West Virginia Nightclub Cyclocross - APCXS #6
Presented by
Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association
Lost Creek, WV
Saturday, November 06, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Men's Cat 1/2/3
Place Time Bib # FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Name
1 49:04:00 1224 Shawn Geiger
1 48:11:00 375 Stephen Cummings PRObikes
2 49:30:00 379 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
3 49:35:00 376 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
4 50:02:00 381 Andy Weidrich
5 51:27:00 378 Brett Rothmeyer Pro Bikes
6 52:11:00 380 Ryan Nye
7 48:35:00 377 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
Men's Cat 3/4
Place Time Bib # FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Name
1 41:19:00 1331 Ed Krall Indiana Regional Medical Center
2 41:24:00 1343 Jason Cyr
3 41:25:00 1336 Bradley Schmalzer Team Bikeman.com/XXC Magazine
4 42:02:00 1335 Joey Riddle
5 42:05:00 1340 Jordan Villella
6 43:14:00 1332 Todd Latocha West Virginia University
7 44:25:00 1330 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo
8 45:08:00 1341 Robert Loehr
9 45:27:00 1333 Duncan Oliver West Virginia University Cycling
10 46:10:00 1338 Jon Martin
11 42:13:00 1344 Danny Welsch
12 44:34:00 1345 Gray Patton
13 47:25:00 1337 Michael Swope Team Athens
dnf dnf 1342 Keith Hower
dnf dnf 1334 Rick Plowman ProGraphics
Men's Cat 4
Place Time Bib # FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Name
1 50:14:00 1256 William Westwer
2 50:35:00 1234 Jason Berardinelli DPS Penn
3 52:11:00 1245 Ryan Post West Virginia University
4 52:14:00 1250 Danny Welsch Western Maryland Wheelmen
5 52:31:00 1230 Michael Appel DPS Penn
6 53:05:00 1233 Scott Benson Dynamic Physical Therapy
7 53:18:00 1246 Derek Reager Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club
8 48:32:00 1232 Aaron Bennett Steel City Endurance
9 49:05:00 1252 Dusty Arbogast
10 49:09:00 1241 Matt Kettering vomit shrapnel
11 49:12:00 1299 Bob Vernon
12 49:16:00 1237 Michael Carroll Iron City Bikes
13 49:19:00 1238 Jeff Curry Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club
14 49:22:00 1254 Thad Kelley
15 50:26:00 1257 James Braswell
16 52:09:00 1239 Jeff Gernert Greene County Cycling Club
17 53:01:00 1236 Ryan Busch
18 53:14:00 1235 Dave Burns Sports N Spokes
19 54:19:00 1251 Paul Wilczek Global Ride
20 51:30:00 1258 Grey Duesenberry
21 53:25:00 1231 Anthony Ballas Motown Velo
22 54:16:00 1244 Rick Plowman ProGraphics
23 55:01:00 1242 Joel Morris Greene County Cycling Club
24 55:19:00 1249 Ed Watson
25 50:01:00 1247 Michael Swope Team Athens
26 52:05:00 1255 Josh Logar
dnf dnf 1240 Matthew Holloway Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club
dnf dnf 1248 Shawn Wahl
dnf dnf 1253 Ryan Flesher
Men's Masters 40+
Place Time Bib # FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Name
1 39:29:00 1452 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2 39:34:00 1451 Gerry Pflug Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes
3 45:28:00 1447 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling / bobsmaps.com
4 42:29:00 1448 Fritz Kessler BreakawayVelo
5 44:25:00 1442 Jay Downs ChamRahk Cycling
6 45:02:00 1443 Greg Flood Steel City Endurance
7 40:00:00 1466 Joel Harris
8 43:16:00 1449 John Maher Cornell Cycling
9 46:27:00 1450 Mike Miller West Virginia Nightclub
10 47:06:00 1453 Michael Swope Team Athens
dnf dnf 1454 Bob Vernon
Single Speed
Place Time Bib # FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Name
1 48:06:00 1229 Gerry Pflug Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes
2 48:18:00 1228 Morgan Miller WV Night Club
3 50:04:00 1227 Josh Matta Thick Bikes
4 51:30:00 1225 Marc Glass Breakaway Velo
5 54:04:00 1259 Jon Martin
6 49:24:00 1226 Robert Lochner Iron City Bikes
Women's Cat 1/2/3
Place Time Bib # FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Name
1 44:01:00 1457 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2 41:27:00 1456 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo/NOBC/Team Desire Title
3 42:26:00 1459 Gray Patton Trek of Pittsburgh
4 46:10:00 1458 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes
5 43:05:00 1455 Christina Buerkle
Women's Cat 4
Place Time Bib # FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Name
1 43:20:00 1465 Nina Wilczek Global Ride
2 44:04:00 1463 Mandi Riddle
3 40:27:00 1464 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance
4 42:02:00 1461 Michelle Johnson Trek of Pittsburgh
5 42:25:00 1462 Laurie Jonston
6 47:09:00 1460 Kate Bennett Steel City Endurance