Sucker Brook 'Cross
Presented by
Blue Steel Cyclery
Auburn, NH
Sunday, September 26, 2010
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro/1/2/3 Men 60 minutes 37 starters # of category starters: 14 15
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 2 Cat 3
1 597 0:55:39 Dylan Mcnicholas Pedro's Stratham NH
2 2 0:56:12 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Marstons Mills MA
3 593 0:56:51 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC Easthampton MA
4 4 0:57:03 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX Essex Junction VT
5 6 0:57:18 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle E. Wareham MA
6 9 0:57:23 Joshua Lehmann Pedro's Race Team Weare NH 1
7 590 0:57:25 Brian Wilichoski ccb /wheelworks Danvers MA 1
8 14 0:57:59 david wilcox PEDROS jamaica plain MA 2
9 595 0:58:24 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing Boxborough MA 3
10 11 0:58:29 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle Bridgewater MA 4
11 18 0:58:30 James Tosca Corner Cycle Cycling Club Osterville MA 2
12 15 0:58:30 michael wissell B2C2 allston MA 5
13 1 0:58:47 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart Dorchester MA
14 22 0:58:49 John Peterson bikebarnracing.com Easton MA
15 7 0:58:54 Collin Huston Moots Kennebunk ME 6
16 23 0:58:56 Synjen Marrocco Unattached Hanson MA 3
17 25 0:59:02 Jonathan Bernhard CCB Racing Newburyport MA 4
18 8 0:59:19 Jeremy Kimmel Sexual Camel Somerville MA 7
19 17 0:59:52 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle Somerville MA 8
20 28 1:00:03 Anthony Clark Unattached Feeding Hills MA 9
21 27 1:00:54 Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com Cycling Club Easthampton MA 10
22 12 1:01:07 Isaac St. Martin Noreast Cycling Manchester NH 11
23 21 1:01:13 Bill Kenney bikebarnracing.com Middleboro MA 5
24 591 1:01:39 Donny Green Unattached Providence RI 6
25 592 1:02:10 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing Jamaica Plain MA 7
26 20 1:02:10 Brian McCall Gilford NH 12
27 594 -1 lap Ian Schon Baltimore MD 8
28 3 -1 lap david devine Grove Street Velo/ Grove Street Bicycles Basking Ridge NJ 9
29 16 -1 lap Joshua Wright Geekhouse Roslindale MA 10
30 596 -1 lap Chandler Delinks Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam Ipswich MA 11
31 19 -1 lap Matthew Green Northeast Roadmasters Hatfield MA 13
32 26 -1 lap John Buser Paradise Racing Westminster VT 12
Pro/1/2/3 Women 45 minutes 16 starters # of category starters: 9
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 3
1 31 0:42:22 Ann D'Ambruoso LadiesFirst Racing Waltham MA
2 43 0:42:45 Anna Barensfeld LadiesFirst Racing Wellesley MA
3 36 0:43:37 Kate Northcott BEAM TEAM Walpole NH
4 46 0:43:57 Arielle Filiberti Specialied Designs for Women / Bicycle H Worcester MA
5 44 0:44:58 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club Westboro MA 1
6 34 0:45:15 Alexandra Jospe International Bicycle Newton MA 2
7 39 0:45:17 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Deerfield NH 3
8 32 0:46:27 Samantha Dery NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental Manchester MA 4
9 35 0:46:50 Jocelyn Mauldin Mock Orange Bikes Quincy MA
10 40 0:47:07 Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Bedford NH 5
11 45 0:47:17 Kathleen Lysakowski Unattached Ware MA
12 41 0:49:00 Kerry Litka FxD Coaching Nashua NH
13 42 0:49:27 Megan Bilodeau Hup United Easthampton MA 6
14 38 -1 lap Michele Smith HUP United Burlington MA 7
3 Men 45 minutes 62 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 245 0:40:08 Nate Campbell Seaside Cycle Manchester MA
2 217 0:40:09 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club Marlborough MA
3 252 0:40:39 CJ Congrove GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing Richmond VA
4 212 0:40:39 Donald Green Geekhouse bikes Providence RI
5 248 0:41:02 Matthew Casserly Unattached Holliston MA
6 226 0:41:06 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance Westminster MA
7 210 0:41:08 glen GOLLRAD Colavita Racing Inc. Topsfield MA
8 231 0:41:10 michael sabatini Svelte Cycles Hingham MA
9 230 0:41:21 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing Jamaica Plain MA
10 214 0:41:23 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental arlington MA
11 213 0:41:25 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike Swanzey NH
12 229 0:41:32 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Burlington MA
13 216 0:41:38 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Racing South Deerfield MA
14 249 0:41:43 Brian Hayes Svelte Cycles West Hartford CT
15 232 0:41:44 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles Baltimore MD
16 209 0:41:45 Scott Glowa Svelte Cycles Providence RI
17 237 0:41:53 Jonathan Wetzel paradice racing Ludlow VT
18 205 0:41:54 Garett Burke Boston MA
19 215 0:42:02 Brian Keegan Nor'East Cycling Dover NH
20 242 0:42:15 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling Exeter NH
21 254 0:42:17 Eric Silva QuadCycles Somerville MA
22 228 0:42:20 jason rabidou worcester MA
23 235 0:42:22 Gregory Vigneaux Gearworks/Spin Arts Bolton MA
24 241 0:42:24 Joshua Wright Geekhouse Roslindale MA
25 257 0:42:30 Oliver Hiller CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle Marion MA
26 233 0:42:35 Ronnie Steers Hup United Townsend MA
27 256 0:42:43 sebastien dumont Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC Dennis MA
28 201 0:42:45 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Hyde Park MA
29 208 0:42:47 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Ipswich MA
30 251 0:42:47 Carl Ring New Hampshire Cycling Club Rumney NH
31 243 0:42:56 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing Sutton MA
32 236 0:43:15 Lee Wassilie Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames portsmouth NH
33 263 0:43:15 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle Falmouth MA
34 247 0:43:23 Gerald Chabot Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now Bolton VT
35 203 0:43:26 Jeffrey Bramhall Pedro's Watertown MA
36 258 0:43:30 William Palm arlington MA
37 240 0:43:47 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Jamaica Plain MA
38 255 0:43:53 Jeff Landfried Fitchburg MA
39 225 0:43:58 Tristan Ostronic U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC Waterford CT
40 264 0:44:01 Jack Hayden Hampstead NH
41 253 0:44:03 Matt D'Alessio Threshold Cycling Brookline MA
42 239 0:44:04 zachary wills IBC racing cambridge MA
43 224 0:44:14 Carey Murphy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle Salem MA
44 219 0:44:27 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes Brookline MA
45 221 0:44:33 Paul McMahon Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources Manchester MA
46 259 0:44:43 Kenny Ambach Holden MA
47 260 0:44:49 Gerald Harris Unattached Peabody MA
48 222 0:44:57 David Montes Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Frames Belmont MA
49 246 0:45:00 Steven Lehmann WPI Weare NH
50 202 0:45:01 Mark Bernard Hup United Leominster MA
51 223 0:45:19 Andrew Muro Geekhouse Bikes Somerville MA
52 262 0:45:22 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club Hudson MA
53 207 0:46:17 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Boston MA
54 204 ryan brazell B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles allston MA
55 227 Christopher Plummer NorEast Cycling/nuun/American Classic Manchester NH
56 220 -1 lap Randall Mauldin unattached Quincy MA
DQ 218 5C3 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames Somerville MA
3/4 Women 30 minutes 49 starters # of category starters: 14 24
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 3 Cat 4
1 276 0:30:25 Emily Curley Gear Works/BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Taunton MA 1
2 287 0:30:32 Kathleen Lysakowski Ware MA 2
3 296 0:30:53 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Bedford MA 1
4 315 0:31:06 Cynthia Ladding Florence MA
5 308 0:31:06 Stacey Moseley Pawcatuck CT 2
6 280 0:31:27 Christine Fort crossresults.com Somerville MA 3
7 299 0:31:35 Deirdre Smith Somerville MA 4
8 290 0:32:15 Beth Mills Cycle Lodge Plymouth MA 5
9 317 0:32:30 Kristi Carver NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Boston MA 3
10 320 0:32:33 Joy Stark NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Dorchester MA 4
11 288 0:32:37 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles Maynard MA 6
12 285 0:32:55 lauren kling B2C2 p/b Boloco allston MA 7
13 310 0:33:01 Sherri Curcuru Unattached Gloucester MA 5
14 292 0:33:21 Karen Nash CCB Racing North Hampton NH 8
15 314 0:33:35 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania Minot ME 9
16 300 0:33:42 Lauren Tracy Colby College Schnecksville PA 6
17 305 0:33:43 Rebecca Zanconato Zanconato Racing Sutton MA 10
18 311 0:33:45 Carrie Hansen Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle Haus Weymouth MA 7
19 286 0:33:50 Janet Lorang NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Medford MA 8
20 281 0:33:55 kathleen gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY manchester NH 9
21 284 0:34:04 Kate Kelly Quad Cycles Arlington MA 10
22 295 0:34:15 Lily Richeson Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Somerville MA 11
23 313 0:34:17 Rachel Keroski No Dartmouth MA
24 306 0:34:26 Kimberly Zubris Team RaceMenu/mix1 Boston MA 11
25 278 0:34:49 Melissa Downes Portsmouth RI
26 319 0:34:49 Janet Chapman Somerville MA
27 274 0:35:03 Kim Cardenas VA Asset Group/TWR Boston MA 12
28 293 0:35:20 Julianne Oberle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Worcester MA 13
29 294 0:35:22 Leah Pappas-Barnes Cycle-Smart Arlington MA 12
30 271 0:35:33 Leah Breen NEMBA Racing Gloucester MA
31 304 0:35:35 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing Brighton MA 14
32 307 0:35:37 Cynthia Joiner Corner Cycle Cycling Club Cotuit MA 13
33 283 0:35:44 Susannah Hufstader Colby College Waterville ME 15
34 279 0:35:45 Devon Fitzgerald LadiesFirst Racing Allston MA 16
35 291 0:35:49 anna milton LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat northborough MA
36 312 0:36:18 Caroline Cardiasmenos NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Boston MA 17
37 316 0:36:33 Peggy Gioioso Methuen MA
38 275 0:36:36 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Wayland MA 18
39 272 0:36:54 Cindy Brennan Bikes Not Bombs Boston MA 19
40 277 0:37:01 Elaine DeBitetto Team Psycho Newton MA 20
41 273 0:37:08 Marylou Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Westford MA
42 297 0:37:29 Kristen Seib BIKEMAN.COM Chelmsford MA 21
43 303 0:37:35 Jauron Vetter HUP United Milford NH 22
44 318 0:38:05 Susan Aradoff Stow MA
45 298 0:39:49 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 Sandwich MA 23
46 270 0:40:11 Tamara Bonn Allston MA 24
282 DNF Michele Harrison Essex County Velo Beverly MA
289 DNF Jill Meyer Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames Boston MA
309 DNF Vanessa Gulati Somerville MA
4 Men 30 minutes 96 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 85 0:27:15 Chris Field ECV Salem MA
2 137 0:27:21 Charlie Schubert Bikes Not Bombs Boston MA
3 95 0:27:23 Andy Gould Candia NH
4 66 0:27:33 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling Jamaica Plain MA
5 70 0:27:33 Joseph Cardin Silver Bull CentralWheel North Granby CT
6 146 0:27:34 Greg Tolley bikebarnracing.com Taunton MA
7 61 0:27:55 kurt belhumeur Jamacia Plain MA
8 62 0:27:58 Billy Bergen bikebarnracing.com brockton MA
9 141 0:28:00 Jesse Smith HUP United Newfields NH
10 72 0:28:00 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo Newton Centre MA
11 99 0:28:12 Ben Gurley Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works Medford MA
12 94 0:28:27 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling Brookline MA
13 69 0:28:32 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co. Jamaica Plain MA
14 129 0:28:36 Benjamin Pagano NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Chelmsford MA
15 156 0:28:47 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing Methuen MA
16 140 0:28:50 curtis singmaster Cyclocrossracing.com Providence RI
17 102 0:28:53 kent hirshberg dedham bike/ morse lumber westwood MA
18 122 0:28:53 Conor McKenzie Geekhouse Bikes Arlington MA
19 74 0:28:54 Jeffrey Cronin Competitive Edge Racing Dracut MA
20 81 0:29:04 Jason DeVarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Woburn MA
21 98 0:29:06 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports Seabrook NH
22 73 0:29:08 Jon Conway bikebarnracing.com ABINGTON MA
23 111 0:29:09 Andy Legan bikebarnracing.com Middleboro MA
24 161 0:29:12 Michael Good Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) Wilmington MA
25 86 0:29:14 Thom Flanagan Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co. Allston MA
26 92 0:29:16 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Somerville MA
27 117 0:29:31 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Brewing Co. Jamaica Plain MA
28 115 0:29:33 Aidan MacDonald Rowley MA
29 123 0:29:33 P J McQuade Minuteman Road Club Millbury MA
30 103 0:29:33 Greg Indruk MVCX Nashua NH
31 132 0:29:34 Brian Quigley Blue Hills Cycling Club Somerville MA
32 68 0:29:42 roger cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co. arlington MA
33 153 0:29:42 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club Westborough MA
34 118 0:29:46 Dustin Marshall Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots Ashby MA
35 71 0:29:48 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle Manchester MA
36 155 0:29:49 Cooper Willsey Bliss Racing Hinesburg VT
37 121 0:29:53 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles Niantic CT
38 143 0:29:53 Dan St. Germain Geekhouse Bikes Somerville MA
39 126 0:29:53 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots Leominster MA
40 124 0:30:00 Christopher Moeckel Lancaster MA
41 147 0:30:14 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club Cambridge MA
42 116 0:30:15 Robert Magadini Gt Barrington MA
43 165 0:30:19 Uri Halevi Team International Bicycle Centers Chestnut Hill MA
44 60 0:30:29 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling Newton MA
45 101 0:30:33 Keith Hartstein Landry's Bicycles Newton MA
46 119 0:30:34 jason matulewicz velo de mer salem MA
47 87 0:30:34 Ronald Gainer Jr. Independent Fabrication Factory/Team New Beige somerville MA
48 112 0:30:36 Matthew Li Geekhouse Cambridge MA
49 130 0:30:36 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club Boston MA
50 145 0:30:36 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Medford MA
51 106 0:30:47 William Johnston Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Jamaica Plain MA
52 96 0:30:50 Andrew Grant Green Line Velo Jamaica Plain MA
53 133 0:30:50 Parke Rhoads CyclocrossRacing.com Somerville MA
54 164 0:30:55 Tristan Schneiter Allson MA
55 64 0:30:58 Jake Bridge Seven Cycles Lowell MA
56 163 0:31:02 Josh Murphey Allston MA
57 150 0:31:03 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes Allston MA
58 65 0:31:22 michael brier Refunds Now providence RI
59 144 0:31:28 anthony szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lowell MA
60 120 0:31:33 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles Niantic CT
61 142 0:31:33 Ron Smithers, Jr Essex County Velo (ECV) Marblehead MA
62 152 0:31:41 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling Boston MA
63 88 0:31:42 Matthew Garceau Comprehensive Racing Salem NH
64 138 0:31:48 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club Canton MA
65 125 0:31:51 John Morin The Kidney Project Easthampton MA
66 79 0:31:54 Thomas DeGraan Breakthough Performance Coaching Marstons Mills MA
67 159 0:31:54 Robert Hendry NCC/BikeReg.com Northfield MA
68 154 0:32:05 Cody Whelan Sunapee/ revolution cyclery Deerfield NH
69 90 0:32:13 Richard Gervais Weymouth MA
70 109 0:32:17 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club Roslindale MA
71 158 0:32:22 Steven Curran Mass Bay Road Club Quincy MA
72 84 0:32:30 Thomas Estrada Geekhouse Bikes Boston MA
73 75 0:32:30 DONALD CROWELL NEBC WESTFORD MA
74 76 0:32:36 Todd Crumb Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle Hampstead NH
75 107 0:32:36 Nathaniel Kapinos Minuteman Road Club Westborough MA
76 149 0:32:42 Justin Walker Walker Stables Cape neddick ME
77 77 0:32:46 Marc D'Amour Cycle Smart Lewiston ME
78 110 0:32:53 Rob Laprel, Jr. Cyclocrossracing.com Framingham MA
79 162 0:33:13 Richard Mattes Portsmouth NH
80 82 0:33:25 Dan Durusky Brookline MA
81 93 0:33:28 Jim Giller Vollers Law Office/ The Start House Woodstock VT
82 91 0:33:38 gregory gibbons MVCX Falmouth MA
83 67 0:34:15 Harding Bush Auburn ME
84 105 0:34:30 garrick johnson trinaults bedford NH
85 100 0:35:01 Kevin Hans Portsmouth NH
86 89 0:35:13 Karl Geib Portland Velo Club Exeter NH
87 108 0:35:24 Jeremy Katz QuadCycles Arlington MA
88 131 0:35:27 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC Litchfield NH
89 136 0:35:39 Steven Saranga Jamaica Plain MA
90 83 0:35:53 Rami El Rayess NorEast / Slouch Inc Hampton NH
91 127 0:35:56 Jeffrey Oppenheimer Wheelworks Medford MA
92 151 -1 lap Richard Walsh Grace Bicycles Velo Club franklin MA
93 157 -1 lap Peter Worden Brewer ME
94 97 -1 lap David Green NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Acton MA
135 DNF Rich Rogers NorEast Cycling Epping NH
148 DNF Steven Tregay Boston Road Club Lexington MA
Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 45 minutes 30 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 564 0:44:38 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com brunswick ME
2 559 0:44:39 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts Harvard MA
3 550 0:44:54 curtis boivin cyclocross racing / ride blue Rye NH
4 568 0:45:35 PETE SMITH Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy MERRIMAC MA
5 566 0:45:56 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Bedford MA
6 569 0:45:56 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com Portland ME
7 562 0:45:56 jeff molongoski Joe,s Garage ashfield MA
8 567 0:46:06 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com Portland ME
9 580 0:47:17 Aaron Millett ECV Amesbury MA
10 581 0:47:34 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery Taunton MA
11 570 0:47:53 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com Mashpee MA
12 557 0:47:59 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com Leominster MA
13 555 0:48:05 glen GOLLRAD Colavita Racing Inc. Topsfield MA
14 552 0:48:10 kevin buckley Essex County Velo hollis NH
15 577 0:48:10 Marvin Wang International Bicycle Centers Jamaica Plain MA
16 558 0:48:39 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club Great Barrington MA
17 554 0:49:20 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com Stow MA
18 572 0:49:39 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop Windham NH
19 582 0:49:45 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing Sutton MA
20 574 0:50:06 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling Exeter NH
21 565 0:50:30 Richard Perrotti, Jr JRA Cycles Groveland MA
22 560 0:51:27 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery Weare NH
23 579 -1 lap Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club Hopkinton MA
24 576 -1 lap Paul Cox CCB Racing Haverhill MA
25 553 -1 lap jerry chabot Cyclocrossracing.com Bolton VT
26 571 -1 lap James White thenationalsproject.com/Racer X Salem MA
27 575 -1 lap Shawn Patenaude Burris Logistics-Fit Werx Moretown VT
Masters Men 35+ (3-4) 40 minutes 77 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 410 0:33:54 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle No Dartmouth MA
2 394 0:33:54 Andrew Durham CCB Racing Andover MA
3 385 0:33:54 Aron Buterbaugh OA Performance Center/Cyclemania South Portland ME
4 397 0:34:48 Tom Fritschka Gilmanton NH
5 414 0:34:56 John McGrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Westford MA
6 444 0:34:57 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Lexington MA
7 462 0:35:18 jack hayden Essex County Velo (ECV) Hampstead NH
8 452 0:35:24 Brian Medeiros Unattached Acushnet MA
9 405 0:35:26 David King CCB/Wheelworks Boxford MA
10 387 0:35:37 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club Franklin MA
11 446 0:35:44 Michael Whitfield HUP United Etna NH
12 434 0:35:48 David Smallwood Boston Road Club Roslindale MA
13 384 0:35:56 michael brier Refunds Now providence RI
14 428 0:35:59 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage Belchertown MA
15 386 0:36:02 Joseph Cardin Silver Bull CentralWheel North Granby CT
16 461 0:36:11 David Stacey BOB Cycling North Reading MA
17 447 0:36:11 zachary wills IBC racing cambridge MA
18 451 0:36:13 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles Melrose MA
19 449 0:36:14 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness Williston VT
20 440 0:36:19 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now Providence RI
21 457 0:36:19 Matthew Williams Unattached Somerville MA
22 415 0:36:23 Chris McKernan Essex County Velo Beverly MA
23 448 0:36:31 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness Hinesburg VT
24 429 0:36:42 armand rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com carver MA
25 401 0:36:44 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution Manchester NH
26 399 0:36:52 Ron Hines QuadCycles Lexington MA
27 456 0:36:54 Gene Beleaux Manchester MA
28 445 0:36:55 Charles Wescott Quad Cycles Cambridge MA
29 383 0:37:02 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club Bellingham MA
30 400 0:37:02 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM Woolwich ME
31 416 0:37:05 Paul McMahon Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources Manchester MA
32 436 0:37:05 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club Stow MA
33 406 0:37:11 eli levine Hup United andover MA
34 424 0:37:12 John Plump Minuteman Road Club Arlington MA
35 412 0:37:14 Dave Mazur CCB/Wheelworks Haverhill MA
36 427 0:37:19 Jason Proulx MVCX Exeter NH
37 441 0:37:25 SETH USTAITIS MVCX LOWELL MA
38 433 0:37:29 john skewes NorEast Cycling kensington NH
39 389 0:37:29 Paul DeBitetto Minuteman Road Club Stow MA
40 409 0:37:29 Robert Magadini Gt Barrington MA
41 438 0:37:29 Richard Tobin grace bicycles velo club franklin MA
42 423 0:37:34 Evan Patten NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc. Portsmouth NH
43 407 0:37:43 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling Exeter NH
44 418 0:37:45 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo Wellesley MA
45 435 0:37:47 Andre Sturm GMBC Essex Junction VT
46 442 0:37:47 Mark Van Liere minuteman road club / landrys/ epicquest Jamaica Plain MA
47 422 0:37:47 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club Hopkinton MA
48 398 0:37:53 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports Seabrook NH
49 402 0:38:09 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Merrimack NH
50 391 0:38:20 Edward Dishong NHCC Francestown NH
51 396 0:38:22 John Fice Boston Road Club Norfolk MA
52 404 0:38:30 theo kindermans cyclocrossworld.com waltham MA
53 395 0:38:38 steven fessenden seaside cycle Ipswich MA
54 417 0:38:58 chris northcott BEAM TEAM walpole NH
55 382 0:39:03 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club natick MA
56 390 0:39:05 fred delgrosso Quad Cycle Burlington MA
57 381 0:39:13 Tristan Anderson Epsom NH
58 458 0:39:13 Paul Nixon Mass Bay Road Club Plymouth MA
59 425 0:39:44 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club Brookline MA
60 453 0:39:51 Paul Perkins Arlington MA
61 450 0:39:59 OSCAR YEH QuadCycles Medford MA
62 408 0:40:09 Mark Lovejoy NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental Andover MA
63 455 0:40:22 Bill Maidment Unattached Stoneham MA
64 459 0:40:35 Andrew Cooper FxD Coaching Nashua NH
65 454 0:40:40 Chris Trabulsie E Taunton MA
66 431 0:40:44 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club Canton MA
67 380 0:41:00 Jim Airgood Hup United Henniker NH
68 388 0:41:32 Todd Crumb Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle Hampstead NH
69 160 0:41:32 John Whitehead Unattached Fall River MA
70 403 0:42:17 Arnold T. Kalmbach Grace Bicycles Velo Club Millis MA
71 460 -1 lap Erik Howell Portland ME
432 -1 lap Alexander Scott Claremont Cycle Depot Claremont NH
413 DNF Shawn Mc Carthy essex county velo Salem MA
419 DNF Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots Leominster MA
426 DNF gregory prodanas essex county velo salem MA
439 DNF Steven Tregay Boston Road Club Lexington MA
443 DNF marvin wang International Bicycle/Global jamaica plain MA
Masters Men 45+ 45 minutes 44 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 357 0:47:23 Paul Richard CCB/Wheelworks Amesbury MA
2 361 0:47:23 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 Milford NH
3 349 0:47:30 Anders Larson Bikeman.com South Portland ME
4 353 0:47:48 Geoff McIntosh New Hampshire Cycling Club Concord NH
5 334 0:48:14 David Belknap Cycle Lodge Dedham MA
6 341 0:48:26 Wayne Cunningham Wheelworks racing Wayland MA
7 351 0:48:42 eric marro BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop nashua NH
8 369 0:48:52 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo (ECV) Beverly MA
9 352 0:49:07 Brian McInnis JRA Cycles Maynard MA
10 367 0:49:10 Charles Bourdages NorEast Cycling Kittery ME
11 377 0:49:31 Steve Arsenault Keene NH
12 345 David Fredrickson Westwood MA
13 376 John Buchheit QuadCycles Somerville MA
14 374 Michael Christy Corner Cycle Cycling Club Chilmark MA
15 337 Michael Bradford BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Bedford NH
16 346 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Merrimack NH
17 373 David Foley BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero N Easton MA
18 338 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike Pawtucket RI
19 354 James Mills Cycle Lodge Plymouth MA
20 371 William Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery Bolton MA
21 359 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Woburn MA
22 331 alexis arapoff BIKEMAN.COM stow MA
23 366 Keith Button CCB Racing Nottingham NH
24 375 John Martin Nedham MA
25 378 James Carrington Cyclonauts Racers Inc. Haverhill MA
26 370 James English Svelte Cycles Waltham MA
27 358 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC Milton MA
28 335 Robert Blinn BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Manchester NH
29 336 Fran Boudreau NHCC Team NH Hudson NH
30 333 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo Beverly MA
31 364 Michael Good Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) Wilmington MA
32 368 James McDonald NCC/BikeReg.com Greenfield MA
33 350 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com North Chelmsford MA
34 356 Joe Rapuano SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV Atkinson NH
35 355 Roger Parker BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Tyngsboro MA
36 372 Paul Weiss OA/CycleMania Cumberland ME
37 330 -1 lap sam aldridge NHCC / velo belknap gilford NH
38 347 -1 lap Keith Hartstein Landry's Bicycles Newton MA
39 365 -1 lap Steven Taylor Andover MA
40 363 -1 lap Peter Worden Brewer ME
Masters Men 55+ 45 minutes 24 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 493 0:43:01 David King CCB/Wheelworks Boxford MA
2 489 0:43:10 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club Amherst MA
3 497 0:43:50 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers Westfield MA
4 483 0:43:54 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx Stowe VT
5 496 0:44:45 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training Amesbury MA
6 481 0:45:20 Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com W. Harwich MA
7 480 0:45:45 steven abbott BLUE STEEL CYCLERY willington CT
8 500 0:45:54 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX Warwick MA
9 488 0:46:23 Mark Godin Cyclocrossworld S. Hamilton MA
10 503 0:47:06 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Bedford NH
11 485 0:47:17 victor cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 hyannis MA
12 487 0:47:59 tom doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental stow MA
13 501 0:48:32 Richard Simone SmaltiBikes.com Quincy MA
14 492 0:48:51 Colin Kernan Missing Link BC/Blue Hills CC Hingham MA
15 504 0:49:30 Carl Brown CCB Racing Randolph MA
16 502 Jeff Tripp Revolution Cyclery Deerfield NH
17 491 -1 lap Bruce Kapsten Pinnacle Bike Works / CyclocrossWorld.com Gloucester MA
18 494 -1 lap michael maguire pinnacle bike works boxford MA
19 498 -1 lap Jeffrey Proctor NHCC Litchfield NH
20 482 -1 lap Herbert Bates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Milford NH
21 499 -1 lap David Reed Mystic Velo Club Niantic CT
22 484 -1 lap russell brooks BLUE STEEL CYCLERY derry NH
Juniors 10-14 30 minutes 15 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 517 0:32:59 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Fitchburg MA
2 522 0:38:15 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM Chelmsford MA
3 521 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM Chelmsford MA
4 516 Max Durham ccb racing Andover MA
5 525 Kevin Stacey NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental North Reading MA
6 518 Brook Leigh Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team Norwich VT
7 515 -1 lap Raffaele Bauer Minuteman road Club NATICK MA
8 524 -1 lap madeleine zygmont comprehensive racing methuen MA
9 520 -1 lap Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot Claremont NH
10 519 -1 lap jeremy rodrigue www.bikebarnracing.com carver MA
11 528 -1 lap Conner Cox Haverhill MA
12 527 -1 lap Alec Perrotti Unattached Groveland MA
13 523 -1 lap adelaide szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lowell MA
14 529 -1 lap Noah Chabot Bolton VT
526 DNF Kailey Williams Riverside RI
Juniors 15-18 40 minutes 5 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 538 0:35:10 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Arlington MA
2 540 0:36:34 Sean Suprenant Cyclocrossracing.com Milford NH
3 537 0:39:55 Thomas Mahan Holden MA
4 535 0:44:11 Alexander Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Amherst NH
536 DNF Tomas Jurgensen Quad Cycles Arlington MA