5th Annual Tour de Lovell
Presented by
Lovell Recreation Department & Charlotte Hobbs Library
Lovell, ME
Saturday, August 14, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
OVERALL RESULTS
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST Time
1 6 William Buick 0:51:43.2
2 3 Michael Allen 0:51:43.6
3 58 Bruce Diehl 0:51:47.2
4 2 Jordan Allen 0:51:49.8
5 14 Jeff Hershberger 0:51:50.0
6 10 Christopher Darling 0:51:50.2
7 28 Garry Sansoucie 0:51:54.5
8 38 Edward Pond 0:53:51.9
9 62 Garrett Workman 0:54:47.1
10 56 Mathew Burke 0:55:48.5
11 27 Holly Russell 0:55:55.5
12 65 Michael Young 0:55:55.7
13 15 Mark Howe 0:55:56.2
14 63 Carl Eklund 0:55:56.7
15 11 Augustine Filomena 0:55:56.8
16 64 David Young 0:55:57.4
17 5 William Buick 0:55:57.9
18 61 Mike Workman 0:55:58.8
19 40 Kyle Conforte 0:56:00.9
20 21 Parker Normann 0:56:03.0
21 17 Doug Luther 0:57:20.5
22 4 Andrew Buick 0:59:10.9
23 67 Chris Copeland 0:59:13.9
24 74 Leo Dunn 0:59:14.2
25 68 Steven Mercer 0:59:43.7
26 7 Johann Buisman 0:59:43.9
27 57 Mark Lush 1:00:50.9
28 43 Wendy Whittle 1:00:53.3
29 42 David Whittle 1:00:55.0
30 23 Roy Prescott 1:02:10.6
31 35 Ed Morris 1:02:47.1
32 12 Jean Gurucharri 1:03:07.3
33 33 Jack Bell 1:03:14.9
34 29 Michael Seymour 1:03:21.6
35 69 Todd Smith 1:03:22.3
36 25 Sam Rohr 1:04:45.4
37 24 Peter Rohr 1:04:46.1
38 37 Mike Whalen 1:05:20.7
39 36 Sally Morris 1:05:21.7
40 13 Michael Gurucharri 1:05:22.5
41 16 Mark Huston 1:05:23.2
42 55 Nicholas Talbot 1:06:38.9
43 32 Karen Wilson 1:06:39.4
44 59 Rick Melvon 1:06:52.4
45 19 Sally McMurdo 1:07:42.9
46 22 Todd Papianou 1:07:51.5
47 71 Christopher Burk 1:09:30.0
48 72 Tracy Burk 1:09:35.9
49 30 John Sowerby 1:09:57.5
50 18 Mark Maguire 1:11:29.8
51 54 Patrick Farrell 1:13:40.6
52 26 Colleen Russell 1:15:06.1
53 82 Brian Gurucharri 1:16:06.3
54 31 Nancy Stockford 1:16:24.7
55 20 Andrew Norkin 1:18:22.5
56 75 Chris Hallberg 1:18:55.2
57 49 Bob Mallon 1:18:55.7
58 41 Debra Collier 1:19:19.3
59 46 Lynn Howe 1:20:42.5
60 34 Diane Caracciolo 1:21:34.6
61 39 Sue Whalen 1:22:41.2
62 70 Jonathan Burk 1:25:58.7
63 83 Steve Gallas 1:25:59.3
64 44 Katie Buick 1:27:51.9
65 45 Martha Buisman 1:29:33.5
66 78 Griffin Stockford 1:31:40.5
67 76 Grace Flanders 1:33:21.9
68 77 Dana Flanders 1:33:23.6
69 73 Betsy Alden 1:39:58.6
70 50 Karen Farrell 1:44:15.5
71 60 David Wing 1:47:27.5
72 81 Corrie Gurucharri 2:02:27.3
73 80 Grace Gurucharri 2:02:38.9
79 Seth Eastman DNF
RESULTS BY CATEGORY
Female u29
Place BIB FIRST LAST TIME
1 27 Holly Russell 0:55:55.5
2 76 Grace Flanders 1:33:21.9
Female 30-39
Place BIB FIRST LAST TIME
1 32 Karen Wilson 1:06:39.4
2 72 Tracy Burk 1:09:35.9
Female 40-49
Place BIB FIRST LAST TIME
1 43 Wendy Whittle 1:00:53.3
2 12 Jean Gurucharri 1:03:07.3
3 26 Colleen Russell 1:15:06.1
4 34 Diane Caracciolo 1:21:34.6
5 39 Sue Whalen 1:22:41.2
Female 50+
Place BIB FIRST LAST TIME
1 36 Sally Morris 1:05:21.7
2 19 Sally McMurdo 1:07:42.9
3 31 Nancy Stockford 1:16:24.7
4 41 Debra Collier 1:19:19.3
Male u14
Place BIB FIRST LAST TIME
1 78 Griffin Stockford 1:31:40.5
Male 15-19
Place BIB FIRST LAST TIME
1 6 William Buick 0:51:43.2
2 62 Garrett Workman 0:54:47.1
3 25 Sam Rohr 1:04:45.4
Male 20-35
Place BIB FIRST LAST TIME
1 3 Michael Allen 0:51:43.6
2 2 Jordan Allen 0:51:49.8
3 14 Jeff Hershberger 0:51:50.0
4 56 Mathew Burke 0:55:48.5
5 4 Andrew Buick 0:59:10.9
6 55 Nicholas Talbot 1:06:38.9
Male 36-45
Place BIB FIRST LAST TIME
1 58 Bruce Diehl 0:51:47.2
2 10 Christopher Darling 0:51:50.2
3 38 Edward Pond 0:53:51.9
4 15 Mark Howe 0:55:56.2
5 21 Parker Normann 0:56:03.0
6 33 Jack Bell 1:03:14.9
7 29 Michael Seymour 1:03:21.6
8 22 Todd Papianou 1:07:51.5
9 71 Christopher Burk 1:09:30.0
10 30 John Sowerby 1:09:57.5
11 18 Mark Maguire 1:11:29.8
12 75 Chris Hallberg 1:18:55.2
Male 46-55
Place BIB FIRST LAST TIME
1 28 Garry Sansoucie 0:51:54.5
2 65 Michael Young 0:55:55.7
3 64 David Young 0:55:57.4
4 5 William Buick 0:55:57.9
5 40 Kyle Conforte 0:56:00.9
6 17 Doug Luther 0:57:20.5
7 67 Chris Copeland 0:59:13.9
8 68 Steven Mercer 0:59:43.7
9 7 Johann Buisman 0:59:43.9
10 57 Mark Lush 1:00:50.9
11 23 Roy Prescott 1:02:10.6
12 35 Ed Morris 1:02:47.1
13 24 Peter Rohr 1:04:46.1
14 37 Mike Whalen 1:05:20.7
15 13 Michael Gurucharri 1:05:22.5
16 16 Mark Huston 1:05:23.2
17 20 Andrew Norkin 1:18:22.5
18 83 Steve Gallas 1:25:59.3
19 77 Dana Flanders 1:33:23.6
Male 56-65
Place BIB FIRST LAST TIME
1 63 Carl Eklund 0:55:56.7
2 11 Augustine Filomena 0:55:56.8
3 74 Leo Dunn 0:59:14.2
4 42 David Whittle 1:00:55.0
5 69 Todd Smith 1:03:22.3
6 59 Rick Melvon 1:06:52.4
Male 66+
Place BIB FIRST LAST TIME
1 61 Mike Workman 0:55:58.8
2 60 David Wing 1:47:27.5
Touring u14
Place BIB FIRST LAST TIME
1 70 Jonathan Burk 1:25:58.7
Touring 15-19
Place BIB FIRST LAST TIME
1 80 Grace Gurucharri 2:02:38.9
Touring 20-39
Place BIB FIRST LAST TIME
1 82 Brian Gurucharri 1:16:06.3
2 81 Corrie Gurucharri 2:02:27.3
Touring 40-49
Place BIB FIRST LAST TIME
1 46 Lynn Howe 1:20:42.5
2 50 Karen Farrell 1:44:15.5
Touring 50-59
Place BIB FIRST LAST TIME
1 54 Patrick Farrell 1:13:40.6
2 44 Katie Buick 1:27:51.9
3 45 Martha Buisman 1:29:33.5
4 73 Betsy Alden 1:39:58.6
5 53 Mary Parker
Touring 60+
Place BIB FIRST LAST TIME
1 49 Bob Mallon 1:18:55.7
Kids Tour
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TIME
1 183 Kiernan Fagan 0:12:18
2 182 Deven Fagan 0:12:33
3 175 Jacob Normann 0:12:38
4 174 Paige Whittle 0:13:42
5 185 Meriwether Stockford 0:14:08
6 184 Kanha Stockford 0:15:36
7 179 Jaimie Pratt 0:15:57
8 176 Liza Bell 0:16:09
9 178 Will Galligan 0:17:15
10 181 Ethan St. Pierre 0:18:07
11 180 Simon St. Pierre 0:18:13
12 186 Cade McAlister 0:19:14
177 Gwen Boros