Sprint Into Spring Crit
Presented by
Fort Lee FMWR, Rostello presented by Fiorucci & FSR
Fort Lee (Petersburg), VA
Sunday, May 15, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
ROAD CAT 5
FINISH FIRST LAST TEAM LICENSE NUMBER
1 RUSSELL CARAWAN FAT FROGS RACING 293968 568
2 KEVIN LEGASPI RICHMOND VELOSPORT / 3SPORTS 315826 590
3 REX ROBICHAUX DIRE WOLF RACING 324008 594
4 DAVID KRUEGER FULL SPECTRUM RACING 321368 584
5 REID STOCKDILL HILTON CYCLING CLUB 283277 595
6 BRANDON CHIU RICHMOND VELO SPORTS 347966 597
7 LUIS GUILLEN RALIGH ALL STARS 281805 598
8 AARON ELDER AMERICAN PRIDE/ JRVS ONE DAY 579
9 GARRY DILDAY FAT FROGS RACING 208261 570
10 ERIC LUI HKG HKG:0195 599
11 ANDREI PUGACHEV 342142 593
12 RICK BABIN RICHMOND VELO SPORTS 308785 561
13 TODD MILLER TRIPOWER 336142 592
14 BOB ZYWIAK OLDE TOWNE BICYCLES ONE DAY 596
15 STERLING EANES TEAM THREE SPORTS 314620 575
16 CAM DINUNZIO RICHMOND VELO SPORT 348882 573
DNS ANTHONY BREAM CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 337926 562
DNS AARON EDLER ONE DAY 579
DNS SAMUEL KENNEDY HILTON CYCLING CLUB 344498 580
DNS DIMITRI LEMUS NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 335300 591
JUNIOR 10- 14
FINISH FIRST LAST TEAM LICENSE NUMBER
1 TAYLOR CLARKE TEAM WHOLE FOODS 280277 186
2 MALLORY MCNELIS MVC/MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE P/B CBC 261502 191
3 THOMAS CAREY TEAM PORTSMOUTH 309307 153
4 LUIS GUILLEN RALIGH ALL STARS 281805 194
5 MATTHEW DUJUA RICHMOND VELO SPORT / 3SPORTS 338792 190
6 DANE CRADDOCK FAT FROGS RACING 310387 187
7 GRANT BROOKFIELD RICHMOND VELO SPORT 321764 196
8 JAKE CROSBY 351904 193
9 PATRICK RICE NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 333446 192
10 LEIGH DUJUA RICHMOND VELO SPORT / 3SPORTS 338794 189
11 CLAIRE DILDAY FAT FROGS RACING 344900 188
12 CHRISTOPHER CAREY TEAM PORTSMOUTH 334240 169
13 HENRY BROWN 344324 195
JUNIOR 15 - 18
FINISH FIRST LAST TEAM LICENSE NUMBER
1 PARKER BROOKFIELD MVC/MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE P/B CBC 306718 687
2 WILIAM GUILLEN RALEIGH ALL STARS 281804 684
3 TAYLOR CLARKE TEAM WHOLE FOODS 280277 686
4 KRISTIN SCHAEFER MVC/MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE P/B CBC 275337 682
5 ERIC LUI HKG HKG:0195 685
6 THOMAS CAREY 309307 683
7 BENJAMIN COSGRO 336858 662
8 ANDREAS FRANCE RICHMOND VELO SPORT 335386 666
DNS DIMITRI LEMUS NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 335300 676
WOMEN 3/4
FINISH FIRST LAST TEAM LICENSE NUMBER
1 AMANDA EICHERT FAT FROGS RACING 316344 254
2 JULIE FINK FAT FROGS RACING 298843 273
3 MARCI HILL HILTON CYCLING CLUB 319520 274
4 MALLORY MCNELIS MVC/MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE P/B CBC 261502 277
5 KRISTIN SCHAEFER MVC/MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE P/B CBC 275337 280
6 ALENA PUGACHEVA VCU CYCLING 339392 279
7 SHARON LEARY FULL SPECTRUM RACING, VA 272994 275
DNS BRITTANY MACDONALD VANDERKITTEN RACING 304996 276
DNS AMY PEACOCK RED HAMMER RACING 310679 278
WOMEN 40 +
FINISH FIRST LAST TEAM LICENSE NUMBER
1 SHARON NICHOLSON TRIPOWER 256529 296
2 ANETTE JOHNSON TRIPOWER 195778 282
3 KECIA DILDAY FAT FROGS RACING 324554 297
4 ANN BURNS RICHMOND VELO SPORT 276706 299
5 GLENDA CRADDOCK FAT FROGS RACING 225442 298
6 JANE SYMOUR FAT FROGS RACING 226020 284
DNS LESLIE WINTERS VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 38674 295
MEN CAT 4
FINISH FIRST LAST TEAM LICENSE NUMBER
1 OLIVER DUJUA RICHMOND VELO SPORT / 3SPORTS 264926 486
2 JONATHAN MARTINEZ RICHMOND VELO SPORT 279545 495
3 STEVE BENJAMIN RICHMOND VELO SPORT 249488 484
4 BRADEN GOVONI TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY 213108 488
5 MARCUS WRIGHT DIRE WOLF RACING 272045 405
6 COLE HARBINGER OF FATEEAST COASTERS 222661 455
7 LANDALL PROCTOR VELO WORKS SPOKES ETC. RACING 281642 402
8 MICHAEL GEARREN II 312154 487
9 JORGE ZARATE FAT FROGS RACING TEAM 303487 406
10 ALAN BEWLEY CRC / WIREDBIKE.COM 208900 485
11 NICHOLAS TEMPEST TRIPOWER 32886 412
12 LUCA TERZIOTT CARYTOWN BICYCLE CLUB (CBC) 319732 415
13 RICK LEVESQUE RICHMOND VELO SPORT 151813 493
14 RYAN JENKINS THE BIKE LANE 308843 491
15 STEPHEN NORAIR BIKEWORKS RACING 208718 400
16 WILIAM GUILLEN RALEIGH ALL STARS 281804 407
17 JEFFREY NALLS BIKEWORKS RACING 279420 499
18 NICHOLAS MCDOWALL VCU CYCLING 304948 496
19 STEVE COELHO RVS 273719 414
20 PARKER BROOKFIELD RVS 306718 408
21 BRIAN JEANFREAU FAT FROGS RACING 288892 490
22 CHRIS HARVIE RVS 215153 413
23 GIANCARLO PIERANTONI TULANE CYCLING 331220 401
24 MARK IANNUZZI AMERICAN PRIDE/ JRVS 277652 411
25 STEVEN MONK CELERITY CYLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 265632 498
26 JOE ALTOMARE HILTON CYCLING CLUB P/B WALT RACING 290623 481
27 KIERAN MCLOUGHLIN CARYTOWN BICYCLE CLUB (CBC) 292410 497
28 REUBEN SANTOS HILTON CYCLING CLUB / WALT RACING 208906 404
29 RON SKINNER HILTON CYCLING CLUB 309523 410
30 MATT KEANE FAT FROGS RACING 255862 492
31 ARTHUR MARKS TRIPOWER 205890 494
32 BRAD ROBINSON TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY 293703 403
33 TOM BROOKFIELD RICHMOND VELO SPORT 310298 409
34 JERRY ALTARES CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 312232 460
DNS ELIAS GUERRA HILTON CYCLING CLUB 329364 489
MEN'S MASTER
FINISH FIRST LAST TEAM LICENSE NUMBER
1 ROGER FRIEND MONTICELLO VELO CLUB 12432 735
2 BILL SCANLON CRC/WIREDBIKE.COM 187918 746
3 MICHAEL MYERS HPC LIST 286709 741
4 JOHN HESSIAN WHOLE FOODS 16405 753
5 THOMAS GRINNAN TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY 228840 754
6 MARK NORTH ROSTELLO 26264 743
7 ERIC FLETCHER CRC/WIRED BIKE/TRIDIM 204587 734
8 LARRY RUGGIERO SQUADRA COPPI 164782 745
9 JAMES SCHAEFER ROSTELLO P/B FIORUCCI/CYCOR 47697 747
10 EMILY JOYNER VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 212846 751
11 PETER RAIMIST RICHMOND VELO SPORT 227844 744
12 WESLEY KING RICHMOND VELO SPORT 54267 736
13 JOHN SCHINDLER TEAM WHOLE FOODS 128848 748
14 TONY MILLER SPIN MAFIA MASTERS CYCLING P/B CARYTOWN BIKES PENDING 740
15 FRANK SMITH ROSTELLO PB FIORRUCI/CYCOR 52758 749
16 JORDAN WHILEY BIKEWORKS RACING 147116 750
17 MARK CONNELLY 192758 752
18 JAMES MILLER 228588 739
19 JEFFREY NALLS BIKEWORKS RACING 279420 742
20 JOHN MESSERSMITH ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM 202386 738
21 KIERAN MCLOUGHLIN CARYTOWN BICYCLE CLUB (CBC) 292410 737
DNF STEVE BENJAMIN RICHMOND VELO SPORT 249488 731
DNF JORGE ZARATE FAT FROGS RACING TEAM 303487 755
DNS JEFF BRANDON KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 232400 733
MEN 3/4
FINISH FIRST LAST TEAM LICENSE NUMBER
1 TERRY TURNER CBC/HPC/LIST 298847 374
2 MICHAEL MYERS HPC LIST 286709 370
3 LUCAS HARVILLE TRIANGLE VELO 232312 389
4 FRANK CUNDIFF CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 296101 356
5 JAKE KING HOT TUBES 231130 385
6 KEVIN HORVATH FAT FROGS RACING 143936 362
7 TOM JEFFREY RICHMOND VELO SPORT 205634 363
8 OLIVER DUJUA RICHMOND VELO SPORT / 3SPORTS 264926 357
9 MATT KEANE FAT FROGS RACING 255862 364
10 JOHN HESSIAN WHOLE FOODS 16405 379
11 JAMES WITTMER CRC 187255 380
12 LUCA TERZIOTT CARYTOWN BICYCLE CLUB (CBC) 319732 384
13 MICHAEL GEARREN II 312154 378
14 EDWARD MCNELIS RVS 219735 382
15 THOMAS GRINNAN TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY 228840 361
16 BRADEN GOVONI TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY 213108 358
17 JOHN GRAY VIRGINIA BEACH WHEELMEN 256083 360
18 NICHOLAS TEMPEST TRIPOWER 32886 387
19 JOE ALTOMARE HILTON CYCLING CLUB P/B WALT RACING 290623 381
20 ALAN BEWLEY CRC / WIREDBIKE.COM 208900 383
21 WILIAM GUILLEN RALEIGH ALL STARS 281804 377
22 JORDAN WHILEY BIKEWORKS RACING 147116 375
23 JONATHAN MARTINEZ RICHMOND VELO SPORT 279545 366
24 LANDALL PROCTOR VELO WORKS SPOKES ETC. RACING 281642 372
25 TONY MILLER SPIN MAFIA MASTERS CYCLING P/B CARYTOWN BIKES PENDING 369
26 TIMOTHY POPE FAT FROGS RACING 230804 371
27 PETER RAIMIST RICHMOND VELO SPORT 227844 373
28 JOSHUA GOYET VIRGINIA BEACH WHEELMEN 58274 359
29 ARTHUR MARKS TRIPOWER 205890 386
30 CHRISTOPHER BURNS RICHMOND VELO SPORT 221792 354
DNF STEVE BENJAMIN RICHMOND VELO SPORT 249488 344
DNF NICHOLAS MCDOWALL VCU CYCLING 304948 367
DNF WICK SMITH CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 272484 388
DNS STEVE COELHO RVS 273719 355
DNS RICK LEVESQUE RICHMOND VELO SPORT 151813 365
DNS PATRICK MCKEEGAN HPC/LIST 250962 368
DNS MIKE YENGLING RICHMOND VELO SPORT 277343 376
WOMEN 1/2/3
FINISH FIRST LAST TEAM LICENSE NUMBER
1 JULIE KULIECZA VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 238481 921
2 ERIN SILLMAN VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 260287 961
3 EMILY JOYNER VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 212846 910
4 JENNIFER POPE VANDERKITTEN RACING 289426 936
5 BRENNA HOSANG TRIPOWER 242862 962
6 AMANDA EICHERT FAT FROGS RACING 316344 906
7 BRITTANY MACDONALD VANDERKITTEN RACING 304996 925
8 ANETTE JOHNSON TRIPOWER 195778 959
9 AVANELL SCHMITZ VA ASSETT GROUP PB TREK 158858 963
10 JANE SYMOUR FAT FROGS RACING 226020 960
11 SHARON NICHOLSON TRIPOWER 256529 946
MEN 1/2/3
FINISH FIRST LAST TEAM LICENSE NUMBER
1 PAUL WARD ATLANTIC VELO 166933 842
2 KEITH JOHNSON ATLANTIC VELO 50802 838
3 GREG WITTMER HAYMARKET BICYCLES 11687 835
4 DANIEL KING CRC/WIRED BIKE.COM 211359 826
5 MICHAEL HOSANG TRIPOWER 205055 839
6 TERRY TURNER CBC/HPC/LIST 298847 846
7 JOHNNY PHAN RICHMOND VELO SPORT 282038 836
8 BILL SCANLON CRC/WIREDBIKE.COM 187918 831
9 FRANCOIS FABIATO 3SPORTS/RVS 260597 823
10 JAKE KING HOT TUBES 231130 675
11 WILLIAM EVANS BIKEWORKS RACING 138242 822
12 BROWN HUGH CHIPOTLE DEV 279902 841
13 TOM JEFFREY RICHMOND VELO SPORT 205634 824
14 FRANK PALNAIERI TRIPOWER 241682 837
15 EDWARD MCNELIS RVS 219735 845
16 MIKE JINKS BIKEWORKS RACING 17837 825
17 MULL STEPHEN RVS 86831 850
18 ANDRES DEMARCHENA FAT FROGS RACING 242866 843
19 NORTH MARK ROSTELLO P/B FIORUCCI/CYCOR 26264 840
20 FRANK CUNDIFF CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 296101 833
21 DANIEL CRAFT FAT FROGS RACING 249070 821
22 TIM MULLINS TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY 56762 829
23 JAMES SCHAEFER ROSTELLO P/B FIORUCCI/CYCOR 47697 832
24 MARCUSE IAN CANNONDALE 227992 848
25 TROY ANDREW CARRYTOWN 249702 849
DNF FRANK SMITH ROSTELLO PB FIORRUCI/CYCOR 52758 847
DNF LUCAS HARVILLE TRIANGLE VELO 232312 844
DNF JULIE KULIECZA VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 238481 827
DNS TIMOTHY POPE FAT FROGS RACING 230804 830
DNS PATRICK MCKEEGAN HPC/LIST 250962 828
DNS JEFF BRANDON KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 232400 820
DNF ERIN SILLMAN VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 260287 834