Quad 'Cross 2009
Presented by
QuadCycles, Middlesex Community College
Bedford, MA
Sunday, September 13, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 4 Men
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time
1 147 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 0:39:16
2 142 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:39:16
3 146 Aaron Miller NorEast Cycling 0:39:16
4 181 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles 0:39:16
5 166 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:40:37
6 192 Peter Abdinoor Team Psych 0:40:37
7 107 Jeffrey Bramhall HUP United 0:40:37
8 143 John McGrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:40:37
9 165 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage 0:40:37
10 173 Lee Wassilie Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:41:28
11 187 Arryn Brezinski 0:41:28
12 172 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:41:57
13 117 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:41:57
14 185 Les DesForges Threshold Cycling 0:41:57
15 101 Jody Adamonis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:41:57
16 184 Joel Phoenix Bike Works 0:41:57
17 177 Ryan White 0:41:57
18 105 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles 0:41:57
19 124 Thom Flanagan QuadCycles 0:41:57
20 171 Brian Vickery QuadCycles 0:42:43
21 110 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:42:43
22 150 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:42:43
23 182 Rick Tobin Union Velo 0:43:18
24 176 Charles Wescott Quad Cycles 0:43:18
25 131 Barry Groton Soldier Ride 0:43:18
26 189 Andrew Legan Bike Barn 0:43:18
27 118 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:43:53
28 132 David Halligan ECV 0:43:53
29 160 Peter Rhodes On & Off Rhodes Cycling 0:43:53
30 111 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:43:53
31 116 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle 0:43:53
32 157 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:43:53
33 195 David Montes 0:43:53
34 135 Todd Keebaugh International Bike Center/Global Racing 0:43:53
35 153 Christopher Payton NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:53
36 178 Scott Wilson Comprehensive Training 0:43:53
37 127 Richard Gervais Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com 0:43:53
38 193 J Wiese NEBC 0:43:53
39 104 Joel Bartell 0:45:31
40 152 Theodore Paul HUP United 0:45:31
41 175 Dan Wellehan 0:45:42
42 103 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club 0:45:42
43 161 Brishen Rogers The Bike Rack of Washington DC 0:45:42
44 136 Parrish Kelley pro-fit f & i / nvr4gt 0:45:42
45 138 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling 0:45:42
46 180 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:45:42
47 148 Kevin Murphy NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:45:42
48 112 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:45:42
49 168 Christophe Spence 0:45:42
50 109 Jake Bridge 0:45:42
51 159 Parke Rhoads Refunds Now/Caster's 0:45:42
52 123 Steven Fessenden seaside cycles 0:45:42
53 145 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:45:42
54 141 Nicholas Maggiore Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe -1
55 194 Andrew Muro Geekhause -1
56 108 Ryan Brazell back bay bicycles/espresso royale caffe -1
57 155 Matthew Pierson -1
58 129 James Gomez QuadCycles -1
59 186 Hans Von Der Luft MBRC -1
60 144 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental -1
61 114 Roger Cadman -1
61 133 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club -1
63 151 David Parmelee Team SD -1
64 163 Ian Rusk Minuteman Road Club -1
65 137 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 -1
66 170 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -1
67 106 Mark Bowen NEBC/Cycle Loft -1
68 139 Ronald Locke -1
69 188 David Gordon CycloCrossWorld -1
70 156 Christopher Plummer -1
71 167 Brandon Smithwood -1
72 122 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -1
73 162 Gregor Rohda Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames -1
74 191 David Boyd -1
75 190 Thomas Estrade -1
76 134 Fred Hessler Boston Road Club -1
77 183 Eric Peterson -1
78 130 Chris Graham -1
79 102 Brett Anderson -1
80 164 Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club -1
81 128 Gregory Gibbons -1
115 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 DNF
119 David Deitch Minuteman Road Club DNF
120 Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental DNF
121 Nathaniel Dick QuadCycles DNF
126 Josh Garlich Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Frames DNF
140 Clint Lunsford Independent Fabrication Factory Team Powered DNF
149 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club DNF
154 Eric Phaneuf DNF
158 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. DNF
174 John Weaver Mystic Velo DNF
U15 Juniors
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time
1 298 Teresa Groton Soldier Ride 17:21
2 299 Victoria Gates NEBC / Cycleloft / Devonshire Dental 19:15
3 271 Alexander Durham 21:52
4 296 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 22:12
5 272 Max Durham 22:20
6 297 Noah London Minuteman Road Club DNF
Women 3/4
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time
1 212 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:28:50
2 214 Jessica Hayes Conroy NAV 0:28:52
3 209 Emily Curry Team Bicycle Alley 0:29:08
4 216 Nancy Labbe-Giguere QuadCycles 0:29:31
5 213 Michele Harrison Essex County Velo 0:30:30
6 206 Andrea Cox CCB/Volkswagen 0:30:30
7 227 Sherri Curcuru ECV 0:30:54
8 223 Giulia Righi International Bicycle/Global 0:31:00
9 210 Christine Fort QuadCycles 0:31:06
10 200 Linda Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 0:31:18
11 220 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:31:26
12 225 Rebekah Weiner 0:31:27
13 208 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:31:59
14 215 Lauren Kling Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale Caffe 0:32:52
15 211 Kathleen Gagnon Naults Cyclery 0:33:16
16 222 Leah Pappas-Barnes Independent Fabrication 0:33:30
17 226 Millie Milton Minuteman Road Club 0:33:47
18 219 Kathy Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:34:43
19 204 Lodrina Cherne Minuteman Road Club 0:34:43
20 207 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:35:13
21 221 Jill Meyer Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:35:25
22 229 Julie Bartlett 0:35:45
23 228 Kristen Lukach NEBC 0:35:45
24 201 Leigh Boyle 0:36:33
25 217 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA 0:36:53
26 224 Karin Turer NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental -1
27 218 Cathleen London Minuteman Road Club -1
28 202 Barbara Byczkiewicz -1
Men 3/4 Under 35
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time
1 320 Brian Wilichoski CyclocrossWorld 36:23
2 310 Corey Lowe Stage 1 / Cannondale 37:09
3 324 Greg Whitney Back Bay Bicycles 37:22
4 327 Greg Burbidge Claremont Cycle Dept 37:44
5 313 Scott Rosenthal PBK - probikekit 37:59
6 334 Evan Huff NCC 38:18
7 325 Cory Johannessen 38:31
8 305 Joshua Friedman NYC Velo 38:58
9 329 Chris Raymond Colvidia Racing 39:05
10 323 Michael Wissell Back Bay Bicycles 39:05
11 335 Eric Silva QuadCycles
12 302 Kristopher Dobie Embrocation Cycling Journal 39:45
13 307 Chris Haeni Minuteman Road Club 39:45
14 304 Trevor Eide NorEast Cycling 40:15
15 321 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 40:20
16 309 Yasushi Katsumi Hup United Varsity Team 40:26
17 306 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College 40:26
18 308 Jeremy Jo Team Wheelworks
19 300 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 40:42
20 316 Ronnie Steers Hup United 40:47
21 301 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 40:50
22 331 Patrick Barker Dartmouth College 40:56
23 330 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bike 41:07
24 303 Christian Eager Maietta Factory Racing 41:12
25 312 Jason Rabidou 41:19
26 336 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle 41:26
27 332 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks 41:34
28 318 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling 41:34
29 319 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery 41:59
30 311 Matteo Moller MVCX 43:15
31 326 Brad Jurga MRC 43:33
32 333 Ben Gurley -1
33 315 David Stallings Back Bay Bicycles -1
34 317 Ian Sutton QuadCycles -1
314 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames! DNF
322 Christopher Yankopoulos MVXC DNF
328 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental DNF
Masters 35+
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time
1 402 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru of New England 37:10
2 407 Jay Gump Joe's Garage 37:10
3 424 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 37:10
4 411 Ryan Larocque Team Bicycle Alley 37:10
5 413 Jeff Molongoski Joe,s Garage 37:10
6 405 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 38:04
7 423 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage 38:19
8 419 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 38:19
9 401 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 38:19
10 409 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 38:19
11 406 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club 38:19
12 422 Paul Novotasky Delta Surveying Services 38:19
13 410 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 39:30
14 415 Richard Perrotti, Jr JRA Cycles 39:30
15 403 Paul Cox CCB Racing 39:30
16 400 Dave Barr Bikeman.com 39:30
17 404 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 39:50
18 408 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo 39:50
19 425 Rob Kramer Ridley-Helens 40:24
20 414 Thomas Needham HUP United 40:24
21 421 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy 41:07
22 420 Michael Zocchi Landrys 41:07
23 426 Alexis Arapoff bikeman.com 41:07
24 412 Bill Maidment GDI -1
Masters 45+
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time
1 464 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 37:10
2 439 Colman O'Connor MBRC 38:15
3 449 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon 39:30
4 457 Brian McInnis JRA Cycles 39:30
5 466 Mitch Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 40:01
6 443 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 40:24
7 446 Todd Christy Corner Cycle 40:24
8 468 Chris Burke Pro Vello 40:24
9 444 Eric Carlson 40:49
10 440 Chip Baker HUP United 40:58
11 458 James Mills cyclelodge 40:58
12 465 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen-Superior Energy 40:58
13 463 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 41:07
14 469 James Carrington Cyclonauts 41:33
15 442 Michael Bradford Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 41:44
16 467 James English 41:44
17 461 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC 42:05
18 453 David King CCB/Volkswagen 42:36
19 454 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com 42:36
20 441 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club 42:36
21 445 William Casazza BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales 43:07
22 462 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 43:20
23 450 Ron Hines QuadCycles 43:20
24 460 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 43:20
25 456 Eli Levine HUP United ! 43:20
26 447 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 43:20
27 448 Alan Douglass unattached -1
28 452 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club -1
29 451 Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club -1
455 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club DNF
459 Roger Parker DNF
Masters 55+
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time
1 485 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 40:24
2 479 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 42:05
3 471 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 42:05
4 477 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club 42:15
5 483 Gary Passler Trifit Training 42:15
6 470 Steven Abbott cyclonauts -1
7 474 Thomas Cormier NHCC/Team NH -1
8 473 Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com -1
9 475 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo/Plus 3 Network -1
10 486 Jerry White Naults Cyclery/naults.com -1
11 482 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental -1
12 487 Mark Godin ECV- Essex County Velo -1
13 478 Thomas Downey Bicycle Link/MBRC -1
14 481 Bruce Kapsten ECV- Essex County Velo -1
15 472 Herbert Bates Naults Cyclery/naults.com -1
U19
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 498 Tomas Jurgensen QuadCycles Junior Team
2 494 Sean Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen
3 495 Eric Phaneuf
496 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Junior Team DNF
Men 3/4 35+
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time
1 509 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associate, Cape Cod Racing 37:33
2 518 R. Michael McKittrick CB/Igleheart will be bringing the pain! 37:58
3 516 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 37:58
4 541 Scott Martin Scotte's Westport Bicycle 37:58
5 520 Carey Murphy COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE 37:58
6 501 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 38:57
7 538 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 39:06
8 529 Michael Sabatini Svelte Cycles 39:08
9 521 Paul Novotasky Jr. Delta Surveying Services 39:11
10 513 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club 39:22
11 512 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental 39:26
12 546 Marvin Wang IBC 39:36
13 536 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 39:38
14 544 Brian McInnis JRA Cycles 40:00
15 514 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo 40:19
16 522 Christopher Owen 40:28
17 503 Fran Boudreau NHCC Team NH 40:28
18 500 John Adamik Essex County Velo 40:46
19 542 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy 40:46
20 537 Matt Williams circle69 Racing 41:12
21 511 Dennis Flanagan mtbmind.com 41:24
22 510 John Fennel International Bicycle/Global 41:36
23 543 James Wood 41:43
24 531 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen-Superior Energy 42:01
25 507 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 42:08
26 517 David King CCB/Volkswagen 42:27
27 545 Rick Tobin Union Velo 42:35
28 502 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club 42:54
29 524 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 43:00
30 505 Gregory Cochrane JRA Cycles 43:00
31 523 James Paterson 43:30
32 519 David Miller Cape Cod Cyclist 44:05
33 508 Fred Delgrosso Quad Cycle -1
34 532 Bruce Thompson Minuteman Road Club -1
35 534 Seth Ustaitis MVCX -1
36 506 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo/Plus 3 Network -1
37 527 Gregory Prodanas essex county velo -1
38 504 Harding Bush -1
515 Jeff Kanavos DNF
525 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club DNF
530 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club DNF
539 Justin Ziemba HUP United DNF
540 J Wiese NEBC DNF
Women P/1/2/3
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time
1 616 Maureen Bruno Roy MM Racing 38:09
2 600 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 39:28
3 617 Ann D'Ambruoso Minuteman Road Club/Landrys 39:51
4 601 Sara Bresnick-ZocchPedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles 40:00
5 615 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage/IF 40:10
6 606 Karin Holmes Sunapee S&W 40:19
7 613 Rebecca Blatt Central Wheel 41:19
8 608 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 41:37
9 611 Perri Mertens Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy 42:01
10 607 Alexandra Jospe International Bicycle/Global 42:37
11 609 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 43:01
12 602 Sara Cushman Gear Works/Spin Arts 43:10
13 610 Beth Mason Verge Test Pilot 43:29
14 614 Megan Bilodeau HUP United 43:55
15 605 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 44:27
16 618 Melissa Ross 44:50
17 604 Christine Fort QuadCycles -1
612 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club
Men P/1/2/3
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time
1 693 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 57:48
2 657 Alec Donahue Spooky/NCC 58:46
3 698 Curtis Boivin Planet Bike 58:04
4 694 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts 59:19
5 651 Bill Shattuck biketown 59:44
6 695 Cary Fridrich Embrocation Cycling Journal p/b NIBR 59:44
7 691 Philip Wong Seaside Cycle - Specialized 59:50
8 692 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 1:00:46
9 652 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 1:00:46
10 650 Corey Lowe Stage 1/Cannondale 1:03:23
11 697 Cort Cramer Svelte Cycles 1:03:05
12 656 Eric Silva Quad Cycles -1
13 696 Christian Eager Maietta Factory Racing -1
14 653 Aaron Ross Landry's -1
15 655 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Junior Team -1
654 M Rea Noreast DNF