Charm City Cross - UCI C2 Race Weekend - MAC Series Races #2
Presented by
Charm City Cycling and Charm City Cyclocross
Baltimore, MD
Saturday, September 18, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Elite Men
Place U23 Time Bib # First Name Last Name Team City ST
1 0:59:26 1 Davide Frattini Team Hudz/Subaru linden NJ
2 U23 0:59:41 2 Valentin Scherz Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution
3 U23 0:59:55 16 Anthony Grand Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution
4 0:59:59 5 Ryan Dewald Haymarket / SEAVS Haymarket VA
5 1:00:03 4 Ryan Knapp BikeReg.com Columbus IN
6 1:00:12 47 Bryan Fawley Park Place Dealerships Dallas TX
7 1:00:17 7 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Lancaster PA
8 1:00:21 3 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Racing Winterville NC
9 1:00:27 8 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team richmond VA
10 1:00:38 34 Bobby Lea Van Dessel Factory Team Mertztown PA
11 1:00:43 22 Jared Nieters Haymarket / SEAVS Haymarket VA
12 1:00:47 32 Scott Frederick Inland Construction Raleigh NC
13 1:01:08 43 Dieter Vander Vlinder Hilton Head Cycling Savannah GA
14 1:01:20 14 stephen cummings Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS pittsburgh PA
15 1:01:29 11 guillaume nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team Lambertville NJ
16 1:01:34 10 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC Easthampton MA
17 1:00:35 12 mitchell kersting Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes Louisville KY
18 1:00:36 41 aaron odell Bay 101/HRS /Rock lobster cycles San Jose CA
19 1:00:55 9 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz pb Industry Nine swannanoa NC
20 1:02:31 17 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team Towson MD
21 U23 1:02:43 15 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket / SEAVS Haymarket VA
22 1:02:52 6 Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Bethesda MD
23 1:03:09 39 joshua snead Bay 101/RHS/Rock Lobster larkspur CA
24 1:03:11 35 michael mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team aliquippa PA
25 1:03:11 18 Mukunda Feldman Wheelhouse / NCC Easthampton MA
26 1:03:32 31 Mike Sherer The Pony Shop Evanston IL
27 1:03:45 28 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure Halethorpe MD
28 1:03:49 21 Christopher Consorto Louis Garneau/Team TBB Landenberg PA
29 1:03:49 40 Shawn Harshman Konig Racing pb Harshman Wealth Boulder CO
30 1:04:01 20 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Cockeysville MD
31 U23 -2 45 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop richwood NJ
32 -2 46 Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
33 -2 24 Kyle Peppo Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution WheNew York NY
34 -2 37 Zach Lail Mock Orange Racing Winston Salem NC
35 -2 38 Chris Larsen ACE p/b Highland Brewing Asheville NC
36 U23 -2 25 Charles Hanlon Guy's Racing Club Phoenixville PA
37 -3 23 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop Highland Park NJ
38 -3 19 Matt Spohn Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Whewest chester PA
39 -3 42 Timothy Rugg Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism Washington DC
40 -4 27 David Sommerville Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revolution Wheelworks Brooklyn NY
DNF 13 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC Amherst MA
DNF 26 Dean Poshard Rocklobster Santa Cruz CA
DNF 30 Timothy Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism Washington DC
DNF 44 Mike Stubna Fort Pitt Velo Philadelphia PA
Elite Women
Place U23 35+ Time Bib # First Name Last Name Team City ST
1 35+ 36:41 61 LAURA VAN GILDER C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes CRESCO PA
2 36:42 63 Kristin Gavin Team CF philadelphipa PA
3 35+ 37:37 62 Deidre Winfield C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Charlottesville VA
4 38:02 65 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Saylorsville PA
5 35+ 38:12 66 Erica Yozell PAValleys.com Emmaus PA
6 38:15 71 Lenore Pipes The Wistar Institute Philadelphia PA
7 38:22 73 Erin Silliman Fruit66/Artemis Washington DC
8 38:38 64 nikki thiemann Team CF Philadelphia PA
9 35+ 38:57 67 JENNIFER MAXWELL Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke Meiden WASHINGTON DC
10 39:22 68 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon Philadelphia PA
11 39:24 85 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse / NCC Easthampton MA
12 35+ 39:57 69 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team Newark DE
13 35+ 40:25 70 Evie Boswell-Vilt Performance Bicycle Racing Baltimore MD
14 40:44 75 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi Arlington VA
15 35+ 40:48 74 Lynda Maldonado Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing Philadelphia PA
16 35+ 41:04 76 Elizabeth Harlow C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
17 41:05 82 Cara Applegate Performance Bicycle Racing black mountain NC
18 35+ 41:50 79 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles Philadelphia PA
19 U23 42:21 81 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Salisbury NC
20 42:28 77 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery Manville NJ
21 U23 43:10 80 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Salisbury NC
22 35+ 43:48 84 Diane Grim C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes Boyertown PA
DNF 35+ 72 katrina dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue Wilmington DE
DNF 35+ 78 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing Pennington NJ
DNF 35+ 83 Christina Briseno Specialized/CAWS Washington DC
Elite Masters
Place 45+ Bib # First Name Last Name Team City ST
1 208 Stephan Kincaid Philadelphia Ciclismo Gilbertsville PA
2 201 Bill Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team Easton PA
3 45+ 202 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes Edison NJ
4 205 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga Nesconset NY
5 45+ 203 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing Glassboro NJ
6 207 Michael Yozell PAVALLEYS.Com Emmaus PA
7 212 Rob Collins Secret Henry's Team Landenberg PA
8 213 Kristopher Auer C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO. baltimore MD
9 45+ 210 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Cycles Charlottesville VA
10 214 Kirk Reisinger Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles Schwenksville PA
11 220 kevin fryberger Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing devon PA
12 209 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com South River NJ
13 233 Chris Nystrom C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Ellicott City MD
14 219 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing Pennington NJ
15 45+ 211 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster Sterling VA
16 229 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes Woodbine MD
17 45+ 236 Todd Hunter Inland Construction/Back to Dirt Racing Cary NC
18 215 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing Doylestown PA
19 45+ 249 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster Waterford VA
20 266 Fred Klenk Evolution Racing Titusville NJ
21 45+ 228 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga!/Autonomia Racing Woodside NY
22 261 johnny may C3-Athletes Serving Athletes baltimore MD
23 223 Ben Anemone Secret Henrys Team Wilmington DE
24 45+ 259 Bernie Shiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV sparks glencoe MD
25 217 Kelly Cline Wissahickon Glenside PA
26 226 Matthew Howard FinKraft Cycling Team New York NY
27 255 Chris Harshman Ellicott City MD
28 258 Paul Rades GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing Silver Spring MD
29 45+ 227 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon Bala Cynwyd PA
30 235 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi Arlington VA
31 243 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Finksburg MD
32 45+ 221 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com Drexel Hill PA
33 222 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham Highland Park NJ
34 267 Nathan Goates Mountainside Racing shippensburg PA
35 271 Jeffrey Appletans
36 224 Chris MCGIll Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/b CANNONDALEWashington DC
37 246 karl connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Baltimore MD
38 216 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com Drexel Hill PA
39 45+ 225 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS Elizabethtown PA
40 45+ 250 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing Hershey PA
41 237 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure Ellicott City MD
42 234 jay morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes cooksville MD
43 45+ 244 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
44 241 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB Crofton MD
45 254 DAVID BLODGETT Ben's Performance Bikes ELLICOTT CITY MD
46 263 Phillip Gray Route 1 Velo Vienna VA
47 45+ 264 Dwight Wyatt carolina fatz fairview NC
48 45+ 260 Karl Kensinger NCVC/United Health Group Arlington VA
49 45+ 248 John Baxter Raleigh Allstar Raleigh NC
50 218 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing Quakertown PA
51 238 John Cutler CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing Washington DC
52 45+ 231 Jim Feehan Kissena Spring Lake NJ
53 45+ -1 251 Mike Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS Newark DE
54 45+ -1 256 Roman Brandys MAPEI Cyklo Kankovsky Olomouc Olomouc UNK
55 45+ -1 270 Tom McDaniel Secret Henry's Team Wilmington DE
56 45+ -1 272 Harry Fang NCVC Bethesda MD
57 -1 265 Rich Zachary NCVC/UnitedHealth Silver Spring MD
58 45+ -1 268 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Salisbury NC
59 45+ -1 262 Jay Downs Cham-Rahk Cycling Greensburg PA
60 45+ -2 242 Mark Wanco HUP United New Cumberland PA
61 -2 247 Kevin Crossin Oasis Bike Works Fairfax VA
62 -2 257 Juston Manville Deelite Design/Cannondale Richmond VA
63 -3 245 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Nazareth PA
DNF 45+ -1 204 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley Newark DE
DNF -1 206 glenn turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon Wilmington DE
DNF -1 253 Kurt Wolfgang tenspeedfilms.com Washington DC
Elite U19 Men
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team City ST
1 499 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team Newark DE
2 498 Sam OKeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
3 497 Gunnar Bergey C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Lederach PA
4 494 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart Glen Rock NJ
5 496 Dag Anderson Team Somerset Bridgewater NJ
6 488 Matthew Phillips Haymarket/Homevisit Charleston WV
7 491 Kyle Miller Henry's Bikes Harleysville PA
8 -1 493 Zach Semian Team Alliance Environmental Mertztown PA
9 -1 495 Justin Mauch Haymarket/SEAVS Sterling VA
10 -1 489 Steven Kendall Oasis Bike Works Fairfax VA
Women 45+
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team City ST
1 193 Terri Spanogle NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Alexandria VA
2 181 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and Foster Herndon VA
3 196 Diane Grim C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes Boyertown PA
4 194 Marni Harker Team Kenda Washington DC
5 189 Tammi Stauffer Baltimore MD
6 186 esther schaftel Adventures for the Cure baltimore MD
7 183 Anne Rock C3 -- Athletes Serving Athletes Philadelphia PA
8 190 Christina Huebner Evolution Cycling p/b Long and Foster Waterford VA
9 185 laurie wrona Kelly Benefits lutherville MD
10 182 Christine Fuentes ABRT Herndon VA
11 192 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA
12 195 julia casals Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke Meiden Middleburg VA
13 184 Christine Estornell Team BBC Springfield PA
14 187 Sherri Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Nazareth PA
15 191 JoAnn Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo Monaca PA
Men 55+
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team City ST
1 955 Fred Wittwer Alan N. American Cycling Team charlottesville VA
2 953 andrew ammon carolina masters STATESVILLE NC
3 941 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY
4 940 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Meadowbrook PA
5 942 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. Califon NJ
6 944 Nunzio DiBiasi Yellow Breeches Racing Elizabethtown PA
7 945 bob perna beans bikes west chester PA
8 956 Erik Marks AFC Ellicott City MD
9 943 Michael Chizkov Bicycle Therapy Philadelphia PA
10 949 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI Taneytown MD
11 947 Mark Johnson Adventures for The Cure Parkton MD
12 948 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club Springfield VA
13 951 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen Winchester VA
14 954 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo Monaca PA
15 957 Randall Nixon Chesapeake Wheelmen West Friendship MD
16 946 JIM INNES Guy's Racing Club GLENSIDE PA
B-Men
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team City ST
1 502 Steven Ordons Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon West Chester PA
2 501 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo Devon PA
3 507 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles Hillsborough NJ
4 504 Gerald Adasavage Embrocation Cycling Journal Philadelphia PA
5 625 Kurt Wolfgang tenspeedfilms.com Washington DC
6 506 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon West Chester PA
7 509 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT Silver Spring MD
8 588 Jesse Leifert Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
9 539 Thomas Mackay C3-Charm City Cycling Crofton MD
10 510 Matt Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo Philadelphia PA
11 549 Robert Sheffield NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Washington DC
12 503 Dave Trimble CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing New York City NY
13 522 Tom Jeffrey Team Natures Path/3Sports Richmond VA
14 511 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy Philadelphia PA
15 505 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo Pipersville PA
16 536 kevin horvath Virginia Beach Wheelmen chesapeake VA
17 513 Mark Romanovsky yorktown cycles Fishkill NY
18 514 Blake Bedoya Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles Elmwood Park NJ
19 572 Charles Thompson Rutgers University-Raleigh Cycling Team p/b Kim's BEwing NJ
20 591 Eric Linder C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
21 569 Callum Ingram Charlottesville VA
22 508 Brendan McGrath Bicycle Therapy Philadelphia PA
23 589 Colin Sandberg Philadelphia Ciclismo Philadelphia PA
24 624 Gonzalo Escobar Haymarket Falls Church VA
25 524 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
26 526 Andrey Doroshenko Adventures For the Cure Baltimore MD
27 535 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi Falls Church VA
28 550 Shane Watters Bicycle therapy Philadelphia PA
29 601 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo Washington DC
30 562 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo East Norriton PA
31 556 Greg Faber NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Washington DC
32 603 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing Pottersville NJ
33 512 Marc Wolman QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com PHiladelphia PA
34 611 Forrest Conrad Pure Energy Racing/ ProAir HFA Pennington NJ
35 532 Greg Capelle Adventures For The Cure Ellicott City MD
36 541 Taylor Jones Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop Washington DC
37 555 Joel Ankeny RGM WATCHES / RICHARD SACHS CYCLES Elizabethtown PA
38 548 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi Arlington VA
39 586 Jake Grantham UPMC Cycling Performance Pittsburgh PA
40 566 Saverio Fiorino CyclingReporter.com White Plains NY
41 525 Matt Tucker Washington DC
42 527 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA
43 531 Trevor Shattuck Tri-speed Multisport Lutherville MD
44 609 Stephen Mull Richmond VA
45 520 John Glodek Cycle-Smart, Inc. Germantown MD
46 551 ken deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon wynnewood PA
47 567 Ben Turits Garneau Custom p/b Tylers durham NC
48 616 michael goret Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear green brook NJ
49 614 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC Baltimore MD
50 612 Ryan Hardy C3 - Twenty20 Cycles N. Potomac MD
51 619 Jonathan Kahler Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon Wynnewood PA
52 578 Todd Crooks NYC Velo Clarksville MD
53 545 Randy Jones Chapel Hill NC
54 538 Matthew Even DCMTB Washington DC
55 516 Russell Berryman Wheelie Awesome Washington DC
56 523 Eric Webster Garneau Custom Chapel Hill NC
57 617 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
58 547 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor Baltimore MD
59 613 Andy Munas Dynaflo Breinigsville PA
60 600 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing Downingtown PA
61 518 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching Waldorf MD
62 584 Jody DuMond Fairfax VA
63 593 Paul Stanton York PA
64 582 Matthew Latyszonek Fat Frogs Racing Alexandria VA
65 528 Zachary Bradshaw Altius Richmond VA
66 576 Matthew Hennessy Charm City Cycling Team Baltimore MD
67 552 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Columbia MD
68 605 Mike King MetalMTN Cycling Ventura CA
69 602 Andrew LoGiudice Skylands Augusta NJ
70 607 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy Philadelphia PA
71 575 Israel McCullough GungHo/Springhouse Dover PA
72 585 Julian Meier Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks Wayne PA
73 534 Mark Plotz DCMTB Washington DC
74 565 Bob Biese Team Vortex Kutztown PA
75 564 Josh Feazell Endura Fayettreville WV
76 623 marc frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team mercersburg PA
77 580 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports Philadelphia PA
78 537 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack Washington DC
79 557 Gregory Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Washington DC
80 577 William Cukierski Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling | Kim's Bike ShHighland Park NJ
81 583 Adam Leman Team Independence East Aurora NY
82 519 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA
83 610 Joseph Hu QCW/Breakawaybikes.com Philadelphia PA
84 558 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
85 560 Jason Cole Philadelphia Ciclismo Philadelphia PA
86 604 Jerry Hadley Tripower Suffolk VA
87 543 corey twyman DCMTB Hyattsville MD
88 533 Rich Siemer Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
89 590 Evan Remington Baltimore MD
90 573 Ryan Delaney Potomac Velo Club Burke VA
91 595 George Milinkovic Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster Falls Church VA
92 540 Chris Carraway NCVC / United Health Washington DC
93 570 Chris Evans Wissahickon/Engin Cycles Philadelphia PA
94 608 Stephen Riskus AABC silver spring MD
95 599 Robert Georgantas Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop Gaithersburg MD
96 606 Michael Dishman Tri-Fam Racing silver springs MO
97 587 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji TANEYTOWN MD
98 544 Nathan Chenenko Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports Washington DC
99 -1 598 Bradley Kendall Oasis Bike Works Fairfax VA
100 -1 571 robert kelly NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Washington DC
101 -1 574 george vlahogiannis JIMENEZ VELO SPORT Rutherford NJ
102 -1 594 Andrew Eckstein Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon Philadelphia PA
103 -1 615 Oscar Rosales GS Gotham New York NY
104 -2 621 Scott Sladovnik Vortex Cycling Club Topton PA
DNF 515 Jed Kornbluh Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks Hopewell NJ
DNF 530 Josh Stevens Inland Construction Durham NC
DNF 542 Anthony So Team Independence Philadelphia PA
DNF 546 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy Philadelphia PA
DNF 554 Brett Rothmeyer Pittsburgh PA
DNF 581 Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Rockville MD
DNF 597 Sean Refsnider Collingswood NJ
DNF 622 Douglas Schiel Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works York PA
B-Masters
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team City ST
1 801 Jason Reckner QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com Philadelphia PA
2 811 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
3 816 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
4 806 doug spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery locust NJ
5 826 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
6 808 Josh Carter Tri-State Velo Allentown PA
7 824 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
8 819 David Crouse The Bike Lane Fairfax VA
9 846 Thomas Shaw The Bike Lane Reston VA
10 853 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team Middletown VA
11 809 mark salazar skylands cycling succasunna NJ
12 812 Rob Brown MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery Chadds Ford PA
13 805 Adam Duncan CRCA/FGX Racing Westfield NJ
14 859 Alex Monte-Sano Silver Spring MD
15 814 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Silver Spring MD
16 810 Lars Jacobsen cycle-smart hackettstown NJ
17 804 david baker Liberty Cycle hackettstown NJ
18 807 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club Narberth PA
19 838 Peter Henry Altius Richmond VA
20 836 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane Reston VA
21 822 scott stahl SEAVS Racing fairfax VA
22 863 Geoffrey Beaty WWVC Racing Herndon VA
23 834 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi Arlington VA
24 802 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling Fredon NJ
25 901 James Mernin CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD Ridgewood NJ
26 803 Dan Tarrant Cycle Sports/Worth & Co. Newtown PA
27 850 John Hostetter III C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Perryville MD
28 885 Dennis Smith Secret Henry's Team newark DE
29 829 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
30 884 Christopher King Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles Washington DC
31 878 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Washington DC
32 839 Jason Trust NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Herndon VA
33 899 David Troop First State Velo Sport Cochranville PA
34 841 Peter Nicoll Squadra Coppi Alexandria VA
35 904 Brent Longenecker Downingtown PA
36 827 Steve Klose Adventures For The Cure Ellicott City MD
37 897 Travis Sapsford Guy's Racing Club North Wales PA
38 837 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi Arlington VA
39 868 WILLIAM MACY CAROLINA MASTERS CYCLING CLUB STATESVILLE NC
40 844 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Alexandria VA
41 876 geoffrey frost Team BBC baltimore MD
42 842 Robert Georgantas Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop Gaithersburg MD
43 817 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Silver Spring MD
44 847 Rick Mellendick JBV Coaching Baltimore MD
45 874 Brian Wester Strafford PA
46 830 marc wrona kelly benefits strategies/lsv lutherville MD
47 823 Bruce Cole Adventures For the Cure Baltimore MD
48 875 Mark Drajem DCMTB Silver Spring MD
49 864 Bill OKeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
50 852 Jay Mongillo Cycle-Smart Westbrook CT
51 813 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen Winchester VA
52 879 Dan Ryan Morgan Stanley/Market Edge New Castle DE
53 856 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club Waterford VA
54 818 James Carlisle AVC Frederick MD
55 898 Sean Schmitt Family Bike Shop Crofton MD
56 862 Alex Mata Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster Reston VA
57 835 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Fairfax VA
58 883 Jim Klender AdventuresForTheCure/TMR Ellicott City MD
59 854 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing New Hope PA
60 900 Douglas von Bushberger CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD New York NY
61 890 mark fitzwater the secret henry's team viola DE
62 832 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure Columbia MD
63 828 Kemal Tuncer Bicycle Place Velo Club Kensington MD
64 906 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery West Chester PA
65 855 Alain Philippe CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop Lutherville MD
66 858 Mike Romanovsky Kingston NY
67 840 Guilherme Roschke AABC Washington DC
68 880 Frank J. Schlipf III Guy's Racing Club Bristol PA
69 896 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
70 848 Mark Trejtnar Albuquerque NM
71 881 Andres Correal Team BBC Timonium MD
72 866 douglas owens NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Washington DC
73 825 Kenneth Han AABC Racing Silver Spring MD
74 870 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team Winchester VA
75 877 Henry Schlitzer Whole Wheel Velo Leesburg VA
76 851 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Nazareth PA
77 869 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA Belle Mead NJ
78 831 Richard Goldberg C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Cockeysville MD
79 849 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing New Hope PA
80 872 Michael Mathias DCMTB Washington DC
81 886 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles Macungie PA
82 -1 908 James McNeely Squadra Coppi Crofton MD
83 -1 892 Dennis Dodson Aspen CO
84 -1 905 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bicycles Hyattsville MD
85 -1 907 Chris Schultz Kennett Square PA
86 -1 902 Michael Cotton Unattached West Chester PA
87 -1 909 Jamie Mack Christiana Care PT+/FSVS Magnolia DE
88 -1 893 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes Carlisle PA
DNF 845 brian flynn team bbc Parkville MD
DNF 857 Daniel McMahon CyclingReporter.com Brooklyn NY
DNF 871 Wayne Lerch The Bike Rack Washington DC
DNF 873 John Maisto Bicycle Place Velo Club Silver Spring MD
DNF 895 Patrick Felton Baltimore Bike Club Towson MD
B-Women
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team City ST
1 101 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists Rutherford NJ
2 124 Allyson Tufano NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab Columbia MD
3 137 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing Bala Cynwyd PA
4 105 BrittLee Bowman Kissena New York NY
5 102 Erin Mascelli Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery Hawthorne NJ
6 138 Kristina Adams NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab Columbia MD
7 103 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Baltimore MD
8 108 Ali Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon West Chester PA
9 112 Jennifer Pope Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA
10 104 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Lancaster PA
11 118 Angelia Fick Philadelphia PA
12 111 Diedre Johnson C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
13 133 samantha rynas NCVC/UnitedHealth Group bethesda MD
14 107 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue Wilmington DE
15 135 Monika Sattler NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Arlington VA
16 120 Rebecca Lowe NCVC UnitedHeath Group Alexandria VA
17 126 Brandee Blasi Clifton Heights PA
18 109 Leah Waldman Newtown PA
19 121 Doron Petersan c-3: Athletes Serving Athletes Washington DC
20 129 Jennifer Kulicki Thru-It-All Body Shop, Inc. Elizabethtown PA
21 113 Diane Vettori C3: twenty 20 cycling co. Elkton MD
22 116 Victoria Hanks Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon Pennsauken NJ
23 110 Melanie Glenn QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com Philadelphia PA
24 127 Lauren Festa Easy Riders Devon PA
25 136 Lindsay Dugovich BBC Owings MIlls MD
26 128 Molly Hurford Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop Hampton NJ
27 141 Brooke Henderson Artemis
28 132 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon Philadelphia PA
29 114 Jessica Hall Arlington VA
30 143 Ashley Reed
31 144 Virginia Solomon
32 125 Michelle Lee Kissena Brooklyn NY
33 142 Diara Allen Team Possabilities
34 -1 139 Linda Carlisle
35 -1 123 Cerisa Speight n/a Baltimore MD
36 -1 140 Blakely Sapsford Guys Racing
37 -1 134 Caroline Carr Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA
38 -1 119 Rachel Weatherly NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Alexandria VA
DNF -1 106 Leslie Steiger CyclingReporter.com Brooklyn NY
DNF -1 131 caroline bloomquist Have Bike Let's Travel rockville MD
C-Men
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team City ST
1 302 David Casale Tri-State Velo pennsauken NJ
2 350 Nicholas Taylor WWVC Racing Arlington VA
3 311 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Laurel MD
4 327 Jeffrey Trinh Squadra Coppi Vienna VA
5 322 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane Herndon VA
6 378 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NYVelocity Astoria NY
7 403 Stephen Mull Richmond VA
8 340 Gregory Saylor Adventures For The Cure Frederick MD
9 309 James Dull Adventures for the Cure Halethorpe MD
10 306 Micah Smith Squadra Coppi Arlington VA
11 304 jason lins Adventures For the Cure halethorpe MD
12 318 Aric Shea Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Baltimore MD
13 303 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles West Windsor NJ
14 357 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Falls Church VA
15 364 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
16 423 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane Reston VA
17 379 Benjamin Toll PAX Velo St. Mary's City MD
18 347 Chad Bartlett Bicycle Haus Racing Tempe AZ
19 307 Michael Caputi Adventures For the Cure Halethorpe MD
20 367 Andrew Shelby Whole Wheel Velo Club, Fairfax, VA Arlington IN
21 352 Thomas Ayd Shore Velocity Salisbury MD
22 356 Jud Heugel C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. Baltimore MD
23 305 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart Baltimore MD
24 320 Brian Schmierer Washington DC
25 391 Christopher Wynnyk RPI Cycling Washington DC
26 319 Scott Hendrickson Philadelphia Ciclismo Philadelphia PA
27 381 Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Rockville MD
28 321 Lance Byrd Adventures For the Cure Catonsville MD
29 313 Aron Kansal SimpleTick.com Alexandria VA
30 419 Kyle Robinson Pure Energy / Pro Air HFA Doylestown PA
31 408 Paul Montanus Clean Currents, p/b Don Beyer Volvo Washington DC
32 342 Chris Buonomo QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com Philadelphia PA
33 308 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/Bike Lane Arlington VA
34 388 Brian Sacawa District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack Baltimore MD
35 333 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Baltimore MD
36 329 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack Washington DC
37 386 Michael Cohen Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV Baltimore MD
38 416 Robert Botto Philadelphia PA
39 385 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo Plymouth Meeting PA
40 337 Anthony So Team Independence Philadelphia PA
41 310 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane Catonsville MD
42 401 Charles Long Indian Head MD
43 326 Sean Runnette CRC of A Hillsborough NJ
44 393 Allen Traylor Alexandria VA
45 315 kevin dillard C3-Athletes Serving Athletes washington DC
46 387 Gregory Fulchiero Spokes N Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club Duncansville PA
47 409 david hewes GARY FISHER 29er Crew middle river MD
48 349 Nick Sachanda NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Washington DC
49 407 Ben Kiel Wilmington DE
50 366 stewart miley C3 Cross baltimore MD
51 341 Kevin Luckeroth Adventure For The Cure Glen Burnie MD
52 346 Oliver Yeh Christiana Care PT+/FSVS WILMINGTON DE
53 345 Stephen Spencer 1213 Racing/DCBCA Washington DC
54 398 David Wilson Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop New Brunswick NJ
55 421 jared borowik Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA newtown PA
56 424 David Battan Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB Bethesda MD
57 331 August Plitt Adventures For the Cure Abingdon MD
58 411 Robert George GS Gamjams Oakton VA
59 380 Brooks Ward Bard College potomac MD
60 412 Andrew Cotter NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Washington DC
61 344 Mark Trejtnar Albuquerque NM
62 415 Tiernan Mulrooney Revolution Cycles Arlington VA
63 410 Sean Donmoyer Towson MD
64 389 John Rohrer Team BBC Baltimore MD
65 377 William Black NCVC Washington DC
66 325 Michael Epshteyn NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Rockville MD
67 402 Andrew Cazier Washington DC
68 375 Harry Brown Team Somerset Bridgewater NJ
69 399 Albert Scharbach Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV Baltimore MD
70 328 Charles Kyle Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA Alexandria VA
71 405 Howard Frost NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Falls Church VA
72 317 Tommy Klose Adventures for the Cure Ellicott City MD
73 365 Tim Graham Freehold NJ
74 372 Eric Marowitz Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America South Amboy NJ
75 334 Eric Puffenbarger GS GamJams Staunton VA
76 354 Travis Ohm HUP United Seven Valleys PA
77 362 David McCurdy Washington DC
78 373 Shannon Emery Rockville MD
79 394 Andrew Brookes NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Cabin John MD
80 338 George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Alexandria VA
81 353 Nate Mudd Adventures For The Cure Baltimore MD
82 427 Eric Sandrow Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America Flemington NJ
83 406 Uwe Steckhan Blubberbande Washington DC
84 335 joseph ventosa proteus bicycles baltimore MD
85 LAP DOWN 418 martin fitzpatrick towson MD
86 LAP DOWN 339 Frank Cammarata Baltimore MD
87 LAP DOWN 323 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
88 LAP DOWN 425 Dan Esterling Alexandria VA
89 LAP DOWN 426 Warren Chambers Ellicott City MD
90 LAP DOWN 363 Jay Neighbours forest hill MD
91 LAP DOWN 384 Frank Wong NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Alexandria VA
92 LAP DOWN 370 Matt Robinson Arlington VA
93 LAP DOWN 312 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club Woodbridge VA
94 LAP DOWN 414 RICHARD WINKLER FALLS CHURCH VA
95 LAP DOWN 422 Jason Acuna Alexandria VA
96 LAP DOWN 392 Gordan Van Hook NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Alexandria VA
97 LAP DOWN 400 Jeffery Shively HPC/LIST Sterling VA
98 LAP DOWN 390 Dan Reed Baltimore MD
99 LAP DOWN 413 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling Club Wharton NJ
100 LAP DOWN 420 Matthew Forr Baltimore MD
101 LAP DOWN 314 Lawrence Sterrett Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA Alexandria VA
102 LAP DOWN 324 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com Lansdale PA
DNF LAP DOWN 316 Lyal Tressler Germantown MD
DNF LAP DOWN 336 Thomas Poche Bethesda MD
DNF LAP DOWN 358 Omesh Agam Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster Fairfax VA
DNF LAP DOWN 374 Josh Doorly Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS Marshall VA
DNF LAP DOWN 396 Brian Jernigan Frederick MD
Amateur U19 Men
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team City ST
1 154 Scott McGill, Jr. Fast Forward Racing Fallston MD
2 152 Sebastian Sturges alexandria VA
3 155 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Waldorf MD
4 156 NOLAN YAGER ARTEMIS
5 153 Daniel Shanley Severn MD
6 151 Jimmy MAURER C3 -- Athletes Serving Athletes Philadelphia PA
7 157 CHAS LONG
Amateur U19 Women
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team City ST
1 146 Bailey Semian Team Alliance Environmental Mertztown PA
2 147 Kaitlyn Lawrence