Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP, Part of the NYCROSS.com Series
Presented by
NYCROSS.com and the City of Troy
Troy, NY
Saturday, October 15, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 3/4 Men (Saturday)
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 82 Tim Janson NYCROSS.com Bennington VT 260577
2 109 Shank Cycles d'Autremont Burlington VT 284954
3 81 Dylan Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles Saugerties NY 164600
4 87 Devin Wagner Marlbourough CT 306437
5 113 John Hughson NYCROSS.com Schenectady NY 243361
6 137 Justin Albin Burrows Specialized Sports townshend VT 295736
7 116 James Jung New York NY 18362
8 84 James Leone NYCROSS.com Delmar NY 214803
9 86 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling Corinth NY 280590
10 134 Bret Bedard Cheshire MA 318878
11 97 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle Cambridge MA 237768
12 90 Nathan Schiele RPI Cycling Troy NY 271670
13 83 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY 306296
14 136 Jason White Table Rock Tours and Bikes Accord NY 194309
15 88 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle Oneida NY 308807
16 104 Steven Bedard J.A.M. Fund / NCC Waterloo NY 226655
17 108 David Carmona Battenkill United Arlington VT 75748
18 102 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Cycling Team Tuxedo NY 244750
19 112 Matthew Colby Knowledge Bikes Burlington VT 282787
20 133 Brandon Taylor Bellows Falls VT 295048
21 111 Patrick Dunn Ticonderoga NY 276042
22 145 Scott Hock Adirondack Velo Johnstown NY 233819
23 110 Jay Thomas North Atlantic Velo (NAV) Poestenkill NY 208323
24 125 Steve Rusnak USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 230108
25 114 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo Troy NY 112082
26 143 Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins Brownville VT 232329
27 100 Ian McGrew Team Overlook Bikes/ Adidas Eyewear Kingston NY 175101
28 103 Sean Gramling Kingston Cyclery Kingston NY 277780
30 101 jared Tomhannock Bicycles petersburgh NY 326704
30 128 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness Williston VT 114581
32 132 Dan Harper Team Overlook Saugerties NY ONE DAY
33 146 Jonathan Favata Favata Table Roac NY 184938
34 144 Rich Rutishauser Sonne's/RVBC Whitesboro NY 160242
35 107 Matt Mallet Catskill Mountain Multisport Ballston Spa NY 227664
36 98 Christian Sandel Adirondack Velo Gloversville NY 141402
37 139 Shawn Blatter Team Overlook Lake Katrine NY 301101
38 127 Brenden Siekman USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 289102
39 99 Timothy KwokWong Audi Cycling Saratoga Springs NY 294968
40 130 Andrew Roginski Elevate Cycles Saratoga Springs NY 164891
41 120 Nickolas Garcia USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 289626
42 94 Jeremy Kassel Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle Green Island NY 284786
43 149 Gavin Klami NYCROSS.com Albany NY 283211
44 124 Stephen Rogacki USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 302975
45 122 Gregory Keith USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 276967
46 148 Nate Simmis NAV Albany NY 320733
48 115 Mike Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles Kingston NY 146461
49 131 Joe Johnston Middletown NY 18087
50 142 John Flying Penguins W. Windsor VT 261926
51 147 Salway Lee Yeti North Haven CT 263177
52 92 John Ormsby Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins Vernon NY 140052
53 140 Loren Swears Elevate Cycles NY 307058
54 118 Lance Charlton USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 361053
55 129 justin lefco malta NY 359517
56 95 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.com Albany NY 206384
93 93 Christopher Elevate Cycles Saratoga Springs NY 238425
DNF 91 Billy Denter Team Overlook Mtn Bicyles Woodstock, NY 174663
DNF 119 Thomas Devane USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 306611
Junior Boys Under 19 (Saturday)
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 85 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club Stephentown NY 236412
Cat 4/Citizen Men (Saturday)
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 165 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Marlbourough CT 306437
2 185 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association Great Barrington MA 285883
3 204 Brian Crosby Greenline Velo D/B Zip Car NY 295258
4 181 Brandon Taylor Bellows Falls VT 295048
5 174 Steve Rusnak USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 230108
6 205 Aaron Stearns Unattached NY 361161
7 180 Joe Johnston Middletown NY 18087
8 191 Benjamin Pigott BCA/Tosk Chiropractic Pittsfield MA 301714
9 164 Christian Sandel Adirondack Velo Gloversville NY 141402
10 194 John Schwarz Unattached Cambridge VT 171352
11 199 Hanjiro Kawai CRCA NY 238432
12 201 Matt Mallet Catskill Mountain Multisport Ballston Spa NY 227664
13 202 Brian Hupe CBRC NY 311718
14 173 Stephen Rogacki USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 302975
15 178 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness South Burlington VT 22472
16 186 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles Middletown NY 139784
18 179 Kirby Haizlip Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY 283208
19 198 Dave Warburton Unattached ny 140211
20 197 Wesley Hadzor Unattached NY 302861
21 176 Brenden Siekman USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 289102
22 175 Kevin Rutherford USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 303310
23 158 robert hildebrandt Cape Cod Racing/C4 marstons mills MA 238006
24 192 Bill Orr Team Overlook Mtn Bikes/Adidas Eyewear Clifton Park NY 282835
25 177 justin lefco malta NY 359517
26 166 Jack Keys Boulder Cycle Sport Middle Grove NY
27 168 Lance Charlton USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 361053
28 162 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover ChiropracticNew York NY 56101
29 160 Matthew Juros Essex County Velo North Andover MA
30 190 Tim Eck Battenkill United Ballston Spa NY 10426
31 206 Mark Mendez Wappingers Falls NY
32 189 Michael Koch Team Bikeway Beacon NY
33 169 Thomas Devane USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 306611
34 194 John Perry Unattached New York
35 182 john waldron SARANAC LAKE NY
36 187 Nicholas Tichich Saratoga Springs NY
37 183 Gary Cunningham Schuylerville NY
38 184 Dan Vaughn Corning/NoTubes Race Team Horseheads NY 255391
40 196 Dave Austin Unattached NY 327484
41 193 Aaron (RandyBerrios Team Overlook kingston NY
42 159 Jonathan Benn Albany NY 125841
43 163 Charles Tarbay Altamont NY
DNS 203 Ian McGrew Team Overlook Bikes/ Adidas Eyewear Kingston NY 175101
DNS 156 matthew vandivort CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity ny NY 292631
DNS 157 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY 304255
DNS 161 Marlon Aitcheson overlook mountain Bikes Lanesville NY
DNS 167 Patrick Bastianelli USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 193181
DNS 170 Nickolas Garcia USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 289626
DNS 171 Michael Houghton USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 341384
DNS 172 Luis Leme USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 324476
DNS 188 Benjamin Weller Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/ Mambo Kings RacingDelran NJ 316378
Cat 4/Citizen Women (Saturday)
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 274 Julia Sperry South Burlington VT 330148
2 275 Meg Horrocks Rutland Town VT
3 272 Victoria Ollo USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 359065
4 278 Sierra Marcy South Burlington VT one day
5 39 Emily McManus USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 325632
6 276
7 265 Angela Ott Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo Waverly NY 330904
8 269 Barbara Call Essex County Velo North Andover MA
9 38 Jasmine Hansen USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 361078
10 273 Jennifer Webster USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 361052
11 268 Lisa Clifford Saratoga Springs NY
12 277 Christina Nash CBRC NY 326504
DNS 267 Stacy Maziejka Capital Bicycle Racing Club Voorheesville NY 304631
DNS 270 Jasmine Hansen USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 361078
DNS 271 Emily McManus USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 325632
Cub Juniors10-1Cub Juniors10-14 (Boys and Girls) (Saturday)
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
2 71 Daniel John Vaughn Corning/No Tubes Race Team Horseheads NY
1 72 Harrison White NYcross.com Delanson NY 322530
Elite Men (P/1/2/3) (Saturday)
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 12 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC Easthampton MA 129914
2 2 Cory Burns Full Moon Vista Watertown NY 133640
3 8 Adam St. Germain NBX / Circle A Cycles Shelburne VT 193706
4 3 seamus powell Overlook Mt. Bike/Giant Mid Alantic round top NY 242397
5 5 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company farmington NY 149684
6 10 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage Russell MA 172135
7 1 Nicholas Quesnel J.A.M. Fund/NCC Granby MA 284922
8 21 Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing VT 172803
9 4 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com Albany NY 70309
10 9 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling Ballston Spa NY 284480
11 15 Sean McCarthy JAM Fund Northampton MA 278956
12 7 Matthew Purdy NYCROSS.com Albany NY 156640
13 6 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC Endwell NY 263571
14 22 Mark Sullivan NAV ny 195067
15 14 Cooper Willsey Bliss Racing Hinesburg VT 283705
16 13 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness Hinesburg VT 116020
17 11 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com Easthampton MA 188494
18 17 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC Northampton MA 94892
19 20 Rich Rutiswhauser Sonne's Racing/MVBC Whitesboro NY 160242
20 18 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal Clinton NY 230528
21 19 Danny Zotter Team ROG Mendon NY 228556
22 16 Kevin Ballou Favata's Table Rock Tours Saratoga Springs NY 256065
Elite Women (P/1/2/3/4 & Masters) (Saturday)
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 31 Emma White NYCROSS.com Delanson NY 275988
2 43 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC Easthampton MA 241197
3 44 Bryna Blanchard NAV Troy NY 209883
4 45 Ives Jenny Farm Team Elite Women 245769
5 35 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com Utica NY 233739
6 32 Vanessa McCaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles Newfield NY 222557
7 37 Elizabeth Lukowski NYcross.com Albany NY 285193
8 33 Rosanne Van Dorn Team Placid Planet Lake Placid NY 194423
9 34 Margaret Thompson Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles Clinton NY 35453
10 42 Christina Perkins Favata's TRT & Bikes/TP Racing Accord NY 259556
11 36 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo oxford NY 248584
12 40 Victoria Ollo USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 359065
13 41 Jennifer Webster USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 361052
14 38 Jasmine Hansen USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 361078
15 39 Emily McManus USMA Cycling Team West Point NY 325632
Masters 35+ (CX Cat 1-3 Only) (Saturday)
35+ 45+ 55+ BIB
1 277 Eric Gutbier CCC-Keltic Arlington VT 83357
2 279 Chris DeLisle NYCROSS.com NY 40787
3 280 Tim O'Shea Syracuse Bicycle NY 56580
4 ` 252 David Connery 1K2GO.COM // Revision Military Shelburne VT 179486
5 1 237 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Queensbury NY 34634
6 264 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs Rockaway NJ 93139
7 256 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United/Destination Cycling Bennington VT 252769
8 2 262 Michael Ward BCA/Tosk Chiropractic Pittsfield MA 59437
9 3 254 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx Montpelier VT 173366
10 4 239 Tom Horrocks X-Men Rutland Town VT 16772
11 5 236 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling Porter Corners NY 262484
12 255 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles Delmar NY 190793
13 6 241 Terry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo Castleton NY 190039
14 7 242 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport Poughkeepsie NY 230224
15 8 240 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Clifton Park NY 114907
16 9 1 253 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK Sheffield MA 199626
17 238 Phillip McCarthy Team Ommegang – Syracuse Bicycle Manlius NY 252701
18 10 265 Mark Williams Dick Sonne's Racing Clinton NY 211198
19 2 244 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle Binghamton NY 11308
20 3 260 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club Amherst MA 225280
21 11 243 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com Delmar NY 13688
22 4 261 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles Manchester VT 24938
23 12 278 John Onderdonk Team Elevate Cycles NY 254798
24 5 249 Don Rice Battenkill United/CCB Racing Rensselaer NY 215593
25 13 258 Robert Dadekian CBRC Niskayuna NY 186883
26 14 276 kris weber Cycle Craft/Bulldogs anodover NJ 78752
27 15 263 tom perkins Cyclocrossworld.com Accord NY 111892
28 16 250 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic Pittsfield MA 45572
29 141 Todd Crisafuli NAV
30 6 259 Arthur Goedeke CBRC / Long Energy Delmar NY 13494
31 7 266 Howard Johannessen CBRC West Sand Lake NY 309815
32 8 245 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club Stephentown NY 35799
33 9 247 Philip Thompson Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC Clinton NY 35465
35 17 246 Armand Arekian CyclocrossRacing.com Averill Park NY 86411
37 10 251 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team Middleburgh NY 104325
248 Michael D. Tucker Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk Pittsfield MA 49212
257 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com Slingerlands NY 70398
Single Speed (SSingle Speed (Saturday)
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 51 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Porter Corners NY 2
2 60 Terry Blanchet N A V - North Atlantic Velo Castleton NY 3
3 52 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Corinth NY 3
4 58 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com Slingerlands NY 3
5 53 Jason Selwitz Rensselaer NY 3
6 59 Unattached Wesley NY 302861
7 62 Davis Wornall
8 54 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club Delmar NY 4
9 55 Mark Mendez Wappingers Falls NY
10 61 Joshua Mendez Wappingers Falls NY
11 57 Doug Hazelden Bloomingdale NY
56 Wesley Hadzor Unattached NY 4