USGP Derby City Cup presented by Papa John's Pizza
Presented by
USGP of Cyclocross
Champions Park, Louisville, KY
Sunday, October 25, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
UCI Men Elite/Hommes Elite
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name City State
1 Timothy JOHNSON Cannondale / cyclocrossworld.com Beverly MA
2 Jamey DRISCOLL Cannondale / CyclocrossWorld.com Winooski VT
3 Jeremy POWERS Cannondale / CyclocrossWorld.com East Hampton MA
4 Geoff KABUSH Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Victoria BC
5 Christopher JONES Team Champion System
6 Barry Wicks Kona CORVALLIS OR
7 Nicholas WEIGHALL California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Mill Creek WA
8 Jesse ANTHONY Team Jamis Bikes Beverly MA
9 Davide FRATTINI Team Fuji Asheville NC
10 Mark LaLonde Planet Bike MADISON WI
11 Brian Matter Team Geargrinder SHEBOYGAN WI
12 Adam McGrath Thule/Van Dessel LONGMONT CO
13 Adam Bergman Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team LINO LAKES MN
14 Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized BONNY DOON CA
15 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar DURANGO CO
16 Travis Livermon Cannondale WINTERVILLE NC
17 Dave Hackworthy Bianchi/Grand Performance HUDSON WI
18 Braden Kappius Clif Bar LITTLETON CO
19 Jack Hinkens Team Plan C EDENPRAIRIE MN
20 Joshua Berry Team BODE PORTLAND OR
21 Bryan Fawley PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS AUSTIN TX
22 Eric Muehl Industry Nine ASHEVILLE NC
23 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain LOUISVILLE KY
24 Joseph Schmalz KCCX/Verge LAWRENCE KS
25 Eric Wondergem Hup United JOHNSON CITY TN
26 Ben Popper HRS / Rock Lobster CHICAGO IL
27 Will Black Moots ASHEVILLE NC
28 Andrew Reardon Starbrite Carwash / MOAB BRENTWOOD TN
29 Andrew Llewellyn Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team LOUISVILLE KY
30 Noah Metzler VO2 Sports CLEMSON SC
31 Pat Lemieux Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team MANKATO MN
32 Christopher Bogedin Wolverine Sports Club ROCHESTER MI
33 Nathan Rice Michelob Ultra-Big Shark JONESBORO AR
34 Brad Cole KCCX/Verge FORT COLLINS CO
35 Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen BLOOMINGTON IN
36 Kip Spaude WATERTOWN WI
37 Clayton Omer Calistoga Racing Team LOUISVILLE KY
38 Bill Marshall Jr KCCX/Verge OVERLAND PARK KS
39 Robert Kendall Barbasol LOUISVILLE KY
40 Michael Hemme Courage CHICAGO IL
41 Matthew Davis MAD DUCK CYCLERY EULESS TX
42 Matthew Willing ABRC/Mars Hill College ASHEVILLE NC
43 Derek Strong Natural Grocers P/B XP Companies Cycling ARVADA CO
44 Kat Statman Pioneer Racing LONGMONT CO
45 Zachary Edwards DRT Racing BLOOMINGTON IN
46 Jacob Virostko BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing COLUMBUS IN
47 Dustin Greer Ohio Valley Velo/Maxxis CHAPMANSBORO TN
48 William Street Sisu Custom Cycles SHEBOYGAN WI
UCI Women Elite/Femmes Elite
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name City State
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team TRUCKEE CA
2 Amy Dombroski Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix BOULDER CO
3 Alison Dunlap LUNA Pro Team COLORADO SPRINGS CO
4 Georgia Gould LUNA Pro Team FORT COLLINS CO
5 Alison SYDOR Maxxis Rocky Mountain West Vancouver BC
6 Susan Butler Monavie-Cannondale.com PORTLAND OR
7 Kari Studley Velo Bella BOTHELL WA
8 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike MADISON WI
9 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO FORT COLLINS CO
10 Kaitlin Antonneau Planet Bike RACINE WI
11 Devon Haskell BH USA SANTA CRUZ CA
12 Kimberly Flynn Vantaggio/Specialized HIXSON TN
13 Wendy Williams Hudz/Subaru PORTLAND OR
14 Elizabeth Frye Boone Velo BOONE NC
15 Nicole Borem DRT Consulting WARSAW IN
16 Lisa Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies ARVADA CO
17 Marne Smiley Scott Bikes ANN ARBOR MI
18 Ashley James Team Kenda DELAFIELD WI
19 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized IOWA CITY IA
20 Julie Wilson Team Dayton Bicycling CINCINNATI OH
21 Emily BENSON DRT Racing Bloomington IN
22 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team NEWMARK DE
23 Dayna Deuter Church of the Big Ring SALT LAKE CITY UT
24 Therese ( Teri) Meek BikeClicks/Team Louisville SHARONVILLE OH
25 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club GROSSE POINTE WOODS MI
26 Rebecca Finley Vanderkitten INDIANAPOLIS IN
27 Kristin Jo Markham Team Kenda BANNER ELK NC
Cat 2/3
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name City State
1 Andrew Dillman Red Zone Cycling FAIRDALE KY
2 William Fyfe Birmingham Bicycle Co. HUNTSVILLE AL
3 Kevin McConnell Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
4 Erik Hamilton NUVO Cultural Trail BLOOMINGTON IN
5 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc WAUWATOSA WI
6 alex grman The Hub Cycling Team SAINT LOUIS MO
7 Christopher Nevitt Team Louisville LOUISVILLE KY
8 Josh JOHNSON DRT Racing Fort Wayne IN
9 Alex Edwards KCCX / VERGE Elite Cyclocross Team PARKVILLE MO
10 David Hauber Fetzer Cycling Team CLARKSVILLE IN
11 Ed Jaramillo Team OS MURFREESBORO TN
12 Brian Lark NEW ALBANY IN
13 Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club MEADOWVIEW VA
14 Greg Heck xXx Racing BERWYN IL
15 Christopher Chartier Alderfer Bergen HAMILTON OH
16 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy WATERFORD MI
17 Travis Mullen Commonwealth Eye Surgery LEXINGTON KY
18 Tanner Hurst Team Bikers Choice GALLATIN TN
19 Travis BOOK Team Bikers Choice Nashville TN
20 Chad Salla Alderfer Bergen WINONA LAKE IN
21 Brent Mahan NashvilleCyclist.com HENDERSONVILLE TN
22 David McNeal Blue Chip Racing BIRMINGHAM AL
23 Michael (Casey) Saunders SEMO Cycling Team KIRKWOOD MO
24 Philip Alder Martz
25 Reid Beloni Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley BLACKSBURG VA
26 Tyler Karnes Hincapie Development team CHESAPEAKE VA
27 Martin Lang Mesa Cycles Racing Team SAINT LOUIS MO
28 Justin Armstead Team Mack SPRINGFIELD IL
29 Andrew Hague echelon cycling team COLUMBUS OH
30 Jordan Humble Krystal Cycling Team SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN
31 J C BRESLIN schellers racing Louisville KY
32 Nathaniel CORNELIUS Pedal the Planet/ CES Lexington KY
33 Ryan Bosio Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew CORDOVA TN
34 Joseph Bosemer Fetzer Cycling Team LOUISVILLE KY
35 Mike Heenan my wife inc WAUWATOSA WI
36 Matthew Kiel N/a INDIANAPOLIS IN
37 Stefan Swecker warp9bikes.com - TriStar COLUMBIA KY
38 Adam Jackson LOUISVILLE KY
39 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice NASHVILLE TN
40 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project LOUISVILLE KY
41 Nick BARBIERI Clarksville A-Team's Old Kit Louisville KY
42 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com DREXEL HILL PA
43 Jake Zimmerman COLUMBIA KY
44 William DAVIS Edwards CO
45 John OSGOOD Team Sandbag Kimball MI
46 Matthew Johnson Alderfer Bergen WARSAW IN
47 Steven BIVENS Ohio Valley Velo Evansville IN
48 Jeremy Nagoshiner Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi NASHVILLE TN
49 Mike Mefford HUP United JOHNSON CITY TN
50 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling NASHVILLE TN
51 Katsuhiro Tanda Team Athens p/b KT Prototype ATHENS OH
52 Ben Reed SVMIC NASHVILLE TN
53 Cory SWIHART Indianapolis IN
54 Tony Wagner Gear Grinder MILWAUKEE WI
55 Mark Farmer Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling COLUMBUS OH
56 Peter Hills Team Dayton Bicycling LOVELAND OH
57 Russell Melton Sports Connection Hyden HYDEN KY
58 Duane Walker BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville PROSPECT KY
59 Jason Reser Reser Fusion Velo Experience COVINGTON KY
60 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing UNION KY
61 Vincent GALATRO Flying Penguins Princeton Junction NJ
62 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
63 John Maggard 4 Flights Wine Boutique/Cooper Photography LOUISVILLE KY
64 Todd NIX Ohio Valley Velo Owensboro KY
65 Nathan Newton Team Biker's Choice HENDERSONVILLE TN
66 Josh BIVEN Louisville Firefighters New Albany IN
67 Rick SMITH Louisville KY
68 Mark Caffyn Flying Rhino Cycling Club ORTONVILLE MI
69 David Groen National Engineering POWELL OH
70 Ryan Lindsay Zephyr Wheel Sports/Cyclesport LOVELAND OH
71 Cory St Clair ProChain Cycling CINCINNATI OH
72 Alex Dayton Tri Cities Road Club KINGSPORT TN
73 Martin Bearden BikeClicks/Team Louisville LOUISVILLE KY
74 Adam Leibovitz NUVO Cultural Trail INDIANAPOLIS IN
75 Andys Burns National Engineering DELAWARE OH
76 Brian Hancock Specialized ALMA MI
77 Charles Hanlon Guys Racing Club PHOENIXVILLE PA
78 Jason Leaman Stark Velo COPLEY OH
79 James Turner Team IPro DAYTON OH
80 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing LENOIR NC
81 Andrew ALLWEIN Seven Hills Racing Cincinnati OH
82 Timothy Beberniss One Call Now DAYTON OH
83 Corey Green Zephyr Wheel Sports MASON OH
84 Kenny Sipes CKW Racing VINE GROVE KY
85 Dave Aukerman Some Guys Cycling HILLSDALE IN
86 Donald Parr Team Louisville LOUISVILLE KY
87 Paolo URIZAR xXx Racing-AthletiCo/The Bonebell Chicago IL
88 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheelsports BLUE ASH OH
89 John RYAN Alderfer Bergen Winona Lake IN
90 James Vibert Bike Link Racing COLUMBIANA AL
91 Phillip Boydelatour Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream COLUMBUS OH
92 John Harris Rogue Racing Project LOUISVILLE KY
93 Mitchell Beckner One Call Now TROY OH
94 Michael Benedek Team Lake Effect FORT WAYNE IN
95 Alex Kerman One Call Now FT. MITCHELL KY
Cat 4
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name City State
1 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling LOUISVILLE KY
2 Andrew BONEFF Churubusco IN
3 Jeff CARLSEN tricities road club Johnson City TN
4 Edwin COLVIN Indianapolis IN
5 Ray SMITH Humana/Cycler's Cafe Louisville KY
6 Michael Friedberg Fetzer Cycling Team LOUISVILLE KY
7 Chauncey Joyce Mercy Health Plex CINCINNATI OH
8 William TOLER Greenfield IN
9 Gary Burkholder SnakeBite Racing PARMA OH
10 Mark Fasczewski Krystal Cycling Team HIXSON TN
11 Spencer CONE Wildside Baraboo WI
12 David Johnson Drake�s Coffee SYLVANIA OH
13 Andrew FORRON New River Bike Fayetteville WV
14 Jason LEWIS Everedy Endurance Jonesborough TN
15 Scott Catanzaro Wolverine Sports Club WHITE LAKE MI
16 Christoph UHLENBRUCH Commonwealth Eye Surgery Lexington KY
17 Peter Deucher Spin INDIANAPOLIS IN
18 Trevor STITH Scheller's Fitness & Cycling Louisville KY
19 Luke STIFLER Utica IN
20 Nathan CLARK Kona Grassroots Chicago IL
21 Wally Kunstman sheboygan Bicycle company SHEBOYGAN WI
22 Erik MARTIN Dogfish Racing Champaign IL
23 Tim WEGNER Summit City Bicycles & Fitness Fort Wayne IN
24 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling CINCINNATI OH
25 Jeremy BURROUGHS Cincinnati OH
26 Joe CZERWONKA Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain Louisville KY
27 Bryan DALMAN Speedway Wheelmen Carmel IN
28 Shannon Smith Darkhorse Racing CINCINNATI OH
29 Dwight SMITH tcrc Church Hill TN
30 Thomas Waggener Main Street Velo SHELBYVILLE KY
31 Kay OHTA Louisville KY
32 Scott Murschel Team Abundance CINCINNATI OH
33 Kellan 1 Semo Cycling Team Jackson MO
34 Isaiah Newkirk Sustainable Cycling BLOOMINGTON IN
35 Zachary DORSEY Scheller's Fitness & Cycling Louisville KY
36 Jesse Roberson CRESTWOOD KY
37 Jarrett Frauhiger Prochain LEBANON OH
38 Andy BERRY Homegrown Bicycles Nashville TN
39 Joern Brockhaus Team Dayton Bicycling WESTCHESTER OH
40 Doug Roemer Rogue Racing Project - 502 LOUISVILLE KY
41 Philip Armbrust Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi FRANKLIN TN
42 Cas LANE georgetown college Goshen KY
43 Faris Moore Lindsey Wilson
44 Pope Mobley BickClicks/Team Louisivlle LOUISVILLE KY
45 Don HASNER Fetzer Cycling Team Louisville KY
46 Jimmy FLAHERTY fuckgas.org/Rogue Racing Project Louisville KY
47 Greg JOHNSON Flying Rhino Cycling Club Fenton MI
48 Christian AMBJORN Team Fusion Covington KY
49 Wes HARRIS speedway wheelmen Bloomington IN
50 Adam GOHN Semo Cycling/CycleWerx Cape Girardeau MO
51 Bryan Smith CKW Racing ELIZABETHTOWN KY
52 Thomas Standers Some Guys Cycling TERRE HAUTE IN
53 Jeff HARDIN Louisville KY
54 Doug Carraway COLUMBUS OH
55 Don FIELDS Cumberland Transit Nashville TN
56 Zach RICE SEMO Cycling Cape Girardeau MO
57 John Coleman
58 Rodger COOPER Hyden KY
59 William R FAULK Cullman Cycling Club Cullman AL
60 Kyhle PORTER J's Bikes Terre Haute IN
61 Derrick Young COBC National Engineering GAHANNA OH
62 Brien FIELDS World Bicycle Relief Bedford IN
63 Justin Forbes 3RVS - Koehlinger/Kelley FORT WAYNE IN
64 James Carlisle FREDERICK MD
65 Tyler LACH Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport Cincinnati OH
66 Charles HICKS Fiets Maan Racing Lenoir NC
67 Adam MAGGARD Hyden KY
68 Ian Fraser Cumberland Transit Cycling NASHVILLE TN
69 Brian Hazelwood
70 Addison Smith National Engineering COLUMBS OH
71 John MOLNAR louisville dirt club Louisville KY
72 Tim BENDER Lebanon OH
73 Richard McCreary Team Dayton CINCINNATI OH
74 Chip EDWARDS None Fairhope AL
75 Dave bower Bike Source
76 JOHN PATRICK RADEMACHER Queen City Wheels LOVELAND OH
77 David WRIGHT Fort Knox KY
78 Brian BECKETT Team Spider Monkey Huntington WV
79 Daniel Bartholomew Speedway Wheelmen GREENWOOD IN
Junior 17-18
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name City State
1 Cody KAISER California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized El Dorado Hills CA
2 Yannick Eckmann SV Kirchzarten BOULDER CO
3 Chris Wallace KCCX/Verge/Navigators SHAWNEE KS
4 Robin Eckmann SV Kirchzarten BOULDER CO
5 Jeffrey BAHNSON Thule / Van Dessel Newark DE
6 Sam OKEEFE C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
7 Jeremiah Dyer HUDZ-Subaru Jr-Development Team VALDESE NC
8 William Bain Team Louisville LOUISVILLE KY
0 Jacob Arnold Pioneer Racing CARY NC
0 Johnathan Freter Alan North America Cycling COLUMBUS OH
Junior Boys 10-14
1 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling LOUISVILLE KY
2 Ian McShane Red Zone Cycling LOUISVILLE KY
3 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling LOUISVILLE KY
4 Spencer PETROV Lionhearts Mason OH
5 James FRANCISCO Red Zone Juniors Cycling Louisville KY
6 Ben GLOVER Red Zone Cycling Louisville KY
7 Jedidiah FRITZINGER Red Zone Cycling Georgetown IN
8 Edward FRITZINGER Red Zone Cycling Georgetown IN
9 Erick MADIS Project Velo / One Call Now Hudson OH
10 Sam Crecelius Unattached
11 Noah Bell RacerHeads SLC WASHINGTON DC
12 Will Mandrola Red Zone Racing
13 John MORRIS Lionhearts Cincinnati OH
14 Jackson MCNEAR Red Zone Cycling Louisville KY
15 Jack HARDIN Red Zone Cycling Louisville KY
16 Ryan MADIS Project Velo / One Call Now Hudson OH
17 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts LOVELAND OH
18 Zachary ROSS Lionhearts Cincinnati OH
19 Martin walsh RedZone LOUISVILLE KY
20 Nicholas BEIRNE Red Zone Cycling Louisville KY
21 Luke Johnson
22 Enzo ALLWEIN Lionhearts Cincinnati OH
23 Matthew GROLMES Lionhearts Cincinnati OH
24 Zane ASH Lionhearts Cincinnati OH
25 Nathan ROSS Lionhearts Cincinnati OH
26 Michael Gruenwald Lionhearts CINCINNATI OH
Junior Boys 15-16
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name City State
1 Jordan Cullen Planet Bike HUDSON WI
2 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling LOUISVILLE KY
3 Drew Bercaw One Call Now NORTH CANTON OH
4 Cyprien JOSSE Union Sportive Jarrie Champ Vaulnaveys Le Haut UNK
5 Mark RENN Red Zone Cycling Louisville KY
6 Vincent NOLD RedZone Cycling Louisville KY
7 Samuel Dobrozsi QCW Kids on Bikes LOVELAND OH
8 Jesse Stidham Tri Cities Road Club KINGSPORT TN
10 Daniel SANTOS RedZone Cycling Louisville KY
11 Alex MELLOY Red Zone Cycling Louisville KY
12 Nolan MCQUEEN Red Zone Cycling Team Louisville KY
13 John MAY, JR Red Zone Cycling Louisville KY
Junior Girls 10-14
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name City State
1 Eden WEBB Red Zone Cycling Louisville KY
2 Emma Swartz Planet Bike MADISON WI
3 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts LOVELAND OH
4 Emily FALK Red Zone Cycling Louisville KY
5 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling LOUISVILLE KY
6 Katherine SANTOS Red Zone Cycling Louisville KY
7 Cate MCSHANE Red Zone Cycling Louisville KY
8 Mackenzie GREEN Lionhearts Mason OH
9 Mary Frances SharpShair Lionhearts
10 Sarah HASNER Red Zone Cycling Louisville KY
11 Abigail Roof Lionhearts BLUEASH OH
Junior Girls 15-16
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name City State
1 Amy Czerwonka Bob�s Red Mill
Master 35+
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name City State
1 Michael Wissink SPECIALIZED WALLED LAKE MI
2 Ali Goulet Church of the Big Ring/LOOK SALT LAKE CITY UT
3 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club LAKE ORION MI
4 Richard Feldman Durance - Colnago KETCHUM ID
5 Gary Yates Unattached GAINESVILLE FL
6 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport HEBER UT
7 Brian Conant The Pony Shop DEKALB IL
8 Andrew Messer DRT Racing COLUMBUS IN
9 Tim Butler River City Bicycles PORTLAND OR
10 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes BALTIMORE MD
11 Kevin Koen Bikelane/Momenta Training Systems CYPRESS TX
12 Phillip Noble Bio Wheels Racing XENIA OH
13 Brian ANDRIOT Louisville Firefighters Louisville KY
14 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com BLOOMINGTON IN
15 Jay Moncel Wolverine Sports Club TROY MI
16 Steven Roszko BikeReg.com NORTHAMPTON MA
17 Jonathan Card SATURN OF TOLEDO SYLVANIA OH
18 Tom Brockman Louisville Firefighters LOUISVILLE KY
19 Philip Webb Barbisol LOUISVILLE KY
20 Micah Fritzinger Schellers GEORGETOWN IN
21 Kyle Wingler alan north america ALEXANDRIA OH
22 Jason Karew University of Arizona TUCSON AZ
23 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering POWELL OH
24 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro VERONA WI
25 Michael Seek Tri Cities Road Club JOHNSON CITY TN
26 Todd McKean Trek China Racing CUSTER WA
27 Peter Thompson Flying Rhino Cycling Club ORTONVILLE MI
28 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing CINCINNATI OH
29 Ron Gratop Drakes Coffee TOLEDO OH
30 Everett Baker Tri Cities Road Club JOHNSON CITY TN
31 Donovan Carroll Boone Bike SUGAR GROVE NC
32 Steve Dodge PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS DALLAS TX
33 Shaw Brown Boone Velo BOONE NC
Master 45+
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name City State
1 Troy Tucker Inside Ride NASHVILLE TN
2 Michael McShane Calistoga Racing Team LOUISVILLE KY
3 Lance Fagerberg Calistoga Racing Team LOUISVILLE KY
4 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing LENOIR NC
5 Thomas Price KCCX/Lincoln Industries OVERLAND PARK KS
6 Jon Suyko Amgen Cycling Club ROCKFORD IL
7 John Mandrola Calistoga Racing Team LOUISVILLE KY
8 Steve McNamee Ridley Factory Team SCOTTSDALE AZ
9 Bob BERGMAN Toronto ON
10 John Iltis Mi Duole SALT LAKE CITY UT
11 John Gatch Huntington Bank TERRACE PARK OH
12 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings Racing PHILADELPHIA PA
13 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com HAVERTOWN PA
14 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA PRINCETON NJ
15 Kenneth Smith okc velo MANSFIELD TX
16 Joseph Brown Flying Rhino Cycling Club WALLED LAKE MI
17 John May Fetzer Cycling Team LOUISVILLE KY
18 Joe Collins Rogue Racing Project HENDERSONVILLE NC
19 J Devon Alvarez Cole Sport PARK CITY UT
20 Mathew Baroli Wolverines/Michigan Youth Cycling TROY MI
21 Richard Toler Team Columbus TROTWOOD OH
22 Michael Seaman Specialized MT PLEASANT MI
23 Michael Otting 7 hills racing CINCINNATI OH
24 David Lowe Pabst Blue Ribbon BALA CYNWYD PA
25 Anthony DORAGE Boone Velo Athens GA
26 Scott Young Tri Tech MILLERSPORT OH
27 Rick MELOFF La Bicicletta/ J. Lindeberg Scarborough ON
28 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro VERONA WI
29 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen GREENFIELD IN
30 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen INDIANAPOLIS IN
31 Bill OKEEFE C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
32 Scott Belcher 7 Hills Racing CINCINNATI OH
33 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles WESTBROOK CT
34 Michael Zoeller National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health WASHINGTON DC
35 Doug HAMILTON BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing Fairborn OH
36 Dwayne Letterman Tri Cities Road Club ELIZABETHTON TN
37 Chris Freter Alan north American Cycling
Master 55+
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name City State
1 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike CHIPPEWA FALLS WI
2 Charles South 3RVS - Koehlinger/Kelley FORT WAYNE IN
3 Bill KENNEDY Purple Haze Racing Louisville KY
4 Michael Carroll Ohio Orthopedics/Moro Cycling DUBLIN OH
5 Chuck Luddeke Boone Velo SUGAR GROVE NC
6 Marc Dettman Bissell Cycling Club GRAND RAPIDS MI
Master Women
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name City State
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine/American Cycle & Fitness TROY MI
2 Gerry Schulze Bio Wheels Racing CINCINNATI OH
3 Jennifer HORN Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering Atlanta GA
4 Angie KNOECHEL SEXTON Cycle Sport West Chester OH
5 melissa corliss Central Ohio Bicycle Club DAYTON OH
6 Angela Connaughton Unattached GAINESVILLE FL
Single Speed
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name City State
1 Michael Kennedy Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain LOUISVILLE KY
2 Todd Braswell fiets mann LENOIR NC
3 Bill Crank Pedal the Planet/CES LEXINGTON KY
4 Glen Gardner Vortechs Group GALENA OH
5 Josh FEAZELL Endura Fayettreville WV
6 Mason Morgan Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream COLUMBUS OH
7 Layne Peters Team Awesome COLUMBUS OH
8 Jim ALMGREN MOUNTAIN FLYER Lexington KY
9 Mike Dulin
10 Roger WILSON pedal the planet/ces Versailles KY
10 Kerry Nordstrom Team Hungry CINCINNATI OH
11 Joshua MURPHEY The Creeping Bridage Columbus OH
Women 3/4
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name City State
1 Sarah HUANG Planet Bike Kenosha WI
2 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
3 Golden MOORE Fiets Maan Racing Lenoir NC
4 Erika EDWARDS BikeClicks/Team Louisville Louisville KY
5 Jess KATES GALATRO Flying Penguins Princeton Junction NJ
6 Olivia Jaras ROGUE RACING PROJECT LOUISVILLE KY
7 Gina Champion Team Mack SPRINGFIELD IL
8 Angi WESTON Kona/Team Indifference Bellingham WA
9 Kim BISHOP Tri Cities Road Club Kingsport TN
10 Shelli WELCH Fiets Maan Racing Lenoir NC
11 Julie Wilson Team Dayton Bicycling CINCINNATI OH
12 Melissa WICK National Engineering/cobc Columbus OH
13 Brooke CRUM
14 Lauren MITCHELL Bob's Red Mill Louisville KY
15 Nancy Henderson National Engineering/COBC DUBLIN OH
16 Hannah MOSSMAN OneCall Now/Project Velo Racing Cincinnati OH
17 Kelsey Markham COLLIERVILLE TN
18 Bridget Sempsrott Bio Wheels Racing MAINEVILLE OH
19 Alison Bedingfield Team Hungry CINCINNATI OH
20 Michelle Morris One Call Now CINCINNATI OH
21 ColleenF Morris One Call Now CINCINNATI OH
22 Laurie JOHNSTON West Virginia Night Club Morgantown WV
23 April Beckner One Call Now TROY OH
24 Laura MELENDEZ West Priority Health Grand Rapids MI
25 Brooke WEBBER Rogue Racing Project Louisville KY
26 Casey POTTS Rogue Racing Project Louisville KY
27 Karin REED Team Dayton Cincinnati OH
28 Sue Semaszczuk ABD LINCOLNWOOD IL
29 Suzanne Webster BikeClicks/Team Louisville LOUISVILLE KY
30 Cooper AMBJORN Team Fusion Covington KY
31 Megan Somerville INDIANAPOLIS IN
32 Tiffanie HILLS Team Dayton Loveland OH