The Green Mountain Stage Race Day Three GC and Points
Presented by
The Mad River Valley Chamber, App Gap Promotions and the Green Mountain Bike Club
Waitsfield, VT
Sunday, September 04, 2011
Men Pro/1
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time Back
1 2 Tom Zirbel Jamis/Sutter Home 5:15:40 0:00:00
2 7 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development Team 5:16:34 0:00:54
3 1 Jamey Driscoll Jamis/Sutter Home 5:16:41 0:01:01
4 28 Derrick St John Ride with Rendall 5:16:54 0:01:14
5 12 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 5:16:57 0:01:17
6 38 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing Team 5:17:52 0:02:12
7 4 Robin Eckmann Trek- LIVESTRONG 5:18:15 0:02:35
8 100 Jordan Cheyne HandRBlock 5:18:21 0:02:41
9 11 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale 5:18:32 0:02:52
10 32 Aaron Fillion Ride with Rendall 5:18:35 0:02:55
11 78 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 5:18:49 0:03:09
12 83 Aidan Charles HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 5:18:50 0:03:10
13 101 Zack Noonan FCS Cycling Team 5:19:17 0:03:37
14 15 Brett Tivers Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 5:19:41 0:04:01
15 39 Antoine Matteau Gasp�sien / Passion V�lo 5:19:46 0:04:06
16 3 Timothy Johnson 5:19:47 0:04:07
17 35 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling 5:19:59 0:04:19
18 70 Daniel Chabanov GS Mengoni USA 5:20:06 0:04:26
19 53 Austin Roach MetLife Cycling Team 5:20:11 0:04:31
20 80 Chris Gruber Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 5:20:12 0:04:32
21 91 Andrew Seitz TEAM GPOA 5:20:16 0:04:36
22 48 Brandon Spencer Team Ontario 5:20:27 0:04:47
23 17 Jean-Fran�oisRacine Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 5:20:38 0:04:58
24 51 Chris Balestrini Team Ontario 5:20:40 0:05:00
25 79 Andrew Mccullough Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 5:20:40 0:05:00
26 8 Simon Lambert Lemay SpiderTech powered by C10 5:20:53 0:05:13
27 96 Andy Lytwynec MVP Health Care Cycling 5:20:59 0:05:19
28 85 Tony Hall CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 5:21:02 0:05:22
29 21 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 5:21:11 0:05:31
30 41 Mathieu Roy Gasp�sien / Passion V�lo 5:21:15 0:05:35
31 99 Matteo Dal-Cin Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta 5:21:23 0:05:43
32 44 Eric Tremble 1K2GO Sports 5:21:24 0:05:44
33 22 Timothy Rugg XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 5:21:25 0:05:45
34 103 Anton Varabei CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's cc 5:21:39 0:05:59
35 18 R�mi Pelletier-Roy Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 5:21:41 0:06:01
36 69 Augusto Sanchez GS Mengoni USA 5:21:48 0:06:08
37 93 James Schurman Team Chemstar 5:21:54 0:06:14
38 86 S. Charles Zamastil Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 5:22:00 0:06:20
39 9 Max Korus BikeReg.com / Cannondale 5:22:12 0:06:32
40 77 Jacob Mueller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 5:22:16 0:06:36
41 92 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 5:22:18 0:06:38
42 13 Robin Carpenter BikeReg.com / Cannondale 5:22:26 0:06:46
43 82 David Hoyle HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 5:22:32 0:06:52
44 73 David Moyer XXX Racing - AthletiCo 5:22:36 0:06:56
45 25 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 5:23:04 0:07:24
46 60 Christopher Johnson Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA 5:23:07 0:07:27
47 88 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 5:23:29 0:07:49
48 10 Steve Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 5:23:52 0:08:12
49 68 Mathieu Charruau Nativo / Devinci 5:23:53 0:08:13
50 42 Charles Mccarthy 1K2GO Sports 5:24:10 0:08:30
51 106 Zoltan Tisza Champion System Racing 5:24:18 0:08:38
52 89 Adam Carr TwinSix \ Specialized 5:24:48 0:09:08
53 102 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 5:24:53 0:09:13
54 55 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 5:25:04 0:09:24
55 49 Derek Harnden Team Ontario 5:25:35 0:09:55
56 36 Yahor Buben CCB Racing Team 5:25:52 0:10:12
57 46 Andrew De Cal Team Ontario 5:27:02 0:11:22
58 29 Casey Roth Ride with Rendall 5:27:11 0:11:31
59 98 Thomas Ashley L & M Group Racing 5:27:14 0:11:34
60 64 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 5:27:24 0:11:44
61 81 Ron Larose Iii HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 5:27:42 0:12:02
62 87 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 5:29:18 0:13:38
63 19 Shaun Mc Carthy Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 5:29:20 0:13:40
64 72 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 5:30:17 0:14:37
65 104 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 5:30:42 0:15:02
66 58 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 5:30:46 0:15:06
67 34 Gabe Varela Hagens Berman Cycling 5:31:07 0:15:27
68 16 Sam Witmitz Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 5:31:26 0:15:46
69 33 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling 5:31:31 0:15:51
70 63 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 5:31:39 0:15:59
71 52 Fleming Ryan MetLife Cycling Team 5:31:48 0:16:08
72 90 Matthew O'Hagan Team H&R BLOCK 5:32:46 0:17:06
73 61 Nick Hextall Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA 5:33:38 0:17:58
74 71 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 5:33:57 0:18:17
75 47 Brian Trafford Team Ontario 5:34:22 0:18:42
76 66 Shaun Adamson J.A.M. Fund / NCC 5:35:03 0:19:23
77 40 Yannick B�dard Gasp�sien / Passion V�lo 5:35:26 0:19:46
78 54 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team 5:35:40 0:20:00
79 23 Russell Langley XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 5:39:42 0:24:02
80 45 Matt Mainer 1K2GO Sports 5:40:06 0:24:26
81 94 Brad Sheehan SGD.cc 5:42:22 0:26:42
82 43 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO Sports 5:43:42 0:28:02
83 57 Colin Jaskiewicz Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 5:43:48 0:28:08
84 76 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 5:44:07 0:28:27
85 31 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 5:46:48 0:31:08
86 95 Eugene Boronow o2 Modern Fitness 5:48:50 0:33:10
87 30 Glen Rendall Ride with Rendall 5:55:37 0:39:57
88 14 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale 5:56:13 0:40:33
89 84 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 5:56:31 0:40:51
90 24 Timothy Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 5:57:58 0:42:18
91 74 Liam Donoghue XXX Racing - AthletiCo 6:01:55 0:46:15
92 65 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC 6:02:56 0:47:16
93 20 Phil Cortes Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 6:11:44 0:56:04
Women 1/2
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time Back
1 153 V�ronique Fortin Rocky Moutain - Desjardins Valeurs Mobilieres 6:42:00 0:00:00
2 130 Susan Palmer-Komar P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com 6:42:46 0:00:46
3 150 Kacy Wander 6:43:30 0:01:30
4 134 Rachel Warner Missing Link Coaching/Specialized 6:44:00 0:02:00
5 145 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic 6:44:11 0:02:11
6 149 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 6:44:39 0:02:39
7 148 Katie Quinn MIT Cycling/FXDD 6:44:50 0:02:50
8 139 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 6:45:03 0:03:03
9 157 Stephanie Skoreyko Kallisto wheels of Bloor Team 6:45:38 0:03:38
10 143 Lindsey Bayer XO COMMUNICATION/BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON 6:45:46 0:03:46
11 161 Rosanne Van Dorn Team Placid Planet 6:47:05 0:05:05
12 160 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 6:47:17 0:05:17
13 142 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 6:47:18 0:05:18
14 140 Melissa Ross Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 6:47:36 0:05:36
15 144 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic 6:47:50 0:05:50
16 159 Rachel O'Reilly Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery 6:48:20 0:06:20
17 158 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling 6:48:49 0:06:49
18 154 Emma Bast Speedfix p/b Zubaz 6:49:15 0:07:15
19 152 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women 6:49:41 0:07:41
20 141 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 6:50:18 0:08:18
21 151 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 6:50:41 0:08:41
22 156 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 6:52:10 0:10:10
23 147 Sarah Chubb SauvayreCRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 6:53:20 0:11:20
24 155 Kaarin Tae Bicycles Plus Cycling Club 6:56:20 0:14:20
25 138 Alexandria Wilson RE:FORM/Cyclepower 6:59:11 0:17:11
26 132 Heather Shearer P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com 7:04:48 0:22:48
27 133 Anna Mcloon Missing Link Coaching/Specialized 13:16:58 6:34:58
Men 2
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time Back
1 230 Keith Kelly Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 5:34:38 0:00:00
2 238 Donny Green Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 5:35:15 0:00:37
3 231 Mathieu Fradet Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy 5:35:42 0:01:04
4 266 Ben Foltz Round Here Racing 5:35:52 0:01:14
5 243 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 5:35:55 0:01:17
6 277 Brian Sacawa HAYMARKET BICYCLES 5:36:01 0:01:23
7 269 David Mccahill Farm Team Elite 5:36:03 0:01:25
8 223 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund 5:36:05 0:01:27
9 224 James Stevens CRCA/BH Garneau 5:36:08 0:01:30
10 217 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 5:36:13 0:01:35
11 253 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 5:36:19 0:01:41
12 241 Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF 5:36:25 0:01:47
13 233 Sean Cahill US Army-GHCC-Central Wheel 5:36:36 0:01:58
14 228 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS 5:36:41 0:02:03
15 207 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 5:36:54 0:02:16
16 219 James Thompson Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling 5:37:14 0:02:36
17 259 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 5:37:19 0:02:41
18 283 Evan Cooper Boston Bicycle School 5:37:27 0:02:49
19 296 Mike Hefner ABRT 5:37:49 0:03:11
20 249 Luke Seemann XXX Racing-AthletiCo 5:37:55 0:03:17
21 260 Joseph Reis Portland Velo Club 5:37:56 0:03:18
22 236 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 5:37:57 0:03:19
23 262 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 5:38:04 0:03:26
24 220 Craig Nichols MVP Health Care Cycling 5:38:15 0:03:37
25 248 Tim Weiler Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 5:38:17 0:03:39
26 276 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 5:38:35 0:03:57
27 226 Matt Buckley Boston Bicycle School 5:38:37 0:03:59
28 291 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 5:38:40 0:04:02
29 244 Jim Komarmi Onion River Racing 5:38:44 0:04:06
30 245 Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling Team 5:38:44 0:04:06
31 261 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 5:38:53 0:04:15
32 273 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 5:38:56 0:04:18
33 218 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 5:39:03 0:04:25
34 279 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont 5:39:04 0:04:26
35 202 Johnny Herrick Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery 5:39:07 0:04:29
36 205 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction 5:39:07 0:04:29
37 242 Dan Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design 5:39:26 0:04:48
38 246 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 5:39:29 0:04:51
39 257 Ariel Mendez CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 5:39:31 0:04:53
40 227 Michael Rea BikeReg.com 5:39:33 0:04:55
41 208 Christopher Hamlin Team Bicycle Express 5:39:44 0:05:06
42 292 Scott Fitzgerald Lapdogs Cycling Club 5:39:45 0:05:07
43 285 David Costa Farm Team Elite 5:39:53 0:05:15
44 288 Adam St. Germain NorEast Cycling 5:39:55 0:05:17
45 235 Allan Rego Farm Team Elite 5:40:18 0:05:40
46 252 Jonathan D'Alba Schuylkill Navy Racing 5:40:49 0:06:11
47 214 Samson Mchugh CAT / Pgh Elite Velo 5:40:56 0:06:18
48 290 Jeff Malnick Echelon Racing Development 5:40:56 0:06:18
49 215 James Lucas Bent Fresh Air Experience/ Ottawa Bicycle Club 5:40:59 0:06:21
50 265 Landen Wark-Acebo MetLife Cycling Team 5:41:12 0:06:34
51 297 Colin H. Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal 5:42:15 0:07:37
52 289 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing 5:42:31 0:07:53
53 294 Jimmy Guardino Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 5:42:37 0:07:59
54 209 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 5:42:56 0:08:18
55 287 Benjamin Woodbury G.S. MENGONI 5:43:06 0:08:28
56 225 Tony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 5:43:08 0:08:30
57 256 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF 5:43:17 0:08:39
58 200 Benjamin Coleman Skirack.com 5:43:34 0:08:56
59 239 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal 5:43:52 0:09:14
60 271 Peter Tregunno Tea and Coffee Racing 5:44:15 0:09:37
61 212 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 5:44:31 0:09:53
62 206 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 5:44:45 0:10:07
63 278 Jonathan Villemaire-KraLa Cord�e 5:44:53 0:10:15
64 284 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 5:45:18 0:10:40
65 232 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 5:45:37 0:10:59
66 216 Mike Nadeau J.A.M. Fund / NCC 5:46:36 0:11:58
67 254 Marcus Mcmillan Round Here Racing 5:46:42 0:12:04
68 264 Nathan Davis Colavita Racing Inc 5:47:30 0:12:52
69 204 Erik Post CRCA/BH Garneau 5:47:42 0:13:04
70 263 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 5:47:43 0:13:05
71 286 Brian Klotz Corning/NoTubes Race Team 5:47:43 0:13:05
72 275 Nicholas Mashburn Embrocation Cycling Journal 5:51:01 0:16:23
73 293 Robert Biard 787 Racing 5:52:26 0:17:48
74 221 Shawn Clarke Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 5:52:36 0:17:58
75 211 Olivier Lavigueur Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy 5:53:01 0:18:23
76 240 Jacob Bobrow CCB Racing 5:56:44 0:22:06
77 229 Max Csikos Soigneur Race Services Race team 5:58:39 0:24:01
78 234 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing 5:58:39 0:24:01
79 237 David Gray NorEast Cycling 6:00:20 0:25:42
80 213 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 6:02:06 0:27:28
81 222 Justin Kanter Pgh Elite Velo/CAT 6:05:33 0:30:55
82 250 Manny Goguen TEAM CF 6:17:30 0:42:52
83 251 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design 6:19:08 0:44:30
84 203 Brandon Tulloch cc Croix de fer 6:19:16 0:44:38
85 268 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 6:31:09 0:56:31
86 210 David Chiu Ride Studio Cafe 6:32:20 0:57:42
87 282 Aaron Ross Landry's Bicycles 6:48:22 1:13:44
Men 3
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time Back
1 346 Alberto Citarella Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 5:53:18 0:00:00
2 329 Samuel Evans-Brown Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery 5:53:24 0:00:06
3 305 Samuel Blanchette Sport Bazar Inc 5:53:50 0:00:32
4 301 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team 5:54:01 0:00:43
5 350 Adam Bry MIT / FXDD 5:54:22 0:01:04
6 331 Jordan Lynn Cheshire Cycle Racing 5:54:28 0:01:10
7 365 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School 5:55:04 0:01:46
8 313 Patrick Kineston Hollyloft/Alfies 5:55:14 0:01:56
9 377 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 5:55:32 0:02:14
10 372 Matt Rosier NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5:55:37 0:02:19
11 388 Gregory Archi Team CHCH 5:55:59 0:02:41
12 352 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 5:56:00 0:02:42
13 371 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 5:56:07 0:02:49
14 323 Marcos MazzolLazzarotto University of Virginia 5:56:18 0:03:00
15 337 Phil Beard Onion River Racing 5:56:23 0:03:05
16 361 Aaron Hall 5:56:24 0:03:06
17 366 Alex Abarbanel-GrosTeam CF 5:56:28 0:03:10
18 353 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 5:56:32 0:03:14
19 375 Miguelangel Blanco CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 5:56:33 0:03:15
20 345 John Anthony CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 5:56:38 0:03:20
21 362 James Walker Team Placid Planet 5:57:03 0:03:45
22 386 Patrick Campbell Green Mountain Bicycle Club 5:57:18 0:04:00
23 328 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL CX 5:57:41 0:04:23
24 318 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 5:57:42 0:04:24
25 383 Garrett Ping RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop 5:57:53 0:04:35
26 311 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc 5:58:07 0:04:49
27 325 William Pankonin XXX Racing-AthletiCo 5:58:09 0:04:51
28 303 Jon Beyer Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA 5:58:36 0:05:18
29 322 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall 5:59:12 0:05:54
30 320 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5:59:15 0:05:57
31 384 Thomas Fad 787 Racing 5:59:26 0:06:08
32 379 Warren St John CRCA / Teany Cycling 5:59:29 0:06:11
33 347 Craig Polston The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging 5:59:43 0:06:25
34 314 Saul Salazar CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 5:59:46 0:06:28
35 368 Damian Bolduc Onion River Racing 6:00:01 0:06:43
36 340 Jake Mclaughlin 6:00:23 0:07:05
37 382 Dylan Lowe CRCA/ BH Garneau 6:00:27 0:07:09
38 357 Karl Zahn UVM Cycling 6:01:22 0:08:04
39 326 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes 6:01:29 0:08:11
40 374 Scott Bentley Sound Solutions 6:01:37 0:08:19
41 344 Jared Katz Onion River Racing 6:01:46 0:08:28
42 341 Christian Verry Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 6:02:01 0:08:43
43 339 Richard Batten Stage 5 Cycling Fusion 6:02:06 0:08:48
44 306 Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City Cyclists 6:02:24 0:09:06
45 317 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 6:04:21 0:11:03
46 378 Alejandro Cifuentes-LoreCLR-CLRRacing.com 6:04:27 0:11:09
47 380 John Gerweck Horizon Organics / Panache 6:04:45 0:11:27
48 332 Chris Kiziak Sound Solutions 6:04:46 0:11:28
49 307 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 6:04:49 0:11:31
50 335 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling 6:05:00 0:11:42
51 315 Andrew Steele The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging 6:05:00 0:11:42
52 359 John Rhoden Luxe Wheelworks 6:05:18 0:12:00
53 342 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:05:53 0:12:35
54 369 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 6:06:55 0:13:37
55 333 John Gibbons Ride Studio Cafe 6:07:38 0:14:20
56 308 Craig Kennedy Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 6:07:51 0:14:33
57 334 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 6:08:37 0:15:19
58 327 Blake Keogh Bethel Cycle 6:09:13 0:15:55
59 355 Spencer Gilbert CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 6:10:34 0:17:16
60 360 John Painter Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 6:10:39 0:17:21
61 376 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 6:12:26 0:19:08
62 312 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet 6:12:47 0:19:29
63 354 David Anthony CRCA/BH Garneau 6:13:09 0:19:51
64 385 Kevin Intini MBRC.ORG-GEARS 6:15:40 0:22:22
65 348 Alexandre Gagnon CycleLogik Racing 6:16:58 0:23:40
66 349 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:17:55 0:24:37
67 381 Corey Williams Columbia University Cycling 6:20:02 0:26:44
68 373 Harry Zernike CRCA / Teany Cycling 6:20:13 0:26:55
69 304 Daniel Caridi CRCA / Teany Cycling 6:21:59 0:28:41
70 321 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:24:13 0:30:55
71 302 Jonathan Giahn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 6:26:44 0:33:26
72 309 Brian Devaney UVM Cycling 6:26:47 0:33:29
73 324 Mike Suntken RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop 6:27:03 0:33:45
74 364 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 6:27:13 0:33:55
75 351 Adrien Mccosker McGill Cycling 6:29:21 0:36:03
76 363 Joshua Saxe Onion River Racing 6:29:51 0:36:33
77 316 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 6:32:20 0:39:02
78 343 Bryan Fried CRCA / Teany Cycling 6:33:01 0:39:43
79 338 Ian Forsyth Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City Cyclists 6:39:24 0:46:06
Women 3/4
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time Back
1 580 Julie Marceau Lapdogs 5:27:05 0:00:00
2 594 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 5:27:26 0:00:21
3 562 Anneliese Haines CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 5:27:41 0:00:36
4 569 Nicole Laplante Team Placid Planet 5:27:48 0:00:43
5 564 Cecilia Davis-Hayes 5:28:03 0:00:58
6 554 Kerrin Strevell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 5:28:12 0:01:07
7 548 Annie Foreman-MackeyTeam Ontario 5:28:16 0:01:11
8 583 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 5:28:36 0:01:31
9 572 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 5:29:00 0:01:55
10 575 Susan Myers CRCA/FINISHLINE-GOTHAM-TOGA 5:29:25 0:02:20
11 598 Carol Deavy Rouleurs De L'Outaouais 5:29:32 0:02:27
12 559 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Cycling Club 5:29:37 0:02:32
13 573 Amanda Jones 5:30:32 0:03:27
14 588 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team 5:30:33 0:03:28
15 595 Aimee Layton CRCA- Gennaro 5:31:14 0:04:09
16 589 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 5:31:50 0:04:45
17 553 Stephanie Bester Team Ontario 5:31:56 0:04:51
18 578 Claire Mckenna Vox Racing 5:32:28 0:05:23
19 577 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 5:32:45 0:05:40
20 558 Ruth Mclean Team Ontario 5:32:55 0:05:50
21 568 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 5:33:06 0:06:01
22 556 Audrey Lemieux Spidertech p/b powerwatts 5:33:39 0:06:34
23 592 Mackenzie Landers CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 5:33:57 0:06:52
24 591 Beth Renner CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 5:33:58 0:06:53
25 576 Shelly Mckee Hamilton Cycling Club 5:34:05 0:07:00
26 593 Tamara Fraser xXx Racing/AthletiCo 5:36:19 0:09:14
27 574 Gina Rocco CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 5:37:25 0:10:20
28 549 Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery 5:37:26 0:10:21
29 551 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 5:42:07 0:15:02
30 560 Audrey Bernard Spidertech p/b powerwatts 5:43:26 0:16:21
31 570 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Chomper Body Racing 5:44:53 0:17:48
32 561 Katlyn Dundas Team Ontario 5:44:56 0:17:51
33 565 Justine Dallaire Spidertech p/b powerwatts 5:45:58 0:18:53
34 585 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet 5:47:45 0:20:40
35 579 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 5:47:45 0:20:40
36 599 Victoria Brumfield CRCA/Radical Media 5:49:04 0:21:59
37 555 Sarah Rasmussen Team Ontario 5:49:13 0:22:08
38 563 Elyse Nieuwold Team Ontario 5:52:40 0:25:35
39 550 Mary Hynes JohansonNEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:53:12 0:26:07
40 587 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 6:03:43 0:36:38
Men 4
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time Back
1 702 Matthew Gloekler Qt2 Systems 6:04:11 0:00:00
2 731 Jason Cameron Squadra Coppi 6:13:38 0:09:27
3 722 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 6:13:42 0:09:31
4 701 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Association (CRCA) 6:13:46 0:09:35
5 769 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 6:14:40 0:10:29
6 707 James Jung 6:14:58 0:10:47
7 761 Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes 6:14:58 0:10:47
8 700 Thomas Beatty Middlebury College 6:15:00 0:10:49
9 724 Corey Morenz CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity 6:15:06 0:10:55
10 741 Paul Sennott Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames 6:15:08 0:10:57
11 704 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 6:15:27 0:11:16
12 743 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro 6:15:27 0:11:16
13 717 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 6:15:34 0:11:23
14 710 Patrick Walle GVCC 6:15:49 0:11:38
15 752 Michael Johnson CCB/DOTGO 6:15:53 0:11:42
16 705 Andre Gondouin NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare 6:16:01 0:11:50
17 718 Jacob Warshaw UVM Cycling 6:16:26 0:12:15
18 732 Tristan Orford CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 6:16:35 0:12:24
19 730 Matthew Slossberg Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 6:16:41 0:12:30
20 716 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 6:16:45 0:12:34
21 767 Mark David Mcpherson CRCA / EnduranceWERX 6:16:45 0:12:34
22 719 Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles 6:17:04 0:12:53
23 739 Roger Parmelee CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 6:17:24 0:13:13
24 720 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 6:17:49 0:13:38
25 763 Matt Regan Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles 6:18:15 0:14:04
26 751 Richard Drummond Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles 6:18:35 0:14:24
27 706 Andrew Macphail NACSworld.com 6:18:51 0:14:40
28 754 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 6:18:59 0:14:48
29 746 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 6:19:37 0:15:26
30 725 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:19:39 0:15:28
31 762 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 6:19:42 0:15:31
32 737 Jonathan Sussman Bicycle Haus Racing 6:23:02 0:18:51
33 711 Ken Macdermid Midweek Cycling Club 6:23:10 0:18:59
34 728 William Rigler CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 6:23:37 0:19:26
35 749 Marc Brumer CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 6:23:56 0:19:45
36 748 Shiva Mayer 787 Racing 6:24:43 0:20:32
37 734 Steve Goebel GVCC 6:24:49 0:20:38
38 772 Micha Ophir CRCA / EnduranceWERX 6:29:33 0:25:22
39 742 Eric Mclaughlin CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity 6:29:49 0:25:38
40 750 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 6:30:58 0:26:47
41 771 Russell Bogin Century Road Club Association (CRCA) 6:31:48 0:27:37
42 736 Mark Inaba CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 6:33:03 0:28:52
43 768 Chris Ivey Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 6:35:04 0:30:53
44 765 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 6:37:44 0:33:33
45 755 David Castro Onion River Racing 6:39:13 0:35:02
46 774 Adam Eisenberg CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 6:39:24 0:35:13
47 744 Eric Hunter Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 6:42:59 0:38:48
48 770 Josh Sakofsky CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 6:43:41 0:39:30
49 726 Berteaud Jocelyn McgillCycling 6:43:58 0:39:47
50 735 Doug O'Day Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 6:44:25 0:40:14
51 747 Frank Morang Liberty Cycle 6:46:03 0:41:52
52 714 Dana Van Dorn Team Placid Planet 6:47:26 0:43:15
53 757 Rod Olliver Midweek Cycling Club 6:48:03 0:43:52
54 727 George Hluck Corning/Notubes Race Team 6:49:13 0:45:02
55 708 Jeff Dicks Midweek Cycling Club 6:53:06 0:48:55
56 715 Richard Bartolo Hamilton Cycling Club 7:02:00 0:57:49
57 723 Karim Marrouch Wheels Of Bloor 7:10:32 1:06:21
58 709 Jeffrey Gagliardo Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC 7:23:39 1:19:28
59 764 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/Gennaro 7:25:37 1:21:26
60 759 Jaret Gracey Midweek Cycling Club 8:04:28 2:00:17
Men 4/5
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time Back
1 857 Peter Morelli Riverside Boat Club 6:16:44 0:00:00
2 824 David Sinclair Dartmouth 6:17:05 0:00:21
3 822 Timothy M. Weston 6:18:17 0:01:33
4 811 James Studebaker 6:18:42 0:01:58
5 830 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 6:18:48 0:02:04
6 805 Jason Dufour Team Edge 6:19:16 0:02:32
7 810 Kyle Gagnier Team Wear On Earth 6:19:19 0:02:35
8 800 Douglas Gardner 6:19:38 0:02:54
9 827 Lee Wood GMBC/Synergy Fitness 6:19:39 0:02:55
10 839 Cooper Willsey Bliss Racing 6:19:44 0:03:00
11 840 Timothy Leclair 6:19:56 0:03:12
12 841 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 6:19:56 0:03:12
13 806 William Blakeley SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 6:21:01 0:04:17
14 812 Dana Greenlaw UVM cycling 6:22:53 0:06:09
15 850 Ben Driver 6:22:55 0:06:11
16 853 Timothy Cornell 6:22:56 0:06:12
17 838 David Znamierowski Portland Velo Club 6:22:57 0:06:13
18 843 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 6:23:03 0:06:19
19 829 James Johnson CMCC p/b insight 6:23:15 0:06:31
20 836 Wade Wegner Colavita Racing 6:23:37 0:06:53
21 846 Alexander Gray Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles 6:24:32 0:07:48
22 825 Andrew Weinstein 6:25:34 0:08:50
23 863 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling 6:27:01 0:10:17
24 826 Harry Edmund Bolick kissena cycling club 6:29:12 0:12:28
25 844 John Schwarz 6:30:37 0:13:53
26 823 Max Dougherty Onion River Racing / UVM 6:30:53 0:14:09
27 801 Jim Strouse GMBC/Synergy Fitness 6:34:39 0:17:55
28 852 Michel Aube Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles 6:35:10 0:18:26
29 821 Jeffrey Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 6:36:40 0:19:56
30 858 Ben Civiletti UVM Cycling 6:37:30 0:20:46
31 813 Christopher Huang CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 6:38:03 0:21:19
32 861 Michael Cavanaugh Mojo Riders 6:39:07 0:22:23
33 832 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 6:39:48 0:23:04
34 860 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 6:43:18 0:26:34
35 816 David Kell Maine Cycling Club 6:52:59 0:36:15
36 807 Jason Barella 6:53:02 0:36:18
37 848 Nicholas Pachuda 6:53:25 0:36:41
38 818 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 7:00:18 0:43:34
39 831 Dean Robert Targetraining Westport 7:01:20 0:44:36
40 842 Marc Hammond Mad River Riders 7:01:44 0:45:00
41 845 Andre Sturm GMBC/Synergy Fitness 7:09:22 0:52:38
42 865 Jeff King onion river racing 7:12:03 0:55:19
43 815 Stephen Gorman 7:14:29 0:57:45
44 851 Joseph Wells Earls Cyclery and Fitness 7:15:29 0:58:45
45 833 Robert Penn CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity 7:21:02 1:04:18
46 866 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth 7:21:38 1:04:54
47 856 Trevor Bouchard 7:23:15 1:06:31
48 835 Anthony Costa 7:26:58 1:10:14
49 854 Chad Madaleno Newmarket Eagles 7:40:12 1:23:28
50 859 Declan Connolly GMBC/Synergy Fitness 7:49:15 1:32:31
Junior
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time Back
1 630 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Junior Development 4:35:47 0:00:00
2 633 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Junior Development 4:35:58 0:00:11
3 660 Brandon Etzl Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team 4:36:25 0:00:38
4 634 Matthew Phillips 4:36:51 0:01:04
5 653 Hugh Carthy BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle 4:36:59 0:01:12
6 651 Micah Engle Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 4:37:03 0:01:16
7 604 David Cueli Team Cocos 4:37:05 0:01:18
8 627 Chris Keeling MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 4:37:13 0:01:26
9 656 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 4:37:13 0:01:26
10 650 Neal Shepherd Orlando Road Club 4:37:29 0:01:42
11 671 Andrew Mount HPC/List 4:38:00 0:02:13
12 607 Simon-Pierre Maltais Nippour-Devinci 4:38:19 0:02:32
13 616 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Junior Development 4:38:58 0:03:11
14 613 Benjamin Chartrand Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized 4:38:58 0:03:11
15 624 Adam Jamieson Team Ontario 4:39:07 0:03:20
16 654 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 4:39:07 0:03:20
17 617 Nicolas Masbourian Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized 4:39:14 0:03:27
18 618 Thomas Barnett Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 4:39:55 0:04:08
19 623 Sam James MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 4:40:05 0:04:18
20 601 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle 4:40:10 0:04:23
21 663 Ben Wolfe BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle 4:40:22 0:04:35
22 652 Fr�d�ric Cossette Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 4:40:33 0:04:46
23 668 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 4:40:37 0:04:50
24 609 Christopher Meacham Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 4:40:49 0:05:02
25 664 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 4:41:02 0:05:15
26 647 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO 4:41:11 0:05:24
27 638 Vincent D�silets-Jacob 4:41:13 0:05:26
28 611 Travis Samuel Kallisto / Wheels of Bloor 4:41:15 0:05:28
29 625 Paul Lynch Hot Tubes Junior Development 4:41:18 0:05:31
30 620 Thomas Wrona Hot Tubes Junior Development 4:41:29 0:05:42
31 636 Vincent Bouchard Espoirs de Laval 4:41:37 0:05:50
32 610 Phillip Truppelli Colavita-Baci U19 4:42:27 0:06:40
33 619 Sean Mackinnon Team Ontario 4:43:03 0:07:16
34 662 Alex Pinard Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 4:43:07 0:07:20
35 643 Noah Granigan Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Ma4:43:36 0:07:49
36 614 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 4:43:46 0:07:59
37 667 Matthew Hopkins Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team 4:44:50 0:09:03
38 605 Will Elliott Team Ontario 4:45:59 0:10:12
39 608 Robert Cooper Team Ontario 4:46:23 0:10:36
40 621 Avery Wilson HPC/List 4:48:19 0:12:32
41 637 Jake King Hot Tubes Junior Development 4:48:24 0:12:37
42 602 Thomas Dudzik Createx/Benidorm/EBCC 4:49:25 0:13:38
43 645 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 4:50:36 0:14:49
44 632 Roussel Guillaume Espoirs de Laval 4:51:12 0:15:25
45 629 Christophe Rivard Club Cycliste Espoirs Laval 4:52:35 0:16:48
46 622 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling 4:53:22 0:17:35
47 639 William Allard Espoirs de Laval 4:54:33 0:18:46
48 603 Jeremie Lavoie-Doyon Nippour-Devinci 4:54:47 0:19:00
49 640 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 4:54:53 0:19:06
50 628 Nicolas Ducharme Espoirs de Laval 4:56:39 0:20:52
51 672 Lambert Gatineau Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 4:57:17 0:21:30
52 665 Lucas Wardein Orlando Road Club 4:58:15 0:22:28
53 635 Mino Giunta 787 Racing 4:58:19 0:22:32
54 655 Eric Newbury Green Mountain Bike Club 4:59:10 0:23:23
55 648 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 4:59:23 0:23:36
56 646 Nate Morse BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle 5:00:19 0:24:32
57 612 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Junior Development 5:11:41 0:35:54
58 641 Curtis White BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle 5:12:40 0:36:53
59 659 Evan Kirk BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle 5:14:43 0:38:56
60 631 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 5:14:48 0:39:01
61 658 Jason Massicotte Planet Engery Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team 5:32:22 0:56:35
62 600 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 5:33:02 0:57:15
63 644 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 5:50:17 1:14:30
64 615 Brian Suto BayHillCapital/CLNoonan/p/b Corner Cycle 6:02:35 1:26:48
65 626 William Pestcoe Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 6:03:59 1:28:12
Men 40+
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time Back
1 416 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 5:45:13 0:00:00
2 430 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 5:45:37 0:00:24
3 435 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic 5:45:55 0:00:42
4 432 David Gazsi CycleLogikRacing 5:47:39 0:02:26
5 421 Cary Moretti Team IFG 5:48:04 0:02:51
6 411 Lou Bregou Team Alpine Clinic-RCN 5:48:18 0:03:05
7 401 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 5:48:30 0:03:17
8 409 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 5:48:30 0:03:17
9 433 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 5:48:40 0:03:27
10 420 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 5:48:56 0:03:43
11 414 Paul Richard CCB Racing Team 5:49:13 0:04:00
12 437 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club 5:49:29 0:04:16
13 444 Alan Potter Blue Hills Cycling Club 5:49:30 0:04:17
14 428 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 5:49:32 0:04:19
15 412 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 5:50:00 0:04:47
16 426 Carl Kiiffner The Cyclery 5:50:01 0:04:48
17 427 Andreas Runggatscher CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 5:50:12 0:04:59
18 405 Miguel Sanchez Sports Bazar 5:50:23 0:05:10
19 424 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 5:50:25 0:05:12
20 408 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 5:50:33 0:05:20
21 448 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 5:50:39 0:05:26
22 422 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau 5:50:45 0:05:32
23 423 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle 5:51:09 0:05:56
24 442 Andrew Stewart Team IFG 5:51:38 0:06:25
25 406 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 5:51:42 0:06:29
26 400 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 5:52:02 0:06:49
27 404 Joseph Lynch OA/Cyclemania 5:53:35 0:08:22
28 438 Matt Seaton Rapha/CRCA 5:53:52 0:08:39
29 443 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 5:54:58 0:09:45
30 419 Tim Finnegan Hollyloft/Alfie's 5:55:45 0:10:32
31 445 Blain Reeves zMotion Racing 5:56:12 0:10:59
32 429 Paul Chedore Cyclelogik Racing 5:56:45 0:11:32
33 446 Luc Bellerive La Cabosse d'Or 5:57:46 0:12:33
34 417 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 5:59:01 0:13:48
35 436 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 6:09:34 0:24:21
36 415 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 6:15:33 0:30:20
37 410 David Connery 1K2GO.COM // Revision Military 6:16:03 0:30:50
38 418 Keith Button CCB Racing Team 6:17:00 0:31:47
39 403 Ted Hicks 6:17:23 0:32:10
40 413 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 6:23:55 0:38:42
41 407 Dennis Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling 7:00:09 1:14:56
42 447 Norbert O'Reilly Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA 7:07:53 1:22:40
43 449 Robin Bolduc Ride With Randall 7:17:47 1:32:34
Men 50+
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time Back
1 504 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 6:08:48 0:00:00
2 510 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing Team 6:09:46 0:00:58
3 500 Kevin Fitzmaurice TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 6:10:17 0:01:29
4 527 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 6:11:04 0:02:16
5 521 James Nash CCB Racing Team 6:11:23 0:02:35
6 531 Ambrose Delaney FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM 6:11:36 0:02:48
7 518 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 6:12:04 0:03:16
8 534 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 6:12:10 0:03:22
9 503 Rick Sorenson Onion River Sports 6:12:28 0:03:40
10 532 Glen Budgell 6:13:34 0:04:46
11 512 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 6:14:08 0:05:20
12 516 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 6:14:34 0:05:46
13 522 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 6:22:47 0:13:59
14 519 Stephen Geist Kissena Cycling Club 6:23:58 0:15:10
15 524 Bob Massicotte Cyclepath Markham 6:24:33 0:15:45
16 509 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 6:26:10 0:17:22
17 528 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 6:26:13 0:17:25
18 529 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 6:26:46 0:17:58
19 526 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 6:27:28 0:18:40
20 514 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 6:29:53 0:21:05
21 506 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 6:35:44 0:26:56
22 508 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness 7:06:15 0:57:27
23 520 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 7:09:37 1:00:49
24 530 David Andersen Boston Road Club 7:10:12 1:01:24
25 501 Brook Anderson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 7:24:36 1:15:48
26 538 Michael Hopwood GMBC/Synergy Fitness 7:24:43 1:15:55
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KOM Competition
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Pro/1
Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 1
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 34 Gabe Varela Hagens Berman Cycling 6
2 13 Robin Carpenter BikeReg.com / Cannondale 4
3 20 Phil Cortes Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 2
KOM #2 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 2
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 55 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 6
2 15 Brett Tivers Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 4
3 13 Robin Carpenter BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2
Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 34 Gabe Varela Hagens Berman Cycling 10
2 7 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development Team 7
3 55 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 5
4 13 Robin Carpenter BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3
5 15 Brett Tivers Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 1
KOM #2 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 2 Tom Zirbel Jamis/Sutter Home 10
2 1 Jamey Driscoll Jamis/Sutter Home 7
3 28 Derrick St John Ride with Rendall 5
4 7 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development Team 3
5 12 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1
Overall Results
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 34 Gabe Varela Hagens Berman Cycling 16
2 55 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 11
3 2 Tom Zirbel Jamis/Sutter Home 10
4 7 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development Team 10
5 13 Robin Carpenter BikeReg.com / Cannondale 9
6 1 Jamey Driscoll Jamis/Sutter Home 7
7 28 Derrick St John Ride with Rendall 5
8 15 Brett Tivers Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 5
9 20 Phil Cortes Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 2
10 12 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1
Women 1/2
Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
QOM #1 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 1
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 153 V�ronique Fortin Rocky Moutain - Desjardins Valeurs Mo6
2 145 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chir4
3 149 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 2
QOM #2 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 2
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 153 V�ronique Fortin Rocky Moutain - Desjardins Valeurs Mo6
2 149 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 4
3 145 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chir2
Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
QOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 133 Anna Mcloon Missing Link Coaching/Specialized 10
2 153 V�ronique Fortin Rocky Moutain - Desjardins Valeurs Mo7
3 149 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 5
4 130 Susan Palmer-Komar P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com 3
5 157 Stephanie Skoreyko Kallisto wheels of Bloor Team 1
QOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 522 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 10
2 807 Jason Barella 7
3 153 V�ronique Fortin Rocky Moutain - Desjardins Valeurs Mo5
4 130 Susan Palmer-Komar P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com 3
5 150 Kacy Wander 1
Overall Results
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 153 V�ronique Fortin Rocky Moutain - Desjardins Valeurs Mo24
2 149 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 11
3 133 Anna Mcloon Missing Link Coaching/Specialized 10
4 130 Susan Palmer-Komar P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com 6
5 145 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chir6
6 150 Kacy Wander 1
7 157 Stephanie Skoreyko Kallisto wheels of Bloor Team 1
8 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
Men 2
Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 1
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 240 Jacob Bobrow CCB Racing 6
2 226 Matt Buckley Boston Bicycle School 4
3 201 Maikel Matos Team Cocos 2
KOM #2 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 2
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 206 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 6
2 263 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 4
3 297 Colin H. Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal 2
Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 217 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 10
2 226 Matt Buckley Boston Bicycle School 7
3 297 Colin H. Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal 5
4 218 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 3
5 219 James Thompson Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cyclin1
KOM #2 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 230 Keith Kelly Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 10
2 238 Donny Green Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 7
3 231 Mathieu Fradet Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy 5
4 240 Jacob Bobrow CCB Racing 3
5 291 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1
Overall Results
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 226 Matt Buckley Boston Bicycle School 11
2 230 Keith Kelly Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 10
3 217 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 10
4 240 Jacob Bobrow CCB Racing 9
5 238 Donny Green Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 7
6 297 Colin H. Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal 7
7 206 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 6
8 231 Mathieu Fradet Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy 5
9 263 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 4
10 218 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 3
11 219 James Thompson Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cyclin1
12 291 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1
Men 3
Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 1
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 329 Samuel Evans-Brown Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution6
2 350 Adam Bry MIT / FXDD 4
3 305 Samuel Blanchette Sport Bazar Inc 2
KOM #2 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 2
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 329 Samuel Evans-Brown Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution6
2 350 Adam Bry MIT / FXDD 4
3 305 Samuel Blanchette Sport Bazar Inc 2
Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 329 Samuel Evans-Brown Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution10
2 322 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall 7
3 353 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 5
4 354 David Anthony CRCA/BH Garneau 3
5 #N/A #N/A #N/A 1
KOM #2 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 301 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team 10
2 313 Patrick Kineston Hollyloft/Alfies 7
3 346 Alberto Citarella Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 5
4 329 Samuel Evans-Brown Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution3
5 331 Jordan Lynn Cheshire Cycle Racing 1
Overall Results
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 329 Samuel Evans-Brown Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution25
2 301 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team 10
3 350 Adam Bry MIT / FXDD 8
4 313 Patrick Kineston Hollyloft/Alfies 7
5 322 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall 7
6 346 Alberto Citarella Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 5
7 353 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 5
8 305 Samuel Blanchette Sport Bazar Inc 4
9 354 David Anthony CRCA/BH Garneau 3
10 331 Jordan Lynn Cheshire Cycle Racing 1
Women 3/4
Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
QOM #1 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 1
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 580 Julie Marceau Lapdogs 6
2 558 Ruth Mclean Team Ontario 4
3 548 Annie Foreman-Mackey Team Ontario 2
Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
QOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 580 Julie Marceau Lapdogs 10
2 558 Ruth Mclean Team Ontario 7
3 564 Cecilia Davis-Hayes 5
4 554 Kerrin Strevell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3
5 594 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 1
QOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 626 William Pestcoe Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 10
2 580 Julie Marceau Lapdogs 7
3 564 Cecilia Davis-Hayes 5
4 594 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3
5 569 Nicole Laplante Team Placid Planet 1
Overall Results
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 580 Julie Marceau Lapdogs 23
2 558 Ruth Mclean Team Ontario 11
3 564 Cecilia Davis-Hayes 10
4 594 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 4
5 554 Kerrin Strevell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3
6 548 Annie Foreman-Mackey Team Ontario 2
7 569 Nicole Laplante Team Placid Planet 1
8 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
Men 4
Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 1
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 741 Paul Sennott Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Fr6
2 769 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 4
3 750 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 2
KOM #2 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 2
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 702 Matthew Gloekler Qt2 Systems 6
2 722 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 4
3 701 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Association (CRCA) 2
Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 702 Matthew Gloekler Qt2 Systems 10
2 722 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 7
3 769 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 5
4 741 Paul Sennott Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Fr3
5 762 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1
KOM #2 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 702 Matthew Gloekler Qt2 Systems 10
2 663 Ben Wolfe BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCyc7
3 647 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO 5
4 731 Jason Cameron Squadra Coppi 3
5 620 Thomas Wrona Hot Tubes Junior Development 1
Overall Results
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 702 Matthew Gloekler Qt2 Systems 26
2 722 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 11
3 741 Paul Sennott Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Fr9
4 769 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 9
5 731 Jason Cameron Squadra Coppi 3
6 701 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Association (CRCA) 2
7 750 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 2
8 762 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1
9 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
Men 4/5
Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 1
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 819 Michael Allen 6
2 824 David Sinclair Dartmouth 4
3 811 James Studebaker 2
KOM #2 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 2
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 811 James Studebaker 6
2 839 Cooper Willsey Bliss Racing 4
3 824 David Sinclair Dartmouth 2
Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 811 James Studebaker 10
2 839 Cooper Willsey Bliss Racing 7
3 825 Andrew Weinstein 5
4 836 Wade Wegner Colavita Racing 3
5 816 David Kell Maine Cycling Club 1
KOM #2 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 655 Eric Newbury Green Mountain Bike Club 10
2 824 David Sinclair Dartmouth 7
3 822 Timothy M. Weston 5
4 857 Peter Morelli Riverside Boat Club 3
5 830 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1
Overall Results
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 811 James Studebaker 18
2 824 David Sinclair Dartmouth 13
3 825 Andrew Weinstein 5
4 822 Timothy M. Weston 5
5 836 Wade Wegner Colavita Racing 3
6 857 Peter Morelli Riverside Boat Club 3
7 830 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1
8 816 David Kell Maine Cycling Club 1
9 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
Junior
Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 1
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 633 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Junior Development 6
2 627 Chris Keeling MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CB4
3 604 David Cueli Team Cocos 2
Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 637 Jake King Hot Tubes Junior Development 10
2 630 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Junior Development 7
3 633 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Junior Development 5
4 604 David Cueli Team Cocos 3
5 627 Chris Keeling MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CB1
KOM #2 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 630 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Junior Development 10
2 660 Brandon Etzl Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech J7
3 656 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 5
4 653 Hugh Carthy BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCyc3
5 633 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Junior Development 1
Overall Results
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 630 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Junior Development 17
2 633 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Junior Development 12
3 637 Jake King Hot Tubes Junior Development 10
4 660 Brandon Etzl Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech J7
5 627 Chris Keeling MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CB5
6 656 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 5
7 604 David Cueli Team Cocos 5
8 653 Hugh Carthy BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCyc3
Men 40+
Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 1
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 421 Cary Moretti Team IFG 6
2 435 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chir4
3 437 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club 2
KOM #2 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 2
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 435 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chir6
2 442 Andrew Stewart Team IFG 4
3 437 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club 2
Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 435 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chir10
2 405 Miguel Sanchez Sports Bazar 7
3 421 Cary Moretti Team IFG 5
4 437 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club 3
5 432 David Gazsi CycleLogikRacing 1
KOM #2 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 416 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 10
2 430 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 7
3 435 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chir5
4 411 Lou Bregou Team Alpine Clinic-RCN 3
5 421 Cary Moretti Team IFG 1
Overall Results
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 435 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chir25
2 421 Cary Moretti Team IFG 12
3 416 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 10
4 430 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 7
5 437 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club 7
6 405 Miguel Sanchez Sports Bazar 7
7 442 Andrew Stewart Team IFG 4
8 411 Lou Bregou Team Alpine Clinic-RCN 3
9 432 David Gazsi CycleLogikRacing 1
Men 50+
Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 1
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 522 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 6
2 531 Ambrose Delaney FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM 4
3 518 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 2
KOM #2 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 2
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 522 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 6
2 531 Ambrose Delaney FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM 4
3 500 Kevin Fitzmaurice TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 2
Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 522 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 10
2 531 Ambrose Delaney FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM 7
3 510 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing Team 5
4 504 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles3
5 521 James Nash CCB Racing Team 1
KOM #2 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 836 Wade Wegner Colavita Racing 10
2 504 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles7
3 846 Alexander Gray Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom C5
4 825 Andrew Weinstein 3
5 527 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles1
Overall Results
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 522 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 22
2 531 Ambrose Delaney FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM 15
3 504 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles10
4 510 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing Team 5
5 518 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 2
6 500 Kevin Fitzmaurice TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 2
7 527 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sprint Competition
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Pro/1
Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - 1 to go
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 19 Shaun Mc Carthy Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 6
2 43 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO Sports 4
3 34 Gabe Varela Hagens Berman Cycling 3
4 5 Michael Chauner Team Cykelcity.se 2
5 13 Robin Carpenter BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1
Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 38 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing Team 10
2 8 Simon Lambert Lemay SpiderTech powered by C10 7
3 13 Robin Carpenter BikeReg.com / Cannondale 5
4 69 Augusto Sanchez GS Mengoni USA 3
5 89 Adam Carr TwinSix \ Specialized 1
Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 2 - Bolton
Place Bib Points
1 43 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO Sports 6
2 83 Aidan Charles HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 4
3 104 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 3
Overall Results
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 38 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing Team 10
2 43 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO Sports 10
3 8 Simon Lambert Lemay SpiderTech powered by C10 7
4 19 Shaun Mc Carthy Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 6
5 13 Robin Carpenter BikeReg.com / Cannondale 6
6 83 Aidan Charles HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 4
7 69 Augusto Sanchez GS Mengoni USA 3
8 104 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 3
9 34 Gabe Varela Hagens Berman Cycling 3
10 89 Adam Carr TwinSix \ Specialized 1
Women 1/2
Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - 1 to go
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 137 Cynthia Nelson RE:FORM/Cyclepower 6
2 151 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 4
3 154 Emma Bast Speedfix p/b Zubaz 3
4 140 Melissa Ross Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 2
5 141 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 1
Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 145 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropracti10
2 143 Lindsey Bayer XO COMMUNICATION/BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON 7
3 154 Emma Bast Speedfix p/b Zubaz 5
4 139 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 3
5 130 Susan Palmer-Komar P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com 1
Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 2 - Bolton
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 133 Anna Mcloon Missing Link Coaching/Specialized 6
2 154 Emma Bast Speedfix p/b Zubaz 4
3 151 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3
Overall Results
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 154 Emma Bast Speedfix p/b Zubaz 12
2 145 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropracti10
3 143 Lindsey Bayer XO COMMUNICATION/BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON 7
4 151 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 7
5 133 Anna Mcloon Missing Link Coaching/Specialized 6
6 139 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 3
7 140 Melissa Ross Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 2
8 130 Susan Palmer-Komar P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com 1
9 141 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 1
Men 2
Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - Hinesburg - 1 to go
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 226 Matt Buckley Boston Bicycle School 6
2 240 Jacob Bobrow CCB Racing 4
3 289 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing 3
4 235 Allan Rego Farm Team Elite 2
5 268 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 1
Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 205 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction 10
2 223 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund 7
3 209 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 5
4 288 Adam St. Germain NorEast Cycling 3
5 204 Erik Post CRCA/BH Garneau 1
Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 2 - Bolton
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 268 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 6
2 291 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 4
3 276 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 3
Overall Results
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 205 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction 10
2 268 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 7
3 223 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund 7
4 226 Matt Buckley Boston Bicycle School 6
5 209 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 5
6 291 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 4
7 240 Jacob Bobrow CCB Racing 4
8 276 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 3
9 288 Adam St. Germain NorEast Cycling 3
10 289 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing 3
11 235 Allan Rego Farm Team Elite 2
12 204 Erik Post CRCA/BH Garneau 1
Men 3
Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - Hinesburg - 1 to go
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 342 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6
2 320 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4
3 344 Jared Katz Onion River Racing 3
4 378 Alejandro Cifuentes-LoreCLR-CLRRacing.com 2
5 352 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 1
Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 342 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 10
2 352 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 7
3 369 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 5
4 320 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3
5 378 Alejandro Cifuentes-LoreCLR-CLRRacing.com 1
Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 2 - Bolton
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 342 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6
2 352 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 4
3 378 Alejandro Cifuentes-LoreCLR-CLRRacing.com 3
Overall Results
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 342 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 22
2 352 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 12
3 320 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 7
4 378 Alejandro Cifuentes-LoreCLR-CLRRacing.com 6
5 369 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 5
6 344 Jared Katz Onion River Racing 3
Women 3/4
Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 556 Audrey Lemieux Spidertech p/b powerwatts 10
2 578 Claire Mckenna Vox Racing 7
3 572 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 5
4 595 Aimee Layton CRCA- Gennaro 3
5 587 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 1
Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 2 - Bolton
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 556 Audrey Lemieux Spidertech p/b powerwatts 6
2 591 Beth Renner CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 4
3 578 Claire Mckenna Vox Racing 3
Overall Results
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 556 Audrey Lemieux Spidertech p/b powerwatts 16
2 578 Claire Mckenna Vox Racing 10
3 572 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 5
4 591 Beth Renner CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 4
5 595 Aimee Layton CRCA- Gennaro 3
6 587 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 1
Men 4
Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - 1 to go
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 741 Paul Sennott Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames 6
2 721 Steven Edwards OA/CycleMania 4
3 743 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro 3
4 701 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Association (CRCA) 2
5 765 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 1
Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 701 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Association (CRCA) 10
2 704 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 7
3 725 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 5
4 739 Roger Parmelee CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3
5 705 Andre Gondouin NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare 1
Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 2 - Bolton
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 739 Roger Parmelee CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 6
2 #N/A #N/A #N/A 4
3 701 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Association (CRCA) 3
Overall Results
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 701 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Association (CRCA) 15
2 739 Roger Parmelee CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 9
3 704 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 7
4 741 Paul Sennott Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames 6
5 725 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 5
6 743 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro 3
7 705 Andre Gondouin NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare 1
8 765 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 1
Men 4/5
Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - 1 to go
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 851 Joseph Wells Earls Cyclery and Fitness 6
2 845 Andre Sturm GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4
3 827 Lee Wood GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3
4 850 Ben Driver 2
5 852 Michel Aube Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles 1
Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 851 Joseph Wells Earls Cyclery and Fitness 10
2 850 Ben Driver 7
3 810 Kyle Gagnier Team Wear On Earth 5
4 857 Peter Morelli Riverside Boat Club 3
5 836 Wade Wegner Colavita Racing 1
Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 2 - Bolton
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 811 James Studebaker 6
2 845 Andre Sturm GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4
3 851 Joseph Wells Earls Cyclery and Fitness 3
Overall Results
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 851 Joseph Wells Earls Cyclery and Fitness 19
2 850 Ben Driver 9
3 845 Andre Sturm GMBC/Synergy Fitness 8
4 811 James Studebaker 6
5 810 Kyle Gagnier Team Wear On Earth 5
6 857 Peter Morelli Riverside Boat Club 3
7 827 Lee Wood GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3
8 836 Wade Wegner Colavita Racing 1
Junior
Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 633 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Junior Development 10
2 607 Simon-Pierre Maltais Nippour-Devinci 7
3 665 Lucas Wardein Orlando Road Club 5
4 625 Paul Lynch Hot Tubes Junior Development 3
5 663 Ben Wolfe BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle 1
Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 2 - Bolton
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 630 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Junior Development 6
2 637 Jake King Hot Tubes Junior Development 4
3 633 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Junior Development 3
Overall Results
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 633 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Junior Development 13
2 607 Simon-Pierre Maltais Nippour-Devinci 7
3 630 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Junior Development 6
4 665 Lucas Wardein Orlando Road Club 5
5 637 Jake King Hot Tubes Junior Development 4
6 625 Paul Lynch Hot Tubes Junior Development 3
7 663 Ben Wolfe BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle 1
Men 40+
Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - 1 to go
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 438 Matt Seaton Rapha/CRCA 6
2 433 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 4
3 443 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 3
4 414 Paul Richard CCB Racing Team 2
5 417 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 1
Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 430 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 10
2 435 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropracti7
3 416 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 5
4 401 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 3
5 408 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 1
Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 2 - Bolton
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 417 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 6
2 401 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 4
3 413 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 3
Overall Results
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 430 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 10
2 417 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 7
3 435 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropracti7
4 401 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 7
5 438 Matt Seaton Rapha/CRCA 6
6 416 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 5
7 433 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 4
8 443 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 3
9 413 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 3
10 414 Paul Richard CCB Racing Team 2
11 408 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 1
Men 50+
Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - 1 to go
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 510 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing Team 6
2 521 James Nash CCB Racing Team 4
3 506 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 3
4 509 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 2
5 529 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 1
Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 510 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing Team 10
2 528 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 7
3 522 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 5
4 518 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 3
5 503 Rick Sorenson Onion River Sports 1
Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 2 - Bolton
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 509 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 6
2 510 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing Team 4
3 521 James Nash CCB Racing Team 3
Overall Results
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 510 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing Team 20
2 509 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 8
3 521 James Nash CCB Racing Team 7
4 528 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 7
5 522 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 5
6 518 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 3
7 506 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 3
8 503 Rick Sorenson Onion River Sports 1
9 529 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 1