Grandview Grand Prix
Presented by
Spinners Cycling
Lancaster, PA
Saturday, July 25, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Masters 35+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Category Entered
1 204 HOOVER CHIP TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT Masters 35+
2 221 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle Masters 35+
3 232 Anthony Taylor Chester County Velo Masters 35+
4 203 GROS BILL EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB Masters 35+
5 206 LEIBFRIED RICHARD ELITE BICYCLES Masters 35+
6 214 WORK JR WAYNE SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM Masters 35+
7 201 BLACK DAVID SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM Masters 35+
8 217 Edward Krasnai Lateral Stress Velo Inc. Masters 35+
9 213 THOMPSON WILLIAM CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES Masters 35+
10 225 Bryan Vaughan Unattached Masters 35+
11 227 Darryl Uhler Lost Boys Racing inc. Masters 35+
12 234 Joseph Manacchio MainLIne Cycling Masters 35+
13 200 BARDIGE JOSH TEAM INDEPENDENCE Masters 35+
14 205 INTHAVONGSA SAYSANA SWASHBLUCKER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.COM Masters 35+
15 220 Kenneth Wareham Spinners Cycling Masters 35+
16 212 ROOT RANDALL EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB Masters 35+
16 999 Rider Unknown Masters 35+
17 216 ZBAN MICHAEL SPINNERS CYCLING Masters 35+
18 223 John Spittal Spinners Masters 35+
19 218 Thomas Nagy Elite Bicycles Masters 35+
20 209 MICHAELS TED EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB Masters 35+
21 211 OPRIA GEORGE EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB Masters 35+
22 210 MILLER ART SPINNERS CYCLING Masters 35+
23 208 MAY STEVE SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM Masters 35+
24 231 Noel Heitmann Spinners Cycling Masters 35+
25 236 Karl Woitas Chester County Cycling Foundation Masters 35+
26 222 Dwayne Clinton Spinners Cycling Masters 35+
Masters 45+/55+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Category Entered
1 574 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Masters 45+/55+
2 581 Charles Carnila Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Masters 45+/55+
3 564 Brad Ober Spinners Cycling Masters 45+/55+
4 582 David Hudson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Masters 45+/55+
5 551 GORDON AUBREY LIBERTY CYCLE Masters 45+/55+
6 567 David Black ERA Cycling Masters 45+/55+
7 563 THOMPSON WILLIAM CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES Masters 45+/55+
8 566 Bryan Vaughan Unattached Masters 45+/55+
9 573 Joseph Manacchio MainLIne Cycling Masters 45+/55+
10 557 MILLER ART SPINNERS CYCLING Masters 45+/55+
11 556 MARSHALL ERIC EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB Masters 45+/55+
12 553 GULICK DAVID BIKE LINE/LWA Masters 45+/55+
13 561 ROOT RANDALL EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB Masters 45+/55+
14 555 LYONS THOMAS MAIN LINE CYCLING- BIKYLE Masters 45+/55+
15 571 William Care ERA Cycling Masters 45+/55+
16 560 OLSON SCOTT TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT Masters 45+/55+
17 570 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport Masters 45+/55+
18 565 Dwayne Clinton Spinners Cycling Masters 45+/55+
19 576 Robert Wellmon Quaker City Wheelmen Masters 45+/55+
20 578 Robert Turner Spinners Cycling Masters 45+/55+
21 562 SPILLANE TIM TRI STATE VELO Masters 45+/55+
22 558 MORRIS DOUG GUY'S RACING Masters 45+/55+
23 580 William Mauro Susquehanna Valley Velo Club Masters 45+/55+
24 572 Gregory Ruch Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc Masters 45+/55+
25 579 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling Masters 45+/55+
26 583 Kevin Gibbons MainLIne Cycling Masters 45+/55+
Women 3/4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Category Entered
1 174 Robin Zimmerly Team Cyclelife Women 3/4
2 158 LAWRENCE KAITLYN VORTEX Women 3/4
3 173 Amy Westenfeld Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Women 3/4
4 170 EMMA SWATMAN Evolution Cycling Club Women 3/4
5 155 GURSKI ALAINA PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO Women 3/4
6 150 BISHOP MICHELLE ZAVETA Women 3/4
7 172 Tania Steinschneider HPC Women 3/4
8 160 MACKAY EMILY ZAVETA Women 3/4
9 171 Nadia Latzgo Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc Women 3/4
10 165 SAULTZ SAMANTHA RPE RACING Women 3/4
11 157 JOCHMANN MARGIT EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB Women 3/4
12 164 SANDS JENNIFER STURDY GIRL CYCLING Women 3/4
13 168 TWER JODY STURDY GIRL CYCLING Women 3/4
14 161 REINHART JORY COLAVITA RACING Women 3/4
15 152 FAYANT BETH STURDY GIRL CYCLING Women 3/4
16 167 STATTON BARBARA STURDY GIRL CYCLING Women 3/4
17 151 DIEM MARCY SPINNERS CYCLING Women 3/4
18 163 RIVERA JUDI STURDY GIRL CYCLING Women 3/4
19 166 SPILLANE CAITLIN TRI STATE VELO Women 3/4
20 156 IEZZONI HANNAH TEAM VORTEX Women 3/4
21 153 GAFF KRISTINA ARTEMIS Women 3/4
22 154 GLASS ERICA NVRC/CARDIO SPORTS LAB Women 3/4
23 169 WULFKUHLE KATHLEEN C3-SOLLAY.COM Women 3/4
24 162 RHODES JENNIFER STURDY GIRL CYCLING Women 3/4
25 159 LEA TRACY T.E.A.M. FUJI Women 3/4
Cat 4/5
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Category Entered
1 427 WEABER STEVE ERA CYCLING Cat 4/5
2 423 RENNO LEVI KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV Cat 4/5
3 437 Eric Hansen Team BBC Cat 4/5
4 451 Benjamin Miller Unattached Cat 4/5
5 450 Ryan Hardy Charm City Cycling LLC Cat 4/5
6 424 SHAFFER TIM TEAM BBC Cat 4/5
7 401 ARENZANA LUIS EASTERN MOBILE / PHENIX VELO Cat 4/5
8 420 MARSHALL JONATHAN SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY Cat 4/5
9 444 Michael Maret Unattached Cat 4/5
10 409 DREYER TOM EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM Cat 4/5
11 448 Joseph Simora Spinners Cycling Cat 4/5
12 429 WILSON JASON Cat 4/5
13 447 Matthew Dishart Spinners Cycling Cat 4/5
14 442 Evan Janis Unattached Cat 4/5
15 425 SNOKE ADAM CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY Cat 4/5
16 413 HOLMAN BARRY TEAM FUJI Cat 4/5
17 433 Stephen Vajda Unattached Cat 4/5
18 407 DAGER CLINT UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE Cat 4/5
19 443 Andrew Monroe Phenix Velo Cat 4/5
20 438 shawn stafford Unattached Cat 4/5
21 440 Gerald Hinnershitz Unattached Cat 4/5
22 445 Eric Revene Unattached Cat 4/5
23 405 CONRAD DAN ALLIED MILK CYCLING Cat 4/5
24 421 MCNICHOLS PETE GUY'S RACING CLUB Cat 4/5
25 436 Todd Noonan Kutztown Cutters Cat 4/5
26 430 ZAGURSKI LUKE MASON DIXON VELO / TEAM CYCLE WORKS Cat 4/5
27 417 MAGRO JOE MASON-DIXON VELO/ TEAM CYCLEWORKS Cat 4/5
28 422 MIMRAN AARON UNATTACHED Cat 4/5
29 428 WILLIG STEVE Cat 4/5
30 403 BLOUSE BRENT EASTERN MOBILE PHENIX VELO Cat 4/5
31 408 DONMOYER SEAN Cat 4/5
32 404 BRALOW SCOTT MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING Cat 4/5
33 452 Doug Morris Guys Racing Club Cat 4/5
34 416 MAGEE TIMOTHY TEAM INDEPENDENCE Cat 4/5
35 434 Jason Blome Mason Dixon Velo Cat 4/5
36 418 MALUMED JASON MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING Cat 4/5
37 412 FORSELL JASON Cat 4/5
38 406 CONWAY CHRIS EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB Cat 4/5
39 439 Jason Pizzollo Unattached Cat 4/5
40 414 JORDAN DRAKE DESCARTES CYCLING Cat 4/5
41 419 MARSCHKA CHRIS UNAFFILIATED Cat 4/5
42 400 AGNELLO VINCENT ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE Cat 4/5
43 431 Cat 4/5
44 415 KNEE MAX TEAM INDEPENDENCE P/B PHILLYCYCLIST.COM Cat 4/5
Junior 15-16
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Category Entered
1 287 NOVAK DAVID SICKLER'S RACING/ UPSTATE VELO Junior 15-16
2 286 HARRIS ANDREW YOUNG MEDALISTS/DUAL TEMP Junior 15-16
3 289 Anthony Skorochod Chester County Cycling Foundation Junior 15-16
4 288 Cole Malin Vortex Cycling Club Junior 15-16
Women 1/2/3
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Category Entered
1 109 MANDERFIELD KACEY LIPSMACKER Women 1/2/3
2 107 KING CASSANDRA AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING/TRI-STATE VELO Women 1/2/3
3 106 IEPSON SARAH STURDY GIRL CYCLING Women 1/2/3
4 111 SHIROCK LAUREN BMW/BIANCHI Women 1/2/3
5 102 GULICK COLLEEN TEAM KENDA Women 1/2/3
6 158 LAWRENCE KAITLYN VORTEX Women 1/2/3
7 105 HOWARD NONNIE HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON Women 1/2/3
8 112 Tricia Carnila Verducci/Breakaway Racing Women 1/2/3
9 115 Elspeth Huyett Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Women 1/2/3
10 101 DUDLEY GEMMA DUDLEY BIKENZ Women 1/2/3
11 100 BEATTY LEE-ANN PENN STATE HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE Women 1/2/3
12 113 Janet Olney Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Women 1/2/3
13 114 Diane Castor-Grim Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Women 1/2/3
14 151 DIEM MARCY SPINNERS CYCLING Women 1/2/3
15 108 MACKAY EMILY ZAVETA Women 1/2/3
Cat 5
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Category Entered
1 515 PRENDERGAST ADAM NEW YORK LIFE Cat 5
2 517 RESSLER BRYCE Cat 5
3 509 LEA SYD T.E.A.M. FUJI Cat 5
4 519 SCHENK HANS Cat 5
5 527 Thomas Berry Lateral Stress Velo Inc. Cat 5
6 508 LANTZ TAYLOR Cat 5
7 502 CICCOCIOPPO MATTHEW SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY Cat 5
8 523 Russ Addie Unattached Cat 5
9 505 GARCIA JOAQUIN Cat 5
10 518 ROTHROCK ERIC PENN STATE Cat 5
11 522 WELSH CHRIS WPTS Cat 5
12 521 TURBEVILLE DENNIS Cat 5
13 501 CABER BERNIE Cat 5
14 513 MALUMED JASON MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING Cat 5
15 504 FORSELL JASON Cat 5
16 528 Mark Buckwalter Unattached Cat 5
17 507 KAUFFMAN RODNEY Cat 5
18 525 Gregory Pape First State Velo Sport Cat 5
19 510 LLOYD JAY Cat 5
20 526 Anthony Rogers Guys Racing Club Cat 5
21 500 BRALOW SCOTT MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING Cat 5
22 514 NACE DARICK Cat 5
23 506 HORINE STAN BACKSTAGE LITITZ Cat 5
24 524 Vesid Gomez Uattached Cat 5
Cat 3/4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Category Entered
1 321 LACY LANCE TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT Cat 3/4
2 311 GRIMWOOD ROBERT EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM Cat 3/4
3 312 GROSHANS KEITH EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM Cat 3/4
4 316 HOYLE PAUL MASON-DIXON VELO/TEAM CYCLEWORKS Cat 3/4
5 304 BREW DONALD ARTEMIS Cat 3/4
6 335 WEBER RUSSELL YSG RACING / CYCLES 54 Cat 3/4
7 329 SCHARBACH ALBERT QCW/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM Cat 3/4
8 318 JONES KYLE TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT Cat 3/4
9 320 KIELICK BRETT QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM Cat 3/4
10 331 SHIROCK JEREMY SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES Cat 3/4
11 301 ALABOVITZ CRAIG SPOKES BIKE SHOP Cat 3/4
12 333 SZWEC STEVE CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM Cat 3/4
13 348 Donnell Hudson Quaker City Wheelmen Cat 3/4
14 303 BINKLEY JORDAN SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES Cat 3/4
15 328 SALZER ERIC CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM Cat 3/4
16 343 Randy Weiss Unattached Cat 3/4
17 349 Noah Zitzer Kutztown University of Pennsylvania Cat 3/4
18 334 WATERS DALE KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING Cat 3/4
19 351 Ryan Hardy Cat 3/4
20 332 STOUP WYATT CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM Cat 3/4
21 342 Thomas Dreyer Phenix Velo Cat 3/4
22 326 PRATT ALEXANDER TEAM INDEPENDENCE Cat 3/4
23 315 HOSTETTER JONATHAN Cat 3/4
24 341 Ryan Linder-Hess Team Cycle Works Cat 3/4
25 345 R Keith MacLaughlin Phenix Velo Cat 3/4
26 306 CALIZ MANUEL SHIRKS RACING PRESENTED BY TREK Cat 3/4
27 309 DISTAD RICHARD BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO Cat 3/4
28 337 Alexander Roberts Lost Boys Racing inc. Cat 3/4
29 319 JORDAN DRAKE DESCARTES CYCLING Cat 3/4
30 317 JANIS EVAN Cat 3/4
31 310 FLOOD GREG Cat 3/4
32 346 Brent Blouse Unattached Cat 3/4
Pro 1/2/3
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Category Entered
1 57 Kyle Wamsley Colavita Olive Oil Pro 1/2/3
2 7 GATE AARON BIKENZ Pro 1/2/3
3 52 Ryan DeWald Battley Harley-Davidson Pro 1/2/3
4 1 ARCHIBALD SHANE BIKENZ Pro 1/2/3
5 4 CHRISTIE JASON BIKENZ Pro 1/2/3
6 11 HOOVER CHIP TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT Pro 1/2/3
7 41 Rodney Santiago Oerena Chamption System Pro 1/2/3
8 53 Oscar Clark Fulton Flyers Cycling Club Pro 1/2/3
9 19 ROGER SHEM BIKENZ Pro 1/2/3
10 48 Kamil Kuczunski PTC Pro 1/2/3
11 24 STUBNA MIKE INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER Pro 1/2/3
12 51 Peter Fitzpatrick St. George CC Pro 1/2/3
13 44 Sean Melcher Pa. Elite Velo Pro 1/2/3
14 42 Colton Valentine Quaker City Wheelmen Pro 1/2/3
15 36 Jason Meidhof DC Velo Limited Pro 1/2/3
16 14 LIFSON JAKE INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER Pro 1/2/3
17 47 Sam Steele Pegasus Cycling Pro 1/2/3
18 17 MUNAS ANDY DYNAFLO Pro 1/2/3
19 28 WORK JR WAYNE SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM Pro 1/2/3
20 55 John Hunter Talksoft Racing Pro 1/2/3
21 56 Greg Ferguson Pa. Elite Velo Pro 1/2/3
22 45 Rodney Myers Mason Dixon Velo Pro 1/2/3
23 12 JOHNSON ANDY TEAM CYCLE WORKS Pro 1/2/3
24 32 A.T. Stamp Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club Pro 1/2/3
25 29 WULFKUHLE ANDREW C3-SOLLAY.COM Pro 1/2/3
26 54 Thomas Brown Fulton Flyers Cycling Club Pro 1/2/3
27 3 CENTRELLA KYLE DYNAFLO RACING Pro 1/2/3
28 30 Edward Krasnai Lateral Stress Velo Inc. Pro 1/2/3
29 2 CARNEY MIKE LOST BOYS RACING Pro 1/2/3
30 46 Mark Valentine Team Independence Pro 1/2/3