CrossVegas - America's Biggest Cyclocross Race
Presented by
Cross Partners LLC
Las Vegas, NV
Wednesday, September 23, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Elite Men
Pos U23 Name Team Nat Time
1 DRISCOLL James Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.Com USA 1:00:59
2 JONES Christopher Champion System USA 1:01:03
3 PAGE Jonathan Planet Bike USA 1:01:15
4 POWERS Jeremy Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.Com USA 1:01:16
5 VERVECKEN Erwin Revor Cycling Team BEL 1:01:16
6 TREBON Ryan Kona USA 1:01:19
7 WELLS Todd Specialized Factory Racing USA 1:01:24
8 HEULE Christian Rendementhypo Cycling Team SUI 1:01:34
9 BERDEN Ben Revor Cycling Team BEL 1:02:04
10 WICKS Barry Kona USA 1:02:07
11 KABUSH Geoff Maxxis-Rocky Mountain CAN 1:02:12
12 WELLS Jake Mafiaracing.Com USA 1:02:14
13 ANTHONY Jesse Jamis Bicycles USA 1:03:08
14 DECKER Carl Giant Bicycles USA 1:03:17
15 THOMPSON Joseph Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Cycling Team USA 1:03:31
16 * NOBLE Chance California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 1:03:36
17 BAKER Jonathan HUDZ - Subaru USA 1:03:52
18 CRAIG Adam Giant Bicycles USA 1:04:03
19 DE GROOT Bram Rabobank NED 1:04:05
20 RICHEY Craig Blue Competition Cycles P/B Neverblue CAN 1:04:08
21 CAMERON Molly Portland Bicycle Studio USA 1:04:21
22 MYERSON Adam Cycle-Smart USA 1:04:46
23 SHRIVER Matt TREK USA 1:04:46
24 BISHOP Jeremiah Monaviecannondale.Com USA 1:04:50
25 VAN NUFFEL Tim Rendementhypo Cycling Team BEL 1:04:53
26 MATTER Brian Gear Grinder USA 1:04:57
27 LALONDE Mark Planet Bike USA 1:05:06
28 GILLESPIE Bart Monaviecannondale.Com USA 1:05:31
29 PACOCHA Matthew Hudz-Subaru Cyclocross Team USA 1:05:31
30 * MILLER Carson Landrover-Orbea Cycling Club USA 1:05:34
31 BRODERICK Michael Team Kenda/Seven/Notubes USA 1:05:34
32 WEIGHALL Nicholas California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 1:05:38
33 PETERSON Mitchell Monaviecannondale.Com USA 1:05:42
34 ANKNEY Matt Kccx-Verge USA 1:05:48
35 CURRY John Gas/Intrinsik Cycling Team USA 1:05:50
36 WITTWER Greg Alan North America Cycling Team USA 1:05:53
37 BOUPLON Aaron Rocky Mounts / Izze USA 1:06:00
38 PRENZLOW Brent Celo Pacific / B&L USA 1:06:18
39 POWLISON Spencer Mafiaracing.Com USA 1:06:24
40 WELLS Troy Team Clif Bar Cycling USA 1:06:35
41 BRADFORD Aaron Onsite Ultrasound And Enduro USA 1:06:45
42 ROBINSON Justin California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 1:06:46
43 SMITH Shadd Tradewind Energy/Trek Midwest USA 1:06:58
44 BAILEY John Bailey Bikes USA 1:06:58
45 * FERGUSON Jeremy USA 1:06:58
46 MCLAUGHLIN Scott Sram Factory Team USA 1:06:58
47 NIETERS Jared Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers USA 1:06:58
48 SIEGLE Jason Bike Religion USA 1:07:10
49 PARBO Joachim Ccv Leopard Cycles DEN 1:07:15
50 LALONDE James Planet Bike USA 1:07:18
51 DWIGHT Brandon Boulder Cycle Sport USA 1:07:28
52 SCHIEMANN Neil Tall Tree Cycles CAN 1:07:42
53 POPPER Benjamin Hrs / Rock Lobster USA 1:07:51
54 COYLE Chuck Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team USA 1:07:57
55 KAPPIUS Brady Team Clif Bar Cycling USA 1:08:39
56 * RYAN Morgan Major Motion Development USA AT 1 LAP
57 KRIEG Sam I.C.E Rocky Mtn Surgery Center USA AT 1 LAP
58 SKINNER Thomas CAN AT 1 LAP
59 CUMMINGS Stephen Indiana Regional Medical Center / Big Bang Bikes USA AT 1 LAP
60 BEHRENS John Bailey Bikes USA AT 1 LAP
61 MARION Robert Kenda/Kmc/Hayes USA AT 1 LAP
62 REEDY Kamden Four Unity USA AT 1 LAP
63 BOSTROM Benjamin Shoair Specialized USA AT 2 LAP
64 STROTHMAN Jay Fulcrum Coaching USA AT 2 LAP
65 WEBER Dana Trek / World Bicycle Relief USA AT 2 LAP
66 CARROLL Donny Bailey Bikes USA AT 2 LAP
67 PETROV Anton Profile Design USA AT 2 LAP
68 KELLER Gregory Boulder Cycle Sport USA AT 2 LAP
69 YEATER David River City Bicycles USA AT 2 LAP
70 QUIST David Andrew Team Clif Bar Cycling USA AT 3 LAP
71 BESTWICK Andy Allegiant Air Team Pain USA AT 3 LAP
72 HANSON Lyle Great Dane Velo Club USA AT 3 LAP
73 LUSSIER Alexandre Gas/Intrinsik CAN AT 3 LAP
74 ATTKISSON Kevin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team USA AT 3 LAP
75 MARSHALL Bill Kccx-Verge USA AT 3 LAP
76 REEDY Kyle Four Unity USA AT 3 LAP
77 KELLER Scott Schampa/Form/Bikebean USA AT 3 LAP
78 TUCKERMAN Aaron Landrover-Orbea Cycling Club NZL AT 4 LAP
79 CRAMER Cort Svelte Cycles USA AT 4 LAP
80 MARENCHIN Ernesto Speedgoat.Com USA AT 4 LAP
81 ALDERS Bryan Monaviecannondale.Com USA AT 4 LAP
82 LEMIEUX Pat Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team USA AT 4 LAP
83 LOUDERMILK Derek Horizon Organic P/B Prerace.Com USA AT 4 LAP
84 CROOKS Andrew Kona USA AT 4 LAP
85 MCNAMARA Matthew Sterling Sports Group USA AT 4 LAP
86 PRINZ Jeff Cynergy Cycles Race Team USA AT 4 LAP
87 PRONOVOST Hunter Cheshire Cycle Racing USA AT 4 LAP
88 FREEMAN Matt Pass Pt USA AT 5 LAP
89 HOLCOMB Noah Cannondale Factory Racing USA AT 5 LAP
90 WILLARD Ted Team Bearclaw USA AT 5 LAP
DNF JOHNSON Timothy Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.Com USA DNF
DNF * KEOUGH Nicholas Gauntlet Productions / Williams Wheel Systems USA DNF
DNF CRUZ Antonio Bmc Cycling Team USA DNF
DNF RABY Ben Kccx-Verge USA DNF
DNF PETERSON Cody Hutchs Bicycles USA DNF
DNF MCMASTER Travis Mafiaracing.Com USA DNF
DNF * MART Brandon Team Kinetic Cycles USA DNF
DNF HARWOOD Bryan Blue Sky Velo USA DNF
DNF STEVENS Nicholas Walkworks/Fuentesdesign GBR DNF
DNF EDSALL Drew Scott / Wtb USA DNF
DNF HERMON Derek Bear Valley Bikes USA DNF
DNF RAGUSA Christopher Ccb Volkswagen USA DNF
DNF MYALL Gannon California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA DNF
DNF SCHWEDLER Jens Stevens Racing Team GER DNF
DNF NELESSEN Guillaume Van Dessel Factory Team USA DNF
DNS TONKIN Erik Kona USA DNS
DNS MILLS Adam Kccx-Verge USA DNS
DNS GAULT Will Kccx-Verge USA DNS
DNS COLE Brad Kccx-Verge USA DNS
DNS LEWIS Greg Directory Plus/ Trek USA DNS
DNS TZINBERG John Bike Religion USA DNS
DNS ARCHER Jimmy USA DNS
DNS ROBERGE Vince Trails Edge USA DNS
DNS PLAXTON Max Shoair Specialized CAN DNS
Elite Women
Pos U23 Name Team Nat Time
1 COMPTON Katherine Planet Bike USA 0:40:45
2 NASH Katerina Luna Chix CZE 41:44:00
3 GOULD Georgia Luna Chix USA 41:55:00
4 EMMETT Kelli Giant Bicycles USA 41:59:00
5 MCCONNELOUG Mary Team Kenda/Seven/Notubes USA 43:02:00
6 BUTLER Susan Monavie-Cannondale.Com USA 43:05:00
7 WYMAN Helen Kona GBR 43:06:00
8 POWERS Alison Team Fuji USA 43:20:00
9 DOMBROSKI Amy Richard Sachs USA 44:11:00
10 VAN GILDER Laura C3 Athletes Serving Athletes USA 44:13:00
11 SYDOR Alison Rocky Mountain / Maxxis CAN st
12 HOWE Barbara Unattached USA 44:17:00
13 WENTWORTH Kristin Planet Bike USA 44:26:00
14 STUDLEY Kari Velo Bella USA 44:41:00
15 HASKELL Devon Velo Bella USA 44:57:00
16 WILLIAMS Wendy Hudz/Subaru USA 45:02:00
17 MCKIRDY Jean Ann Local Ride Racing CAN 45:13:00
18 VAN METER Emily Hudz/Subaru USA 45:15:00
19 * RIVERA Coryn Proman Hit Squad USA 45:38:00
20 SEEHAFER Kori Team Type 1 USA 45:58:00
21 BLAY Becca Mafia Racing USA 46:13:00
22 MUCH Rebecca Hudz-Subaru Cyclocross Team USA 46:23:00
23 CURRY Lisa A Gas/Intrinsik Cycling Team USA 46:48:00
24 SMILEY Marne USA 47:39:00
25 * RYAN Kendall Team C.I.C.L.E. / Voler USA 47:45:00
26 KULIECZA Julie Alan North America Cycling USA 47:48:00
27 PEZZULO Tiffany Dft P/B Treads USA st
28 ATCHLEY Lana USA st
29 SCHEIDER Kate Mafia Racing USA st
30 KAUFMANN Sarah Titus/Roaring Mouse USA 48:01:00
31 BEGY Cristina Gates/Spot USA 48:16:00
32 WALKER Kris Ice/Rocky Mountain Surgery USA 48:33:00
33 WONG Dorothy Team Cicle / Voler USA @1 LAP
34 JAMISON Marian Sinclair/Stevens USA @2 LAPS
35 BUSH Lynn Tough Girl / Scott USA @2 LAPS
36 BLISS Michele Chipotle-Titus USA @2 LAPS
DNF DAVISON Lea Maxxis/Rocky Mountain USA
DNS * YOUNG Anna Pioneer Racing USA
DNS DUNLAP Alison Luna Chix USA
Wheelers and Dealers
Pos CAT Name Team City ST M/F Time
1 Manufacturer CARIVEAU Jon Moots Steamboat Springs CO M 0:28:02
2 Manufacturer COATS James Specialized campbell CA M 28:04:00
3 Manufacturer O�BRIEN Brendan Specialized MORGAN HILL CA M 28:15:00
4 Manufacturer MCCORMACK Mark Sales Rep For New England Foxboro MA M 28:21:00
5 Manufacturer BARTHEL George Giant Bicycles sherman oaks CA M 28:22:00
6 Distributor MCKONE John Northwave Usa Park City UT M st
7 Manufacturer GIBSON Nick Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland OR M 28:23:00
8 Distributor TAYLOR Ezra Qbp Minneapolis MN M 28:24:00
9 Manufacturer HAMMOND Andrew Specialized MORGAN HILL CA M 28:28:00
10 Manufacturer SIMPSON Matthew Pedros Londonderry NH M 28:40:00
11 Distributor MCMAHON Mike Team Veolcity Lake Forest CA M 28:43:00
12 Retailer HAMILTON Joe Montlake Bike Shop Shoreline WA M 28:55:00
13 Manufacturer RUSSELL Eric Clif Bar Berkeley CA M 28:56:00
14 Manufacturer OHRAN Matthew Cannondale Bicycle Corp SALT LAKE CITY UT M 28:59:00
15 Manufacturer CONDON David Yakima Bike Vigilantes WILSONVILLE OR M 29:04:00
16 Manufacturer LANGLEY Don Specialized Morgan Hill CA M 29:12:00
17 Retailer MEYER Brian Fairwheel Bikes Tucson AZ M 29:17:00
18 Retailer STULL James Chain Reaction Cycles Anchorage AK M 29:20:00
19 Manufacturer LINDSTROM Brett Mafia Racing Denver CO M 29:26:00
20 Manufacturer DOWNS Robert Planet Bike MADISON WI M 29:28:00
21 Retailer LINDQUIST Jack Incycle Bike Shop Los Angeles CA M 29:33:00
22 Media CANON Spencer Bicycle.Net Santa Monica CA M 29:34:00
23 Manufacturer SAUTTER Chris Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland OR M 29:36:00
24 Retailer VILLENA John Retailer Chicago IL M 29:37:00
25 Retailer MABRY Jeff Mcghie�S Ski, Bike & Board las vegas NV M st
26 Manufacturer ROPER Daniel Troy Lee Designs Salt Lake City UT M st
27 Retailer NEELY Eric Reality Bikes Cumming GA M st
28 Advocacy HERRING Jeff Advocacy Altadena CA M st
29 Manufacturer DEPAEMELAERE Daniel Wheels Manufacturing LAFAYETTE CO M st
30 Advocacy BLISS John Imba Boulder CO M st
31 Retailer COYNE Brian Mcghie�S Ski, Bike & Board Henderson NV M 29:39:00
32 Retailer YOUNG Douglas Mcghie�S Ski, Bike & Board las Vegas NV M 29:40:00
33 Retailer CROCKER Rocky Team W.A.R. Wenatchee WA M 29:44:00
34 Manufacturer STEPNIOWSKI Waldek Clif Bar LITTLETON CO M 29:47:00
35 Manufacturer FORNES Brian Raleigh America SEATTLE WA M 29:50:00
36 Media MESECHER Robb Road Bike Action Magazine Stevenson Ranch CA M 29:55:00
37 Retailer WHITNEY Jd Echelon Sokes Lafayette CO M 29:56:00
38 Retailer PROPST Theo Cycle Sports liberty lake WA M 29:57:00
39 Retailer GELT Jeff Central Wheel Farmington CT M 29:58:00
40 Retailer TIM Kelley Retailers Boise ID M 29:59:00
41 Distributor SCHMIDT Todd Qbp Hopkins MN M 30:01:00
42 Manufacturer ELLMORE Dan Schlamm Ltd 0 UK M 30:06:00
43 Retailer LOVE Robert Blue Sky Velo Longmont CO M 30:12:00
44 Manufacturer TOMICH Petar Mavic Usa Groveland MA M st
45 Retailer CLAUSSE Steve Mcghie�S Ski, Bike & Board LAS VEGAS NV M 30:21:00
46 Manufacturer WILLIAMS Casey Bear Valley Bikes BIG BEAR CITY CA M st
47 Manufacturer SCARAFIOTTI John Krieg Cycling Wenatchee WA M 30:32:00
48 Distributor GROSSMAN Larry Squirt Lube Eagle CO M 30:33:00
49 Manufacturer KAUFMAN Larry Pure Energy Princeton NJ M 30:37:00
50 Distributor BOBUSCH Steve Qbp Euro Sports Group Minneapolis MN M 30:40:00
51 Manufacturer FEE David Yakima Bike Vigilantes PORTLAND OR M 30:42:00
52 Manufacturer SCHINDEHETTE David Specialized Campbell CA M 30:47:00
53 Manufacturer WENTHUR Cale Hayes Bicycle Group milwaukee WI M 30:51:00
54 Manufacturer MARES Scott Sibex Colorado Springs CO M 30:56:00
55 Retailer WEBER Colby Retailer Ventura CA M st
56 Manufacturer HOWARD John John Howard Sports ENCINITAS CA M 31:00:00
57 Retailer KNEELAND Thom Ashland Bicycle Works Medford OR M 31:01:00
58 Retailer MACKEY Wayne Rtailer Sparks NV M 31:05:00
59 Manufacturer DEKOLD Erik Canari SAN MARCOS CA M 31:10:00
60 Retailer RANSWEILER James Mcghie�S Ski, Bike & Board Las Vegas NV M 31:15:00
61 Retailer TUMA Chris Mcghie�S Ski, Bike & Board HENDERSON NV M 31:22:00
62 Retailer WALKER Bob Barries Ski And Sports Pocatello ID M 31:33:00
63 Manufacturer ELGART John Voler Team Apparel Sacramento CA M 31:34:00
64 Manufacturer POWELL Don Panache Cyclewear Co. Boulder CO M 31:43:00
65 Retailer STANISLAV Tony Sunflower Bike Shop Kansas City MO M st
66 Manufacturer SULLIVAN Sean Mavic Sport Newburyport MA M 32:03:00
67 Manufacturer SMITH Richard Fluid Acton CA M 32:11:00
68 Media REID Carlton Bikebiz Magazine Newcastle on Tyne UK M 32:27:00
69 Manufacturer GABRYS David Salsa Cycles St. Louis Park MN M 32:34:00
70 Distributor PREHN Thomas Cat Eye And Bicycle Research Boulder CO M 32:36:00
71 Media YEE Andrew Cyclocross Magazine Mountain View CA M 32:40:00
72 Manufacturer BROWN David Fluid San Luis Obispo CA M 32:48:00
73 Manufacturer HORNDASCH Daniel Chrome Bags San Francisco CA M 32:51:00
74 Retailer MARSHALL Stephen Bear Valley Bikes ENCINO CA M st
75 Distributor SHERMAN Scott Olympic Supply Company Winona MN M 32:54:00
76 Retailer JACKSON Greg Spin Bike Shop Bay Village OH M 32:57:00
77 Retailer ANZOLA Reinaldo Mcghie�S Ski, Bike & Board LAS VEGAS NV M st
78 Manufacturer STEUDEL Katy Hayes Bicycle Group Milwaukee WI F 33:15:00
79 Manufacturer FERRIER Jason Sheila Moon Oakland CA M 33:16:00
80 Manufacturer ANDERSON Alex Fox Racing SANTACRUZ CA M 33:20:00
81 Retailer COPLEA Tyler Oakley Chandler AZ M st
82 Distributor WESSON Rob Quality Bicycle Products Minneapolis MN M 33:24:00
83 Retailer VERDEKEL Scott Topanga Creek Bicycles PALMDALE CA M 33:30:00
84 Advocacy MAIER Bruno Bikes Belong Coalition Boulder CO M 33:34:00
85 Distributor KNEALE Sean Sales Rep Aliso Viejo CA M 33:36:00
86 Retailer FITZGERALD Scott Fitzgeralds Bikes Victor ID M 33:48:00
87 Retailer WILLIAMS Cameron Bear Valley Bikes BIG BEAR CITY CA M 33:56:00
88 Media BURGOS Max Agent Los Angeles CA M 33:59:00
89 Retailer SNOOKS Allison Landry�S Bikes Framingham MA F 34:08:00
90 Manufacturer ELGART Linda Voler Team Apparel Sacramento CA F 34:12:00
91 Retailer FELTS Danny The Veloshop PORTLAND OR M 34:20:00
92 Manufacturer EDWARDS Carrie Sheila Moon Cycling Apparel Sausalito CA F 34:41:00
93 Retailer HEFLIN Brandon Incycle Pasadena CA M 34:47:00
94 Media JACOB Sisson Cyclocross Magazine Mattituck NY M 34:49:00
95 Advocacy ESBORG Erik Bikes Belong Coalition Arvada CO M 34:50:00
96 Manufacturer DEWAR Ian Specialized Morgan Hill CA M 34:59:00
97 Retailer TUNG Travis Mcghie�S Ski, Bike & Board LAS VEGAS NV M 36:15:00
98 Manufacturer WYSOCKI Wojtek The Massage Stick Gwinnet GA M 36:18:00
99 Distributor SNEAD Chris Stellina Sport Richmond VA M 32:47:00
100 Retailer HELLER Jay Mcghie�S Ski, Bike & Board LAS VEGAS NV M @1 LAP
101 Media TESSLER Jonathan Bicycle.Net Beverly Hills CA M @1 LAP
102 Retailer FONDREN Chris Lee�S Bikes Tulsa OK M @1 LAP
103 Manufacturer HAUGHEY Lauren Xtracycle Oakland CA F @1 LAP
104 Manufacturer TAYLOR Joe Sheila Moon Cycling Apparel San Francisco CA M @1 LAP
105 Retailer BRUNSON Kelley Bear Valley Bikes SUGARLOAF CA F @1 LAP