2009 Green Mountain Cyclo-Cross Weekend (Week 1 of Verge NECCS)
Presented by
Catamount Family Center & Atwood Racing Services, LLC
Williston, VT
Saturday, September 26, 2009 to Sunday, September 27, 2009
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
2009 Green Mountain Cyclo-Cross Weekend
Day 1
Saturday Sept 26th
UCI Elite/U23 Men 39 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State U23
1 703 Dan Timmerman RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:01:30 ithaca NY
2 702 Derrick St John Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 0:00:14 Cornwall ON
3 708 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:00:37 New Salem MA
4 704 Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles 0:01:01 Nashua NH
5 706 Josh Dillon Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix 0:01:17 Essex Junction VT
6 701 Joachim Parbo CCV Leopard Cycles 0:01:36 Aarhos DE
7 733 Luke Keough Team Champion System 0:02:03 Sandwich MA 1
8 739 Jonny Sundt El Gato 0:02:50 Dallas TX
9 740 Dylan McNicholas CCB Racing 0:03:00 Stratham NH
10 747 Richard Visinski Exodus Road Racing 0:03:07 Bridgeport CT
11 710 Osmond Bakker EMD Serono-Specialized 0:03:41 Stittsville ON
12 709 Alec Donahue Cycle-Smart/NCC 0:04:06 Easthampton MA
13 711 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:04:17 Richwood NJ 2
14 748 Nathaniel Ward Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team 0:04:43 Albany NY
15 705 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:04:53 Boston MA
16 712 Simon Lambert Lemay Ride with Rendall 0:04:53 St-Ours QC 3
17 728 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com 0:04:53 Clinton NY
18 729 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 0:04:53 Kerhonkson NY
19 731 John Burns Bikeman.com 0:05:25 Yarmouth ME
20 715 Todd Wheelden KONA/OA/CycleMania 0:06:02 Kents Hill ME
21 717 Pete Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy 0:06:29 Merrimac MA
22 718 Joshua Bartlett Land Rover-ORBEA 0:06:38 Windham NH
23 721 Sylvain Jean Kona/Bio-Max 0:06:38 Morin-Heights QC
24 727 Adam Sullivan Cycle-Smart / NCC 0:06:38 North Kingstown RI
25 738 Ugo LaPierre Marinoni 0:07:15 Montr�al QC
26 743 Noah Tautfest 0:07:48 Northfield VT 4
27 714 Colin Reuter International Bicycle MTB Team 0:11:20 Somerville MA
28 735 Peter Rubijono Embrocation/Igleheart/MadAlchemy lap Somerville MA
29 744 Paul Ignatiuk Quilicot-Rackultra lap LaSalle QC
30 746 Mukunda Feldman Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team lap Easthampton MA
31 722 Pierre Vanden Borre Embrocation Cycling Journal lap Boston MA
32 723 Tom Gosselin Peak Performance Multisport lap Old Orchard Beach ME
33 724 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstalap cheshire CT
34 720 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF lap hopedale MA 5
35 716 Cort Cramer Svelte Cycles lap Watertown MA
36 726 Seamus Powell Windham Mountain Outfitters lap Round Top NY 6
37 745 Gordon Daniell Fetzer Cycling lap Concord NH
UCI Elite Women 28 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 1 Natasha Elliott Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 0:39:20 Cornwall ON
2 4 Rebecca Wellons Team Plan C 0:00:28 Woburn MA
3 32 Lea Davison Rocky Mountain/Maxxis 0:00:28 Jericho VT
4 3 Maureen Bruno Roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles 0:00:28 Arlington MA
5 20 Amanda Carey Kenda/Trainwitheric.com 0:01:21 Victor ID
6 12 Andrea Smith Minuteman Roadclub 0:01:33 Medford MA
7 9 Crystal Anthony Minuteman Roadclub 0:01:33 Beverly MA
8 8 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:01:39 Philadelphia PA
9 6 Vicki Thomas Ottawa Cross 0:01:52 Ottawa ON
10 27 Emma Bast Cycle-Smart / NCC 0:02:22 Hinesburg VT
11 5 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:02:35 Andover MA
12 13 Karen Potter Zanconato 0:02:47 Shrewsbury MA
13 14 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Roadclub 0:02:57 Brookline MA
14 26 Ann D'Ambruoso Minuteman Road Club 0:02:57 Waltham MA
15 16 Katrina Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 0:03:07 San Luis Obispo CA
16 22 Perri Mertens Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy 0:03:53 Norfolk MA
17 7 Cris Rothfuss Seven Cycles 0:04:04 Medford MA
18 23 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 0:04:15 Utica NY
19 15 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Roadclub 0:04:15 Brighton MA
20 11 Linnea Koons October Factory Racing 0:04:50 somerville MA
21 25 Megan Bilodeau HUP! United 0:05:43 Easthampton MA
22 19 MaryAnn Martinez CVC/Subaru of New England 0:05:54 Waterbury Center VT
23 17 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 0:05:54 Florence MA
24 31 Katherine Harris October Factory Racing 0:06:27 Cambridge MA
25 10 Jennifer Maxwell ATAC Sportswear p/b The Bike Rack 0:06:33 Washington DC
26 18 Beth Mason Verge Test Pilot 0:06:52 West Point NY
27 29 Sara Cushman Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:07:01 Arlington MA
28 28 Arielle Filiberti Dartmouth College 0:07:17 Hanover NH
Juniors 15-18 19 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 295 Evan McNeely EMD Serono / Specialized 0:43:55 Kingston ON
2 293 Karl Hoppner EMD Serono Specialized 0:01:05 Carp ON
3 297 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team 0:02:27 Weare NH
4 289 Nate Morse Clif Bar Development Team 0:02:27 Cohasset MA
5 282 Jesse Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:02:27 Sandwich MA
6 286 Conor O'Brien EMD Serono-Specialized 0:02:27 Ottawa ON
7 294 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 0:02:27 Chelsea QC
8 292 Curtis White CLIF BAR Cyclocross Development Team 0:05:53 Delanson NY
9 287 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Junior Team 0:05:55 Arlington MA
10 298 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:08:15 Hopedale MA
11 296 Jack MacClarence Farm Team Cycling lap Loudonville NY
12 291 Kellan Humphries Bikeman.com lap Freeport ME
13 288 Yohan Patry VC-Montr�al Cycle R�gis lap Saint-J�rome QC
14 281 Miguel Lukoszewicz Velo Select lap Chateauguay QC
15 284 Sean Suprrenant CCB Racing lap Milford NH
16 285 Aidan Snyder Farm Team Cycling lap Loudonville NY
Juniors 10-14 11 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 97 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:26:54 Hopedale MA
2 96 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:00:00 Simsbury CT
3 100 Cooper Willsey GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes 0:02:39 Hinesburg VT
4 89 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:04:25 Stephentown NY
5 90 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:04:31 Delanson NY
6 87 Miles Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:08:09 Abercorn QC
7 99 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:09:14 Fitchburg MA
8 98 Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club lap Hopedale MA
9 95 Greg Gunsalus bikebarnracing.com lap Dudley MA
Cat 3 Men 79 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 130 Brian Wilichoski CyclocrossWorld 0:45:07 danvers MA
2 170 Corey Lowe Stage 1 / Cannondale 0:00:47 Somerville MA
3 123 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:00:47 Charlestown MA
4 173 Chris Laflamme Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:01:40 Westbrook ME
5 141 Sebastien Dumont Cape Cod Racing Team/ C4 0:01:53 Dennis MA
6 115 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:02:07 Grantham NH
7 118 R. Michael McKittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:02:07 Cambridge, MA MA
8 155 Michael Wissell Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale Caffe 0:02:22 Allston MA
9 162 Evan Huff 0:02:41 Russell MA
10 104 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:02:41 Jamaica Plain MA
11 161 Guenter Hofer Svelte Cycles 0:02:43 Nashua NH
12 156 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:02:43 Kennebunk ME
13 109 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:02:43 Easthampton MA
14 188 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:02:43 Hanson MA
15 143 James Leone CBRC/NYCross.com 0:03:09 Delmar NY
16 180 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling 0:03:09 Durham NH
17 197 Jim Komarmi American Flatbread Cycling 0:03:09 Waitsfield VT
18 174 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:03:09 Roslindale MA
19 102 Richard Brooks Nantucket Velo 0:03:26 Nantucket MA
20 166 Colin H. Murphy Spooky / Kenda / NCC 0:03:26 Cambridge MA
21 138 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:03:26 Henniker NH
22 196 William Kenney bikebarnracing.com 0:03:54 Middleboro MA
23 179 Peter Ozolins FLCC/ChrisCookies 0:03:54 Ithaca NY
24 164 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 0:04:11 Holliston MA
25 150 Corey Masson MetLife Cycling Team 0:04:17 Seabrook NH
26 176 Owen Pope BikeReg.com 0:04:17 Burlington VT
27 154 Kristopher Dobie Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:04:17 Arlington MA
28 177 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:04:26 Marlborough MA
29 119 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Custom Cycles 0:04:56 Holden MA
30 160 Glen Gollrad Colavita Racing 0:05:03 Marblehead MA
31 114 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:05:03 Chelmsford MA
32 120 Eric Silva QuadCycles Somerville MA
33 125 Chris Haeni Minuteman Road Club Concord MA
34 127 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Cambridge MA
35 121 Christian Eager Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles Somerville MA
36 190 Bryan McGill Mad City Velo Mystic CT
37 147 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports Racing Montpelier VT
38 157 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club Wellesley MA
39 148 Matt Spence Onion River Sports Montpelier VT
40 153 Trevor Eide NorEast Cycling White River JunctiVT
41 144 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames! Somerville MA
42 132 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. Stafford CT
43 199 Vincent Couray Le Yeti Montreal QC
44 136 Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins Brownsville VT
45 122 Jeremy Jo Green Line Velo somerville MA
46 111 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Racing Grantham NH
47 134 Todd Jakubek Colavita Racing Inc. Concord MA
48 186 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Lowell MA
49 184 Marcel Vautour V�lo des Ronds Points Ottawa ON
50 128 George Hanna Flying Penguins Lebanon NH
51 135 Morgan Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast Marion MA
52 106 Paul Novotasky Jr. Delta Surveying Services East Hartford CT
53 116 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Providence RI
54 167 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross Lincoln MA
55 182 Kevin Horan Colavita New York NY
56 145 Tim Janson RPI Cycling Bolton MA
57 103 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Boston MA
58 163 Eric Schillinger CBRC Albany NY
59 139 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle Arlington MA
60 165 Yasushi Katsumi Hup United Varsity Team Winchester MA
61 110 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club Hopkinton MA
62 191 Brian Hayes Northampton MA
63 194 Jason White TRT Bikes / Segway of the Hudson Valley Accord NY
64 193 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Lexington MA
65 169 John Menard Zanconato Custom Cycles Douglas MA
66 172 Louis Montgrain Sutton QC
67 158 Patrick Snoop lap Monroe NY
68 129 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins lap W. Windsor VT
69 101 Mike Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles lap Milwaukee WI
70 198 Evan Robinson Pro Bikes lap Pittsburgh PA
71 146 David Stallings Back Bay Bicycles lap Boston MA
72 151 Ed Meyer lap Norwich VT
Cat 3/4 Women 21 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 63 Karin Holmes Sunapee S&W 0:27:06 Beverly MA
2 69 Jennifer O'Donnell Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:01:48 Cambridge MA
3 52 Natalia McKittrick Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:02:05 Cambridge MA
4 60 Joanne Breau Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss 0:02:14 Dorval QC
5 55 Stephanie Chase International Bicycle/Global 0:02:24 Portland ME
6 64 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 0:02:39 Bedford MA
7 58 Olivia Harkness 0:02:48 Essex MA
8 73 Brett Dollar Middlebury College Cycling 0:03:05 Middlebury VT
9 62 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCross.com/VOMax/CBRC 0:03:14 Albany NY
10 66 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella 0:03:14 Ithaca NY
11 75 Emily Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery 0:03:14 Taunton MA
12 59 Christine Fort QuadCycles 0:03:44 Somerville MA
13 77 Rachel Clattenburg 0:04:16 Albany NY
14 56 Kristin Wahner drwahner.com 0:05:07 Hinesburg VT
15 65 Kelly Welker Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:05:07 Rochester NY
16 70 Kathleen Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:05:34 Manchester NH
17 68 Josee Lamirande Ride with Rendall 0:06:29 Ottawa QC
18 61 Carrie Hansen Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 0:07:01 Weymouth MA
19 76 Bernadette Carlson Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 0:09:24 Brookyn NY
20 51 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA 0:09:52 Dunstable MA
21 74 Dorothy Fennell Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:10:39 Cambridge MA
Cat 4 Men 24 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 357 Travis Voyer 0:41:41 Essex VT
2 336 Justin Albin 0:00:25 West Townshend VT
3 354 Matthew Green Spooky Bikes 0:00:47 Hatfield MA
4 342 Patrick Shank 0:01:39 Burlington VT
5 349 Peter Abdu Claremont Cycle Depot 0:01:57 Hanover NH
6 350 Thomas Stark Middlebury College Cycling Club 0:01:57 Middlebury VT
7 333 Matt Fowler NorEast Cycling 0:02:13 Northwood NH
8 356 Jonathan Malone Unattached 0:02:28 Boston MA
9 343 Brad Stratton 0:03:13 Albany NY
10 351 Colin Dees 0:03:54 Essex VT
11 334 Mike Golay SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:04:19 Westbrook ME
12 337 Brian Vickery QuadCycles 0:04:19 Arlington MA
13 348 Alex Abarbanel-GrossmaMiddlebury College 0:04:31 Middlebury VT
14 330 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:04:40 Cambridge MA
15 335 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital 0:06:20 Brooklyn NY
16 340 William Reilly P4P 0:07:08 Norwell MA
17 344 Dustin Weigl Middlebury College 0:07:22 Southborough MA
18 345 Eric Rundstrom Highland Park Hermes 0:08:02 West Berlin NJ
19 347 Tristan Ostronic Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:08:27 Quaker Hill CT
20 341 Joseph Aubin 0:09:32 Goffstown NH
21 346 Christopher Wynnyk Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling lap Albany NY
22 353 Otto Pierce Middlebury Cycling Club lap Stockbridge VT
23 352 Roy Bryant SMCC / Gorham Bike lap Old Orchard Beach ME
Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 54 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 201 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:43:40 Haworth NJ
2 235 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:00:00 East Wareham MA
3 251 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:01:26 Marstons Mills MA
4 234 Curtis Boivin Planet Bike 0:01:41 Providence RI
5 218 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:01:51 Arlington VT
6 203 Kurt Perham bikeman.com 0:01:51 Brunswick ME
7 215 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing 0:02:01 Ottawa ON
8 219 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 0:02:05 Bridgewater MA
9 258 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:02:05 Harvard MA
10 226 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:02:05 Bloomfield CT
11 221 Pascal Bussi�res Warrior Racing 0:02:26 Quebec QC
12 211 Marc Boudreau Ride with Rendall 0:03:37 Ottawa ON
13 252 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 0:02:40 Newburyport MA
14 249 John Foley Gary Fisher 29er Crew/Bicycle Concepts 0:02:49 Sturbridge MA
15 253 Ryan LaRocque Gearworks/Spinarts 0:02:49 Pepperell MA
16 250 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:02:49 Bedford MA
17 216 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:03:18 Arlington MA
18 230 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:03:18 farmington NY
19 207 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:03:18 Abercorn QC
20 213 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:03:18 Portland ME
21 202 Matthew Myette Zanconato Custom Cycles 0:03:18 Sutton MA
22 246 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 0:03:51 New York NY
23 206 Keith Gauvin 0:03:51 Ellington CT
24 210 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:03:51 Portland ME
25 227 Jay Gump Incline Training 0:03:51 Conway MA
26 248 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:04:20 Newtown Sq PA
27 205 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:04:29 Nantucket MA
28 247 Damien Colfer 0:04:29 Newmarket NH
29 209 Peter Sullivan Nantucket Velo 0:04:29 Carlisle MA
30 238 Jeff Molongoski Joe's Garage 0:04:29 Ashfield MA
31 208 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:04:29 West Hartford CT
32 245 Sheldon Miller No-C.A.R.S. 0:04:50 Craftsbury Common VT
33 240 Aaron Millett ECV 0:05:37 Amesbury MA
34 225 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com 0:05:49 Brooklyn CT
35 200 Donald Snoop Jr. Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:06:05 New Windsor NY
36 259 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz Velo Select 0:06:05 Chateauguay QC
37 256 David Connery Corner Cycle 0:06:05 Shelburne VT
38 217 Carl Ring NHCC/Team NH - Seven Cycles 0:06:05 Rumney NH
39 241 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com 0:06:05 Havertown PA
40 223 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 0:06:21 Taunton MA
41 255 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage 0:07:00 Florence MA
42 233 Erik Olson Team Bicycle Alley 0:07:10 worcester MA
43 232 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur 0:07:36 Magog QC
44 214 Matt Hersey bikeman.com lap Reading MA
45 244 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team lap Weare NH
46 222 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club lap Hudson MA
47 231 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo lap Hollis NH
48 237 Jerry Chabot Planet Bike lap Bolton VT
49 243 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club lap Great Barrington MA
50 242 Geoff Williams Planet Bike lap Riverside RI
51 257 T Bradley Shuford lap Quincy MA
Cat 4 Masters 35+ 26 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 397 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 0:43:06 Hinesburg VT
2 398 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:00:50 Etna NH
3 399 John McGrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:01:10 Westford MA
4 395 Keith Kastelic Team Solo 0:01:44 Freeport ME
5 377 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage 0:01:49 Florence MA
6 387 Kenneth Hamel Cyclonauts Racers 0:01:56 Coventry RI
7 376 John Schwarz Unattached 0:02:14 Cambridge VT
8 391 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:02:14 Manchester Center VT
9 369 Rick Tobin Union Velo Club 0:02:41 Franklin MA
10 380 Matthew Balch Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC 0:02:43 Rochester NY
11 371 Jody Adamonis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:02:43 Nashua NH
12 394 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling 0:02:43 Exeter NH
13 383 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:03:07 Cambridge MA
14 378 Matt Williams circle69 Racing 0:03:50 Somerville MA
15 385 Andre Sturm GMBC/Catamount 0:04:11 Essex Junction VT
16 382 Claude Raineault American Flatbread Racing 0:04:20 Underhill VT
17 396 Charles McCleary 0:05:48 Burlington VT
18 388 Steven Fessenden Seaside Cycles 0:06:07 Ipswich MA
19 374 Christopher Ford GMBC/Catamount lap Essex Jct VT
20 379 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club lap Northfield MA
21 384 Daniel Marcy Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine lap South Burlington VT
22 390 Steve White White's Bikes lap Fairfax VT
23 373 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap Melrose MA
Masters 45+ 34 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 970 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:46:00 Cohasset MA
2 949 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar 0:00:12 Dudley MA
3 971 John Mosher Wheel Works 0:01:35 Boxboro MA
4 965 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:02:26 Chelsea QC
5 979 John Funk Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:02:26 South Kent CT
6 962 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 0:03:10 San Luis Obispo CA
7 946 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 0:03:23 Avon CT
8 944 Eric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales 0:03:59 Nashua NH
9 977 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga 0:04:08 Woodside NY
10 947 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:04:08 Milford NH
11 968 Jacques Bilodeau 0:04:08 Sherbrooke QC
12 943 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club 0:04:37 Lyme NH
13 956 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:04:44 Norwell MA
14 957 Keith Button NorEast Cycling 0:04:44 Nottingham NH
15 942 Jonathan Tarbox Delta Surveying Services 0:04:51 Windsor CT
16 966 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:05:12 Sharon NH
17 953 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:05:37 North Dighton MA
18 959 Paul Lynch Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:05:46 Marshfield MA
19 972 George Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:05:46 Merrimack NH
20 973 Michael Bradford Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:06:01 Bedford NH
21 961 Richard Brown 0:06:33 Danville NH
22 976 Eric J. Carlson 0:07:09 Amherst NH
23 945 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales 0:07:15 Amherst NH
24 941 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:07:15 Bolton MA
25 982 Joel Page Onion River Sports 0:07:43 Montpelier VT
26 951 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 0:08:25 Williston VT
27 980 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee /S&W Sports 0:08:39 Concord NH
28 955 Bruce Bell GMBC 0:09:12 Stowe VT
29 981 Jean Prevost FELT Canada 0:09:12 Quebec city QC
30 974 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com lap North Chelmsford MA
31 952 Herb Taylor BIKEMAN.COM lap Chelsea ME
Masters 55+ 18 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 317 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:51:29 Taunton MA
2 313 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:00:00 Arlington MA
3 314 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 0:00:00 Southampton MA
4 311 David Rath Corner Cycle 0:00:28 Williston VT
5 307 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:00:41 Warwick MA
6 300 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:01:43 Amherst MA
7 312 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com lap W. Harwich MA
8 305 Dave Beals CBRC lap Niskayuna NY
9 310 Garabed Minasian BOB Cycling/Stoneyfield /Goodales lap Nashua NH
10 309 Claude Breau Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss lap Dorval QC
11 306 Tim Leonard Schuss/MVBC lap New Hartford NY
12 316 Ronald Menner Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) lap Brookline NH
13 302 Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com lap Auburn NH
14 308 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH lap Epsom NH
15 301 Herbert Bates Naults Cyclery/naults.com lap Milford NH
16 315 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk lap Dorset VT
17 318 Sam Osborne GMBC/Catamount lap Burlington VT
18 303 Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles lap Middleburgh NY
Day 2
Sunday Sept 27th
UCI Elite/U23 Men 43 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State U23
1 803 Dan Timmerman RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:03:13 ithaca NY
2 801 Joachim Parbo CCV Leopard Cycles 0:00:08 Aarhos DE
3 806 Josh Dillon Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix 0:00:08 Essex Junction VT
4 813 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:00:32 Princeton MA 1
5 804 Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles 0:00:55 Nashua NH
6 849 William Dugan RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:01:29 Beverly MA
7 833 Luke Keough Team Champion System 0:01:47 Sandwich MA 2
8 802 Derrick St John Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 0:01:55 Cornwall ON
9 834 Jake Keough Team Champion System 0:02:08 Sandwich MA
10 805 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:02:44 Boston MA
11 839 Jonny Sundt El Gato 0:02:50 Dallas TX
12 809 Alec Donahue Cycle-Smart/NCC 0:02:58 Easthampton MA
13 807 Tyler Wren Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking Light 0:03:37 Linden NJ
14 825 Kirt Fitzpatrick Sexual Camel 0:04:03 Keene NH
15 848 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:04:21 Albany NY
16 828 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com 0:04:47 Clinton NY
17 847 Richard Visinski Exodus Road Racing 0:04:52 Bridgeport CT
18 820 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:04:52 Hopedale MA 3
19 817 Pete Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy 0:05:22 Merrimac MA
20 812 Simon Lambert Lemay Ride with Rendall 0:05:24 St-Ours QC 4
21 818 Joshua Bartlett Land Rover-ORBEA 0:05:24 Windham NH
22 838 Ugo LaPierre Marinoni 0:05:48 Montr�al QC
23 831 John Burns Bikeman.com 0:05:48 Yarmouth ME
24 842 Marc-Andre Daigle Warrior Racing 0:06:04 Laurier-Station QC
25 827 Adam Sullivan Cycle-Smart / NCC 0:06:34 North Kingstown RI
26 815 Todd Wheelden KONA/OA/CycleMania 0:06:53 Kents Hill ME
27 830 Macky Franklin Pioneer Racing 0:06:53 Middlebury VT
28 823 Tom Gosselin Peak Performance Multisport 0:07:27 Old Orchard Beach ME
29 836 Thierry Laliberte ProBikePool / Kuota 0:07:47 Canton de SheffordQC
30 832 Michael Rea NorEast Cycling 0:07:47 White River JunctiVT
31 835 Peter Rubijono Embrocation/Igleheart/MadAlchemy 0:09:01 Somerville MA
32 810 Osmond Bakker EMD Serono-Specialized 0:09:20 Stittsville ON
33 843 Noah Tautfest 0:09:55 Northfield VT 5
34 822 Pierre Vanden Borre Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:10:09 Boston MA
35 824 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstalap Cheshire CT
36 850 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling lap Portsmouth NH
37 826 Seamus Powell Windham Mountain Outfitters lap Round Top NY 6
UCI Elite Women 25 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 3 Maureen Bruno Roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles 0:40:17 Arlington MA
2 1 Natasha Elliott Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 0:00:35 Cornwall ON
3 8 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:00:41 Philadelphia PA
4 4 Rebecca Wellons Team Plan C 0:01:21 Woburn MA
5 20 Amanda Carey Kenda/Trainwitheric.com 0:01:31 Victor ID
6 9 Crystal Anthony Minuteman Roadclub 0:01:59 Beverly MA
7 14 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Roadclub 0:01:59 Brookline MA
8 16 Katrina Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 0:02:28 San Luis Obispo CA
9 12 Andrea Smith Minuteman Roadclub 0:02:35 Medford MA
10 7 Cris Rothfuss Seven Cycles 0:02:35 Medford MA
11 13 Karen Potter Zanconato 0:03:30 Shrewsbury MA
12 22 Perri Mertens Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy 0:04:06 Norfolk MA
13 6 Vicki Thomas Ottawa Cross 0:04:22 Ottawa ON
14 31 Katherine Harris October Factory Racing 0:04:46 Cambridge MA
15 5 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:05:02 Andover MA
16 15 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Roadclub 0:05:13 Brighton MA
17 27 Emma Bast Cycle-Smart / NCC 0:05:27 Hinesburg VT
18 17 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 0:05:53 Florence MA
19 24 Melissa Ross Landry's Bicycles 0:06:13 Norwood MA
20 21 Rebecca Blatt US Army/ Central Wheel 0:06:56 West Hartford CT
21 23 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 0:07:19 Utica NY
22 19 MaryAnn Martinez CVC/Subaru of New England 0:08:56 Waterbury Center VT
23 30 Natalie Dumont Gearworks / Spinarts 0:10:31 Fitchburg MA
Juniors 15-18 15 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 295 Evan McNeely EMD Serono / Specialized 0:48:53 Kingston ON
2 294 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 0:01:11 Chelsea QC
3 286 Conor O'Brien EMD Serono-Specialized 0:02:14 Ottawa ON
4 293 Karl Hoppner EMD Serono Specialized 0:02:51 Carp ON
5 282 Jesse Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:03:16 Sandwich MA
6 289 Nate Morse Clif Bar Development Team 0:03:16 Cohasset MA
7 292 Curtis White CLIF BAR Cyclocross Development Team 0:04:03 Delanson NY
8 297 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team 0:05:56 Weare NH
9 287 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Junior Team 0:06:58 Arlington MA
10 296 Jack MacClarence Farm Team Cycling lap Loudonville NY
11 291 Kellan Humphries Bikeman.com lap Freeport ME
Juniors 10-14 11 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 96 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:33:02 Simsbury CT
2 97 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:01:42 Hopedale MA
3 100 Cooper Willsey GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes 0:03:42 Hinesburg VT
4 92 Peter Vollers, Jr. Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team 0:03:42 Woodstock VT
5 90 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:06:26 Delanson NY
6 99 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:14:04 Fitchburg MA
7 94 Alden Suokko Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team 0:14:04 Woodstock VT
8 98 Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club lap Hopedale MA
9 95 Greg Gunsalus bikebarnracing.com lap Dudley MA
Cat 3 Men 91 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 130 Brian Wilichoski CyclocrossWorld 0:50:44 danvers MA
2 156 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:00:25 Kennebunk ME
3 151 Ed Meyer None 0:00:34 Norwich VT
4 166 Colin H. Murphy Spooky / Kenda / NCC 0:01:19 Cambridge MA
5 196 William Kenney bikebarnracing.com 0:01:25 Middleboro MA
6 137 Kevin Sweeney International Bicycle MTB Team 0:01:25 Medford MA
7 159 Matthew Buckley CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:01:40 East Hardwick VT
8 115 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:01:46 Grantham NH
9 179 Peter Ozolins FLCC/ChrisCookies 0:01:46 Ithaca NY
10 170 Corey Lowe Stage 1 / Cannondale 0:01:46 Somerville MA
11 123 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:01:46 Charlestown MA
12 161 Guenter Hofer Svelte Cycles 0:02:03 Nashua NH
13 162 Evan Huff 0:02:20 Russell MA
14 118 R. Michael McKittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:02:20 Cambridge, MA MA
15 153 Trevor Eide NorEast Cycling 0:02:32 White River JunctiVT
16 155 Michael Wissell Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale Caffe 0:02:39 Allston MA
17 197 Jim Komarmi American Flatbread Cycling 0:02:45 Waitsfield VT
18 109 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:02:45 Easthampton MA
19 177 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:02:52 Marlborough MA
20 138 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:03:14 Henniker NH
21 187 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 0:03:14 Somerville MA
22 188 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:03:27 Hanson MA
23 175 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery 0:04:02 Bolton MA
24 168 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:04:27 Cambridge MA
25 184 Marcel Vautour V�lo des Ronds Points 0:04:27 Ottawa ON
26 136 Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins 0:04:27 Brownsville VT
27 125 Chris Haeni Minuteman Road Club 0:04:42 Concord MA
28 122 Jeremy Jo Green Line Velo 0:04:42 somerville MA
29 186 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:04:42 Lowell MA
30 127 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:04:55 Cambridge MA
31 192 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College 0:04:55 West Lebanon NH
32 400 Matt Budd Budd Bike Works 0:05:05 Medford MA
33 154 Kristopher Dobie Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:05:05 Arlington MA
34 114 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:05:05 Chelmsford MA
35 332 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports Racing 0:05:05 Montpelier VT
36 331 Matt Spence Onion River Sports 0:05:05 Montpelier VT
37 145 Tim Janson RPI Cycling 0:05:27 Bolton MA
38 174 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:05:50 Roslindale MA
39 106 Paul Novotasky Jr. Delta Surveying Services 0:05:57 East Hartford CT
40 144 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames! 0:05:57 Somerville MA
41 132 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:06:08 Stafford CT
42 111 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Racing 0:06:19 Grantham NH
43 120 Eric Silva QuadCycles 0:06:19 Somerville MA
44 167 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:06:19 Lincoln MA
45 128 George Hanna Flying Penguins 0:06:19 Lebanon NH
46 116 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:06:27 Providence RI
47 121 Christian Eager Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles 0:06:27 Somerville MA
48 119 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Custom Cycles 0:06:27 Holden MA
49 157 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club 0:06:57 Wellesley MA
50 195 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 0:06:57 Castleton ON
51 139 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle 0:06:57 Arlington MA
52 143 James Leone CBRC/NYCross.com 0:08:00 Delmar NY
53 134 Todd Jakubek Colavita Racing Inc. 0:08:10 Concord MA
54 103 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:08:28 Boston MA
55 183 Matt Montross NAV/Pedro's/ClassBook.Com 0:08:28 Waterbury VT
56 126 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:09:08 Milford NH
57 110 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:09:08 Hopkinton MA
58 164 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 0:10:09 Holliston MA
59 169 John Menard Zanconato Custom Cycles Douglas MA
60 191 Brian Hayes Northampton MA
61 158 Patrick Snoop Monroe NY
62 172 Louis Montgrain Sutton QC
63 146 David Stallings Back Bay Bicycles Boston MA
64 129 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins W. Windsor VT
65 171 Bruce Thompson Minuteman Road Club lap Concord MA
Cat 3/4 Women 17 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 63 Karin Holmes Sunapee S&W 0:34:40 Beverly MA
2 71 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:01:09 Cambridge MA
3 55 Stephanie Chase International Bicycle/Global 0:02:24 Portland ME
4 59 Christine Fort QuadCycles 0:02:41 Somerville MA
5 58 Olivia Harkness Beverly Cycles 0:02:41 Essex MA
6 52 Natalia McKittrick Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:03:12 Cambridge MA
7 62 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCross.com/VOMax/CBRC 0:03:27 Albany NY
8 66 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella 0:04:40 Ithaca NY
9 64 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 0:05:00 Bedford MA
10 65 Kelly Welker Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:05:14 Rochester NY
11 56 Kristin Wahner drwahner.com 0:05:49 Hinesburg VT
12 60 Joanne Breau Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss 0:07:26 Dorval QC
13 67 Kim Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team 0:07:42 Woodstock VT
14 70 Kathleen Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:08:23 Manchester NH
15 61 Carrie Hansen Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 0:08:35 Weymouth MA
16 51 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA lap Dunstable MA
Cat 4 Men 19 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 357 Travis Voyer 0:31:00 Essex VT
2 354 Matthew Green Spooky Bikes 0:00:10 Hatfield MA
3 330 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:00:32 Cambridge MA
4 336 Justin Albin 0:00:48 West Townshend VT
5 356 Jonathan Malone Unattached 0:01:04 Boston MA
6 333 Matt Fowler NorEast Cycling 0:01:11 Northwood NH
7 358 Aaron Semour 0:01:19 New Haven VT
8 351 Colin Dees 0:01:50 Essex VT
9 359 Ben Gurley Wheelworks/Budd Bikeworks 0:02:03 Medford MA
10 343 Brad Stratton 0:02:53 Albany NY
11 346 Christopher Wynnyk Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling 0:03:32 Albany NY
12 347 Tristan Ostronic Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:04:06 Quaker Hill CT
13 344 Dustin Weigl Middlebury College 0:04:21 Southborough MA
14 334 Mike Golay SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:05:10 Westbrook ME
15 341 0:05:10
16 335 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital 0:06:56 Brooklyn NY
Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 47 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 201 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:47:56 Haworth NJ
2 235 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:00:08 East Wareham MA
3 251 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:01:40 Marstons Mills MA
4 226 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:01:52 Bloomfield CT
5 215 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing 0:02:01 Ottawa ON
6 258 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:02:01 Harvard MA
7 219 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 0:02:15 Bridgewater MA
8 230 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:02:15 farmington NY
9 221 Pascal Bussi�res Warrior Racing 0:02:15 Quebec QC
10 218 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:02:15 Arlington VT
11 234 Curtis Boivin Planet Bike 0:02:15 Providence RI
12 238 Jeff Molongoski Joe's Garage 0:02:15 Ashfield MA
13 249 John Foley Gary Fisher 29er Crew/Bicycle Concepts 0:02:48 Sturbridge MA
14 211 Marc Boudreau Ride with Rendall 0:02:59 Ottawa ON
15 203 Kurt Perham bikeman.com 0:03:09 Brunswick ME
16 206 Keith Gauvin 0:03:15 Ellington CT
17 252 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 0:03:26 Newburyport MA
18 250 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:03:26 Bedford MA
19 205 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:03:29 Nantucket MA
20 209 Peter Sullivan Nantucket Velo 0:03:29 Carlisle MA
21 246 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 0:03:42 New York NY
22 213 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:04:08 Portland ME
23 210 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:04:08 Portland ME
24 248 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:04:39 Newtown Sq PA
25 216 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:04:59 Arlington MA
26 207 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:04:59 Abercorn QC
27 204 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com 0:04:59 Mashpee MA
28 202 Matthew Myette Zanconato Custom Cycles 0:04:59 Sutton MA
29 253 Ryan LaRocque Team Bicycle Alley 0:04:59 Pepperell MA
30 256 David Connery Corner Cycle 0:05:44 Shelburne VT
31 225 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com 0:06:08 Brooklyn CT
32 229 Peter Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team 0:06:33 Woodstock VT
33 214 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 0:06:18 Reading MA
34 243 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:07:01 Great Barrington MA
35 208 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:07:19 West Hartford CT
36 237 Jerry Chabot Planet Bike 0:08:01 Bolton VT
37 223 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 0:09:11 Taunton MA
38 217 Carl Ring NHCC/Team NH - Seven Cycles 0:09:43 Rumney NH
39 232 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur 0:11:33 Magog QC
40 227 Jay Gump Incline Training Conway MA
41 244 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team Weare NH
42 242 Geoff Williams Planet Bike Riverside RI
Cat 4 Masters 35+ 24 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 397 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 0:32:01 Hinesburg VT
2 389 Geoff McIntosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:00:17 Concord NH
3 399 John McGrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:17 Westford MA
4 398 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:00:47 Etna NH
5 371 Jody Adamonis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:57 Nashua NH
6 367 Michael Zimicki Unattached 0:01:05 Bondville VT
7 387 Kenneth Hamel Cyclonauts Racers 0:01:13 Coventry RI
8 391 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:01:29 Manchester Center VT
9 369 Rick Tobin Union Velo Club 0:01:29 Franklin MA
10 395 Keith Kastelic Team Solo 0:02:09 Freeport ME
11 368 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee /S&W Sports 0:02:37 Concord NH
12 393 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:02:51 Hampton NH
13 396 Charles McCleary 0:03:11 Burlington VT
14 383 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:03:19 Cambridge MA
15 394 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling 0:03:23 Exeter NH
16 385 Andre Sturm GMBC/Catamount 0:04:03 Essex Junction VT
17 375 Michael Weston 0:04:20 Wellesley MA
18 384 Daniel Marcy Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine 0:06:19 South Burlington VT
19 382 Claude Raineault American Flatbread Racing 0:06:54 Underhill VT
20 378 Matt Williams circle69 Racing 0:06:54 Somerville MA
21 374 0:08:51
Masters 45+ 24 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 949 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar 0:40:46 Dudley MA
2 970 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:00:06 Cohasset MA
3 971 John Mosher Wheel Works 0:00:06 Boxboro MA
4 965 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:00:06 Chelsea QC
5 979 John Funk Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:00:46 South Kent CT
6 962 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 0:01:37 San Luis Obispo CA
7 953 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:02:16 North Dighton MA
8 946 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 0:02:32 Avon CT
9 944 Eric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales 0:02:32 Nashua NH
10 977 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga 0:02:32 Woodside NY
11 947 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:02:32 Milford NH
12 983 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:02:53 Taunton MA
13 963 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com 0:02:53 Havertown PA
14 943 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club 0:03:48 Lyme NH
15 942 Jonathan Tarbox Delta Surveying Services 0:04:09 Windsor CT
16 959 Paul Lynch Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:04:24 Marshfield MA
17 945 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales 0:04:40 Amherst NH
18 982 Joel Page Onion River Sports 0:05:36 Montpelier VT
19 967 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland V0:06:00 Cumberland ME
20 974 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com 0:06:26 North Chelmsford MA
21 978 James McDonald NCC 0:06:57 Northampton MA
22 951 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 0:08:03 Williston VT
23 941 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:09:49 Bolton MA
Masters 55+ 15 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 311 David Rath Corner Cycle 0:44:03 Williston VT
2 313 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:00:29 Arlington MA
3 314 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 0:01:21 Southampton MA
4 300 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:02:22 Amherst MA
5 312 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 0:02:46 W. Harwich MA
6 307 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:04:48 Warwick MA
7 305 Dave Beals CBRC 0:05:10 Niskayuna NY
8 309 Claude Breau Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss 0:05:42 Dorval QC
9 306 Tim Leonard Schuss/MVBC 0:06:34 New Hartford NY
10 310 Garabed Minasian BOB Cycling/Stoneyfield /Goodales 0:06:34 Nashua NH
11 304 Steve White White's Bikes lap Fairfax VT
12 302 Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com lap Auburn NH
13 308 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH lap Epsom NH
14 301 Herbert Bates Naults Cyclery/naults.com lap Milford NH
15 303 Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles lap Middleburgh NY