Dan Spencer Memorial Road Race Masters State Championship
Presented by
Dutch Wheelman Bicycle Club
Bloomsburg, PA
Saturday, May 22, 2010
Results Powered By Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
35+
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Age Finish Time
1 282 TED MICHAELS EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 39 1:47:13
2 281 JEFF MILLER CENTRAL PENN RACING 43 1:47:13
3 269 JOSEPH WENTZELL QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 40 1:47:13
4 280 MICHAEL MILLER TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 41 1:47:13
5 299 JAMES BEST CYCLEDROME 44 1:47:13
6 266 JOSH DAVISON QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 39 1:47:13
7 274 A.T. STAMP SUBARU/GARY FISHER ROAD TEAM 36 1:47:13
8 297 MIKE BRADBURY EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 49 1:47:13
9 268 MICHAEL WHITAKER THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 37 1:47:13
10 284 STEVE MAY SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM 42 1:47:13
11 272 MATTHEW VAHEY ZEN MASTERS RACING 38 1:47:13
12 291 NATHAN GOATES LOST BOYS RACING 37 1:47:13
13 285 DAVID KRIAL CYCLEDROME 42 1:47:13
14 273 GORDON STONE ZEN MASTERS RACING 44 1:47:13
15 279 MATT PERRY PA MASTERS RC 42 1:47:13
16 265 SHAWN BEELER MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS 40 1:47:13
17 283 SEAN MCLAUGHLIN TEAM CF 42 1:47:13
18 267 NAO YAMASHITA GOTHAM CYCLISTS 44 1:47:13
19 288 DAVID IGLEWICZ CCV-SMEDLEY/IRONHILL RACE TEAM 36 1:47:13
20 294 MIKE CARNEY LOST BOYS RACING 37 1:47:13
21 260 RYAN MITCHELL PABST BLUE RIBBON/TALKSOFT 44 1:47:13
22 286 ED KRASNAI KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 39 1:47:13
23 277 RAY PLEWACKI EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 50 1:47:13
24 276 ALEX ROBERTS LOST BOYS RACING 36 1:47:13
25 264 DIRK BIEMANS BIKE BOY RACING 40 1:47:13
26 292 D.J. DART EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 41 1:47:13
27 263 RICK BALL WW/HIGH GEAR 41 1:47:13
28 293 MICHAEL CIUNCI HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON 36 1:47:13
45+
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Age Finish Time
1 366 JOHN SPITTAL THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 45 1:55:16
2 368 DEAN SMITH MORGAN STANLEY/MARKETEDGE/POWERBAR 46 1:55:16
3 375 BRAD OBER THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 47 1:55:16
4 363 LAWRENCE TOWNER TEAM TOWN CYCLE 52 1:55:16
5 385 KEVIN KOLODZIEJSKI TRI-STATE VELO 49 1:55:16
6 376 RODNEY MYERS LIBERTY CYCLE 46 1:55:16
7 377 MARTIN MRUGAL PA MASTERS RC 46 1:55:16
8 353 JOE HAMILTON ELITE RACING 45 1:55:16
9 384 DAVID LOWE HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON 48 1:55:16
10 360 MICHAEL ZBAN THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 45 1:55:16
11 373 JOSEPH PISCITELLO PA MASTERS RC 50 1:55:16
12 387 KIP JANSEN BIKELINE/LEHIGH WHEELMEN 45 1:55:16
13 365 BRYAN STAHLEY CYCLEDROME 52 1:55:16
14 357 SCOTT GAMBLE CHESTER CO VELO 48 1:55:16
15 367 MICHAEL SPERANZA QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 52 1:55:16
16 383 THOMAS LYONS MAIN LINE CYCLING- BIKYLE 47 1:55:16
17 352 CHRIS MOONEY LIBERTY CYCLE 46 1:55:16
18 358 PAUL KORNET CVC-SMEDLEY/IRON HILL 53 1:55:16
19 400 JEFF APPELTANS MAMBO/D&Q-GOCYCLING 47 1:55:16
20 371 DAN ROSENBAUM ZEN MASTERS 45 1:55:16
21 390 RANDY HALUCK THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 46 1:55:16
22 398 TOM BOWMASTER LIBERTY CYCLE 51 1:55:16
23 372 JAMES POMEROY THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 48 1:55:16
24 399 TOM BARTOLACCI TRU-BREW BUCKS COUNTY RACING 49 1:55:16
25 391 KEVIN GREENE QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 51 1:55:16
26 355 BJ REUTHER CHESTER 46 1:55:16
27 394 JAY GAUNT MAINLINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING 54 1:55:16
28 382 JONATHAN LYONS DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK 52 1:55:16
29 364 MARK SWEETMAN ZEN MASTERS RACING 50 1:55:16
30 393 JOE GAZIANO LIBERTY CYCLE 47 1:55:16
31 389 JOHN HAMILTON MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING 54 1:55:16
32 361 BILL WITTMAN BIKYLE/MAZER COACHING 53 1:55:16
33 370 KEVIN SAINT CLAIR MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING 52 1:55:16
34 397 BRUCE BRODOWSKI GUY'S RACING CLUB 51 1:55:16
35 392 WILLIAM GENTILE THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 54 1:55:16
36 354 MICHAEL TACCI MAIN LINE CYCLING- BIKYLE 52 1:55:16
55+/65+/W35+
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Age Finish Time
1 190 BOB KEHL GUY'S RACING CLUB 56 1:51:56
2 184 DANIEL MITCHELL SKYLANDS CYCLING 58 1:51:56
3 197 WILLIAM EHLER UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE 55 1:51:56
4 175 BARRY FREE ERA CYCLING 67 1:51:56
5 198 CHARLES CARNILA MAMBO KINGS 55 1:51:56
6 194 DANA HANCHIN STURDY GIRL CYCLING 40 1:51:56
7 183 SKIP ROGERS UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE 56 1:51:56
8 176 NATE MORGENSTERN MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS 59 1:51:56
9 192 RACHAEL HUNTER CADENCE CANNONDALE WOMENS RACING TEAM 41 1:51:56
10 179 JAMES WILSON TEAM CF 55 1:51:56
11 177 JAY HOFFMAN TRI-STATE VELO 59 1:51:56
12 174 WILLIAM CARE ERA CYCLING 61 1:51:56
13 185 CHRIS MCELHINNY MAHONING VALLEY CYCLING 56 1:51:56
14 199 PETER BREUNINGER MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING 55 1:51:56
15 180 ELIZABETH TYRELL TEAM SOMERSET 58 1:51:56
16 178 JACK NEYER FREDDIE FU CYCLING 64 1:51:56
17 191 MICHAEL KARR BICYCLE TECH RACING 55 1:51:56
18 187 LYNDA MALDONADO CANNONDALE/CADENCE WOMEN'S RACING 41 1:51:56
19 171 BARB GRABOWSKI STEEL CITY ENDURANCE 55 1:51:56
20 193 RICK HOFMAN BIKE LINE / LWA 60 1:51:56
21 188 LORRAINE LIPFERT BIKE LINE/LWA 49 1:51:56
22 182 GAIL TOWSLEY STURDY GIRL CYCLING 43 1:51:56
23 181 JODY TWER STURDY GIRL CYCLING 59 1:51:56
Cat 3/4
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Age Finish Time
1 99 ARNAUD BORNER PENN STATE CYCLING 24 1:46:46
2 83 MARK LENNIE CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL 37 1:46:46
3 79 DAVID NOVAK SICKLER'S RACING/ UPSTATE VELO 17 1:46:46
4 91 JIMMY GUARDINO CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL 23 1:46:46
5 74 KEN WAREHAM THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 44 1:46:46
6 65 JARED FENSTERMACHER SPOKES 26 1:46:46
7 72 BRYAN HITCH ELITE RACING 37 1:46:46
8 94 SHAWN ERICKSON TENAFLY BICYCLE WORKSHOP/ROAD DAWGZ 45 1:46:46
9 87 DREW KARLBERG CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL 24 1:46:46
10 92 JONATHAN GLICK SHIRK'S RACING P/B TREK BIKES 32 1:46:46
11 68 NOAH ZITZER CCU-SMEDLEY/IRON HILL 24 1:46:46
12 66 RADAMES PARISSI JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 35 1:46:46
13 88 MEURIG JAMES QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 33 1:46:46
14 97 CHRISTOPHER CANDY CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRON HILL 44 1:46:46
15 86 DOUGLAS KAUFFMAN SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES 25 1:46:46
16 69 MIKE MAST BICYCLE THERAPY 28 1:46:46
17 90 JOSEPH HOLMES DEATHROW VELO 24 1:46:46
18 67 BOOEY HOTTENSTEIN TSV/AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM 18 1:46:46
19 81 ROSS MARKLEIN QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 25 1:46:46
20 82 PETE LOBIANCO CYCLE WORKS 32 1:46:46
21 84 JOSHUA KUSH 22 1:46:46
22 70 NICHOLAS WHITE TEAM MARTY 30 1:46:46
23 77 MICHEL SPUESENS DUTCH WHEELMAN TEAM 30 1:46:46
24 75 BRENTON SWARTZ QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 24 1:46:46
25 80 CYRIL MONNET QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 38 1:46:46
26 96 MICHAEL COYLE QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 27 1:46:46
27 98 MANUEL CALIZ SHIRKS RACING- PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES 27 1:46:46
28 64 KYLE HELDER UNATTACHED 23 1:46:46
29 73 ERIK MITCHELL EASTERN MOBILE 25 1:46:46
30 78 JOHN NOVAK SICKLER'S RACING/ UPSTATE VELO 19 1:46:46
31 93 CHRIS FLEGAL MOUNTAINSIDE SKI AND SPORTS 24 1:46:46
55+
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Age Finish Time
1 190 BOB KEHL GUY'S RACING CLUB 56 1:51:56
2 184 DANIEL MITCHELL SKYLANDS CYCLING 58 1:51:56
3 197 WILLIAM EHLER UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE 55 1:51:56
4 198 CHARLES CARNILA MAMBO KINGS 55 1:51:56
5 183 SKIP ROGERS UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE 56 1:51:56
6 176 NATE MORGENSTERN MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS 59 1:51:56
7 179 JAMES WILSON TEAM CF 55 1:51:56
8 177 JAY HOFFMAN TRI-STATE VELO 59 1:51:56
9 174 WILLIAM CARE ERA CYCLING 61 1:51:56
10 185 CHRIS MCELHINNY MAHONING VALLEY CYCLING 56 1:51:56
11 199 PETER BREUNINGER MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING 55 1:51:56
12 178 JACK NEYER FREDDIE FU CYCLING 64 1:51:56
13 191 MICHAEL KARR BICYCLE TECH RACING 55 1:51:56
14 193 RICK HOFMAN BIKE LINE / LWA 60 1:51:56
W35+
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Age Finish Time
1 194 DANA HANCHIN STURDY GIRL CYCLING 40 1:51:56
2 192 RACHAEL HUNTER CADENCE CANNONDALE WOMENS RACING TEAM 41 1:51:56
3 180 ELIZABETH TYRELL TEAM SOMERSET 58 1:51:56
4 187 LYNDA MALDONADO CANNONDALE/CADENCE WOMEN'S RACING 41 1:51:56
5 171 BARB GRABOWSKI STEEL CITY ENDURANCE 55 1:51:56
6 188 LORRAINE LIPFERT BIKE LINE/LWA 49 1:51:56
7 182 GAIL TOWSLEY STURDY GIRL CYCLING 43 1:51:56
8 181 JODY TWER STURDY GIRL CYCLING 59 1:51:56
65+
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Age Finish Time
1 175 BARRY FREE ERA CYCLING 67 1:51:56