Yuasa Battery's 5th Annual Right from the Start Criterium
Presented by
Chester County Cycling Foundation
Laureldale, PA
Sunday, September 13, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Yuasa Right from the Start Criterium
PA Elite State Crit
Results powered by The Big Guy Group
CAT 1-2-3 MEN
Place Bib First Last Team State Laps
1 406 DAVE FUENTES BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA
2 441 Ryan Dewald BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA 1
3 425 MARK WARNO IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
4 433 Brady Gibney TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 2
5 435 Joe Whitman Salamander Racing 3
6 414 BARRY MILLER MIKEFRAYSSESPORTS.COM
7 422 RICH STRAUB 4
8 437 Mike Miller TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 5
9 430 Anthony Taylor CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
10 434 Kevin Fryberger Human Zoom/PBR
11 412 ANTHONY LOWE WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
12 410 ANDY JOHNSON MASON DIXON VELO/TEAM CYCLE WORKS
13 402 GIANCARLO BIANCHI WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
14 429 Dan Wilson TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
15 438 Johan Barrowes WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE -1
16 418 LANELL ROCKMORE TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL -1
17 400 JOSH BARDIGE TEAM INDEPENDENCE -1
18 439 Laura VanGuilder C3 Athletics Svc -1
19 436 Andy Munas DYNAFLO RACING -1
20 409 JOHN HUNTER TALKSOFT RACING -1
21 421 RAJ SEEPERSAUD BADLEY AND SON CYCLING -2
22 403 RUSSELL BLAKE MASON DIXON VELO/TEAM CYCLE WORKS -2
23 413 Aaron Ritz QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM -2
CAT 3/4 MEN
Place Bib First Last Team State Place
1 312 CHARLES HANLON GUYS RACING 1
2 350 Robin Carpenter Mainline Cycling 2
3 316 DAVID IGLEWICZ CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM 3
4 329 AARON RITZ QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 4
5 335 SEAN WHITEMAN QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 5
6 RIDER UNKNOWN
7 331 ERIC SALZER CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
8 336 KEVIN YARDE NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB(NCC)
9 346 Zach Semien Team Alliance
10 326 WILLIE PAYTON WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
11 310 ROBERT GRIMWOOD EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
12 306 MICHAEL EGAN CADENCE
13 345 Matt Perry CCV -HOTFOOT CYCLES/IRON HILL RACE TEAM
14 341 Nicholas Maimone TRI-STATE VELO
15 319 BRIAN KLOTZ CORNING RACE TEAM
16 340 Wes Kline YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
17 314 CHRIS HARSHMAN TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
18 RIDER UNKNOWN
19 300 JEFF ALPERT YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
20 315 JOHN HERTZLER CORNING RACE TEAM
21 334 STEVE WEABER ERA CYCLING
22 305 GREG DATTNER CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
23 352 Johnathan Marshall
24 RIDER UNKNOWN
25 308 MATTHEW FURLOW QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
26 324 ROSS MARKLEIN QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
27 RIDER UNKNOWN
28 328 ALEXANDER PRATT TEAM INDEPENDENCE
CAT 4 MEN
Place Bib First Last Team State Place
1 110 JOHN HERTZLER CORNING RACE TEAM
2 105 MICHAEL EGAN CADENCE 1
3 111 CALVIN HOOPS GUY'S RACING CLUB 2
4 137 Michael Markt 3
5 106 MATTHEW FURLOW QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 4
6 135 William Hottenstein 5
7 127 STEVE WEABER ERA CYCLING
8 104 THOMAS DREYER EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
9 124 CLIFTON SMOOT QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
10 121 JONATHAN RUIZ GUYS RACING
11 125 NIKOLAJS VEDEJS QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
12 132 Tommy Schubert
13 112 RAYMOND JUNKINS STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
14 128 CHRIS WELSH WELSH PERFORMANCE TRAINING SYSTEMS
15 109 DAVID HANSEN CORNING RACE TEAM
16 139 MATTHEW Ciccocio Lost Boys
17 122 AARON SCHELEGLE QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/ BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
18 116 PETE MCNICHOLS GUY'S RACING CLUB
19 134 Jason Thomas Sicklers
20 120 NICK ROGERS QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
21 114 JOHN LINVILL GUY'S RACING CLUB
22 100 CHRISTOPHER BARANOSKI ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
23 102 TIM BLANGGER BIKE LINE/LWA
24 RIDER UNKNOWN
25 115 TIMOTHY MAGEE TEAM INDEPENDENCE
26 126 MATT VOYER YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM DUAL TEMP
27 131 Roy Brettle GUY'S RACING CLUB
28 140 Jared Fenslemaker Spoke Bike Shop
29 117 JOHN NOVAK SICKLER'S RACING/ UPSTATE VELO
30 129 STEVEN WITTIG QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
31 130 Matthew Howey Spoke Post
32 138 George Harriot LWA
33 123 RYAN SHANK QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
34 113 KIRK LENHART MASON DIXON VELO / TEAM CYCLE WORKS
Category 5
Place Bib First Last Team
1 4 Taylor Lantz
2 11 Chris Meachem Vortex State Place
3 2 Jason Blome Mason Dixon Velo 1
4 10 Bill Relminy 2
5 6 Jeff Schaef Kelly Benefit Strategies 3
6 8 Anthony Rogers Guy's Racing 4
7 7 David Werkis West Chester Cycling Club 5
8 9 Cole Malin Vortex
9 3 Jordan Dersch
10 5 Scott Lyter
11 1 Jesus Adorno
Category 35+
Place Bib First Last Team
1 812 MARK WARNO IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
2 814 Dave Funtes Battley Harley Davidson
3 829 Dan Wilson Alliance Environmental
4 817 Vladmir Borovkov Rockstar Games
5 826 Joe Hamilton ELITE BICYCLES
6 821 Tony Taylor WCW
7 831 Dave Black SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM
8 807 BOB MOSKAL ELITE BICYCLES
9 803 ED KRASNAI KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
10 835 Jeff Appeltan Mambo Kings
11 827 Mike Miller Alliance Environmental
12 832 Aubrey Gordon Libery Cycle
13 813 JOSEPH WENTZELL QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
14 825 Jason Urbanezzyk CC Evsham
15 804 RICHARD LEIBFRIED ELITE BICYCLES
16 819 Warren Holzman Alliance Environmental
17 824 Anthony Lowe WS United
18 820 Samuel Warterz WS United
19 830 Minerva Pierre FSVS
20 805 STEVE MAY SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM
21 802 JOE HALLMAN MASON DIXON-VELO/TEAM CYCLE WORKS
22 809 KEVIN SAINT CLAIR MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
23 806 ART MILLER SPINNERS CYCLING
Category 45+
Place Bib First Last Team
1 535 Vladimir Borovkov Rockstar Games
2 531 Martin Mrugal Dynaflow Racing
3 507 AUBREY GORDON LIBERTY CYCLE
4 532 David Black Swashbuckler
5 519 KEVIN SAINT CLAIR MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
6 500 JEFFREY APPELTANS MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q-FLYING FISH BREWING
7 516 JOESPH MANACCHIO MAINLINE BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
8 529 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefits
9 510 BOB KEHL GUY'S RACING CLUB
10 522 PETE THALLNER GUY'S RACING CLUB
11 515 THOMAS LYONS MAIN LINE CYCLING- BIKYLE
12 511 JOSEPH KENAS GUY'S RACING
13 528 Paul Kornet CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
14 514 MARTIN LORENZ GUY'S RACING
15 521 TED SLACK QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
16 530 Rick Tucker Kelly Benefits
17 502 RICH CORDERO GUYS RACING
18 505 SCOTT GAMBLE CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
19 533 Michael Sperausn QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
20 523 STEPHEN WATERS GUY'S RACING CLUB
21 513 MICHAEL LONG INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
22 512 PHILIP LASKARIS UNATTACHED
23 508 PAUL GROSS GUY'S RACING CLUB
24 524 LINFORD WEAVER INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
25 527 Mike Apice GUYS RACING
Masters 55+
Place Bib First Last Team
1 602 TOM KELLOGG TRI-STATE VELO
2 611 Steven Lehman TRI-STATE VELO
3 608 Bob Kehl Guys Racing
4 600 ANDREW J. BUCK BIKE LINE / LWA
5 610 Royden Detweiler LWA
6 607 KEVIN TUTTLE MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
7 609 Henry Sienkiewicz
8 605 RON RUGGIERO TRI-STATE VELO
9 601 CARLOS DA SILVA GUY'S RACING CLUB
10 613 Jay Hoffman TRI-STATE VELO
11 604 MARTIN LORENZ GUY'S RACING
12 603 STEVEN LAVERTY TRI-STATE VELO
13 612 John Capaldo TRI-STATE VELO
Masters 65+
1 702 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley
2 701 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Sommerset
3 700 BARRY FREE ERA CYCLING
Cat 1/2/3 WOMEN
Place Bib First Last Team State Place
1 204 CASSANDRA KING AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING/TRI-STATE VELO 1
2 208 LENORE PIPES 2
3 206 THEA PARENT 3
4 203 ALAINA GURSKI PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 4
5 201 MARY COSTELLOE ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 5
6 212 Colleen Hayduk Verducci
7 207 JACQUELINE PAULL WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGH GEAR CYCLERY
8 205 KAITLYN LAWRENCE VORTEX
9 213 Dana Walton
10 211 Lorraine Lipfret Zaveta Cycling
11 209 ELIZABETH TYRELL TEAM SOMERSET
12 202 ANTONINA ESPOSTO YOUNG MEDALIST / TEAM DUAL TEMP
13 200 TAMARA CABALU QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
14 210 Jennifer Rhodes Sturdy Girls Racing
Cat 4 WOMEN
1 261 Hannah Hayduk Team Alliance State Place
2 252 NADIA LATZGO BIKELINE/LWA 1
3 258 KRISTINE WANDER QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 2
4 255 RIDER UNKNOWN 3
5 260 PAMELA SCHMALDINST JVR SPORTS 4
6 251 JENNIFER KULICKI SPINNERS CYCLING 5
7 256 Christan Goodham
8 253 ANNIE RISEMBERG Team Kenda
9 259 Melissa Garcia BIKELINE/LWA
10 257 Catherine Probst YMCC
Tentative TEAM final results:
1. Team Alliance Environmental = 78pts - Bob, Karl, Matt
2. Battley Harley Davidson = 53pts (2 wins)
3. Guys Bicycles = 53 pts - Pete T
4. Breakaway = 53pts - Joe W
5. CCV-Hotfoot = 49 pts - Tim G