TOUR OF THE BATTENKILL PRO/AM
Presented by
Anthem Sports
Cambridge, NY
Saturday, April 14, 2012
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro/1 80 Miles 23.11 MPH 51 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 7 3:27:42 00:00 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor Toronto ON
2 6 3:28:54 01:12 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Washington DC
3 50 3:28:55 01:13 Jacob Rytlewski Astellas Oncology p/b ABD Brownsburg IN
4 36 3:29:06 01:24 Justin Lindine Redline New Salem MA
5 16 3:30:11 02:29 Marc-Andr� Daigle Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose Qu�bec QC
6 12 3:30:12 02:30 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesCoaching.com Middletown CT
7 60 3:30:27 02:45 Allan Rego Champsys / Stan's No Tubes New York NY
8 22 3:30:53 03:11 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team Lebanon NJ
9 23 3:31:12 03:30 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesCoaching.com Middletown CT
10 28 3:31:15 03:33 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Baltimore MD
11 55 3:31:17 03:35 Alex Vanias Bissell ABG NUVO Leroy MI
12 39 3:32:32 04:50 Barry Miller Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Kutztown PA
13 27 3:32:33 04:51 Nick Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross Sandwich MA
14 53 3:32:33 04:51 Zoltan Tisza ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
15 32 3:32:33 04:51 Ron Larose Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesCoaching.com Middletown CT
16 1 3:32:34 04:52 Shawn Adams Carbon Racing Akron OH
17 54 3:32:34 04:52 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Chesterfield VA
18 2 3:32:34 04:52 Nicolas Ammerlaan M�dique p/b Silber Investments Montr�al QC
19 42 3:32:35 04:53 Jeffery Muise Coastal Financial Credit Union Yarmouth NS
20 29 3:32:35 04:53 Stephen B. Kincaid Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable Gilbertsville PA
21 59 3:32:36 04:54 Brnadon Spencer Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville
22 18 3:32:36 04:54 Joel Desgreniers Sportically Quebec QC
23 58 3:32:46 05:04 Stephen Cummings Fonz Pitt Velo
24 43 3:33:10 05:28 Greg Olsen ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes/ CRCA Ny NY
25 45 3:34:35 06:53 Jean-Fran�ois Racine Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose Qu�bec QC
26 9 3:35:31 07:49 Mathieu Boudier-Reveret ACQ-Suarez Montreal QC
27 52 3:36:33 08:51 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge Trek-Bontrager Sherbrooke QC
28 49 3:37:34 09:52 S�bastien Rousseau DEDA / HYPE L�vis QC
29 57 3:37:37 09:55 Joe Whitman Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable State College PA
30 5 3:37:37 09:55 Yannick Bedard Ekoi.com / Gaspesien St-Georges Champlain QC
31 47 3:37:37 09:55 Jonathan Retseck Jonathan Retseck Coaching Brooklyn NY
32 4 3:37:37 09:55 Charlie Avis Bontrager-Livestrong Palo Alto CA
33 24 3:37:37 09:55 Emile Jean EKOI.COM-GASPESIEN Trois-Rivieres QC
34 8 3:41:26 13:44 Samuel Blanchette DEDA / HYPE Quebec QC
35 51 3:41:26 13:44 Etienne Samson DEDA / HYPE Quebec QC
36 26 3:43:02 15:20 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross Sandwich MA
37 41 3:47:03 19:21 Francis Morin Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose Magog QC
38 56 3:47:03 19:21 Maxime Vives Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose Montr�al QC
39 11 3:49:46 22:04 Philippe Brunet Montreal QC
40 13 3:55:43 28:01 Patrick Chartrand Les Yables Piedmont QC
41 3 3:57:01 29:19 Adam Andersen DEDA / HYPE Qu�bec QC
42 34 3:58:22 30:40 Maxime Le Pluart DEDA / HYPE Qu�bec QC
43 33 3:59:23 31:41 Olivier Lavigueur Suarez-Acq Montreal QC
44 19 3:59:23 31:41 Mathieu Fradet Equipe cycliste de l'Academie Bromont QC
45 21 4:00:25 32:43 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING Norwalk CT
46 30 4:08:04 40:22 Louis-Charles Lacroix DEDA / HYPE Qu�bec QC
47 14 4:19:33 51:51 Marc Olivier Corsi Equipe Cycliste de l'Academie Longueuil QC
DNF 17 00:00 Laurent Dallaire Team H&R BLOCK St-Lambert QC
DNF 20 00:00 Nick Frey Pure Energy Cycling Team Fort Collins CO
DNF 35 00:00 Bobby Lea Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Mertztown PA
DNF 48 00:00 Alexi Richer Club cycliste de l'Acadmie Montreal QC
Women Pro/1/2 62 Miles 20.59 MPH 55 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 2413 3:00:38 00:00 Veronique Fortin Gatineau QC
2 2401 3:01:22 00:44 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing Beverly MA
3 2403 3:01:22 00:44 Alizee Brien specialized-mazda-sgc Montreal QC
4 2446 3:01:23 00:45 Marti Shea Destination Cycling Marblehead MA
5 2402 3:03:37 02:59 Evelyne Blouin Real Deal Racing / La Bicicletta Quebec QC
6 2456 3:04:50 04:12 Kathleen Billington Vanderkitten-Focus Los Altos CA
7 2411 3:04:51 04:13 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedic Denver CO
8 2442 3:04:51 04:13 Melissa Ross Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder Norwood MA
9 2416 3:04:51 04:13 Fabienne G�rard CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse New York NY
10 2435 3:04:51 04:13 Anne Marie Morrin specialized-mazda-sgc Quebec QC
11 2405 3:04:51 04:13 Patty Buerkle Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat Pittsburgh PA
12 2444 3:04:51 04:13 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Middletown MD
13 2406 3:04:51 04:13 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team Allentown PA
14 2458 3:04:51 04:13 Peggy LeGrand US Military Ladson SC
15 2441 3:04:51 04:13 Laura Ralston Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder Cambridge MA
16 2443 3:04:51 04:13 Beth Ruiz Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Delmar NY
17 2428 3:04:51 04:13 Kathleen Lysakowski Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team Ware MA
18 2453 3:04:51 04:13 Kacy Wander Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Philadelphia PA
19 2430 3:04:52 04:14 Jennifer Martin Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder Erie PA
20 2415 3:04:52 04:14 Virginia Gautier specialized-mazda-sgc Pointe Claire QC
21 2431 3:04:52 04:14 Yuri Matsumoto Wheelworks Racing Cambridge MA
22 2439 3:04:52 04:14 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin �quipe Dedaccai-hype Neuville QC
23 2404 3:04:54 04:16 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing Cambridge MA
24 2422 3:06:18 05:40 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Saratoga Springs NY
25 2449 3:06:18 05:40 Stephanie Skoreyko Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville Toronto ON
26 2454 3:06:35 05:57 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder Stonington CT
27 2457 3:07:17 06:39 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling Elma NY
28 2452 3:07:18 06:40 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team Burlington VT
29 2455 3:07:18 06:40 Mary Zider Colavita-EspnW Pro Cycling Billerica MA
30 2417 3:07:48 07:10 Cara Gillis Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder Los Angeles CA
31 2436 3:07:49 07:11 Michelle Paiement Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Beaconsfield QC
32 2407 3:09:19 08:41 Sara Clafferty ABRT Baltimore MD
33 2450 3:09:19 08:41 Rosanne Van Dorn Team Placid Planet Lake Placid NY
34 2447 3:09:20 08:42 Ruth Sherman Corning/Notubes/Swan Cycles Spencer NY
35 2438 3:09:21 08:43 Robyn Passander ZCC Zanes Cycles West Haven CT
36 2421 3:11:57 11:19 Kyleanne Hunter XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Washington DC
37 2433 3:11:58 11:20 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey New York NY
38 2448 3:13:11 12:33 Erin Silliman MVP Health Care Cycling Richmond VA
39 2445 3:13:17 12:39 Audrey Scott Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Poughkeepsie NY
40 2425 3:16:47 16:09 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Boxford MA
41 2409 3:21:52 21:14 Mary Costelloe Kutztown University Emmaus PA
42 2410 3:26:20 25:42 Lauren De Crescenzo Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder Atlanta GA
43 2414 3:26:20 25:42 Sara Foster Corning/No Tubes Race Team/Swan Cycles Ithaca NY
44 2434 3:26:21 25:43 Mia Moore Les Petites Victoires Chicago IL
45 2432 3:26:23 25:45 Anna McLoon Bouckville NY
46 2460 3:28:16 27:38 Thea Parent Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom PA
47 2412 3:28:33 27:55 Meredith Ehn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Albany NY
48 2440 3:29:20 28:42 Adriane Provost Terrebonne CA
49 2424 3:29:31 28:53 Stacey Jensen Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder Btooklyn NY
50 2437 3:34:12 33:34 Colleen Paine Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder Dohlonega GA
51 2459 3:50:22 49:44 Kristine Church
DNF 2419 00:00 Laurel Green Peaks Coaching Group Windsor CA
DNF 2427 00:00 Sarah Krzysiak Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Utica NY
DNF 2451 00:00 Kate Veronneau Kutztown Cutters Topton PA
DNF 2461 00:00 Arley Kemmerer MUD Saylorsburg PA
Cat 2 80 Miles 22.49 MPH 136 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 137 3:33:24 00:00 Ben Foltz Round Here Racing Wrightsville PA
2 146 3:33:37 00:13 Patrick Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Hopedale MA
3 204 3:33:37 00:13 Andy Quinn Schuylkill Navy Racing Philadelphia PA
4 132 3:33:37 00:13 Micah Engle Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable Dillsburg PA
5 179 3:33:37 00:13 Tadeusz Marszalek Rego Park NY
6 239 3:33:38 00:14 Peter Warner Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource Alexandria VA
7 210 3:33:38 00:14 Ben Rickey Cutaway/3 Sports Richmond VA
8 114 3:33:38 00:14 Alejandro Cifuentes-Lorenzen CLR- CLRracing.com Stonington CT
9 185 3:33:38 00:14 Evan Murphy CRCA/BH Comedy Central Ridgewood NY
10 141 3:33:38 00:14 Matthew Furlow IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Philadelphia PA
11 134 3:33:38 00:14 Christian Favata favatas trtbicycles Kerhonkson NY
12 206 3:33:38 00:14 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL Phoenixville PA
13 152 3:33:38 00:14 John Harris CCB Racing Ledyard CT
14 135 3:33:38 00:14 Scott Fitzgerald Vinylbilt Windows/SixS Consulting Toronto ON
15 246 3:33:38 00:14 Ben Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com Old Lyme CT
16 181 3:33:38 00:14 Ariel Mendez-Penate Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA Brooklyn NY
17 166 3:33:39 00:15 Adam Kaye Astellas Oncology p/b ABD Ann Arbor MI
18 208 3:33:39 00:15 Joseph Reis C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Falmouth ME
19 159 3:33:39 00:15 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Gillette NJ
20 116 3:33:39 00:15 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC Easthampton MA
21 202 3:33:39 00:15 Dylan Pudiak Mt. Borah/Minerva Design/Basso Fairport NY
22 103 3:33:40 00:16 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso Fairport NY
23 219 3:33:40 00:16 Matt Seeley Montana Velo Polson MT
24 109 3:33:40 00:16 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School Burlington VT
25 234 3:33:41 00:17 Alexey Vermeulen BISSELL-ABG-NUVO Pinckney MI
26 140 3:33:43 00:19 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Harrisonburg VA
27 227 3:34:05 00:41 Adam St. Germain NBX / Narragansett Beer Shelburne VT
28 187 3:34:05 00:41 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Norfolk VA
29 127 3:34:42 01:18 Bryan Dobes CRCA - Westwood Velo Ridgewood NJ
30 207 3:35:17 01:53 David Costa
31 242 3:35:40 02:16 Tim Weiler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Wilmington DE
32 118 3:35:56 02:32 Jonathan Cochrane Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable Vienna VA
33 148 3:35:58 02:34 Donny Green J.A.M Fund / NCC Providence RI
34 216 3:35:58 02:34 Jeffrey Salvitti Dynaflo Racing West Chester PA
35 226 3:36:10 02:46 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation New York NY
36 215 3:36:10 02:46 Benjamin Salibra Bike Loft East Racing Team Fayetteville NY
37 178 3:36:11 02:47 Jonathan Marshall Mountainside p/b City Islanders Johnstown PA
38 243 3:36:11 02:47 Caleb Welborn Brevard College Benbrook TX
39 211 3:36:11 02:47 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing Arlington VA
40 122 3:36:11 02:47 Dennis Cottreau McGill Cycling Montreal QC
41 217 3:36:11 02:47 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM Marblehead MA
42 112 3:36:11 02:47 Robert Chorost TachyCardia Racing Tucson AZ
43 168 3:36:11 02:47 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com Ridgefield Park NJ
44 144 3:36:12 02:48 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource Bethesda MD
45 230 3:36:12 02:48 Nicholas Taylor Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource Arlington VA
46 197 3:36:12 02:48 Kyle Peppo Rapha Racing New York NY
47 218 3:36:12 02:48 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design Rochester NY
48 119 3:36:12 02:48 Jordan Cook CUTAWAY-3SPORTS Charlottesville VA
49 220 3:36:13 02:49 Zach Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Mertztown PA
50 237 3:36:13 02:49 Matthew Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Morgantown PA
51 123 3:36:16 02:52 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon Racing Akron OH
52 106 3:36:26 03:02 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing Emmaus PA
53 188 3:37:04 03:40 Craig Nichols Lancaster Regional Cycling Team Quarryville PA
54 200 3:37:36 04:12 Erik Post CRCA/BH Comedy Central New York NY
55 147 3:37:37 04:13 David Gray NorEast Cycling Dover NH
56 120 3:38:47 05:23 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal Closter NJ
57 161 3:38:47 05:23 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA New York NY
58 115 3:39:26 06:02 Dillon Clapp TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Oxnard CA
59 228 3:39:44 06:20 Cory St.clair Astellas Oncology p/b ABD Cincinnati OH
60 169 3:39:45 06:21 Andrew Krulewitz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Brookline MA
61 125 3:39:45 06:21 Jonathon D' Alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Philadelphia PA
62 192 3:39:47 06:23 Walker Owen Cutaway/3 Sports Richmond VA
63 173 3:39:48 06:24 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing Alpharetta GA
64 111 3:39:48 06:24 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo Nyc NY
65 153 3:39:48 06:24 Cory Hartman DPS Penn/Cannondale Watertown MA
66 175 3:39:49 06:25 Jordan Lynn Cheshire Cycle Racing Southington CT
67 205 3:39:50 06:26 Karl Rahn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable Ny NY
68 244 3:39:50 06:26 Jeremy Wickham corning /notubes race team Elmira NY
69 124 3:39:55 06:31 Ruben D Delcristo Blue Star-Boom Development Team Miami FL
70 177 3:39:59 06:35 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing Hanson MA
71 128 3:40:45 07:21 Francois Doyon Quilicot-Rackultra Morin-Heights QC
72 247 3:41:54 08:30 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles Sound Beach NY
73 126 3:43:09 09:45 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist Springfield PA
74 184 3:43:10 09:46 James Morrison Newton MA
75 176 3:43:11 09:47 Nicholas Maimone Pyramid Elite Racing Franklinville, Nj NJ
76 113 3:43:11 09:47 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid Bethlehem PA
77 156 3:43:11 09:47 Joseph Holmes Team Spin Barberton OH
78 167 3:43:11 09:47 Brian Klotz Corning/NoTubes Race Team Corning NY
79 154 3:43:14 09:50 Maxime Hebert Quilicot/RackUltra Laval QC
80 102 3:43:15 09:51 Aaron Gallardo Helen's Los Angeles CA
81 131 3:43:16 09:52 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo Riverdale MD
82 129 3:44:11 10:47 Owen Eastmond cc rossi lachine Kirkland QC
83 249 3:44:35 11:11 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team Endicott NY
84 180 3:45:32 12:08 Alessandro Matteucci CRCA/BH Comedy Central Brooklyn NY
85 117 3:45:32 12:08 Andrew Clerico Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes New York NY
86 198 3:46:25 13:01 Dominic Picard Quilicot - Rackultra Laval QC
87 107 3:46:39 13:15 Trevor MacLean Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesCoaching.com Westport CT
88 235 3:46:39 13:15 Rickey Visinski Fairfield CT
89 133 3:46:44 13:20 Nathan Falk Fremont Bank Cycling Team Pleasanton CA
90 241 3:46:45 13:21 Jackson Weber J.A.M. Fund / NCC Easthampton MA
91 240 3:46:46 13:22 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC Fitchburg MA
92 196 3:47:01 13:37 Phil Penman CRCA/BH Comedy Central New York NY
93 191 3:47:03 13:39 David Onsow Quilicot Elite Dorval QUEBEC
94 139 3:48:36 15:12 Lucas Fortini C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Kingston MA
95 248 3:48:36 15:12 Jason Wood Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham Doylestown PA
96 231 3:51:07 17:43 Francois Thibodeau Quilicot-Rackultra Terrebonne QC
97 172 3:51:08 17:44 Eric Laplante Quilicot-Rackultra Blainville QC
98 121 3:51:29 18:05 Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource La Plata MD
99 108 3:51:38 18:14 Peter Bowring embrocationcycling.com Norwood MA
100 199 3:51:42 18:18 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal Cambridge MA
101 151 3:51:55 18:31 Aaron Hall Boston MA
102 250 3:52:42 19:18 Jeff Young Matrix/RBM New York NY
103 245 3:52:48 19:24 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems Richmond VA
104 138 3:52:48 19:24 Daniel Fortin Jonquiere QC
105 142 3:54:59 21:35 Andrew Gardner MetLife | 350.org Ripton VT
106 225 3:55:17 21:53 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal Dorchester MA
107 229 3:55:18 21:54 James Stevens Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable New York NY
108 145 3:55:58 22:34 Emmanuel Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Hopedale MA
109 136 3:56:36 23:12 Darion Fleming XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Arlington VA
110 160 3:56:36 23:12 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Boston MA
111 182 3:56:38 23:14 Brandon Milet Brevard College Cambridge NY
112 203 3:57:54 24:30 Justin Purificati Ottawa ON
113 171 4:00:00 26:36 John Landino DeathRow Velo Ridgewood NJ
114 212 4:02:48 29:24 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Rapha Racing Brooklyn NY
115 158 4:15:44 42:20 Ray Huang Carbon Racing Cleveland Heights OH
116 130 4:16:38 43:14 Gavin Robertson CRCCA Brooklyn NY
117 105 4:23:23 49:59 Francois Bernatchez c.c. Rossi Lachine Trois-Rivi�res QC
118 201 4:23:24 50:00 Joseph Power cc Rossi Lachine QC
119 193 4:27:23 53:59 Peter Ozolins Broadway Bicycle School / Iglehart Frames Ithaca NY
120 170 4:42:49 09:25 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist Bridgeton NJ
DNF 101 00:00 Sergio Atocha Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA New York NY
DNF 104 00:00 James Lucas Bent Peterborough Cycling Club Peterborough ON
DNF 110 00:00 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Ephrata PA
DNF 155 00:00 Mike Hefner ABRT Fulton MD
DNF 162 00:00 Evan Janis ABRT Gaithersburg MD
DNF 164 00:00 Lance Johnson Handlebars Cycle Company Amherst NY
DNF 165 00:00 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing Downingtown PA
DNF 183 00:00 Nathan Miller ABRT Reston VA
DNF 194 00:00 Everhard Paredes Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRC Edgewater NJ
DNF 195 00:00 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club New York NY
DNF 209 00:00 Ben Reynolds Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Annapolis MD
DNF 213 00:00 Aaron Ross Landry's Bicycles Norwood MA
DNF 221 00:00 Andrew Shelby Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource Arlington VA
DNF 223 00:00 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource Crofton MD
DNF 233 00:00 Dereck Treadwell Upton Bass Racing Laurens NY
DNF 238 00:00 Landen Wark-Acebo MetLife-NorEast Cycling Brighton MA
Cat 3 (Pink) 62 Miles 22.39 MPH 111 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 602 2:46:07 00:00 David Anthony CRCA/BH Comedy Central New York NY
2 672 2:46:08 00:01 Andrew McGee Century Road Club Association New York NY
3 620 2:46:08 00:01 Daniel Crespo CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital New York NY
4 638 2:46:09 00:02 Bob Gillespie HPC/List Bethesda MD
5 655 2:46:11 00:04 James Jung CRCA / FGX RACING New York NY
6 652 2:46:26 00:19 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC New York NY
7 639 2:46:26 00:19 Chase Goldstein CRCA/Arc Racing New York CA
8 649 2:46:29 00:22 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine Darien CT
9 717 2:46:35 00:28 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing East Northport NY
10 688 2:46:53 00:46 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital Ny NY
11 663 2:47:57 01:50 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta Brooklyn NY
12 722 2:47:59 01:52 Michael Wissell B2C2 Allston MA
13 720 2:48:28 02:21 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Jamaica Plain MA
14 627 2:48:28 02:21 Ashley S Doane Elite Bicycles Inc. Philadelphia PA
15 708 2:48:28 02:21 Warren St John CRCA/BH/Comedy Central New York NY
16 673 2:48:29 02:22 Bryan McGill CLR - CLRRACING.com Mystic CT
17 710 2:48:29 02:22 Peter Sullivan Ata Cyle Fit Lab Carlisle MA
18 661 2:48:34 02:27 Robin Liston Mason Racing Plainfield NH
19 651 2:49:28 03:21 Jared Janowiak Gripped Racing Arlington VA
20 632 2:49:50 03:43 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo Lincoln University PA
21 676 2:49:51 03:44 Paul McMahon Essex County Velo / Mazda Manchester MA
22 629 2:49:51 03:44 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine South Salem NY
23 698 2:49:51 03:44 Arthur Roulac CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital New York NY
24 692 2:49:52 03:45 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH/Comedy Central New York NY
25 696 2:49:52 03:45 Zachary Rogers Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Haymarket VA
26 712 2:49:53 03:46 Ethan Suttner CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital New York, Ny NY
27 711 2:49:55 03:48 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital New York NY
28 704 2:50:30 04:23 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing Huntington NY
29 690 2:50:31 04:24 Nick Pignatello CLR - CLRracing.com Cobalt CT
30 643 2:51:05 04:58 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta New York NY
31 637 2:51:30 05:23 Jonathan Giahn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team New York NY
32 605 2:51:31 05:24 Miguelangel Blanco CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza Rego Park NY
33 631 2:51:31 05:24 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O New York NY
34 668 2:51:32 05:25 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite Men's Cycling Team Stephentown NY
35 640 2:51:32 05:25 Kiel Gosselin Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles Lebanon NH
36 701 2:51:34 05:27 Ian Schon B2C2 Allston MA
37 719 2:51:51 05:44 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle - RK&O Ny NY
38 689 2:52:18 06:11 Frank O'Reilly CCI RACING Pearl River NY
39 677 2:52:23 06:16 Matthew Means C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Punxsutawney PA
40 721 2:52:23 06:16 Dan Wilson About Time Cycling Pittsburgh PA
41 723 2:52:34 06:27 Harry Zernike CRCA / FGX Racing New York NY
42 709 2:52:35 06:28 Brad Stratton Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
43 660 2:52:55 06:48 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Arlington MA
44 697 2:53:10 07:03 George Romonoyske EECT/Green Arm Bandits Port Jefferson NY
45 724 2:53:10 07:03 Edward Greene Global Bike Spartanburg SC
46 681 2:53:32 07:25 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team Aliquippa PA
47 613 2:53:34 07:27 Daniel Caridi Black Tie Sports / Spine Stamford CT
48 619 2:53:34 07:27 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital Dobbs Ferry NY
49 654 2:53:35 07:28 Michael Johnson CCB/DOTGO Cambridge MA
50 634 2:54:03 07:56 Gregory Fowlkes CRCA/Rapha Racing New York NY
51 642 2:54:07 08:00 Michael Grygus Corning/NoTubes Race Team Endwell NY
52 604 2:54:54 08:47 Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH Comedy Central Brooklyn NY
53 601 2:54:55 08:48 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation New York NY
54 622 2:54:58 08:51 Mark Dakoulas First Stop/Vermont Castings Hartland VT
55 664 2:57:04 10:57 Brian Macilvain Fuji Bikes Boston MA
56 624 2:57:04 10:57 Christopher Darling OA/ Cyclemania Lovell ME
57 716 2:57:05 10:58 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Cambridge MA
58 684 2:57:25 11:18 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation New York NY
59 691 2:58:01 11:54 Guillaume Pinglot Club cycliste de l'Acad�mie Verdun QC
60 656 2:58:01 11:54 Jerome Jutzi Club cycliste de l'Acad�mie Longueuil QC
61 636 2:58:02 11:55 Raul Galliano GS Gotham TOGA!-CRCA Secaucus NJ
62 687 2:58:02 11:55 Frank Negri Colavita New York NY
63 612 2:58:02 11:55 Keith Cardoza Specialized Santa Cruz CA
64 667 2:58:03 11:56 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation New York NY
65 659 2:58:07 12:00 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine South Salem NY
66 707 2:58:46 12:39 Michael Spring Audi Cycling Needham MA
67 611 2:59:37 13:30 Keith Button CCB racing Nottingham NH
68 680 2:59:52 13:45 Nessim Mezrahi ABRT Bethesda, Md MD
69 630 3:00:25 14:18 James Elliott US Military Cycling Avon CT
70 635 3:01:22 15:15 Bryan Fried CRCA / Sixcycle-RK&O Nyc NY
71 725 3:01:43 15:36 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance
72 703 3:02:14 16:07 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team New York NY
73 715 3:02:36 16:29 Joseph Tindal Expo wheelmen Coventry CT
74 603 3:02:52 16:45 Juan Aracena CRCA Fort Lee NJ
75 702 3:03:20 17:13 Taylor Schwartz Cycle Loft Velo Manchester ME
76 695 3:03:20 17:13 Gabriel Remillard CLR-CLRRacing.com West Hartford CT
77 616 3:05:34 19:27 Collin Clark Gripped Racing Alexandria VA
78 718 3:06:58 20:51 David Van Horn Handlebars Cycle Company / Queen City Cyclists Amherst NY
79 626 3:06:59 20:52 Dennis Desmarais Expo wheelmen Glastonbury CT
80 658 3:07:00 20:53 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH/Comedy Central New York NY
81 657 3:07:01 20:54 Kirk Kardashian First Stop/Vermont Castings Woodstock VT
82 614 3:08:07 22:00 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Allston MA
83 685 3:08:07 22:00 Kurt Muehlebach GP Velotek Kansas City MO
84 682 3:09:12 23:05 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Brooklyn NY
85 615 3:09:29 23:22 Chris Chapman CRCA/Breakaway Courier Ridgewood NJ
86 665 3:09:36 23:29 Rick Magee Bethel Cycle Bethel CT
87 694 3:10:35 24:28 Paul Quimby Expo wheelmen Philadelphia PA
88 699 3:10:42 24:35 Samuel Schaeffer CRCA/CyclelifeUSA-GF Capital Brooklyn NY
89 608 3:11:40 25:33 Robert Bonelli Black Tie Sports / Spine White Plains NY
90 610 3:11:44 25:37 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Somerville MA
91 618 3:11:48 25:41 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle Massapequa NY
92 670 3:11:54 25:47 George Mastrogiannis CRCA /CycleLife USA GF Capital Woodside NY
93 648 3:13:15 27:08 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH/Comedy Central New York NY
94 706 3:15:06 28:59 Craig Sparks GP VeloTek Overland Park KS
95 607 3:17:34 31:27 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen Greenfield IN
96 617 3:18:22 32:15 Christopher Clary CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza New York NY
97 646 3:19:41 33:34 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team Washington PA
98 714 3:20:41 34:34 Jonathan Tenney Bouledogue tout noir Ithaca NY
99 669 3:22:57 36:50 Carlos Martinez CRCA/Scotto's wood fired pizza Woodhaven NY
100 693 3:24:37 38:30 Guy Poirier bethel cycle Wilton CT
101 726 3:25:27 39:20 Andrew Mistifier CRCA/Arc Racing Brooklyn NY
102 650 3:27:23 41:16 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Arlington VA
103 628 3:34:05 47:58 Tim Doherty Colavita racing Boonton NJ
104 674 3:45:42 59:35 Jake McLaughlin Drummond Cycles Lyme NH
105 647 3:54:03 07:56 Daniel Hubbard Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
DNF 621 00:00 Matthew Curin Astellas Oncology p/b ABD Lake Zurich IL
DNF 625 00:00 Juan Dejesus Expo wheelmen North Windham CT
DNF 633 00:00 Craig Fleischer EECT/Green Arm Bandits Port Jefferson Station NY
DNF 644 00:00 Ryan Hardy C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes N. Potomac MD
DNF 645 00:00 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo Newton MA
DNF 666 00:00 James Mahlmann Finkraft Cycling Team Brooklyn NY
Cat 3 (Yellow) 62 Miles 22.06 MPH 107 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 856 2:48:37 00:00 Moritz Steiner Team Montclair Bikery Montclair NJ
2 801 2:48:37 00:00 Joe Jacobs Speedwell Racing Bloomingdale NJ
3 841 2:48:37 00:00 Peter Reed SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM Oxford MS
4 833 2:48:47 00:10 John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com North Easton MA
5 784 2:48:49 00:12 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo Devon PA
6 751 2:48:51 00:14 Timothy Ahearn Woodstock CT
7 810 2:48:57 00:20 Timothy Lang Portland OR
8 774 2:49:00 00:23 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA Arlington VA
9 761 2:49:06 00:29 Sean Boileau Real Deal Racing/La Bicicletta Toronto ON
10 874 2:49:22 00:45 Michael Zak Team Cosmic Fair Lawn NJ
11 832 2:49:22 00:45 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle Basking Ridge NJ
12 819 2:49:23 00:46 P J McQuade Minuteman Road Club Millbury MA
13 770 2:49:23 00:46 Jason Cimini MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery Landenberg PA
14 802 2:49:23 00:46 Patrick Jacobs Speedwell Racing Bloomingdale NJ
15 866 2:49:23 00:46 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) Saratoga Springs NY
16 758 2:49:23 00:46 Marten T Roberts Beels Lamprey Systems Bethlehem PA
17 849 2:49:23 00:46 Alan Royek Mountainside p/b City Islanders Corry PA
18 814 2:49:24 00:47 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish Bangor ME
19 854 2:49:25 00:48 Robert Schuler Mac5Bikes/GVCC Rochester NY
20 788 2:49:26 00:49 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders Shippensburg PA
21 830 2:50:07 01:30 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club Franklin MA
22 766 2:50:25 01:48 Rob Brown MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery Chadds Ford PA
23 867 2:50:35 01:58 James Walker Team Placid Planet Elizabethtown NY
24 767 2:50:35 01:58 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo Nantucket MA
25 822 2:50:35 01:58 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
26 864 2:50:36 01:59 Nicholas Van Winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team Brooklyn NY
27 776 2:50:39 02:02 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing Newark DE
28 852 2:50:40 02:03 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo Bloomfield NJ
29 821 2:50:41 02:04 Shane Moran Westwood Velo Piermont NY
30 876 2:50:44 02:07 David Zorko Team CHCH Stoney Creek ON
31 839 2:51:44 03:07 Nicholas Quesnel J.A.M. Fund/NCC Granby MA
32 863 2:51:47 03:10 Ben Tufford Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's Robbinsville NJ
33 855 2:51:55 03:18 Ben Smith Team Martys Morristown NJ
34 798 2:52:05 03:28 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA Bethesda MD
35 868 2:52:34 03:57 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet Gloversville NY
36 847 2:52:35 03:58 Thomas Robson Westport CT
37 772 2:53:02 04:25 Steve Connor Velocite Cycling Team USA Dedham ME
38 815 2:53:03 04:26 Jonathan Martinez Richmond Velo Sport Richmond VA
39 857 2:53:03 04:26 Gordon Stone MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery Kennett Square PA
40 804 2:53:03 04:26 Herb Jimenez Jimenez Velo Sport Montclair NJ
41 759 2:53:04 04:27 Jon Beyer Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA Princeton NJ
42 753 2:53:06 04:29 Charles Arensberg MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery Lewisville PA
43 765 2:53:07 04:30 Jeff Brown Cycle-Smart Wellesley MA
44 805 2:53:07 04:30 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe Lowell MA
45 828 2:53:09 04:32 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport Old Tappan NJ
46 794 2:53:10 04:33 Randy Hadzor varietystudios.com/woolsports Syracuse NY
47 783 2:53:11 04:34 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association Great Barrington MA
48 860 2:54:23 05:46 Nicholas Tempest TPC p/b Conte's VB Va Beach VA
49 806 2:54:53 06:16 Jared Katz Onion River Racing Richmond VT
50 762 2:54:54 06:17 Andrew Boxer Team First Stop/Vermont Castings Ludlow VT
51 845 2:54:57 06:20 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe Somerville MA
52 853 2:55:22 06:45 Christian Schott Top Gear Bicycle Shop w/ Fit Squered Imperial PA
53 825 2:55:26 06:49 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo Nyack NY
54 800 2:56:18 07:41 Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Lansdale PA
55 835 2:56:38 08:01 Benjamin Pigott BCA/Tosk Chiropractic Pittsfield MA
56 760 2:56:41 08:04 Terry Blanchet North American Velo - NAV Castleton NY
57 796 2:57:05 08:28 Rene Herrera Kissena cycling club Maspeth NY
58 875 2:57:27 08:50 Byron Horgash Team Traveller Hanover PA
59 865 2:58:14 09:37 Maximino Veiga TARGETRAINING / FASTAR Danbury CT
60 808 2:58:14 09:37 Corey Knowles Team ROG Hamburg NY
61 824 2:58:39 10:02 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team New York NY
62 836 2:59:31 10:54 Jack Piller Onion River Racing Plattsburgh NY
63 831 3:00:53 12:16 Jacinto Pereira New Haven CT
64 755 3:00:54 12:17 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club Winchester MA
65 843 3:01:05 12:28 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport Cornwall NY
66 826 3:01:39 13:02 Eric Noonan Team Marty's Morristown NJ
67 816 3:01:48 13:11 Michael Mascarenhas North American Velo Saratoga Springs NY
68 789 3:01:55 13:18 Matt Goedeke Team Wear on Earth Selkirk NY
69 778 3:02:48 14:11 James Dieringer Spin/RR Donnelley Lakewood OH
70 827 3:02:49 14:12 Devin O'Brien Search and State Minneapolis MN
71 837 3:03:10 14:33 William Pluta SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM Phoenixville PA
72 846 3:03:28 14:51 Alex Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM Lancaster PA
73 858 3:04:03 15:26 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling Jamaica Plain MA
74 811 3:04:10 15:33 Scott Lempka Spin / RR Donnelley Cleveland Heights OH
75 797 3:05:14 16:37 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems Riegelsville PA
76 859 3:05:45 17:08 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo New Milford NJ
77 813 3:05:46 17:09 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA New Hope PA
78 862 3:05:50 17:13 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM Boyertown PA
79 787 3:05:51 17:14 Johan Gibcus Worcester MA
80 791 3:05:52 17:15 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle Phoenix NY
81 768 3:05:53 17:16 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo Allentown PA
82 869 3:05:55 17:18 Gary Weinstein z team wheels on oakville Toronto Ontario ON
83 790 3:07:01 18:24 Christopher Gray Team CHCH Brampton ON
84 844 3:07:02 18:25 Gert Reynaert Threshold Cycling Boston MA
85 838 3:07:03 18:26 Vlad Preoteasa Speedwell Racing Brooklyn NY
86 752 3:08:48 20:11 Nick Alutin Westwood Velo/CRCA Ridgewood NJ
87 812 3:08:48 20:11 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling Boston MA
88 840 3:09:29 20:52 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club Acton MA
89 764 3:10:05 21:28 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles Hillsborough NJ
90 793 3:12:27 23:50 Jason Grosse REAL DEAL RACING/LA BICICLETTA Toronto ON
91 871 3:12:29 23:52 Mark White Onion River Racing Burlington VT
92 861 3:13:21 24:44 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing Ipswich MA
93 873 3:13:22 24:45 Shawn Yackle King Kog Brooklyn NY
94 769 3:15:35 26:58 Chris Chesebro Liberty Cycle New York NY
95 792 3:15:35 26:58 Mark Greve Refunds Now Providence RI
96 834 3:15:36 26:59 Joseph Petrucci Van Dessel Factory Team Lambertville NJ
97 775 3:18:32 29:55 Chris Curven Team First Stop Walpole NH
98 754 3:18:33 29:56 Samuel Barker liberty cycle Mapleweood NJ
99 756 3:18:33 29:56 Phil Beard Onion River Racing Middlesex VT
100 820 3:24:56 36:19 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo Spring City PA
101 829 3:25:02 36:25 Jordan Oroshiba Velossimo Racing Rochester NY
102 870 3:29:33 40:56 Brian Wentland GS Park Ridge Rivervale NJ
103 851 4:09:49 21:12 Kevin Schaeffer Minnesota Bicycle Racing Club York PA
DNF 782 00:00 Matthew Doyal Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Hillsborough NJ
DNF 799 00:00 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM Spring City PA
DNF 807 00:00 Mark Kline Peanut Butter and Co./Human Zoom West Chester PA
DNF 842 00:00 Kenneth Reilly pawling cycle & sport Brookfield CT
Women Cat 3 62 Miles 19.20 MPH 49 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 2774 3:13:47 00:00 Kerrin Strevell Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Valatie NY
2 2746 3:13:47 00:00 Anneliese Haines CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TNew York NY
3 2750 3:13:47 00:00 Lindsey Knast QCW Philadelphia PA
4 2757 3:13:48 00:01 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital Wellesley MA
5 2730 3:13:50 00:03 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo Troy NY
6 2779 3:14:59 01:12 Alexandria Wilson Infinit Nutrition/Cyclepower Aylmer QC
7 2752 3:16:48 03:01 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team New York NY
8 2729 3:17:14 03:27 Stacey Barbossa Colavita Racing Rutherford NJ
9 2726 3:17:14 03:27 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media New York NY
10 2758 3:19:21 05:34 Karen Mackin Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team Acton MA
11 2761 3:19:22 05:35 Vanessa McCaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team Newfield NY
12 2734 3:19:29 05:42 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires Chicago IL
13 2748 3:20:03 06:16 Molly Hurford Colavita Racing Hampton NJ
14 2777 3:22:29 08:42 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles Carmel NY
15 2737 3:22:33 08:46 Emily Curley C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Taunton MA
16 2778 3:22:34 08:47 Laura Lee Vo CRCA/Radical Media Brooklyn NY
17 2780 3:23:50 10:03 Beth Renner Innervation/Stan's No Tubes New York NY
18 2731 3:24:14 10:27 Pier-Pascale Boulanger Verdun QC
19 2733 3:25:07 11:20 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TNew York NY
20 2741 3:26:12 12:25 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Syracuse NY
21 2738 3:26:12 12:25 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Norwich VT
22 2768 3:26:14 12:27 Susanna Piller Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Plattsburgh NY
23 2764 3:26:16 12:29 Maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team West Nyack NY
24 2773 3:27:08 13:21 Liz So Les Petites Victoires Washington DC
25 2753 3:27:17 13:30 Nicole Laplante Team Placid Planet Peru NY
26 2765 3:27:43 13:56 Susan Myers CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles New York NY
27 2769 3:29:33 15:46 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Bedford MA
28 2756 3:31:29 17:42 Deborah Leedale-Brown Team TBB / Deep Blue Wilmington DE
29 2767 3:31:32 17:45 Nina Nesdoly Infinit Nutrition/Cyclepower Ottawa ON
30 2727 3:33:05 19:18 Anne-Marie Alderson Steel City Endurance Pittsburgh PA
31 2749 3:33:20 19:33 Rebecca Hussey Bethel Cycle Sport Club Bethel CT
32 2742 3:33:36 19:49 Renee Engelhardt CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TNew York NY
33 2732 3:33:55 20:08 Veronik Bourgon Infinite Nutrition/Cyclepower Gatineau QC
34 2772 3:34:36 20:49 Megan Searfoss Bethel Cycle Ridgefield CT
35 2766 3:36:32 22:45 Karen Nash CCB Racing North Hampton NH
36 2747 3:37:41 23:54 Michele Harrison Essex County Velo driven by Mazda Beverly MA
37 2739 3:40:01 26:14 Elena Dorr Athletes by Design Cycling Chicago MN
38 2759 3:40:05 26:18 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell Lincoln Park NJ
39 2770 3:41:16 27:29 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex Allentown PA
40 2762 3:44:56 31:09 Julie McKenzie ORC Shaftsbury VT
41 2728 3:44:57 31:10 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey New York NY
42 2755 4:01:25 47:38 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI Taneytown MD
DNF 2743 00:00 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez Bronx NY
DNF 2751 00:00 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist/Team Rothrock New Tripoli PA
DNF 2754 00:00 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock Fogelsville PA
DNF 2760 00:00 Lyn McCabe TARGETRAINING Redding CT
DNF 2771 00:00 Amy Schwarzenberg C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Waterford CT
DNF 2775 00:00 Melissa Tabas breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL Philadelphia PA
DNF 2776 00:00 Lauren Tracy Ride Studio Cafe Arlington MA
Cat 4 (White) 62 Miles 21.59 MPH 107 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 1117 2:52:16 00:00 Ben Turrell CRCA / FGX Racing New York NY
2 1103 2:52:42 00:26 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team Brooklyn NY
3 1093 2:52:42 00:26 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
4 1014 2:52:42 00:26 Sergey Buryanenko Hudson Furniture Racing Team Brooklyn NY
5 1020 2:52:42 00:26 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club Stow MA
6 1124 2:52:43 00:27 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY
7 1013 2:52:43 00:27 Marc Brumer CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY
8 1113 2:52:43 00:27 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team Brooklyn NY
9 1054 2:52:44 00:28 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY
10 1097 2:52:44 00:28 Mauricio Sanchez CRCA/Foundation New York NY
11 1048 2:52:45 00:29 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
12 1071 2:52:46 00:30 Curtis Miller TBB/Deep Blue Wilmington DE
13 1086 2:53:22 01:06 Mark Petimezas CRCA/ Foundation New York City NY
14 1063 2:54:03 01:47 John Malcolmson Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
15 1030 2:54:05 01:49 Paul Fronhofer battenkill united Argyle NY
16 1102 2:54:08 01:52 Mark Shea Expo Wheelmen Tolland CT
17 1119 2:54:13 01:57 David Vollbach Kissena Brooklyn NY
18 1037 2:54:33 02:17 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team Sterling VA
19 1021 2:54:39 02:23 Ted Culotta Expo Wheelmen Guilford CT
20 1041 2:54:39 02:23 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY
21 1087 2:54:54 02:38 Robert Rakowitz CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC New York NY
22 1011 2:55:22 03:06 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation Brooklyn NY
23 1068 2:55:31 03:15 Eric McLaughlin CRCA / FGX Racing New York NY
24 1003 2:55:31 03:15 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems Bethlehem PA
25 1051 2:55:31 03:15 Nicholas Kirsch Slouch Velo Club Portsmouth NH
26 1078 2:55:31 03:15 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems Bethlehem PA
27 1006 2:55:32 03:16 Kenneth Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue West Grove PA
28 1091 2:55:32 03:16 Bernhard Resch Lamprey Systems Allentown PA
29 1106 2:55:33 03:17 Alyosha Smolarski Brooklyn NY
30 1043 2:55:40 03:24 Ryan Humes Lamprey Systems Easton PA
31 1005 2:56:02 03:46 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY
32 1018 2:56:25 04:09 Jeff Condon Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
33 1010 2:56:31 04:15 Charles Bourdages Slouch Velo Club Kittery ME
34 1019 2:56:56 04:40 Peter Conroy CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC New York NY
35 1092 2:57:52 05:36 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo Newton MA
36 1082 3:00:17 08:01 Evan Patten Slouch Velo Club Portsmouth NH
37 1061 3:00:18 08:02 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team Washington DC
38 1081 3:00:18 08:02 Roger Parmelee CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity Brooklyn NY
39 1112 3:00:37 08:21 Norman Swygert Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
40 1080 3:00:43 08:27 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY
41 1114 3:00:43 08:27 Yi Peng Teoh CRCA / FGX Racing Providence RI
42 1050 3:00:44 08:28 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club Marlborough MA
43 1085 3:00:55 08:39 Erik Pedersen Hudson Furniture Racing Team Brooklyn NY
44 1058 3:01:11 08:55 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club Arlington MA
45 1079 3:02:07 09:51 Tristan Orford CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY
46 1055 3:02:22 10:06 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC New York NY
47 1040 3:05:01 12:45 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE Landenberg PA
48 1104 3:05:05 12:49 Carl Shimer Minuteman Road Club Westborough MA
49 1067 3:05:12 12:56 Matthew McDonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team Bethesda MD
50 1022 3:05:12 12:56 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY
51 1060 3:05:41 13:25 Kasper Ludwig-Larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team Brooklyn NY
52 1100 3:05:42 13:26 Etienne Shanon CRCA/Foundation New York NY
53 1017 3:05:59 13:43 Jeremy Clark CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC New York NY
54 1007 3:06:58 14:42 Jonathan Benner 545 Velo Clayton NY
55 1090 3:07:47 15:31 David Regen CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC New York NY
56 1031 3:08:08 15:52 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing Mount Vernon NY
57 1120 3:08:18 16:02 Robert Wallace CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC New York NY
58 1062 3:08:20 16:04 Aviv Maizlin Hudson Furniture Racing Team Brooklyn NY
59 1116 3:09:30 17:14 William Turner Minuteman Road Club Northboro MA
60 1076 3:10:35 18:19 Mark Murphy TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE Wilmington DE
61 1042 3:11:04 18:48 William Henke Battenkill United Hudson Falls NY
62 1099 3:11:04 18:48 Tom Scontras Slouch Velo Club York ME
63 1012 3:11:05 18:49 Mark Bridgeman 'expowheelmen Willington CT
64 1044 3:11:05 18:49 Keith Hurley Expowheelmen Coventry CT
65 1032 3:11:05 18:49 Philip Gallagher Speedwell Racing North Plainfield NJ
66 1036 3:12:12 19:56 Ben Goss Slouch Velo Club Portsmouth NH
67 1052 3:12:12 19:56 Kevin Kline CRCA/Foundation New York NY
68 1083 3:12:36 20:20 William Patterson TEAM TBB /DEEP BLUE Wilmington DE
69 1095 3:13:04 20:48 Jonathan Ruffus Slouch Velo Club Hampton NH
70 1024 3:13:52 21:36 Robert Duncker CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC New York NY
71 1125 3:14:18 22:02 Gregory Zielinski Team TBB/Deep Blue Wilmington DE
72 1115 3:15:23 23:07 Paul Thomasch Speedwell Racing South Orange NJ
73 1016 3:15:29 23:13 David Carmona Battenkill United Arlington VT
74 1045 3:15:38 23:22 Frank Ingraham Lamprey systems Coopersburg PA
75 1121 3:16:36 24:20 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club Westborough MA
76 1072 3:16:50 24:34 Efrain Molina CRCA-Foundation Woodside NY
77 1065 3:17:07 24:51 Stuart Matthewman CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC Ny NY
78 1039 3:17:55 25:39 Joshua Grossman CRCA / FGX Racing New York NY
79 1066 3:17:58 25:42 Peter McCormick CRCA / FGX Racing New York NY
80 1056 3:18:59 26:43 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United Lake George NY
81 1070 3:20:09 27:53 Scott Millar Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor Catonsville MD
82 1053 3:21:06 28:50 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems Bethlehem PA
83 1073 3:21:06 28:50 David Molinero Giles Lamprey Systems Bethlehem PA
84 1074 3:21:40 29:24 Ryan Morcrette Lamprey Systems Macungie PA
85 1096 3:22:43 30:27 Aaron Russ Expowheelmen Windham CT
86 1101 3:24:12 31:56 Christopher Shea CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY
87 1077 3:24:22 32:06 William Neide Jr Team TBB/Deep Blue Wilmington DE
88 1089 3:25:12 32:56 Robert Recalde Expowheelmen Hartford CT
89 1069 3:28:12 35:56 Tim Metzger Slouch Velo Club Hampton NH
90 1004 3:28:34 36:18 Bill Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing Brooklyn NY
91 1046 3:30:19 38:03 David Jacoboski ExpoWheelmen Vernon CT
92 1108 3:31:22 39:06 Marty Spallone Expowheelmen Bolton CT
93 1094 3:36:39 44:23 Reed Rubey CRCA / FGX Racing New York NY
94 1098 3:36:43 44:27 Craig Schonour Team TBB / Deep Blue Landenberg PA
95 1025 3:37:03 44:47 Ken Edwards CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC New York NY
96 1015 3:39:11 46:55 Jeffrey Buske EXPO Wheelmen Coventry CT
97 1084 3:42:42 50:26 Jay Paulding Team TBB/Deep Blue Wilmington DE
98 1009 3:49:35 57:19 Christopher Bouchard Expo Wheelmen Cos Cob CT
99 1109 3:51:55 59:39 David Stearns Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
DNF 1028 00:00 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team New York NY
DNF 1038 00:00 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club Rockville Centre NY
DNF 1049 00:00 Lance Jones Expowheelmen Willimantic CT
DNF 1064 00:00 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team Alexandria VA
DNF 1107 00:00 Jose Soriano CRCA / FGX Racing New York NY
DNF 1111 00:00 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club Stow MA
DNF 1122 00:00 Jud Welle Speedwell Racing Jersey City NJ
DNF 1123 00:00 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
Cat 4 (Green) 62 Miles 21.26 MPH 101 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 1177 2:54:58 00:00 Jayson Jacobs CRCA W&D RACING / NYC VELO Brooklyn NY
2 1240 2:54:58 00:00 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta Brooklyn NY
3 1141 2:54:59 00:01 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles West Windsor NJ
4 1194 2:55:13 00:15 Andrew Logiudice skylands cycling Augusta NJ
5 1203 2:55:37 00:39 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O New York NY
6 1148 2:55:48 00:50 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle Basking Ridge NJ
7 1230 2:55:49 00:51 Adel Sarhan CRCA/Arc Racing Brooklyn NY
8 1131 2:56:22 01:24 Todd Bender CRCA/Arc Racing Brooklyn NY
9 1156 2:56:30 01:32 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle Middlebury CT
10 1189 2:57:44 02:46 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Alexandria VA
11 1205 2:58:42 03:44 Michael Nelson CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O New York NY
12 1198 2:58:54 03:56 Matthew McHugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Arlington VA
13 1207 2:58:59 04:01 Jim Nicholson OCFCU Cycling Project Fulton NY
14 1227 2:59:20 04:22 Mark Salazar skylands Succasunna NJ
15 1166 2:59:21 04:23 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc Webster NY
16 1187 2:59:22 04:24 Jeffrey Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth Chazy NY
17 1232 2:59:25 04:27 David St Lawrence DOWN CYCLES Garrison NY
18 1164 2:59:25 04:27 Kyle Gagnier Team Wear On Earth Peru NY
19 1190 2:59:27 04:29 Erik Lavoie CRCA W&D RACING / NYC VELO New York NY
20 1188 3:00:13 05:15 Eric Kuo CRCA/Setanta Northport NY
21 1173 3:00:54 05:56 James Horn CRCA W&D RACING / NYC VELO New York NY
22 1127 3:01:22 06:24 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Arlington VA
23 1222 3:01:22 06:24 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect Shaker Heights OH
24 1236 3:01:26 06:28 Hank Toone CRCA/Overstock.com New York NY
25 1139 3:01:27 06:29 Chris Brawley MTBNJ.com-Halters Cranford NJ
26 1179 3:01:29 06:31 Aaron Johnson OCFCU Cycling Project Oswego NY
27 1171 3:01:43 06:45 Nicholas Hoenemeyer CRCA/ Arc Racing Brooklyn NY
28 1146 3:01:50 06:52 Daniel Clark CRCA/Overstock.com New York NY
29 1150 3:02:28 07:30 Brandon Davis Port City Velo/ Teaka Toys Wilmington NC
30 1159 3:02:35 07:37 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Andover MA
31 1163 3:02:41 07:43 Arthur Foelsche Onion River Racing Montpelier VT
32 1199 3:02:59 08:01 Michael McHugh Central Bucks Velo Doylestown PA
33 1197 3:03:00 08:02 Brendan Mahoney NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Arlington VA
34 1193 3:03:55 08:57 Ian Lieberman CRCA / ARC Racing New York NY
35 1170 3:06:19 11:21 Lawrence Henderson skylands cycling Stockholm NJ
36 1233 3:07:33 12:35 Brian Sullivan CRCA/Setanta Jersey City NJ
37 1204 3:07:34 12:36 Matt Narel Bethel Cycle Ct/ Sandy Hook CT
38 1180 3:07:34 12:36 Benjamin Johnson CRCA/Overstock.com Short Hills NJ
39 1165 3:07:59 13:01 Raphael Gariepy ABC Cycles & Sports / Honda Centreville Montreal QC
40 1160 3:08:20 13:22 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Monroe NJ
41 1155 3:09:18 14:20 Max Dougherty Onion River Racing Burlington VT
42 1167 3:09:26 14:28 Jason Grossi Team Town Cycle Stockholm NJ
43 1247 3:09:27 14:29 Scott Hadley CRCA/Overstock.com New York NY
44 1157 3:10:10 15:12 Peter Eagleton DOWN CYCLES Yorktown Heights NY
45 1195 3:10:40 15:42 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle Bethel CT
46 1225 3:11:27 16:29 Cj Rudy Central Bucks Velo Pipersville PA
47 1216 3:11:33 16:35 Juan Pelaez CRCA/Overstock.com Short Hills NJ
48 1186 3:11:46 16:48 Leo Kolshorn SKYLANDS CYCLING Hawley PA
49 1241 3:11:57 16:59 Christopher Walsh Team Town Cycle Warwick NY
50 1243 3:11:59 17:01 Ed Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport Bridgeport CT
51 1228 3:12:44 17:46 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com-Halters Sparta NJ
52 1135 3:14:23 19:25 Bryan Blake OCFCU Cycling project Fulton NY
53 1137 3:15:08 20:10 David Blume CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza New York NY
54 1184 3:15:09 20:11 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle West Milford NJ
55 1132 3:15:22 20:24 Dustin Bessette Berkshire Bike & Board Copake Falls NY
56 1176 3:15:23 20:25 Matthew Jackson DOWN CYCLES Peekskill NY
57 1182 3:15:24 20:26 Philip Josolowitz-Luce Ride Brooklyn! Brooklyn NY
58 1151 3:15:24 20:26 Andrew Dettman Ride Brooklyn Brooklyn NY
59 1144 3:16:56 21:58 Chris Caza OCFCU Cycling project Fulton NY
60 1235 3:17:13 22:15 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC Webster NY
61 1210 3:17:20 22:22 John Oldakowski Liberty Cycle New Providence NJ
62 1191 3:17:31 22:33 Nicolas Lawson CRCA/Setanta New York NY
63 1136 3:18:09 23:11 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling Sparta NJ
64 1244 3:18:17 23:19 Jan Wolfe CRCA/Arc Racing Brookline MA
65 1169 3:18:38 23:40 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn Brooklyn NY
66 1248 3:19:12 24:14 Adam Johnson CRCA/Overstock.com New York NY
67 1220 3:23:33 28:35 Aj Picarello DOWN CYCLES Cortlandt Manor NY
68 1223 3:23:38 28:40 Billy Raynor Port City Velo/Teaka Toys Wilmington NC
69 1218 3:29:29 34:31 Daghan Perker CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team New York NY
70 1200 3:29:29 34:31 Scott Mills CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team New York NY
71 1162 3:29:29 34:31 Noel Flynn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team New York NY
72 1242 3:29:32 34:34 Charles Williamson Peaks Coaching Group Westfield NJ
73 1183 3:31:55 36:57 Aidan Kesner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Lexington MA
74 1208 3:31:55 36:57 Aaron Nix Port City Velo: Teaka Toys Wilmington NC
75 1202 3:32:03 37:05 Frank Morang Liberty Cycle New Providence NJ
76 1133 3:34:56 39:58 Charles Bird CRCA/Sixcycle - RK&O New York NY
77 1154 3:36:11 41:13 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Stow MA
78 1149 3:40:45 45:47 Manuel Couto Liberty Cycle Berkeley Heights NJ
79 1196 3:41:41 46:43 James Ludwig Central Bucks Velo New Hope PA
80 1245 3:43:56 48:58 Jason Yoakum Bethel cycle New Milford CT
81 1130 3:45:44 50:46 Frank Been Jimenez Velo Sport Montclair NJ
82 1181 3:45:44 50:46 Charles Jordan Jimenez Velo Sport Glen Ridge NJ
83 1158 3:46:40 51:42 Adam Eisenberg CRCA W&D RACING / NYC VELO Brooklyn NY
84 1138 3:47:09 52:11 Edmond Bonnie Ride Brooklyn Brooklyn NY
85 1211 3:47:33 52:35 Robert Olsson DOWN CYCLES Croton On Hudson NY
86 1128 3:52:45 57:47 William Auten Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC Williamson NY
87 1161 3:59:34 04:36 Gary Fletcher Skylands Cycling Sparta NJ
88 1221 4:09:31 14:33 Gregory Pizarek CRCA/Scotto's Woodfired Pizza West New York NJ
89 1229 4:26:35 31:37 Paul Santini CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team New York NY
90 1212 4:34:49 39:51 Maurice Osorio CRCA /scotto's wood fired pizza Douglaston NY
91 1152 4:41:01 46:03 Brian Dias Boston Road Club Braintree MA
92 1226 5:23:03 28:05 Rick Russell Boston Road Club Newton MA
DNF 1140 00:00 Ian Broadhead port city velo/teaka toys Wilmington NC
DNF 1142 00:00 Oliver Carbonell CRCA-Dave Jordan Coaching New York NY
DNF 1143 00:00 Shannon Case Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC Penfield NY
DNF 1145 00:00 Douglas Chrystall Boston Road Club Wellesley MA
DNF 1147 00:00 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O New York NY
DNF 1201 00:00 Ashton Momot Team Wear on Earth Plattsburgh NY
DNF 1213 00:00 Nicolas Ostiguy Perreault ABC Cycles & Sports / Honda Centreville Lavaltrie QC
DNF 1215 00:00 David Passey CRCA/Overstock.com New York NY
DNF 1224 00:00 Matthew Rossi CRCA / Arc Racing Brooklyn NY
Cat 4 (Pink) 62 Miles 21.36 MPH 99 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 1254 2:54:10 00:00 Mike Barbone Chester County Velo West Chester PA
2 1276 2:54:17 00:07 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport Brewster NY
3 1367 2:55:37 01:27 Kevin Woodhouse OA/cyclemania Falmouth ME
4 1273 2:55:38 01:28 Chris Field ECV driven by Mazda Salem MA
5 1282 2:56:23 02:13 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo Philadelphia PA
6 1292 2:56:31 02:21 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania Brookline MA
7 1353 2:57:24 03:14 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo Valley Forge PA
8 1368 2:57:46 03:36 Matthew Worstell Green Brook Racing Basking Ridge NJ
9 1275 2:57:48 03:38 Nate Foster Corning/NoTubes Race Team Ithaca NY
10 1349 2:57:48 03:38 Caleb Smith Steel City Endurance Cheswick PA
11 1333 2:57:48 03:38 Chip O'Lari Mystic Velo Voluntown CT
12 1260 2:57:50 03:40 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE Bristol CT
13 1289 2:58:00 03:50 Fred Harle Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle Jamesville NY
14 1344 2:58:00 03:50 Matt Salter Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine Essex Junction VT
15 1264 2:58:00 03:50 Brendan Culloty Marina Auto Group/RAM Farmington NY
16 1371 2:58:00 03:50 Michael Zurak MBC Racing Franklin Square NY
17 1370 2:58:00 03:50 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits Rocky Point NY
18 1310 2:58:59 04:49 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles Braintree MA
19 1352 2:59:00 04:50 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropractic Barto PA
20 1257 2:59:00 04:50 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro New York NY
21 1364 2:59:28 05:18 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness Hinesburg VT
22 1280 3:00:08 05:58 Nicholas Gilroy ECV driven by Mazda Marblehead MA
23 1359 3:00:08 05:58 Thomas Warren HBC Racing Huntington NY
24 1330 3:00:09 05:59 Dylan Nord CRCA - Rapha New York NY
25 1303 3:00:12 06:02 Steven Ji MIT Cycling p/b FXDD Somerville MA
26 1277 3:01:21 07:11 Leonard Friedman Lucarelli & Castaldi Marlboro NJ
27 1338 3:01:21 07:11 Peter Pelychaty Corning/ NoTubes Race Team Big Flats NY
28 1262 3:01:22 07:12 Ricardo Collado Joyful Cycles Team Princeton NJ
29 1299 3:01:22 07:12 Keith Huntington HBC Racing Greenlawn NY
30 1272 3:01:24 07:14 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters Kutztown PA
31 1279 3:02:17 08:07 Jason Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo Gilbertsville PA
32 1320 3:02:17 08:07 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/Sid's Bikes Ny NY
33 1306 3:03:08 08:58 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle and Sport Pawling NY
34 1351 3:03:10 09:00 Nicholas Stefanidakis Blue Hills Cycling Club Milton MA
35 1288 3:03:57 09:47 Whitney Hanson GMBC/Synergy Fitness Swanton VT
36 1308 3:03:58 09:48 Michael Kelly Team Edge Watertown CT
37 1357 3:04:09 09:59 Yohsuke Takakura Dr. Naylor's Racing Albany NY
38 1268 3:05:23 11:13 Antonio Diaz Cheshire cycle racing Meriden CT
39 1331 3:05:24 11:14 James Nord CRCA - Rapha New York NY
40 1283 3:05:24 11:14 W. Mark Graber North American Velo Saratoga NY
41 1316 3:06:58 12:48 Aaron Mangum CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles Brooklyn NY
42 1285 3:07:12 13:02 Jason Haight Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle Manlius NY
43 1332 3:07:12 13:02 Owen O'Connor EECT/Green Arm Bandits Mount Sinai NY
44 1298 3:07:26 13:16 Patrick Hogan ABRT Riva MD
45 1363 3:07:26 13:16 Brian Whitesell ABRT Gambrills MD
46 1281 3:07:33 13:23 Philip Golden Landry's Bicycles Canton MA
47 1358 3:08:28 14:18 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD Cambridge MA
48 1312 3:08:28 14:18 David Lambert Marina Auto Group/RAM Walworth NY
49 1265 3:08:28 14:18 Don Davis Park Ave Bike Farmingotn NY
50 1293 3:08:28 14:18 Bruce Hayward Park Ave Bike Victor NY
51 1343 3:08:28 14:18 Kristian Saether EECT/Geen Arm Bandits Center Moriches NY
52 1350 3:08:29 14:19 Jud Speer Dr. Naylor's Racing Cobleskill NY
53 1271 3:08:29 14:19 Steven Edwards OA/CycleMania South Portland ME
54 1346 3:08:29 14:19 Todd Shapiro North American Velo Ballston Spa NY
55 1326 3:08:29 14:19 Mark Misicko Tower Racing Hinsdale IL
56 1305 3:09:50 15:40 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier Glen Rock NJ
57 1291 3:09:58 15:48 Chris Hays Steel City Endurance Youngwood PA
58 1302 3:09:58 15:48 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance Greensburg PA
59 1261 3:11:22 17:12 Leonardo Chao Gran Fondo New York New Milford NJ
60 1329 3:11:23 17:13 Todd Noonan Kutztown Cutters Kutztown PA
61 1355 3:11:30 17:20 Jim Strouse GMBC / Synergy Fitness Burlington VT
62 1348 3:11:34 17:24 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle and Sport Gaylordsville CT
63 1252 3:11:59 17:49 Dan Aviles MBC Racing Mineola NY
64 1345 3:12:01 17:51 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport /msnpreowned.com South Salem NY
65 1361 3:12:30 18:20 Wade Wegner Gran Fondo New York Westwood NJ
66 1263 3:12:46 18:36 Keith Craley Kutztown Cutters Allentown PA
67 1304 3:14:16 20:06 Gordon Jones Park Ave Bike Canandaigua NY
68 1287 3:14:49 20:39 Donald Hanke Tower Racing Clarendon Hills IL
69 1294 3:14:50 20:40 Britton Henderson CS Velo
70 1322 3:14:52 20:42 Aaron McCormack CycleLodge Scituate MA
71 1372 3:16:24 22:14 Michael Zusman CRCA/Breakaway Courier Midland Park NJ
72 1290 3:17:18 23:08 George Harriott GS Simmeria Allentown PA
73 1258 3:18:55 24:45 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club Bellingham MA
74 1321 3:19:52 25:42 Phillip McCarthy Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle Manlius NY
75 1255 3:25:42 31:32 Jacob Baty CRCA/Bikes to Rwanda New York NY
76 1278 3:25:58 31:48 Kenshin Furuta CRCA Irvington NY
77 1314 3:26:02 31:52 Carlos Luna Joyful Cycles Team Middletown NJ
78 1297 3:27:39 33:29 George Hluck Corning/Notubes Race Team Painted Post NY
79 1251 3:29:07 34:57 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/Gennaro New York NY
80 1323 3:29:07 34:57 Bruce McGalliard Cheshire Cycle Racing North Haven CT
81 1366 3:29:18 35:08 John Wolkiewicz MBC Racing Long Beach NY
82 1354 3:30:32 36:22 David Stone Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropractic Pottstown PA
83 1365 3:31:23 37:13 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/Salem cycle Methuen MA
84 1362 3:33:32 39:22 Gregory Wetzel CRCA New York NY
85 1327 3:35:58 41:48 John Moore Black Falcon Dorchester MA
86 1259 3:37:59 43:49 Luke Bunting CS Velo Philadelphia PA
87 1300 3:38:50 44:40 Michael Hurley Kutztown Cutters Topton PA
88 1337 3:40:28 46:18 Joe Patanella Green Brook Racing Green Brook NJ
89 1317 3:40:28 46:18 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle Salem MA
90 1328 3:41:14 47:04 Jason Nelson Grace Bicycles Velo Club Holliston MA
91 1284 3:42:20 48:10 Jaret Gracey Midweek Cycling Club Oakville ON
92 1360 3:47:30 53:20 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club Groton CT
93 1356 3:49:55 55:45 Marc Sullivan North American Velo Middle Grove NY
94 1253 4:09:20 15:10 James Bachez Black Falcon Somerville MA
95 1315 4:22:01 27:51 Charles Magyar Midweek Cycling Club Etobicoke ON
DNF 1256 00:00 Roger Billharz Pawling cycle & sport Sleepy Hollow NY
DNF 1309 00:00 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Gennaro New York NY
DNF 1311 00:00 Zachary Kramer Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine Burlington VT
DNF 1347 00:00 Andrew Sheeley CRCA/Bikes to Rwanda New York NY
Cat 4 (Yellow) 62 Miles 20.75 MPH 89 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 1478 2:59:18 00:00 Michael Tabasko DCMTB Cabin John MD
2 1428 2:59:18 00:00 Travis Kroot Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC Cumberland Foreside ME
3 1493 2:59:19 00:01 Chris Baird MA
4 1492 2:59:19 00:01 Adam Zeldin Johns Hopkins University Baltimore MD
5 1420 2:59:20 00:02 Scott Hock Adirondack Velo Club Johnstown NY
6 1488 2:59:20 00:02 Frank Yeager Richmond Velo Sport Glen Allen VA
7 1410 2:59:21 00:03 John Ford Team Danbury Audi White Plains NY
8 1452 2:59:24 00:06 Cole Oberman breakawaybikes.com Harrisburg PA
9 1396 2:59:24 00:06 Ned Connelly Cox Communications/W.E. Stedman Wakefield RI
10 1390 2:59:39 00:21 Joshua Burgel unaffiliated Lincoln MA
11 1413 2:59:41 00:23 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic - RCN Plymouth NH
12 1439 3:00:10 00:52 Daniel McCabe bikebarnracing Whitman MA
13 1486 3:00:38 01:20 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle Oneida NY
14 1469 3:00:39 01:21 Christian Rose Columbia University Cycling Team New Paltz NY
15 1480 3:01:30 02:12 John-Taki Theodoracopulos New York NY
16 1491 3:01:31 02:13 Guy Zerega Cox Communications Cycling Team Narragansett RI
17 1388 3:01:31 02:13 Geoffrey Bouchard nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH Coventry RI
18 1402 3:01:56 02:38 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing Maple Glen PA
19 1418 3:01:58 02:40 Paul Hebert Capital Bicycle Racing Club Glenmont NY
20 1406 3:01:59 02:41 Christopher Deluco Team Danbury Audi Yonkers NY
21 1380 3:02:13 02:55 Ross Baldwin Speedwell Summit NJ
22 1463 3:02:19 03:01 Brian Quinn Century Road Club Association Ridgewood NY
23 1386 3:02:31 03:13 Billy Bergen bikebarnracing.com Brockton MA
24 1429 3:02:47 03:29 Stephen Lebovitz Weston Posse Velo Weston MA
25 1415 3:02:47 03:29 Keith Goldman CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing Huntington Station NY
26 1437 3:03:16 03:58 Matt Mallet Catskill Mountain Multisport Ballston Spa NY
27 1403 3:04:03 04:45 James Davis Amherst NH
28 1466 3:04:22 05:04 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY Chappaqua NY
29 1485 3:04:22 05:04 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover Chiropractic New York NY
30 1459 3:04:43 05:25 Jeffrey Pellis New York NY
31 1444 3:04:54 05:36 Paul Meier Team Marty's Tranquility NJ
32 1441 3:05:22 06:04 Colin McKenna Mechanicsburg PA
33 1392 3:05:26 06:08 Peter Bysshe The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz, NY Brooklyn NY
34 1408 3:05:55 06:37 Edward Ellard Cedar Bike Scranton PA
35 1376 3:06:03 06:45 Justin Albin Burrows Specialized Sports Townshend VT
36 1423 3:06:44 07:26 Kevin Horan Colavita Ny NY
37 1490 3:07:00 07:42 Michael Zak Canandaigua NY
38 1446 3:07:59 08:41 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo Aliquippa PA
39 1447 3:09:55 10:37 Nolan Montiel Bicycle Planet Flushing NY
40 1405 3:10:04 10:46 Michael Deats Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC Rochester NY
41 1454 3:11:11 11:53 John Onderdonk Team Elevate Cycles Saratoga Springs NY
42 1481 3:11:12 11:54 Wayne Tice Bryan's Bikes New Windsor NY
43 1416 3:11:13 11:55 Lorenzo Grippo Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump Katonah NY
44 1487 3:11:22 12:04 Daniel Wood Lewisburg PA
45 1411 3:11:54 12:36 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling Flourtown PA
46 1479 3:12:55 13:37 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting Chappaqua NY
47 1393 3:14:16 14:58 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! Cambridge MA
48 1448 3:14:25 15:07 Michael Moran Weston Posse Lexington MA
49 1470 3:15:43 16:25 Sean Runnette Bailey Bikes Hillsborough NJ
50 1461 3:16:07 16:49 Jaroslaw Prokop DeathRow Velo Elmwood Park NJ
51 1382 3:16:21 17:03 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! Allston MA
52 1438 3:16:39 17:21 Paul Martel Blue Steel Cyclery Bedford NH
53 1385 3:16:45 17:27 Oleg Bekkerman Palisades Park NJ
54 1472 3:19:15 19:57 John Schwarz Unattached Cambridge VT
55 1404 3:19:21 20:03 Wes Deane cox communications cycling team Tiverton RI
56 1414 3:19:26 20:08 Gary Giacchetto EECT/Kreb Cycle East Moriches NY
57 1475 3:19:34 20:16 Matthew Stein Unaffiliated Fairfield CT
58 1389 3:20:46 21:28 Stephen Brault Cyclonauts Racers Suffield CT
59 1427 3:21:22 22:04 Gregory Kraft Buffalo Velo / Buffalo Cycling Club Strykersville NY
60 1417 3:21:22 22:04 Terry Griswold Buffalo Cycling Team Hamburg NY
61 1440 3:23:50 24:32 David McGinn Bicycle Therapy Holland PA
62 1477 3:24:18 25:00 Loren Swears Capitol bicycle racing team Gansevoort NY
63 1456 3:24:24 25:06 Brandon Orear CES/Pedal the Planet Hixson TN
64 1378 3:24:57 25:39 Rick Babin Richmond Velo Sport Richmond VA
65 1457 3:25:08 25:50 James Orme Brooklyn NY
66 1384 3:26:23 27:05 Sean Behrman Team Ommegang � Syracuse Bicycle Auburn NY
67 1394 3:27:43 28:25 Anthony Codding ECV South Hamilton MA
68 1465 3:28:57 29:39 Marc Richardson 2020/Fuel Keene NH
69 1412 3:30:00 30:42 Jeffrey Gagliardo Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC Pittsford NY
70 1455 3:31:55 32:37 Micha Ophir CRCA / EnduranceWERX New York NY
71 1468 3:32:08 32:50 Randhy Rodriguez Brooklyn Arches Brooklyn NY
72 1395 3:32:22 33:04 Christopher Cohen Brown University Cycling Providence RI
73 1377 3:34:41 35:23 Glenn Allen Unattached Gloversville NY
74 1489 3:34:52 35:34 Duane Young-Kershaw Cycle Loft Velo Westport MA
75 1471 3:35:00 35:42 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness Bethel CT
76 1424 3:38:22 39:04 Enrique Jackson Garden City MI
77 1442 3:41:28 42:10 Jon McNeill Weston Posse Weston MA
78 1431 3:45:07 45:49 Jim Lex Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Evesham Westmont NJ
79 1422 3:45:52 46:34 Andrew Ross Holtzer Speedwell Maplewood NJ
80 1398 3:52:35 53:17 Matt Cozza Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting Yorktown Heights NY
81 1425 4:04:18 05:00 Russell Killpartrick Low Country Racing Ft Dix NJ
82 1419 4:14:23 15:05 Scott Henry Shavertown PA
83 1400 4:16:13 16:55 Kevin Curran Madison Township PA
DNF 1381 00:00 Jason Barella Threshold Cycling Brookline MA
DNF 1432 00:00 Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling Boston MA
DNF 1449 00:00 Hans Morefield Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump Katonah NY
DNF 1450 00:00 Nathan Morgan Team Elevate Cycles Saratoga Springs NY
DNF 1482 00:00 Timothy Voake CRCA / FGX Racing New York NY
DNF 1484 00:00 Nicholas White Team Martys Denville NJ
Cat 4 (Blue) 62 Miles 21.61 MPH 92 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 1508 2:52:07 00:00 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING Arlington VA
2 1609 2:52:08 00:01 Kevin Walker Minerva Design Rochester NY
3 1581 2:52:08 00:01 Dean Phillips Fit Werx Wenham MA
4 1574 2:52:08 00:01 Jesse O'Donnell JSMS/ BPC Triathlon Toms River NJ
5 1611 2:52:09 00:02 Michael Walsh Movember Philadelphia PA
6 1616 2:52:19 00:12 Matt Wilpers CRCA - Sids Cannondale New York NY
7 1534 2:52:20 00:13 Nicholas Fiolo Penn State Philadelphia PA
8 1521 2:52:21 00:14 Christopher Cumming Motofish Racing Seattle WA
9 1530 2:52:34 00:27 Aaron Essner Pedal Sports Bloomingdale NJ
10 1515 2:53:35 01:28 Gregory Brown DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES / UVV Grantham NH
11 1509 2:53:36 01:29 Dirk Biemans Intergrow Albion NY
12 1516 2:53:36 01:29 Jason Brown CRCA New York NY
13 1503 2:53:36 01:29 Daniel Baker Cape Cod Racing/C4 S Yarmouth MA
14 1602 2:53:37 01:30 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor Middletown NY
15 1520 2:53:39 01:32 Stuart Coulter Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles Hanover NH
16 1531 2:54:07 02:00 Anthony Fatuzzo Team Cosmic Fair Lawn NJ
17 1608 2:55:08 03:01 Karsten Walker Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife Washington DC
18 1610 2:55:25 03:18 Patrick Walle GVCC Rochester, Ny NY
19 1535 2:56:33 04:26 Josh Flanagan qt2 systems Cohasset MA
20 1502 2:56:33 04:26 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by Zipcar Brookline MA
21 1604 2:56:48 04:41 Jay Thomas North Atlantic Velo (NAV) Poestenkill NY
22 1597 2:57:04 04:57 Steve Seabury Old Chatham NY
23 1613 2:57:04 04:57 Tim Ward Team Hastings Velo Hastings On Hudson NY
24 1512 2:57:12 05:05 Matt Bockbrader Team Spin Lakewood OH
25 1589 2:57:21 05:14 Bill Rigler CRCA/SIDS BIKES New York NY
26 1504 2:57:22 05:15 Michael Baldwin Ii TPC p/b contes Virginia Beach VA
27 1598 2:57:23 05:16 Gregory Shea Long Trail Multisport Shelburne Falls MA
28 1596 2:57:43 05:36 Bucky Schafer Kompetitive Edge New York NY
29 1607 2:58:08 06:01 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cyclery Piscataway NJ
30 1532 2:58:13 06:06 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours Kerhonkson NY
31 1591 2:58:34 06:27 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC www.Sidsbikes.com Woodside NY
32 1539 2:59:34 07:27 Seth Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bikes New Paltz NY
33 1562 3:02:21 10:14 J Taylor Marble GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Jamiaca Plain MA
34 1558 3:02:24 10:17 Jeff Lee UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles Enfield NH
35 1525 3:02:42 10:35 Kip Denoyer Tufts Cycling Wilmington DE
36 1587 3:03:05 10:58 Denton Reel The Bicycle Shop Inc. State College PA
37 1580 3:03:08 11:01 John Pescatore New Haven/Devils Gear New Haven CT
38 1605 3:04:18 12:11 Michael Trinkaus Pedal and Pump Ridgefield CT
39 1501 3:04:19 12:12 Justin Abbott Susquehanna Valley Velo Club Trout Run PA
40 1557 3:05:39 13:32 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji Taneytown MD
41 1528 3:05:41 13:34 Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles Enfield NH
42 1586 3:05:43 13:36 Ryan Quinn EnduranceWerx New York NY
43 1565 3:08:00 15:53 Steve McConnell Team Montclair Bikery Wayne NJ
44 1570 3:08:30 16:23 William Munyan HRRT Elite/Specialized Rensselaer NY
45 1576 3:08:32 16:25 Chuck Officer Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles Hanover NH
46 1601 3:09:19 17:12 Jon Sykes GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Cambridge MA
47 1554 3:10:26 18:19 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 Osterville MA
48 1547 3:10:31 18:24 Michael Hopwood GMBC / 1K2GO - Onion River Sports Jericho VT
49 1541 3:11:21 19:14 Josh Gonsenhauser Mac 5 Racing Rochester NY
50 1506 3:11:34 19:27 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling Argyle NY
51 1568 3:12:29 20:22 Marco Mora TEAMORA ECUADOR Bronx NY
52 1567 3:14:20 22:13 Daniel Moon Housatonic Wheel Club Pittsfield MA
53 1612 3:14:25 22:18 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club Northampton MA
54 1524 3:14:27 22:20 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz Gardiner NY
55 1538 3:14:28 22:21 David Frostclapp flcc Ithaca NY
56 1618 3:14:34 22:27 Greg Sweeney Motofish Racing Duvall WA
57 1619 3:14:34 22:27 Robert Gover Queensbury NY
58 1544 3:14:38 22:31 Theodore Heinz Heart Health 1 Baldwin NY
59 1569 3:14:58 22:51 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen Millington NJ
60 1575 3:15:02 22:55 Michael Obrien GS Park Ridge Tenafly NJ
61 1519 3:15:03 22:56 Alex Cooper Tenafly Road Dawgz Haworth NJ
62 1533 3:16:26 24:19 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing Weehawken NJ
63 1546 3:17:07 25:00 Michael Heywood R4R-Make A Wish San Francisco CA
64 1556 3:17:07 25:00 Andrew Lawson Laurel Bicycle Club Woodbridge CT
65 1507 3:17:08 25:01 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling Argyle NY
66 1549 3:17:10 25:03 Mark Inaba CRCA Weehawken NJ
67 1543 3:19:01 26:54 Eric Hansen Nalgene / GVCC Pittsford NY
68 1564 3:19:01 26:54 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team Pittsford NY
69 1573 3:19:46 27:39 Ben Nester Tri-State Velo Oley PA
70 1505 3:24:08 32:01 Alex Baron Westwood Velo Ridgewood NJ
71 1595 3:24:42 32:35 Nick Sandland Cape Cod Racing/C4 Brewster MA
72 1511 3:25:00 32:53 Loren Bo Team TATI Chicago IL
73 1522 3:25:48 33:41 Tyler D'Arcy Hub Cycle Valley NS
74 1514 3:27:21 35:14 Douglas Breault Medford MA
75 1583 3:27:47 35:40 Rob Price Upstate velo high-tech Lake Ariel PA
76 1518 3:28:44 36:37 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 Hyannis MA
77 1559 3:30:18 38:11 Chris Lemay GSBoulder/Trek Boulder CO
78 1603 3:30:34 38:27 William Taylor Versabar Corp Glen Rock NJ
79 1540 3:30:57 38:50 Steven R. Garcia Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen Willingboro NJ
80 1615 3:33:20 41:13 Ryan Wikane Stage 1/fusionTHINK Danbury CT
81 1588 3:38:55 46:48 Matt Regan Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles New London NH
82 1594 3:39:35 47:28 Richard Rutishauser Sonne's Racing/MVBC Whitesboro NY
83 1566 3:39:40 47:33 Juan Mendoza audi northeast/ colorado bike and ski Otter River MA
84 1529 3:42:41 50:34 Eugene Elsea HPC/List Springfield VA
85 1563 3:44:27 52:20 David Mastroianni Cape Cod Racing/C4 Sagamore MA
86 1606 3:50:38 58:31 Andrew Valvano Mount Marion NY
87 1620 3:52:22 00:15 Kornel Schnebel Chesapeake Wheelmen N Bethesda MD
88 1551 3:59:44 07:37 Gerald Johnston Guys Racing Haddonfield NJ
89 1526 6:07:49 15:42 Joseph Dinella Team Somerville Bicycle Shop Raritan NJ
DNF 1572 00:00 Philip Nesbitt Towpath Racing/SBR Churchville NY
DNF 1585 00:00 Gary Quinlin None Branford CT
DNF 1617 00:00 Gregory Wright Cape Cod Racing/C4 Brewster MA
Women Cat 4 (Blue) 62 Miles 18.69 MPH 54 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 2837 3:19:02 00:00 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team New York NY
2 2863 3:19:02 00:00 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team New York NY
3 2872 3:19:02 00:00 Meredith Uhl CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TNew York NY
4 2829 3:19:03 00:01 Chris Hadgis CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TNew York NY
5 2815 3:19:03 00:01 Tamara Detlefsen EBS Racing New Hope PA
6 2827 3:19:08 00:06 Laurie Grimmelsman Team TBB / Deep Blue Wilmington DE
7 2865 3:20:31 01:29 Jennifer Schoenberg Minuteman Road Club Harvard MA
8 2842 3:20:32 01:30 Aurora Lamperetta Saratoga Springs NY
9 2835 3:20:33 01:31 Margarett Jones Mystic Velo Club Groton CT
10 2868 3:22:31 03:29 Joy Stark Ride Studio Cafe Dorchester MA
11 2821 3:22:47 03:45 Daniela Floss Corning/NoTubes Race Team Ithaca NY
12 2836 3:26:02 07:00 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team New York NY
13 2848 3:26:38 07:36 Lucia Matioli crca/rockstar signature cycles New York NY
14 2867 3:26:38 07:36 Jennifer Solomon Babylon Bike East Setauket NY
15 2809 3:26:39 07:37 Katy Chaffin Jimenez Velo Sport Brooklyn NY
16 2854 3:27:16 08:14 Luci Olewinski CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles Brooklyn NY
17 2860 3:27:17 08:15 Gina Rocco CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R New York NY
18 2875 3:28:53 09:51 Clare Zecher TARGETRAINING Redding CT
19 2806 3:28:53 09:51 Am�lie Bruneau TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT Boisbriand QC
20 2871 3:28:53 09:51 Erica Tricarico CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TNew York NY
21 2850 3:28:54 09:52 Calloway Meiners CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TBrooklyn NY
22 2822 3:30:09 11:07 Alison Giaime CRCA Brooklyn NY
23 2811 3:30:20 11:18 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo Whitesboro NY
24 2859 3:32:54 13:52 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe Jamaica Plain MA
25 2830 3:33:19 14:17 Courtney Hehre CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles New York NY
26 2870 3:34:50 15:48 Elizabeth Townsend Ipswich MA
27 2858 3:37:53 18:51 Ellen Reichel Babylon bike East Islip NY
28 2841 3:37:53 18:51 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club Mystic CT
29 2819 3:38:53 19:51 Kelley Fitzgerald Stage5/Cycling Fusion Woburn MA
30 2874 3:39:56 20:54 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! Allston MA
31 2839 3:40:51 21:49 Amanda Klein Waltham MA
32 2851 3:43:33 24:31 Kelly Mendoza audi northeast/colorado bike and ski Otter River MA
33 2816 3:47:29 28:27 Melissa Downes BONK! West Warwick RI
34 2832 3:47:35 28:33 Sara Herman CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team New York NY
35 2844 3:49:41 30:39 Tamara Lewis Corning /No Tubes Race Team Oxford NY
36 2805 3:49:41 30:39 �lise Brouilette TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT Boisbriand QC
37 2813 3:50:14 31:12 Jennifer Defalco Colavita Racing Rutherford NJ
38 2843 3:52:13 33:11 Lauren Leclaire Somerville MA
39 2824 3:52:30 33:28 Lisa Gizzarelli New Paltz NY
40 2866 3:54:23 35:21 Kristina Siddall Wilmington DE
41 2862 3:57:55 38:53 Amira Fawcett CRCA New York NY
42 2823 4:00:28 41:26 Peggy Gioioso Bob's cycling/Speed Merchant Aero ResearchTesting/ GoodalMethuen MA
43 2802 4:02:17 43:15 Rachel Bainbridge STAMPEDE! Somerville MA
44 2864 4:03:18 44:16 Helene Schmid Bikes to Rwanda Fayetteville NY
45 2852 4:19:24 00:22 Jodee Novak tarmac cycling/ironbridge consulting Yorktown Heights NY
46 2820 4:20:12 01:10 Eileen Flaherty Stage5/Cycling Fusion Reading MA
47 2846 4:31:46 12:44 Kate Luke
DNF 2807 00:00 Amanda Buerger Back Bay Cycling Club Somerville MA
DNF 2810 00:00 Kristine Contento-Angell Jimenez Velo Sport Bloomfield NJ
DNF 2814 00:00 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles New York NY
DNF 2828 00:00 Lucinda Griswold Buffalo Cycling Team Hamburg NY
DNF 2831 00:00 Jodie Hein Breakaway Courier/CRCA Ridgewood NJ
DNF 2856 00:00 Diana Pan Asphalt Green Cycling Team New York NY
DNF 2861 00:00 Samantha Rose CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team New York NY
Women Cat 4 (White) 62 Miles 19.25 MPH 58 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 2914 3:13:15 00:00 Stephanie Jette Paradise Racing Brownsville VT
2 2949 3:17:13 03:58 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Bethesda MD
3 2930 3:17:14 03:59 Ellen Noble C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Kennebunkport ME
4 2940 3:17:13 03:58 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central Brooklyn NY
5 2893 3:19:09 05:54 Ana Sirianni Cook HUP United Ipswich MA
6 2935 3:20:03 06:48 Robin Sandos Gardner MA
7 2887 3:20:06 06:51 Amy Caldwell Caldwell Sport Putney VT
8 2884 3:22:23 09:08 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media New York NY
9 2926 3:22:33 09:18 Carol-Lynn Mills Houlihan Lokey Massapequa NY
10 2932 3:23:06 09:51 Kristin Patchell Skylands Cycling Scranton PA
11 2921 3:24:57 11:42 Elizabeth Lukowski NYcross.com Albany NY
12 2945 3:27:51 14:36 Emma White Farm Team Cycling Delanson NY
13 2891 3:27:52 14:37 Melody Chase NorEast Cycling Club Dover NH
14 2903 3:33:39 20:24 Mara Fronhofer Clockwork Construction Inc. Argyle NY
15 2928 3:37:09 23:54 Vickie Monahan Exposition Wheelmen Wethersfield CT
16 2895 3:37:32 24:17 Angela Delude Cyclenaut Multisport Agawam MA
17 2937 3:39:49 26:34 Sherry Shapiro Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell Frenchtown NJ
18 2913 3:39:49 26:34 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing Astoria NY
19 2934 3:42:04 28:49 Minori Sanchiz-Fung ride brooklyn Brooklyn NY
20 2908 3:45:32 32:17 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Fuoriclasse-Eumaeus Asset Managment New York NY
21 2907 3:45:48 32:33 Charity Giroux Team Core Queensbury NY
22 2946 3:47:59 34:44 Whitney Withington Green Line Velo Brookline MA
23 2944 3:55:09 41:54 Kelly Welker Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC Penfield NY
24 2933 4:00:47 47:32 Birgit Reeves CRCA Finkraft Cycling Team Brooklyn NY
25 2943 4:01:50 48:35 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo Mystic CT
26 2924 4:05:36 52:21 Stacy Maziejka Capital Bicycle Racing Club Voorheesville NY
27 2931 4:08:48 55:33 Barbara Padula Mission in Motion Cycling Clinton NY
28 2927 4:08:49 55:34 Jessica Mitchell Specialized/HRRT Elite Team Albany NY
29 2938 4:08:50 55:35 Mironda Sheppard Comprehensive Racing Gloucester MA
30 2929 4:12:42 59:27 Carrie Mosher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Waltham MA
31 2939 4:19:39 06:24 Melanie Six Max Power Cycling Alexandria VA
32 2898 4:30:18 17:03 Zuhal Ertamay Mineola bike club New York NY
33 2900 4:35:43 22:28 Kendra Farstad kendrafarstadarts.com Greenwich NY
34 2892 4:49:50 36:35 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team Ivoryton CT
35 2912 4:49:50 36:35 Nicole Hughes Pawling Cycle and Sport Pawling NY
36 2888 4:49:50 36:35 Barbara Call Essex County Velo North Andover MA
DNF 2876 00:00 Joanne Abbruzzesi Chester County Velo Kennett Square PA
DNF 2882 00:00 Renee Brouillard Danielson CT
DNF 2883 00:00 Becca Brown New York NY
DNF 2885 00:00 Liane Burke Pond Hill Pond Norfolk CT
DNF 2889 00:00 Melissa Cameron Century Road Club of America Pennington NJ
DNF 2890 00:00 Megan Cea Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump White Plains NY
DNF 2894 00:00 Jennifer Corby Mission in Motion - Tioga Velo Binghamton NY
DNF 2896 00:00 Kathleen Ruithauser Mission in Motion - Tioga Velo Whitesboro NY
DNF 2897 00:00 Jordan Dube Central Wheel - GHCC Canterbury CT
DNF 2901 00:00 Amira Fawcett CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TNew York NY
DNF 2902 00:00 Beth Fayant North Point Women's Racing Team Bridgeport PA
DNF 2905 00:00 Nancy Gillooly Corner Cycle Pawtucket RI
DNF 2909 00:00 Amy Gothorpe Team MEGaride Harvard MA
DNF 2910 00:00 Lilynn Graves Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles Ithaca NY
DNF 2916 00:00 Jill Koziol Buskirk NY
DNF 2917 00:00 Stephanie Landy Team Luna Chix Ballston Spa NY
DNF 2918 00:00 Sophia Lee Team TATI Philadelphia PA
DNF 2925 00:00 Claire Miller Team Placid Planet Rhinebeck NY
DNF 2936 00:00 Kelly Schaible Nice Tri Multisport Farmington NY
DNF 2942 00:00 Sara Ture Nice Tri/GVCC Rush NY
DNF 2947 00:00 Ashlyn Woods Miller School of Albemarle Whitsett NC
DNF 2948 00:00 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling Devon PA
Cat 5/u35 (Pink) 62 Miles 20.78 MPH 41 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 1861 2:59:01 00:00 Bruce Fecheyrlippens CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity New York NY
2 1879 3:02:03 03:02 Andrew Meunier Clinton Corners NY
3 1884 3:02:53 03:52 Jonathan O'Connor BRC Roslindale MA
4 1891 3:03:03 04:02 Albert Siryaporn errorBAR Princeton Junction NJ
5 1889 3:05:52 06:51 Darren Schleicher Brooklyn NY
6 1896 3:06:07 07:06 Sven Van Teeffelen Princeton NJ
7 1873 3:07:23 08:22 Ian Lane RSVC Agawam MA
8 1858 3:10:59 11:58 Fabian Czerwinski errorBAR New York City NY
9 1868 3:11:27 12:26 Kenneth Ingersoll CRCA Ny NY
10 1856 3:12:43 13:42 Ryan Conley Delmar NY
11 1876 3:15:17 16:16 Will G.s. Mackenzie New York NY
12 1899 3:17:40 18:39 Gabriel Yanez MBC Racing Elmont NY
13 1872 3:21:35 22:34 Rutger Koning CRCA New York NY
14 1869 3:23:39 24:38 Carl Jacob Joyful Cycles Team North Brunswick NJ
15 1885 3:24:30 25:29 Steven Patak MBC Racing East Norwich NY
16 1855 3:26:28 27:27 Derek Chiles Kissena Cycling Club New York NY
17 1887 3:28:55 29:54 David Richardson Rochester NY
18 1894 3:29:18 30:17 Jason Szwejkowski MBC Racing East Meadow NY
19 1860 3:30:43 31:42 Rory Derwin RSVC Southington CT
20 1882 3:32:01 33:00 Peter Nicolardi New York NY
21 1870 3:33:40 34:39 Romanus Joseph Hilldale NJ
22 1864 3:35:07 36:06 Cedrick Gousse CRCA/siggi's/NY Velocity West New York NY
23 1851 3:35:07 36:06 Matthew Albert Team TBB/Deep Blue Wilmington DE
24 1866 3:35:08 36:07 Mark Guntick Team TBB/Deep Blue Newark DE
25 1852 3:35:10 36:09 Emil Baungaard NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Wellesley MA
26 1898 3:35:10 36:09 Robert Wortmann CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity Jersey City NJ
27 1857 3:36:04 37:03 Jose Curbelo MBC Racing Woodhaven NY
28 1893 3:36:20 37:19 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles Petersburgh NY
29 1863 3:36:59 37:58 Duane Goodermote Tomhannock Bicycles Petersburgh NY
30 1877 3:37:10 38:09 George McClellan Joyful Cycles Team Edison NJ
31 1895 3:39:22 40:21 Lyman Tinc Saratoga Springs NY
32 1886 3:42:17 43:16 Jeff Petrocci Team Placid Planet Lake Placid NY
33 1892 3:42:17 43:16 Gregory Six Marcellus NY
34 1900 3:47:23 48:22 Ethan Young-Kershaw NEBC P/B Cycle Loft Westport MA
35 1865 3:48:19 49:18 Evan Greenberg team placid planet Saranac Lake NY
36 1875 3:54:45 55:44 Eric Macaux BRC Andover MA
37 1897 3:58:21 59:20 Jared Weekes York PA
38 1853 3:58:42 59:41 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club Long Island City NY
DNF 1867 00:00 Brandon Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Boxborough MA
DNF 1874 00:00 Andrew Lawrie Kennett Square PA
DNF 1890 00:00 Eric Schwenker Queensbury NY
Cat 5/u35 (Yellow) 62 Miles 20.83 MPH 41 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 1933 2:58:36 00:00 Jamisen Ogg Cause & Effect Brooklyn NY
2 1941 2:59:39 01:03 Jonathan Sellers Long Valley NJ
3 1902 3:01:42 03:06 Clinton Angwin Mason Racing Lebanon NH
4 1918 3:02:24 03:48 Elijah Gaynor Joyful Cycles Team Piscataway NJ
5 1915 3:02:25 03:49 Tyler Eusden bikebarnracing.com Braintree MA
6 1924 3:02:26 03:50 Mike Jaworski CCI Racing Town Cycle Shokan NY
7 1922 3:02:26 03:50 Matthew Owens 1K2GO-Onion River Sports Richmond VT
8 1940 3:03:26 04:50 Mark Sardes Buffalo Velo East Aurora NY
9 1905 3:03:44 05:08 Troy Barrett Red Bank NJ
10 1930 3:04:07 05:31 Nathaniel Molinari Brewery Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle Fayetteville NY
11 1927 3:04:08 05:32 Cameron Lewis Chestertown NY
12 1946 3:04:09 05:33 Paul Stockamore Bike Depot New Paltz NY
13 1914 3:04:53 06:17 Miguel Estrada CIS Training Systems Brooklyn Ny NY
14 1913 3:05:45 07:09 Christian Eichele CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC Bronx NY
15 1926 3:07:14 08:38 Daniel Lammon CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity New York NY
16 1949 3:07:16 08:40 Christopher Tuthill Pine Bush NY
17 1919 3:07:23 08:47 Tyler Gaynor Joyful Cycles Team Piscataway NJ
18 1948 3:07:26 08:50 Michael Tobin Norwich CT
19 1906 3:07:47 09:11 Devon Baummer ABRT Arnold MD
20 1903 3:07:54 09:18 Brett Nichols Brookline MA
21 1911 3:08:42 10:06 Scott Corso Brands Race Team Levittown NY
22 1944 3:08:43 10:07 Philip Stango Bicycle Bill's Allston MA
23 1934 3:19:02 20:26 Jeffrey Paulson Bethel Cycle Danbury CT
24 1912 3:22:59 24:23 Marshall Deeney West Henrietta NY
25 1929 3:23:43 25:07 Sean Metz BRANDS CYCLE Bellmore NY
26 1923 3:24:10 25:34 Karl Hensler Warrensburg NY
27 1935 3:24:54 26:18 Marko Pavela New Haven CT
28 1950 3:25:23 26:47 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle Somerville MA
29 1920 3:27:20 28:44 Jordan Golaszewski New York NY
30 1925 3:29:16 30:40 Nicholas Khan CS Velo Philadelphia PA
31 1936 3:30:25 31:49 Robert Penn CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity New York NY
32 1917 3:31:11 32:35 Gregory Frank CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity New York NY
33 1901 3:43:02 44:26 Andrew Akins Malta NY
34 1945 3:44:18 45:42 Jacob Stern CRCA/ Bicycle Planet Racing Huntington NY
35 1937 3:44:20 45:44 Jared Ray A. Melifera Albany NY
36 1931 3:50:06 51:30 Maxime Noble Joyful Cycles Team Tinton Falls NJ
37 1938 3:53:24 54:48 David Rodriguez CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity Brooklyn NY
38 1932 3:59:48 01:12 Kyle Oberdorf Liverpool NY
39 1904 4:09:05 10:29 John Baranoski Schuylerville NY
40 1909 4:22:29 23:53 Charles Bourque Lanoka Harbor NJ
DNF 1907 00:00 Bryan Beary CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team New York NY
Cat 5/u35 (Blue) 62 Miles 20.70 MPH 42 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 1986 2:59:41 00:00 Christian Page Barrington NH
2 1963 2:59:41 00:00 Brian Duffy Philadelphia Triathlon Club West Chester PA
3 1985 2:59:46 00:05 Bret Page Sanbornville NH
4 1989 3:00:14 00:33 Geoff Quinter Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropractic Green Lane PA
5 1984 3:01:35 01:54 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller Boston MA
6 1975 3:02:55 03:14 James Jennings Paceline Sports Cooperstown NY
7 1969 3:09:00 09:19 James Fifield CycleLife USA New York NY
8 1988 3:09:19 09:38 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen Willington CT
9 1957 3:10:09 10:28 Matt Brophy G2/MVP Health Care Jr Team Macedon NY
10 1981 3:10:18 10:37 Mike McConnell Dark Horse Cycles Racing Cornwall NY
11 1970 3:10:18 10:37 Scott Frison Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing Milford CT
12 1983 3:11:11 11:30 David Moss CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity New York NY
13 1964 3:12:09 12:28 Edward Dunphy Sunrise Chiropractic New York NY
14 2000 3:13:42 14:01 Lucas Vandrunen CRCA/siggi's/NY Velocity New York NY
15 1979 3:13:43 14:02 Kenneth Luna Brooklyn NY
16 1990 3:15:00 15:19 Andrew Rizzi HRRT/Specialized Niskayuna NY
17 1996 3:15:16 15:35 Sean Smith Team Somerset New Brunswick NJ
18 1997 3:16:14 16:33 Jason Stilson HRRT Albany NY
19 1977 3:19:21 19:40 Joe Lawler Sids Bikes NYC/Joe Matta Brooklyn NY
20 1971 3:22:12 22:31 Niles Gagnon Inside Edge Queensbury NY
21 1965 3:22:57 23:16 Lucas Dushac Team TBB/DRT Wilmington DE
22 1962 3:23:54 24:13 Clint Davis Globalbike Greenville SC
23 1959 3:24:22 24:41 Eric Capers MTBNJ.com - Halter's Lambertville NJ
24 1951 3:24:31 24:50 Grant Aidner ERC CREW New York NY
25 1968 3:24:31 24:50 Matthew Fagen Albertson NY
26 1982 3:27:11 27:30 Ian McGrew Team Overlook Bikes/ Adidas Eyewear Kingston NY
27 1961 3:28:21 28:40 Aaron Davidson Mystic Multisport Norwich CT
28 1998 3:28:22 28:41 Michael Theiler Sunrise Cyclery East Meadow NY
29 1972 3:40:14 40:33 Chad Gibson Team Met Music Arlington MA
30 1999 3:46:18 46:37 Kensaun Vadnais Massapequa NY
31 1993 3:47:07 47:26 Robert Shackelford genesee valley cycling club Rochester NY
32 1995 3:49:53 50:12 Peter Sielicki EMS Lebanon NH
33 1953 3:51:05 51:24 Mark Barnett Bronx NY
34 1967 3:52:50 53:09 Jacob Elson Syracuse University Syracuse NY
35 1992 4:04:59 05:18 Peter Rugel Team Cosmic Hawthorne NJ
36 1958 4:07:29 07:48 Joseph Campolattano somerset wheelmen Bound Brook NJ
37 1987 4:07:31 07:50 Pierre Poulin Gluten Free With Amy Granville NY
38 1955 4:08:29 08:48 Wyatt Boughter Sunnybrook Racing/professional pharmacy Phoenixville PA
39 1960 4:13:26 13:45 Mike Daubenspeck Peaks Coaching Group/CCB North Conway NH
DNF 1973 00:00 Bradley Howe Ballston Lake NY
DNF 1974 00:00 Christopher Huang CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY
DNF 1991 00:00 Ethan Rothwell GBSC Port Jefferson Station NY
Cat 5/35+ (White) 62 Miles 20.46 MPH 43 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 2049 3:01:49 00:00 Kyle Welch Catskill Mountain Multisport Chelmsford MA
2 2003 3:02:33 00:44 Michael Bakker Catskill Mountain Multisport Garrison NY
3 2019 3:04:16 02:27 Daniel Jarecke Nice Tri Coaching Canandaigua NY
4 2037 3:04:16 02:27 Robert Savignol Blueshift Boston MA
5 2032 3:06:18 04:29 Patrick D. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) Florence MA
6 2026 3:06:22 04:33 Frank Nelson bikebarnracing.com Bridgewater MA
7 2010 3:09:01 07:12 Marcos Franco CRCA New York NY
8 2012 3:09:02 07:13 Chris Gazzola Quinebaug Valley Velo Putnam CT
9 2030 3:10:49 09:00 Chris Reel Nice Tri Hilton NY
10 2008 3:11:17 09:28 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing Lynn MA
11 2046 3:12:23 10:34 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com East Taunton MA
12 2006 3:12:29 10:40 Brian Carey EBS Racing Furlong PA
13 2004 3:13:00 11:11 Aldo Calamari crca Long Island City NY
14 2039 3:13:01 11:12 Matthew Scott FinKraft Cycling Team Haworth NJ
15 2009 3:14:05 12:16 Brian Flynn DOWN CYCLES Croton On Hudson NY
16 2021 3:14:31 12:42 Philip Lavoie ERC CREW Granite Springs NY
17 2017 3:14:31 12:42 Henry Hoyle ERC CREW Edgewater NJ
18 2018 3:14:41 12:52 Rex Ingram Blueshift Salem MA
19 2036 3:15:18 13:29 Hugh Ruthven CAPE COD RACING/C4 Mashpee MA
20 2001 3:17:33 15:44 Keith Alber Catskill Mountain Multi-sport Clifton Park NY
21 2041 3:20:21 18:32 Mark Sondeen ExpoWheelmen West Hartford CT
22 2022 3:21:12 19:23 Gustavo Leal Formula Tri Club New York NY
23 2020 3:22:54 21:05 Kevin Lanahan Catskill Mountain Multisport Clifton Park NY
24 2002 3:24:37 22:48 Alvah Aldrich Nice Tri Geneva NY
25 2029 3:26:09 24:20 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing Bedford NH
26 2027 3:28:41 26:52 Gregory Ooland DOWN CYCLES Mt Kisco NY
27 2015 3:29:53 28:04 Carlos Guerrero F.D.N.Y. Bronx NY
28 2011 3:30:02 28:13 Chris Franson Expowheelmen Roslindale MA
29 2005 3:30:22 28:33 Craig Calderon F.D.N.Y New York NY
30 2034 3:31:13 29:24 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team Demarest NJ
31 2035 3:33:53 32:04 Piotr Rup MBC Racing Glen Cove NY
32 2007 3:37:01 35:12 Scott Crandall DOWN CYCLES Chappaqua NY
33 2033 3:37:02 35:13 Michael Rooney ERC CREW Brooklyn NY
34 2023 3:38:30 36:41 Bernard Maffucci Hilltop Cycling Verona NJ
35 2040 3:39:09 37:20 John Smith DOWN CYCLES Chappaqua NY
36 2045 3:41:12 39:23 Robert Torres fdny Cliffside Park NJ
37 2014 3:55:01 53:12 Larry Gray Cape Cod Racing/ C4 E Falmouth MA
38 2038 3:59:12 57:23 Mark Savitsky EBS Racing New Hope PA
39 2050 4:18:05 16:16 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) Belchertown MA
40 2028 4:21:33 19:44 Robert Paterson Quinebaug Valley Velo Woodstock CT
DNF 2013 00:00 Matthew Giunta Blueshift Multisport, LLC Boston MA
DNF 2016 00:00 Rob Hawk MBC Racing New York NY
DNF 2044 00:00 Stefano Toledo fdny North Bergen NJ
Cat 5/35+ (Green) 62 Miles 20.31 MPH 36 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 2088 3:03:08 00:00 Simon Oddy CRCA / Breakaway Courier Ridgewood NJ
2 2079 3:06:21 03:13 Douglas Marple Cambridge MA
3 2056 3:06:42 03:34 Pete Buletza Ipswich MA
4 2055 3:09:44 06:36 Tim Buckley Wayne PA
5 2077 3:10:33 07:25 Alexander Lepage West Chester Cycling Club Chesterbrook PA
6 2061 3:14:29 11:21 Thomas Dirscherl Orlando FL
7 2098 3:16:22 13:14 Scott Whitten Essex MA
8 2099 3:17:36 14:28 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM Boyertown PA
9 2059 3:24:45 21:37 Todd Corbitt Tappan NY
10 2074 3:25:25 22:17 Aaron King Morristown NJ
11 2071 3:26:10 23:02 Brandon Jones New York NY
12 2080 3:27:23 24:15 Chris McIsaac Newtown Square PA
13 2081 3:29:43 26:35 Matthew Mitchell Troy OH
14 2078 3:29:59 26:51 Clifford Lepage West Chester Cycling Club Chesterbrook PA
15 2060 3:31:00 27:52 Brian Dell Team Tony Melville NY
16 2053 3:32:36 29:28 Brian Berry Saint James NY
17 2069 3:33:36 30:28 Joseph Huetz SPEEDWELL RACING Maplewood NJ
18 2054 3:34:05 30:57 Dave Boyle Atkinson NH
19 2067 3:36:16 33:08 John Hewie Ottawa ON
20 2068 3:37:03 33:55 Jerry Hicks Team Core Queensbury NY
21 2090 3:37:06 33:58 Leon Palandjian Belmont MA
22 2084 3:38:39 35:31 Richard Morse Silver Spring MD
23 2075 3:39:59 36:51 Mark Kowalski Glenville NY
24 2051 3:40:02 36:54 Christopher Alpaugh Darien CT
25 2092 3:42:55 39:47 Carl Persak Brooklyn NY
26 2072 3:43:55 40:47 Douglas Junkins Speedwell Racing Maplewood NJ
27 2063 3:45:02 41:54 Daniel Flynn unattached Pittsfield MA
28 2100 3:56:47 53:39 Jason Ziegler Newtown Square PA
29 2094 4:02:21 59:13 Justin T Scott Team Tony New Hampton NY
30 2076 4:03:45 00:37 Patrick Leaman Horizon Racing Sinking Spring PA
31 2087 4:04:06 00:58 Matt Nofziger N Bennington VT
32 2064 4:06:48 03:40 Jason Gardner Team Core Glens Falls NY
33 2097 4:39:00 35:52 Jason Valdina New York NY
DNF 2085 00:00 Christopher Myers Cairo NY
DNF 2095 00:00 Meryl Severson Germantown MD
DNF 2096 00:00 Paul Tassinari Wilbraham MA
Cat 5/35+ (Pink) 62 Miles 21.38 MPH 37 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 2106 2:54:02 00:00 Mark Branle CRCA 2011 Lebanon NJ
2 2103 2:54:03 00:01 Daniel Bailey Brands Cycling Team Sea Cliff NY
3 2136 2:55:42 01:40 Arthur Picard Clifton Park NY
4 2129 3:04:26 10:24 Christopher Marion Manchester Center VT
5 2149 3:09:54 15:52 Christian Whitney Cannibal Velo Club Chester CT
6 2123 3:12:35 18:33 Nick Jurman Asphalt Green New York NY
7 2118 3:17:29 23:27 Ted Haack Cycle Craft/Bulldogs Rye NY
8 2146 3:17:34 23:32 Dylan Thomarie Adirondack Velo Club Northville NY
9 2127 3:19:17 25:15 Christopher Kick ABRT Annapolis MD
10 2119 3:19:20 25:18 Trenton Haas CVC Subaru Glastonbury CT
11 2111 3:19:51 25:49 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle Salem MA
12 2116 3:20:58 26:56 Donald Griffin Big Ring Ding a Lings Belmar NJ
13 2124 3:22:11 28:09 Sree Kant Century Road Club Association New York NY
14 2128 3:22:29 28:27 Manuel Mainardi CRCA/Arc Racing Brooklyn NY
15 2110 3:25:47 31:45 Jason Cavall Buffalo Velo / BBC Getzville NY
16 2137 3:27:02 33:00 Ryan Rath Adirondack Triathlon Club Ballston Spa NY
17 2133 3:28:43 34:41 Jon Murray Little Meadows PA
18 2115 3:29:22 35:20 Jonathan Greene Katonah NY
19 2148 3:30:06 36:04 Stephen Werthner Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
20 2108 3:32:30 38:28 Will Hanson
21 2142 3:35:00 40:58 Alexander Suslensky CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team New York NY
22 2135 3:35:00 40:58 Drew Phelps Cambridge MA
23 2143 3:38:12 44:10 Patrick Shelley High Falk NY
24 2112 3:42:36 48:34 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching Marstons Mills MA
25 2102 3:45:55 51:53 Uri Aronson Oak Hill VA
26 2121 3:48:51 54:49 Tom Holcombe Lambertville NJ
27 2139 3:53:52 59:50 Charlie Samuels Saratoga Springs NY
28 2126 3:55:02 01:00 Colin Kelton West Chester PA
29 2113 3:55:05 01:03 Matthew Edwards Darien CT
30 2144 3:57:34 03:32 Charles Tastensen Gansevoort NY
31 2125 3:58:25 04:23 Jason Karls Kirkland WA
32 2130 4:00:35 06:33 Terry McKeon Team Psycho Northfield MA
33 2134 4:01:13 07:11 Tj Oconnor Capital District Triathlon Club Slingerlands NY
34 2109 4:13:20 19:18 Greg Cannon Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
35 2147 4:14:11 20:09 James Trevvett Syracuse NY
36 2140 5:19:52 25:50 William Skidmore BVer Analysis LLC Eatontown NJ
DNF 2138 00:00 Hubert Sacilowski Blue Mountain Velo Harrisburg PA
Cat 5/35+ (Yellow) 62 Miles 20.99 MPH 43 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 2196 2:57:15 00:00 Brad West Rockville Centre NY
2 2179 3:03:55 06:40 Tibor Nemes Formula Tri Club New York NY
3 2181 3:04:08 06:53 Chris Owen Leverett MA
4 2191 3:04:48 07:33 John Tully NA Hoboken NJ
5 2155 3:05:36 08:21 Ryan Clayton JSMS/BPC Bay Head NJ
6 2158 3:05:47 08:32 Stephen Day New York NY
7 2192 3:08:37 11:22 Shawnee Wandless MWCC MULTI SPORT TEAM Gardner MA
8 2154 3:08:46 11:31 John Cico Max Power - Team Dantes Manlius NY
9 2163 3:10:48 13:33 Dave Hallman DMD Racing Wrightstown NJ
10 2188 3:12:32 15:17 Steve Sievert JDRF Houston TX
11 2199 3:13:21 16:06 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles Saratoga Springs NY
12 2187 3:16:51 19:36 John Schwartz Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicycles Rosendale NY
13 2151 3:18:33 21:18 Adam Bushnoe Greenwich Triathlon Club North White Plains NY
14 2183 3:18:35 21:20 Gregory Rems unattached Arlington VT
15 2198 3:20:20 23:05 Brian Wilson Mudfoot Los Angeles CA
16 2162 3:20:20 23:05 Dan Grayber San Francisco CA
17 2174 3:22:46 25:31 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Monmouth Beach NJ
18 2195 3:23:16 26:01 Brian Wentz Dr. Bike Granada UNK
19 2164 3:25:06 27:51 Thomas Hill Dark Horse Cycles Racing Walden NY
20 2152 3:25:52 28:37 Michael Cavanaugh Mojo Riders East Longmeadow MA
21 2200 3:26:14 28:59 Ricardo Zubieta Mapso Riders Maplewood NJ
22 2189 3:28:20 31:05 Daniel Smick New Canaan CT
23 2166 3:28:24 31:09 Ray Insalaco DAS Racing Central Village CT
24 2185 3:32:51 35:36 Scott Robinson High Road Cycles Bala Cynwyd PA
25 2182 3:35:27 38:12 Andrew Reardon HBC Racing Syosset NY
26 2167 3:35:47 38:32 Ian Japal Ossining NY
27 2194 3:36:03 38:48 Eric Weiser Lititz PA
28 2159 3:38:33 41:18 Joel De La Garza Kissena Cycling Club Princeton NJ
29 2184 3:39:43 42:28 David Rippon Formula Tri Bronx NY
30 2161 3:40:36 43:21 Gary Gluck Danielson Adventure Sports Brooklyn CT
31 2172 3:41:32 44:17 Timothy Lim Iron Cycles Chicago IL
32 2171 3:42:22 45:07 Kevin Purcell Lebanon NH
33 2186 3:46:11 48:56 Ian Rusk Minuteman Road Club Sudbury MA
34 2169 3:54:14 56:59 George Jones Fairfield CT
35 2156 3:55:00 57:45 Sal Crochiola Jamis/Dark Horse Cycles Fair Lawn NJ
36 2178 3:55:07 57:52 Chris Neilson Jarge Mountain Velo Kings Park NY
37 2190 3:56:41 59:26 Dave Taylor Mohawk Valley Bike Club Ny Mills NY
38 2165 4:00:03 02:48 Jeff Hyman New York NY
39 2157 4:00:09 02:54 Brian Curry Brick NJ
40 2153 4:02:23 05:08 Todd Chewning Claremont NH
41 2170 4:10:13 12:58 Shannon Purcell Thetford VT
42 2197 4:16:11 18:56 Don Whiting MVBC Utica NY
43 2168 5:32:13 34:58 Yvon Jean Coram NY
Cat 5/35+ (Blue) 62 Miles 20.84 MPH 44 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 2214 2:58:30 00:00 Sean Gilooly Team Elevate Cycles Saratoga NY
2 2247 3:01:12 02:42 Paul White Transportation Alternatives Brooklyn NY
3 2231 3:01:12 02:42 Tyler Merritt Village Bicycle Repair Richmond VT
4 2208 3:02:15 03:45 Richard Crate Jr. Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles Enfield NH
5 2234 3:02:27 03:57 Greg Oldock Undici Wall NJ
6 2206 3:03:16 04:46 Chris Budden TargeTraining Rye Brook NY
7 2230 3:03:22 04:52 Conor McKenzie Team Metropolitan Music Arlington MA
8 2228 3:03:23 04:53 Daniel Matheson Robin Hood Endurance New York NY
9 2226 3:07:11 08:41 James Louch ocbc Highland Falls NY
10 2223 3:07:13 08:43 Paul Lasher Hinesburg VT
11 2201 3:07:43 09:13 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo Nantucket MA
12 2216 3:13:26 14:56 Fred Grafe TBB/Deep Blue Wilmington DE
13 2225 3:15:39 17:09 Stuart Levy Tenafly Road Dawgz Demarest NJ
14 2229 3:16:13 17:43 Frank McGurk Team TBB/Deep Blue Elkton MD
15 2204 3:17:00 18:30 Cristiano Bonino Team Met Music Somerville MA
16 2202 3:18:05 19:35 Jason Andrew Quinebaug Vally Velo Providence RI
17 2221 3:18:43 20:13 Mark Jorgensen Summit Cycling Club Cherry Hill NJ
18 2245 3:18:45 20:15 Douglas Tsao Robin Hood Endurance New York NY
19 2243 3:20:31 22:01 Randy Swift Saratoga Triathlon Club Saratoga Springs NY
20 2212 3:21:51 23:21 Jason Fowler Team Martys Morristown NJ
21 2232 3:22:47 24:17 Anthony Mitchell NoFrenchGuys Ravena NY
22 2213 3:24:26 25:56 Gregory Gasowski WaveMax Little Neck NY
23 2222 3:28:08 29:38 Adam Juzek Metropolitan Music Stowe VT
24 2250 3:30:53 32:23 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECH CYCLING TEAM Phoenixville PA
25 2244 3:30:54 32:24 Kenneth Timm Team Hello Kitty West Islip NY
26 2233 3:32:52 34:22 Volker Neumann USI White Plains NY
27 2215 3:32:52 34:22 Daniel Golden Search and State New Providence NJ
28 2235 3:33:45 35:15 Rade Popovic Pop Works Katonah NY
29 2207 3:34:17 35:47 Joseph Cordisco Team Excel Wyckoff NJ
30 2241 3:35:44 37:14 James Stanger Organic Athlete NYC Bay Shore NY
31 2224 3:36:13 37:43 Bob Lawler Penn-Jersey Cycling Club/Team RedEye North Wales PA
32 2236 3:36:50 38:20 Michael Pose Penn-Jersey Cycling/Team GBS&C Waltham MA
33 2217 3:41:16 42:46 Scott Green Spud Racing Wormleysburg PA
34 2246 3:44:18 45:48 Myles Webster Webster & Son Norwich VT
35 2209 3:47:00 48:30 Andy Demotses Slouch Velo Club Hampton NH
36 2249 3:47:06 48:36 Michael Young Tom's Pro Bike Clarence NY
37 2203 3:47:34 49:04 Lee Angus Richmond Velo Sport Midlothian VA
38 2227 4:02:24 03:54 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Charlestown MA
39 2242 4:03:28 04:58 Joseph Stein NEBC Somerville MA
40 2220 4:07:54 09:24 Jim Jiranek Six Chiropractic Alexandria VA
41 2248 4:08:10 09:40 Brian Yodice Sunrise Chiropractic West Islip NY
42 2210 4:27:49 29:19 Raffaele Dinella Team Somerville Bicycle Shop Brooklyn NY
DNF 2237 00:00 Charles Spano Brooklyn NY
DNF 2239 00:00 Matthew Seiple Woodstock Bicycle Club Woodstock VT
Cat 5/45+ (White) 62 Miles 20.08 MPH 38 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 2280 3:05:14 00:00 Gregory Linakis HBC Racing Lloyd Harbor NY
2 2255 3:07:49 02:35 Jeffrey Bartsch HBC Racing Montclair NJ
3 2256 3:07:49 02:35 Dana Brown 545 Velo West Roxbury MA
4 2252 3:08:43 03:29 Mike Allen Nantucket Velo Nantucket MA
5 2278 3:08:43 03:29 Jeffrey Lesser Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles Stamford CT
6 2257 3:08:43 03:29 Todd Brown Cannibal Veloclub Groton Long Point CT
7 2275 3:10:43 05:29 Bill Kenney Cannibal Velo Club Ivoryton CT
8 2264 3:10:59 05:45 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Stoneham MA
9 2293 3:11:40 06:26 Scott Somers O.C.F.C.U.cycling project Oswego NY
10 2260 3:12:05 06:51 Tom Catherines HBC Racing Centerport NY
11 2251 3:14:55 09:41 Joe Allen Bicycle Depot Marlboro NY
12 2283 3:14:59 09:45 Tom Macclarence CBRC Loudonville NY
13 2258 3:14:59 09:45 Rick Bush O.C.F.C.U.cycling project Oswego NY
14 2266 3:19:46 14:32 Bob Deangelis Cycle Lodge Marshfield MA
15 2276 3:24:41 19:27 Michael Kozlik Cannibal Veloclub Chester CT
16 2295 3:25:06 19:52 Dan Doherty Marblehead MA
17 2277 3:26:11 20:57 Alexis Kraft Brooklyn NY
18 2279 3:26:54 21:40 David Lewis Parsons SCE New York NY
19 2300 3:28:18 23:04 Anthony Zelle 545 Velo Newton MA
20 2296 3:30:50 25:36 David Troast Nantucket Velo Nantucket MA
21 2281 3:32:50 27:36 Paul Livornese Darkhorse Cycles New York NY
22 2286 3:33:24 28:10 Greg Mills OCFCU Cycling Project Oswego NY
23 2261 3:34:24 29:10 Timothy Cleworth CBRC Schenectady NY
24 2290 3:35:59 30:45 David Rosato Farmington Valley Cycling Avon CT
25 2270 3:37:00 31:46 Jerry Gobler HBC RACING Commack NY
26 2299 3:38:09 32:55 Eric Whiting Cambridge Valley Cycling Greenwich NY
27 2253 3:39:27 34:13 David Anderson Essex County Velo Topsfield MA
28 2287 3:41:02 35:48 John O'Connor cyclelodge Marshfield MA
29 2268 3:41:37 36:23 Barrack Evans Green Mountain Bicycle Club New York NY
30 2273 3:44:01 38:47 Matthew Juros Essex County Velo North Andover MA
31 2265 3:47:41 42:27 John Davidson Adk Tri Club Queensbury NY
32 2259 3:52:12 46:58 Bill Camara Calico Jack Cycling Tiverton RI
33 2289 3:52:12 46:58 David Pichette Calico Jack Cycling Westport MA
34 2292 3:59:32 54:18 Paul Singer Farmington Valley Cycling Weatogue CT
35 2284 4:12:21 07:07 David McGowan Lake George NY
36 2288 4:25:07 19:53 Greg Pake Powell OH
37 2269 4:32:22 27:08 Jim Fox Adk Tri Club Glens Falls NY
DNF 2272 00:00 Jon Harris Cambridge Valley Cycling Fort Edward NY
Cat 5/45+ (Green) 62 Miles 19.77 MPH 35 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 2337 3:08:11 00:00 Jeff Rowe HBC Racing Roslyn NY
2 2307 3:10:38 02:27 Chris Connaught+C2552y Old Saybrook CT
3 2340 3:13:46 05:35 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery Ottawa ON
4 2330 3:14:37 06:26 Jorge Ramirez MBC Racing East Meadow NY
5 2326 3:15:03 06:52 John Noonan Ballston Spa NY
6 2331 3:16:11 08:00 Kevin Kennedy Glen Rock NJ
7 2322 3:20:33 12:22 David Lindquist HBC RACING Sayville NY
8 2310 3:20:33 12:22 Bryan Gormley The Cyclery Ottawa ON
9 2341 3:24:35 16:24 Paul Soraghan New Hartford CT
10 2301 3:26:56 18:45 Mark Ballachino Springville NY
11 2309 3:30:10 21:59 Glenn Doucet Franklin MA
12 2346 3:30:17 22:06 Bruce Turner Target Training Rowayton CT
13 2345 3:30:19 22:08 James Triano unattached Easton CT
14 2325 3:30:28 22:17 Thaddeus Newnam Pottstown PA
15 2328 3:34:02 25:51 Daniel O'Hare Westerlo NY
16 2335 3:35:06 26:55 Stephen Romero Saratoga Springs NY
17 2319 3:37:23 29:12 Harold Lee Closter NJ
18 2332 3:41:00 32:49 Jonas Roaquin DogTito.com Jersey City NJ
19 2327 3:41:05 32:54 Edward Novak Tarmac Cycling / Ironbridge Consulting Yorktown Heights NY
20 2305 3:41:07 32:56 Michael Cha Closter NJ
21 2302 3:42:12 34:01 Philip Borgese Niskayuna NY
22 2350 3:43:13 35:02 Peter Wietfeldt New Canaan CT
23 2315 3:43:24 35:13 Mike Jaworski Shokan NY
24 2311 3:47:56 39:45 George Grenier Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting Katonah NY
25 2329 3:52:17 44:06 Mitchell Perlmutter Tenafly Roaddawgz Demarest NJ
26 2312 3:53:03 44:52 Charles Hayward Albany NY
27 2336 3:55:09 46:58 John Root Lake George NY
28 2303 3:57:39 49:28 chris Hare Farmington NY
29 2339 4:00:07 51:56 Edward Shapiro New Rochelle NY
30 2317 4:03:28 55:17 Philip Lam Closter NJ
31 2324 4:12:18 04:07 Larry Murphy HBC Racing Greenlawn NY
32 2318 4:34:28 26:17 Steve Lasalle Loudonville NY
DNF 2313 00:00 Michael Herman Vero Beach FL
DNF 2314 00:00 Gregg Horhota Worcester NY
DNF 2338 00:00 Tony Santomauro Huntington NY
Cat 5/45+ (Pink) 62 Miles 19.73 MPH 37 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 2395 3:08:32 00:00 David Stacey BOB/Speed Merchant/Goodales Bikes/Skofield Bldrs. Methuen MA
2 2354 3:08:32 00:00 Harry Edmund Bolick kissena cycling club Brooklyn NY
3 2368 3:10:33 02:01 Leonard Pagan Jr Peaks Coaching Group Novelty OH
4 2367 3:11:19 02:47 Barry Eyre North Kingstown RI
5 2366 3:12:14 03:42 Brad Elliott ELLIOTT CHIROPRACTIC Clifton Park NY
6 2361 3:13:17 04:45 Joe Dellorusso Oceanside NY
7 2394 3:13:19 04:47 David St. Germain Cambridge Valley Cycling Club Ft. Ann NY
8 2374 3:13:32 05:00 Michael Johnson ECV Ipswich MA
9 2369 3:13:57 05:25 Bob Frank Adirondack Triathlon Club Niskayuna NY
10 2388 3:14:35 06:03 Jeffrey Rivet Saratoga Springs NY
11 2382 3:14:57 06:25 Owen Dougherty Waterford NY
12 2377 3:16:58 08:26 Eliakim Littell Battenkill United Greenwich, NY
13 2352 3:17:00 08:28 Dan Benshoff ESPN West Hartford CT
14 2383 3:18:30 09:58 Jay Potter cape cod racing club C4 Harwichport MA
15 2381 3:19:13 10:41 Timothy Murtha breakaway courier Wyckoff NJ
16 2355 3:22:41 14:09 Carl Bronson Bronstruction Inc Los Angeles CA
17 2373 3:24:49 16:17 Jeffrey Huebschmann Danvers MA
18 2353 3:24:49 16:17 Michael Bloom BOB Cycling/Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero Portsmouth NH
19 2358 3:26:47 18:15 Michael Chalfin Newton MA
20 2392 3:26:49 18:17 Scott Sears unattached Clay NY
21 2399 3:27:30 18:58 Todd Wenger Chester County Velo Garnet Valley PA
22 2370 3:28:48 20:16 William Cusick Peaks Coaching Group Forked River NJ
23 2372 3:29:43 21:11 Robert Hildebrandt cape cod racing Marstons Mills MA
24 2362 3:29:44 21:12 Bob Dixon Beer, Pork and Ice Cream Chapel Hill NC
25 2375 3:31:00 22:28 Peter Kalichman Westmount QC
26 2364 3:33:06 24:34 Daniel Dudzik Burlington CT
27 2356 3:33:56 25:24 Christopher Burgess Back Alley Bikes Chapel Hill NC
28 2384 3:34:53 26:21 Jeffrey Pozz Boxborough MA
29 2396 3:37:56 29:24 Benoit Tonneau Niskayuna NY
30 2389 3:39:26 30:54 James Rothwell GBSC Port Jefferson Station NY
31 2398 3:39:26 30:54 Steven Weiss CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity Jerssey City NJ
32 2400 3:44:14 35:42 Ryan Westphal Ebs racing Furlong PA
33 2376 3:55:07 46:35 Matthew Landy Capital Bicycle Racing Club Glenmont NY
34 2380 3:58:46 50:14 James Moran Monson MA
35 2387 4:02:55 54:23 Tim Reiss Loudonville NY
36 2391 4:11:17 02:45 Jimmy Schmalenberger East Islip NY
37 2390 4:15:32 07:00 Robert Rulli Newport RI
Cat 5/45+ (Blue) 62 Miles 20.12 MPH 40 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 2532 3:04:56 00:00 Nicholas Pachuda Morgan Stanley Cycling Team West Chester PA
2 2507 3:04:56 00:00 David Boyce Housatonic Wheel Club Pittsfield MA
3 2541 3:04:58 00:02 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz New Paltz NY
4 2519 3:11:00 06:04 Paul Heffler Ottawa bicycle club Ottawa ON
5 2516 3:11:02 06:06 Robert Gomez Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing New York NY
6 2530 3:16:17 11:21 Daniel Morris Pinnacle Cyclocrossworld.com Gloucester MA
7 2514 3:19:26 14:30 James Gironta kissena Merrick NY
8 2504 3:21:04 16:08 Joel Bard Quad Cycles Newton MA
9 2501 3:22:38 17:42 Sebaj Adele major taylor iron riders development team Jersey City NJ
10 2509 3:25:22 20:26 Douglas Carr Team Pure Energy Cycling ProAirHFA Doylestown PA
11 2515 3:25:54 20:58 Rob Glick Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Closter NJ
12 2550 3:26:01 21:05 Chris Wurster Independent Fabrication Gardiner NY
13 2528 3:26:02 21:06 Dave Mengle L.L. Bean West Lebanon NH
14 2538 3:26:47 21:51 Tom Rogers Monadnock Cycle Club Westmoreland NH
15 2520 3:26:47 21:51 William (bill) Hurley Landry's North Attleboro MA
16 2518 3:27:22 22:26 Steven Hecht SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM Harleysville PA
17 2510 3:27:31 22:35 Rod Ciardullo Kissena Cycling Club West New York NJ
18 2544 3:28:35 23:39 Thomas Van De Sande Penn-Jersey Cycling/Team GSB&C Jamesburg NJ
19 2521 3:28:36 23:40 Brian Ignatin Kermesse Sport Pineville PA
20 2537 3:30:04 25:08 Mike Robinson Exeter NH
21 2545 3:31:31 26:35 Mark Vojtko UVV/Drummond Cycles/ Bell Lap Coaching Grantham NH
22 2506 3:31:39 26:43 Tracy Boshart Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consultin White Plains NY
23 2523 3:32:15 27:19 Christopher Kam Swamp Yankee Road Club, COX Communication Hope Valley RI
24 2547 3:34:19 29:23 Frank Wolfe Orange County Bicycle Club Warwick NY
25 2543 3:38:04 33:08 Harold Stotland Toguri Training Hampstead QC
26 2517 3:39:49 34:53 Eric Gustafson Team Wear on Earth Massena NY
27 2548 3:39:49 34:53 Jan Workinger Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works York PA
28 2526 3:41:51 36:55 Joe Magliocca Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle Oneida NY
29 2502 3:42:14 37:18 Johan Adriaans International Contractors Corp. Neversink NY
30 2508 3:47:14 42:18 Antony Bright Julios Bicycle Chappaqua NY
31 2512 3:50:41 45:45 Richard Desgagnes Velo Club Metropolitain Montreal QC
32 2531 3:54:15 49:19 Michael Olsen HBC Huntington NY
33 2535 3:54:31 49:35 George Prisco Team Bikeway Poughkeepsie NY
34 2527 3:57:23 52:27 Powell Maille HRRT Glens Falls NY
35 2536 3:58:20 53:24 Todd Relyea Onondaga Cycling Club La Fayette NY
36 2546 3:59:58 55:02 Peter Ward North American Velo Providence RI
37 2503 4:08:13 03:17 Tim Bantham Saratoga Triathlon Club Ballston Spa NY
38 2539 4:21:03 16:07 Kermick Santos Joyful Cycles Team Edison NJ
39 2533 5:21:46 16:50 John Perry Not Dead yet Racing Johnsonville NY
DNF 2540 00:00 Tiger Shaw Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles Norwich VT
Cat 5/55+ (White) 62 Miles 18.83 MPH 36 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 2580 3:17:31 00:00 Gary Musgrove Bikebarnracing.com Abington MA
2 2561 3:18:34 01:03 Gd Dess Tenafly NJ
3 2572 3:18:39 01:08 Henry Lehman Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America Ringoes NJ
4 2560 3:21:09 03:38 Ed Decker
5 2554 3:22:57 05:26 Jon Ayers Base36 Portland ME
6 2596 3:23:29 05:58 Richard Tapply Gilford NH
7 2579 3:23:49 06:18 Kevin Murrett Buffalo NY
8 2578 3:26:01 08:30 Stephen Munger Greenwich CT
9 2583 3:30:15 12:44 Jan Nyop Ithaca NY
10 2566 3:32:14 14:43 David Hart Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America Flemington NJ
11 2556 3:33:12 15:41 Glen Brent Red Hook NY
12 2595 3:37:03 19:32 Stanford Smith BMF Racing Wellesley MA
13 2587 3:37:03 19:32 Marc Pritchard Cattaraugus NY
14 2567 3:38:03 20:32 Ole Knudsen Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America Skillman NJ
15 2564 3:38:33 21:02 Erick Frim Yardley PA
16 2552 3:39:41 22:10 Doug Aker NEBC p/b Cycle Loft North Chelmsford MA
17 2593 3:39:53 22:22 Brian Six 666 velo club Marcellus NY
18 2584 3:40:49 23:18 Ferhun Ogunc tarmac cycling/iron bridge consulting Mohegan Lake NY
19 2558 3:40:50 23:19 Patrick Carr NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Peabody MA
20 2565 3:44:17 26:46 Scott Griffin Fairport NY
21 2574 3:45:20 27:49 Kenneth McGuinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
22 2597 3:50:04 32:33 Richard Tisch Pound Ridge NY
23 2582 3:57:01 39:30 Jeffrey Notarbartolo Garden City NY
24 2598 4:04:13 46:42 Tri Vinh Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Ski and Bike. Enfield CT
25 2585 4:05:09 47:38 Bruce Ostler Bret Adams Literary New York NY
26 2591 4:08:03 50:32 George Ryan E Northport NY
27 2576 4:09:49 52:18 Richard Morse CDTC Malta NY
28 2575 4:10:28 52:57 Michael Mead Queensbury NY
29 2562 4:14:48 57:17 Bill Donohue Barrington RI
30 2592 4:23:19 05:48 Barry Shopnick NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Wayland MA
31 2551 4:51:26 33:55 Ron Abramson New York NY
32 2577 4:51:51 34:20 Jeffrey Moyer Briarcliff Manor NY
33 2568 4:56:18 38:47 Henry Lane Whitinsville MA
34 2553 4:59:46 42:15 Richard Allen Tewksbury MA
DNF 2589 00:00 Michael Reuter Easton PA
DNF 2594 00:00 William Skidmore BVer Analysis LLC Eatontown NJ
Cat 5/55+ (Green) 62 Miles 19.93 MPH 31 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 2615 3:06:40 00:00 Donald Foster Slouch Velo Rye NH
2 2606 3:06:43 00:03 Raymond Carlson Central New York Cyclist Hamilton NY
3 2616 3:09:56 03:16 Paul Fronhofer CVC Salem NY
4 2636 3:16:54 10:14 Ralph Pruitt Jr. Pawling Cycle and Sport Holmes NY
5 2604 3:19:44 13:04 Kevin Canning Middlefield CT
6 2645 3:23:18 16:38 Donald Welsh Slouch Inc Portsmouth NH
7 2646 3:23:19 16:39 Tom Gordon Delmar NY
8 2626 3:23:20 16:40 Paul Lebonitte New York NY
9 2617 3:25:55 19:15 Tom Gockel Westfield NJ
10 2630 3:27:14 20:34 Ron Molinari OCFCU Cycling Project Oswego NY
11 2620 3:28:24 21:44 Hans Hansen FUBAR Raleigh NC
12 2612 3:28:31 21:51 Michael Desantis Tenafly Road Dawgz Closter NJ
13 2634 3:31:23 24:43 John Price ResearchRoadRiders Niskayuna NY
14 2638 3:37:11 30:31 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling Narragansett RI
15 2624 3:38:12 31:32 Jeff King Onion River Racing Waterbury Center VT
16 2639 3:39:22 32:42 Steve Richards Cycle Lodge Norwell MA
17 2623 3:42:17 35:37 Ned Keating NEBC Reading MA
18 2635 3:44:28 37:48 Andrew Prokopetz Durham NC
19 2619 3:44:36 37:56 Bob Hadzor Mello velo Lafayette NY
20 2633 3:47:28 40:48 Ron Nelson CoachNelson.com Oswego NY
21 2640 3:48:59 42:19 Gary Schiavi Chestertown NY
22 2632 3:50:33 43:53 Mike Nanis West Chester Cycling Club West Chester PA
23 2609 3:53:47 47:07 Kevin Culbertson venango velo Oil City PA
24 2605 3:53:56 47:16 Joseph Capitani Team Echelon Clark NJ
25 2611 3:54:02 47:22 John Day Quinebaug Valley Velo Woodstock Valley CT
26 2607 4:02:03 55:23 Wayne Clermont Health Thru Fitness Rexford NY
27 2608 4:02:54 56:14 Eugene Colon Mineola Bicycle Lido Beach NY
28 2602 4:13:19 06:39 Stephen Allison NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Braintree MA
29 2629 4:38:52 32:12 Ross McCabe Albany NY
DNF 2613 00:00 Andrew Dunberg Cycle Craft Racing North Caldwell NJ
DNF 2622 00:00 Ted Johnson Evolution Racing Lambertville NJ
Junior 17-18 62 Miles 21.88 MPH 62 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 950 2:50:03 00:00 Benjamin Perry TEAM CHCH St.catharines ON
2 910 2:50:03 00:00 Miguel Bryon Blue Star-Boom Development Team Miami FL
3 956 2:50:04 00:01 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock Blandon PA
4 938 2:50:04 00:01 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST Sterling VA
5 934 2:50:05 00:02 Chris Keeling MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC Charlottesville VA
6 967 2:50:53 00:50 Chad Young CCB Racing Newmarket NH
7 957 2:50:56 00:53 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Norwich VT
8 953 2:51:36 01:33 Matthew Phillips MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC Charleston WV
9 960 2:51:36 01:33 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors Pleasanton CA
10 923 2:51:38 01:35 Brandon Etzl SPIDERTECH POWERED BY POWERWATTS St. Catharines ON
11 958 2:54:12 04:09 Travis Samuel Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville Peterborough ON
12 964 2:54:52 04:49 Lucas Wardein Florida Velo Naples FL
13 912 2:54:52 04:49 Benjamin Chartrand TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT Boisbriand QC
14 920 2:55:49 05:46 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Truro MA
15 946 2:55:50 05:47 Andrew Mount HPC/List Springfield VA
16 919 2:57:20 07:17 Vincent Desilet - Jacob TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT Boisbriand QC
17 941 2:57:22 07:19 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK Jamison PA
18 948 2:57:25 07:22 James Panagiotopoulos HPC/List Burke VA
19 927 2:57:56 07:53 Lambert Gatineau spiderthec powerd by powerwatts Lachine QC
20 925 2:57:56 07:53 Jack Funk GP Velotek Topeka KS
21 933 2:58:36 08:33 Isaac Kaplan Rock Creek Velo Chevy Chase MD
22 942 2:59:20 09:17 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST Reston VA
23 928 2:59:20 09:17 Tom Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Hopedale MA
24 921 2:59:36 09:33 Samuel Dobrozsi ProChain Loveland OH
25 903 2:59:36 09:33 Zach Bender Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine Glen Rock NJ
26 944 3:00:14 10:11 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc. Cohasset MA
27 954 3:01:21 11:18 Juan O Pimentel Jr. crca/brauer Maywood NJ
28 940 3:01:28 11:25 Jack McCann ProChain Cincinnati OH
29 922 3:01:29 11:26 Nicolas Ducharme TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT Boisbriand QC
30 908 3:01:29 11:26 Olivier Brisebois Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin St-J�r�me QC
31 926 3:01:29 11:26 Max Gabaldo Team CHCH Hamilton ON
32 914 3:03:18 13:15 Sean Conway Farm Team Juniors Basking Ridge NJ
33 951 3:05:32 15:29 William Pestcoe Young Medalists /Team Rothrock Center Valley PA
34 913 3:07:12 17:09 Matt Clements HPC/List New Market MD
35 932 3:08:20 18:17 Chase Howard Carbon Racing Salem OH
36 937 3:08:21 18:18 Nicolas Masbourian TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT Boisbriand QC
37 963 3:08:22 18:19 Francois Vaillancourt TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT Boisbriand QC
38 949 3:08:22 18:19 Yohan Patry Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin St-Jerome QC
39 945 3:08:22 18:19 Sammy Moseley CRCA/jr Development Scarsdale NY
40 915 3:08:23 18:20 Jerome Corneau TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT Boisbriand QC
41 966 3:08:27 18:24 Avery Wilson HPC/List Arlington VA
42 916 3:08:41 18:38 Fr�d�ric Cossette Spidertech p/b Powerwatts Montreal QC
43 907 3:10:03 20:00 Alex Breakstone Colavita/Baci U19 Westfield NJ
44 936 3:11:07 21:04 Luke Lukas upstate velo Courtdale PA
45 962 3:11:21 21:18 Ben Stein Colavita-Baci U19 South Orange NJ
46 901 3:11:31 21:28 Matthew Ammann HPC/List Vienna VA
47 924 3:11:56 21:53 Simon Fothergill Team CHCH Hamilton ON
48 947 3:13:37 23:34 Antoine Muzzi Spidertech Mont Royal QC
49 959 3:14:02 23:59 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/Team Rothrock West Lawn PA
50 917 3:15:02 24:59 Sam Damphousse Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle Marshfield MA
51 943 3:15:05 25:02 Malcolm Mitchell 9th Street Cycles-Brooklyn Brooklyn NY
52 930 3:16:27 26:24 John Hoffman, Jr. Spin / RR Donnelly Berlin Heights OH
53 909 3:16:27 26:24 Hugh Brown Slipstream-Craddock Development Richmond VA
54 931 3:19:32 29:29 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock Breinigsville PA
55 904 3:22:12 32:09 Jason Blodgett Spin / RR Donnelley Berlin Heights OH
56 965 3:26:58 36:55 Braedan Weller berkshire bike and board Great Barrington MA
57 929 3:34:11 44:08 James Hayes Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling Wakefield RI
58 918 3:43:16 53:13 Erik Danielewicz Bike King Racing Bensalem PA
59 939 3:44:49 54:46 Andrew Mauro Colavita-Baci U19 Bloomfield NJ
DNF 905 00:00 William Bosch Bethel Cycle Redding CT
DNF 952 00:00 Rudyard Peterson Kinetic Systems Kalamazoo MI
DNF 981 00:00 James Orton Team CHCH Blind River ON
Junior Girls 15-18 22 Miles 17.57 MPH 4 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 281 1:15:08 00:00 Janelle Cole Andrie/Machine-Star Jr. Devo Rockford MI
2 284 1:18:18 03:10 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM Bryant Pond ME
3 285 1:28:25 13:17 Paige Williams Farm Team Juniors North Bennington VT
4 282 1:31:12 16:04 Valerie Cyr Wakefield RI
Junior 15-16 62 Miles 20.31 MPH 39 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 1836 3:03:10 00:00 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Simsbury CT
2 1816 3:03:10 00:00 Sam James MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC Blacksburg VA
3 1812 3:03:10 00:00 Tom Dudzik Farm Team Juniors Burlington CT
4 1822 3:03:10 00:00 Sam Morkal-Williams CRCA Junior Development Briarcliff Manor NY
5 1814 3:03:10 00:00 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Hopedale MA
6 1824 3:03:13 00:03 John Murdock Jr. Team Turner Cincinnati OH
7 1830 3:04:20 01:10 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST Reston VA
8 1827 3:08:39 05:29 Richard Rainville Prochain Cycling Livonia MI
9 1817 3:08:50 05:40 Adam Jamieson TEAM CHCH Barrie ON
10 1810 3:09:01 05:51 Derek Cote Farm Team Juniors Burlington CT
11 1819 3:09:05 05:55 Teddy Kozlowski Farm Team Juniors Bridgewater NJ
12 1840 3:10:16 07:06 Sean Rice Team Somerset Annandale NJ
13 1837 3:10:16 07:06 Peter Vollers, Jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Woodstock VT
14 1839 3:10:20 07:10 Cooper Willsey Bliss Racing Hinesburg VT
15 1801 3:10:28 07:18 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo Topsfield MA
16 1834 3:10:55 07:45 Jake Thompson HPC/List Arlington VA
17 1807 3:11:01 07:51 Parker Brookfield MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC Henrico VA
18 1806 3:12:34 09:24 Keane Brennan Farm Team Juniors Cambridge NY
19 1809 3:12:40 09:30 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK Downingtown PA
20 1835 3:16:12 13:02 Phillip Truppelli Colavita-Baci U19 Ringoes NJ
21 1803 3:16:32 13:22 Samuel Bell XO Communications p/b Cisco Stafford VA
22 1832 3:16:32 13:22 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Woodstock VT
23 1831 3:16:36 13:26 Jacob Slife HPC/LIST Frederick MD
24 1818 3:18:27 15:17 Andreas Katehis Franklin Square NY
25 1813 3:18:34 15:24 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST Sterling VA
26 1841 3:19:13 16:03 Weston Flickinger Prochain Cycling Copley OH
27 1823 3:20:57 17:47 Tyler Mower Young Medalists / Team Rothrock Pittsburgh PA
28 1838 3:24:06 20:56 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle Monroe CT
29 1811 3:24:07 20:57 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Juniors Cambridge NY
30 1829 3:26:01 22:51 Austin Schouman Andrie/Machine Star Grand Haven MI
31 1828 3:38:29 35:19 Raymond (rj) Reisen Colavita-Baci U19 Sparta NJ
32 1804 3:41:02 37:52 Kyle Berlind Unattatched Denver CO
33 1820 3:41:35 38:25 Daniel Lehmann Colavita-Baci U19 Long Valley NJ
34 1805 3:43:00 39:50 Jeremy Boyle Young Medalist / Team Rothrock Macungie PA
35 1821 4:13:49 10:39 Connor Lenihan Farm Team Juniors Lake George NY
DNF 1802 00:00 Kevin Bauman Andrie/Machine-Star Jr Devo. Grand Rapids MI
DNF 1808 00:00 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Waldorf MD
DNF 1815 00:00 Noah Granigan Team Somerset Cape May Court House NJ
DNF 1833 00:00 Brian Suto BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle Oxford CT
Junior Boys 13-14 22 Miles 17.58 MPH 18 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 263 1:15:05 00:00 Gianni Polhemus Spencertown NY
2 264 1:15:05 00:00 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock Blandon PA
3 267 1:15:05 00:00 Logan Zueger WMCR/Andrie Junior Devo Team Marquette MI
4 261 1:15:08 00:03 Nicholas McKey Andrie/Machine-Star Jr. Devo Grandville MI
5 262 1:15:08 00:03 Michael Owens 1K2GO onion river sports Richmond VT
6 257 1:15:10 00:05 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Hopedale MA
7 265 1:15:12 00:07 Griffin Schwartz Lac St. Louis Lachine QC
8 251 1:15:13 00:08 Isaac Allen Bicycle Depot Marlboro NY
9 266 1:15:15 00:10 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM Bryant Pond ME
10 256 1:16:12 01:07 Leon Desgagnes Velo Club Metropolitain Montreal QC
11 254 1:17:49 02:44 Graden Beasley Cyclefitness Cycling Club Naugatuck CT
12 252 1:20:42 05:37 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo Topsfield MA
13 255 1:20:43 05:38 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports Richmond VA
14 253 1:22:50 07:45 Perry Andre' Team Somerset Bridgewater NJ
15 260 1:31:47 16:42 Matthew Lang Pawling cycle &sport Dover Plains NY
16 268 1:37:18 22:13 Evan Williams Farm Team Juniors
DNF 258 00:00 Spencer Harding Queensbury NY
DNF 259 00:00 Noah Kriner Lamprey Systems Bethlehem PA
Junior Girls 13-14 14 Miles 16.59 MPH 1 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 2992 0:50:38 00:00 Kathryn Toth CBRC Stephentown NY
Junior Boys 10-12 14 Miles 17.27 MPH 20 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 2967 0:48:39 00:00 Robin Plamondon Espoirs Laval Montreal QC
2 2961 0:48:42 00:03 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 Chatham NJ
3 2960 0:48:42 00:03 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club Northampton MA
4 2958 0:50:46 02:07 Greg Gunsalus CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle Dudley MA
5 2951 0:51:02 02:23 Wyatt Cote Farm Team Juniors Burlington CT
6 2970 0:51:32 02:53 Harrison White Capital Bicycle Racing Club Delanson NY
7 2969 0:53:22 04:43 Daniel John Vaughn Corning/No Tubes Race Team Horseheads NY
8 269 0:53:23 04:44 Lukas Dudzik Farm Team Juniors Burlington CT
9 2963 0:53:26 04:47 Maxwell McLenithan Cambridge NY
10 2955 0:53:26 04:47 Terrance Dumoulin Bethel Cycle Middlebury CT
11 2959 0:53:27 04:48 Kieran Haug Seymour CA
12 2966 0:53:29 04:50 Joel Plamondon Espoirs Laval Montreal QC
13 2957 0:53:29 04:50 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Hopedale MA
14 2973 0:57:25 08:46 Ian Vernooy Niskayawa NY
15 2968 1:05:17 16:38 Tommy Servetas Loudonville NY
16 2956 1:06:23 17:44 Hayden Edwards Darien CT
17 2965 1:06:32 17:53 Garrett Nunnink Corning Race team Newfield NY
18 2972 1:08:55 20:16 Andrew Deierlein Farm Team Juniors Lake Luzern NY
19 2962 1:19:06 30:27 Tyler Koziol Farm Team Juniors Buskirk NY
DNF 2964 00:00 Colin Morefield Katonah NY
Junior Girls 10-12 14 Miles 12.50 MPH 1 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 2981 1:07:11 00:00 Danae Waterbury Mirabel QC
Masters 30 62 Miles 22.50 MPH 107 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 561 2:45:19 00:00 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA Philadelphia PA
2 495 2:45:19 00:00 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Comedy Central Dobbs Ferry NY
3 457 2:45:19 00:00 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Washington DC
4 519 2:45:20 00:01 Chris Lyman Team Specialized Racing Napa CA
5 516 2:45:20 00:01 Will Letendre Strava Velo Etna NH
6 480 2:45:20 00:01 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK Prospect CT
7 467 2:45:20 00:01 Pascal Bussieres Team Spirit GTH Cannondale Qu�bec QC
8 589 2:45:20 00:01 Jauk Marjan Ganesha Team Slovenia
9 533 2:45:21 00:02 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo Weston MA
10 494 2:45:49 00:30 David Freifelder Westwood Velo Glenwood NJ
11 588 2:46:47 01:28 David McCutchen Saugerties NY
12 521 2:46:54 01:35 Rob Thompson Team Spin Lakewood OH
13 585 2:46:55 01:36 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc Hartford CT
14 464 2:46:55 01:36 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England Manchester CT
15 493 2:46:55 01:36 Steve Francisco Specialized Racing San Jose CA
16 550 2:46:55 01:36 Leigh Qullams TREK/BONTRAGER Bolton Ouest QC
17 572 2:46:56 01:37 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles Ottawa ON
18 583 2:46:56 01:37 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching Toms River NJ
19 468 2:46:56 01:37 Chad Butts CRCA-enduranceWERX Croton On Hudson NY
20 574 2:46:58 01:39 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic New York NY
21 564 2:46:58 01:39 Matt Seaton Rapha/CRCA New York NY
22 559 2:46:59 01:40 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Bedford MA
23 515 2:48:00 02:41 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com cycling team Ottawa ON
24 451 2:48:27 03:08 Anthony Alessio International Christian Cycling Club Beacon Falls CT
25 473 2:48:28 03:09 Sydney Charles Team St. Lucia Ny NY
26 489 2:48:30 03:11 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/DOTGO Amesbury MA
27 527 2:48:31 03:12 Marc Mazer Team Evatik powered by AR Coaching Toronto ON
28 485 2:48:37 03:18 Jeff Douglas Team Evatik powered by AR Coaching Toronto ON
29 549 2:48:42 03:23 John Provart Team Evatik powered by AR Coaching Toronto ON
30 472 2:48:49 03:30 Joseph Carpisassi Mock Orange Racing Winston Salem NC
31 569 2:49:05 03:46 Neal Stoeckel Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching Monroe NJ
32 459 2:49:27 04:08 Dany Belley Sakura Mango-Mathieu Performance Ancienne-Lorette QC
33 509 2:49:29 04:10 Craig Kennedy Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc Suffield CT
34 536 2:49:29 04:10 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle Cohasset MA
35 501 2:49:37 04:18 Ryan Haug CYCLEFITNESS/CARQUEST Seymour CT
36 460 2:49:55 04:36 Jean-Francois Blais Trek-Bontrager Knowlton QC
37 525 2:49:55 04:36 Christian Marcoux Paquette Villemure CC Laval QC
38 522 2:49:55 04:36 Michael Magur Verge Sport / Test Pilot Washingtonville NY
39 523 2:49:55 04:36 Tim Malton CVC Subaru of New England Guilford CT
40 503 2:50:35 05:16 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar Oceanport NJ
41 454 2:50:35 05:16 Mike Andrews Team Verge/Test Pilot Danbury CT
42 547 2:50:36 05:17 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com Schnecksville PA
43 535 2:50:36 05:17 Alexandre Morin Trek Bontrager Drummondville QC
44 538 2:50:44 05:25 Benjamin Pagano Quad Cycles Andover MA
45 486 2:50:54 05:35 Michael Egan Newtown Square PA
46 517 2:51:34 06:15 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi Pound Ridge NY
47 470 2:51:54 06:35 Stephen Cameron Oakley Atlantic Racing Hammonds Plains NS
48 568 2:51:54 06:35 David Steiner Team Spin South Euclid OH
49 488 2:51:56 06:37 Todd Fairhead Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles Ottawa ON
50 567 2:51:57 06:38 Mike Steed NACS WORLD/NORCO Brooklin ON
51 456 2:51:57 06:38 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS Essex VT
52 453 2:51:57 06:38 Ross Anderson SCOTT PRO Mountain Bike Team Point Pleasant NJ
53 510 2:51:59 06:40 Cliff Kenyon Expowheelmen Manchester CT
54 477 2:53:02 07:43 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo Newton Centre MA
55 531 2:53:48 08:29 Mike Merritt 3D Racing Team/ Atlantic Cyclery Middletown NJ
56 570 2:53:56 08:37 Abraham Stroock Finger Lakes Cycling Ithaca NY
57 557 2:55:00 09:41 Justin Rogers Brooklin UNK
58 566 2:55:22 10:03 Donald Snoop Jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot Monroe NY
59 551 2:55:44 10:25 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles Chelsea QC
60 582 2:56:08 10:49 Zachary Wills IBC racing Pittsburgh PA
61 532 2:56:40 11:21 Eric Migneron ABC Mirabel QC
62 573 2:57:24 12:05 Matthew Swiatek TeamLionofFlanders.com Schnecksville PA
63 511 2:57:24 12:05 Carl Kiiffner The Cyclery Ottawa ON
64 465 2:57:26 12:07 Michel Brazeau Team Spirit Montreal QC
65 576 2:58:00 12:41 Bob Tomsic Nacsworld Brooklin ON
66 555 2:58:53 13:34 Antoine Richer TREK BONTRAGER Metcalfe ON
67 571 3:00:27 15:08 Trent Sullivan CVC/Subaru of New England Glastonbury CT
68 565 3:01:08 15:49 Randy Smargiassi TeamLionofFlanders.com Schnecksville PA
69 524 3:02:21 17:02 Sean Mannion Verge Sport / Test Pilot Carmel NY
70 560 3:02:25 17:06 Patrick Russell Synergy Ile-Perrot QC
71 500 3:02:28 17:09 James Harmon Benidorm/Createx Colors Litchfield CT
72 543 3:02:28 17:09 Chris Petrillo Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC Granby CT
73 584 3:04:06 18:47 Sean Wright The Cyclery Ottawa ON
74 539 3:07:03 21:44 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England Glastonbury CT
75 476 3:07:16 21:57 Chris Cioccio Team Competitive Gear Erie PA
76 514 3:07:18 21:59 Andrew Kuklis TeamLionofFlanders.com Schnecksville PA
77 579 3:09:58 24:39 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport / Test Pilot Wallkill NY
78 499 3:10:05 24:46 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team Ottawa ON
79 526 3:12:29 27:10 Angel Martinez Joyful Cycles Team Morganville NJ
80 586 3:12:30 27:11 Loring Scott CLR Racing New London CT
81 498 3:12:30 27:11 Barry Gibney Harvard University Boston MA
82 462 3:12:30 27:11 Ryan Borcz Jamestown PA
83 587 3:13:10 27:51 Terence Curley San Francisco CA
84 534 3:13:16 27:57 Geoffrey Morgan Team Evatik powered by AR Coaching Toronto ON
85 540 3:13:20 28:01 John Painter Burris Logistics-Fit Werx Starksboro VT
86 544 3:14:54 29:35 Antonio Petrov Harvard University Somerville MA
87 491 3:16:05 30:46 Adam Fitzsimmons Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team Newcastle ON
88 474 3:16:05 30:46 Gerald Chen Nine2Fivepro.com Ottawa ON
89 580 3:19:29 34:10 John Wilde Core Techs San Francisco CA
90 484 3:20:36 35:17 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC Farmington NY
91 482 3:20:37 35:18 Matthew Delisa Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies Ithaca NY
92 542 3:20:39 35:20 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team Palo Alto CA
93 558 3:23:13 37:54 Christopher Rosen Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing Hampton VA
94 577 3:30:48 45:29 Christian Verry Burris Logistics-Fit Werx Burlington VT
95 554 3:39:45 54:26 Forest Reid North American Velo Mt. Hermon MA
DNF 458 00:00 Mike Barton STRAVA VELO White River Junction VT
DNF 463 00:00 Eric Brassell 545 Velo Arlington MA
DNF 471 00:00 Yorick Caron Synergy Lery QC
DNF 475 00:00 Andy Cicero hpc/list Annandale VA
DNF 496 00:00 Jd Gauthier CRCA Bicycle planet racing Jamaica NY
DNF 506 00:00 Thomas Jacius Createx-Benidorm-EBCC East Granby CT
DNF 513 00:00 Ed Krall Team GPOA Pittsburgh PA
DNF 518 00:00 Frederic Luneau Paquette Villemure Construction Ste-Marthe QC
DNF 545 00:00 Jean Charles Pinsonnault archibald EIC Quebec QC
DNF 553 00:00 Michael Rea 1K2GO-Onion River Sports Burlington VT
DNF 563 00:00 Martin Saulnier Ile Perrot QC
DNF 575 00:00 Brian Thompson Endicott NY
Masters 40 62 Miles 22.35 MPH 121 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 358 2:46:26 00:00 Jacob Hacker New Haven CT
2 390 2:46:28 00:02 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster Leesburg VA
3 428 2:46:29 00:03 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company Farmington NY
4 437 2:46:33 00:07 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania Cape Elizabeth ME
5 301 2:46:35 00:09 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing Needham MA
6 382 2:47:26 01:00 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing Team Brighton MA
7 384 2:47:27 01:01 Ace McDermott ABRT Bowie MD
8 417 2:47:27 01:01 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles Delmar NY
9 425 2:47:27 01:01 Ian J Scott Wheels of Bloor Toronto ON
10 446 2:47:27 01:01 A. Zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team Middletown CT
11 431 2:47:27 01:01 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Queensbury NY
12 351 2:47:27 01:01 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle Wilton CT
13 440 2:47:27 01:01 Joe Tonon Destination Cycling Marblehead MA
14 312 2:47:27 01:01 Ron Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA Windham ME
15 363 2:47:28 01:02 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen Ellington CT
16 418 2:47:28 01:02 Andreas Runggatscher CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team Monroe NY
17 377 2:47:28 01:02 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club / Canton Velo Kingston MA
18 410 2:47:29 01:03 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing Pottersville NJ
19 329 2:47:29 01:03 Lorenzo Caterini HUB CYCLING Halifax NS
20 398 2:47:30 01:04 Gerard O'Shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Clinton CT
21 357 2:47:32 01:06 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Arlington VT
22 415 2:47:34 01:08 Paul Richard CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Amesbury MA
23 330 2:47:49 01:23 Ed Ceccolini Pawling Cycle and Sport Pompton Lakes NJ
24 304 2:47:51 01:25 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team Rockville RI
25 364 2:48:39 02:13 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club Arlington VA
26 380 2:48:39 02:13 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team Larchmont NY
27 346 2:48:40 02:14 John Emerson Colavita/Baci/Texas Dallas TX
28 444 2:48:44 02:18 Eric Weinrich OA/Cyclemania Yarmouth ME
29 319 2:48:51 02:25 Mike Brown McKinney Velo Dallas TX
30 337 2:48:54 02:28 Jerry De Zutter 545 Velo Hudson MA
31 413 2:49:04 02:38 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team Tappan NY
32 409 2:49:04 02:38 William Pjontek Battenkill United Albany NY
33 328 2:49:16 02:50 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE Simsbury CT
34 435 2:49:16 02:50 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy Windsor CT
35 333 2:49:16 02:50 David Connery 1K2GO Onion River Sports Shelburne VT
36 391 2:49:16 02:50 Mark Miller Table Rock Tours and Bikes Hurley NY
37 322 2:49:16 02:50 Michael Burris Burris Logistics-Fit Werx Shelburne VT
38 326 2:49:16 02:50 Brian Cardona GVCC Fairport NY
39 400 2:50:05 03:39 Cord Offermann Austin Bikes/Revenant Austin TX
40 354 2:50:05 03:39 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Douglas MA
41 338 2:50:18 03:52 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling Team New York NY
42 399 2:50:18 03:52 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop Inc Lancaster PA
43 306 2:50:35 04:09 Stephan Badger Bethel Cycle Sport Roxbury CT
44 421 2:50:35 04:09 Will Schneider VO2MAXOUT.COM RACING Nyc NY
45 371 2:50:37 04:11 Johan Koserius Bethel Cycle Sport Club Sandy Hook CT
46 427 2:50:37 04:11 Dean Smith GS Simmeria Fleetwood PA
47 313 2:50:37 04:11 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy Glastonbury CT
48 314 2:50:51 04:25 Lou Bregou Team Alpine Clinic Littleton NH
49 379 2:51:32 05:06 Graham Long CCB Racing Team Newbury MA
50 342 2:51:37 05:11 Yannick Drouet Rio Tinto Montreal QC
51 344 2:51:43 05:17 Sean Easley ABRT/Seven Cycles Edgewater MD
52 450 2:51:44 05:18 Mike Wonderly Horst Engineering Cycling Team Colchester CT
53 349 2:51:44 05:18 Neil Fitch OA/Cyclemania Portland ME
54 397 2:51:52 05:26 Michael Novemsky Speedwell Racing Maplewood NJ
55 389 2:52:06 05:40 Geoff McIntosh New Hampshire Cycling Club Concord NH
56 441 2:52:08 05:42 Greg Waggoner CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC New York NY
57 356 2:52:12 05:46 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo Dudley MA
58 367 2:52:41 06:15 David Kahl Liberty Cycle West Milford NJ
59 345 2:52:41 06:15 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT Woodbury CT
60 449 2:52:41 06:15 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport Poughkeepsie NY
61 339 2:54:36 08:10 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing Simsbury CT
62 394 2:54:48 08:22 Bobby Mrvelj Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments Toronto ON
63 303 2:55:02 08:36 John Ashe Austinbikes Austin TX
64 317 2:55:13 08:47 Joel Brown Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling Wakefield RI
65 443 2:55:13 08:47 Stewart Waring ABRT Edgewater MD
66 401 2:55:13 08:47 Rich Olivier 545 Velo Leominster MA
67 366 2:55:13 08:47 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing Arlington MA
68 368 2:56:02 09:36 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing NJ/NY Hopewell NJ
69 383 2:56:38 10:12 James Biere Marceau 545 Velo Waban MA
70 433 2:56:43 10:17 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 Milford NH
71 347 2:56:44 10:18 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster South Riding VA
72 302 2:57:07 10:41 Matt Albanese ABRT Annapolis MD
73 334 2:57:56 11:30 Timothy Cusick Dover PA
74 385 2:57:56 11:30 Paul McDonnell CBRC Selkirk NY
75 395 2:58:07 11:41 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sandy Hook CT
76 331 2:58:36 12:10 Hugo Champagne Quilicot-Rackultra Montreal QC
77 361 2:58:36 12:10 Martin Paradis Drummond Drummondville OC
78 378 2:58:59 12:33 Tom Martin Slouch Velo Club Portsmouth NH
79 426 2:59:04 12:38 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM Byrant Pond ME
80 321 2:59:04 12:38 Stefan Bumbeck Onion River Sports South Hero VT
81 376 2:59:04 12:38 Ricky Legault Arc En Ciel racing team Sterling CT
82 381 3:01:33 15:07 Alain Major Cycle Neron Prevost QC
83 408 3:01:33 15:07 Pierre Pigeon Cycle N�ron-Cin�lume Laval QC
84 387 3:01:59 15:33 Steve McGrath NorEast Cycling Portsmouth NH
85 325 3:04:01 17:35 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet Lexington KY
86 448 3:04:02 17:36 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com Portsmouth NH
87 419 3:04:19 17:53 Gregg Salisbury Oren Salt Red Hook NY
88 374 3:04:36 18:10 Sean Langford CCB Racing Team Middleton MA
89 353 3:05:15 18:49 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo Newton MA
90 393 3:06:43 20:17 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing Boxboro MA
91 332 3:06:49 20:23 Martin Cl�roult Club cycliste Qu�bec m�tro Boischatel QC
92 447 3:07:19 20:53 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC Binghamton NY
93 420 3:07:59 21:33 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling Goffstown NH
94 396 3:07:59 21:33 Tim Noel Burris Logistics-Fit Werx Shelburne VT
95 340 3:08:32 22:06 Charlie Dixon Bronze Body Kinsel Ford Beaumont TX
96 359 3:08:33 22:07 Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect Pepper Pike OH
97 309 3:08:34 22:08 Gregory Behar Bether Cycling Team Wilton CT
98 412 3:10:15 23:49 Timothy Powell Team Type 1 Richmond VA
99 323 3:11:50 25:24 John Calhoun Bethel Cycel Sport Club Danbury CT
100 320 3:12:00 25:34 Richard Brown Danville NH
101 438 3:16:58 30:32 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear Erie PA
102 406 3:17:18 30:52 Chris Peris thru It All Body Shop Inc Lancaster PA
103 402 3:18:12 31:46 James Ortel Cox/Stedman's Block Island RI
104 422 3:18:22 31:56 Robert Schrank Team Type 1 Gurnee IL
105 310 3:19:22 32:56 David Blackman Winchester MA
106 369 3:20:12 33:46 Jeff Ker Team Vinylbilt Windows/SixS consulting Toronto ON
107 316 3:22:58 36:32 Benoit Brissette Quilicot-Rackultra Mirabel QC
108 405 3:23:18 36:52 Bob Patterson Buffalo Cycling, East Amherst NY
109 434 3:23:58 37:32 Tom Sybert Velo Club Roubaix Northbrook IL
110 362 3:28:44 42:18 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club West Newton MA
111 360 3:28:55 42:29 Jerome Harlow The Bicycle Shop Lemont PA
112 404 3:35:57 49:31 Andre Paquette Quilicot-Rack-Ultra Mirabel QC
113 311 3:42:34 56:08 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo Beverly MA
114 429 3:43:49 57:23 Brian Stoner Pa Renfaire/Swashbuckler Brewing Company Quentin PA
115 308 3:46:51 00:25 John Baron NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Lexington MA
116 370 4:01:42 15:16 Lawrence King Cox Communications Cranston RI
DNF 315 00:00 John Brehmer Bethel Cycle Sport Club Southbury CT
DNF 318 00:00 Matt Brown Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling Wakefield RI
DNF 341 00:00 St�phane Dodier Cycle N�ron-Cin�lume Laval QC
DNF 348 00:00 John Fice Grace Bicycle Velo Club Norfolk MA
DNF 445 00:00 Chobani O'Shea Cazenovia NY
Masters 50 62 Miles 22.13 MPH 132 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 1750 2:48:05 00:00 James Nash CCB Racing Team North Hampton NH
2 1708 2:48:06 00:01 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot South Kent CT
3 1652 2:48:13 00:08 Sylvan Adams Powerwatts-Fittime Montreal QC
4 1763 2:48:14 00:09 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts West Boylston MA
5 1758 2:48:14 00:09 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania Brunswick ME
6 1702 2:48:14 00:09 Anthony Felitte CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles Delmar NY
7 1764 2:48:17 00:12 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot Mount Vernon NY
8 1746 2:48:19 00:14 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles Voorheesville NY
9 1786 2:49:55 01:50 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles West Hartford CT
10 1742 2:49:56 01:51 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com Alpine NY
11 1741 2:49:56 01:51 Alexander Meller ABRT Annapolis MD
12 1729 2:49:58 01:53 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel Providence RI
13 1756 2:50:43 02:38 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers Chelmsford MA
14 1775 2:51:13 03:08 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH/Comedy Central New York NY
15 1662 2:51:13 03:08 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translations.com Montvale NJ
16 1654 2:51:14 03:09 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY
17 1704 2:51:50 03:45 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania Durham ME
18 1770 2:51:52 03:47 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles Somerville MA
19 1706 2:51:53 03:48 Kevin Fitzmaurice Bethel Cycle Sport Middlebury CT
20 1787 2:52:13 04:08 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle Pompton Plains NJ
21 1678 2:52:34 04:29 Michael Claus OA/Cyclemania Kennebunk ME
22 1757 2:52:40 04:35 Greg Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport Bethel CT
23 1777 2:52:57 04:52 Steven Schneider Kapelmuur Independent Allentown PA
24 1686 2:53:02 04:57 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts Taunton MA
25 1772 2:53:03 04:58 Brett Rutledge 545 Velo Westboro MA
26 1660 2:53:07 05:02 David Belknap Cycle Lodge Dedham MA
27 1701 2:53:07 05:02 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club Elkins Park PA
28 1743 2:53:07 05:02 Dean Molle PA Masters RC King Of Prussia PA
29 1675 2:53:14 05:09 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Shrewsbury NJ
30 1726 2:53:17 05:12 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America Flemington NJ
31 1785 2:55:03 06:58 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing N. Royalton OH
32 1740 2:55:04 06:59 Thomas Butler Delmar NY
33 1713 2:55:41 07:36 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo Lewiston ME
34 1776 2:56:07 08:02 James Schaefer Rostello p/b Fiorucci/Cycor Richmond VA
35 1719 2:56:07 08:02 Mike Harris Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage Concord MA
36 1661 2:56:21 08:16 Greg Berlind Boulder Orthopedic Denver CO
37 1737 2:57:21 09:16 Brian McAndrews Team Makuri Wayne PA
38 1761 2:58:06 10:01 Gene Primomo CBRC Delmar NY
39 1688 2:58:06 10:01 Peter Czerwinski NHCC Dublin OH
40 1677 2:58:06 10:01 Doug Chiasson Valley Bike & Ski Werks Racing Athol MA
41 1762 2:58:30 10:25 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Translations Montvale NJ
42 1693 2:59:27 11:22 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford MA
43 1674 2:59:28 11:23 Mark Burke Pond Hill Pond Norfolk CT
44 1670 3:00:18 12:13 Arthur Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Washington DC
45 1685 3:00:31 12:26 Andrew Craighead CRCA Greenwich CT
46 1725 3:00:32 12:27 Richard Karaz CNYC Remsen NY
47 1695 3:00:55 12:50 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo Wayland MA
48 1676 3:01:12 13:07 Charlie Casey Alplaus NY
49 1705 3:01:28 13:23 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle Cazenovia NY
50 1751 3:02:04 13:59 Shawn O'Neil ellicottville bike shop Salamanca NY
51 1730 3:02:10 14:05 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle Denville NJ
52 1789 3:02:10 14:05 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe Lincoln RI
53 1692 3:02:15 14:10 Thomas Dickinson Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe Barrington RI
54 1767 3:03:09 15:04 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club Binghamton NY
55 1795 3:03:32 15:27 Bernard Vives Powerwatts - Fittime Montreal QC
56 1723 3:03:32 15:27 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo Wayland MA
57 1653 3:03:32 15:27 David Andersen Boston Road Club Boston MA
58 1673 3:03:32 15:27 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com Pawtucket RI
59 1682 3:03:36 15:31 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS Elkton MD
60 1736 3:03:47 15:42 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo Newton MA
61 1760 3:03:54 15:49 Brian Polhemus Battenkill-united Spencertown NY
62 1657 3:04:19 16:14 Tom Bartolacci Tru-Brew, Bucks County Racing Schnecksville PA
63 1717 3:04:32 16:27 Eric Gustafson Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe Little Compton RI
64 1699 3:04:38 16:33 Bob Evans NorEast/Piches Sports/MC Cycle Gilford NH
65 1664 3:04:38 16:33 Russell Bogin CRCA/Fuoriclasse New York NY
66 1684 3:04:40 16:35 Terry Cowman Pinnacle Bike Works/CyclocrossWorld Manchester MA
67 1768 3:05:35 17:30 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United Rensselaer NY
68 1797 3:05:35 17:30 Derek Wilford Team Spin Euclid OH
69 1769 3:05:36 17:31 J. Craig Robertson Battenkill-United Williamstown MA
70 1734 3:06:26 18:21 Robert Lombardi Finkraft Cycling Team Brooklyn NY
71 1712 3:07:06 19:01 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY
72 1666 3:07:07 19:02 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle Morristown NJ
73 1690 3:07:11 19:06 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team Wakefield RI
74 1655 3:08:10 20:05 James Williams Unattached New York NY
75 1681 3:08:31 20:26 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue Wilmington DE
76 1747 3:08:41 20:36 John Munger CRCA New York NY
77 1663 3:08:45 20:40 Jeff Blodgett A World of Pain Berlin Heights OH
78 1782 3:08:52 20:47 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition Pleasanton CA
79 1709 3:09:02 20:57 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicycling Club Buffalo NY
80 1707 3:10:34 22:29 Rob Frederick Pure Energy/ProAirHFA Doylestown PA
81 1799 3:11:18 23:13 Daniel Wnorowski MaxPower Dante's OCC Manlius NY
82 1773 3:12:38 24:33 John Sales 545 Velo Framingham MA
83 1780 3:13:06 25:01 Peter Shepard Pinnacle Bike Works South Hamilton MA
84 1714 3:13:44 25:39 Chris Grisvard new hampshire cycling club Dublin OH
85 1679 3:13:56 25:51 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK New York NY
86 1694 3:14:20 26:15 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley/Market Edge Cycling Team Allentown PA
87 1744 3:14:37 26:32 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles Manchester VT
88 1703 3:15:36 27:31 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/ Market edge Allentown PA
89 1738 3:16:08 28:03 John McGrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford MA
90 1732 3:16:09 28:04 Scott Klion Valley Bike & Ski Werks New York NY
91 1658 3:18:37 30:32 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. Califon NJ
92 1683 3:18:46 30:41 Frank Contenta BCA Pittsfield MA
93 1720 3:18:56 30:51 Norm Hullinger EBS Racing New Hope PA
94 1727 3:19:08 31:03 Tom Keane 545 Velo Somerville MA
95 1791 3:20:33 32:28 Clint Underwood TOAL Carmel NY
96 1715 3:21:16 33:11 Paul Gross Bike King Racing Hatboro PA
97 1784 3:21:31 33:26 Paul Speranza Corning/Notubes Race Team Endicott NY
98 1798 3:22:08 34:03 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing Warminster PA
99 1781 3:22:26 34:21 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club Franklin MA
100 1792 3:22:54 34:49 Jim Van Leer FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Trumansburg NY
101 1774 3:22:55 34:50 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing Wrightstown PA
102 1796 3:22:57 34:52 Robert Walker Bethel Cycle Sport Club Middlebury CT
103 1711 3:26:36 38:31 Mark Godin Pinnacle Bikeworks S. Hamilton MA
104 1779 3:29:49 41:44 Douglas Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club Mansfield MA
105 1659 3:29:56 41:51 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic Teaneck NJ
106 1752 3:31:22 43:17 Daniel O'Neill Pemi-Baker Cycling Club Holderness NH
107 1788 3:33:44 45:39 Thomas Treptow Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Mercerville NJ
108 1691 3:34:06 46:01 David Detlefsen EBS Racing New Hope PA
109 1765 3:34:09 46:04 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet Saranac Lake NY
110 1669 3:34:10 46:05 Bruce Brodowski Guy's Racing Club Langhorne PA
111 1731 3:34:11 46:06 Tom King EBS Racing Jamison PA
112 1672 3:37:47 49:42 William Brunner Colavita Racing Verona NJ
113 1667 3:38:10 50:05 John Breakey Team TBB / Deep Blue Wilmington DE
114 1794 3:38:37 50:32 Jesus Vazquez BlueHills Cycling Club Holbrook MA
115 1689 3:39:38 51:33 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA Newtown PA
116 1700 3:41:49 53:44 Thomas Evers NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT Reading MA
117 1771 3:43:10 55:05 Dwight Roth Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC W.henrietta NY
118 1735 3:44:49 56:44 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge Marshfield MA
119 1698 3:44:54 56:49 Andrew Eills NHCC/Team NH Concord NH
120 1710 3:44:54 56:49 Bill Giuditta Bethel Cycle Sport Middlebury CT
121 1722 3:49:13 01:08 Randy Inglis Team TBB/Deep Blue Wilmington DE
122 1745 3:49:54 01:49 Robert Mortensen Landry's Bicycles Hyde Park MA
123 1671 3:51:48 03:43 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendall Ottawa ON
124 1687 4:14:27 26:22 Paul Czerwinski nhcc Gilford NH
125 1755 4:17:55 29:50 Roger Parker BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Tyngsboro MA
DNF 1680 00:00 Mark Coleman Arlington MA
DNF 1716 00:00 Bob Guatelli CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital New York NY
DNF 1724 00:00 Paul Kalker Huntington Bicycle Club Commack NY
DNF 1733 00:00 Andre Lamarche trek-bontrager St-Edmond De Grantham QC
DNF 1748 00:00 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen No. Andover MA
DNF 1759 00:00 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. Rydal PA
DNF 1766 00:00 Gerard T Remsen Iii Skylands Cycling Wharton NJ
Masters 60 62 Miles 21.24 MPH 35 Starters
Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team City State
1 2684 2:55:10 00:00 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness Litchfield CT
2 2686 2:55:56 00:46 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers Westfield MA
3 2689 3:02:03 06:53 Bernie Sanders EASTCOASTERS/BIKE SHERPAS TOURING CO. Roanoke VA
4 2663 3:02:58 07:48 Rejean Gauthier Jamaica NY
5 2694 3:12:13 17:03 Michael Theroux Gear Works / Spin Arts Claremont NH
6 2662 3:13:19 18:09 Stephen Forrestel Buffalo Cycling Team/Buffalo Bicycling Club Akron NY
7 2679 3:13:19 18:09 Mark McCarthy PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING Fairport NY
8 2691 3:13:51 18:41 Cliff Six Syracuse NY
9 2652 3:13:52 18:42 William R. Black Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team Cumberland Foreside ME
10 2654 3:14:31 19:21 David Burnell cox communications cycling team Jamestown RI
11 2669 3:16:50 21:40 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling Washington Boro PA
12 2660 3:18:39 23:29 Robert Dillon GMBC/1K2GO-Onion River Sports Warren VT
13 2675 3:20:44 25:34 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI Taneytown MD
14 2655 3:20:44 25:34 William Care ERA Cycling Mount Gretna PA
15 2651 3:21:21 26:11 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK Pittsfield MA
16 2673 3:21:25 26:15 Bradford Knipes Northampton Cycling Club Shutesbury MA
17 2656 3:22:54 27:44 Freddy Cicerchia ECV//Pinnacle Manchester MA
18 2658 3:25:12 30:02 Bill Connolly Blue Hills Cycling Club Milton MA
19 2668 3:25:19 30:09 Walter Hard Eastern Bloc Cycling Club New Hartford CT
20 2676 3:25:23 30:13 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com New Hartford NY
21 2693 3:29:00 33:50 James Themig Mystic Velo Club Niantic CT
22 2664 3:29:14 34:04 Arthur Goedeke C B R C Long Energy Delmar NY
23 2685 3:29:56 34:46 James Owers NHCC Concord NH
24 2687 3:31:14 36:04 Ronnie Poplar n/a Wilmington VT
25 2690 3:36:16 41:06 Timothy Siglock DOWN CYCLES Croton-On-Hudson NY
26 2683 3:36:16 41:06 Bill Northup Stage5/Cycling Fusion Waltham MA
27 2678 3:36:17 41:07 Keith Lyndaker MaxPowerCycling.com Lowville NY
28 2670 3:37:59 42:49 Phillip Hershberger CBRC Climax NY
29 2667 3:42:46 47:36 Ashley Halsey Annapolis Bike Racing Team (ABRT) Annapolis MD
30 2695 3:42:53 47:43 Jeffrey Timm Lehigh Wheelmen/Bike Line Bethlehem PA
31 2672 3:52:34 57:24 James Kangas Pinnacle Bike Works Pepperell MA
32 2653 4:00:55 05:45 James Bogue Cambridge Valley Cycling Buskirk NY
33 2671 4:15:16 20:06 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery Epsom NH
34 2677 4:23:08 27:58 John Ludwig Bethel Cycle Brookfield CT
DNF 2657 00:00 Bruce Cohen 545 Velo Wayland MA