WVU Cycling Cyclocross APCXS #5
Presented by
WVU Cycling
Morgantown, WV
Sunday, October 31, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
ABRA Team Championship Points Totals After Round # 4
Place TEAM Points
1 Pro Bikes 210
2 Steel City Endurance 205
3 Breakaway Velo 199
4 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 188
5 Iron City Bikes 183
6 DPS Penn 171
7 WVU Cycling 153
8 Beaver Valley Velo 51
9 University of Pittsburgh 50
10 Pro Graphics 48
Men's Cat 1/2/3
Place Time Laps First Last Team
1 0:57:53 0 Stephen Cummings Pro Bikes
2 0:58:10 0 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 1:00:02 0 Joseph Ruggery Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 1:00:43 0 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
5 1:01:07 0 Ryan Nye MVP Health Care
6 1:01:29 0 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
7 1:02:29 0 Andrew Wiedrich Pathfinder
1 1:01:38 0 Aaron Oakes NCSU
2 1:04:20 0 Nick Reeves NC State
3 0:59:20 1 Brian Sown NC State
4 1:02:43 1 Stephen Smith NC State
Women's Cat 1/2/3
Place Time Laps First Last Team
1 0:41:15 0 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2 0:43:02 0 Traci Rodosta NOBC/Team Desire Title
3 0:37:40 1 Christina Buerkle
4 0:38:54 1 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes
5 0:40:22 1 Janel Bedard MVP Health Care
Men's 3/4
Place Time Laps First Last Team
1 0:43:25 0 Jacob Grantham UPMC Cycling
2 0:43:43 0 Duncan Oliver West Virginia University Cycling
3 0:43:43 0 Jason Cyr BWB
4 0:44:02 0 Todd Latocha
5 0:44:12 0 Josh Matta Thick Bikes
6 0:44:41 0 Joseph Lydic Steel City Endurance
7 0:44:53 0 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo
8 0:44:57 0 Jason Bernndineli DPS Penn
9 0:45:11 0 Matthew Tinkey highlandtraining.net
10 0:45:14 0 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes
11 0:46:00 0 Timm Bauer Team CF - Penn
12 0:46:58 0 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
13 0:47:03 0 Thomas Pofahl NC State
14 0:48:22 0 Darin Shrier DPS Penn
15 0:49:43 0 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn Cycling
16 0:50:07 0 Jeff Gernert
17 0:50:29 0 Jason Hochreiter
18 0:47:18 1 Michael Quigley N/A
19 0:47:34 1 Keith Hower DPS Penn Cycling
20 0:48:10 1 Michael Swope Team Athens
DNF Robbie Loehr Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
Single Speed
Place Time Laps First Last Team
1 0:38:31 0 Gerry Pflug Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes
2 0:38:45 0 Montana Miller
3 0:38:53 0 Josh Matta Thick Bikes
4 0:39:45 0 Marc Glass
5 0:40:59 0 Robert Lochner Iron City Bikes
6 0:41:22 0 Benjamin Stephens Steel City Endurance
7 0:42:37 0 Joshua Teets
Juniors U19
Place Time Laps First Last Team
1 0:41:50 Shawn Geiger
Women's Cat 4
Place Time Laps First Last Team
1 0:35:46 Holly Gatto TBI
2 0:35:47 Donna Wolf Steel City Endurance
3 0:37:25 Mikaela Jaros WVU Cycling
4 0:37:29 Dana Tinkey maxxis
Men's Masters
Place Time Laps First Last Team
1 0:35:55 0 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2 0:35:56 0 Gerry Pflug Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes
3 0:38:15 0 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
4 0:41:06 0 Mark Glass
5 0:41:11 0 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling / bobsmaps.com
6 0:42:10 0 Jay Downs
7 0:42:11 0 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
8 0:36:05 1 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo
9 0:36:46 1 Greg Flood Steel City Endurance
10 0:39:31 1 Michael Swope Team Athens
11 0:40:50 1 Michael Miller WV Night Club
12 0:40:52 1 John Maher Cornell Cycling
Men's Cat 4
Place Time Laps First Last Team
1 0:39:10 0 Jason Bernndineli DPS Penn
2 0:41:17 0 Scott Benson
3 0:41:40 0 Derek Regar Sargent Koeles Cycling
4 0:41:43 0 James Braswell WVU Cycling
5 0:42:08 0 Michael Appel DPS Penn
6 0:42:22 0 Aaron Bennett Steel City Endurance
7 0:42:24 0 Jeff Curry Sargent Koeles Cycling
8 0:42:28 0 Ryan Post West Virginia University
9 0:42:45 0 Ryan Busch
10 0:42:50 0 Jason Hochreiter
11 0:42:50 0 Jonathan Zerbe West Virginia University Cycling
12 0:43:20 0 E Hawksberry One Day
13 0:43:25 0 Frank Hersh
14 0:43:53 0 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles
15 0:43:56 0 J.r. Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
16 0:44:41 0 Jeff Grimm 213577
17 0:44:42 0 Chris Belanel
18 0:45:54 0 Dusty Arbogust
19 0:37:56 1 John Matherly
20 0:38:11 1 Jeff Gernert Greene County Cycling Club
21 0:38:57 1 Chris Clark Greene County Cycling Club
22 0:39:42 1 Thad Kelley
23 0:40:11 1 Greg Devesenberm One Day
24 0:40:59 1 Matt Keixering One Day
25 0:41:09 1 Michael Swope 115122
26 0:41:44 1 Dustin Wehler Steel City Endurance
27 0:41:44 1 Anthony Ballas Motown Velo
28 0:42:02 1 Ryan Pulliam
29 0:42:24 1 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn Cycling
30 0:45:19 2 Steven Danforth
DNS Darren McNeill CycleLife/Darrenmcneillphoto.com
DNS Michael Quigley N/A
DNS Greg Tarr DPS Penn