Sucker Brook 'Cross
Presented by
The Velo Resource
Auburn, NH
Sunday, September 23, 2012
View Interactive Results at
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro/1/2/3 Men 60 minutes 45 starters # of category starters: 19 14
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 2 Cat 3
1 39 0:55:41 Dylan McNicholas Cyclcrossworld.com Stratham NH
2 1 0:56:28 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Danvers MA
3 2 0:56:43 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC Easthampton MA
4 33 0:57:07 Synjen Marrocco Cyclesmart Hanson MA 1
5 28 0:57:07 Adam Myerson Team Smart Stop Boston MA
6 4 0:58:12 Adam St. Germain NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A Cycles / Apex TecBurlington VT 2
7 37 0:58:28 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee Weare NH 1
8 46 0:58:33 Nate Morse Hottubes Cohasset MA 3
9 3 0:58:59 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Ipswich MA 4
10 44 0:59:07 Geoff Bouchard NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A Cycles / Apex TecCoventry RI 5
11 35 0:59:13 Kevin Wolfson MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE Cambridge MA
12 15 0:59:18 Benjamin Padilla Haverhill MA 6
13 7 0:59:30 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo Topsfield MA 2
14 29 0:59:35 CJ Congrove Cyclesmart Randolph MA 3
15 38 0:59:39 Johannes Huseby Cannondale Danvers CT
16 32 0:59:49 Donny Green Cyclesmart Easthampton MA 7
17 41 1:00:10 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team Norwich VT 8
18 5 1:00:11 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco Allston MA 9
19 6 1:00:19 Michael Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Bedford MA 10
20 9 1:00:35 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames Cambridge, Ma MA 4
21 40 1:00:48 John Burns Burns Racing Yarmouth MA
22 26 1:00:56 John Hanson Boston Bicycle School Saunderstown RI
23 14 1:01:23 Joshua Friedman The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycling Club Brookline MA 11
24 21 P&P Donald Snoop Jr. Essex County Velo (ECV) Beverly MA
25 10 P&P Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal North Kingstown RI
26 30 P&P IAN Schor B2C2 p/b Boloco Brookline MA
27 12 P&P Pierre Vanden Borre MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE Jamaica Plain MA 12
28 27 P&P Brian Lawney Broadway Bicyle School Boston MA 13
29 11 P&P Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO RACING Jamaica Plain MA 5
30 42 P&P Robert Hale Hup United Brighton MA 6
31 43 P&P Todd Rowell Ride Studio Caf� Arlington MA 14
32 31 P&P Joshua Krzyzek Union Velo W. Warwick RI
33 23 P&P Eugene Ruiter Enfield NH 15
34 18 P&P Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's Allston MA 7
35 17 P&P Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar Somerville MA 8
36 19 P&P Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes Cambridge MA 9
37 16 P&P Jordan Winkler Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames Jamaica Plain MA 10
38 20 P&P Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Somerville MA 11
39 24 P&P Christopher Bailey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Providence RI 12
40 25 P&P Jon Nable Hup United Brighton MA 13
41 8 P&P Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team Truro MA 16
42 36 P&P Greg Montello BHB Malden MA 17
43 22 P&P A.J. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Somerville MA 14
3 Men 40 minutes 48 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 200 0:39:21 Chad Young Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team Newmarket NH
2 201 0:39:48 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! Jamacia Plain MA
3 203 0:39:50 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance Westminster MA
4 248 0:39:57 Marty Allen Riverside Racing No Andover MA
5 220 0:39:58 Matthew Sousa B2C2/Boloco Somerville MA
6 205 0:40:12 Timothy Durrin NYcross Great Barrington MA
7 210 0:40:13 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works Brighton MA
8 243 0:40:22 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing Beverly MA
9 209 0:40:23 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling Roslindale MA
10 206 0:40:24 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com Plainfield CT
11 242 0:40:48 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School Dover NH
12 217 0:40:52 Benjamin Sawyer ECV Wenham MA
13 213 0:41:05 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen Willington CT
14 208 0:41:32 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club Franklin MA
15 211 0:41:48 Jordan Winkler Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames Jamaica Plain MA
16 216 0:41:52 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com Concord NH
17 207 0:41:56 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles Portsmouth NH
18 222 0:41:58 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling Jamaica Plain MA
19 202 0:42:00 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com Bolton VT
20 247 0:42:03 Chris Merola Greenline Velo Nothampton MA
21 218 0:42:03 P J Mcquade Minuteman Road Club Millbury MA
22 212 0:42:16 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM Burlington MA
23 227 0:42:16 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing Whitman MA
24 228 0:42:38 Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco Somerville MA
25 223 0:42:50 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK Grantham NH
26 224 0:43:12 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching Marstons Mills MA
27 214 0:43:23 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com Easthampton MA
28 219 0:43:27 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo Marblehead MA
29 221 0:43:37 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes Arlington MA
30 225 0:43:57 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling Newton MA
31 236 0:44:17 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling Jamaica Plain MA
32 241 0:44:41 Travis Kroot Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike Cumberland Foreside ME
33 234 0:45:00 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co. Jamaica Plain MA
34 245 0:45:05 Sean Savignano Rainbow Bike Auburn ME
35 244 0:45:07 David Carmona Battenhill Arlington VT
36 229 0:45:20 Aidan Macdonald Rowley MA
37 233 0:45:36 Jeremy Katz QuadCycles Arlington MA
38 246 0:45:37 Jack Heyden ECV Hamptead NH
39 230 0:45:51 Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames Boston MA
40 226 0:45:53 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Igelheart Frames Providence RI
41 237 0:46:15 Andrew Giessel Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames Somerville MA
42 232 0:46:28 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike Westwood MA
43 240 0:46:38 Matt Kmiec NHCC Concord NH
44 238 -1 lap Thom Flanagan Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co. Allston MA
4 Men 40 minutes 81 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 425 0:35:35 Aaron Miller Paycheck to Paycheck Goffstown NH
2 421 0:35:35 Andrew Loaiza EuroPRO Checklist Plattsburgh NY
3 401 0:35:49 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! Allston MA
4 449 0:36:40 Alex Meier Seaside cycle Burlington MA
5 408 0:36:46 Weston Forsblad Gus's Raleigh New England Danville NH
6 407 0:36:51 Jf Fullum SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery North Reading MA
7 403 0:37:06 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling Portsmouth NH
8 493 0:37:13 Arryn Brezinski Merrimack Valley Andover MA
9 410 0:37:19 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club Bellingham MA
10 411 0:37:28 John Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Rutland VT
11 452 0:37:38 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! Cambridge MA
12 488 0:37:42 Todd Clark Essex County Velo Manchester MA
13 480 0:37:50 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support West Warwick RI
14 400 0:37:55 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania Woolwich ME
15 427 0:37:56 Seth Haskell Gus's Raleigh New England Hampton NH
16 489 0:37:58 Jason Howes Mv2 Bradford MA
17 417 0:38:00 Seth Ustaitis MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop Dracut MA
18 483 0:38:00 Nathaniel Smith OA / Cycle Mania / PBMC South Portland ME
19 423 0:38:04 Ben Mccoy Quad Cycles Wakefield MA
20 416 0:38:26 Eric Baumann Stampede! Allston MA
21 429 0:38:36 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling Weston MA
22 442 0:38:38 David Trant New England Athletic Bedford MA
23 415 0:38:41 Michael Bloom B.O.B. Cycling-Goodale's Portsmouth NH
24 431 0:38:44 Colin Berry Gus' Bike Hampton NH
25 402 0:38:45 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Medford MA
26 413 0:38:46 Richard Tobin union velo Franklin MA
27 437 0:38:58 Patrick Twomey Seaside Cycle Chelmsford MA
28 491 0:39:15 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing Kittery Point ME
29 453 0:39:16 Ford Murphy Bates College Portsmouth NH
30 492 0:39:19 Tom Scontras York ME
31 461 0:39:20 Mathew Shimoko Minuteman Road Club Honolulu HI
32 418 0:39:20 Andrew Cooper Unattached Nashua NH
33 443 0:39:21 David Parmelee Essex County Velo Manchester MA
34 419 0:39:22 David Halligan Cyclocrossworld.com Beverly MA
35 475 0:39:29 Adrian Cote Blue Steel Cyclery Hudson NH
36 441 0:39:31 Zachary Ackerman the pool doctor Sandown NH
37 487 0:39:33 Matthew Li Stampede! Somerville MA
38 485 0:39:39 Matt Goodwin bikebarnracing Whitman MA
39 456 0:39:49 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery Windham NH
40 445 0:39:51 Roger Wakeman Exeter NH
41 422 0:39:55 Ron Smithers, Jr Essex County Velo (ECV) Peabody MA
42 455 0:40:07 Andrew Huff New England Athletic Somerville MA
43 432 0:40:09 Steven Fessenden seaside cycle Ipswich MA
44 448 0:40:18 John Young Danielson Adventure Sports Putnam CT
45 424 0:40:30 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) Haverhill MA
46 447 0:40:36 Josh Kapp Rippers Winchester MA
47 420 0:40:38 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop Londonderry NH
48 481 0:40:39 William Matlack QuadCycles Arlington MA
49 486 0:40:48 Stephen Bognar JRA Cycles Melrose MA
50 474 0:40:54 Adam Kline Team JRA Cycles Malden MA
51 405 0:41:09 Matthew Pierce Bicycle Bill Boston MA
52 490 0:41:24 Thomas Varga Riverside Racing N. Andover MA
53 467 0:41:41 Anthony Codding Essex County Velo South Hamilton MA
54 446 0:42:08 Nicholas Baker Essex County Velo Marblehead MA
55 444 0:42:16 Lester Bethel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Acton MA
56 454 0:42:20 Ron Chevrette Blue Steel Cyclery Hooksett NH
57 451 0:42:40 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles Niantic CT
58 482 0:42:45 Jeff Muldoon Landry's Bicycles Medway MA
59 471 0:42:56 Justin Walker Walker stables Cape Neddick ME
60 428 0:43:15 Steven Kennedy Essex County Velo North Andover MA
61 465 0:43:31 Matthew Lennon Malta NY
62 473 0:44:13 David Loszewski HUP United Windham NH
63 476 P&P Teddy Homer Bikeman.com Portland ME
64 412 P&P Steven Endres Bradford NH
65 463 P&P Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com Whitman MA
66 478 P&P Seth Lincoln Plaistow NH
67 458 P&P Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club Mendon MA
68 472 P&P Pete Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Lowell MA
69 462 P&P Pete Jensen btt Winchester MA
70 450 P&P Finnegan O'Connor Northampton Cycling Club Deerfield MA
71 459 P&P Richard Walsh Grace Bicycles Velo Club Franklin MA
72 470 P&P Shaun Leclaire MVCX Weare NH
73 484 P&P Tom Walsh Grace Bikes Velo Club Franklin MA
74 495 P&P Stuart Olsen Newburyport MA
75 468 P&P Peter Worden Brewer ME
76 477 P&P Paul Tabor Team Gansett Somerville MA
77 494 -1 lap Derek Skillings Amherst NH
1/2/3 Masters 35+ 40 minutes 8 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 560 0:39:38 David Romilly Raleigh/Gus' Bike Kensington NH
2 565 0:40:08 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy/Verge Pepperell MA
3 567 0:40:41 John Morher Wheelworks Boxboro MA
4 561 0:42:22 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD Marblehead MA
5 562 0:42:45 Carl Ring Alpine Clinic Racing-Team Seven Cycles Rumney NH
6 568 0:43:03 Brant Hornberger Bikereg.com Milford MA
7 564 0:43:44 Matt Wilson Team Alpine Clinic Hooksett NH
8 566 0:44:42 Michael Cole Landry's Hopkington MA
3/4 Masters 35+ 40 minutes 80 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 701 0:34:20 Gregory Brown CAPE COD RACING C4 Grantham NH
2 719 0:34:36 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic Plymouth NH
3 705 0:35:05 Mark Bernard Hup United Leominster MA
4 711 0:35:21 John Buchheit QuadCycles Somerville MA
5 704 0:35:24 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford MA
6 710 0:35:24 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com South Weymouth MA
7 726 0:35:47 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com East Taunton MA
8 706 0:35:49 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling Exeter NH
9 707 0:36:03 Humberto Raposo Mad Alchemy / VergeGrassroots Team Lisbon CT
10 702 0:36:14 Abel Tomkinson Hup United Cambridge MA
11 727 0:36:21 Scott Graham Littleton Bike and Fitness Littleton NH
12 720 0:36:25 William Casazza BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop Salem NH
13 716 0:36:27 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club Stow MA
14 715 0:36:34 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania Durham ME
15 756 0:36:37 Edward Parsons HUP United Burlington MA
16 709 0:36:39 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing Shrewsbury MA
17 708 0:36:39 John Plump QuadCycles Arlington MA
18 723 0:36:40 Brian Thiel SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery Amesbury MA
19 725 0:36:42 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle Methuen MA
20 712 0:36:42 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports Seabrook NH
21 717 0:36:43 Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo Hampstead NH
22 753 0:36:44 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club Stow MA
23 782 0:36:45 David Carmona Battenhill Arlington VT
24 735 0:36:46 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle Bedford NH
25 718 0:36:52 Evan Patten Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team Portsmouth NH
26 751 0:36:52 Paul Vogel Team Vogel Hampton NH
27 785 0:37:00 John Golden Landry's Walpole MA
28 742 0:37:01 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo Beverly MA
29 732 0:37:07 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club Westborough MA
30 728 0:37:10 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness Williston VT
31 722 0:37:14 Jeffrey Underhill Cannondale New London NH
32 744 0:37:18 Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen Roslindale MA
33 784 0:37:21 Keith Limberg Noreast Cycling Exeter NH
34 729 0:37:25 Michael Whitfield HUP United Etna NH
35 779 0:37:27 Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles Enfield NH
36 786 0:37:30 Rich Zachary Cyclocrossworld.com Acton MA
37 755 0:37:37 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling Portsmouth NH
38 783 0:37:42 Mike Shields Temple NH
39 765 0:37:42 Mcguire Kevin Needham MA
40 713 0:37:45 Mark Van Liere Hup United Jamaica Plain MA
41 761 0:37:55 Brad Keller Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team Rye NH
42 778 0:37:58 Zachary Latimer Capital Markets Solutions, GU energy Stratham NH
43 740 0:38:09 Mark Lovejoy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Andover MA
44 738 0:38:11 Tim Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop Hampton NH
45 739 0:38:20 Eli Levine Hup United Andover MA
46 764 0:38:23 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club Westborough MA
47 769 0:38:28 Tony Thissell bikebarnracing.com Bridgewater MA
48 733 0:38:30 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club Franklin MA
49 747 0:38:30 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery Merrimack NH
50 746 0:38:42 Mike Golay Hup United Westbrook ME
51 750 0:38:43 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co. Arlington MA
52 749 0:38:43 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club Northfield MA
53 762 0:38:45 Mike O'Connor Ride Studio Cafe Lexington MA
54 734 0:38:49 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle Lynn MA
55 763 0:38:49 Miguel Rivera travis cycle Brockton MA
56 770 0:38:52 John Bentley Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team Swanzey NH
57 730 0:38:52 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club Shrewsbury MA
58 768 0:39:01 Frank Nelson bikebarnracing.com Bridgewater MA
59 752 0:39:01 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle Salem MA
60 754 0:39:07 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM Woolwich ME
61 767 0:39:08 Doug Dayhoff Wakefield MA
62 731 0:39:16 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club Hopkinton MA
63 766 0:39:27 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle Salem MA
64 757 0:40:26 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com Waltham MA
65 737 0:40:40 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling Exeter NH
66 759 0:40:58 James Scott Canton Velo Canton MA
67 758 0:41:05 Duane Young-Kershaw Cycle Loft Velo Westport MA
68 760 0:41:05 Greg Gadowski Putney/WestHill Dummerston VT
69 748 0:41:21 John Hawkes Essex County Velo Beverly Farms MA
70 781 0:41:45 Paul Nixon Cycle Lodge Plymouth MA
71 777 0:42:00 Scott Bourcier Bedford NH
72 771 0:42:09 Matthew Orcutt Exeter NH
73 774 0:43:10 Tim Savage Minuteman Road Club Saco ME
74 773 P&P David Lafond NEBC Manchester NH
75 772 P&P Jason Kooken NorEast Cycling / Law Enforcement United Exeter NH
76 780 -1 lap Oscar Yeh QuadCycles Medford MA
Masters 45+ 40 minutes 41 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 605 0:40:32 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle Concord NH
2 600 0:40:33 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing Amesbury MA
3 604 0:41:01 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 Milford NH
4 606 0:41:01 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle New Bedford MA
5 602 0:41:18 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com Hollis NH
6 601 0:41:26 Alec Petro Corner Cycle Duxbury MA
7 642 0:41:35 Tyler Munroe CCB racing No Andover MA
8 610 0:42:00 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Cycle South Hamilton MA
9 609 0:42:09 Keith Button CCB racing Nottingham NH
10 611 0:42:18 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental Nashua NH
11 640 0:42:18 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo Beverly MA
12 608 0:42:25 David Belknap Cycle Lodge Dedham MA
13 644 0:42:33 Chet Geschickter 545 Vello Brookline MA
14 621 0:42:35 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Jackson NH
15 603 0:42:41 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Amherst NH
16 645 0:43:18 Charles Bourdages Noreast Kittery ME
17 607 0:43:28 David Stacey BOB CYCLING/ GOODALES BIKES Methuen MA
18 612 0:43:41 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team Cumberland ME
19 643 0:43:42 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe Arlington MA
20 620 0:43:52 Jim Dowd bikeworks/hallamore Tiverton RI
21 626 0:43:57 George Benington OA/Cyclemania South Portland ME
22 615 0:44:04 Christopher Burke CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Velo/Casters Pawtucket RI
23 622 0:44:38 Andrew Durham CCB Racing Andover MA
24 624 0:44:50 David Foley FirstBike-HASYUN Racing N. Easton MA
25 619 0:45:02 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com Mattapoisett MA
26 623 0:45:08 James Paterson Spin Arts/Gearworks Cambridge MA
27 618 0:45:14 Timothy Shea BOB Amherst NH
28 617 0:45:41 Armand Rodrigue Jr. www.bikebarnracing.com Carver MA
29 613 0:46:44 David King Essex County Velo Boxford MA
30 631 0:46:44 Sam Aldridge NHCC / velo belknap Gilford NH
31 627 0:47:44 Mike Robinson Paincave Cycling Exeter NH
32 614 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles Maynard MA
33 628 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo Atkinson NH
34 641 James Hoard Saunderstown RI
35 634 -1 lap Lee Strout Bikeman.com Brunswick ME
36 632 -1 lap Shawn Mc Carthy essex county velo Salem MA
37 637 -1 lap Fred Delgrosso Quadcycles Burlington MA
38 633 -1 lap Kurt Edmonds Newburyport MA
39 636 -1 lap Jeff Murray Journeyman Cycling Hampton NH
Masters 55+ 40 minutes 25 starters
Place 60+ Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 660 0:36:21 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy Keene NH
2 664 0:36:44 David King Essex County Velo Boxford MA
3 661 0:36:51 Gary Passler Riverside Racing Amesbury MA
4 663 0:36:58 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club Amherst MA
5 665 0:37:15 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge Plympton MA
6 683 0:37:30 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Bolton MA
7 662 0:37:38 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium Stowe VT
8 1 668 0:37:41 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX Warwick MA
9 2 672 0:38:08 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports Warren VT
10 667 0:38:16 David Leedberg Spin Arts North Chelmsford MA
11 3 669 0:38:36 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works Manchester MA
12 666 0:38:47 Ron Hines QuadCycles Lexington MA
13 674 0:39:04 Donald Crowell Blue Steel Cyclery Westford MA
14 670 0:39:07 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 Hyannis MA
15 684 0:40:13 Larry Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy Westmoreland MA
16 4 685 0:41:41 Carl Brown CCB International Randolph MA
17 5 682 0:42:29 Rick Hardy HUP Needham MA
18 680 0:42:43 Raymond Martin Union Velo Club Mansfield MA
19 6 671 0:43:36 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Stow MA
20 7 678 0:43:52 Bruce Kapsten Pinnacle Bicycle Works / Cyclocrossworld.com Gloucester MA
21 8 679 0:44:49 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery Epsom NH
22 9 681 -1 lap Al Stewart The Velo Resource Manchester NH
23 10 677 -1 lap Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource Litchfield NH
Pro/1/2/3 Women 40 minutes 21 starters # of category starters10 8
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 2 Cat 3
1 69 0:35:40 Frances Morrison JAM Fund/NCC Easthampton MA 1
2 51 0:36:14 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team Norwich VT 1
3 52 0:36:23 Anna Barensfeld pedalpowertraining.com Wellesley MA
4 66 0:36:24 Cassandra Maximerios Silverbull Naugatuck CT 2
5 68 0:36:28 Kate Northcott Benson Beam Team Walpole NH 3
6 53 0:36:31 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge Pembroke MA 4
7 65 0:36:41 Karin Holmes Riverside Racing Beverly MA 5
8 67 0:37:07 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Sports Westbrook ME 2
9 71 0:37:14 Sally Annis pedalpowertraining.com Nashua NH
10 56 0:37:41 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com Hinesburg VT 3
11 57 0:37:59 Nancy Labbe-Giguere LadiesFirst Racing Belmont MA 6
12 59 0:38:23 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft Watertown MA 7
13 58 0:38:48 Kerry Litka unattached Nashua NH 8
14 54 0:39:11 Katina Walker Crankskins.com Tully NY 4
15 63 0:39:17 Elizabeth Allen Danielson Adventure Sports Willimantic CT
16 60 0:39:27 Sherri Curcuru ecv Gloucester MA 5
17 70 0:39:29 Sara Wisner Fenzo Providence RI 9
18 62 0:40:24 Emily Phillips BIKEMAN.COM Medford MA 6
19 64 0:40:51 Jordan Dube MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE Beverly MA 7
20 61 0:41:05 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com Somerville MA 10
3/4 Women 40 minutes 43 starters # of ca12 21
Place 35+ Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 3 Cat 4
1 1 121 0:38:34 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com Hinesburg VT 1
2 133 0:39:01 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing Westbrook ME 2
3 127 0:39:15 Jessie Duppler Trek Portsmouth Cape Elizabeth ME 3
4 123 0:39:48 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support West Warwick RI 4
5 126 0:40:22 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles Somerville MA 1
6 2 167 0:41:08 Shanna Gillies-Smith Spinarts Racing Arlington MA
7 125 0:41:24 Nicole Pisani Portland Velo Club Portland ME 2
8 122 0:41:28 Meghan Smith New London NH
9 3 136 0:41:51 Jauron Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery Milford NH 3
10 4 129 0:41:55 Jane Anna Chapman QuadCycles Somerville MA 5
11 5 135 0:42:29 Carrie Mosher HUP United Waltham MA 4
12 6 131 0:42:36 Sally Mcinnis JRA Cycles Maynard MA 6
13 141 0:42:42 Cori Dahlstrom Raleigh/Gus' Bike Kensington NH 5
14 7 134 0:43:13 Michele Smith Hup United Burlington MA 7
15 8 145 0:43:23 Christine Hall Slijk Velo Club Windham NH 6
16 9 139 0:43:45 Martha Wilson Team Alpine Clinic RCN Hooksett NH 8
17 10 160 0:43:59 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing Amesbury MA
18 128 0:43:59 Erin Faccone NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC Medford MA 9
19 11 163 0:44:23 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Manchester NH 7
20 138 0:44:33 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO Newton MA 8
21 12 137 0:45:10 Peggy Gioioso BOB CYCLING/GOODALES BIKES Methuen MA 9
22 165 0:45:20 Lindsay Bognar Melrose MA
23 144 0:45:54 Jo-Annie Laroche SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery Wilmington MA 10
24 13 143 0:46:02 Cindy Joiner Corner Cycle Cotuit MA 10
25 14 158 0:46:25 Tina Ruggiero Union Velo Goffstown NH 11
26 15 150 Kerry Pottle Billerica MA 12
27 16 152 Janine Mcguire Pedal Power Training Solutions Needham MA
28 142 Milica Wren Stampede! Allston MA 13
29 154 Kristen Lukach Burlington MA 11
30 164 Jennifer Minery Team Awesome Burlington MA 14
31 17 148 Tamara Bonn Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles Allston MA 15
32 162 Nicole Yeh QuadCycles Medford MA
33 18 153 -1 lap Laura Kernan SLIJK velo club p/b by Woody's Cyclery North Reading MA 16
34 149 -1 lap Sheri Hampshire Team JRA Cycles Malden MA 17
35 157 -1 lap Sophy Lee Quad Cycles Somerville MA 18
36 19 151 -1 lap Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing Lynn MA 19
37 155 -1 lap Anna Malinkevich Cape Cod Racing/C4 Westboro MA
38 156 -1 lap Stephanie Albero Enfield NH
39 169 -1 lap Jackie Langevin Ladies First Northboro MA
40 20 168 -1 lap Millie Milton Ladies First Northboro MA
41 21 161 -1 lap Sharon Sloan Ride Studio Cafe Cambridge MA 20
42 166 -1 lap Carmel Kozlov Somerville MA 21
Juniors 10-14 3 laps 22 starters
Place BoysGirlsBib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 1 318 0:25:35 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Rutland VT
2 2 304 0:25:43 Zoe Brodsky CycleLodge Scituate MA
3 1 303 0:26:03 Finnegan O'Connor Northampton Cycling Club Deerfield MA
4 2 302 0:27:11 Max Durham CCB Racing Andover MA
5 3 310 0:28:06 William Savage Minuteman Road Club Westborough MA
6 4 301 0:28:24 Kevin Stacey BOB CYCLING/GOODALESS BIKES Haverhill MA
7 3 305 0:28:38 Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot Claremont NH
8 5 306 0:29:44 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles Groveland MA
9 6 309 0:30:04 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley Worcester MA
10 4 300 0:30:20 Leah Carlson GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat Amherst NH
11 5 312 0:30:20 Gabrielle Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com Concord NH
12 6 307 0:31:21 Madeleine Zygmont Girls First Methuen MA
13 7 320 0:31:50 Kristian Moreau Worcester MA
14 8 313 0:32:43 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles Somerville MA
15 7 311 0:33:08 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat Westborough MA
16 9 321 0:34:34 Matthew Johnson Seaside Cycles Wilmington MA
17 10 319 0:34:37 Liam Engel Grace Bikes Velo Club Holliston MA
18 11 316 0:36:17 Luc Lafond NEBC pb/Cycleloft Manchester NH
19 8 314 0:38:07 Allison Stacey GIRLS FIRST/pb MILTON CAT Haverhill MA
20 9 322 0:38:14 Ella Dishong Francestown NH
21 10 315 -1 lap Sophia Engel Minuteman Road Club Holliston MA
Juniors 15-18 40 minutes 11 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 375 0:42:10 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Woodstock VT
2 378 0:43:07 Jonathan Modig Zanconato Racing/MTBmind Sutton MA
3 383 0:44:19 Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Ithaca NY
4 379 0:45:28 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles Billerica MA
5 376 0:46:06 Peter Vollers Jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team Woodstock VT
6 384 0:46:54 Max Godbey Bashill Capital Canton MA
7 377 Sam Veggeberg Winchester MA
8 382 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Killington VT
9 380 Ethan Young-Kershaw Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle Westport MA
Single Speed Open 40 minutes 24 starters
Place Men WomenBib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 1 527 0:33:06 Michael Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Bedford MA
2 2 529 0:33:09 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club Marlborough MA
3 3 547 0:33:11 Curtis Boivin Cyclocrossracing.com Rye NH
4 4 528 0:33:11 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing Sutton MA
5 5 530 0:34:41 Jeffrey Walker Crankskins.com Tully NY
6 6 546 0:35:00 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco Allston MA
7 7 552 0:35:30 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works Brighton MA
8 8 534 0:36:20 Abel Tomkinson Hup United Cambridge MA
9 9 548 0:37:15 Steven Lehmann Sunapee Weare NH
10 10 535 0:37:29 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports Seabrook NH
11 11 541 0:37:35 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop Manville NJ
12 12 537 0:37:55 Brian Bigelow BOB/Goodales Manchester NH
13 13 549 0:38:46 David Skrocki Keene NH
14 14 551 0:39:17 Chis Plummer Shaversport Manchster NH
15 1 538 0:39:20 Katina Walker Crankskins.com Tully NY
16 15 539 0:39:39 Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames Boston MA
17 16 545 0:39:39 IAN Schor B2C2 p/b Boloco Brookline MA
18 17 550 0:39:47 Kurt Maw Comp Racing Salem MA
19 2 540 0:40:25 Kerry Litka unattached Nashua NH
20 3 542 0:40:31 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Bedford MA
21 18 526 -1 lap Adam St. Germain NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A Cycles / Apex TecBurlington VT
22 19 544 -1 lap Bruce Kapsten Pinnacle Bicycle Works / Cyclocrossworld.com Gloucester MA