Mid-Atlantic Cyclocross Series
Overall Standings
November 4th, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Elite men
rank first last team Nittany Cross Charm City granogue wiss Beacon HPCX totals
1 Adam Myerson CYCLESMART 90 80 58 62 75 80 445
2 Davide Frattini Team Fuji 120 120 75 75 390
3 Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 60 70 54 60 48 70 362
4 Valentin Scherz Pro Cycles Scott Newwork 80 70 63 120 333
5 Ryan Dewald Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON 65 65 41 52 80 303
6 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team 48 58 56 44 52 42 300
7 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 58 41 52 35 56 58 300
8 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team 35 50 50 43 35 46 259
9 Richard Visinski Echappe Equipment 43 48 42 35 43 41 252
10 Adam McGrath Thule/Van Dessel 62 54 65 62 243
11 Ryan Trebon Kona 120 120 240
12 Travis Livermon Champion System/ Cannondale 56 56 60 56 228
13 Bill Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 46 38 44 39 40 207
14 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers 54 54 48 46 202
15 Nicholas Weighall California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 120 75 195
16 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycles 42 46 46 60 194
17 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 50 36 58 44 188
18 Tyler Wrenn COLAVITA SUTTER HOME 70 62 56 188
19 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop 36 36 39 38 38 187
20 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center 52 52 37 40 181
21 Barry Wicks Kona 90 90 180
22 Christopher Consorto Allied Milk (MTB) / Allied Milk (road) 44 42 40 39 165
23 Mike Garrigan La Bicicletta/ Jetpower 75 90 165
24 Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 37 43 39 36 155
25 Matt Spohn Dynaflo Racing 35 40 35 41 151
26 Dan Timmerman RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 70 80 150
27 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/Home Visit 46 50 52 148
28 Michael Broderick KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 90 50 140
29 Luke Keough Champion Systems Pro Cyclocross 80 60 140
30 Ryan Knapp BikeReg.com 62 75 137
31 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 60 65 125
32 Will Dugan RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 65 58 123
33 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 43 35 43 121
34 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 54 65 119
35 Jonny Sundt ElGato 70 48 118
36 Ian Mathias Team BBC 38 39 37 114
37 Jordan Kahlenberg Breakawaybikes.com 39 35 35 109
38 Dan Langlois Embrocation Cycling Journal 37 35 35 107
39 Stephan Kincaid Champion System/Cannondale 48 44 92
40 Justin LINDINE BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 90 90
41 Bryan Fawley Hudz - Subaru 35 50 85
42 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 40 41 81
43 Jeffrey Buckles ALAN / Richmond Pro 35 42 77
44 Kirt Fitzpatrick Sexual Camel 35 42 77
45 John Burns Bikeman.com 38 37 75
46 Gavriel Epstein RadicalVelo.com 40 35 75
47 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 38 35 73
48 Pavel Gonda CRCA / Pacifico Team 36 35 71
49 Adam Farabaugh Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA Cannondale 35 35 70
50 Bradley Ford South Mountain Cycles 35 35 70
51 J Gabriel Lloyd Van Dessel Factory Team 35 35 70
52 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon 35 35 70
53 Nick KEOUGH Team Champion System 54 54
54 Noah Niwinski Boone Velo 44 44
55 Shawn Adams Lake Effect 41 41
56 Eric Muehl Industry Nine 37 37
57 Mike Stubna Indiana Regional Medical Center 36 36
58 Tim Ciarkowski Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team 35 35
59 Jacob Florence Boone Velo 35 35
60 hunter pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com 35 35
61 Lisban Quintero CRCA/ Foundation 35 35
62 Myles ROMANOW CRCA Global Locate 35 35
63 Aaron Snyder Scott Bicycles USA 35 35
64 Michael Yozell VisitPA.com 35 35
U23
first last team Nittany Cross Charm City Granogue Wiss Beacon HPCX totals
1 Valentin Scherz Pro Cycles Scott Newwork 120 120 90 120 450
2 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team 75 80 80 80 62 62 439
3 Adam McGrath Thule/Van Dessel 90 90 120 80 380
4 Travis Livermon Champion System / Cannondale 90 90 80 75 335
5 Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 80 75 65 60 280
6 Luke Keough Champion Systems Pro Cyclocross 120 120 240
7 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/Home Visit 75 70 65 210
8 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 75 90 165
9 Adam Farabaugh Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA Cannondale 70 75 145
10 Nick KEOUGH Team Champion System 70 70
Elite Women
first last team Nittany Cross Charm City Granogue Wiss Beacon HPCX totals
1 Maureen Bruno Roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles 90 90 90 80 90 120 560
2 Laura Van Gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 120 120 80 75 80 75 550
3 Deidre Winfield C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 80 75 70 70 75 80 450
4 Kristin Gavin Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 70 70 54 52 70 52 368
5 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing 65 65 56 60 60 60 366
6 Rebecca Wellons Team Plan C 75 80 62 54 56 327
7 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon 60 60 58 56 65 299
8 Amanda Carey Kenda/Trainwitheric.com 75 65 65 70 275
9 Lenore Pipes unattached 37 46 44 41 56 50 274
10 Jennifer Maxwell ATAC Sportswear p/b The Bike Rack 50 52 50 62 58 272
11 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 44 42 40 46 52 48 272
12 Diane Grim C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 41 48 46 40 50 46 271
13 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team 52 50 52 44 58 256
14 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 120 120 240
15 Mary McConneloug KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 120 90 210
16 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 38 35 37 44 42 196
17 Julie Kuliecza Alan North America Cycling 42 54 41 43 180
18 Beth Mason Verge Test Pilot 43 41 38 54 176
19 Erica Yozell VisitPA.com 54 58 62 174
20 Carolyn Popovic Beacon 62 62 50 174
21 Jessica Singerman Wissahickon 46 38 46 43 173
22 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 43 38 48 44 173
23 Amy Breyla C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 48 42 54 144
24 Barbara Howe Vanderkitten 65 62 127
25 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing Club 40 43 39 122
26 Vicki Thomas Ottawa Cross 58 58 116
27 Sally Annis Hub Racing 60 48 108
28 Patty Buerkle Haymarket Bicycles 48 56 104
29 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 90 90
30 Evie Boswell-Vilt BMW-Bianchi/Capital City Cycling 40 39 79
31 Tara Parsons CRCA 36 41 77
32 Kacey Manderfield BlackDog 56 56
33 Elizabeth Harlow C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 44 44
34 Heidi Von Teitenberg C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 42 42
35 Kristy Swope Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 39 39
36 Christina Briseno CycleLife p/b Specialized 39 39
37 Marni Harker Team Kenda 37 37
38 Lynda Maldonado Philadelphia Ciclismo 36 36
35+
place first last team Nittany Cross Charm City Granogue Wiss Beacon HPCX total
1 Jennifer Maxwell ATAC Sportswear p/b The Bike Rack 90 120 120 90 90 510
2 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team 120 90 90 80 80 460
3 Diane Grim C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 75 80 80 75 70 80 460
4 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 62 58 65 65 75 325
5 Beth Mason Verge Test Pilot 80 65 75 75 295
6 Mary McConneloug KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 120 120 240
7 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing Club 70 70 70 210
8 Sally Annis Hub Racing 120 90 210
9 Elizabeth Harlow C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 60 75 135
10 Tara Parsons CRCA 62 70 132
11 Kristy Swope Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 65 65
12 Christina Briseno CycleLife p/b Specialized 62 62
13 Lynda Maldonado Philadelphia Ciclismo 60 60
elite masters
first last team Nittany Cross Charm City Granogue Wiss Beacon HPCX totals
1 Michael Yozell VisitPA.com 120 120 90 80 120 90 620
2 Matt Kraus RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 52 60 80 90 62 120 464
3 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 70 75 75 62 75 70 427
4 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 120 120 90 330
5 Andy Gorski SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa 54 41 62 52 54 56 319
6 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling & Fitness 65 58 52 37 60 46 318
7 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley 80 80 65 80 305
8 Kristopher Auer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 50 70 60 37 75 292
9 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling Team 62 75 70 80 287
10 Rob Collins Secret Henry's Team 90 70 56 60 276
11 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga 56 46 60 56 46 264
12 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 48 38 54 43 50 233
13 Kevin Fryberger Pabst Blue Ribbon 41 36 58 50 38 223
14 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 50 65 50 58 223
15 Matthew Howard GS Gotham/Toga 58 41 58 44 201
16 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 44 48 48 43 183
17 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 40 70 62 172
18 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga 37 43 42 44 166
19 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 43 40 39 39 161
20 Chris Nystrom C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 52 56 52 160
21 Kevin Molloy CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM 50 65 40 155
22 Bernie Shiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 38 38 35 41 152
23 Marc Vettori C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 44 54 46 144
24 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 46 43 52 141
25 David Hunt Team Somerset 41 58 42 141
26 Mike Hebe VISITPA.COM 75 62 137
27 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling 40 40 54 134
28 Dave Fuentes Battley Harley Davidson 90 36 126
29 Marc Boudreau Ride with Rendall 60 65 125
30 Kevin Saint Clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching 39 42 35 116
31 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com 36 35 36 107
32 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC 42 56 98
33 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club 54 36 90
34 Michael Runnals JRVS/Casey Auto Group 43 42 85
35 Dan Larino CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite 48 36 84
36 Donald Snoop Jr. Verge Sport/Test Pilot 35 48 83
37 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 39 41 80
38 Jeff Cordisco C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 35 38 73
39 Maurice GAMANHO MTBNJ.com - Halter's 65 65
40 Michael Kolb C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 48 48
41 Kirk Reisinger Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles 46 46
42 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO/GoCycling-D&Q 44 44
43 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 44 44
44 Bradley Ford South Mountain Cycles 42 42
45 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 40 40
46 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol 39 39
47 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 39 39
48 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling 38 38
49 Nils Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 37 37
50 Charles Erndl Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing 37 37
51 Raymond ZEIMET Guy's Racing Club 37 37
52 Fred Klenk Evolution Racing 35 35
45+
first last team Nittany Cross Charm City Granogue Wiss beacon hpcx totals
1 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 90 90 120 80 90 120 590
2 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling & Fitness 80 80 80 62 80 75 457
3 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley 120 120 90 120 450
4 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga 60 70 40 65 75 56 366
5 Kevin Saint Clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching 54 42 65 54 70 65 350
6 Joel Moats YBR/Mountainside Racing 48 52 56 50 56 58 320
7 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com 50 58 58 58 48 46 318
8 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 75 90 70 80 315
9 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 52 56 48 48 54 52 310
10 Bernie Shiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 62 65 54 60 65 306
11 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 70 120 90 280
12 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing 41 48 43 43 50 54 279
13 David Hunt Team Somerset 58 75 75 70 278
14 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO/GoCycling-D&Q 65 60 56 58 239
15 Fred Wittwer ALAN North American Cycling Team 44 62 52 60 218
16 Jim Feehan Kissena 40 36 42 46 44 208
17 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 46 50 52 44 192
18 Jeff Cordisco C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 56 62 62 180
19 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System 40 44 41 50 175
20 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 54 50 46 150
21 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club 75 60 135
22 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing 38 38 41 117
23 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 52 62 114
24 Jim Bronson LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies 44 46 90
25 Donald Catlin Tokeneke Road club 44 43 87
26 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefits Statagies 41 42 83
27 Charles McDaniel Secret Henrys Team 38 42 80
28 Michael Kolb C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 70 70
29 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club 60 60
30 Albert GREENE Yellow Breeches Racing 48 48
31 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club 46 46
32 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 43 43
33 Martin Jones Team Somerset - Van Dessel 43 43
34 Nunzio DiBiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 43 43
35 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 42 42
36 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling Club 41 41
37 Neal Sapp Ben's Performance and Bikes 40 40
38 Jeff Guy WVU Healthcare 39 39
39 Jay Downs WVU Healthcare 39 39
40 Marc Bechtold PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 39 39
41 John Rogers DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market 37 37
42 MIKE JINKS BikeWorks Racing 35 35
u19 first last team Nittany Cross Charm City Granogue Wiss beacon HPCX totals
1 Jeffrey Bahnson Thule / Van Dessel 120 120 120 120 120 600
2 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 80 75 80 90 80 80 485
3 Dag Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 75 65 70 70 280
4 Matthew Spinks Team Planc 90 90 90 270
5 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 70 80 60 210
6 Juan Carmona Young Medalists 120 75 195
7 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 90 90 180
8 Charles Lortz III Kelly Benefits Stategies 80 75 155
9 Anthony Skorochod Alliance Environmental 75 70 145
10 Cyprien Josse Union Sportive Jarrie Champ 62 75 137
11 Dag ANDERSON Team Somerset 70 70
12 Wes Kline 65 65
13 Adam Nawrot MTBNJ.com/Halters 62 62
Cat 2/3/4
first last team Nittany Cross Charm City Granogue Wiss Beacon HPCX totals
1 Yanni Papadopoulos Team Latitude/ABRT 30 30 17 24 20 121
2 Gunnar Bergey C3- Athletes Seving Athelets 22 15 18 30 30 115
3 Sam OKeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 9 35 35 35 114
4 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 20 17 8 27 18 19 109
5 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes.com 24 24 19 20 22 109
6 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 10 15 24 22 15 86
7 Daniel Chabanov Kissena Cycling Club 20 30 35 85
8 Bryon Kremer Cannondale Bicycle Corp. 35 27 14 76
9 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 18 27 27 72
10 Mike Festa Pawling Cycle & Sport 16 30 22 68
11 joseph reynolds EnginCycles.com 11 22 16 17 66
12 Gregory Lindstrom Gung Ho/Spring House Cycling 19 24 16 59
13 Charles Florek Rutgers University Cycling Team 15 19 1 8 10 53
14 Shane Watters Bicycle therapy 27 18 7 52
15 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure 22 12 15 49
16 Matt Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa Imports 20 11 16 47
17 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 27 17 2 46
18 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 13 9 18 40
19 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 13 3 12 8 36
20 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 35 35
21 Blake Bedoya CRCA/SBR MULTISPORTS 12 7 10 1 30
22 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 16 13 29
23 Stuart Louder ALAN North America Cycling 9 13 6 28
24 Dave Trimble Kissena Cycling Club 10 17 27
25 Ryan Fawley Gripped Films 17 10 27
26 Timothy Brown The Bike Rack 7 19 26
27 Ricky Gurgiulo Colavita Racing 24 24
28 Alejandro Guzman CRCA / FOUNDATION 8 15 23
29 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 18 4 22
30 Alex Ebright DCTMB 5 16 21
31 Tyler Karnes Hincapie Development Team 20 20
32 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane 19 19
33 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 12 7 19
34 Joseph Grimm Army 11 1 6 18
35 colin prensky GS Gotham/Toga! 9 8 17
36 joe pigga Lehigh University 11 5 16
37 Hunter PRONOVOST Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com 14 14
38 Soren Klingsporn Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games 14 14
39 Peter Kennedy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 14 14
40 Tom Jeffrey Team Natures Path/3Sports 14 14
41 Callum Ingram 14 14
42 Mark Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 8 5 13
43 Ricky Gorgivio 13 13
44 Jacob Arnold Pioneer Racing 13 13
45 Ian Marcuse Richmond KAF 12 12
46 Nicholas Bennette Minuteman Road Club 12 12
47 Bill Showers LoweRiders 11 11
48 Brett Rothmeyer Kraynicks 5 6 11
49 Joseph GILCH Rutgers University Cycling Team 11 11
50 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/Whole Foods Market 10 10
51 John Cutler CRCA 8 2 10
52 Colin Sandberg Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute 9 9
53 Saverio Fiorino Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear 6 3 9
54 Jake DAVIDSON Dickinson College Cycling 9 9
55 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 7 7
56 Steven Ordons 7 7
57 Stuart Louder ALAN North American Cycling Team 6 6
58 Mark FLIS Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 6 6
59 Charles Thompson Rutgers University Cycling Team 1 4 5
60 Aaron Shelmire ProBikes 5 5
61 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 5 5
62 Topher Valenti Bikesport 4 4
63 Brian Swehla Wheel Wright Bikes 4 4
64 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy 4 4
65 Ryan Hardy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 4 4
66 Adam Duncan CRCA/FGX Racing 2 2 4
67 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 3 3
68 Gonzalo Escobar Haymarket p/b Trackers 3 3
69 Cameron Dodge scott rc mountain bike team 3 3
70 Forrest Conrad Secret Henry's Team 3 3
71 Charles Clarkson Ellsworth Handcrafted Bikes/Whole Foods Market/Central Coffee Roaste2 2
72 Matt Allyn HUP United 2 2
73 Todd McLoughlin Kissena 1 1
74 Zac Felpel Team Alliance Environmental 1 1
45+ women
first last team Nittany Cross Charm City Granogue Wiss Beacon HPCX totals
1 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 120 80 90 120 120 530
2 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling 80 62 80 90 80 75 467
3 Leslie Conrad 75 90 70 235
4 Sally Poliwoda Sturdy Girl Cycling 90 120 210
5 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA 75 60 70 205
6 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters Cycling 90 75 165
7 Kerry Combs hUp uNiteD-Zanconato Custom Cycles 65 80 145
8 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella 62 75 137
9 Esther Schaftel Team BBC 54 70 124
10 Sherri Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 70 50 120
11 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System 120 120
12 Tammi Stauffer n/a 120 120
13 Denise Clearwater 52 58 110
14 Ellen WHITE Team Campmor 90 90
15 Sarah Sauvayre Century Road Club Association 80 80
16 Christine Wehlburg Team Latitude/ABRT 70 70
17 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 65 65
18 Mary Alex Evolution Cycling Club 60 60
19 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 58 58
20 Evelyn Egizi Artemis 56 56
21 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 48 48
U19 Am Men
first last team Nittany Cross Charm City Granogue Wiss Beacon HPCX totals
1 Julian Meier Beans Bikes 22 30 30 35 117
2 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System 27 35 35 97
3 Jimmy Maurer Guy's Racing Club 19 27 27 73
4 Nicholas Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System 13 22 24 59
5 Tommy Klose Adventures for the Cure 22 27 49
6 Wyatt Saint Clair Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 15 30 45
7 Nicolas CATLIN Tokeneke Road Club 35 35
8 Steven Kendall NCVC/Inova Health System 35 35
9 Zach Prebosnyak 35 35
10 Ryan Donovan Team Latitude-ABRT 30 30
11 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 30 30
12 Zachary Semian 30 30
13 Ryan Clune Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling Club 27 27
14 August Joachim 27 27
15 Austin Biaselli Secret Henry's Team 24 24
16 Jonathan Bright Team Vortex 24 24
17 Mitchell Franko 24 24
18 Austin Bright Team Vortex 20 20
19 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 20 20
20 Anthony Skorochod Alliance Environmental 19 19
21 Alec West Adventures for the Cure 18 18
22 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 17 17
23 Nicholas Battan 16 16
24 Andrew Issem East Coasters 14 14
U19 Women
first last team Nittany Cross Charm City Granogue Wiss Beacon HPCX totals
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence Vortex 27 35 35 35 35 35 202
2 Melissa Garcia Bike Line/LWA 22 30 30 30 30 142
3 Bailey Semian Vortex 24 27 27 27 105
4 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling 35 35
5 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling 30 30
6 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure 27 27
7 Toni Esposito Alliance Environmental 24 24
8 Catherine Probst 20 20
3/4 women
first last team Nittany Cross Charm City Granogue Wiss Beacon HPCX totals
1 Katrina Dowidchuk deep blue 35 35 35 35 35 175
2 Laura Winberry Campmor 22 20 30 24 20 30 146
3 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 27 27 19 19 27 18 137
4 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins 24 19 24 18 19 24 128
5 Kim Dubeck C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 16 13 27 30 15 22 123
6 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 10 8 20 20 13 27 98
7 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles 30 30 35 95
8 Ali Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 11 3 12 14 22 17 79
9 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 15 9 6 10 17 11 68
10 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 2 13 12 14 16 57
11 Erin Mascelli Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 19 17 16 52
12 BrittLee Bowman Kissena 18 16 15 49
13 Amy Cutler Rutgers University Cycling Club 11 17 20 48
14 Michelle Bishop Zaveta 15 13 18 46
15 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists 24 19 43
16 Allyson Tufano NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab 22 18 40
17 Kristina Adams NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab 17 22 39
18 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 30 30
19 Teresa DiSessa Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 17 12 29
20 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global 27 27
21 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 14 11 25
22 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling 24 24
23 Alaina Gurski Philadelphia Ciclismo 22 22
24 Beth Renner Hermes 4 7 10 21
25 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross 14 7 21
26 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 20 20
27 Kelley Bethoney 5 2 7 5 19
28 Bianca Grecu Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 8 10 18
29 Victoria Hanks Human Zoom Cycling 7 8 3 18
30 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling 18 18
31 Nicole Hilaire USMA Cycling 8 9 17
32 Molly Hurford Rutgers Cycling 3 14 17
33 Lee-Ann Beatty Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute 16 16
34 Karen LoParco Team Latitude/ABRT 16 16
35 Jocelyn Mauldin Mock Orange Bikes 15 15
36 Catie Scheifele Bean's Bikes 15 15
37 Michelle Lee Kissena 1 10 3 14
38 MELANIE WALKER INVISIBLE BIKE 14 14
39 Dara Kiese 13 13
40 Bailey Semian Team Vortex 13 13
41 Karen Bechtold Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 12 12
42 Emily MacKay Zaveta 1 11 12
43 Caroline Savage 12 12
44 Tammi Stauffer 12 12
45 Karen Bechtold EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 6 5 11
46 Audrey Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 3 8 11
47 Loretta Torres Bike Line 11 11
48 Jennifer Wolfson 10 10
49 Andrea Brennan Team Atlantic 9 9
50 Lindsay Dugovich BBC 9 9
51 Lisa Force 9 9
52 Crystal Garcia USMA Cycling 2 7 9
53 Melani Hom T.E.A.M. Fuji 9 9
54 Kyra Kenwood Carl Hart/GSBC 8 8
55 Julie Holman T.E.A.M. Fuji 7 7
56 Stacie Freymann Pure Energy Cycling 5 1 6
57 Crystal GARCIA USMA Cycling Team 6 6
58 Sarah Grogan Human Zoom/PBR 2 4 6
59 Diane Miller Squaddra Coppi 6 6
60 Sara Schewel Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 6 6
61 Rachel Teodori Steel City Endurance 6 6
62 Jennifer Pitt C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 5 5
63 Tara Walhart University of Penn 5 5
64 Tamara Cabalu Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com 4 4
65 Iva Maxwell AABC 4 4
66 Thea Parent Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 4 4
67 Doron Petersan Charm City Cycling-Athletes Serving Athletes 4 4
68 Abby Dean 3 3
69 Erin Silliman Artemis 2 2
70 Gerilynn SWEDE Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 2 2
71 nishat akhtar onedaynever.com/ JRF 1 1
72 Brooke Henderson Medplan/Tristar Cycling 1 1
73 Katherine Russell Somerset Wheelmen 1 1
35+ 3/4
first last team Nittany Cross Charm City Granogue Wiss Beacon HPCX totals
1 Sweet Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 16 35 35 30 27 143
2 Ben Anemone Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 35 22 15 35 35 142
3 Kevin Horan Colavita 27 24 22 11 24 108
4 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 30 22 19 16 15 102
5 Matt Michel NCVC / Inova Health System 15 30 30 75
6 Norman Brach C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 20 24 20 64
7 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure 24 14 20 58
8 Ryan Pomajevich Gotham Cyclists 27 30 57
9 Neal Sapp Ben's Performance Bikes 12 19 24 55
10 David Baker Liberty Cycle 16 15 17 48
11 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop 30 17 47
12 scott stahl SEAVS RACING / Ben's Performance Bicycles 18 5 22 45
13 Mike Jancola Guy's Racing Club 20 8 17 45
14 geoffrey frost Team BBC 27 18 45
15 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefits Statagies 16 27 43
16 john kamenick evolution cycling 13 12 18 43
17 Mike Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 19 7 5 12 43
18 Barry Jones No Cents 7 13 12 8 40
19 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles Weyerbacher Brewing Co. 24 14 38
20 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 35 35
21 Robin Kinney Team Somerset 15 6 14 35
22 Todd Schwartz Guy's Racing 11 19 30
23 Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory Team 8 3 18 29
24 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 14 15 29
25 David Iglewicz CCV/Hotfoot/Ironhill 22 7 29
26 Edward Haack CycleCraft Racing Team 6 22 28
27 jay morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 27 27
28 Joseph Wentzell Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 13 10 23
29 Dennis Smith Secret Henry's 2 6 9 5 22
30 Doug SPITZ 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 20 20
31 Robert Lamb Beans Bikes 1 10 9 20
32 James Johnson Battlefield Velo/Frederick Bike Doctor 20 20
33 Peter Jensen Lattitude/ABRT 19 19
34 Rick ANDERSON Somerset Wheelmen 19 19
35 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle 18 18
47 Todd Hunter Inland Construction/Back to Dirt Racing 18 18
38 Dave Parse Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 17 17
39 Ray Ignosh 17 17
40 Michael Beshore Team Cycle Works 17 17
41 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 7 9 16
42 Matthew MORRISON South Mountain Cycles 16 16
43 Lars Jacobsen 16 16
44 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo 11 4 15
45 James Mernin CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD 14 14
46 Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon 12 2 14
47 Jeff Anderson HPC/List 14 14
48 David Troop First State Velo Sport 6 4 3 13
49 Mark Stahl SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes 13 13
50 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 13 13
51 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halters Cycles 10 3 13
52 Alan Blanchard Westwood Velo 13 13
52 Clark Evanitus Gung Ho/Springhouse 12 12
53 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/Inova Health System 11 11
54 Jamie Elsasser Westside Cycling 11 11
55 Glen CALHOUN 11 11
56 Jim Vreeland DeathRow Velo 10 10
57 Chris Macon Kelly Benefits/LSV 10 10
58 Ian Landau 10 10
59 nittany rider unknown 9 9
60 Dan TARRANT Cycle Sports/Worth & Co. 9 9
61 Steve Klose Adventures For The Cure 9 9
62 Bruce Buckley THE Bike Lane 1 8 9
63 joel gwadz dcmtb\city bikes\metro gutter 8 8
64 Ilya CANTOR MTBNJ.com - Halter's 8 8
65 James WILBUR Team Campmor 7 7
66 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 7 7
67 jason justi Beaver Valley Vello 2 5 7
68 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System 4 3 7
69 Joe MULLIGAN Montclair Cyclists 6 6
70 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 6 6
71 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 5 5
72 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 5 5
73 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club 4 4
74 Thomas Bowmaster 4 4
75 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 4 4
76 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 3 3
77 Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 3 3
78 Dan KILLINGSWORTH HUP United 2 2
79 Richard Hofbauer Westwood Velo 2 2
80 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team 2 2
81 Michael Whitfield HUP United 1 1
82 Bill OKeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1 1
83 Michael Kirk The Secret Henry's Team 1 1
84 Ken COLEMAN Housatonic Wheel Club 1 1
55+
first last team Nittany Cross Charm City Granogue Wiss beacon HPCX totals
1 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 24 30 30 35 35 154
2 Bob Perna beans bikes 20 20 27 24 24 30 145
3 Nunzio DiBiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 19 18 22 24 83
4 Fred Wittwer ALAN North American Cycling Team 35 35 70
5 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 19 27 19 65
6 Andrew Ammon carolina masters 35 30 65
7 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 22 22 20 64
8 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 35 27 62
9 Mark Urbanowicz Team Somerset 30 27 57
10 Leo Pizzini Secret Henry's Team 27 30 57
11 Jerry Weiner Guys Racing 24 19 43
12 Joe Saling Team Somerset Van Dessel 24 18 42
13 Jim Innes Guys Racing 18 22 40
14 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters Cycling 16 22 38
15 William Speg 17 20 37
16 michael chizkov Bike Therapy 20 17 37
17 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 19 18 37
18 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 15 17 32
19 Patrick KENNEDY Liberty Cycle 27 27
20 Art WHITE Team Campmor 22 22
21 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 18 18
22 Robert Sands Flahutes 17 17
23 Al CLANCY 17 17
24 Robert Sanders Evolution 16 16
25 Rob Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 16 16
26 JIM INNES Guys Racing 16 16
27 Jim Mueller 15 15
28 Greg Leavilt 14 14
29 Charles Young 13 13
30 karl dittebrandt kissena cycling club 12 12
Cat 4
first last team Nittany Cross Charm City Granogue Wiss Beacon HPCX totals
1 Steven Ordons 12 15 27
2 William Cukierski Rutgers University Cycling Team 6 15 21
3 Jeff Lorish Bikesport 6 12 2 20
4 James Mernin CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD 10 8 18
5 Brendan McGrath Bicycle Therapy 6 12 18
6 Timothy Brown The Bike Rack 5 12 17
7 Robert Sheffield Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 15 15
8 Zachary Semian 15 15
9 Andrew Kraszewski 15 15
10 Jeff Johnson 15 15
11 David Casale Tri-State Velo 1 12 13
12 Michael Miller 12 12
13 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 8 4 12
14 Ryan Parker Van Dessel Factory Team 10 10
15 Jason Nyrop Unattached 10 10
16 Jesse Leifert Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 10 10
17 Seth Gunderson Salt Sea Pirates 10 10
18 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy 10 10
19 michael green Bicycle Therapy 3 6 9
20 Marc Wolman Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 8 8
21 Cooper Ray CRCA/Junior Development 8 8
22 Cox Gillwater 8 8
23 Kevin Burke Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 8 8
24 Stephen Pierce King Kog 3 4 7
25 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 6 6
26 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing 6 6
27 Dave Trimble Kissena Cycling Club 5 5
28 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes 5 5
29 Charles Lortz III 5 5
30 Jimmy Klose Adventures For The Cure 5 5
31 Myles FENNELL 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 5 5
32 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 4 4
33 John Linvill Guy's Racing Club 3 1 4
34 Claude LABERGE Liberty Cycle 4 4
35 Bob Brown 4 4
36 Mattison Brady 4 4
37 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 3 3
38 MARK COWIN Pro Pedals Team Express & P2P 3 3
39 Kyle CARROLL Rutgers University Cycling Team 3 3
40 Mark Stahl SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes 2 2
41 Scott Hendrickson Philadelphia Ciclismo 2 2
42 Michael Gagliano 2 2
43 Alan Fody drexel cycling 2 2
44 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 2 2
45 Jay NOSSEN Highland Park Hermes 1 1
46 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen 1 1
47 Calvin Hoops Guy's Racing Club 1 1
48 Travis Coleman Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 1 1