3rd Annual White Mountain Cycling Classic -Kancamagus Time Trial (Saturday)
Presented by
New England Disabled Sports (with support from Sunapee Racing Team)
Loon Mountain Ski Resort
Lincoln, NH
Saturday, June 23, 2012
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
TANDEM
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME BIB TEAM CITY STATE
1 1:07:10 David Micallizzi 63
HAND CYCLES - H1
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME BIB TEAM CITY STATE
1 3:29:00 Mikayla Briere 101 New England Disabled Sports Lincoln NH
HAND CYCLES - H4
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME BIB TEAM CITY STATE
1 1:41:41 Brent Cody 102 New England Disabled Sports Nashua NH
2 1:48:06 John Supon 106 New England Disabled Sports N Woodstock NH
3 2:14:47 Geoff Krill 104 New England Disabled Sports N Woodstock NH
4 4:22:02 Katelynne Steinke 105 Osterville MA
WOMEN OPEN
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME BIB TEAM CITY STATE
1 0:41:16 Danielle Ruane 61 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Webster NH
2 0:41:20 Stefanie Sydlik 62 Massachusetts Institute of Technology Cambridge MA
3 0:43:20 Leslie Lupien 57 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Enfield NH
4 0:44:28 Mary Johanson 65
5 0:44:28 Cynthia Coffin 55 Center Harbor NH
6 0:51:25 Karen Purtill 59 Narragansett RI
7 1:05:13 Jackie Lewis 56 Franconia NH
8 1:21:46 Sarah Pierson 58
MEN 1/2/3
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME BIB TEAM CITY STATE
1 0:34:12 Eric Follen 3 Maine Coast Cycling Club Sanford ME
2 0:34:37 Samuel Evans-Brown 2 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Gilmanton Iron Works NH
3 0:38:13 Stanley Lezon 7 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Hebron CT
4 0:38:50 David Gray 4 Bell Lap Coaching Dover NH
4 0:38:50 Derek Harnden 5 UVM Cycling p/b America Burlington VT
6 0:39:06 Cory Johannessen 6 Threshold Cycling Roslindale MA
7 0:39:17 Connor Cushman 1 Portland Velo Club Portland ME
8 0:39:19 Jake McLaughlin 8 Upper Valley Velo Drummond Cycles Lyme NH
MEN CAT4
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME BIB TEAM CITY STATE
1 0:35:10 John Babcock 9 Niantic CT
2 0:38:37 David Brown 10 UVM Cycling Garden City NY
3 0:38:49 Chris Field 12 ECV Salem MA
4 0:40:51 Shane Buker 11 Threshold Cycling Jamaica Plain MA
5 0:42:01 Dan Fineberg 13 Vermont Law School South Royalton VT
6 0:43:03 Dylan Gardner 14 Mystic Velo Club Mystic CT
7 0:45:22 Cory Lafleur 15 BONK! Support West Warwick RI
MEN CAT5
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME BIB TEAM CITY STATE
1 0:40:22 Jeff Litchfield 26 Blue Steel Cyclery Hopkinton NH
2 0:40:51 Sean Creagan 22 New England Endurance Training York ME
3 0:41:44 Isaac Old 28 White River Junction VT
4 0:42:12 Sterling Brasher 20 Gorham NH
5 0:42:20 Kevin Higgins 25 York ME
6 0:43:41 Kyle Bergevine 19 N Woodstock NH
7 0:44:05 Tim Curley 23 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle Malden MA
8 0:46:10 Dan McCombs 27 DG Cycle Sports Epping NH
9 0:49:39 Doug Luther 64
10 0:50:51 Aidan Porter 29 Cambridge MA
11 0:50:57 Jay Scambio 32 North Woodstock NH
12 0:51:00 Lawrence Purtill 30 Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling Narragansett RI
13 0:54:46 Konstantinos Piskopanis 16 Atlas Sporting Goods Pelham NH
14 1:26:55 Butch Freeman 24
15 1:30:24 Jesse Atkinson 17
MEN MASTERS 40+
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME BIB TEAM CITY STATE
1 0:37:19 Eric J. Carlson 33 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Amherst NH
2 0:37:48 Bruce Diehl 34 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Jackson NH
3 0:37:51 Mark Suprenant 39 Team Type 1 Milford NH
4 0:41:39 Alexander Indeck 37 NorEast Cycling/MC Cycle Gilford NH
5 0:42:15 Neal Heffron 36 545 Velo Brookline MA
6 0:46:43 Daniel Greer 35 Woburn MA
7 1:29:11 Peter Keller 38 Harwich MA
MEN MASTERS 50+
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME BIB TEAM CITY STATE
1 0:36:24 Douglas Jansen 45 Team Alpine Clinic Pelham NH
2 0:39:11 Brett Rutledge 48 545 Velo Westboro MA
3 0:41:01 Tom Coughlan 41 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford MA
4 0:41:07 Robert Degrace 43 Lunenburg MA
5 0:41:35 Eiric Marro 47 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Nashua NH
6 0:43:05 Paul Berton 40 Durham NH
7 0:43:29 Bob Treadwell 49 Temple NH
8 0:49:23 Ralph Lewis 46 Franconia NH
9 0:52:37 Jim Weitz 51 Cambridge MA
10 0:55:31 Mark Degrace 42 Laconia NH
MEN MASTERS 60+
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME BIB TEAM CITY STATE
1 0:50:13 Irvin Gordon 53 NHCC Concord NH
2 0:55:29 David Holmander 54 Blue Steel Cyclery Epsom NH