LoCo X
Presented by
Go Time Racing
Leesburg, VA
Saturday, January 14, 2012
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Division: Cat 3 4 Men 35+
Place Name Team Name Laps Total Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Michael Thaxton ABRT 7 0:35:16 0:04:38 0:05:08 0:05:08 0:05:13 0:04:57 0:05:03 0:05:09
2 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 7 0:35:49 0:04:34 0:04:59 0:05:07 0:05:06 0:05:06 0:05:02 0:05:55
3 Mark Lewis Potomac Velo Club 7 0:38:00 0:04:52 0:05:08 0:05:12 0:05:19 0:05:38 0:05:42 0:06:09
4 carlo alfano Family Bike Shop 7 0:38:52 0:04:52 0:05:32 0:05:43 0:05:50 0:05:41 0:05:33 0:05:41
5 Scott Davison 6 0:38:49 0:04:34 0:08:01 0:06:29 0:06:44 0:06:56 0:06:05
6 sol schott los pariahs 6 0:38:58 0:06:15 0:06:19 0:06:31 0:07:17 0:06:40 0:05:56
7 Gunnar Christensen Bikeman.com 6 0:41:54 0:06:06 0:06:35 0:06:58 0:07:04 0:07:35 0:07:36
Division: Cat 4 Men
Place Name Team Name Laps Total Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Frederick Grim GS GamJams 6 0:34:03 0:06:02 0:05:37 0:05:34 0:05:39 0:05:33 0:05:38
2 mark hagen team roaring mouse 6 0:34:44 0:05:47 0:05:46 0:05:56 0:05:39 0:05:48 0:05:48
3 james wright Hilton WorldWide 6 0:37:10 0:06:38 0:06:10 0:06:10 0:06:00 0:06:08 0:06:04
4 Joshua Ence 6 0:37:50 0:06:37 0:06:35 0:06:25 0:06:14 0:06:10 0:05:49
5 Alven Williams 6 0:37:53 0:06:36 0:06:34 0:06:24 0:06:17 0:06:11 0:05:51
6 Dexter Steis unattached 6 0:38:43 0:06:39 0:06:31 0:06:23 0:06:18 0:06:21 0:06:31
7 Eric Ciccoretti 6 0:39:57 0:06:35 0:06:29 0:06:32 0:06:58 0:06:45 0:06:38
8 Brian Bytnar N/A 5 0:36:33 0:06:12 0:06:59 0:07:41 0:08:08 0:07:33
9 Brian Connors 5 0:36:51 0:07:01 0:07:23 0:07:48 0:07:32 0:07:07
10 Nathan Cristler 5 0:40:52 0:12:56 0:07:11 0:06:54 0:06:55 0:06:56
Division: Cat 3 4 Men
Place Name Team Name Laps Total Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Stephen Spencer 1213 Racing/DCBCA 7 0:36:37 0:04:48 0:05:00 0:05:08 0:05:14 0:05:19 0:05:30 0:05:38
2 Justin Hoblet 7 0:39:05 0:05:02 0:05:33 0:05:21 0:05:41 0:05:57 0:05:35 0:05:56
3 Jon Anderson n/a 7 0:39:18 0:05:03 0:05:31 0:05:36 0:05:47 0:05:49 0:05:46 0:05:46
4 Nathan Cristler 6 0:40:28 0:06:02 0:06:35 0:06:45 0:06:40 0:06:46 0:07:40
Division: Junior Men
Place Name Team Name Laps Total Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ian Turner Trails End Cycling Company 3 0:15:43 0:05:02 0:05:17 0:05:24
2 Sam Busa Trail's End Cycling 3 0:21:53 0:06:35 0:07:41 0:07:37
3 Alexander Alfano Family Bike Shop 3 0:32:30 0:10:03 0:11:18 0:11:09
Division: Cat 1 2 3 Men 35+
Place Name Team Name Laps Total Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 7 0:34:52 0:04:38 0:04:53 0:04:56 0:05:00 0:05:04 0:05:06 0:05:15
2 Joe Fritsch College Park Bicycles 7 0:38:48 0:05:00 0:05:29 0:05:35 0:05:40 0:05:39 0:05:40 0:05:45
3 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor 7 0:40:53 0:05:00 0:05:41 0:05:54 0:05:51 0:05:42 0:06:09 0:06:36
Division: Single Speed & Fixies
Place Name Team Name Laps Total Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Brian Bytnar N/A 4 0:28:42 0:06:50 0:06:49 0:07:20 0:07:43
2 Samuel Gibson Team CMI 4 0:32:02 0:07:34 0:08:19 0:08:31 0:07:38
Division: Cat 3 4 Women
Place Name Team Name Laps Total Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Linda Carlisle 4 0:31:14 0:08:29 0:07:28 0:07:36 0:07:41
2 Elizabeth Van Winkle trails end 4 0:33:45 0:08:19 0:08:13 0:08:28 0:08:45
3 Cleo Powis Trails End 3 0:28:40 0:08:40 0:10:47 0:09:13
4 Nicole Davison 2 0:23:18 0:08:47 0:14:31