Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
Brooklyn, NY
July 14, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
July 14, 2009
Floyd Bennett Field, Brooklyn, NY
results courtesy of Atwood Racing Services, LLC
Pro/1/2/3 Men 28 miles 55 starters # of category starters: 14/21
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time Points Cat 2 Cat 3
1 126 Euris Rafael Champion System Racing 1:00:44 14
2 17 Amaury Perez GS Mengoni U.S.A. 10
3 141 Stalin Quintero Hot Dog Cycling 6
4 118 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta GS Mengoni U.S.A. 4
5 16 Juan Carlos Almonte 2
6 101 Anthony Diaz Liberty Cycle 1
7 87 Thomas Bencivengo Sommerville Sports 1
8 111 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation 2
9 139 David Sommerville Sommerville Sports World Team
10 3 Neil Bezdek Kissena Cycling Club 3
11 107 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 4
12 144 Luis Aquino Unattached
13 13 Brian Breach Brooklyn Velo Force 2
14 92 Willie Payton We Stand United (W.S.) 3
15 142 Kevin Molloy CRCA/Empire Cycling 1:00:53 5
16T 112 Pedro Arias Dominical International
16T 84 Edward Burlem The Coffee Den 4
18 2 Dennis Schwandtner East End/Kreb Cycle 5
19 34 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports World Team 6
20 53 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation
21 57 Christopher Shaw CRCA/FGX Racing 7
22 59 Jose Cruz
23 137 Kevin Brubaker CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear 8
24 94 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 9
25 85 James Butler Unattached 10
26 136 Ted Neu CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale 11
27 10 Jamie Hubbard CRCA/Cause & Effect 12
28 95 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 6
29 146 Franklin Burgos Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
30 19 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 7
Sprint #1
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 145 Vladimir Estevez Sanchez Champion System Racing 6
2 3 Neil Bezdek Kissena Cycling Club 4
3 129 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS 2
Sprint #2
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 3 Neil Bezdek Kissena Cycling Club 6
2 145 Vladimir Estevez Sanchez Champion System Racing 4
3 148 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 2
Cat 3/4 Men 23 miles 63 starters # of cate39
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time Points Cat 4
1 540 Thomas Luzio Wonder Wheel 0:52:22 14
2 482 benjamin woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force 10 1
3 556 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS 6
4 444 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 4
5 575 Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force 2
6 510 Sean Barry 2
7 578 Juan-Elias Polanco ASO Cipe
8 413 Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia Innovation Bike 3
9 402 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear
10 421 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.)
11 469 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing 4
12 467 Jamaul Nichols CRCA/Foundation 0:54:12 5
13 429 leszek sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthlete 6
14 525 Joshua Parker Kissena Cycling Club 7
15 582 Desmond Griffith Unattached 8
16 513 Etsu Taniguchi Century Road Club Association 9
17 466 Robert Lombardi Brooklyn Velo Force 10
18 437 Anthony Maisto Wonder Wheel
19 461 Mario Sierra Century Road Club Association 11
20 447 Christopher Castaldi Wonder Wheel
21 496 Guillermo Weinmann Kissena Cycling Club 12
22 543 orlando valencia Century Road Club Association 13
23 412 Tyrone Pryor CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders 14
24 458 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 15
25 583 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza
26 432 Christopher Devonish Unattached 16
27 449 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.) 17
28 555 Henoch Getz Century Road Club Association
29 503 Patrick Littlefield CRCA/FGX Racing 18
30 580 Carl Nelson Unattached 19
31 455 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.)
32 410 Tim Hardin Century Road Club Association
33 405 Alan Buday Global Locate
34 451 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
35 515 Joel Simon Brooklyn Velo Force 20
36 521 Ian Ellis Kissena Cycling Club 21
37 403 Danny Inoa Brooklyn Velo Force
38 477 Todd Woodlan Unattached 22
39 579 Philip Josolowitz-Luce Kissena Cycling Club 23
40 583 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza
41 34? unknown rider
42 506 Rameshwar Ramkissoon Bradley and Son Racing 24
43 450 Marc Cesare Wonder Wheel
44 425 Jacek Lewandowski CRCA/Western Union
45 406 Philip Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
46 424 John Miller Champion System Racing 25
47 481 Jack Baranski CRCA/OrganicAthlete 26
48 483 Frank Curry Century Road Club Association -1 lap 27
Sprint #1
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 455 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) 6
2 429 leszek sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthlete 4
3 425 Jacek Lewandowski CRCA/Western Union 2
Sprint #2
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 575 Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force 6
2 413 Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia Innovation Bike 4
3 578 Juan-Elias Polanco ASO Cipe 2
Cat 5 Men 12 miles 22 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time Points
1 857 Michael Perlberg Unattached 0:28:14 14
2 847 Daniel Ronchvejee 10
3 853 Scott Savory Unattached 0:29:14 6
4 822 Jose Rosario GS Gotham/Toga Bikes 4
5 812 Ruben Osborne Kissena Cycling Club 2
6 855 mwalimu lovelace Kissena Cycling Club
7 859 Jorge Torres Chelsea Bicycles Team
8 856 Robert Bonelli DC Racing /Sebago
9 841 Michael Kalphat
10 860 Brian Field Unattached
11 850 Edward Johnson GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
12 852 Ricardo Castaneda Kissena Cycling Club
13 811 Nosson Spielberg Kissena Cycling Club
14 854 Mark Gill Kissena Cycling Club
15 827 Winthrop Ruml Kissena Cycling Club
16 858 Steven LeBoyer CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale 0:30:14
17 851 Michael Williams Unattached P&P
816 Horace Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club DNF
844 Fareed Heera DNF
814 Peter Bysshe Unattached DNF
848 Patrick Schnell Unattached DNF
849 Karl Nelson DNF
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
Overall Standings as of July 14, 2009
Category: 1/2/3 Men Series
Place First Last Team Total 0512 0519 0526 0609 0616 0623 0714
1 Amaury Perez GS Mengoni U.S.A. 31 7 0 7 0 0 7 10
2 Euris Rafael Champion System Racing 24 0 7 0 0 0 3 14
3 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 22 0 5 0 14 3 0 0
4 Wilson Vasquez Champion System Racing 15 0 0 0 10 5 0 0
5 Neil Bezdek Kissena Cycling Club 10 5 0 5 0 0 0 0
6 Lisban Quintero CRCA/Foundation 7 0 0 0 0 7 0 0
7 Stalin Quintero Hot Dog Cycling 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
8 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports World Team 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 0
9 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 6 0 0 2 4 0 0 0
10 Roselvert Marte Quezada GS Mengoni U.S.A. 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
11 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta GS Mengoni U.S.A. 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
12 Vladimir Estevez Sanchez Champion System Racing 4 0 3 0 0 0 1 0
13 Rafael Adolfo German Meran GS Mengoni U.S.A. 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
14 Edwin Morel GS Gotham 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Juan Carlos Almonte 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
16 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
17 Brian Breach Brooklyn Velo Force 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
18 sergio atocha GS Gotham/Toga Bikes 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
19 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
20 David Sommerville Sommerville Sports World Team 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Miguelangel Blanco Unattached 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
22 James Butler Unattached 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
23 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
24 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Category: 1/2/3 Men Sprints
0512 0519 0526 0609 0616 0623 0714
Place Rider Team Total S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2
1 Neil Bezdek Kissena Cycling Club 23 3 3 1 0 1 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 4 6
2 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 19 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 6 3 2 2 1 0 0
3 Vladimir Estevez Sanchez Champion System Racing 18 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 6 4
4 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 2 0 1 2 0 0
5 Amaury Perez GS Mengoni U.S.A. 5 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
6 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling Club 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Rafael Adolfo German Meran GS Mengoni U.S.A. 5 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 David Sommerville Sommerville Sports World Team 5 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Euris Rafael Champion System Racing 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
11 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
12 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Edwin Morel GS Gotham 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports World Team 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Category: 3/4 Men Series
Place Rider Team Total 0512 0519 0526 0609 0616 0623 0714
1 Anthony Maisto Wonder Wheel 27 7 5 0 10 5 0 0
2 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) 21 0 0 0 14 7 0 0
3 Thomas Luzio Wonder Wheel 17 0 0 0 0 0 3 14
4 benjamin woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force 12 0 0 0 0 0 2 10
5 Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force 11 0 0 0 6 3 0 2
6 Frank Arroyo CRCA/Western Union 9 5 3 0 0 1 0 0
7 Sean Barry Unattached 9 0 0 5 4 0 0 0
8 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.) 8 1 0 7 0 0 0 0
9 Ryan Zacaras Gaillon 7 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
10 Alan Buday Global Locate 7 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
11 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
12 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 6 0 1 0 0 0 5 0
13 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 4
14 Brian Rafferty Wonder Wheel 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
15 Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia Innovation Bike 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Robert Lombardi Brooklyn Velo Force 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
17 leszek sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthlete 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
18 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
19 Christopher Castaldi Wonder Wheel 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
20 Sheldon Warner Brooklyn Velo Force 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Attila Kogler Unattached 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Category: 3/4 Men Sprints
0512 0519 0526 0609 0616 0623 0714
Place Rider Team Total S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2
1 Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia Innovation Bike 20 2 1 1 1 2 3 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 4
2 Anthony Maisto Wonder Wheel 16 3 3 3 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
3 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) 12 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 6 0
4 leszek sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthlete 11 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 4 0
5 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
7 John Lord Wonder Wheel 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 0
8 Frank Arroyo CRCA/Western Union 5 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Ryan Grulop 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 0
10 Thomas Luzio Wonder Wheel 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0
11 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Juan-Elias Polanco ASO Cipe 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
13 Jacek Lewandowski CRCA/Western Union 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
14 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
15 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Guillermo Weinmann Kissena Cycling Club 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
18 Ian Stanley Unattached 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Category: 5 Men Series
Place Rider Team Total 0512 0519 0526 0609 0616 0623 0714
1 scott savory Unattached 28 0 0 0 10 7 5 6
2 Jose Rosario GS Gotham/Toga Bikes 18 2 0 7 0 5 0 4
3 Michael Perlberg Unattached 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
4 Daniel Ronchvejee 14 0 0 0 14 0 0 0
5 orlando valencia Century Road Club Association 14 7 7 0 0 0 0 0
6 nathan archibald Unattached 13 0 0 0 6 0 7 0
7 Daniel Ronchvejee 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
8 Ruben Osborne Kissena Cycling Club 9 5 0 0 2 0 0 2
9 Roberto Batista 8 0 3 5 0 0 0 0
10 Edward Beaton We Stand United (W.S.) 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
11 Brian Dooda Unattached 4 0 0 0 4 0 0 0
12 Carlos Sosa Chelsea Bicycles Team 4 0 1 3 0 0 0 0
13 daniel ranchurejee Century Road Club Association 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
14 Lincoln Wettenhall Unattached 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
15 Peter Bysshe Unattached 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
16 Alfonso Torres Chelsea Bicycles Team 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Misua Chipon 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
18 Horace Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
19 Winthrop Ruml Kissena Cycling Club 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
20 John Buenaventura CRCA/NYVelocity 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
21 Garrett Young 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0