FOX HILL CYCLOCROSS
Sunday, October 20
Henry Park, Vernon, CT
Men's A - 14 starters
1 Chris Peck Cannondale/Wheelworks 58:40
2 Todd Bowden Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron 59:39
3 Curt Davis Cannondale/Wheelworks
4 David Werling NECSA 1:00:23
5 Adam Hodges Myerson NCC/BikeReg.com 1:01:12
6 Salem Mazzaway CCB/Volkswagen 1:02:58
7 John Hanson NECSA 1:03:13
8 Randy Flores Sobe/Santa Fe 1:03:22
9 Mukunda Feldman NCC/BikeReg.com 1:03:35
10 Matt White Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron 1:04:26
11 Connor Coffey CCB/Volkswagen 1:05:10
12 Basil Mortsopoulor CRCA/Dash Rennaisance -1 lap
13 J.P. Partland Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
Men's B - 24 starters
1 Noah Taylor 50:55
2 Joel Danke Giant/Squid All-Stars 51:25
3 Wade Summers Hudson Valley Velo/WebEvent.com 52:41
4 Justin Manville C.S. Ardagna 53:01
5 Dan Davenport Richard Sachs 53:26
6 Paul Nyberg Benidorm 53:58
7 Jeff Murray Expo 54:08
8 Rich Battaglia Southern Maine Cycling Club 54:16
9 Craig Kennedy Benidorm 54:25
10 Hunter Pronovost Gruppo Sportivo 55:11
11 Daniel Abbe Team Mountain City 55:29
12 Art Roti Team Horst Engineering 55:55
13 Sam Stevens Berlin Bike 56:09
14 Michael Sherlock Century Road Club of America 56:27
15 Ryan Davenport Team Psycho -1 lap
16 Bruce Pierce Boston Bicycle Club/Community -1 lap
17 David Hartman Stage 1/Cannondale -1 lap
18 Jeff Woods -1 lap
19 Darren Conpi Heart of New England Cycling/Peerless -1 lap
20 Ronald Dutton Team Horst Engineering -1 lap
21 Thom Reid Team Horst Engineering -1 lap
Masters - 11 starters
1 Brian Sweeney Gearworks/SRP 46:25
2 Scott Collins Squadra Ca 48:06
3 Wayne Barlow Coyote Hill 48:26
4 George Hebner Chesapeake 52:08
5 Richard Costa Bontrager 52:17 45+
6 Wes Beaman 53:52 45+
7 Steve Heath Masters Velo Club/Dakini 45+
8 Brian Geddes NCC/BikeReg.com -1 lap
9 Steven Abbott -1 lap 45+
10 Gerry Nooney Green Mountain Bicycle Club -1 lap
Juniors - 2 starters
1 Toby Marzot Corner Cycles Cycling Club 49:10
2 Colin Coates Coyote Hill 50:00
Women - 3 starters
1 Jodi Groesbeck Putney/West Hill 51:05
2 Katrina Davis Richard Sachs 52:34
3 Lana Courtney -1 lap
Men's C - 12 starters
1 Stephen Rescigno Outlaw Bicycles 33:48
2 Tim Strickland 39:40
3 Chris Parent NCC/BikeReg.com 40:01
4 Ryan Barlow Coyote Hill 40:18 **1st Cub Jr (7:27)
5 Ray Hoff 41:26
6 Rick Comshaw Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron -1 lap
7 Gary Nimirowski -1 lap
8 James Themig Mystic Velo Club -1 lap
9 Michael Medas -1 lap
10 Ken Jambard -1 lap
11 Samantha Barlow Coyote Hill -2 laps **2nd Cub Jr (9:58)