SCCX - Sussex County CycloCross
Presented by
Team Bulldog and Skylands Cycling
Augusta, NJ
Saturday, November 28, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Master Men 35+
Place Bib Last First Team Time Laps
1 447 Kimball Troy Westwood Velo 39:39.0 5
2 432 Brill Daniel Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com 40:07.2 5
3 438 Freifelder David Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing 40:13.1 5
4 434 Culbertson Chad Guy's Racing 41:24.6 5
5 444 Schlauch Eric Team Somerset / Van Dessel 41:26.0 5
6 445 spitz doug 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 42:06.1 5
7 436 Erndl Charles Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing 42:13.3 5
8 439 Keane Kevin Skylands Cycling 42:14.8 5
9 435 Duncan Adam CRCA/FGX Racing 42:34.7 5
10 437 Facas Chris Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol 42:45.8 5
11 440 Larino Dan CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Grani46:50.0 5
12 449 Furman James Van Dessel Factory Team 47:07.4 5
13 442 mulligan joe Montclair Cyclists 47:27.8 5
14 446 truppelli jerry Colavita Racing 48:21.5 5
15 448 Kerwin Chris Town Cycle 49:09.7 5
Cat 4 Men
Place Bib Last First Team Time Laps
1 265 Weinstock Rich Colavta Racing Inc. 34:26.7 4
2 255 Romollino William Black Bear Cycling 34:48.6 4
3 233 Dawkins Jeremy The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 34:54.7 4
4 248 Michaloski Chris 35:00.6 4
5 271 Goret Michael watchung wheelmen 35:01.9 4
6 252 Pizarek Gregory Strictly Bicycles 35:07.5 4
7 272 kinsley Wills Unattached 35:14.7 4
8 247 Mascelli Angelo Watchung Wheelman 35:45.3 4
9 273 Brick Matt Unattached 36:05.7 4
10 234 Gaukel Rick Unattached 36:18.6 4
11 222 Alvarez Breogan CRCA/NY Velocity 36:22.3 4
12 249 Mundi Joseph Watchung Wheelmen 36:28.5 4
13 257 Salerno Nicholas DeathRow Velo 36:30.9 4
14 236 Hayes Robert High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 36:44.0 4
15 224 Belgiovine Alex Westwood Velo/Trade Manage 36:49.4 4
16 253 reynolds walter Dark Horse Cycles 36:50.6 4
17 250 Oishi Eric 36:51.9 4
18 259 Suhr Daniel Martys of Hackettstown 36:56.6 4
19 241 Laberge Claude Liberty Cycle 37:20.5 4
20 269 Osborne Hank Tarmac 37:21.8 4
21 239 Kim Ellis 37:24.2 4
22 261 Swart Bob Dark Horse Cycles 37:39.8 4
23 246 margarum brian blackbearcycling 37:48.3 4
24 276 Loguidice Robert Skylands Cycling 37:57.5 4
25 238 Hyziak Kyle X-it 19 / Marty's Reliable Cycle 37:59.0 4
26 242 Lagan James Unattached 38:00.3 4
27 254 Romanovsky Mike Muddy Cup Cycling 38:53.2 4
28 260 Sumner Mark Get-A-Way Cycle Center 39:01.9 4
29 230 Carolan Rich Watchung wheelman/high gear 39:32.3 4
30 264 Victori Gene Skylands Cycling 39:50.6 4
31 251 Pasieka Sean Getaway Cycle Center 39:57.0 4
32 245 Lombardo Tony Unattached 39:58.6 4
33 231 coronel bladdymir Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 40:03.1 4
34 232 Cywin Mark Propeller Racing 40:28.6 4
35 277 Miller Jeff Unattached 40:32.0 4
36 270 Burns David E. Unattached 40:33.9 4
37 275 Brenner kurt Unattached 40:37.1 4
38 256 Rotile Craig Tenafly Road Dawgz 41:00.2 4
39 263 Tambe Nick Getaway Cycle Center 41:06.7 4
40 267 Boub Jon Skylands Cycling 41:16.4 4
41 223 Ambrosini James Unattached 41:18.5 4
42 227 Boshart Tracy none 41:24.4 4
43 258 Sands Robert Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes 41:28.2 4
44 244 Lefkowitz Matt Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear 41:42.4 4
45 243 Latronica Joseph Black Bear Cycling 41:46.8 4
46 274 black Ed Unattached 42:09.8 4
47 237 Hoekstra Marten 42:21.6 4
48 262 szymczak rob Unattached 42:49.9 4
49 278 kuchariki Matt Unattached 43:32.0 4
50 221 Alpers Doug Unattached 45:05.2 4
51 266 Reed Kelly Unattached 34:43.3 3
52 235 Granigan Noah Team Somerset 14:26.1 1
Master Men 45+
Place Bib Last First Team Time Laps
1 638 Hunt David Team Somerset 40:23.0 5
2 639 Jones Martin Team Somerset - Van Dessel 41:20.7 5
3 633 Blanchard Al Westwood Velo 41:48.1 5
4 646 Towner Lawrence Liberty Cycle 42:16.4 5
5 653 Burgess Ed Hammer Nutirtion 42:46.7 5
6 632 Anderson Rick Somerset Wheelmen 42:55.1 5
7 641 Pendleton Doan Watchung Wheelmen 43:01.6 5
8 637 Henderson Lawrence skylands cycling 43:05.2 5
9 634 Bowmaster Tom Liberty Cycle 43:44.3 5
10 649 Webster Robert Watchung Wheelmen 44:45.5 5
11 651 Hover Doug YSG Racing 44:58.2 5
12 642 perkins tom Bicycle Depot 45:02.5 5
13 647 walsh christopher Team Town Cycle 45:04.0 5
14 652 Maxted Bob YSG Racing 45:11.9 5
15 654 Salazar Mark Skylands Cycling 46:05.1 5
16 643 Pitt Gordon Liberty Cycle 46:30.2 5
17 645 Strika Dusan Kissena Cycling Team 46:32.6 5
18 657 Marowitz Eric CRCA/Petes Bike Shop 49:11.6 5
19 650 vegh Christopherf unattached 49:39.1 5
20 655 Damelio Louis Pure Energy 50:08.2 5
21 656 Cannavale Stephen unattached 42:01.9 4
22 640 kanyak Thomas TVC/Around Town Bicycles 44:01.0 4
23 635 Drabble Barrie Colavita Racing 44:31.4 4
24 644 Remsen Gerry Skylands Cycling Club 39:04.2 3
Master Men 55+
Place Bib Last First Team Time Laps
1 713 Kennedy Patrick Liberty Cycle 44:56.1 5
2 711 Clapp Don Liberty Cycle 45:19.4 5
3 712 Dudek Lawrence Team Somerset 45:22.6 5
4 710 Bauch Richard Colavita Racing, Inc. 46:31.4 5
5 715 White Art Team Campmor 48:40.2 5
6 717 Padgett Russ CycleFunatic 49:54.7 5
7 716 Saling Joe Somerset Wheelmen 41:10.3 4
8 714 Sands Robert Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes 42:57.5 4
Elite Women Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Last First Team Time Laps
1 306 winberry laura Campmor 46:25.2 5
2 305 White Ellen Team Campmor 41:23.5 4
Cat 4 Women
Place Bib Last First Team Time Laps
1 360 Barbossa Stacey Montclair Cyclists 47:45.4 5
2 361 Mascelli Erin Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 49:14.4 5
3 364 Swede Gerilynn Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 43:09.7 4
4 362 perkins christina Bicycle Depot/TP Racing/Velo Bella 44:11.0 4
5 365 Audrey Romanovsky Muddy Cup 45:01.4 4
6 359 Alpers Jenn Unattached 40:25.9 3
7 363 Rein Jane Unattached 40:56.7 3
U19 Men
Place Bib Last First Team Time Laps
1 562 Granigan Noah Team Somerset 46:28.3 5
2 566 Ballistia Joan Colavita U19 Team 47:08.4 5
3 565 Wachtler Tommy Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 47:41.9 5
4 568 Calimano Jared 49:45.0 5
5 563 Stein Ben Colavita U19RT 42:48.2 4
6 564 Truppelli Phillip Colavita Racing 45:15.7 4
7 567 Stickle Erin Black Beear 50:13.4 4
Cat 3 Men
Place Bib Last First Team Time Laps
1 872 Esnes Christopher High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 40:49.9 5
2 875 Heerschap Ryan Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 40:56.6 5
3 881 Pavan Brandon Radical Velo 41:06.3 5
4 877 Romanovsky Mark Muddy Cup Cycling 41:27.5 5
5 868 Anderson Dag Team Somerset 42:35.9 5
6 883 Loguidice Andrew Skylands Cycling 42:50.2 5
7 874 Haack Edward CycleCraft Racing Team 43:00.9 5
8 869 Bender Zach Cycle-Smart 43:06.1 5
9 879 Jones Martin Team Somerset 43:45.8 5
10 871 Dietrich Christopher Team Fuji 43:54.3 5
11 870 Conk Brendan Montclair Cyclists 44:11.5 5
12 873 Gutierrez Jesse DC Racing / Sebago Shoes / Navigators Insura45:13.7 5
13 876 Peterson Todd Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 45:47.2 5
14 882 Vlahogiannis George Unattached 46:12.1 5
15 880 Coleman Dan Colavita 46:49.3 5
16 878 KuechenmeisterFrank unattached 21:07.9 2
Elite Men Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Last First Team Time Laps
1 812 Epstein Gavriel RadicalVelo.com 52:32.3 7
2 811 Elliston Bill Van Dessel Factory Team 52:42.5 7
3 813 Gamanho Maurice MTBNJ.com - Halter's 53:12.4 7
4 819 Lloyd J. Gabriel Echappe Equipment 54:25.5 7
5 810 Bull Edwin Van Dessel Factory Team 55:23.9 7
6 815 Lariviere Brian Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 55:47.4 7
7 817 Visinski Rickey Echappe Equipment 55:53.4 7
8 820 Spinks Matthew Team Plan C 56:04.7 7
9 816 Licata Keith Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 57:46.7 7
10 818 Partland J.P. Kissena Cycling Team 58:59.9 7
11 822 Urzedowski Rafal CJCT 58:39.4 7
12 821 Niemotho Szymon CJCT 17:21.9 2