Saco Bay Criterium
Saco, ME
August 24, 2002
Results Courtesy of PEP Results
Men 1/2 43 Starters
1 Mitchell Foley Galaxy Sport 1:08:56
2 Justin Lillie
3 Robert Bailey Hawley/Racksmith.com
4 Oliver Cote Saturn Development
5 Jean Paul Desrosier Hawley/Racksmith.com
6 Christian Heidkamp
7 Matthew Svatek Cannondale/Wheelworks
8 Kevin Dutt ProCycles
9 Jeffrey Fisher Rainbow Bikes / MCC
10 Nathaniel Deibler
11 Jonathan Hamblen Wheelworks/Cannondale
12 Conor Hurley Galaxy Sport
13 Michael Barton Sunapee/Banagans
14 Lawrence Perera CCB/VW
15 Johannes Huseby CCB/VW
16 Robert King Colorado College
17 Christopher Benoit Essex County Velo
18 Joseph Ackerman
19 Shawn McCormack Galaxy Sport
20 David Youngblood NCC / BikeReg.com
21 Jeffrey Craddock CCB Inter
22 Marc Collard Davis Bike
23 Alec Donahue NCC / BikeReg.com
24 John Corriveau BOB
25 Craig Harrison NHCC/Team New Hampshire
26 Kurt Hackler CCB/Volkswagen
27 Andrew Mills Trek Volkswagen East Coast Factory Team
28 Michael Dietrich LLPMC Fuji
29 Bret + Williamson Hawley/Racksmith.com
30 John Frey NCC / BikeReg.com
31 Scott Plante Trek VW East Coast Factory Team
32 Jonathan Lowenstein ARCEN CEIL
33 Kiet Fitzpatrick Galaxy Sport
34 Joe Alachoyan YSG Racing
35 Todd Rowell NCC / BikeReg.com
36 Randy Rusk ARCEN CEIL
Women 1/2/3 23 Starters
1 Andrea Cox CCB-VW 40:15
2 Lisa Maxwell Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
3 Sara Cushman Gearworks/SRP
4 Cassie White NEBC
5 Alicia Genest Trek Plus Women's Cycling Team
6 Marianne Stover Liquid Motion
7 Susan MacLean BOB
8 Karena Paukulis NEBC/Cycle Loft
9 Anna Milkowski Gearworks/SRP
10 Shauna Smith Mid State
11 Elizabeth LeFavour DANSKO Wheelworks
12 Karen Nash Verizon Wireless - Cervelo
13 Jessica Truslow Northeast Bicycle Club NEBC/Cycloloft
14 susan del pino corner cycle cycling club
15 Lenore Imhof Cranford
16 Michele Smith Wheelworks/Independent Fabrication
17 Mary Ann Martinez NEBC
18 amanda lawrence
19 Susan McDonough Fugi
20 Liz Campbell IF
21 Sheila Vibert Red Hook
22 jennifer rhodes dansko/wheelworks
Men 3 47 Starters
1 Andrew Knight GMBC / Invensys 52:49
2 Joshua Bardige Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
3 John Meerse Buffalo Bicycling Club
4 Justin Medeiros at :30
5 John Grenier Rainbow Bike/Maine Cycling Club
6 Mark Donahue Southern Me. Cycling Club
7 Justin Peters Redhook
8 Breeze Keller
9 Gary S. Keblish Century-SBCG
10 Joshua F. Dillon Unattached
11 Oscar Purwin NHCC/ S&W Sports
12 Eric Marro BOB/Skofield Builders
13 Byron Holt GMBC/Invensys
14 TYLER MUNROE CCB
15 Alan Zullo southern maine cc
16 Tom Mannion CCB
17 Duane Skofield BOB
18 Tom Giordano NEBC/Cycle Loft
19 Jeff Papineau BOB
20 Michael Parr CycleLoft/NEBC
21 Arthur Rand CCB/International
22 Bill Gros PEERLESS/HNECC
23 Michael Bernard Arc en ciel
24 David Rusnak Gearworks
25 Jeff Gauthier GMBC/Invensys
26 chris karam Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemaina
27 Roger Nichols unattached
28 George Stergiou NHCC
29 Richard Battaglia Southern Maine CC
30 Brian Blondin BOB
31 Scott Maislin Trek-Volkswagen-Goodale's
32 Mark Thompson Cycle Loft/ NEBC
33 Coley Cole Team Redhook
34 Matthew Boobar Gary Fisher
35 Art Trapotsis Boston Road Club
36 Leonard deSousa Skofield Builders/BOB
37 Paul Rhodes Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
38 David Uchenick Arc en ciel
39 Juston Manville C.S. Ardagna
Men 4 36 Starters
1 Michael Cavros AFD/OSVC 37:30
2 Steven Hobson Boston Bicycle Club at :18
3 Anthony Santamaria
4 Brad Sheehan Unattached
5 John Michael Hackett Killington-Pico Cycling Club
6 Tom Gosselin Maine Cycling Club
7 Jay Francis NEBC/Cycle Loft/EMC
8 Robert Frechette Crum
9 William Dillon GMBC / Invensys
10 Matthew Moon GVCC
11 Scott Staubach BRC/ATA Cycles
12 Ted King Maine Bike Man
13 David Donnelly Bowdoin College
14 Gregory Hutchinson Portland Velo Club
15 John Mosher NEBC/Cycleloft
16 Michael Wickman Heart of New England Cycling Club
17 Charles McCarthy Univ of Vermont
18 William Keiler NECSA
19 Scott Marr Team Liquid Motion
20 Joseph Reagan NHCC/TeamNH
21 Michael Passetto BCA/TOSK
22 Geoffrey Johnson Portland Velo
Women 4 15 Starters
1 Rebecca Wellons NEBC
2 Elizabeth Carroll Northeast Bicycle Club/Cycle Loft
3 Rhonda Morin Portland Velo
4 Leigh Weiss
5 Paula Bedard NEBC/CycleLoft
6 Janet Sestokas NEBC Cycle Loft
7 Carrie Roberts
8 Cheryl Smith Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9 Stephanie White NHJCA
10 Miriam Kornitzer IF
11 Jennifer Bailey
12 Lori Whynot NECB/CycleLoft
13 Sandy Noble
14 Hannah Sarnow DANSKO/Wheelworks
15 Carol Dunn GMBC
Men 5 42 Starters
1 James Thomas Gear Works Cyclery/MSCC 29:42
2 Damien Colfer NH Cycling Club
3 Charles Goldman Portland Velo Club
4 Gary Tito unattached
5 Joseph Ewings Country Spinskis
6 Jonathan Foster
7 john liston
8 Brad Ek NH Cycling Club
9 Ralph Karam Southern Maine Cycling Club
10 Joseph Moreshead SMCC
11 Tom Noble
12 stephen marchioro Team Ikehara
13 Chris Porreca unattached
14 James Butler unattached
15 brian bigelow B.O.B
16 Arthur Hengerer
17 James Barton
18 Liam Somers SMCC
19 Les Merrill unattached
20 Rob Ferber NECSA
21 Dave Herzig Sebago Outfitters
22 John Della Torre NCC / BikeReg
23 Steven Mercer Sebego Outfitters
24 Scott Skibo Zephyr Cycling
25 Chris Smith Cape Able
26 jon raye
27 Alexander Ortiz Northeast Bicycle CLub
28 Geoffrey San Antonio Velovite G.S.
29 Todd Nicotra
30 Hal Stewart
31 David Burley Southern Maine Cycling Club
32 David Holman
33 Matt Cyr
34 Jonathan Ruffus
Junior 15-18 18 Starters
1 Konrad LeBas CCB International
2 Scott Maislin Trek-Volkswagen-Goodale's
3 Tom Gosselin Maine Cycling Club
4 Geoffery Johnson Portland Velo
5 Jonathan Foster
6 Sean Leavitt NECSA
7 Alex Ferrero NHJCA Team Managed Ops
8 Michael Wickman Heart of New England Cycling Club
9 Daryl Wilson NHJCA
10 Benjamin Zawacki NH Junior Cycling Academy
11 Noah Harwood NHJCA/Managed ops.com
12 Morgan MacLeod Portland Velo Club
13 Abram Fleishman The Putney School
14 Spencer Skerry NEBC
15 Josiah Zoller Seacoast Velo
16 Robby Lee Seacoast Velo
17 Shanta Keller Team Grimace
18 Adam St. Germain OSVC/AFD
Junior 10-14 16 Starters
1 Douglas, Jr Olander NHJCA
2 Ethan Tieger Essex County Velo
3 Zachary Rice Cox Communications Cycling Team/ Swamp Yankee Road Club
4 Christopher Thornton New Hampshire Junior Cycling Academy
5 Alexander Cropley
6 Stephanie White NHJCA
7 Christopher Talbot Portland Velo Club
8 Alessio Bares NHJCA
9 Kyle Foley Laurel
10 Eli Gilbert
11 Gavin Mannion CCB
12 Jake Munroe CCB
13 Marc Beauchemin
Master Men 35+ 57 Starters
1 Randy Rusk Arc-en-ciel 36:07
2 Bill Gros PEERLESS/HNECC
3 TYLER MUNROE CCB
4 Edward Richard Bicycle Link
5 Tom Mannion CCB
6 Michael Norton BOB
7 Peter Brennan Trek-VW
8 Mark Doherty Northeast
9 Eugene A. Boronow Century- SBCG
10 Rich Foley Laurel
11 Christopher Naimie Sunapee-Banagans
12 Tim McElman
13 chris karam Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemaina
14 Charlie Bedard Sunapee/Banagans
15 Duane Skofield BOB
16 Robert Kramer MBRC
17 JOHN CORRIVEAU BOB
18 Craig Harrison NHCC/Team New Hampshire
19 Mark Thompson Cycle Loft/ NEBC
20 Gary S. Keblish Century-SBCG
21 William Sawyer Gearworks
22 Eric Tanner NHCC/TEAM NH
23 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Banagans
24 John Mosher NEBC/Cycleloft
25 michael demeule bob
26 David Rusnak Gearworks
27 Paul Hoisington Sunapee
28 Eric Marro BOB/Skofield Builders
29 Leonard deSousa Skofield Builders/BOB
30 Gene Landry PVC
31 Dean Miller Bikeman
32 Tim Groesbeck CCB/VW
33 Richard Marchessault Maine Cycling Club
34 Brian Blondin BOB
35 Edward Dishong NHCC
36 Scott Wade Mid State
37 Neil Fitch PVC
38 Brett Rutledge Arc-En-Ceil
39 Bob Baiguy PVC
40 donald vescio Arc-en-Ciel
41 Bob Bisson SRP Gearworks
42 Michael Shore BOB
Men Master 45+ 23 Starters
1 JOHN CORRIVEAU BOB 37:46
2 George Stergiou NHCC - Team New Hampshire
3 JAMES BOUDREAU MASTERS VELO CLUB
4 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5 James Fitzgerald CCB-VOLKSWAGEN
6 Mark Hagen CCB
7 William Sawyer Gearworks
8 Graydon Stevens Portland Velo
9 Michael Miller Jaeger Wheelmen
10 Paul Hoisington Sunapee
11 Steven Johnston
12 Hank Pheifle SMCC
13 Karl Hambrecht CCB International
14 James Themig Mystic Velo Club
15 Bruce Thompson Minuteman Road Club
16 David Bradford Putney Bicycle Club
17 Steve Birnbaum Jaeger
18 Rich Korn CCB/Volkswagen
19 Mieczyslaus Burzynski BOB
20 Richard Martin Masters Velo
Men Master 55+ & 65+ 18 Starters
1 John Green CCB/Volkswagen 31:36
2 Cassie White NEBC
3 Ed Lang NEBC / Cycle Loft at :38
4 John Auer Somerset Wheelmen
5 Barry Boyce CCB International/Volkwagen
6 Richard Martin Masters Velo
7 James Hunt CCB/Volkswagen
8 Graham Jones CCB - Volkswagen
9 Robert Wilson NEBC/Cycle Loft 1:25
10 Norm Beck at one lap
11 Steve Agronick Kissena
12 jon farbman 3D Racing Team
13 David Reed Mystic Velo Club
14 Tom Helfrich Bike Line/LWA
15 Nelson Aldrich Sunapee/Banagans
16 Ray Sweet Laurel Bille Club
17 Dan Gagne at two laps