIXED TANDEM 70+ Dean Marvin Team Marvin 1:04:05
Lee Marvin Team Marvin
2 MEN'S TANDEM 90+ Troy Pearson Saguaro Velo 1:07:57
Bret Overmyer Saguaro Velo
3 ELITE TANDEM (MALE) (Under 70) Isaiah Adams TEAM New York Life 1:09:30
Justin Adams TEAM New York Life