Dryer Road Mountain Bike Race
Presented by
GVCC
Victor, NY
Sunday, April 11, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Results - Juniors
Place First Last Time Total Laps
1 Regan Young 0:25:34 2
2 Marshall Keeton 0:25:47 2
3 Christopher Schlosser 0:25:59 1
Results - Beginner
Place First Last Time Total Laps
1 Phillip Warren 0:56:43 3
2 Noah Kujawski 1:03:29 3
3 Taylor Sico 1:05:49 3
4 John Domm 0:47:15 2
5 Timothy Karch 0:47:29 2
Results - Sport
Place First Last Time Total Laps
1 Brian Lawney 0:39:56 3
2 Brad Carboch 0:41:44 3
3 Gordon Jones 0:41:49 3
4 Jason Hettenbaugh 0:42:11 3
5 John Wade 0:43:47 3
6 Doug Trojan 0:44:07 3
7 Matthew Blystone 0:44:11 3
8 Jason Hightower 0:44:23 3
9 Ian Miller 0:44:32 3
10 John-Paul Koenig 0:44:51 3
11 Alex Elkins 0:46:20 3
12 Jason Haight 0:46:43 3
13 Michael Corcimiglia 0:47:37 3
14 Bradley Martina 0:47:58 3
15 Corey Brandes 0:48:10 3
16 Graham Marsh 0:48:42 3
17 Josehph Bell 0:48:54 3
18 John Flores 0:49:32 3
19 Dan Bushnell 0:50:05 3
20 Ron Wille 0:50:08 3
21 Chris Hadstead 0:50:12 3
22 Chris Zigrossi 0:50:43 3
23 Joaqim Flores 0:52:35 3
24 Greg Gofoeth 0:52:49 3
25 Robert Shelton 0:53:21 3
26 Trevor Wolfe 0:53:38 3
27 Robert Bennet 0:54:51 3
28 Patrick Stahura 0:55:50 3
29 Max Devereaux 0:56:44 3
30 David Luciano 0:56:55 3
31 David Burnside 0:58:59 3
32 Matthew Landis 1:00:24 3
33 Mike Young 1:00:42 3
Results - Open Women
Place First Last Time Total Laps
1 Suzanne Hartman 0:29:49 2
2 Shana Lydon 0:32:03 2
3 Katina Walker 0:32:06 2
4 Michelle Weiler 0:32:09 2
5 Jessica Snyder 0:32:41 2
6 Beth Delgeno 0:33:43 2
7 Valerie Berner 0:35:38 2
8 Lisa Gardner 0:35:47 2
9 Shannon Brandes 0:36:33 2
10 Nicole Jabaut 0:39:01 2
11 Bonnie Beers 0:40:49 2
12 Michelle Dulieu 0:42:12 2
Results - Expert Men
Place First Last Time Total Laps
1 Ramon Mira De Orduna 1:01:43 5
2 Dan Staffo 1:05:20 5
3 Doug Rusho 1:05:29 5
4 Jason Hilimire 1:05:35 5
5 Robert Pilato 1:05:36 5
6 Jason Urckfitz 1:06:31 5
7 Andy August 1:07:02 5
8 Brandon Stringham 1:07:03 5
9 John Roden 1:07:16 5
10 Thomas Wait 1:07:17 5
11 Jeff Walker 1:08:03 5
12 Andrew Melnychenko 1:08:22 5
13 Jason Bixby 1:08:49 5
14 Benjamin Bixby 1:08:50 5
15 Steven Johnsen 1:09:06 5
16 Keith Buddendeck 1:09:46 5
17 Mark Hartman 1:10:43 5
18 Scott Farrell 1:10:58 5
19 Eric Walter 1:11:09 5
20 Tim Pilato 1:11:32 5
21 Ian McPhail 1:11:56 5
22 Peter Muench 1:12:01 5
23 Chad Kayser 1:12:15 5
24 Brian Blaustein 1:12:35 5
25 James Hogan 1:12:47 5
26 Ken Warner 1:12:57 5
27 Garrett Hartman 1:12:58 5
28 Kevin Devuyst 1:12:59 5
29 Paul Speranza 1:13:48 5
30 Dave Freiman 1:13:58 5
31 Casey Conte 1:14:16 5
32 Jeremy Gardner 1:14:24 5
33 Don Davis 1:14:40 5
34 Bruce Hayward 1:15:52 5
35 Brian Martina 1:16:57 5
36 John Ormsby 1:16:59 5
37 Kenneth Kazmierczak 1:17:14 5
38 Brian Borowiec 1:18:04 5
39 Edward Rosipayle 1:18:57 5
40 Justin Beers 1:20:30 5
41 Jon Cehn 1:20:58 5
42 Dave Ferrett 1:21:34 5
43 John Crumlish DNF 4
44 Eric Allocco DNF 4
45 Philipp Kollmar DNF 4