Cat and Kitten Cross Presented by HPCX -- UCI C2 -- MAC Series Race #6
Presented by
Highland Park Hermes and Rutgers University Cycling Team
Jamesburg, NJ
Sunday, November 01, 2009
MUDDY MO AND VALENTIN AT MAC�S WEDDING RECEPTION
November 2, 2009; Conshohocken, PA, USA: It was a day for confirmed mudders at the MAC Cat and Kitten Cross presented by HPCX in New Jersey on Sunday. Former MAC champion Mo Bruno-Roy (MM Racing-Seven Cycles) outdistanced two-time Olympian Mary McConneloug (Kenda/Seven Cycles/Stan�s No Tubes) in the Women�s race. Meanwhile, Swiss rider Valentin Scherz (Pro Cycles-Scott-Newwork) took his first MAC win.
With a name like Valentin, Scherz was an appropriate winner of an event that doubled as the wedding reception for Jonny Sundt and Mandy Lozano. The lightweight rider loves muddy conditions and thrived in the sticky mud on Jameburg, New Jersey�s Thompson Park. He was followed to the line by BikeReg.com�s Justin Lindine, who also scored his best-ever MAC finish. Yesterday�s Beacon Cross winner Nick Weighall (California Giant/Specialized) finished fourth behind Adam Myerson (Cycle Smart).
The women�s race was a spread-out affair with Bruno-Roy finishing 47 seconds ahead of McConneloug. C3-Athletes serving Athletes teammates Dee Dee Winfield and Laura Van Gilder finished in third and fourth, repectively.
The MAC Series moves to the Northeast corner of Maryland next Saturday, November 7, for the Wayne Scott Memorial Xross at Fair Hill. For more information, see BikeReg.com.
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
UCI Elite Men/u23 31 starters
Place U23 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 4 1:00:52 Valentin SCHERZ PRO CYCLES-SCOTT-NEWWORK
2 2 0:01:14 Justin LINDINE BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF New Salem MA
3 1 0:02:02 Adam MYERSON Cycle-Smart Boston MA
4 5 0:02:47 Nicholas WEIGHALL California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Mill Creek WA
5 6 0:02:56 Weston SCHEMPF C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Centre Hall PA
6 1 3 0:03:47 Jerome TOWNSEND BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF Princeton MA
7 2 12 0:04:00 Adam MCGRATH Thule/Van Dessel Cyclocross Portland OR
8 22 0:04:19 Nathan WYATT Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycles Asheville NC
9 8 0:04:19 Andrew WULFKUHLE C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Lancaster PA
10 3 15 0:04:37 Travis LIVERMON Champion System / Cannondale Winterville NC
11 4 31 0:05:00 Nick KEOUGH Team Champion System Sandwich MA
12 5 26 0:05:15 Joseph DOMBROWSKI Haymarket Bicycles/Home Visit Marshall VA
13 11 0:06:08 Michael BRODERICK KENDA-Seven-NoTubes Chilmark MA
14 14 0:06:49 Jonny SUNDT ElGato Dallas TX
15 6 17 0:07:05 Patrick BRADLEY Rutgers University Cycling Team Richwood NJ
16 23 0:07:10 Guillaume NELESSEN Van Dessel Factory Team Belle Mead NJ
17 24 0:07:17 Andrew CROOKS NYC Velo Ny NY
18 10 0:08:25 Greg WITTWER ALAN North America Cycling Team Richmond VA
19 16 0:09:10 Rickey VISINSKI Echappe Equipment Elite Team Fairfield CT
20 21 0:10:09 Stephen CUMMINGS Indiana Regional Medical Center Pittsburgh PA
21 35 0:10:30 Chris CONSORTO Secret Henry's Team Landenberg PA
22 19 0:12:07 Michael JENKS Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop Highland Park NJ
23 32 John BURNS Bikeman.com Yarmouth ME
24 7 66 Zachary ADAMS C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Carlisle PA
25 27 lap Gavriel EPSTEIN RadicalVelo.com Englewood NJ
26 28 lap Pavel GONDA NYU New York NY
27 34 lap Myles ROMANOW CRCA Global Locate Southampton NY
UCI Elite Women/u23/master 35+ 19 starters
Place m35+ Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 101 0:41:19 Maureen BRUNO ROY MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles Arlington MA
2 1 106 0:00:47 Mary MCCONNELOUG KENDA-Seven-NoTubes Chilmark MA
3 103 0:01:26 Deidre WINFIELD C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Charlottesville VA
4 2 102 0:01:55 Laura VAN GILDER C3 Athletes Serving Athletes Cresco PA
5 104 0:02:04 Amanda CAREY Kenda/Trainwitheric.com Victor ID
6 107 0:02:11 Nikki THIEMANN Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon Philadelphia PA
7 110 0:03:38 Erica YOZELL MILLER VisitPA.com Emmaus PA
8 109 0:05:15 Arley KEMMERER Hub Racing Silver Spring MD
9 3 115 0:05:41 Jennifer MAXWELL ATAC Sportswear p/b Bike Rack DC Washington DC
10 105 0:06:15 Rebecca WELLONS Team Plan C Woburn MA
11 118 0:08:06 Amy BREYLA C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes New Castle DE
12 108 0:08:18 Kristin GAVIN Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon Philadelphia PA
13 114 0:08:34 Lenore PIPES unattached Philadelphia PA
14 113 0:10:04 Kristine CHURCH Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon Philadelphia PA
15 4 112 0:11:17 Diane GRIM C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Boyertown PA
16 120 0:11:52 Andrea LUEBBE Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon Bethlehem PA
17 119 0:12:20 Jessica SINGERMAN Wissahickon Philadelphia PA
18 5 117 lap Lisa MOST Wissahickon/Engin Cycles Philadelphia PA
19 6 121 lap Tara PARSONS CRCA New York NY
Elite U19 Men 5 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 1556 0:40:10 Jeffrey BAHNSON Thule / Van Dessel Newark DE
2 1559 0:01:46 Matthew SPINKS Team Plan C Layton NJ
3 1557 0:06:25 Zach BENDER Cycle-Smart Glen Rock NJ
4 1558 0:06:25 Cyprien JOSSE Union Sportive Jarrie Champ France UNK
5 1555 0:10:03 Dag ANDERSON Team Somerset Bridgewater NJ
Beginner U19 Men 3 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 179 0:40:49 Nicolas CATLIN Tokeneke Road Club Fairfield CT
2 181 lap Wyatt SAINT CLAIR Main Line Cycling - BiKyle Philadelphia PA
3 180 lap Jimmy MAURER Guy's Racing Club Philadelphia PA
Beginner U19 women 1 starters
1 182 lap Kaitlyn Lawrence Team Vortex Emmaus PA
Cat 2/3/4 Men 73 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 510 0:41:30 Daniel CHABANOV Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
2 505 0:00:32 Gunnar BERGEY C3- Athletes Seving Athletes Lederach PA
3 550 0:00:58 Kyle PEPPO GS Gotham/TOGA New York NY
4 569 0:01:13 Ricky Gurgiulo Colavita Racing
5 507 0:01:13 Mark BROADWATER C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Cockeysville MD
6 549 0:01:18 Yanni PAPADOPOULOS Team Latitude/ABRT Silver Spring MD
7 508 0:01:21 Fred BROWN MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles Rocky Hill NJ
8 552 0:01:56 Mark POHNDORF Colavita Racing Pottersville NJ
9 574 0:02:12 Dave Trimble Kissena Cycling Club New York NY
10 533 0:02:17 Matt HARRIS Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa Imports Philadelphia PA
11 540 0:02:28 Craig LEBAIR philadelphia ciclismo Pipersville PA
12 553 0:02:36 Hunter PRONOVOST Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com Cheshire CT
13 570 0:02:50 Thomas Mackay Charm City Cycling LLC Crofton MD
14 577 0:03:05 Nicholas Bennette Minuteman Road Club Metuchen NJ
15 529 0:03:15 Joseph GILCH Rutgers University Cycling Team Glendora NJ
16 526 0:03:15 Charles FLOREK Rutgers University Cycling Team Bernardsville NJ
17 515 0:03:42 Jake DAVIDSON Dickinson College Cycling West Chester PA
18 504 0:04:05 John BEERS Philadelphia Ciclismo Quarryville PA
19 521 0:04:22 Christopher ESNES High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen Greenbrook NJ
20 525 0:04:28 Mark FLIS Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon West Chester PA
21 554 0:04:35 Mark ROMANOVSKY Muddy Cup Cycling Fishkill NY
22 561 0:04:35 Charles THOMPSON Rutgers University Cycling Team Ewing NJ
23 524 0:04:39 Saverio FIORINO Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear Harrison NY
24 513 0:04:39 John CUTLER CRCA Washington DC
25 503 0:04:55 Blake BEDOYA CRCA/SBR MULTISPORTS Elmwood Park NJ
26 578 0:04:55 Eric LUNDGREN Iron City Bikes Pittsburgh PA
27 520 0:05:03 Jason EICHOLTZ Philadelphia Ciclismo East Norriton PA
28 557 0:05:20 Zachary SEMIAN Team Alliance Environmental Mertztown PA
29 512 0:05:26 Forrest CONRAD Secret Henry's Team Pennington NJ
30 511 0:05:30 Brendan CONK Montclair Cyclists South Orange NJ
31 518 0:05:45 Adam DUNCAN CRCA/FGX Racing Westfield NJ
32 560 0:05:45 Robert THOMAS Secret Henry's Team Elkton MD
33 542 0:05:55 Felipe LEITE Sid's Bikes Brooklyn NY
34 534 0:06:00 Ryan HEERSCHAP Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft Parsippany NJ
35 575 0:06:11 Marco Mora
36 535 0:06:40 Matthew HENNESSY Team BBC Baltimore MD
37 516 0:06:52 Ken DEITCH Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon Wynnewood PA
38 565 0:08:02 Erik WILBURN USMA Cycling Team West Point NY
39 564 0:08:30 David WELLS Van Dessel Factory Team Princeton NJ
40 562 0:08:58 Kyle WAGNER Lehigh University Bethlehem PA
41 546 0:09:35 Todd MCLOUGHLIN Kissena New York NY
42 527 0:09:49 Alan FODY drexel cycling Philadelphia PA
43 528 0:09:57 Vincent GALATRO Flying Penguins Princeton Junction NJ
44 517 0:10:06 Christopher DIETRICH Team Fuji Pittstown NJ
45 543 0:10:37 Tom MAINS Van Dessel Factory Team Hamilton NJ
46 536 0:10:48 Jeff JOHNSON Rutgers University Cycling Team Cream Ridge NJ
47 567 0:10:56 Martin Kozera
48 531 0:11:20 Peter HAGERTY Rochester Institute of Technology Rochester NY
49 558 0:11:31 Patrick SNOOP Verge Sport Test Pilot Monroe NY
50 568 0:12:07 Dwain Walters Unattached Brooklyn NY
51 556 0:12:37 Pascal SAUVAYRE CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear New York NY
52 530 0:13:02 Andy GLASER Rutgers University Cycling Team New Brunswick NJ
53 555 0:13:33 Eric RUNDSTROM Rutgers University Cycling Team West Berlin NJ
54 551 0:14:12 Keith PLUNKETT Hup United /Fifth Street Cross Emmaus PA
55 523 lap Jason FENTON www.MTBNJ.com / Halterscycles Monmouth Junction NJ
56 576 lap Edward Troianello Watchung Wheelmen Warren NJ
57 571 lap Ian Anderson Heart House/CADV/CC EVESHAM Brick NJ
58 537 lap Gregory KEITH USMA Cycling Team West Point NY
59 579 lap Jay Nossen
60 545 lap Jeremy MAY USMA Cycling Team West Point NY
61 522 lap Scott FEATHER Vortex Emmaus PA
62 572 lap Dave Baumgardner Unattached Newtown Square PA
514 dsq Tim DARWICK Pennsylvania State University State College PA
Cat 3/4 Women 31 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 909 0:38:05 Christine FENNESSY South Mountain Cycles Emmaus PA
2 926 0:00:47 Laura WINBERRY Campmor Oakland NJ
3 921 0:00:52 Kathrin SCHUMACHER Guy's Racing Pennington NJ
4 918 0:01:07 Jess KATES GALATRO Flying Penguins Princeton Junction NJ
5 907 0:02:07 Kim DUBECK C3 Athletes Serving Athletes PA
6 903 0:02:44 Amy CUTLER EPS/CSS/Riptide cycling Manville NJ
7 866 0:03:52 Stac Barbossa Montclair Cyclists Rutherford NJ
8 916 0:04:41 Lindsey HILLESHEIM Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
9 910 0:05:37 Ali FLIS Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon West Chester PA
10 924 0:05:37 Caitlin THOMPSON Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon Philadelphia PA
11 864 0:07:10 Catie Scheifele Bean's Bikes
12 917 0:07:31 Molly HURFORD Rutgers Cycling Hampton NJ
13 870 0:07:51 Bailey Semian Team Vortex Mertztown PA
14 906 0:08:05 Teresa DISESSA Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery Point Pleasant NJ
15 927 0:08:52 Kathleen WULFKUHLE C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Lancaster PA
16 919 0:08:52 Beth RENNER Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery Highland Park NJ
17 915 0:09:15 Nicole HILAIRE USMA Cycling Team West Point NY
18 920 0:09:43 Audrey ROMANOVSKY Muddy Cup Cycling Fishkill NY
19 869 0:09:57 Melissa Garcia Bike Line/LWA Bethlehem PA
20 912 0:10:10 Crystal GARCIA USMA Cycling Team West Point NY
21 901 0:10:32 Kelley BETHONEY Philadelphia Ciclismo Philadelphia PA
22 913 0:11:44 Sarah GROGAN Human Zoom/PBR Philadelphia PA
23 914 0:12:37 Victoria HANKS Drexel University Yardley PA
24 922 0:13:22 Gerilynn SWEDE Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft North Haledon NJ
25 867 0:14:32 Katherine Russell Somerset Wheelmen Cranbury NJ
26 905 0:15:39 Gina DINUNZIO Rutgers University Cycling Team
27 908 0:16:09 Antonina ESPOSTO Team Alliance Environmental Blandon PA
28 923 0:16:27 Sami TAMYALEW USMA Cycling Team West Point NY
29 925 lap Tara WALHART University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia PA
30 904 lap Karina DEMAIR Rutgers University Cycling Team
Cat 4 Men 65 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 812 0:41:59 William CUKIERSKI Rutgers University Cycling Team Highland Park NJ
2 834 0:00:36 Brendan MCGRATH Bicycle Therapy Philadelphia PA
3 851 0:00:46 Jason Nyrop Unattached New Brunswick NJ
4 861 0:00:59 Cox Gillwater
5 822 0:01:27 Michael GREEN Bicycle Therapy Doylestown PA
6 819 0:01:49 Myles FENNELL 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Monroe NJ
7 828 0:02:09 Claude LABERGE Liberty Cycle Morristown NJ
8 806 0:02:27 Kyle CARROLL Rutgers University Cycling Team Cape May Court House NJ
9 831 0:02:52 Jeff LORISH Bikesport Collegeville PA
10 840 0:02:52 Jay NOSSEN Highland Park Hermes
11 848 0:03:14 Chad SELBERG NYC Velo Brooklyn NY
12 816 0:03:22 Jack DRUMMOND Bicycle Therapy Philadelphia PA
13 808 0:03:37 Jeff CHEN Miya Shoji Brooklyn NY
14 807 0:03:49 David CASALE Tri-State Velo Maple Shade NJ
15 854 0:04:02 John Arias Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler Neptune NJ
16 865 0:04:11 eian weissman Unattached Philadelphia PA
17 829 0:04:11 Dan LAVELLE Philadelphia Ciclismo Philadelphia PA
18 842 0:04:11 William PLUTA Rutgers University Cycling Team Highland Park NJ
19 832 0:04:11 Timothy MANZELLA Drexel University Macungie PA
20 843 0:04:32 Daniel REINERS Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
21 826 0:04:32 Aron KANSAL SimpleTick.com Newark DE
22 846 0:05:41 Nicholas SALERNO DeathRow Velo Hillsborough NJ
23 835 0:06:04 Daniel MCMAHON Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
24 852 0:06:04 Chris Bloome Highland Park Hermes
25 859 0:06:22 Mark Heithoff CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles Ny NY
26 849 0:07:48 Neal STOECKEL Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Brielle CycleryMonroe NJ
27 825 0:08:00 Dan IPP RIT Cycling Livingston NJ
28 833 0:08:12 Eric MAROWITZ Century Road Club of America South Amboy NJ
29 827 0:08:24 Mike KUCHARSKI Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft North Haledon NJ
30 815 0:08:39 Pat DOUMONT USMA Cycling Team West Point NY
31 850 0:08:39 Mark VARESCHI Rutgers University Cycling Team Highland Park NJ
32 805 0:08:53 Anthony CARLISI Hamilton NJ
33 821 0:09:01 Tim GRAHAM Freehold NJ
34 860 0:09:07 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
35 858 0:09:15 Steve Brownlie Fox CRCA
36 830 0:09:20 Patrick LITTLEFIELD CRCA/FGX Racing Point Lookout NY
37 841 0:09:31 Marcos PICCHIO Rutgers University Cycling Team
38 862 0:09:48 Scott Hein Pure Energy Racing Ewing NJ
39 845 0:10:16 Mike ROMANOVSKY Muddy Cup Cycling Kingston NY
40 844 0:11:31 Stephen ROGACKI USMA Cycling Team West Point NY
41 863 0:12:33 Tom Ketts
42 813 0:13:09 Mark CYWIN Propeller Racing Englewood NJ
43 839 James NELSON Brooklyn NY
44 853 lap Richard Kassan
45 802 lap Ryan BRENNAN Robbinsville NJ
46 857 lap Joe Liston Scott Race Concept
47 804 lap Raymund CALAQUIAN Evolution Racing Princeton NJ
48 856 lap Todd Moyer
49 811 lap Ryan CSOLAK Hamilton NJ
50 855 lap
51 847 lap Todd SCHAPER Metuchen NJ
52 820 lap Kristopher FLEMING Unione Sportiva Italiana Larchmont NY
53 818 lap Adam EBIHARA GELFAND CRCA New York NY
54 809 lap Andrew CHORAB Bridgewater NJ
Cat 1/2/3 Master Men 35+ And 45+ 54 starters
Place 45+ Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 729 0:39:35 Matt KRAUS RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX Pleasantville NY
2 754 0:01:03 Michael YOZELL VisitPA.com Emmaus PA
3 751 0:02:21 Dave WEAVER ALAN North America Cycling Team Towson MD
4 704 0:02:21 Kristopher AUER C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
5 1 750 0:02:32 Ralf WARMUTH Highland Park Hermes Edison NJ
6 719 0:02:32 Maurice GAMANHO MTBNJ.com - Halter's Lebanon NJ
7 2 727 0:02:46 Troy KIMBALL Westwood Velo Randolph NJ
8 711 0:02:54 Rob COLLINS Secret Henry's Team Landenberg PA
9 3 743 0:03:34 Eric SCHLAUCH Team Somerset / Van Dessel Califon NJ
10 720 0:03:34 Andy GORSKI SPK / Speedgoat Allison Park PA
11 742 0:03:57 Chris SAMUEL Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling Bellmawr NJ
12 712 0:04:14 Chad CULBERTSON Guy's Racing Pennington NJ
13 746 0:04:20 Glenn TURNER Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon Newtown Sq PA
14 745 0:04:25 Donald SNOOP JR. Verge Sport/Test Pilot New Windsor NY
15 4 716 0:04:32 Greg FERGUSON Beacon Cycling & Fitness Glassboro NJ
16 724 0:04:43 Matthew HOWARD GS Gotham/Toga New York NY
17 739 0:04:55 Joseph PICCILLO Evolution Racing Doylestown PA
18 5 725 0:05:13 David HUNT Team Somerset Whitehouse Station NJ
19 730 0:05:25 Todd KRUGER Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham Highland Park NJ
20 758 0:05:28 Kevin Molloy CRCA/Empire Cycling New York NY
21 710 0:45:13 Kelly CLINE Wissahickon Glenside PA
22 718 0:45:13 Kevin FRYBERGER Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon Devon PA
23 755 0:45:19 Raymond ZEIMET Guy's Racing Club Ewing NJ
24 731 0:45:44 Dan LARINO CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite Neshanic Station NJ
25 6 741 0:45:49 Kevin SAINT CLAIR Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching Philadelphia PA
26 707 0:45:49 Daniel BRILL Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com South River NJ
27 7 753 0:45:49 David WILSON Northeastern Hardware/CJCT Morristown NJ
28 8 756 0:46:10 Fred Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Charlottesvle VA
29 759 0:46:27 Karl Rahn CRCA/Empire Cycling
30 9 737 0:52:54 Joel MOATS YBR/Mountainside Racing Shippensburg PA
31 714 0:52:54 Chris FACAS Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol Hillsborough NJ
32 728 0:47:13 Fred KLENK Evolution Racing Titusville NJ
33 10 734 0:47:19 Christopher LONG GS Gotham/Toga Woodside NY
34 713 0:47:25 Charles ERNDL Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing Point Pleasant NJ
35 701 0:47:25 N. Johan ANESTAD Evolution Racing Quakertown PA
36 749 0:47:40 Barry WAHNER DrWahner.com Drexel Hill PA
37 747 0:48:05 Marc VETTORI C3-athletes serving athletes Elkton MD
38 11 706 0:48:17 Kevin BRECKENMAKER Yellow Breeches Racing Hershey PA
39 760 0:48:29 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling Fredon NJ
40 12 735 0:48:39 David LOWE Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon Bala Cynwyd PA
41 717 0:48:39 Werner FREYMANN Pure Energy Cycling Flourtown PA
42 13 761 0:49:43 Karl Kensinger National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System Arlington VA
43 14 721 0:49:50 Albert GREENE Yellow Breeches Racing Woodbridge VA
44 15 748 0:49:58 Paul WAHNER DrWahner.com Havertown PA
45 738 0:50:56 Eric MORGAN Wissahickon Philadelphia PA
46 16 715 0:50:56 Jim FEEHAN Kissena Spring Lake NJ
47 705 Tim BOWMAN Club Wissahickon Philadelphia PA
48 732 Zachary LATIMER Evolution Racing Newtown PA
49 17 709 lap Donald CATLIN Tokeneke Road club Fairfield CT
50 18 736 lap Charles MCDANIEL Secret Henrys Team Wilmington DE
51 19 733 lap Patrick LEONARD Evolution Racing Holland PA
Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Women 45+ 5 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 929 0:42:26 Tammy EBERSOLE Evolution Racing Warminster PA
2 931 0:00:38 Ellen WHITE Team Campmor Hohokus NJ
3 868 0:02:49 Sarah Sauvayre Century Road Club Association New York NY
4 930 0:03:37 Anne ROCK Sturdy Girl Cycling Philadelphia PA
5 928 0:06:54 Leslie CONRAD Pennington NJ
Cat 2/3/4 Master Men 35+ 55 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 602 0:31:32 Ben ANEMONE Christiana Care PT+/FSVS Wilmington DE
2 636 0:00:17 Ryan POMAJEVICH Gotham Cyclists Schnecksville PA
3 630 0:00:33 Johnny MAY C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Lutherville MD
4 619 0:01:34 Kevin HORAN Colavita Ny NY
5 618 0:02:12 Edward HAACK CycleCraft Racing Team Mamaroneck NY
6 642 0:02:12 Doug SPITZ 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Locust NJ
7 601 0:02:20 Rick ANDERSON Somerset Wheelmen Bridgewater NJ
8 624 0:02:35 John KAMENICK evolution cycling Ashburn VA
9 604 0:02:50 David BAKER Liberty Cycle Hackettstown NJ
10 632 0:03:03 Matthew MORRISON South Mountain Cycles Lenhartsville PA
11 603 0:03:16 Peter BAIAMONTE Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing Brooklyn NY
12 627 0:03:16 Robin KINNEY Team Somerset Skillman NJ
13 654 0:03:32 Alan Blanchard Westwood Velo New City NY
14 611 0:03:41 Mike CZUPRYNA Christiana Care PT+/FSVS Newark DE
15 606 0:04:04 Glen CALHOUN Robbinsville NJ
16 657 0:04:04 Jim Vreeland DeathRow Velo
17 646 0:04:04 Dan TARRANT Cycle Sports/Worth & Co. Newtown PA
18 608 0:04:04 Ilya CANTOR MTBNJ.com - Halter's West Windsor NJ
19 650 0:04:04 James WILBUR Team Campmor Glen Rock NJ
20 633 0:04:41 Joe MULLIGAN Montclair Cyclists Bloomfield NJ
21 640 0:04:52 Dennis SMITH Secret Henry's Team
22 645 0:05:05 Chris TARNOWSKI Westwood Velo New Milford NJ
23 616 0:05:11 Christopher GOZICK MTBNJ.com/Halters Cycles West Long Branch NJ
24 626 0:05:19 Dan KILLINGSWORTH HUP United Emmaus PA
25 609 0:05:19 Ken COLEMAN Housatonic Wheel Club Sheffield MA
26 651 0:05:37 Robert Webster Watchung Wheelmen Scotch Plains NJ
27 647 0:05:37 Chris THALER Evolution Racing Dublin PA
28 631 0:05:49 Jay MONGILLO Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles Westbrook CT
29 643 0:05:58 David STOKES Kissena New York NY
30 649 0:06:29 George VLAHOGIANNIS JIMENEZ VELO SPORT Rutherford NJ
31 605 0:06:41 Alex BELGIOVINE Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Hillsdale NJ
32 655 0:06:56 Bruce McGlaughlin
33 615 0:06:09 Joe FAVARA Hampton Velo Macungie PA
34 622 0:06:09 Ted JOSBERGER Unattached Little Silver NJ
35 638 0:07:27 Pascal SAUVAYRE CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear New York NY
36 659 0:07:35 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes Highland Park NJ
37 644 0:07:37 Dusan STRIKA Kissena Cycling Team Parlin NJ
38 652 0:07:37 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team Hopatcong NJ
39 656 0:07:37 Christopher Vegh Unattached Flemington NJ
40 653 0:07:48 Kevin Mccormick Unattached Brick NJ
41 623 0:08:16 Ed KALLATCH Evolution Racing Danboro PA
42 607 0:08:27 Greg CAMPI 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Shrewsbury NJ
43 628 0:08:48 Charles LA PUNZINA Kissena Cycling Club Forest Hills NY
44 660 0:09:07 Benjamin Dailey Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY
45 658 0:09:36 ken miyadai Unattached Uppersaddleriver NJ
46 625 0:09:36 Bob KENNELLY Halters Cycle - Bteam Lincroft NJ
47 610 0:09:44 Bladdymir CORONEL Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing Bloomingdale NJ
48 617 0:10:07 Matthew GRAHAM 3d racing New York NY
49 637 0:10:07 Brian ROSENBLATT Team Somerset Whitehouse Station NJ
50 613 0:10:16 Frank DIONISIO Kissena Cycling Club Stamford CT
51 612 0:11:01 Louis D'AMELIO Pure Energy - ProAir HFA Belle Mead NJ
52 639 0:12:01 Frank J. SCHLIPF III Guys Racing Club Bristol PA
53 614 0:12:01 Laurence ETGEN Halter's Cycles Dayton NJ
54 641 Gary SNYDER Evolution Racing New Hope PA
Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 55+ 9 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 403 0:36:06 Mike CONNAIR Christiana Care PT+/FSVS Elkton MD
2 407 0:00:00 Bob PERNA beans bikes West Chester PA
3 406 0:02:11 Patrick KENNEDY Liberty Cycle Denville NJ
4 404 0:02:52 Nunzio DIBIASI Yellow Breeches Racing Elizabethtown PA
5 409 0:03:44 Art WHITE Team Campmor Hohokus NJ
6 410 0:05:32 Kevin Tuttle MainLIne Cycling Jeffersonville PA
7 405 0:05:40 Lawrence DUDEK Team Somerset Skillman NJ
8 401 0:08:44 Richard BAUCH Colavita Racing, Inc. Califon NJ
9 402 Al CLANCY Brielle NJ