The Green Mountain Stage Race Day One GC
Presented by
The Mad River Valley Chamber, App Gap Promotions and the Green Mountain Bike Club
Waitsfield, VT
Friday, September 02, 2011
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Men Pro/1
Place Bib First NamLast Name Team Time Back
1 15 Brett Tivers Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 0:13:28 0:00:00
2 2 Tom Zirbel Jamis/Sutter Home 0:13:34 0:00:06
3 7 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development Team 0:13:44 0:00:16
4 11 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:13:47 0:00:19
5 78 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:13:51 0:00:23
6 1 Jamey Driscoll Jamis/Sutter Home 0:13:57 0:00:29
7 93 James Schurman Team Chemstar 0:14:03 0:00:35
8 38 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing Team 0:14:05 0:00:37
9 101 Zack Noonan FCS Cycling Team 0:14:07 0:00:39
10 12 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:14:07 0:00:39
11 100 Jordan Cheyne HandRBlock 0:14:08 0:00:40
12 77 Jacob Mueller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:14:08 0:00:40
13 32 Aaron Fillion Ride with Rendall 0:14:08 0:00:40
14 23 Russell Langley XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 0:14:09 0:00:41
15 28 Derrick St John Ride with Rendall 0:14:10 0:00:42
16 34 Gabe Varela Hagens Berman Cycling 0:14:10 0:00:42
17 18 R�mi Pelletier-RGarneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 0:14:15 0:00:47
18 9 Max Korus BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:14:15 0:00:47
19 4 Robin Eckmann Trek- LIVESTRONG 0:14:18 0:00:50
20 55 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 0:14:18 0:00:50
21 83 Aidan Charles HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 0:14:18 0:00:50
22 5 Michael Chauner Team Cykelcity.se 0:14:21 0:00:53
23 74 Liam Donoghue XXX Racing - AthletiCo 0:14:22 0:00:54
24 21 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 0:14:23 0:00:55
25 35 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling 0:14:23 0:00:55
26 91 Andrew Seitz TEAM GPOA 0:14:28 0:01:00
27 41 Mathieu Roy Gasp�sien / Passion V�lo 0:14:28 0:01:00
28 79 Andrew Mccullough Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 0:14:28 0:01:00
29 69 Augusto Sanchez GS Mengoni USA 0:14:30 0:01:02
30 99 Matteo Dal-Cin Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta 0:14:31 0:01:03
31 3 Timothy Johnson 0:14:32 0:01:04
32 53 Austin Roach MetLife Cycling Team 0:14:32 0:01:04
33 80 Chris Gruber Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 0:14:32 0:01:04
34 107 Ben Damhoff ABD Cycling Team 0:14:33 0:01:05
35 56 Vinnie Scalia Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 0:14:33 0:01:05
36 43 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO Sports 0:14:36 0:01:08
37 13 Robin Carpenter BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:14:37 0:01:09
38 22 Timothy Rugg XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 0:14:37 0:01:09
39 29 Casey Roth Ride with Rendall 0:14:38 0:01:10
40 73 David Moyer XXX Racing - AthletiCo 0:14:41 0:01:13
41 51 Chris Balestrini Team Ontario 0:14:42 0:01:14
42 16 Sam Witmitz Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 0:14:42 0:01:14
43 47 Brian Trafford Team Ontario 0:14:44 0:01:16
44 37 AliaksandBialiauski CCB Racing Team 0:14:44 0:01:16
45 17 Jean-FranRacine Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 0:14:47 0:01:19
46 84 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:14:48 0:01:20
47 60 ChristophJohnson Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA 0:14:50 0:01:22
48 98 Thomas Ashley L & M Group Racing 0:14:51 0:01:23
49 75 Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 0:14:51 0:01:23
50 72 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 0:14:53 0:01:25
51 52 Fleming Ryan MetLife Cycling Team 0:14:55 0:01:27
52 40 Yannick B�dard Gasp�sien / Passion V�lo 0:14:56 0:01:28
53 42 Charles Mccarthy 1K2GO Sports 0:14:56 0:01:28
54 70 Daniel Chabanov GS Mengoni USA 0:14:57 0:01:29
55 92 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 0:14:57 0:01:29
56 86 S. CharleZamastil Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:14:58 0:01:30
57 25 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 0:14:58 0:01:30
58 82 David Hoyle HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 0:14:58 0:01:30
59 81 Ron Larose Iii HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 0:14:59 0:01:31
60 19 Shaun Mc Carthy Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 0:14:59 0:01:31
61 94 Brad Sheehan SGD.cc 0:15:00 0:01:32
62 8 Simon Lambert LemSpiderTech powered by C10 0:15:00 0:01:32
63 96 Andy Lytwynec MVP Health Care Cycling 0:15:02 0:01:34
64 58 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 0:15:04 0:01:36
65 67 Kevin Massicotte Nativo / Devinci 0:15:06 0:01:38
66 71 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 0:15:06 0:01:38
67 39 Antoine Matteau Gasp�sien / Passion V�lo 0:15:07 0:01:39
68 64 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:15:07 0:01:39
69 85 Tony Hall CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:15:09 0:01:41
70 63 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:15:10 0:01:42
71 45 Matt Mainer 1K2GO Sports 0:15:12 0:01:44
72 103 Anton Varabei CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's cc 0:15:13 0:01:45
73 48 Brandon Spencer Team Ontario 0:15:16 0:01:48
74 89 Adam Carr TwinSix \ Specialized 0:15:16 0:01:48
75 104 AlexanderBremer CRCA/Foundation 0:15:16 0:01:48
76 44 Eric Tremble 1K2GO Sports 0:15:18 0:01:50
77 10 Steve Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:15:19 0:01:51
78 106 Zoltan Tisza Champion System Racing 0:15:22 0:01:54
79 46 Andrew De Cal Team Ontario 0:15:24 0:01:56
80 33 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling 0:15:27 0:01:59
81 102 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:15:28 0:02:00
82 24 Timothy Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 0:15:30 0:02:02
83 76 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 0:15:31 0:02:03
84 49 Derek Harnden Team Ontario 0:15:31 0:02:03
85 66 Shaun Adamson J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:15:31 0:02:03
86 54 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team 0:15:37 0:02:09
87 20 Phil Cortes Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 0:15:41 0:02:13
88 68 Mathieu Charruau Nativo / Devinci 0:15:42 0:02:14
89 31 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 0:15:43 0:02:15
90 36 Yahor Buben CCB Racing Team 0:15:50 0:02:22
91 30 Glen Rendall Ride with Rendall 0:15:52 0:02:24
92 95 Eugene Boronow o2 Modern Fitness 0:15:55 0:02:27
93 14 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:15:56 0:02:28
94 50 Gabriel Charlton Team Ontario 0:15:58 0:02:30
95 90 Matthew O'Hagan Team H&R BLOCK 0:16:09 0:02:41
96 88 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:16:23 0:02:55
97 27 Jim Tsilemos Ride With Rendall 0:16:26 0:02:58
98 65 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:16:39 0:03:11
99 87 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:17:02 0:03:34
100 61 Nick Hextall Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA 0:17:05 0:03:37
101 62 Leon Hextall Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA 0:17:09 0:03:41
102 57 Colin Jaskiewicz Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 0:19:57 0:06:29
Women 1/2
Place Bib First NamLast Name Team Time Back
1 153 V�roniqueFortin Rocky Moutain - Desjardins Valeurs Mobilieres 0:15:32 0:00:00
2 130 Susan Palmer-KomaP-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com 0:15:53 0:00:21
3 150 Kacy Wander 0:15:56 0:00:24
4 134 Rachel Warner Missing Link Coaching/Specialized 0:16:02 0:00:30
5 142 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:16:08 0:00:36
6 139 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:16:10 0:00:38
7 149 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 0:16:14 0:00:42
8 145 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic 0:16:20 0:00:48
9 143 Lindsey Bayer XO COMMUNICATION/BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON 0:16:23 0:00:51
10 137 Cynthia Nelson RE:FORM/Cyclepower 0:16:31 0:00:59
11 140 Melissa Ross Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:16:38 0:01:06
12 141 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 0:16:39 0:01:07
13 148 Katie Quinn MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:16:40 0:01:08
14 157 StephanieSkoreyko Kallisto wheels of Bloor Team 0:16:44 0:01:12
15 160 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 0:16:45 0:01:13
16 131 Suzie Brown P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com 0:16:51 0:01:19
17 156 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:17:10 0:01:38
18 158 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling 0:17:12 0:01:40
19 161 Rosanne Van Dorn Team Placid Planet 0:17:15 0:01:43
20 155 Kaarin Tae Bicycles Plus Cycling Club 0:17:18 0:01:46
21 154 Emma Bast Speedfix p/b Zubaz 0:17:21 0:01:49
22 144 Ann MarieMiller CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic 0:17:24 0:01:52
23 152 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women 0:17:24 0:01:52
24 159 Rachel O'Reilly Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery 0:17:43 0:02:11
25 147 Sarah Chubb SauvaCRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 0:17:56 0:02:24
26 132 Heather Shearer P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com 0:18:15 0:02:43
27 138 AlexandriWilson RE:FORM/Cyclepower 0:18:17 0:02:45
28 151 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:18:20 0:02:48
29 135 Courtnay Darville RE:FORM/Cyclepower 0:18:37 0:03:05
30 133 Anna Mcloon Missing Link Coaching/Specialized 6:56:23 6:40:51
Men 2
Place Bib First NamLast Name Team Time Back
1 230 Keith Kelly Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:14:15 0:00:00
2 223 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund 0:14:25 0:00:10
3 266 Ben Foltz Round Here Racing 0:14:28 0:00:13
4 269 David Mccahill Farm Team Elite 0:14:32 0:00:17
5 243 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:14:36 0:00:21
6 277 Brian Sacawa HAYMARKET BICYCLES 0:14:38 0:00:23
7 253 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 0:14:38 0:00:23
8 224 James Stevens CRCA/BH Garneau 0:14:44 0:00:29
9 246 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 0:14:45 0:00:30
10 241 Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF 0:14:47 0:00:32
11 231 Mathieu Fradet Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy 0:14:48 0:00:33
12 238 Donny Green Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:14:49 0:00:34
13 206 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:14:52 0:00:37
14 233 Sean Cahill US Army-GHCC-Central Wheel 0:14:53 0:00:38
15 217 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 0:14:55 0:00:40
16 203 Brandon Tulloch cc Croix de fer 0:14:55 0:00:40
17 228 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS 0:14:56 0:00:41
18 272 Phil Penman CRCA/BH/Garneau 0:14:56 0:00:41
19 291 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:14:56 0:00:41
20 283 Evan Cooper Boston Bicycle School 0:15:03 0:00:48
21 240 Jacob Bobrow CCB Racing 0:15:06 0:00:51
22 207 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 0:15:06 0:00:51
23 257 Ariel Mendez CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:15:08 0:00:53
24 279 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont 0:15:08 0:00:53
25 214 Samson Mchugh CAT / Pgh Elite Velo 0:15:09 0:00:54
26 219 James Thompson Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling 0:15:09 0:00:54
27 296 Mike Hefner ABRT 0:15:10 0:00:55
28 249 Luke Seemann XXX Racing-AthletiCo 0:15:14 0:00:59
29 265 Landen Wark-Acebo MetLife Cycling Team 0:15:15 0:01:00
30 252 Jonathan D'Alba Schuylkill Navy Racing 0:15:16 0:01:01
31 201 Maikel Matos Team Cocos 0:15:17 0:01:02
32 205 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction 0:15:18 0:01:03
33 244 Jim Komarmi Onion River Racing 0:15:19 0:01:04
34 245 Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling Team 0:15:19 0:01:04
35 216 Mike Nadeau J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:15:20 0:01:05
36 226 Matt Buckley Boston Bicycle School 0:15:20 0:01:05
37 225 Tony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:15:21 0:01:06
38 202 Johnny Herrick Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery 0:15:21 0:01:06
39 235 Allan Rego Farm Team Elite 0:15:22 0:01:07
40 242 Dan Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design 0:15:22 0:01:07
41 262 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:15:24 0:01:09
42 285 David Costa Farm Team Elite 0:15:25 0:01:10
43 276 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:15:25 0:01:10
44 259 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 0:15:29 0:01:14
45 263 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 0:15:30 0:01:15
46 215 James LucBent Fresh Air Experience/ Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:15:30 0:01:15
47 222 Justin Kanter Pgh Elite Velo/CAT 0:15:31 0:01:16
48 297 Colin H. Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:15:31 0:01:16
49 273 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 0:15:33 0:01:18
50 220 Craig Nichols MVP Health Care Cycling 0:15:33 0:01:18
51 209 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:15:34 0:01:19
52 208 ChristophHamlin Team Bicycle Express 0:15:34 0:01:19
53 274 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall Cycling Team 0:15:38 0:01:23
54 213 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 0:15:38 0:01:23
55 204 Erik Post CRCA/BH Garneau 0:15:39 0:01:24
56 236 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 0:15:39 0:01:24
57 232 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 0:15:39 0:01:24
58 264 Nathan Davis Colavita Racing Inc 0:15:42 0:01:27
59 275 Nicholas Mashburn Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:15:43 0:01:28
60 239 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:15:45 0:01:30
61 248 Tim Weiler Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 0:15:46 0:01:31
62 221 Shawn Clarke Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:15:46 0:01:31
63 227 Michael Rea BikeReg.com 0:15:46 0:01:31
64 284 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:15:48 0:01:33
65 260 Joseph Reis Portland Velo Club 0:15:48 0:01:33
66 261 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:15:49 0:01:34
67 293 Robert Biard 787 Racing 0:15:50 0:01:35
68 271 Peter Tregunno Tea and Coffee Racing 0:15:50 0:01:35
69 218 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 0:15:54 0:01:39
70 211 Olivier Lavigueur Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy 0:15:57 0:01:42
71 234 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing 0:16:01 0:01:46
72 294 Jimmy Guardino Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:16:02 0:01:47
73 289 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing 0:16:06 0:01:51
74 200 Benjamin Coleman Skirack.com 0:16:07 0:01:52
75 290 Jeff Malnick Echelon Racing Development 0:16:07 0:01:52
76 282 Aaron Ross Landry's Bicycles 0:16:07 0:01:52
77 254 Marcus Mcmillan Round Here Racing 0:16:08 0:01:53
78 237 David Gray NorEast Cycling 0:16:08 0:01:53
79 255 Trenton Ashburn MetLife Cycling Team 0:16:08 0:01:53
80 292 Scott Fitzgerald Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:16:08 0:01:53
81 288 Adam St. GermainNorEast Cycling 0:16:18 0:02:03
82 267 Chris Worden CCB Racing 0:16:20 0:02:05
83 212 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:16:23 0:02:08
84 256 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF 0:16:24 0:02:09
85 268 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:16:27 0:02:12
86 250 Manny Goguen TEAM CF 0:16:34 0:02:19
87 278 Jonathan Villemaire-La Cord�e 0:16:35 0:02:20
88 229 Max Csikos Soigneur Race Services Race team 0:16:46 0:02:31
89 210 David Chiu Ride Studio Cafe 0:16:49 0:02:34
90 251 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design 0:17:07 0:02:52
91 281 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:17:43 0:03:28
92 287 Benjamin Woodbury G.S. MENGONI 0:18:08 0:03:53
93 286 Brian Klotz Corning/NoTubes Race Team 0:19:09 0:04:54
Men 3
Place Bib First NamLast Name Team Time Back
1 305 Samuel Blanchette Sport Bazar Inc 0:14:23 0:00:00
2 329 Samuel Evans-BrownSunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery 0:14:26 0:00:03
3 350 Adam Bry MIT / FXDD 0:14:42 0:00:19
4 346 Alberto Citarella Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:14:46 0:00:23
5 365 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School 0:14:47 0:00:24
6 354 David Anthony CRCA/BH Garneau 0:14:47 0:00:24
7 335 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling 0:14:49 0:00:26
8 304 Daniel Caridi CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:14:57 0:00:34
9 377 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 0:14:58 0:00:35
10 313 Patrick Kineston Hollyloft/Alfies 0:15:03 0:00:40
11 331 Jordan Lynn Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:15:08 0:00:45
12 311 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc 0:15:09 0:00:46
13 380 John Gerweck Horizon Organics / Panache 0:15:10 0:00:47
14 347 Craig Polston The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging 0:15:11 0:00:48
15 372 Matt Rosier NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:15:15 0:00:52
16 384 Thomas Fad 787 Racing 0:15:15 0:00:52
17 359 John Rhoden Luxe Wheelworks 0:15:17 0:00:54
18 357 Karl Zahn UVM Cycling 0:15:17 0:00:54
19 337 Phil Beard Onion River Racing 0:15:18 0:00:55
20 352 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:15:18 0:00:55
21 330 Paul Mcmahon CCB Racing 0:15:19 0:00:56
22 325 William Pankonin XXX Racing-AthletiCo 0:15:20 0:00:57
23 388 Gregory Archi Team CHCH 0:15:20 0:00:57
24 339 Richard Batten Stage 5 Cycling Fusion 0:15:21 0:00:58
25 318 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 0:15:21 0:00:58
26 371 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:15:23 0:01:00
27 361 Aaron Hall 0:15:24 0:01:01
28 328 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL CX 0:15:26 0:01:03
29 345 John Anthony CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 0:15:28 0:01:05
30 334 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:15:29 0:01:06
31 378 AlejandroCifuentes-LCLR-CLRRacing.com 0:15:29 0:01:06
32 362 James Walker Team Placid Planet 0:15:30 0:01:07
33 324 Mike Suntken RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop 0:15:30 0:01:07
34 379 Warren St John CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:15:31 0:01:08
35 320 ChristophDougherty NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:15:36 0:01:13
36 312 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet 0:15:36 0:01:13
37 353 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 0:15:43 0:01:20
38 383 Garrett Ping RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop 0:15:45 0:01:22
39 327 Blake Keogh Bethel Cycle 0:15:47 0:01:24
40 348 AlexandreGagnon CycleLogik Racing 0:15:49 0:01:26
41 386 Patrick Campbell Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:15:50 0:01:27
42 306 Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City Cyclists 0:15:53 0:01:30
43 321 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:15:58 0:01:35
44 326 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes 0:15:59 0:01:36
45 366 Alex Abarbanel-GTeam CF 0:16:03 0:01:40
46 344 Jared Katz Onion River Racing 0:16:04 0:01:41
47 342 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:16:05 0:01:42
48 349 ChristophTracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:16:07 0:01:44
49 382 Dylan Lowe CRCA/ BH Garneau 0:16:08 0:01:45
50 375 MiguelangBlanco CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 0:16:09 0:01:46
51 301 Jason HettenbaughMonroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team 0:16:10 0:01:47
52 363 Joshua Saxe Onion River Racing 0:16:12 0:01:49
53 368 Damian Bolduc Onion River Racing 0:16:13 0:01:50
54 376 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:16:13 0:01:50
55 309 Brian Devaney UVM Cycling 0:16:14 0:01:51
56 323 Marcos MaLazzarotto University of Virginia 0:16:15 0:01:52
57 333 John Gibbons Ride Studio Cafe 0:16:16 0:01:53
58 364 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:16:16 0:01:53
59 341 ChristianVerry Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:16:17 0:01:54
60 369 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 0:16:22 0:01:59
61 314 Saul Salazar CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 0:16:23 0:02:00
62 303 Jon Beyer Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA 0:16:23 0:02:00
63 360 John Painter Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:16:26 0:02:03
64 332 Chris Kiziak Sound Solutions 0:16:28 0:02:05
65 355 Spencer Gilbert CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 0:16:33 0:02:10
66 343 Bryan Fried CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:16:33 0:02:10
67 315 Andrew Steele The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging 0:16:33 0:02:10
68 322 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall 0:16:36 0:02:13
69 340 Jake Mclaughlin 0:16:37 0:02:14
70 316 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:16:39 0:02:16
71 374 Scott Bentley Sound Solutions 0:16:42 0:02:19
72 308 Craig Kennedy Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 0:16:43 0:02:20
73 302 Jonathan Giahn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:16:43 0:02:20
74 317 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 0:16:49 0:02:26
75 338 Ian Forsyth Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City Cyclists 0:16:55 0:02:32
76 385 Kevin Intini MBRC.ORG-GEARS 0:16:56 0:02:33
77 310 Brandan Hill Priority Health Cycling Team 0:17:03 0:02:40
78 356 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:17:10 0:02:47
79 381 Corey Williams Columbia University Cycling 0:17:16 0:02:53
80 373 Harry Zernike CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:17:25 0:03:02
81 319 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:17:29 0:03:06
82 387 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 0:17:43 0:03:20
83 307 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 0:17:52 0:03:29
84 367 Jeroen Verhaeghe McGill Cycling 0:35:04 0:20:41
85 351 Adrien Mccosker McGill Cycling 0:42:57 0:28:34
Women 3/4
Place Bib First NamLast Name Team Time Back
1 562 AnnelieseHaines CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 0:17:02 0:00:00
2 548 Annie Foreman-MacTeam Ontario 0:17:02 0:00:00
3 557 Heather Voisin Onion River Racing 0:17:08 0:00:06
4 554 Kerrin Strevell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:17:15 0:00:13
5 588 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team 0:17:23 0:00:21
6 594 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 0:17:27 0:00:25
7 580 Julie Marceau Lapdogs 0:17:27 0:00:25
8 569 Nicole Laplante Team Placid Planet 0:17:32 0:00:30
9 572 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:17:47 0:00:45
10 555 Sarah Rasmussen Team Ontario 0:17:49 0:00:47
11 568 GabrielleFisher CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:17:54 0:00:52
12 589 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:17:58 0:00:56
13 595 Aimee Layton CRCA- Gennaro 0:17:58 0:00:56
14 553 StephanieBester Team Ontario 0:18:03 0:01:01
15 598 Carol Deavy Rouleurs De L'Outaouais 0:18:05 0:01:03
16 599 Victoria Brumfield CRCA/Radical Media 0:18:08 0:01:06
17 593 Tamara Fraser xXx Racing/AthletiCo 0:18:10 0:01:08
18 556 Audrey Lemieux Spidertech p/b powerwatts 0:18:11 0:01:09
19 591 Beth Renner CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 0:18:13 0:01:11
20 564 Cecilia Davis-Hayes 0:18:14 0:01:12
21 583 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:18:15 0:01:13
22 551 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 0:18:23 0:01:21
23 576 Shelly Mckee Hamilton Cycling Club 0:18:28 0:01:26
24 550 Mary Hynes JohanNEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:18:29 0:01:27
25 573 Amanda Jones 0:18:32 0:01:30
26 559 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:18:37 0:01:35
27 575 Susan Myers CRCA/FINISHLINE-GOTHAM-TOGA 0:18:40 0:01:38
28 585 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet 0:18:46 0:01:44
29 560 Audrey Bernard Spidertech p/b powerwatts 0:18:48 0:01:46
30 558 Ruth Mclean Team Ontario 0:18:50 0:01:48
31 578 Claire Mckenna Vox Racing 0:18:52 0:01:50
32 570 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Chomper Body Racing 0:18:53 0:01:51
33 592 MackenzieLanders CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:18:56 0:01:54
34 587 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 0:19:01 0:01:59
35 561 Katlyn Dundas Team Ontario 0:19:01 0:01:59
36 584 Colleen Conway CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic 0:19:11 0:02:09
37 574 Gina Rocco CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:19:19 0:02:17
38 566 Lucia Deng CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga 0:19:23 0:02:21
39 547 Wendy Schneider 0:19:24 0:02:22
40 577 KatherineAmos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:19:31 0:02:29
41 579 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:19:33 0:02:31
42 586 Meredith Uhl CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:19:40 0:02:38
43 565 Justine Dallaire Spidertech p/b powerwatts 0:19:53 0:02:51
44 582 StephanieRees Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:19:58 0:02:56
45 549 Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery 0:20:02 0:03:00
46 571 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:20:23 0:03:21
47 552 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:20:46 0:03:44
48 590 Hana Berkooz Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:21:31 0:04:29
49 563 Elyse Nieuwold Team Ontario 0:31:41 0:14:39
Men 4
Place Bib First NamLast Name Team Time Back
1 701 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Association (CRCA) 0:14:48 0:00:00
2 741 Paul Sennott Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames 0:15:27 0:00:39
3 702 Matthew Gloekler Qt2 Systems 0:15:29 0:00:41
4 718 Jacob Warshaw UVM Cycling 0:15:51 0:01:03
5 731 Jason Cameron Squadra Coppi 0:16:01 0:01:13
6 725 ChristophMerola GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:16:03 0:01:15
7 761 Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes 0:16:13 0:01:25
8 743 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro 0:16:15 0:01:27
9 739 Roger Parmelee CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:16:16 0:01:28
10 714 Dana Van Dorn Team Placid Planet 0:16:17 0:01:29
11 724 Corey Morenz CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity 0:16:19 0:01:31
12 732 Tristan Orford CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:16:20 0:01:32
13 710 Patrick Walle GVCC 0:16:21 0:01:33
14 717 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 0:16:21 0:01:33
15 752 Michael Johnson CCB/DOTGO 0:16:25 0:01:37
16 737 Jonathan Sussman Bicycle Haus Racing 0:16:27 0:01:39
17 751 Richard Drummond Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles 0:16:28 0:01:40
18 700 Thomas Beatty Middlebury College 0:16:28 0:01:40
19 763 Matt Regan Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles 0:16:29 0:01:41
20 704 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 0:16:31 0:01:43
21 722 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:16:32 0:01:44
22 721 Steven Edwards OA/CycleMania 0:16:34 0:01:46
23 769 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 0:16:38 0:01:50
24 719 Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles 0:16:42 0:01:54
25 720 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:16:42 0:01:54
26 762 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:16:43 0:01:55
27 730 Matthew Slossberg Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:16:49 0:02:01
28 706 Andrew Macphail NACSworld.com 0:16:50 0:02:02
29 742 Eric Mclaughlin CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity 0:16:55 0:02:07
30 705 Andre Gondouin NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare 0:17:00 0:02:12
31 765 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 0:17:02 0:02:14
32 716 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:17:04 0:02:16
33 767 Mark DaviMcpherson CRCA / EnduranceWERX 0:17:12 0:02:24
34 707 James Jung 0:17:15 0:02:27
35 726 Berteaud Jocelyn McgillCycling 0:17:25 0:02:37
36 711 Ken Macdermid Midweek Cycling Club 0:17:26 0:02:38
37 749 Marc Brumer CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:17:26 0:02:38
38 750 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 0:17:37 0:02:49
39 748 Shiva Mayer 787 Racing 0:17:46 0:02:58
40 735 Doug O'Day Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:17:51 0:03:03
41 771 Russell Bogin Century Road Club Association (CRCA) 0:17:53 0:03:05
42 728 William Rigler CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 0:18:01 0:03:13
43 772 Micha Ophir CRCA / EnduranceWERX 0:18:04 0:03:16
44 766 Charles Bird CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity 0:18:04 0:03:16
45 744 Eric Hunter Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:18:06 0:03:18
46 715 Richard Bartolo Hamilton Cycling Club 0:18:15 0:03:27
47 759 Jaret Gracey Midweek Cycling Club 0:18:15 0:03:27
48 770 Josh Sakofsky CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:18:23 0:03:35
49 754 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:18:25 0:03:37
50 736 Mark Inaba CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:18:30 0:03:42
51 776 Andrew Tripp Onion River Racing 0:18:34 0:03:46
52 746 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:18:38 0:03:50
53 734 Steve Goebel GVCC 0:18:40 0:03:52
54 757 Rod Olliver Midweek Cycling Club 0:18:41 0:03:53
55 708 Jeff Dicks Midweek Cycling Club 0:18:46 0:03:58
56 774 Adam Eisenberg CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:18:51 0:04:03
57 747 Frank Morang Liberty Cycle 0:18:57 0:04:09
58 709 Jeffrey Gagliardo Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC 0:19:00 0:04:12
59 768 Chris Ivey Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 0:19:04 0:04:16
60 727 George Hluck Corning/Notubes Race Team 0:19:11 0:04:23
61 764 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/Gennaro 0:19:14 0:04:26
62 755 David Castro Onion River Racing 0:19:30 0:04:42
63 723 Karim Marrouch Wheels Of Bloor 0:19:37 0:04:49
64 713 Daniel Cariolo Pegasus Cycling 0:25:56 0:11:08
Men 4/5
Place Bib First NamLast Name Team Time Back
1 857 Peter Morelli Riverside Boat Club 0:15:27 0:00:00
2 811 James Studebaker 0:15:41 0:00:14
3 822 Timothy MWeston 0:15:56 0:00:29
4 824 David Sinclair Dartmouth 0:16:01 0:00:34
5 819 Michael Allen 0:16:13 0:00:46
6 805 Jason Dufour Team Edge 0:16:15 0:00:48
7 800 Douglas Gardner 0:16:28 0:01:01
8 840 Timothy Leclair 0:16:29 0:01:02
9 827 Lee Wood GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:16:35 0:01:08
10 810 Kyle Gagnier Team Wear On Earth 0:16:37 0:01:10
11 838 David ZnamierowskPortland Velo Club 0:16:43 0:01:16
12 812 Dana Greenlaw UVM cycling 0:16:47 0:01:20
13 841 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:16:50 0:01:23
14 808 Thomas Newton V3MULTISPORT 0:16:53 0:01:26
15 817 Jordan Allen team allen 0:16:53 0:01:26
16 850 Ben Driver 0:16:55 0:01:28
17 830 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:17:06 0:01:39
18 846 AlexanderGray Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles 0:17:08 0:01:41
19 851 Joseph Wells Earls Cyclery and Fitness 0:17:09 0:01:42
20 823 Max Dougherty Onion River Racing / UVM 0:17:10 0:01:43
21 825 Andrew Weinstein 0:17:10 0:01:43
22 821 Jeffrey Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 0:17:10 0:01:43
23 836 Wade Wegner Colavita Racing 0:17:11 0:01:44
24 863 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling 0:17:18 0:01:51
25 839 Cooper Willsey Bliss Racing 0:17:21 0:01:54
26 843 ChristophCugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:17:22 0:01:55
27 829 James Johnson CMCC p/b insight 0:17:24 0:01:57
28 814 Evan Osler GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:17:24 0:01:57
29 806 William Blakeley SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 0:17:26 0:01:59
30 855 Josue Keely Mojo Riders 0:17:27 0:02:00
31 852 Michel Aube Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles 0:17:31 0:02:04
32 826 Harry EdmBolick kissena cycling club 0:17:31 0:02:04
33 801 Jim Strouse GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:17:36 0:02:09
34 853 Timothy Cornell 0:17:41 0:02:14
35 835 Anthony Costa 0:17:46 0:02:19
36 844 John Schwarz 0:17:47 0:02:20
37 860 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 0:17:57 0:02:30
38 807 Jason Barella 0:17:58 0:02:31
39 867 Patrick Newton CARVE 0:18:00 0:02:33
40 856 Trevor Bouchard 0:18:07 0:02:40
41 858 Ben Civiletti UVM Cycling 0:18:08 0:02:41
42 815 Stephen Gorman 0:18:09 0:02:42
43 832 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:18:09 0:02:42
44 865 Jeff King onion river racing 0:18:10 0:02:43
45 842 Marc Hammond Mad River Riders 0:18:11 0:02:44
46 816 David Kell Maine Cycling Club 0:18:13 0:02:46
47 866 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth 0:18:18 0:02:51
48 804 Alfonso Bellacosa Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:18:19 0:02:52
49 809 Gregory Frank CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity 0:18:28 0:03:01
50 802 Alex Baldi ysg/cycles 54 0:18:37 0:03:10
51 861 Michael Cavanaugh Mojo Riders 0:18:38 0:03:11
52 813 ChristophHuang CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:18:45 0:03:18
53 818 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 0:18:46 0:03:19
54 849 Peter Titcomb GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:18:50 0:03:23
55 845 Andre Sturm GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:18:53 0:03:26
56 820 Ford Murphy NorEast Cycling 0:19:15 0:03:48
57 848 Nicholas Pachuda 0:19:19 0:03:52
58 833 Robert Penn CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity 0:19:30 0:04:03
59 834 Gahl Berkooz Ann Arbor Veloc Club 0:19:33 0:04:06
60 803 Jeffrey Baker 0:19:35 0:04:08
61 854 Chad Madaleno Newmarket Eagles 0:20:03 0:04:36
62 859 Declan Connolly GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:20:30 0:05:03
63 831 Dean Robert Targetraining Westport 1:06:14 0:50:47
Junior
Place Bib First NamLast Name Team Time Back
1 633 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:14:29 0:00:00
2 651 Micah Engle Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:14:43 0:00:14
3 604 David Cueli Team Cocos 0:14:45 0:00:16
4 663 Ben Wolfe BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle 0:14:47 0:00:18
5 641 Curtis White BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle 0:14:48 0:00:19
6 620 Thomas Wrona Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:14:49 0:00:20
7 660 Brandon Etzl Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team 0:14:51 0:00:22
8 634 Matthew Phillips 0:14:52 0:00:23
9 627 Chris Keeling MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 0:14:57 0:00:28
10 630 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:14:57 0:00:28
11 625 Paul Lynch Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:15:02 0:00:33
12 671 Andrew Mount HPC/List 0:15:14 0:00:45
13 647 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO 0:15:16 0:00:47
14 653 Hugh Carthy BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle 0:15:17 0:00:48
15 650 Neal Shepherd Orlando Road Club 0:15:18 0:00:49
16 603 Jeremie Lavoie-DoyoNippour-Devinci 0:15:18 0:00:49
17 619 Sean Mackinnon Team Ontario 0:15:18 0:00:49
18 613 Benjamin Chartrand Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized 0:15:25 0:00:56
19 659 Evan Kirk BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle 0:15:28 0:00:59
20 624 Adam Jamieson Team Ontario 0:15:29 0:01:00
21 656 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:15:34 0:01:05
22 609 ChristophMeacham Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:15:36 0:01:07
23 635 Mino Giunta 787 Racing 0:15:37 0:01:08
24 654 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:15:38 0:01:09
25 616 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:15:39 0:01:10
26 607 Simon-PieMaltais Nippour-Devinci 0:15:39 0:01:10
27 614 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:15:41 0:01:12
28 643 Noah Granigan Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Ma 0:15:45 0:01:16
29 617 Nicolas Masbourian Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized 0:15:48 0:01:19
30 655 Eric Newbury Green Mountain Bike Club 0:15:49 0:01:20
31 665 Lucas Wardein Orlando Road Club 0:15:53 0:01:24
32 662 Alex Pinard Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 0:15:53 0:01:24
33 645 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:15:56 0:01:27
34 618 Thomas Barnett Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:15:58 0:01:29
35 612 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:16:01 0:01:32
36 601 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle 0:16:03 0:01:34
37 632 Roussel Guillaume Espoirs de Laval 0:16:04 0:01:35
38 664 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 0:16:08 0:01:39
39 621 Avery Wilson HPC/List 0:16:14 0:01:45
40 623 Sam James MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 0:16:15 0:01:46
41 657 Woody Marrouch Team Ontario 0:16:16 0:01:47
42 658 Jason Massicotte Planet Engery Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team 0:16:16 0:01:47
43 628 Nicolas Ducharme Espoirs de Laval 0:16:16 0:01:47
44 611 Travis Samuel Kallisto / Wheels of Bloor 0:16:17 0:01:48
45 667 Matthew Hopkins Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team 0:16:18 0:01:49
46 668 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:16:19 0:01:50
47 602 Thomas Dudzik Createx/Benidorm/EBCC 0:16:19 0:01:50
48 652 Fr�d�ric Cossette Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 0:16:23 0:01:54
49 629 ChristophRivard Club Cycliste Espoirs Laval 0:16:24 0:01:55
50 648 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:16:33 0:02:04
51 640 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:16:33 0:02:04
52 637 Jake King Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:16:37 0:02:08
53 636 Vincent Bouchard Espoirs de Laval 0:16:41 0:02:12
54 638 Vincent D�silets-Jacob 0:16:47 0:02:18
55 610 Phillip Truppelli Colavita-Baci U19 0:16:50 0:02:21
56 644 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:16:51 0:02:22
57 646 Nate Morse BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle 0:16:53 0:02:24
58 631 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:17:00 0:02:31
59 626 William Pestcoe Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:17:02 0:02:33
60 669 AlexandreBourgeois Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 0:17:04 0:02:35
61 642 Ryan Znamierowski 0:17:06 0:02:37
62 600 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:17:06 0:02:37
63 622 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling 0:17:21 0:02:52
64 639 William Allard Espoirs de Laval 0:17:38 0:03:09
65 615 Brian Suto BayHillCapital/CLNoonan/p/b Corner Cycle 0:17:40 0:03:11
66 672 Lambert Gatineau Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 0:17:59 0:03:30
67 608 Robert Cooper Team Ontario 0:18:03 0:03:34
68 661 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:19:51 0:05:22
69 649 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:20:55 0:06:26
70 605 Will Elliott Team Ontario 0:21:56 0:07:27
Men 40+
Place Bib First NamLast Name Team Time Back
1 432 David Gazsi CycleLogikRacing 0:14:26 0:00:00
2 400 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 0:14:38 0:00:12
3 416 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:14:44 0:00:18
4 430 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:14:54 0:00:28
5 421 Cary Moretti Team IFG 0:14:56 0:00:30
6 438 Matt Seaton Rapha/CRCA 0:15:00 0:00:34
7 414 Paul Richard CCB Racing Team 0:15:02 0:00:36
8 435 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic 0:15:02 0:00:36
9 410 David Connery 1K2GO.COM // Revision Military 0:15:06 0:00:40
10 433 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:15:08 0:00:42
11 409 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 0:15:16 0:00:50
12 443 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 0:15:17 0:00:51
13 423 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle 0:15:21 0:00:55
14 420 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:15:21 0:00:55
15 404 Joseph Lynch OA/Cyclemania 0:15:22 0:00:56
16 401 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 0:15:25 0:00:59
17 446 Luc Bellerive La Cabosse d'Or 0:15:28 0:01:02
18 436 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 0:15:31 0:01:05
19 427 Andreas RunggatscheCRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 0:15:31 0:01:05
20 437 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club 0:15:32 0:01:06
21 411 Lou Bregou Team Alpine Clinic-RCN 0:15:33 0:01:07
22 426 Carl Kiiffner The Cyclery 0:15:34 0:01:08
23 422 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau 0:15:37 0:01:11
24 413 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 0:15:40 0:01:14
25 408 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:15:44 0:01:18
26 405 Miguel Sanchez Sports Bazar 0:15:45 0:01:19
27 428 Andrew MelnychenkoMaxpowercycling.com 0:15:46 0:01:20
28 442 Andrew Stewart Team IFG 0:15:50 0:01:24
29 412 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:15:53 0:01:27
30 424 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 0:15:56 0:01:30
31 444 Alan Potter Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:15:57 0:01:31
32 419 Tim Finnegan Hollyloft/Alfie's 0:15:58 0:01:32
33 417 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:15:59 0:01:33
34 415 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:15:59 0:01:33
35 448 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 0:16:02 0:01:36
36 445 Blain Reeves zMotion Racing 0:16:04 0:01:38
37 406 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 0:16:20 0:01:54
38 447 Norbert O'Reilly Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA 0:16:23 0:01:57
39 431 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 0:16:26 0:02:00
40 418 Keith Button CCB Racing Team 0:16:30 0:02:04
41 429 Paul Chedore Cyclelogik Racing 0:16:41 0:02:15
42 403 Ted Hicks 0:16:41 0:02:15
43 402 Andrew Boxer Paradise Sports 0:17:01 0:02:35
44 407 Dennis Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling 0:17:02 0:02:36
45 439 Ralf Geiben LynnWeeBike Hasyun Racing 0:17:03 0:02:37
46 425 Alistair Scott Cyclelogik Racing 0:17:38 0:03:12
47 449 Robin Bolduc Ride With Randall 0:18:39 0:04:13
Men 50+
Place Bib First NamLast Name Team Time Back
1 504 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 0:15:11 0:00:00
2 522 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:15:23 0:00:12
3 510 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing Team 0:15:25 0:00:14
4 521 James Nash CCB Racing Team 0:15:40 0:00:29
5 531 Ambrose Delaney FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM 0:15:44 0:00:33
6 503 Rick Sorenson Onion River Sports 0:15:47 0:00:36
7 534 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 0:15:51 0:00:40
8 527 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 0:15:56 0:00:45
9 500 Kevin FitzmauriceTARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 0:16:11 0:01:00
10 525 David Carr CRCA/Setanta 0:16:11 0:01:00
11 516 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:16:38 0:01:27
12 528 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:16:49 0:01:38
13 518 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 0:16:51 0:01:40
14 532 Glen Budgell 0:16:51 0:01:40
15 526 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:16:59 0:01:48
16 524 Bob Massicotte Cyclepath Markham 0:17:00 0:01:49
17 509 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:17:09 0:01:58
18 515 Tim Lung AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co 0:17:12 0:02:01
19 519 Stephen Geist Kissena Cycling Club 0:17:13 0:02:02
20 538 Michael Hopwood GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:17:14 0:02:03
21 506 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:17:21 0:02:10
22 512 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 0:17:23 0:02:12
23 502 Thomas Allessio BCA/TOSK 0:17:30 0:02:19
24 513 Jeff Gottesman 0:17:35 0:02:24
25 508 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:17:35 0:02:24
26 529 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 0:17:40 0:02:29
27 520 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 0:17:44 0:02:33
28 505 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:17:44 0:02:33
29 514 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 0:17:58 0:02:47
30 536 Eugene Elsea HPC/List 0:17:58 0:02:47
31 517 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 0:18:02 0:02:51
32 501 Brook Anderson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:18:19 0:03:08
33 530 David Andersen Boston Road Club 0:18:31 0:03:20
34 535 Pierre Lang boutique courir 0:19:26 0:04:15
35 507 Bryan Sheldon st catharines cycling club 0:31:45 0:16:34