First State Velo Sport presents Wayne Scott Memorial Xross @ Fair Hill - 2009 MAC SERIES Race #7
Presented by
1st State Velo Sport w/ Christiana Care PT+ & Delaware Cyclocross Coalition of Delaware (DCCoD)
Fair Hill, MD
Saturday, November 07, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
94 Starters
Elite Men 94 Starters
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time City ST
1 1 Valentin SCHERZ PRO CYCLES-SCOTT-NEWWORK 1:02:32
2 5 Greg WITTWER ALAN North America Cycling Team 1:03:11 Richmond VA
3 3 Ryan DEWALD Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON 1:03:12 Reading PA
4 4 Andrew WULFKUHLE C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:03:42 Lancaster PA
5 6 Jared NIETERS Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit 1:03:50 Haymarket VA
6 2 Weston SCHEMPF C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1:03:52 Centre Hall PA
7 7 Stephen CUMMINGS Indiana Regional Medical Center 1:05:07 Pittsburgh PA
8 10 Stephan KINCAID Champion System/Cannondale 1:05:21 Gilbertsville PA
9 15 Chris Consorto Secret Henry's Team 1:05:42 Landenburg PA
10 13 Zachary Adams C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1:05:49 Carlisle PA
11 11 Jeffrey BAHNSON Thule / Van Dessel 1:05:49 Newark DE
12 16 Collin Becker Fuentes Design/Walt Works 1:08:38 Beltsville MD
13 9 Jordan KAHLENBERG Breakawaybikes.com/Giant Bicycles 1:09:49 Southampton PA
14 12 Callum INGRAM lap-1 Charlottesville VA
15 8 Ian MATHIAS Team BBC lap-1 Baltimore MD
16 14 Ben ANEMONE Christiana Care PT+/FSVS DNF Wilmington DE
Elite Women
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time City ST
1 103 Kristin GAVIN Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 37:35 Philadelphia PA
2 101 Deidre WINFIELD C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 38:11 Charlottesville VA
3 104 Arley KEMMERER Hub Racing 38:19 Silver Spring MD
4 102 Nikki THIEMANN Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon 38:20 Philadelphia PA
5 107 Jennifer MAXWELL ATAC Sportswear p/b Bike Rack DC 39:49 Washington DC
6 110 Lauri WEBBER Secret Henry's Team 39:54 Newark DE
7 106 Lenore PIPES C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 40:39 Philadelphia PA
8 108 Kristine CHURCH Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 40:52 Philadelphia PA
9 118 Katrina DOWIDCHUK Deep Blue 41:25 Wilmington DE
10 115 Elizabeth HARLOW C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 41:28 Baltimore MD
11 116 Christina BRISENO CycleLife p/b Specialized 41:37 Washington DC
12 117 Christine FENNESSY South Mountain Cycles 41:51 Emmaus PA
13 113 Jessica SINGERMAN Wissahickon 43:32 Philadelphia PA
14 111 Lisa MOST Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 43:55 Philadelphia PA
15 109 Diane GRIM C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 44:57 Boyertown PA
DNF 105 Erica YOZELL MILLER VisitPA.com Emmaus PA
DNF 112 Julie KULIECZA Alan North America Cycling Richmond VA
DNF 114 Amy BREYLA C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes New Castle DE
119
120
Category: Elite Mastarters 234
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time City ST
1 201 Michael YOZELL VisitPA.com 43:05 Emmaus PA
2 204 Blair SAUNDERS Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley 43:09 Newark DE
3 206 Dave WEAVER ALAN North America Cycling Team 43:13 Towson MD
4 203 Greg FERGUSON Beacon Cycling & Fitness 43:21 Glassboro NJ
5 207 Rob COLLINS Secret Henry's Team 43:30 Landenberg PA
6 245 Gerry PFLUG SPK/Speedgoat 43:38 Mount Pleasant PA
7 213 Kevin MOLLOY CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM 43:46 New York NY
8 202 Andy GORSKI SPK / Speedgoat 43:54 Allison Park PA
9 205 Kristopher AUER C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:5 Baltimore MD
10 218 Chris SAMUEL Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling 44:24 Bellmawr NJ
11 208 Glenn TURNER Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 44:35 Newtown Sq PA
12 209 Kevin FRYBERGER Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 44:43 Devon PA
13 214 Bernie SHIAO Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 44:43 Sparks Glencoe MD
14 210 Christopher LONG GS Gotham/Toga 44:50 Woodside NY
15 221 Randall ROOT Evolution Cycling Club 45:03 Sterling VA
16 212 Chris NYSTROM C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 45:05 Ellicott City MD
17 222 Jeff CORDISCO C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 45:14 Kennett Square PA
18 225 Charles ERNDL Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing 45:15 Point Pleasant NJ
19 224 Jeffrey APPELTANS GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO 45:17 Philadelphia PA
20 220 Michael BIRNER Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC 45:30 Woodbine MD
21 216 Chad CULBERTSON Guy's Racing 45:34 Pennington NJ
22 215 Marc VETTORI C3-athletes serving athletes 45:45 Elkton MD
23 223 Michael KOLB C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 45:45 Newark DE
24 255 Chad Totaro Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 46:01 Boulder CO
25 235 David LOWE Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 46:01 Bala Cynwyd PA
26 211 Kelly CLINE Wissahickon 46:20 Glenside PA
27 236 Michael HOSANG Tripower 46:24 Va. Beach VA
28 229 Paul WAHNER DrWahner.com 46:27 Havertown PA
29 250 Joel MOATS YBR/Mountainside Racing 46:33 Shippensburg PA
30 231 Shawn DOWNING Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King Pawn46:36 Baltimore MD
31 228 Sean MEALEY Gung Ho /Springhouse 46:39 York PA
32 253 John Cleary Secret Henry's Team 46:39 Hockessin DE
33 219 Daniel BRILL Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com 47:10 South River NJ
34 254 Fred Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team 47:15 Charlottesville VA
35 242 Karl KENSINGER NCVC/Inova Health System 47:24 Arlington VA
36 247 Barry WAHNER DrWahner.com 47:27 Drexel Hill PA
37 239 Kevin BRECKENMAKER Yellow Breeches Racing 47:35 Hershey PA
38 256 Ramon Benitez 8:02
39 243 Douglass GRAY Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 48:10 Elizabethtown PA
40 252 Karl RAHN CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave 4:43 Ny NY
41 244 Chris MCGILL CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING/Backyard BikeC49:00 Washington DC
42 251 Tim BOWMAN Club Wissahickon 49:05 Philadelphia PA
43 249 Werner FREYMANN Pure Energy Cycling 49:14 Flourtown PA
44 240 Jim FEEHAN Kissena 49:50 Spring Lake NJ
DNF 227 Mike CONNAIR Christiana Care PT+/FSVS Elkton MD
DNF 233 Chris HARSHMAN Team Latitude/ABRT Ellicott City MD
DNF 246 Barry HOLMAN Team Fuji Washington DC
DNS 217 Mike HEBE VisitPA.com New Cumberland PA
DNS 226 Charles MCDANIEL Secret Henrys Team Wilmington DE
DNS 230 Wade HESS Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com Ocean View NJ
DNS 232 Martin JONES Team Somerset - Van Dessel High Bridge NJ
DNS 234 Kevin KEANE Skylands Cycling Fredon NJ
DNS 237 Larry KAUFMAN Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Princeton NJ
DNS 238 Alex MONTE-SANO Silver Spring MD
DNS 241 Joe LILLIBRIDGE C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Finksburg MD
DNS 248 Mike CUSHIONBURY Bicycling magazine/SMC Alburtis PA
Category: Master Wstarters 230
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time City ST
1 451 Tammy EBERSOLE Evolution Racing 35:23 Wilmington DE
2 456 Tracy LEA T.E.A.M. FUJI Alexandria VA
3 452 Anne ROCK Sturdy Girl Cycling Warminster PA
4 428 kathy curcan Evolution Racing Arnold MD
5 458 Margaret CRILLEY Deep Blue herndon va
6 453 Leslie CONRAD Halter's Cycles Taneytown MD
7 454 Esther SCHAFTEL Team BBC Philadelphia PA
8 429 laurie Uruna Pennington NJ
9 457 Bridget ZOLMAN Potomac Velo Club lutherville md
10 455 Denise CLEARWATER lap-1 Baltimore MD
Masters 55+ starters 218
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time City ST
1 581 Mike CONNAIR Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 42:40 Springfield VA
2 585 Leo PIZZINI Secret Henry's Team 43:40 Taneytown MD
3 584 Kevin TUTTLE Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 43:27 Glenside PA
4 582 Bob PERNA beans bikes 44:17 Elkton MD
5 583 Nunzio DIBIASI Yellow Breeches Racing 44:17 Elizabethtown PA
6 589 Rob LEA T.E.A.M. FUJI 44:55 Wilmington DE
7 587 Bill SPEG FSVS 45:19 West Chester PA
8 588 James CARLSON Potomac Velo Club 47:34 Avondale PA
9 586 Jim INNES Guys Racing 47:57 Gordonville PA
10 590 Steve MABRY Shirk's 49:12 Jeffersonville PA
Cat 3 (B) Men starters 206
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time City ST
1 306 Daniel CHABANOV Kissena Cycling Club 43:57 Brooklyn NY
2 303 Sam OKEEFE C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 43:59 Baltimore MD
3 307 Bryon KREMER Cannondale Bicycle Corp. 44:05 Harleysville PA
4 304 Fred BROWN MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 44:07 Rocky Hill NJ
5 305 Mark BROADWATER C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:09 Cockeysville MD
6 310 Gregory LINDSTROM Gung Ho/Spring House 44:23 Mount Wolf PA
7 301 Yanni PAPADOPOULOS Team Latitude/ABRT 44:48 Silver Spring MD
8 308 Kyle PEPPO GS Gotham/TOGA 45:36 New York NY
9 318 Brian SWEHLA Wheel Wright Bikes 45:43 Lebanon PA
10 309 Mike FESTA Pawling Cycle & Sport 45:46 Devon PA
11 312 Thomas MACKAY C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 46:06 Crofton MD
12 316 Brett ROTHMEYER Kraynicks 46:17 Pittsburgh PA
13 332 Russell BLAKE Mason Dixon Velo/Team Cycle Works 46:23 Dover PA
14 314 Peter KENNEDY C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 46:34 Timonium MD
15 313 Tyler KARNES Pioneer-SM 46:36 Chesapeake VA
16 302 Gunnar BERGEY C3- Athletes Seving Athletes 46:37 Lederach PA
17 340 Kevin HORVATH tripower 46:40 Chesapeake VA
18 356 Colin Prensky Gotham 46:41 New York NY
19 317 Mark FLIS Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 46:42 West Chester PA
20 331 Jamie CLINTON Team Cycle Works 46:58 Columbia PA
21 322 Robert THOMAS Secret Henry's Team 47:19 Elkton MD
22 315 Bill SHOWERS LoweRiders 47:21 Downingtown PA
23 353 dwain Walters trackstar 47:23 Brooklyn ny
24 354 Jason Thomas 47:24 Elizabethtown PA
25 328 John HOSTETTER III C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 47:32 Perryville MD
26 324 Trevor SHATTUCK Team BBC 47:39 Lutherville MD
27 344 Matthew HENNESSY Team BBC 47:48 Baltimore MD
28 347 Ethan TOWNSEND C3-AthletesServingAthletes.com 48:04 Wilmington DE
29 352 Stephen Riskus aabc 48:18 Silver Spring md
30 338 Bryan BILLINGTON Toms Shoes 48:22 Falls Church VA
31 342 Gary BRYANT Bike Doctor 48:22 Baltimore MD
32 321 Todd MCLOUGHLIN Kissena 48:26 New York NY
33 346 Charles HANLON Guys Racing Club 48:28 Phoenixville PA
34 348 Keith PLUNKETT Hup United /Fifth Street Cross 48:52 Emmaus PA
35 320 Forrest CONRAD Secret Henry's Team 49:07 Pennington NJ
36 327 John GLODEK Twin Six 49:16 Germantown MD
37 334 Vincent GALATRO Flying Penguins 49:27 Princeton JunctioNJ
38 335 Andrew WEBSTER Millersville University 49:45 Millersville PA
39 336 Marco MORA sids bikes 49:51 New York NY
40 341 Chris SMEAD Tripower 49:57 Virginia Beach VA
41 339 Ken DEITCH Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon 50:17 Wynnewood PA
42 355 Jason P CRCA/Blue Ribbon 50:42 New York NY
43 329 Ben TUFFORD MTBNJ.com-Halter's 50:50 Robbinsville NJ
44 349 Todd BEEBE Team Viking Racing 51:44 Harleysville PA
45 323 Kyle MILLER Henry's Bikes 51:48 Harleysville PA
46 351 Charles GARDINER Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 52:24 Devon PA
47 337 Noah MABRY Shirk's Gordonville PA
48 350 Dave BAUMGARDNER Newtown Square PA
49 345 Tim CHIANG Toms Shoes Washington DC
DNF 319 Ryan HARDY C3-Athletes Serving Athletes N. Potomac MD
DNF 325 Matthew BARTLETT TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports Washington DC
DNF 333 Eloy ANZOLA Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
DNF 343 Jason RECKNER Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com Philadelphia PA
DNS 311 Mark POHNDORF Colavita Racing Pottersville NJ
DNS 326 Eric MORGAN Wissahickon Philadelphia PA
DNS 330 Stephen PIERCE King Kog Philadelphia PA
B Masters starters 148
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time City ST
1 502 Ben ANEMONE Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 39:05 Wilmington DE
2 525 Norman BRACH C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 39:19 Sykesville MD
3 501 Johnny MAY C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 39:21 Lutherville MD
4 528 Nathan GOATES Lost Boys Racing / In-Gear 39:23 Shippensburg PA
5 504 Peter BAIAMONTE Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 39:36 Brooklyn NY
6 506 Chip LORTZ Kelly Benefits Statagies 39:37 Monkton MD
7 538 John MILLER Guys Racing Club 39:38 Glen Mills PA
8 515 Todd PETERSON Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 40:07 Manville NJ
9 503 Kevin HORAN Colavita 40:15 Ny NY
10 509 Stephen ROBINSON Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 40:36 Arlington VA
11 507 John KAMENICK evolution cycling 40:55 Ashburn VA
12 548 mini fetherman Guys Racing Club 41:00 elen pa
13 524 Todd BICKLING Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 41:00 Edgewater MD
14 514 David TROOP First State Velo Sport 41:00 Cochranville PA
15 512 Dennis SMITH Secret Henry'sTeam 41:12
16 549 Michael kirk Secret Henry'sTeam 41:30 kennet square pa
17 511 Joe LANZA Guys Racing Club 41:35 Narberth PA
18 516 Clark EVANITUS Gung Ho/Springhouse 41:35 York PA
19 505 Mike JANCOLA Guy's Racing Club 41:40 Erdenheim PA
20 508 Mike CZUPRYNA Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 41:43 Newark DE
21 526 Blake BRICKER Team Cycle Works 41:44 Hellam PA
22 519 Thor ENGBLOM NCVC/Inova Health System 41:52 Frederick MD
23 521 Bill OKEEFE C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 41:57 Baltimore MD
24 513 Michael BESHORE Team Cycle Works 42:00 York PA
25 536 Mike LAUB Mountainside Racing 42:02 Enola PA
26 547 marc frazer kelly benefits 42:02 belhoe md
27 546 Marc WRONA kelly benefits strategies/lsv 42:02 Lutherville MD
28 543 John SCOTT Team BBC 42:43 Baltimore MD
29 520 Scott DEMEL Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 42:49 Brooklyn NY
30 522 Dan RYAN Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 42:57 New Castle DE
31 544 Dave STAUFFER Team Cycle Works 43:00 Lancaster PA
32 539 Doug NAGEL Evolution Racing 43:09 New Hope PA
33 533 Joseph KOTUN Evolution Cycling 43:27 Falls Church VA
34 534 James KRALEC Team BBC 43:38 White Hall MD
35 527 Laurence ETGEN Halter's Cycles 44:44 Dayton NJ
36 529 Richard GOLDBERG C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 44:47 Cockeysville MD
37 540 Alain PHILIPPE CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop 45:02 Lutherville MD
38 542 Frank J. SCHLIPF III Guys Racing Club 45:19 Bristol PA
39 545 Mark WANCO HUP United 45:28 New Cumberland PA
40 537 Scott MABRY NCVC/ Inova Health System 45:32 Arlington VA
41 523 Dave BAUMGARDNER 46:57 Newtown Square PA
42 531 Kenneth HAN AABC 47:48 Silver Spring MD
43 535 Harry LANGDON guys 48:02 Downingtown PA
44 532 Gary KELLEY Bean's Bikes 50:02 Carlisle PA
dns 510 Todd SCHWARTZ Guy's Racing Meadowbrook PA
dns 517 Glen CALHOUN Robbinsville NJ
dns 518 Ian LANDAU Kissena Cross Crusade (KCC) Brooklyn NY
dns 530 Wade GUNTER Laurel MD
dns 541 Neal SAPP Ben's Performance Bikes Chadds Ford PA
B Women starters 97
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time City ST
1 421 Laura hanlon fuji 34:47 gj co
2 403 Jess KATES GALATRO Flying Penguins Princeton JunctioNJ
3 402 Lindsey HILLESHEIM Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
4 404 Kim DUBECK C3 Athletes serving Athletes West Chester PA
5 401 Laura WINBERRY Campmor Oakland NJ
6 405 Kathrin SCHUMACHER Guy's Racing Pennington NJ
7 407 Kathleen WULFKUHLE C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Lancaster PA
8 408 Caitlin THOMPSON Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon Philadelphia PA
9 418 Janel DEMETER Guy's Racing Glenside PA
10 411 Tammi STAUFFER Baltimore MD
11 410 Rebecca FREDERICK Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Baltimore MD
12 406 Ali FLIS Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon West Chester PA
13 420 mcallongen amy gunho spring house dover pa
14 413 Melani HOM T.E.A.M. Fuji Washington DC
15 412 Lindsay DUGOVICH BBC Owings Mills MD
16 416 Judy WEXLER Group Health Bethesda MD
17 417 Katherine LOVEJOY MIT Cycling/FXDD Vienna VA
18 415 Tara WALHART Team Campmor Philadelphia PA
19 419 Sarah GORDON T.E.A.M. Fuji Washington DC
DNF 414 Julie HOLMAN T.E.A.M. Fuji Washington DC
dns 409 Teresa DISESSA Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery Point Pleasant NJ
C Men starters 74
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time City ST
1 637 Andrew WEBSTER Millersville University 40:38 Millersville PA
2 643 Ron HARDING Team LoweRiders 40:47 Coatesville PA
3 619 Syd LEA T.E.A.M. Fuji 41:28 Taneytown MD
4 627 Ellis KIM 41:31 Philadelphia PA
5 625 Aric Shea FREDERICK Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 41:46 Baltimore MD
6 601 Jeff LORISH Bikesport 41:50 Collegeville PA
7 644 Marty MCKEON Guy's Racing Club 41:56 Lancaster PA
8 603 Seth GUNDERSON Cycle Works/Salt Sea Pirates 42:04 Lititz PA
9 634 Israel MCCULLOUGH GungHo/Springhouse 42:14 Dover PA
10 648 Jacques INDEKEU Penn State University 42:22 Phoenixville PA
11 616 Craig GRUBE Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor 42:26 Arnold MD
12 639 Robert BOTTO 42:30 Philadelphia PA
13 604 Rob BROWN Team DRT / Deep Blue 43:08 Chadds Ford PA
14 663 charles Lortz Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Cy43:32 monkton md
15 650 Peter HALL Bikesport Inc 43:52 Hatfield PA
16 645 Chris BUONOMO Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 44:25 Philadelphia PA
17 642 Nick CAPRIOTTI LoweRiders 44:27 Glenside PA
18 606 Oliver YEH Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 44:31 Wilmington DE
19 628 Michael MAZZARESE Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 44:35 Reisterstown MD
20 640 Mike HOFFMAN Gung Ho / Spring House Cycling 44:48 Jacobus PA
21 635 Gary STERNER HUP United 44:58 Lewisberry PA
22 636 Dennis DISCHLER Wooden Wheels Bike Shop 45:10 Wilmington DE
23 660 Joe LISTON Bikesport 45:35 Linerick PA
24 608 Roy SIMONSON Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 45:42 Newark DE
25 646 Larry EVERETT 45:45 Philadelphia PA
26 661 rob Raichle phoenix cycles 46:02 phoenixville pa
27 630 Eric EVANS Chesapeake Cycle & Sport 46:03 Joppa MD
28 662 Ray brettle guys racing 46:26 elkton park pa
29 615 Stephen MIKULCIK Team DRT - Deep Blue 46:28 Hockessin DE
30 656 Colin BONNINGTON Bean's Bikes 46:32 Malvern PA
31 622 Ryan TAYLOR NCVC/Inova Health System 46:37 Fairfax VA
32 647 Jack INDEKEU Belgi� Phoenixville PA
33 631 David HEWES Bicycle Connection Express/Gary Fisher 46:40 Baltimore MD
34 655 Frank BROCKSON 46:43 Malvern PA
35 610 Brian ARCHER NCVC/Inova Health System 46:46 Arlington VA
36 607 Tim GRAHAM 46:50 Freehold NJ
37 623 Rick MCCLAIN Chesapeake Cycle & Sport 47:12 Towson MD
38 667 douglas morrell Team LoweRiders 47:13 wilmington de
39 618 Thom MOORE Potomac Velo/Bike Lane 47:16 Arlington VA
40 659 Rich CAMBELL 47:32 chester PA
41 658 chuck long 47:35 indian head md
42 665 jon fink 47:36 philadelphia pa
43 638 Joseph WILCZYNSKI Evolution Cycling Club 47:37 Chevy Chase MD
44 617 Mike NEARY Ben's Performance Bicycles 47:58 Eldersburg MD
45 612 George BLANKENSHIP NCVC/Inova Health System 48:10 Alexandria VA
46 657 John Mester fair hill hillbilies 49:01 elkton MD
47 654 Gregory FULCHIERO Spokes N Skis 49:12 Duncansville PA
48 632 Jim CARNEY Chesapeake Cycle and Sport 49:45 Bel Air MD
49 633 Brent SHULTZ Mountainside Ski & Sports lap-1 Harrisburg PA
50 664 barry murrary lap-1 coatsville md
51 649 Bill DAVIS Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane lap-1 Centreville VA
52 624 Raymond MERCADO Chesapeake Cycle & Sport lap-1 Forest Hill MD
53 611 Leon CHOU Prince William Elite Racing lap-1 Manassas VA
54 626 Bradley BECHTEL lap-1 Harrisburg PA
55 641 Offie CLARK King Pawn/Chesapeake Wheelmen lap-1 Aberdeen MD
56 666 ron hermann lap-1 rising sun md
DNF 609 Jamie MACK Christiana Care PT+/FSVS Magnolia DE
dns 602 Andrew KRASZEWSKI Brooklyn NY
dns 605 Christopher PRICE C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
dns 613 Jeffery MARKS Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling Baltimore MD
dns 614 Kyle PITMAN Team Latitude/ABRT Annapolis MD
dns 620 Kevin HULL cape atlantic racing Sewell NJ
dns 621 Robert GEORGANTAS Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop Gaithersburg MD
dns 629 Evans ROHRBAUGH Dallastown PA
dns 651 John GIORDANO NONAME Philadelphia PA
dns 652 Wayne LERCH The Bike Rack Washington DC
dns 653 Theodore WILSON Evolution Cycling Club Sterling VA
Amateur U19 Men starters 5 REVISED
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time City ST
1 672 Mitch Franko Toms Shoes 41:50 Jim Thorpe PA
2 671 julian meier beans bikes Sterling VA
3 471 Justin MAUCH NCVC/Inova Health System Frederick MD
4 473 Nicholas ENGBLOM NCVC/Inova Health System wayne pa
5 472 Jimmy MAURER Guy's Racing Club Philadelphia PA