Murrysville Cyclocross
Presented by
UPMC Sports Medicine & Freddie Fu Cycling Team
Murrysville Community Park, 4060 Weistertown Rd., Murrysville, PA
Saturday, October 24, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Men 1/2/3
Place First Name Last Name Team Name Time
1 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling 1:03:45
2 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center 1:04:09
3 Kevin Kralik University of Pittsburgh 1:04:27
4 Gerry Pflug Speedgoat 1:04:52
5 Ernesto Marenchin Speedgoat ST
6 Paul Martin Panther/RGF - Felt Bicycles 1:05:48
7 Tim Carson ProBikes 1:06:06
8 Adams Shawn 1:06:26
9 Quinlan Dan Carbon Racing 1:07:16
10 Gorski Andy Speedgoat 1:08:06
11 Ruggery Joe Freddie Fu Cycling 1:09:00
12 Mayhew Chris JBV Coaching 1:09:54
Men Masters 2/3/4 (35+, 45+, 55+)
1 Gunnar Shogren Cannondale Factory Racing 46:19:00
2 Justin Pokrivka ProBikes 47:09:00
3 Piccillo Joseph Evolution Racing 47:30:00
4 Wieczorek Brian Freddie Fu Cycling 47:35:00
5 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing 48:58:00
6 Joel Moats YBR Mountainside 49:29:00
7 Don Kessel Holmes Cycling 50:01:00
8 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling 50:36:00
9 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT 50:52:00
10 Derek Wilford Spin 51:14:00
11 Jeff Craft 52:29:00
12 Craig Cozza ProBikes 52:30:00
13 Gary Rodosta 53:38:00
14 Aaron Hofelt P-Fin-A Racing 54:39:00
15 Jeff Guy WVU Healthcare 54:58:00
16 Stephen Marlette AG3R
17 Doug Reigner Steel City Endurance
18 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing
19 Jim Wright Nail City
20 Marc Grass
21 Skip Glenn United Way
22 Henry Dimmick AG3R
23 Jim Anglin
24 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
Men 3/4
1 Brett Rothmeyer Kraynicks 41:09:00
2 Jacob Grantham ProBikes 41:30:00
3 Nathan Goates Lost Boys Racing 41:47:00
4 Kevin Wahila Pro Graphics 42:02:00
5 Montana Miller ProBikes ST
6 William Westover 42:27:00
7 Bradley Schmalzer Team Bikeman.com/Kenda ST
8 Aaron Shelmire ProBikes 42:53:00
9 Darin Shriver Steel City Endurance 43:00:00
10 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes 43:06:00
11 Ben Stephens Steel City Endurance 43:11:00
12 Ed Krall Indiana Regional Medical Center 44:03:00
13 Andy Munas Dynaflo 44:05:00
14 Brendan Jones Beaver Valley Velo 44:18:00
15 Rob Lochner Iron City Bikes 44:58:00
16 Don Powers ProBikes 45:04:00
16 Scott Lempka 45:23:00
17 John Heffner Steel City Endurance 45:34:00
18 Gale Hess 45:36:00
19 Matt Tinkey Maxxis 45:59:00
20 Evan Robinson ProBikes 46:13:00
21 Adam Duncan CRCA/FGX Racing 46:16:00
22 Christian Schott Trek of Pgh 46:44:00
23 Carl Flink Steel City Endurance 47:31:00
24 Alex Kinney 48:11:00
25 Gregg Shanefelt ONU Multi-Sport 48:47:00
26 Brian Hopkins AG3R 49:32:00
27 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
28 David Thorton
29 Patrick Connelly ProGraphics
30 Rick Neff Sewickley Cycling
31 Steve Brewer
32 Aaron Stein
33 Henry Dimmick AG3R
34 Hurt Anderson
Men 4/U19
1 Steve Ordons 30:49:73
2 Montana Milles ProBikes 32:49:23
3 Jason Cole Phila. Ciclisimo 34:12:59
4 Nathan Annon 34:38:96
5 Brian Janaszak Morningside Velo/Invivodata 34:55:73
6 Alan Lucas 35:53:90
7 Mike Maher AG3R 36:11:28
8 Brian Hopkins AG3R 36:12:32
9 Joseph Biss Beaver Valley Velo 37:23:78
10 Alex Braunstein Morningside Velo/Invivodata 38:01:00
11 Robert Sedgewick Morningside Velo/Invivodata 38:03:40
12 Aaron Bennett Steel City Endurance 38:25:38
13 Kip Mostowy 38:51:88
14 Greg Calvetti Ft Couch Potatoes 39:29:84
15 Mark Biercheck AG3R 39:45:01
16 Joseph Dickerson 40:29:73
17 Michael Bolen Speedgoat ST
18 Ray Sielski AG3R 42:03:15
Robert Gregory
Briggs James
Greg Flood
Matthew Bolen Speedgoat
Rick Plowman
Mark Bold Sette Nova/ACA
Austin Duncan
Women Open
1 Betsy Shogren Cannondale Factory Racing 36:43:06
2 Samantha House Carbon Racing 40:35:64
3 Traci Rodosta Team Desire Title/New Orleans 43:03:91
4 Lindsay Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 44:33:14
5 Rachel Teodori Steel City Endurance 45:18:00
6 Pam Milavec Steel City Endurance 45:20:00
7 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance 46:31:16
8 Julie Lewis-Sroka Lake Effect 50:28:43
Suzanne Atkinson Steel City Endurance
Stephanie Stambaugh University of Pittsburgh