SCCX - Sussex County CycloCross
Presented by
Team Bulldog and Skylands Cycling
Augusta, NJ
Sunday, November 22, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Master Men 35+
Place Bib Last First Team Time Laps
1 420 Schlauch Eric Team Somerset / Van Dessel 42:00.5 5
2 410 Foco Roger Vicious Cycles Factory Team 42:02.1 5
3 411 Freifelder David Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing 42:02.8 5
4 426 Wilson David Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 43:48.5 5
5 416 Licata Keith Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 43:57.9 5
6 429 Duncan Adam crca/FGX Racing 44:09.8 5
7 421 spitz doug 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 44:20.9 5
8 422 Tarnowski Chris Westwood Velo 44:45.6 5
9 414 Keane Kevin Skylands Cycling 45:15.8 5
10 409 Facas Chris Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol 45:18.9 5
11 419 Piacine Bob Guys Racing Club 45:19.8 5
12 417 Meineke Noah Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 46:23.6 5
13 428 Fennel Myles 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 46:57.2 5
14 413 Haack Edward CycleCraft Racing Team 47:37.5 5
15 415 Larino Dan CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Grani48:00.9 5
16 418 mulligan joe Montclair Cyclists 48:12.6 5
17 412 Furman James Van Dessel Factory Team 49:04.9 5
18 423 truppelli jerry Colavita Racing 49:26.4 5
19 425 Wester Brian 49:27.6 5
20 424 vlahogiannis george JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 50:47.4 5
21 427 Saper Cliff CRCA 51:08.6 5
22 430 Kerwin Chris Town Cycle 42:48.7 4
Cat 4 Men
Place Bib Last First Team Time Laps
1 913 Conk Brendan Montclair Cyclists 0:34:44 4
2 935 Mascelli Angelo Watchung Wheelman 0:35:52 4
3 952 Weinstock Rich Colavta Racing Inc. 0:36:15 4
4 905 Belgiovine Alex Westwood Velo/Trade Manage 0:36:19 4
5 904 atkinson bill Halters Cycles 0:36:26 4
6 937 Mundi Joseph Watchung Wheelmen 0:36:35 4
7 943 Romollino William Black Bear Cycling 0:36:38 4
8 946 Sauvayre Pascal CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear 0:36:52 4
9 941 Pizarek Gregory Strictly Bicycles 0:36:54 4
10 929 Laberge Claude Liberty Cycle 0:37:14 4
11 923 Fenton Jason www.MTBNJ.com / Halterscycles 0:37:18 4
12 936 Michaloski Chris 0:37:33 4
13 924 Hayes Robert High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 0:38:02 4
14 926 Hyziak Kyle X-it 19 / Marty's Reliable Cycle 0:38:13 4
15 955 Mcnulty Mike 0:38:24 4
16 947 Suhr Daniel Martys of Hackettstown 0:38:28 4
17 961 Casselman Chad CRCA/FGX Racing 0:38:30 4
18 944 Salerno Nicholas DeathRow Velo 0:38:32 4
19 942 reynolds walter Dark Horse Cycles 0:38:51 4
20 920 Duffy William Team Town Cycle 0:38:57 4
21 915 Crocco Chuck Team Somerset 0:38:59 4
22 939 Osborne Hank Bikeway 0:38:59 4
23 965 Mark Salazar skylands cycling 0:39:01 4
24 930 Lagan James Unattached 0:39:03 4
25 938 Oishi Eric 0:39:09 4
27 959 Swart Bob Dark Horse Cycles 0:39:21 4
28 934 margarum brian blackbearcycling 0:39:35 4
29 928 Kisch Bogert Town Cycle 0:40:32 4
30 903 Armstrong Charlie Bicycle Depot 0:40:33 4
31 916 Cywin Mark Propeller Racing 0:40:38 4
32 917 Daniel David Black Bear Cycling 0:40:50 4
33 964 Sullivan Daniel 0:41:02 4
34 957 Marowitz Eric 0:41:25 4
35 914 coronel bladdymir Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 0:41:36 4
36 921 Eater Greg TAS 0:41:37 4
37 948 Sumner Mark Get-A-Way Cycle Center 0:41:39 4
38 933 Lombardo Tony 0:41:56 4
39 910 Carolan Rich Watchung wheelman/high gear 0:42:10 4
40 909 Camp Miles Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com 0:42:13 4
41 911 Celardo Brian Bennetts Bicycles 0:42:14 4
42 945 Sands Robert Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes 0:42:29 4
43 958 Kucharik Matt 0:42:31 4
44 932 LoGiudice Robert skylands cycling 0:42:38 4
45 940 Pasieka Sean Getaway Cycle Center 0:42:54 4
46 922 Eckley Eric Bikeway 0:42:57 4
47 907 Brenner Kurt 0:42:59 4
48 962 Victori Gene skylands cycling 0:43:11 4
49 966 Kristiansen Tyler skylands cycling 0:43:26 4
50 963 Kristiansen Bruce Blakc Bear 0:43:27 4
51 953 Boub Joe skylands cycling 0:43:33 4
52 902 Ambrosini James 0:43:58 4
53 949 Tambe Nick Getaway Cycle Center 0:44:33 4
54 931 Latronica Joseph Black Bear Cycling 0:44:35 4
55 960 Ziegler Jason Black Bear Cycling 0:44:52 4
56 950 Volker George Pete's Bike/Century Road Club 0:45:21 4
57 906 Black Ed 0:46:06 4
58 956 Farrel John 0:47:10 4
59 901 Alpers Doug 0:34:47 3
60 954 Arendarski Julian 0:35:11 3
61 912 chubb sauvayre sarah CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 0:36:30 3
DNF 918 Dawkins Jeremy The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 0:09:09 1
Master Men 45+
Place Bib Last First Team Time Laps
1 606 Hunt David Team Somerset 41:25.2 5
2 602 Blanchard Al Westwood Velo 42:11.3 5
3 618 Towner Lawrence Liberty Cycle 42:21.5 5
4 607 Kahl David Liberty Cycle 42:30.5 5
5 623 Jones martin Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 43:34.3 5
6 601 Anderson Rick Somerset Wheelmen 44:25.2 5
7 605 Henderson Lawrence skylands cycling 45:00.8 5
8 616 Sauvayre Pascal CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear 45:19.0 5
9 603 Bowmaster Tom Liberty Cycle 45:20.5 5
10 610 Pendleton Doan Watchung Wheelmen 45:23.0 5
11 625 Marted Robert YSG 46:00.3 5
12 620 Webster Robert Watchung Wheelmen 46:29.8 5
13 617 Sugent Scott Watchung Wheelmen 47:25.0 5
14 629 Walsh Christopher Town Cycle 47:53.6 5
15 611 perkins tom Bicycle Depot 48:44.7 5
16 630 Strike Dujan Kissena 49:01.5 5
17 615 salazar mark skylands cycling 49:21.2 5
18 612 Pitt Gordon Liberty Cycle 49:43.2 5
19 631 Saper Cliff CRCA/ 51:15.7 5
20 627 Vaugh Christopher Unattached 51:51.0 5
21 622 Balcerski Ken unattached 41:27.9 4
22 608 Kanyak Thomas Around Town Bicycle 44:58.2 4
23 609 Moyer Todd Whirled Peas 48:35.2 4
24 626 Kristiansen Bruce Blackbear 50:18.8 4
25 621 Wilson David Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 28:13.4 3
26 628 Pasternak Ed unattached 39:07.8 3
27 613 Remsen Gerry Skylands Cycling Club 41:50.0 3
28 614 Reynolds Brian Lost Riders of the Salt City 43:18.5 3
29 604 Damelio Lou Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 10:33.0 1
Master Men 55+
Place Bib Last First Team Time Laps
1 706 Kennedy Patrick Liberty Cycle 47:28.0 5
2 705 Dudek Lawrence Team Somerset 47:56.2 5
3 704 Clapp Don Liberty Cycle 49:04.8 5
4 707 Saling+C122 Joe Team Somerset Van Dessel 50:26.3 5
5 709 Weiner Jerry guys racing 41:35.4 4
6 708 Sands Robert Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes 43:27.6 4
Elite Women Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Last First Team Time Laps
1 301 Cutler Amy EPS/CSS/Riptide cycling 49:07.8 5
2 304 Sherman Ruth Corning Race Team 49:09.4 5
3 303 Parsons Tara CRCA 49:28.3 5
4 302 Graves LiLynn Velo Bella/Swan Cycles/Hammer Nutrition 44:12.3 4
Cat 4 Women
Place Bib Last First Team Time Laps
1 351 Barbossa Stacey Montclair Cyclists 49:45.0 5
2 354 Mascelli Erin Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 50:53.4 5
3 358 Swede Gerilynn Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 45:05.0 4
4 352 chubb sauvayre sarah CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 45:25.8 4
5 355 perkins christina Bicycle Depot/TP Racing/Velo Bella 46:46.3 4
6 357 Steiner Cyndi Montclair Cyclists 51:35.9 4
7 350 Alpers Jenn 44:14.0 3
U19 Men
Place Bib Last First Team Time Laps
1 558 Granigan Noah Team Somerset 49:06.7 5
2 560 Van Wart Dillon Team Town Cycle 43:50.1 4
3 557 Dunlop Jeff 45:38.5 4
4 559 Truppelli Phillip Colavita Racing 48:25.9 4
5 561 Kristiansen Tyler Skylands 48:50.0 4
Cat 3 Men
Place Bib Last First Team Time Laps
1 855 Guzman Alejandro CRCA / FOUNDATION 39:58.8 5
2 858 Mancuso Cam DeathRow Velo 40:09.5 5
3 861 Gargiulo Ricky Colavita Racing 41:38.1 5
4 851 Bedoya Blake CRCA/SBR MULTISPORTS 41:45.0 5
5 853 Esnes Christopher High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 42:39.4 5
6 859 White Jason TRT Bikes / Segway of the Hudson Valley 42:44.7 5
7 863 DelManzo Josh Sandhills CX 42:48.9 5
8 856 Heerschap Ryan Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 43:11.6 5
9 865 Pavan Brandon Radical Velo 43:38.6 5
10 850 Anderson Dag Team Somerset 44:21.4 5
11 852 Dietrich Christopher Team Fuji 44:36.2 5
12 857 LoGiudice Andrew Skylands Cycling 45:18.0 5
13 854 Lasala Gary Liberty Cycle 45:41.4 5
14 867 Bystrycky Igor Cycle Craft 48:33.5 5
15 866 Kristiansen Erik Skylands Cycling 42:19.5 4
16 862 Vincent James unattached 12:00.3 1
Elite Men Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Last First Team Time Laps
1 801 Epstein Gavriel RadicalVelo.com 0:54:13 7
2 802 Gamanho Maurice MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:54:41 7
3 808 Quintero Lisban Foundation 0:55:24 7
4 807 Lloyd Gabe Echappe Equipment 0:55:45 7
5 803 Gardner Jeremy HUDZ- Subaru 0:57:13 7
6 805 Lariviere Brian Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 0:57:16 7
7 806 Yacobelli David NoTubes.com/ Chenango Point Cycles 1:00:49 7
8 809 Keane Kevin Skylands Cycling 0:54:25 6