Griffith Park UCI Cyclocross
Los Angeles, CA
Saturday, November 6 and Sunday November 7, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Day 1 Elite Men
Place Time U23 Name Team
1 59:25 CRAIG Adam Rabobank/Giant
2 59:52 TREBON Ryan Rideclean/Kona
3 1:00:21 JONES Christopher Rapha-Focus
4 1:00:29 TABERLAY Sid Sho-Air/Specialized
5 1:00:39 * MCDONALD Zach Rapha-Focus
6 1:00:52 KRUGHOFF Allen Boulder Cycle Sport
7 1:01:58 IDDINGS Ryan Redline
8 1:01:59 CHAPIN Scott Bay 101/Hrs/Rock Lobster
9 1:02:22 HORNER Christopher Team Radioshack
10 1:02:36 WELLS Troy Team Clif Bar
11 1:02:49 SPITERI Frank Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
12 1:03:22 ROBINSON Justin California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
13 1:03:25 SNEAD Joshua Bay 101/Hrs/Rock Lobster
14 1:03:31 * FERGUSON Jeremy California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
15 1:03:41 * KAISER Cody California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
16 1:03:45 * FISHER Steve Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman
17 1:03:45 BOSTROM Benjamin Sho-Air/Specialized
18 1:03:50 SIEGLE Jason Bike Religion
19 1:04:24 PRENZLOW Brent Celo Pacific / B&L
20 1:04:31 * SCHMALZ Joseph Kccx/Verge Presented By Challenge
21 1:04:32 ODELL Aaron Bay 101 / Hrs/ Rock Lobster
22 -2 laps * RYAN Morgan The Team Socalcross
23 -2 laps DOUVILLE Gary Platinum Perfomance Cycling Team
24 -2 laps BEHRENS John Bailey Bikes
25 -3 laps SMALLMAN Kevin Incycle/Cannondale
26 -3 laps BOTTGER Frederick Sdg Factory Team
27 -4 laps PETROV Anton Sdg Factory Team
28 -4 laps GRITTERS Brandon Rock N Road
29 -4 laps FLORES Anastasio California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
30 -4 laps BAILEY John Bailey Bikes
31 -5 laps LANGIN Bobby Friggin Sweet
32 -5 laps COLTON Eric The Team
33 -5 laps BATSTONE Keith Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
34 -5 laps SHEEK David Sdg Factory
35 -6 laps BOONE Alex Pablove Racing
36 -6 laps CAMERON Molly Portland Bicycle Studio
37 -6 laps HOLICKY Grant Vic'S/Peerless
38 -6 laps WILLARD Ted Socal Cross The Team
39 -7 laps * MART Brandon Team Rambuski Law
40 -8 laps RILLING Roger Stoller
DNF DNF CODY Gerry The Juice
DNF DNF BARTHEL George Team Helen'S
Day 1 Elite Women
Place Time U23 Name Team
1 43:47 BUTLER Susan Hudz Subaru
2 44:00 SHERWIN Katherine Hudz-Vista Subaru
3 44:31 HASKELL Devon Bike Station Aptos
4 44:39 HOWE Barbara Ibis And The Danger Twins
5 45:29 STUDLEY Kari Team Redline
6 45:31 * RIVERA Coryn Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
7 46:10 CHANEY Beverly Team Roaring Mouse
8 46:37 MANN Allison Rock N' Road Cyclery
9 46:38 DIMPEL Courtney Bike Station Aptos
10 46:50 BAUMSTEIGER Katrina Team Rambuski Law
11 47:40 WALKER Kris Contender Bicycles
12 47:45 * RYAN Alexis Team Socalcross
13 50:07 THURSTON Emily Missing Link/ 3Rd Rail
14 -2 laps JORDAN Sarah Bay 101/Hrs/Rock Lobster
15 -2 laps SCHAPER Amanda Sdg Factory Team
16 -4 laps WONG Dorothy The Team Socalcross
17 -5 laps PADILLA Annette Celopacific
DNF DNF * RYAN Kendall The Team Socalcross
DNF DNF ELLIOTT Megan Black Mountain Bicycles
Day 2 Elite Men
Place Time U23 Name Team
1 1:01:11 CRAIG Adam Rabobank/Giant
2 1:01:26 TREBON Ryan Rideclean/Kona
3 1:02:01 JONES Christopher Rapha-Focus
4 1:02:38 TABERLAY Sid Sho-Air/Specialized
5 1:03:10 MCDONALD Zach Rapha-Focus
6 1:03:21 WELLS Troy Team Clif Bar
7 1:03:22 KRUGHOFF Allen Boulder Cycle Sport
8 1:03:49 CHAPIN Scott Bay 101/Hrs/Rock Lobster
9 1:04:05 IDDINGS Ryan Redline
10 1:04:06 FERGUSON Jeremy California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
11 1:04:57 KAISER Cody California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
12 1:05:15 SCHMALZ Joseph Kccx/Verge Presented By Challenge
13 1:05:19 SPITERI Frank Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
14 1:05:20 FISHER Steve Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman
15 1:05:33 ROBINSON Justin California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
16 1:05:34 DOUVILLE Gary Platinum Perfomance Cycling Team
17 1:05:59 SNEAD Joshua Bay 101/Hrs/Rock Lobster
18 1:06:00 ODELL Aaron Bay 101 / Hrs/ Rock Lobster
19 -2 laps NOBLE Mark Franco Factory Team
20 -2 laps CAMERON Molly Portland Bicycle Studio
21 -2 laps BOSTROM Benjamin Sho-Air/Specialized
22 -2 laps SIEGLE Jason Bike Religion
23 -3 laps FLORES Anastasio California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
24 -3 laps GRITTERS Kyle Rock N Road
25 -3 laps HORNER Christopher Team Radioshack
26 -3 laps NOBLE Chance California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
27 -3 laps PETROV Anton Sdg Factory Team
28 -4 laps GRITTERS Brandon Rock N Road
29 -4 laps BEHRENS John Bailey Bikes
30 -4 laps BOTTGER Frederick Sdg Factory Team
31 -5 laps SMALLMAN Kevin Incycle/Cannondale
32 -5 laps LANGIN Bobby Friggin Sweet
33 -5 laps RYAN Morgan The Team Socalcross
34 -6 laps HOLICKY Grant Vic'S/Peerless
35 -6 laps COLTON Eric The Team
36 -6 laps BATSTONE Keith Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
37 -7 laps SHEEK David Sdg Factory
38 -8 laps WILLARD Ted Socal Cross The Team
39 -8 laps LEONARD Lawrence Successful Living
40 -8 laps RILLING Roger Stoller
41 -9 laps KAUKOLA Daniel Fueltheburn.Com
DNF DNF MART Brandon Team Rambuski Law
Day 2 Elite Women
Place Time U23 Name Team
1 41:20 BUTLER Susan Hudz Subaru
2 41:30 SHERWIN Katherine Hudz-Vista Subaru
3 41:42 HOWE Barbara Ibis And The Danger Twins
4 42:19 HASKELL Devon Bike Station Aptos
5 42:32 RIVERA Coryn Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
6 43:14 STUDLEY Kari Team Redline
7 43:28 DIMPEL Courtney Bike Station Aptos
8 43:49 ELLIOTT Megan Black Mountain Bicycles
9 43:56 CHANEY Beverly Team Roaring Mouse
10 44:08 BAUMSTEIGER Katrina Team Rambuski Law
11 44:35 THURSTON Emily Missing Link/ 3Rd Rail
12 44:54 WALKER Kris Contender Bicycles
13 45:15 JORDAN Sarah Bay 101/Hrs/Rock Lobster
14 45:59 RYAN Kendall The Team Socalcross
15 47:18 RYAN Alexis Team Socalcross
16 -2 laps WONG Dorothy The Team Socalcross
17 -5 laps PADILLA Annette Celopacific
DNF DNF SCHAPER Amanda Sdg Factory Team