Cyclocross at Central Park of Morris County
Presented by
Marty's Reliable Cycle
Morris Plains, NJ
Saturday, October 22, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Place Last Name First Name Team City State
Cat 3 Men
1 Beels Marten Lamprey Systems Bethlehem PA
2 Troiano Jerry Highland Park NJ
3 Oishi Eric Jimenez Velo Sport Glen Ridge NJ
4 Cantor Ilya MTBNJ.com West Windsor NJ
5 Elliot Tom Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Penningtonton NJ
6 Hall Tony Century Road Club Association Brooklyn NY
7 prosser scott Cycle-Smart Inc. Rye NY
8 Ferreira Glenn WBI Funds Cycling Team Little Silver NJ
9 Bonelli Robert White Plains NY
10 Smith Ben Team Marty's Morristown NJ
11 Fiorino Saverio White Plains NY
12 Ahnert Gregory Lamprey Systems Bethlehem PA
13 Alvarez Breogan Century Road Club Association Astoria NY
14 Salisbury Samuel Brooklyn NY
15 Esnes Christopher Watchung Wheelmen Green Brook NJ
16 Even Matthew DCMTB Queens NY
17 Engel Darrell Kutztown Cutters Kutztown PA
18 Conk Brendan Jimenez Velo Sport South Orange NJ
19 Rodriguez Esteban Woodside NY
20 Soler Abraham Century Road Club Association New York NY
21 Jacaruso Mitchell Century Road Club Association New York NY
22 Tarricone Sean Watchung Wheelmen Belmar NJ
23 Mundi Joseph Watchung Wheelmen Millington NJ
24 Picchio Marcos Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway Flemington NJ
25 Pannorfi Tom Ringwood NJ
26 Kisch Bogert Team Town Cycle West Milford NJ
27 Peterson Todd Team Bulldog Manville NJ
28 Mendez Ariel Century Road Club Association New York NY
29 Mandell Jeffrey Monmouth Beach NJ
30 Hoff Kurt Brooklyn NY
31 Dietrich Chris Flemington NJ
32 Crocco Charles Somerset Wheelmen Flemington NJ
33 Pizarek Gregory Century Road Club Association West New York NJ
34 Williams Corey Columbia University-NYC New York NY
35 Celardo Brian Fanwood NJ
36 Petrarca Joseph MTBNJ.com Rockaway NJ
Cat 4 Men
1 O'Reilly Frank Pearl River NY
2 Meier Paul Team Marty's Tranquility NJ
3 Pasieka Sean Elite Endurance Training Systems Riverdale NJ
4 LaCosta Cody Speedwell Racing Berkeley Heights NJ
5 Olan Collin Brooklyn NY
6 Sciancalepore Micahel Hackettstown NJ
7 Cross Anthony Princeton NJ
8 Kinsley William Princeton NJ
9 Pearl James MTBNJ.com Monmouth Junction NJ
10 Sordill Matt Short Hills NJ
11 Bowne Matthew Brooklyn NY
12 Kucharski Mike Team Bulldog North Haledon NJ
13 Vandenbos Adam Butler NJ
14 Imaishi Tatsuo Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles Englewood NJ
15 Santalucia Chris MTBNJ.com Sparta NJ
17 Ruiz Christopher MTBNJ.com Middlesex NJ
18 Young Chris Brooklyn NY
19 Short Jeremy MTBNJ.com Glen Gardner NJ
20 Alutin Nicholas Westwood Velo Ridgewood NJ
21 Pilato Jason Martys reliable cycle Morris plains NJ
22 Schepisi Victor Team Marty's Succasunna NJ
23 Jacob Carl North Brunswick NJ
24 Garrison Keith Brooklyn NY
25 Smith Sean New Brunswick NJ
26 Thornton Gary Doylestown PA
27 McGee Brian Brooklyn NY
28 ODonnell Jesse Toms River NJ
29 Scerra Dan Dunellen NJ
30 Champlain Brett NYC Velo Brooklyn NY
31 Brown Harry Somerset Wheelmen Bridgewater NJ
32 Kudo Takahiro Brooklyn NY
33 Alpers Doug Team Marty's Andover NJ
34 Noonan Eric Team Marty's Morristown NJ
35 Foster Chris Brooklyn NY
36 capers Eric MTBNJ.com - Halter's Lambertville NJ
37 Worstell Matthew Syracuse NY
38 Cerasulo John Cicli Devotion Brooklyn NY
39 Ohngemach Christoph Century Road Club of America Hillsborough NJ
40 Parrillo David Scarsdale NY
41 kovalcik jake mtbnj.com - halter's cycles Flanders NJ
42 Orticelle Gregory Mendham NJ
43 Ferraz Ron Century Road Club Association New York NY
44 Moss Bill Century Road Club Association New York NY
45 Uribe Percy Pompton Plains NJ
46 Hagan Andrew Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling Colts Neck NJ
47 Turner Brad Sparta NJ
48 Paglia Nick Cycle Craft Montville NJ
49 Cook Dexter Marty's Netcong NJ
50 Hsu Johnny Brooklyn NY
51 Blume David Century Road Club Association New York NY
52 Canizales Joaquin Team Marty's Little Falls NJ
53 Huetz Joseph Speedwell Racing Maplewood NJ
54 Garrison Boyd Tuckahoe Bike Shop Race Team Dorchester NJ
55 Mejia Michael Bikeland 4 Autism Roseland NJ
56 John Fiadjoe Morrisville PA
57 campolattano joseph Somerset Wheelmen Bound Brook NJ
58 Tambe Nick Wayne NJ
59 Nagy Jim Parsippany NJ
60 Taylor Brian SAJ Architecture New York NY
61 Hagan Matthew Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway Franklin Park NJ
62 Blume Mark Forest Hills NY
63 Caesar Joshua Kissena Cycling Club Astoria NY
64 Larosa Cris Liberty Cycle Morris Plains NJ
65 sanchez marcos bronx NY
66 Farrell John Ester Fells NJ
67 Clauson Kale PPT Brooklyn NY
68 Enea Adam Upper Montclair NJ
69 Connelly Philip Somerset NJ
Cat 4 Women
1 Kucharski Gerilynn Team Bulldog North Haledon NJ
2 Murphy Maria GS Retro Velo West Nyack NY
3 Cameron Melissa Pennington NJ
4 Evensen Robin MTBNJ.com Flemington NJ
5 Becht Carol Montclair Cyclists Boonton NJ
6 Shachar Sharon New York NY
7 Russell Katherine Somerset Wheelmen Cranbury NJ
8 Moffat Michele NYC NY
9 Deng Lucia Century Road Club Association New York NY
10 Gertel Jocelyn Ridgewood NJ
11 Flores Eileen New Milford NJ
12 LaCosta Dawn
Cat1/2/3 Men
1 Epstein Gavriel CRCA/Foundation Englewood NJ
2 Bull Edwin Van Dessel Factory Team Mendham NJ
3 Brown Fred MTBNJ.com Hillsborough NJ
4 Kimball Troy Westwood Velo Randolph NJ
5 Cassan Todd Westwood Velo NYC NY
6 Anderson Dag Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club Bridgewater NJ
7 Guzman Alejandro Century Road Club Association New York NY
8 Murphy Evan NYC Velo Ridgewood NY
9 Foco Roger Glenwood NJ
10 Lebair Craig Philadelphia Ciclismo Pipersville PA
11 Wilson David Central Jersey Cycling Team Morristown NJ
12 Heerschap Ryan Team Bulldog Parsippany NJ
13 Yozell Michael Kapelmuur Independent Emmaus PA
14 Peppo Kyle Century Road Club Association New York NY
15 Atkinson Bill Raritan NJ
16 Partland J Kissena Cycling Club New York NY
17 Kaufman Larry Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Princeton NJ
18 Erndl Charles Point Pleasant NJ
Cat1/2/3 Women
1 Barbossa Stacey Elite Endurance Training Systems Rutherford NJ
2 Yozell Erica South Mountain Cycles Emmaus PA
3 Mascelli Erin Elite Endurance Training Systems Easton PA
4 White Ellen Hohokus NJ
5 Perkins Christina Favata's TRT Bicycles Accord NY
6 Oishi Allison Jimenez Velo Sport Glen Ridge NJ
Junior Men 10-14
1 Andre Perry Somerset Wheelmen Bridgewater NJ
Junior Men 15-18
1 Reisen Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. Sparta NJ
2 Lehmann Daniel Long Valley NJ
3 Van Wart Dillon Team Town Cycle West Milford NJ
4 Stein Ben Colavita Racing Inc. South Orange NJ
5 Spiller Stephen Colavita Racing Inc. Flemington NJ
6 Rice Sean Somerset Wheelmen Annandale NJ
7 Hutchins Zachary Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club Milford NJ
8 Mauro Andrew Bloomfield NJ
9 Schaar Conor DeathRow Velo Boonton NJ
10 Felker Gregory Somerset Wheelmen Hillsborough NJ
Junior Women 10-18
1 Keesler Elizabeth Liberty Cycle Hillsborough NJ
Master Men 40-49
1 Kahl David Liberty Cycle West Milford NJ
2 Chichester Charles Titusville NJ
3 Hetrick Jeffrey Lamprey Systems Riegelsville PA
4 Keane Kevin Colavita Racing Inc. Hopewell NJ
5 Zurawski Joseph MTBNJ.com Millington NJ
6 Wahner Barry Drexel Hill PA
7 Weinstock Richard Van Dessel Factory Team Randolph NJ
8 Haack Edward Rye NY
9 Zeimet Raymond Guys Racing Club Ewing NJ
10 Coleman Daniel Colavita Racing Inc. Morris Plains NJ
11 Erndl Charles 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery Point Pleasant NJ
12 Schlauch Eric Califon NJ
13 Fennell Myles 3D Racing Team Monroe NJ
14 Gozick Christopher MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles West Long Branch NJ
15 Ludovici Jim Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA New Hope PA
16 Tarnowski Christopher Westwood Velo New Milford NJ
17 Ognibene Peter GS Park Ridge Old Tappan NJ
18 Sugent Scott Watchung Wheelmen Colonia NJ
19 Graham Matthew 3D Racing Team West Chester PA
20 Sands Robert Evolution Racing Perkasie PA
21 Leonard Patrick Evolution Racing Philadelphia PA
22 bahl arshad Organic Athlete hartsdale NY
23 Rodio Marcello Daniel Central Jersey Cycling Team Clifton NJ
24 Anestad N Johan Evolution Racing Quakertown PA
25 Bystrycky Igor Cycle Craft Inc Livingston NJ
26 Adornato David Central Jersey Cycling Team Verona NJ
27 Saper Cliff Century Road Club Association New York NY
Master Men 50-99
1 Blanchard Alan Century Road Club Association New City NY
2 Kinney Robin Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Skillman NJ
3 Anderson Eric Somerset Wheelmen Bridgewater NJ
4 Henderson Lawrence Black Bear Cycling Stockholm NJ
5 Piscitello Joseph The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist Rydal PA
6 Kennedy Patrick Liberty Cycle Denville NJ
7 Chomowicz David New York NY
8 White Art Team Campmor
9 Weber Kris Team Bulldog Andover NJ
10 Keesler Andy Liberty Cycle Hillsborough NJ
11 Kenas Joseph Guys Racing Club Meadowbrook PA
12 Bayat Fafar Team Cosmic Teaneck NJ
13 Perkins T Cyclocrossworld Accord NY
14 Gould James Gladstone NJ
15 Rotile Craig Demarest NJ
16 Strika Dusan Kissena Cycling Club Parlin NJ
17 Dericks Paul Denville NJ
18 Dudek Lawrence Somerset Wheelmen Skillman NJ
19 Sands Robert Evolution Racing Perkasie PA
20 Hamilton Harry Marty's Madison NJ
21 Bonelli Marco Strictly Bicycles Cycling Englewood NJ
22 Brenner Kurt Denville NJ
23 Potter Michael Todd Century Road Club Association Springlake NJ
24 Drabble Barrie Colavita Racing Inc. Clinton NJ
Masters 40+ Cat 4
1 Troianello Edward Watchung Wheelmen Warren NJ
2 Hunt Kevin verona NJ
3 Runnette Sean Century Road Club Of America Hillsborough NJ
4 Hayes Robert Watchung Wheelmen Union NJ
5 Glick Robert MTBNJ.com Closter NJ
6 Erickson Shawn Leonia NJ
7 Mills Kirt MTBNJ.com Greenbrook NJ
8 Skinner Travis Knapp's Cyclery Racing Jersey City NJ
9 Marbury Sascha Speedwell Racing Maplewood NJ
10 ETGEN LAURENCE Dayton NJ
11 Clark Christopher Philadelphia Cyclocross School New York NY
12 Lombardo Tony Sparta NJ
13 Salazar Alex Pawling Cycle & Sport Ringwood NJ
14 szalus j uno X uno North Arlington NJ
15 LaBudde Chris Bloomfield NJ
16 Mattey Tom Princeton Jct NJ
17 finnerty warren Plainfield NJ
18 Saling Joe Somerset Wheelmen Bridgewater NJ
19 Kremer Peter Lawrenceville NJ
20 Ross Neil Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
21 Merson Tyler Watchung Wheelmen Madison NJ
22 pitcher william skillman NJ
23 Junkins Douglas Maplewood NJ
24 cirillo frank madison NJ
25 Schwartz Charles New Canaan CT
26 Lau Jeffrey Team Marty's (Marty's Reliable) Washington NJ