Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial
Presented by
CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) www.cbrc.cc
Coxsackie, NY
Saturday, March 20, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
A Race - 54 Miles
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM TIME CITY STATE
1 27 Daniel Greenfield Wheelhouse / NCC 2.07.30 North Grafton MA
2 38 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR " Pound Ridge NY
3 67 Ryan Serbel CCNS � Charlescoaching.com " Benton PA
4 76 Ernest Tautkus CCNS � Charlescoaching.com " Casino Royale CT
5 16 Ben Dolva Farm Team Cycling "
6 82 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale " Montague MA
7 91 Brad Warren Wheelhouse / NCC " Fitchburg MA
8 90 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC " Easthampton MA
9 50 Peter Morse JetFuel Coffee " Toronto ON
10 37 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale " New Salem MA
11 42 Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing " Brooklyn NY
12 54 Gerard O'Shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles " Clinton CT
13 47 Mark Miller Favata's Table Rock Tours " Hurley NY
14 74 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles " Queensbury NY
15 77 Evan Thomas Bethel Cycle Sport " New Milford CT
16 25 Joe Giuliano JetFuel Coffee " Stouffville ON
17 66 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Velo/Trade Manage " Monroe NY
18 60 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Transitions " Montvale NJ
19 70 James Stevens CRCA BH/Garneau " New York NY
20 14 Evan Cooper Team Ora presented by IF " Closter NJ
21 21 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes " Kerhonkson NY
22 1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo " Haworth NJ
23 93 Nick Pignatello CLR " GRISWOLD CT
24 23 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental " Gales Ferry CT
25 52 Mike Nadeau Wheelhouse / NCC " Montgomery MA
26 18 Dieter Drake Battenkill United / Anthem Sports " Cambridge NY
27 65 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles " Delmar NY
28 81 Nathaniel Ward Wheelhouse / NCC " Albany NY
29 55 Timothy O'Shea " Cazenovia NY
30 10 Douglas Campbell CCC/Keltic Cycling " Salem NY
31 64 George Romonoyske East End / Kreb Cycle " Port Jefferson NY
32 48 Shane Moran Westwood Velo " Piermont NY
33 73 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC " North Kingstown RI
34 9 Michael Burris Burris Logistics-Fit Werx " Shelburne VT
35 2 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. " Rockville RI
36 92 Mark Pohndorf " Pottersville NJ
37 22 Anthony Felitte CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles " Delmar NY
38 33 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez " Brooklyn NY
39 ?? "
40 72 Mark Stotz Cyclonauts " Easthampton MA
41 29 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles " Arlington VT
42 86 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles " Melrose MA
43 51 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles " Voorheesville NY
44 15 Gregg Cosgrove Westwood Velo " Pearl River NY
45 61 Todd Roberts " Easthampton MA
46 62 Eli Robinson Chris Cookies Swan Cycles /FLCC " Ithaca NY
47 11 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo " Nyc NY
48 40 Matt Mainer Wheelhouse / NCC " Hinesburg VT
49 80 James Walker Team Placid Planet " Elizabethtown NY
50 26 Matt Goedeke Anthem Sports Elite Development " Delmar NY
51 28 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar " Dudley MA
52 83 Curtis White CLNoonan/BayHillCapital presented by Corne" Delanson NY
53 68 Ward Solar Wheelhouse / NCC " Belmont MA
54 13 Aidan Charles CCNS � Charlescoaching.com " Middletown CT
55 20 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo " Uncasville CT
56 58 Nathan Piche FARM TEAM CYCLING " Hoosick Falls NY
57 75 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles " Clifton Park NY
58 4 Gary Birkhamshaw N/A " Mystic CT
59 63 Bob Roldan CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES " Somerville MA
60 85 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda " Stonington CT
61 53 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo " Nyack NY
62 46 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling " Delmar NY
63 3 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing " Saratoga Springs NY
64 8 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com " Clinton NY
65 17 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport " Airmont NY
66 78 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles " West Hartford CT
67 7 Patrick Brandon CCNS/charlescoaching.com " Killingwoth CT
68 88 Jason Baer Spooky / NCC / Kenda " Burlington VT
69 32 David Hoyle CCNS – Charlescoaching.com " Cromwell CT
70 57 Joel Pelletier IRIS " Montreal QC
71 12 Chris Chapman Westwood Velo " Ridgewood NJ
72 41 Michael Mascarenhas " Saratoga Springs NY
73 89 Mukunda Feldman Wheelhouse / NCC " Easthampton MA
74 84 Kyle Wolfe Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching " Bethel CT
75 71 David Stires Century Road Club of America " Bridgewater NJ
76 43 Sean McCarthy BIKEMAN.COM 2.08.06 Coxsackie NY
77 56 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport " Old Tappan NJ
78 24 David Foley BOB/Goodales Bike Shop/Wojcik Custom Cycle2.08.13 N. Easton MA
79 36 Ron Larose 3 CCNS � Charlescoaching.com " Plainville CT
80 30 John Michael Hackett Battenkill-United 2.08.41 West Rutland VT
81 59 Brian Polhemus Battenkill-united 2.09.43 Spencertown NY
82 49 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes 2.15.57 Madison CT
83 5 Terry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 2.25.32 Castleton NY
dnf 35 Stephen Kocik CBRC Red Hook NY
dnf 6 Rebecca Blatt West Hartford CT
dnf 31 John Hirsch Block Island Velo Club Block Island RI
dnf 39 Anthony Loden CRCA/NYAC Princeton NJ
dnf 44 Paul McDonnell CBRC Selkirk NY
dnf 45 Bill McGreevy Team Placid Planet Wilmington NY
dnf 69 Mike Spangenberg Competitive Edge Racing Team Shaftsbury VT
dnf 79 Eric Tremble Wheelhouse / NCC Jericho VT
dnf 87 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing Ny NY
B Race - 42 Miles 82 starters, 66 finishers
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM TIME CITY STATE
1 140 Robin Kinney Pure Energy 1.48.27 Skillman NJ
2 137 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle and Sport " Pawling NY
3 160 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk " Dorset VT
4 183 Derek Wojtkun FARM TEAM CYCLING " Cambridge NY
5 172 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez " New York NY
6 151 Michael Malone na " Troy NY
7 153 Carlos Martinez CRCA/Luzzo's " Woodhaven NY
8 125 Colin Farmer CRCA/NYAC " New York NY
9 121 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England " Clinton CT
10 171 Travis Roe-Raymond Threshold Cycling Team " Cambridge MA
11 126 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours " Kerhonkson NY
12 116 David Devine Grove Street Velo/ Grove Street Bicycles " Basking Ridge NJ
13 102 Glenn Allen NorthAtlanticVelo " Gloversville NY
14 163 Ben Noble CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez " Ny NY
15 158 James Mernin CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD " Ridgewood NJ
16 120 Tim Eck Battenkill United " Ballston Spa NY
17 165 Alton Ostrander, Jr CBRC " Albany NY
18 182 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport " Poughkeepsie NY
19 181 Alwin Winkler Battenkill/United " Salem NY
20 131 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club " Rockville Centre NY
21 156 Phillip McCarthy Team Ommegang � Syracuse Bicycle " Manlius NY
22 167 Bridget Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England " Hamden CA
23 124 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Luzzo's " New York NY
24 184 J Wozniak North Atlantic Velo " Delmar NY
25 118 Frank Doty Jr Team Bicycle Doctor " Westbrookville NY
26 157 Bryan McGill CLR " Mystic CT
27 138 Amy Kemper Northampton Cycling Club " Northampton MA
28 161 Bill Moss CRCA/Scotto's " New York NY
29 166 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club " Lyme CT
30 177 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist " East Meredith NY
31 130 W. Mark Graber North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.com " Saratoga NY
32 170 David Richman CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD " Brooklyn NY
33 142 John Kolios CVC / Subaru of New England " E.hartford CT
34 105 Michael Bartlett Competitive Edge " Amherst MA
35 122 Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women's Cycling " Albany NY
36 143 Justin Kowalczyk Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1.49.24 Hamilton NJ
37 135 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ FGX Racing " New York NY
38 176 Jud Speer Windham Mountain Outfitters " Cobleskill NY
39 168 Gene Primomo CBRC " Delmar NY
40 127 Wai Fong Kissena Cycling Club 1.49.33 Sunnyside NY
41 132 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez 1.49.40 New York NY
42 128 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC " Delmar NY
43 155 Anthony Mazzella CRCA " Ny NY
44 145 Sarah Krzysiak Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 1.49.57 Utica NY
45 189 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse/NCC 1.50.04 Easthampton MA
46 134 Phillip Hershberger CBRC " Climax NY
47 178 David Trumpf CRCA/FGX Racing 1.50.14 New York NY
48 162 Thomas Nesel 1.50.18 Castleton NY
49 159 Brandon Milet Farm Team 1.50.22 Cambridge NY
50 115 Brian Dansin battenkill united/cvc " Cambridge NY
51 133 Steven Hanes CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) " Albany NY
52 123 Reid Evans Pawling Cycle and Sport 1.50.43 Pleasant Valley NY
53 139 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England 1.50.49 Portland CT
54 179 Michael Wentland Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle 1.51.20 Big Indian NY
55 109 Curtis Cess Pawling Cycle & Sport " Pawling NY
56 106 Paul Bickford CVC/Subaru of New England 1.51.57 Chester CT
57 147 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United 1.52.48 Lake George NY
58 187 Shawn Patenaude Fit Werx 1.54.57 Moretown VT
59 111 Christopher Clark CRCA/Kingpin - HJD 1.56.09 New York NY
60 107 Bryna Blanchard Anthem Sports 1.56.54 Troy NY
61 103 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle and Sport 1.57.30 Poughkeepsie NY
62 149 Scott Loring CLR / Brumble Bike 1.59.19 New London CT
63 108 Philip Burnett CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) " Niskayuna NY
64 112 Frank Contenta Housatonic Wheel Club " Pittsfield MA
65 148 Tim Leonard CBRC " New Hartford NY
66 164 Daniel Opoku CVC/Subaru of New England 2.06.03 Hartford CT
dnf 104 Kevin Ballou Favata's Table Rock Tours Saratoga Springs NY
dnf 110 Stephen Chang CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez New York NY
dnf 113 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy - ProAir HFA Belle Mead NJ
dnf 114 Paul Daniels CRCA/NYAC Princeton NJ
dnf 117 Michael Dimson Tarmac Cycling Bedford NY
dnf 119 Andrew Dunn NYAC New York NY
dnf 141 Barry Koblenz CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
dnf 146 Robert Lazzara Hudson NY
dnf 150 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club Milldale CT
dnf 154 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez Woodside NY
dnf 173 Arthur Roulac CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez New York NY
dnf 175 Mark Salvagin TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR Middletown NY
dnf 185 Kevin Young International Bicycle/Global Northbridge MA
dnf 186 Jason Liddell CRCA/NYAC New York NY
dnf 188 Khary Ward CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez Brooklyn NY
DQ-3B1 144 Tom Krol CVC/Subaru of New England North Haven CT
C Race - 18 Miles 63 starters, 57 finishers
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM TIME CITY STATE
1 239 Rod Millott CRCA 49.06 New York NY
2 271 Brian White Unaffiliated " Altamont NY
3 253 Marc Sullivan North Atlantic Velo " Middle Grove NY
4 215 Joshua Enzensperger Team Elevate Cycles " Cambridge NY
5 256 Steven Taggart** Team Bicycle Doctor " Middletown NY
6 255 Loren Swears Team Elevate cycles " Gansevoort NY
7 249 Todd Shapiro North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros " Ballston Spa NY
8 218 Van Fronhofer Battenkill-United/CVC/VAL Industries " Salem NY
9 212 Charlie Casey " Alplaus NY
10 242 Michael Muche " Malta NY
11 260 Eric Thomas Team Elevate Cycles " Saratoga Springs NY
12 263 Aurora Lamperetta Team Elevate Cycles " Saratoga Springs NY
13 208 James Bogue Cambridge Valley Cycling " Buskirk NY
14 206 Shawn Blatter Team Overlook " Lake Katrine NY
15 270 Ed Decker "
16 257 Yohsuke Takakura CBRC " Albany NY
17 209 Madeleine Bonneville Team Elevate Cycles " Saratoga Springs NY
18 265 Scott Cruikshank cycle club kingston " Rhinebeck NY
19 214 Seth Demarrais " Worcester NY
20 258 Mike Talmadge " Greenwich NY
21 248 Harold Schmidt Team Placid Planet " Lake Placid NY
22 240 Anthony Mitchell " Ravena NY
23 234 Kate Marshall Tarmac Cycling " Croton On Hudson NY
24 243 William Munyan " Rensselaer NY
25 252 Kerrin Strevell " Valatie NY
26 229 Jeffrey Krywanczyk " Chazy NY
27 237 Julie McKenzie " Shaftsbury VT
28 262 Gordon Webster " Ballston Lake NY
29 213 Jason Deluca 49.26 Ghent NY
30 207 Gregory Blomquist High Peaks Biking 49.31 Glens Falls NY
31 241 Ashton Momot Team Wear on Earth 50.09 Plattsburgh NY
32 246 Ken Sadlemire Capitol Bicycle Raceing Club 50.18 Waterford NY
33 228 John Kowalski Cycle Club Kingston 50.29 Red Hook NY
34 221 Sean Gramling 51.13 Germantown NY
35 233 James Litynski " Niskayuna NY
36 219 Ed Gallagher EECT/Kreb " Wading River NY
37 235 Stacy Maziejka 51.4 Voorheesville NY
38 232 David Lis " Wethersfield CT
39 224 Katie Rose Hillegass Pawling Cycle Sport 51.57 Pawling NY
40 250 Andrew Sheeley Table Rock 52.37 New York NY
41 203 Rick Babin 52.44 Valatie NY
42 210 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling 54.05 Cambridge NY
43 261 Roger Truax Capital Bicycle Racing Club 54.26 Troy NY
44 201 Grant Aidner 55.01 New York NY
45 236 Lyn McCabe Bethel Cycle Club " Bethel CT
46 272 Joel Mangini "
47 251 Matthew Snyder Team Elevate " Saratoga Springs NY
48 238 Timothy Mendoza 55.28 Clifton Park NY
49 245 Erik Olheiser SteadyStateSports.com 55.49 Niskayuna NY
50 225 Stacy Jargowsky cycle-smart 56.04 New York NY
51 222 David Graybeal Pi Racing 57.3 Scarsdale NY
52 267 Matthew Landy " Glenmont NY
53 254 Brittany Sumner Farm Team Cycling 1.00.30 Clifton Park NY
54 230 Claudette Lajam CRCA/Kingpin - HJD " New York NY
55 226 Jimmie D King cycleclubkingston 1.01.00 Kingston NE
56 244 Christopher Myers 1.02.06 Cairo NY
57 231 Connor Lenihan FARM TEAM CYCLING 1.21.08 Lake George NY
dnf 202 Matt Alexander Catskill NY
dnf 211 Tom Bridges Favatas table rock tours High Falls NY
dnf 217 Lori Foster cycleclubkingston Kingston NY
dnf 264 Melissa McCreary Team Elevate Cycles Saratoga Springs NY
dnf 268 Jason Pettit Capital Velo Club Middletown CT
dnf 269 Steven Winckler North Atlantic Velo Middle Grove NY
** Warning - 1Q5b